Morocco 2002/03

 
Final Table:

 1.Hassania US d'Agadir           30 14 12  4  32-12 54  Champions
 2.Raja de Casablanca             30 13 13  4  36-18 52
 3.WAC Casablanca                 30 13 13  4  25-15 52
 4.COD Meknès                     30 14 10  6  25-16 52
 5.MAS Fès                        30 13 10  7  34-20 49
 6.Olympique C. Khouribga         30 12  8 10  27-24 44
 7.SC Chabab Mohammédia           30  8 13  9  23-26 37
 8.Jeunesse S. de la Massira      30  7 13 10  25-32 34  [*]
 9.FAR de Rabat                   30  7 12 11  27-29 33
10.Tihad Sportif Casablanca       30  6 15  9  23-27 33  
11.Ittihad Zemmouri de Khemisset  30  6 15  9  22-30 33
12.Renaissance de Settat          30  7 11 12  19-26 32
13.Kawkab AC de Marrakech         30  7 11 12  25-34 32
14.KAC de Kénitra                 30  6 13 11  20-24 31 
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Ittihad Ryadi de Tanger        30  7  9 14  22-38 30  
16.FUS de Rabat                   30  5 12 13  13-27 27  Relegated

[*] Jeunesse Sportive de la Massira are from Laâyoune, a town also
    known as El Ayoun.

NB: Ittihad Ryadi Tanger reprieved from relegation after withdrawal
    from Tihad Sportif Casablanca from the 2003/04 season.

Round 1
[Sep 28]
FUS Rabat	1-1 WAC Casablanca
MAS Fès		2-0 IZ Khemisset
[Sep 29]
Raja Casablanca	0-0 FAR Rabat
IR Tanger	0-0 Kénitra AC
HUS Agadir	0-0 TS Casablanca
SCC Mohammédia	1-0 KAC Marrakech
COD Meknès	1-0 OC Khouribga
RS Settat	1-1 JSM El Ayoun

Round 2
[Oct 5]
FAR Rabat	0-2 SCC Mohammédia
[Oct 6]
KAC Marrakech	0-1 MAS Fès
JSM El Ayoun	0-1 COD Méknès
Kénitra AC	4-1 RS Settat
TS Casablanca	0-0 FUS Rabat
IZ Khémisset	0-0 HUS Agadir
[Oct 12]
WAC Casablanca	2-0 IR Tanger
[Jan 1]
OC Khouribga	0-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 3
[Oct 19]
MAS Fès		2-1 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat	2-0 IZ Khémisset
[Oct 20]
RS Settat	0-1 COD Meknès
HUS Agadir	3-1 KAC Marrakech
SCC Mohammédia	0-2 OC Khouribga
IR Tanger	1-0 TS Casablanca
[later]
Kénitra AC	1-2 WAC Casablanca
[Jan 22]
Raja Casablanca	1-1 JSM El Ayoun

Round 4
[Oct 26]
TS Casablanca	0-1 Kénitra AC
[Oct 27]
COD Meknès	2-0 Raja Casablanca
WAC Casablanca	0-1 RS Settat
FAR Rabat	1-0 HUS Agadir
IZ Khémisset	1-1 IR Tanger
KAC Marrakech	2-1 FUS Rabat
OC Khouribga	1-0 MAS Fès
JSM El Ayoun	1-1 SCC Mohammédia

Round 5
[Nov 9]
FUS Rabat	2-1 FAR Rabat   
[Nov 10]
WAC Casablanca	1-0 TS Casablanca    
Kénitra AC	0-1 IZ Khémisset    
IR Tanger	2-2 KAC Marrakech    
HUS Agadir	2-0 OC Khouribga    
MAS Fès		1-1 JSM El Ayoun    
SCC Mohammédia	0-0 COD Meknès    
RS Settat	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 6
[Nov 23]
TS Casablanca	1-1 RS Settat
[Nov 24]
COD Meknès	0-0 MAS Fès
IZ Khémisset	1-2 WAC Casablanca
KAC Marrakech	1-0 Kénitra AC
FAR Rabat	2-1 IR Tanger
OC Khouribga	2-0 FUS Rabat
JSM El Ayoun	0-3 HUS Agadir
[Feb 9]
Raja Casablanca	1-0 SCC Mohammédia	

