Morocco 2009/10


GNF I
GNF II

GNF I


  
Participants:

Team Name                                  City       Region                        Founded Stadium   
Olympique Club Khouribga                   Khouribga  Chaouia-Ourdigha                 1923 Phosphate (att. 10.000)
Association Sportive Forces Armées Royales Rabat      Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër          1958 Moulay Abdallah (att. 60.000)
Fath Union Sport                           Rabat      Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër          1946 FUS (att. 15.000)
Ittihad Zemmouri de Khémisset              Khémisset  Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër          1940 18 Novembre (att. 10.000)
Association Sportive de Salé               Salé       Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër          1928 Boubker Ammar (att. 10.000)
Moghreb Athlétic Tétouan                   Tétouan    Tanger-Tétouan                   1922 Saniat Rmel (att. 15.000)
Wydad Athletic Club                        Casablanca Grand Casablanca                 1937 Mohamed V (att. 67.000)
Raja Club Athlétic                         Casablanca Grand Casablanca                 1949 Mohamed V (att. 67.000)
Difaâ Hassani d'El Jadida                  El Jadida  Doukkala-Abda                    1956 El Abdi (att. 10.000)
Olympic Club Safi                          Safi       Doukkala-Abda                    1921 El Massira (att. 15.000)
Kawkab Athlétique Club de Marrakech        Marrakech  Marrakech-Tensift-El Haouz       1947 El Harti (att. 25.000)
Jeunesse Sportive d'El Massira             Laâyoune   Laâyoune-Boujdour-Sakia El Hamra 1977 Cheikh Mohammed Laghdaf (att. 30.000)
Hassania Union Sport d'Agadir              Agadir     Sous-Massa-Drâa                  1946 Al Inbiaate (att. 15.000)
Maghreb Association Sportive de Fès        Fès        Fès-Boulemane                    1946 Complexe Sportif (att. 45.000)
Wydad Athlétic de Fès                      Fès        Fès-Boulemane                    1948 Complexe Sportif (att. 45.000)
Kénitra Athlétic Club                      Kénitra    Gharb-Chrarda-Beni Hssen         1938 Municipal (att. 15.000)

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca     30 15  9  6 36-22 54  Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca    30 14 10  6 39-26 52
 3.DH El Jadida       30 12 14  4 30-17 50
 4.KAC Marrakech      30 10 14  6 27-19 44
 5.OC Khouribga       30 11 10  9 30-26 43
 6.HUS Agadir         30 10 11  9 33-31 41
 7.FAR Rabat          30 10 10 10 21-20 40  [*]
 8.MAS Fès            30  9 12  9 29-26 39
 9.Kénitra AC         30 10  8 12 28-30 38
10.MA Tétouan         30  7 15  8 18-18 36  [4 2 2 0 5-1 8]
11.Wydad A. Fès       30  9  9 12 33-41 36  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
12.FUS Rabat          30  9  9 12 24-30 36  [4 0 1 3 2-8 1]
13.JS El Massira      30  8 10 12 26-33 34
14.OC Safi            30  8  9 13 29-37 33  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
------------------------------------------
15.IZ Khémisset       30  7 12 11 15-22 33  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegated
16.AS Salé            30  4 12 14 15-35 24  Relegated

[*] in their first 14 matches, FAR managed 4 wins by 1-0, lost
    4 times by the same score, and drew 6 matches 0-0

Round 1
[Aug 28]
DH El Jadida      1-0 IZ Khémisset
[Aug 29]
FUS Rabat         2-3 WAC Casablanca
WA Fès            1-3 HUS Agadir
AS Salé           1-0 Kénitra AC
[Aug 30]
JS El Massira     1-1 MAS Fès
Raja Casablanca   1-0 FAR Rabat
MA Tétouan        0-1 OC Safi
KAC Marrakech     1-0 OC Khouribga

Round 2
[Sep 10]
OC Safi           0-1 KAC Marrakech
[Sep 11]
WAC Casablanca    3-1 JS El Massira
[Sep 12]
HUS Agadir        0-0 Raja Casablanca
IZ Khémisset      0-0 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat         0-0 MA Tétouan
[Sep 13] 
MAS Fès           1-0 AS Salé
Kénitra AC        2-1 WA Fès
[Sep 14]
OC Khouribga      0-1 DH El Jadida