Round 7
[Dec 7]
TS Casablanca	0-0 IZ Khémisset
MAS Fès		1-1 Raja Casablanca
[Dec 8]
HUS Agadir	2-0 COD Méknès
FUS Rabat	0-1 JSM El Ayoun
IR Tanger	0-3 OC Khouribga
RS Settat	0-0 SCC Mohammédia
Kénitra AC	0-0 FAR Rabat
[Dec 15]
WAC Casablanca	0-0 KAC Marrakech

Round 8
[Dec 21]
FAR Rabat	0-0 WAC Casablanca
[Dec 22]
Raja Casablanca	1-0 HUS Agadir
COD Meknès	0-2 FUS Rabat
IZ Khémisset	1-0 RS Settat
KAC Marrakech	3-1 TS Casablanca
OC Khouribga	0-0 Kénitra AC
JSM El Ayoun	3-0 IR Tanger
SCC Mohammédia	2-1 MAS Fès

Round 9
[Dec 28]
TS Casablanca	1-0 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat	0-0 Raja Casablanca
[Dec 29]
HUS Agadir	1-0 SCC Mohammédia
IR Tanger	0-0 COD Meknès
IZ Khémisset	1-1 KAC Marrakech
Kénitra AC	3-0 JSM El Ayoun
RS Settat	1-0 MAS Fès
[Jan 29]
WAC Casablanca	1-1 OC Khouribga

Round 10
[Jan 4]
FAR Rabat	0-0 IZ Khémisset
[Jan 5]
KAC Marrakech	0-0 RS Settat
OC Khouribga	1-0 TS Casablanca
JSM El Ayoun	0-0 WAC Casablanca
COD Meknès	1-0 Kénitra AC
Raja Casablanca	0-0 IR Tanger
SCC Mohammédia	0-0 FUS Rabat
MAS Fès		1-1 HUS Agadir

Round 11
[Jan 11]
TS Casablanca	1-1 JSM El Ayoun
FUS Rabat	1-0 MAS Fès
[Jan 12]
KAC Marrakech	2-2 FAR Rabat
IZ Khémisset	2-1 OC Khouribga
WAC Casablanca	2-1 COD Meknès
Kénitra AC	1-1 Raja Casablanca
IR Tanger	1-2 SCC Mohammédia
RS Settat	0-1 HUS Agadir

Round 12
[Jan 18]
FAR Rabat	2-1 RS Settat
HUS Agadir	1-0 FUS Rabat
[Jan 19]
COD Meknès	1-0 TS Casablanca
SCC Mohammédia	0-0 Kénitra AC
JSM El Ayoun	1-1 IZ Khémisset
OC Khouribga	0-0 KAC Marrakech
Raja Casablanca	1-0 WAC Casablanca
[Feb 9]
MAS Fès		2-0 IR Tanger

Round 13
[Jan 25]
FAR Rabat	3-1 OC Khouribga
[Jan 26]
KAC Marrakech	1-1 JSM El Ayoun
IZ Khémisset	1-2 COD Meknès
TS Casablanca	0-0 Raja Casablanca
WAC Casablanca	1-0 SCC Mohammédia
IR Tanger	1-3 HUS Agadir
RS Settat	2-0 FUS Rabat
[Feb 19]
Kénitra AC	0-1 MAS Fés

Round 14
[Feb 1]
FUS Rabat	0-0 IR Tanger
[Feb 2]
RS Settat	0-0 OC Khouribga
JSM El Ayoun	0-1 FAR
COD Meknès	1-1 KAC Marrakech
Raja Casablanca	0-0 IZ Khémisset
SCC Mohammédia	1-1 TS Casablanca
HUS Agadir	3-0 Kénitra AC
[Mar 5]
MAS Fès		1-1 WAC Casablanca