Round 3
[Sep 26]
KAC Marrakech     1-0 FAR Rabat
AS Salé           2-1 WA Fès
MAS Fès           2-2 WAC Casablanca
[Sep 27]
Raja Casablanca   2-0 Kénitra AC
JS El Massira     0-1 IZ Khémisset
MA Tétouan        1-1 HUS Agadir
FUS Rabat         1-1 OC Khouribga
DH El Jadida      2-0 OC Safi

Round 4
[Oct 2]
OC Safi           1-1 FUS Rabat
[Oct 3]
IZ Khémisset      2-1 MAS Fès
FAR Rabat         0-1 DH El Jadida
Kénitra AC        0-1 MA Tétouan
[Oct 4]
WAC Casablanca    0-1 AS Salé
HUS Agadir        2-1 KAC Marrakech
OC Khouribga      2-1 JS El Massira
WA Fès            1-1 Raja Casablanca

Round 5 
[Oct 16]
WAC Casablanca    2-1 IZ Khémisset
[Oct 17]
KAC Marrakech     3-1 Kénitra AC
MA Tétouan        2-0 WA Fès
AS Salé           1-1 Raja Casablanca
[Oct 18]
MAS Fès           0-0 OC Khouribga
JS El Massira     2-0 OC Safi
FUS Rabat         0-1 FAR Rabat
DH El Jadida      0-0 HUS Agadir

Round 6 
[Oct 23]
Raja Casablanca   1-1 MA Tétouan
[Oct 24]
OC Khouribga      0-0 WAC Casablanca
Kénitra AC        0-0 DH El Jadida
FAR Rabat         0-0 JS El Massira
WA Fès            0-0 KAC Marrakech
[Oct 25]
IZ Khémisset      1-0 AS Salé
HUS Agadir        0-1 FUS Rabat
OC Safi           1-1 MAS Fès

Round 7 
[Oct 30]
DH El Jadida      4-2 WA Fès
[Oct 31]
MAS Fès           0-0 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat         2-1 Kénitra AC
AS Salé           1-1 MA Tétouan
[Nov 1]
IZ Khémisset      0-0 OC Khouribga
WAC Casablanca    1-0 OC Safi
JS El Massira     3-1 HUS Agadir
KAC Marrakech     1-2 Raja Casablanca

Round 8 
[Nov 6]
OC Safi           1-0 IZ Khémisset
[Nov 7]
Raja Casablanca   1-1 DH El Jadida
Kénitra AC        2-0 JS El Massira
FAR Rabat         1-0 WAC Casablanca
[Nov 8]
HUS Agadir        1-1 MAS Fès
OC Khouribga      0-0 AS Salé
WA Fès            3-1 FUS Rabat
MA Tétouan        0-0 KAC Marrakech

Round 9 
[Nov 20]
WAC Casablanca    1-0 HUS Agadir
[Nov 21]
OC Khouribga      4-2 OC Safi
AS Salé           0-0 KAC Marrakech
[Nov 22]
MAS Fès           1-0 Kénitra AC
JS El Massira     1-2 WA Fès
DH El Jadida      0-0 MA Tétouan
[Dec 2]
FUS Rabat         1-0 Raja Casablanca
[Dec 9]
IZ Khémisset      0-0 FAR Rabat

Round 10 
[Dec 4]
FAR Rabat         0-1 OC Khouribga
[Dec 5]
HUS Agadir        2-0 IZ Khémisset
WA Fès            1-1 MAS Fès
[Dec 6]
OC Safi           2-0 AS Salé
Kénitra AC        0-1 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca   3-2 JS El Massira
MA Tétouan        2-0 FUS Rabat
[Dec 7]
KAC Marrakech     1-1 DH El Jadida

Round 11
[Dec 11]
OC Khouribga      0-1 HUS Agadir
[Dec 12]
MAS Fès           1-0 Raja Casablanca
AS Salé           0-0 DH El Jadida
FUS Rabat         0-0 KAC Marrakech
[Dec 13]
WAC Casablanca    3-1 WA Fès
IZ Khémisset      1-1 Kénitra AC
JS El Massira     1-1 MA Tétouan
OC Safi           0-0 FAR Rabat

Round 12 
[Dec 18]
WA Fès            1-0 IZ Khémisset
[Dec 19]
FAR Rabat         1-0 AS Salé
HUS Agadir        0-0 OC Safi
Kénitra AC        1-0 OC Khouribga
MA Tétouan        0-0 MAS Fès
[Dec 20]
Raja Casablanca   1-1 WAC Casablanca
KAC Marrakech     0-0 JS El Massira
DH El Jadida      2-0 FUS Rabat

Round 13 
[Dec 25]
WAC Casablanca    2-1 MA Tétouan
[Dec 26]
MAS Fès           1-1 KAC Marrakech
JS El Massira     0-2 DH El Jadida
AS Salé           1-1 FUS Rabat
[Dec 27]
FAR Rabat         1-0 HUS Agadir
OC Safi           0-1 Kénitra AC
OC Khouribga      3-0 WA Fès
IZ Khémisset      0-1 Raja Casablanca

Round 14
[Jan 1] 
Raja Casablanca   2-2 OC Khouribga
[Jan 2]
Kénitra AC        0-0 FAR Rabat
KAC Marrakech     0-2 WAC Casablanca
MA Tétouan        0-0 IZ Khémisset
[Jan 3]
AS Salé           0-1 HUS Agadir
WA Fès            3-2 OC Safi
DH El Jadida      1-0 MAS Fès
FUS Rabat         3-1 JS El Massira

Round 15 
[Jan 8]
FAR Rabat         3-1 WA Fès
[Jan 9]
WAC Casablanca    1-2 DH El Jadida
HUS Agadir        2-0 Kénitra AC
OC Khouribga      1-0 MA Tétouan
[Jan 10]
IZ Khémisset      1-1 KAC Marrakech
JS El Massira     1-1 AS Salé
MAS Fès           1-0 FUS Rabat
OC Safi           0-2 Raja Casablanca

Round 16
[Jan 29]
WA Fès            1-1 Kénitra AC
[Jan 30]
JS El Massira     1-3 WAC Casablanca
KAC Marrakech     2-0 OC Safi
MA Tétouan        0-0 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat         1-0 IZ Khémisset
[Jan 31]
Raja Casablanca   2-1 HUS Agadir
AS Salé           0-1 MAS Fès
DH El Jadida      0-0 OC Khouribga

Round 17 
[Feb 5]
WAC Casablanca    1-0 MAS Fès
[Feb 6]
FAR Rabat         0-0 KAC Marrakech
HUS Agadir        0-1 MA Tétouan
OC Khouribga      0-1 FUS Rabat
OC Safi           2-1 DH El Jadida
[Feb 7]
Kénitra AC        0-3 Raja Casablanca
IZ Khémisset      1-0 JS El Massira
WA Fès            3-0 AS Salé

Round 18 
[Feb 12]
KAC Marrakech     3-1 HUS Agadir
[Feb 13]
AS Salé           1-1 WAC Casablanca
MA Tétouan        2-0 Kénitra AC
[Feb 14]
JS El Massira     2-1 OC Khouribga
MAS Fès           2-0 IZ Khémisset
[Feb 18]
FUS Rabat         1-0 OC Safi
DH El Jadida      2-0 FAR Rabat
[Feb 24]
Raja Casablanca   1-0 WA Fès

Round 19
[Feb 19]
Raja Casablanca   1-1 AS Salé
[Feb 20]
IZ Khémisset      1-0 WAC Casablanca
WA Fès            0-0 MA Tétouan
[Feb 21]
OC Khouribga      2-1 MAS Fès
Kénitra AC        1-1 KAC Marrakech
[Feb 22]
HUS Agadir        2-1 DH El Jadida
[Feb 23]
OC Safi           1-1 JS El Massira
FAR Rabat         1-0 FUS Rabat