Round 15
[Feb 15]
TS Casablanca	0-2 MAS Fès
[Feb 16]
OC Khouribga	3-1 JSM El Ayoun
FAR Rabat	2-2 COD Meknès
KAC Marrakech	0-1 Raja Casablanca
IZ Khémisset	2-2 SCC Mohammédia
WAC Casablanca	0-1 HUS Agadir
Kénitra AC	1-0 FUS Rabat
IR Tanger	3-0 RS Settat

Round 16
[Feb 22]
TS Casablanca	1-1 HUS Agadir
[Feb 23]
WAC Casablanca	0-0 FUS Rabat
IZ Khemisset	1-4 MAS Fès
FAR Rabat	0-2 Raja Casablanca
Kénitra AC	1-0 IR Tanger
KAC Marrakech	1-2 SCC Mohammédia
OC Khouribga	1-0 COD Meknès
JSM El Ayoun	1-0 RS Settat

Round 17 [Mar 2]
SCC Mohammédia	2-0 FAR Rabat
MAS Fès		4-0 KAC Marrakech
COD Méknès	1-0 JSM El Ayoun
RS Settat	2-2 Kénitra AC
FUS Rabat	0-0 TS Casablanca
HUS Agadir	0-0 IZ Khémisset
IR Tanger	0-2 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca	3-0 OC Khouribga

Round 18
[Mar 8]
TS Casablanca	4-1 IR Tanger
[Mar 9]
FAR Rabat	0-1 MAS Fès
IZ Khémisset	1-0 FUS Rabat
COD Meknès	1-0 RS Settat
KAC Marrakech	0-3 HUS Agadir
OC Khouribga	1-2 SCC Mohammédia
WAC Casablanca	0-0 Kénitra AC
JSM El Ayoun	2-1 Raja Casablanca

Round 19 [Mar 16]
Kénitra AC	0-1 TS Casablanca
Raja Casablanca	0-1 COD Meknès
RS Settat	0-1 WAC Casablanca
HUS Agadir	1-0 FAR Rabat
IR Tanger	1-0 IZ Khémisset
FUS Rabat	1-0 KAC Marrakech
MAS Fès		2-1 OC Khouribga
SCC Mohammédia	2-0 JSM El Ayoun

Round 20
[Mar 29]
TS Casablanca	0-0 WAC Casablanca
[Mar 30]
FAR Rabat	4-0 FUS Rabat
IZ Khémisset	2-0 Kénitra AC
KAC Marrakech	3-1 IR Tanger
OC Khouribga	1-0 HUS Agadir
JSM El Ayoun	1-1 MAS Fès
COD Meknès	1-0 SCC Mohammédia
Raja Casablanca	2-0 RS Settat

Round 21 [Apr 6]
RS Settat	2-0 TS Casablanca
MAS Fès		0-0 COD Meknès
WAC Casablanca	1-1 IZ Khémisset
Kénitra AC	0-1 KAC Marrakech
IR Tanger	1-0 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat	0-0 OC Khouribga
HUS Agadir	1-1 JSM El Ayoun
SCC Mohammédia	2-2 Raja Casablanca

Round 22
[Apr 19]
FAR Rabat	1-1 Kénitra AC
[Apr 20]
IZ Khémisset	1-1 TS Casablanca
Raja Casablanca	2-1 MAS Fès
COD Méknès	0-0 HUS Agadir
JSM El Ayoun	2-0 FUS Rabat
OC Khouribga	2-0 IR Tanger
SCC Mohammédia	0-0 RS Settat
KAC Marrakech	0-1 WAC Casablanca

Round 23
[May 3]
TS Casablanca   1-0 KAC Marrakech
[May 4]
WAC Casablanca  1-1 FAR Rabat
Kénitra AC      0-1 OC Khouribga
MAS Fès         1-0 SCC Mohammédia
FUS Rabat       1-2 COD Meknès
RS Settat       2-1 IZ Khémisset
HUS Agadir      1-3 Raja Casablanca
IR Tanger       2-1 JSM El Ayoun

Round 24 [May 11]
JSM El Ayoun    1-1 Kénitra AC
KAC Marrakech   0-0 IZ Khémisset
Raja Casablanca 0-0 FUS Rabat
SCC Mohammédia  0-1 HUS Agadir
COD Meknès      1-0 IR Tanger
FAR Rabat       2-2 TS Casablanca
MAS Fès         1-0 RS Settat
OC Khouribga    0-0 WAC Casablanca