Round 20 
[Feb 26]
WAC Casablanca    1-0 OC Khouribga
[Feb 27]
AS Salé           0-1 IZ Khémisset
[Feb 28]
MAS Fès           0-0 OC Safi
JS El Massira     2-0 FAR Rabat
KAC Marrakech     2-0 WA Fès
[Mar 3]
DH El Jadida      0-1 Kénitra AC
[Mar 4]
FUS Rabat         2-2 HUS Agadir
MA Tétouan        0-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 21
[Mar 5]
OC Khouribga      0-0 IZ Khémisset
[Mar 6]
OC Safi           1-1 WAC Casablanca
FAR Rabat         1-3 MAS Fès
[Mar 7]
WA Fès            0-0 DH El Jadida
[Mar 8]
Kénitra AC        2-1 FUS Rabat
MA Tétouan        1-3 AS Salé
[Mar 9]
HUS Agadir        3-1 JS El Massira
Raja Casablanca   1-2 KAC Marrakech

Round 22
[Mar 13]
AS Salé           0-1 OC Khouribga
IZ Khémisset      1-1 OC Safi
WAC Casablanca    1-0 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat         0-2 WA Fès
[Mar 14]
DH El Jadida      1-2 Raja Casablanca
MAS Fès           4-1 HUS Agadir
JS El Massira     1-0 Kénitra AC
KAC Marrakech     1-0 MA Tétouan

Round 23 
[Mar 26]
KAC Marrakech     3-0 AS Salé
[Mar 27]
OC Safi           1-2 OC Khouribga
WA Fès            0-0 JS El Massira
MA Tétouan        0-0 DH El Jadida
[Mar 28]
FAR Rabat         2-1 IZ Khémisset
Kénitra AC        2-2 MAS Fès
HUS Agadir        1-1 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca   3-2 FUS Rabat

Round 24
[Apr 2]
WAC Casablanca    2-2 Kénitra AC
[Apr 3]
AS Salé           1-3 OC Safi
[Apr 4]
IZ Khémisset      0-0 HUS Agadir
MAS Fès           1-2 WA Fès
[Apr 6]
DH El Jadida      1-1 KAC Marrakech
[Apr 7]
OC Khouribga      2-1 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat         1-1 MA Tétouan
[Apr 9]
JS El Massira     1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 25
[Apr 9]
WA Fès            0-0 WAC Casablanca
[Apr 10]
Kénitra AC        1-0 IZ Khémisset
DH El Jadida      0-0 AS Salé
[Apr 11]
HUS Agadir        2-1 OC Khouribga
FAR Rabat         4-1 OC Safi
KAC Marrakech     0-0 FUS Rabat
[Apr 13]
Raja Casablanca   2-0 MAS Fès
MA Tétouan        1-0 JS El Massira

Round 26
[Apr 16]
OC Khouribga      0-2 Kénitra AC
[Apr 17]
AS Salé           0-2 FAR Rabat
OC Safi           1-1 HUS Agadir
FUS Rabat         0-1 DH El Jadida
IZ Khémisset      0-2 WA Fès
[Apr 18]
WAC Casablanca    0-1 Raja Casablanca
JS El Massira     1-0 KAC Marrakech
MAS Fès           1-0 MA Tétouan

Round 27
[Apr 24]
HUS Agadir        1-1 FAR Rabat
WA Fès            2-2 OC Khouribga
KAC Marrakech     0-0 MAS Fès
[Apr 25]
Kénitra AC        0-1 OC Safi
Raja Casablanca   1-1 IZ Khémisset
MA Tétouan        1-0 WAC Casablanca
DH El Jadida      1-1 JS El Massira
[Apr 28]
FUS Rabat         1-0 AS Salé

Round 28
[May 1]
FAR Rabat         1-1 Kénitra AC
[May 2]
OC Khouribga      2-1 Raja Casablanca
WAC Casablanca    2-0 KAC Marrakech
MAS Fès           2-3 DH El Jadida
[May 3]
HUS Agadir        1-1 AS Salé
OC Safi           3-1 WA Fès
IZ Khémisset      1-0 MA Tétouan
JS El Massira     0-0 FUS Rabat

Round 29
[May 8]
DH El Jadida      0-0 WAC Casablanca
Kénitra AC        1-0 HUS Agadir
KAC Marrakech     0-0 IZ Khémisset
AS Salé           0-0 JS El Massira
Raja Casablanca   3-2 OC Safi
WA Fès            1-0 FAR Rabat
[May 9]
MA Tétouan        1-1 OC Khouribga
[May 19]
FUS Rabat         1-0 MAS Fès