Round 25 
[May 25]
IZ Khémisset	1-0 FAR Rabat
RS Settat	2-0 KAC Marrakech
TS Casablanca	2-1 OC Khouribga
WAC Casablanca	1-0 JSM El Ayoun
Kénitra AC	1-0 COD Meknès
IR Tanger	1-2 Raja Casablanca
FUS Rabat	0-0 SCC Mohammédia
[Jun 22]
HUS Agadir	0-0 MAS Fès

Round 26 [Jun 7]
FAR Rabat       0-1 KAC Marrakech	
OC Khouribga    2-1 IZ Khémisset	
JSM El Ayoun    0-0 TS Casablanca	
COD Meknès      1-2 WAC Casablanca	
Raja Casablanca 2-1 Kénitra AC
SCC Mohammédia  0-0 IR Tanger	
MAS Fès         2-1 FUS Rabat	
HUS Agadir      1-1 RS Settat	

Round 27 [Jun 15]
RS Settat       0-0 FAR Rabat	
KAC Marrakech   2-0 OC Khouribga
IZ Khémisset    1-1 JSM El Ayoun
TS Casablanca   0-0 COD Meknès	
WAC Casablanca  0-3 Raja Casablanca
Kénitra AC      1-1 SCC Mohammédia	
IR Tanger       2-1 MAS Fès			
FUS Rabat       0-2 HUS Agadir	

Round 28 [Jun 25]
SCC Mohammédia  0-2 WAC Casablanca
FUS Rabat       0-0 RS Settat
Raja Casablanca 5-1 TS Casablanca
MAS Fès         0-0 Kénitra AC
COD Meknès      3-0 IZ Khémisset
HUS Agadir      0-0 IR Tanger
JSM El Ayoun    1-0 KAC Marrakech
OC Khouribga    1-1 FAR Rabat

Round 29 [Jun 29]
KAC Marrakech   1-1 COD Meknès
OC Khouribga    1-0 RS Settat
IR Tanger       2-0 FUS Rabat
Kénitra AC      0-0 HUS Agadir
WAC Casablanca  1-0 MAS Fès
FAR Rabat       3-1 JSM El Ayoun
TS Casablanca   4-0 SCC Mohammédia
IZ Khémisset    0-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 30 [Jul 6]
HUS Agadir      0-0 WAC Casablanca
MAS Fès         1-1 TS Casablanca
FUS Rabat       1-1 Kénitra AC
SCC Mohammédia  1-1 IZ Khémisset
RS Settat       1-1 IR Tanger
Raja Casablanca 2-2 KAC Marrakech
COD Meknès      0-0 FAR Rabat
JSM El Ayoun    1-0 OC Khouribga

Final Table:

 1.Hassania US d'Agadir           30 14 12  4  32-12 54  Champions
 2.Raja de Casablanca             30 13 13  4  36-18 52
 3.WAC Casablanca                 30 13 13  4  25-15 52
 4.COD Meknès                     30 14 10  6  25-16 52
 5.MAS Fès                        30 13 10  7  34-20 49
 6.Olympique C. Khouribga         30 12  8 10  27-24 44
 7.SC Chabab Mohammédia           30  8 13  9  23-26 37
 8.Jeunesse S. de la Massira      30  7 13 10  25-32 34  [*]
 9.FAR de Rabat                   30  7 12 11  27-29 33
10.Tihad Sportif Casablanca       30  6 15  9  23-27 33  
11.Ittihad Zemmouri de Khemisset  30  6 15  9  22-30 33
12.Renaissance de Settat          30  7 11 12  19-26 32
13.Kawkab AC de Marrakech         30  7 11 12  25-34 32
14.KAC de Kénitra                 30  6 13 11  20-24 31 
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Ittihad Ryadi de Tanger        30  7  9 14  22-38 30  
16.FUS de Rabat                   30  5 12 13  13-27 27  Relegated

[*] Jeunesse Sportive de la Massira are from Laâyoune, a town also
    known as El Ayoun.

NB: Ittihad Ryadi Tanger reprieved from relegation after withdrawal
    from Tihad Sportif Casablanca from the 2003/04 season.


Top scorer: Mustapha Bidoudane (Raja Casablanca)	14 goals.


Promoted: Mouloudia Club Oujda and Association Sportive de Salé



XXth edition of the Coupe du Trone


1/32 final
Groupe Nord
[Feb 9,10]
AS Salé				0-1 Stade Marocain
AS Ministère de la Justice	0-1 U Sidi Kacem
Hayat Fès			1-2 Wydad Fès
Fath Nador			2-0 Mouloudia Oujda
NB Tahla			0-1 USA Taoujtat
YC Rabat			1-0 Renaissance Martil
Moghreb Tétouan			4-0 Renaissance Tifelt
[later]
Hilal Nador			lt  Renaissance Berkane
Groupe Sud
[Feb 9,10]
Majd				2-0 OC Boujniba
Rachad Bernoussi		1-0 Racing Casablanca
AS Lafarge			1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
ASOFP				4-2 IR Fkih Ben Salah
Hassania Agdz			4-0 Nejm Marrakech
Olympique Safi			3-1 CA Chez Ali
ASH Qassam			5-6 Olympique Dchira
[Feb 14]
Tihad Sportif			lt  Difâa Hassani

1/16 final
Groupe Nord [Mar 23]
SCC Mohammédia			1-0 Youssoufia Rabat 
U Sidi Kacem	          	1-0 Fath Nador 
US Aîn Taoujdat			0-2 COD Meknès 
MA Tétouan			1-0 Wydad A Fès 
MAS Fès				2-0 Stade Marocain 
IZ Khémisset			1-0 IR Tanger 
Kénitra AC			0-0 FUS Rabat 		[aet, 5-4 pen]
RS Berkane			abd FAR Rabat		[abandoned at 0-3 in 25']
Groupe Sud
[Mar 22]
Tihad Sportif Casablanca	0-1 Wydad AC Casablanca 
Lafarge	(Ciments du Maroc)	1-2 Rachad Bernoussi 
[Mar 23]
Difâa H El Jadida		0-2 Raja Casablanca 
OC Safi				1-1 RS Settat 		[aet, 1-4 pen]
Olympique Dchira		1-1 KAC Marrakech	[aet, 2-4 pen] 
Nejem Marrakech			2-0 Hassania US Agadir	[aet]
OC Khouribga			5-1 Majd Al Madina 
AOS Formation Professionnelle	0-1 JSM El Ayoun 

1/8 final
[Apr 27]
RS Settat			1-3 Rachad Bernoussi
OC Khouribga			4-2 SCC Mohammédia
IZ Khémisset			1-2 FAR Rabat
Kénitra AC			0-2 COD Meknès
KAC Marrakech			1-1 MA Tétouan		[aet, 5-4 pen]
[May 7]
Nejem Marrakech			0-1 Raja Casablanca
JSM El Ayoun			0-0 MAS Fès		[aet, 5-4 pen]
U Sidi Kacem			0-1 Wydad AC Casablanca

1/4 final
[May 17]
KAC Marrakech			0-1 FAR Rabat
[Aug 30]
Wydad AC Casablanca		3-1 COD Meknès
[Aug 31]
Raja Casablanca			3-2 JSM El Ayoun	[aet]
Rachad Bernoussi		0-1 OC Khouribga

Semifinals
[Sep 24]
FAR Rabat          		1-0 OC Khouribga
  [Ouadouch 72]
[Oct 11]
Wydad AC Casablanca		1-1 Raja Casablanca     [aet, 12-11 pen]
  [Benchrifa 75pen; Soulaimane 21]

Final [Jan 11, 2004]
FAR Rabat                       1-0 Wydad AC Casablanca
  [Hafid Abdessadek 5]

NB: it was announced FAR Rabat, as winners of the FAR-OCK semi-final, 
    will enter the CAF Cup Winners' Cup 2004 - which will not be played,
    but it is assumed the winners will enter one of the two remaining CAF
    tournaments instead (presumably CAF Confederations Cup).



2001/02

2003/04

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 11 Jan 2004

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2002/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.