Round 30
[May 14]
Kénitra AC        5-0 AS Salé
OC Khouribga      2-1 KAC Marrakech  
[May 15]
MAS Fès           0-1 JS El Massira
WAC Casablanca    1-0 FUS Rabat
IZ Khémisset      1-1 DH El Jadida
FAR Rabat         1-0 Raja Casablanca
OC Safi           2-0 MA Tétouan
[May 16]
HUS Agadir        3-1 WA Fès

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca     30 15  9  6 36-22 54  Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca    30 14 10  6 39-26 52
 3.DH El Jadida       30 12 14  4 30-17 50
 4.KAC Marrakech      30 10 14  6 27-19 44
 5.OC Khouribga       30 11 10  9 30-26 43
 6.HUS Agadir         30 10 11  9 33-31 41
 7.FAR Rabat          30 10 10 10 21-20 40  [*]
 8.MAS Fès            30  9 12  9 29-26 39
 9.Kénitra AC         30 10  8 12 28-30 38
10.MA Tétouan         30  7 15  8 18-18 36  [4 2 2 0 5-1 8]
11.Wydad A. Fès       30  9  9 12 33-41 36  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
12.FUS Rabat          30  9  9 12 24-30 36  [4 0 1 3 2-8 1]
13.JS El Massira      30  8 10 12 26-33 34
14.OC Safi            30  8  9 13 29-37 33  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
------------------------------------------
15.IZ Khémisset       30  7 12 11 15-22 33  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Relegated
16.AS Salé            30  4 12 14 15-35 24  Relegated

[*] in their first 14 matches, FAR managed 4 wins by 1-0, lost
    4 times by the same score, and drew 6 matches 0-0


GNF II

  
Participants:
Sporting Club Chabab de Mohammédia
Mouloudia Club Oujda
Stade Marocain (Rabat)
Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
Club Chabab Houara (Ouled Teima)
Racing Atletic de Casablanca
Union Sportive de Mohammédia
Ittihad Riadhi de Tanger
Ittihad Riadhi de Fkih Ben Salah
Club Omnisports De Meknès
Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid
Union Sportive de Sidi-Kacem
Union Sportive Temara
Tihad Athlétique Sport (Casablanca)
Renaissance Sportive de Settat
Club Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
JSK Chabab Kasba Tadla
RASF Raja Al Hoceima

Final Table:

 1.Chabab Kasba Tadla 36 18 11  7 34-23 65  Promoted
 2.CR Al Hoceima      36 17 10  9 31-26 61  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.US Mohammédia      36 15 13  8 38-25 58  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 4.COD Meknès         36 14 16  6 38-26 58  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 5.US Temara          36 14 14  8 39-35 56
 6.Chabab Houara      36 13 14  9 39-28 53
 7.Stade Marocain     36 13 13 10 36-33 52  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
 8.Racing Casablanca  36 14 10 12 36-36 52  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 9.Raja Al Hoceima    36 12 12 12 37-36 48
10.CAY Berrechid      36 11 10 15 39-35 43  [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]
11.MC Oujda           36 11 10 15 30-34 43  [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]
12.TAS Casablanca     36  9 15 12 28-28 42  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
13.Rachad Bernoussi   36 11  9 16 26-37 42  [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]
14.IR Tanger          36 10 12 14 28-33 42  [4 1 1 2 5-7 4]
15.IR Fkih Ben Salah  36 10 11 15 29-36 41        [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
16.SCC Mohammédia     36 10 12 14 29-36 41  [-1]  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
------------------------------------------
17.RS Settat          36  7 17 12 29-40 38   Relegated
18.US Sidi-Kacem      36  8 12 16 33-37 36        [2 1 0 1 4-1 3]  Relegated
19.CA Khénifra        36 11  7 18 31-46 36  [-4]  [2 1 0 1 1-4 3]  Relegated

NB: SCCM 1 point deducted for fielding 3 foreigners in round 9
    against CR Al Hoceima (in addition to the match being awarded
    a win to their opponents)
NB: Khénifra 2 points deducted for fielding ineligible players on
    2 occasions

Round 1
[Aug 29]
RS Settat         1-2 CA Khénifra
Fkih Ben Salah    0-1 Kasba Tadla
Stade Marocain    1-1 IR Tanger
US Sidi-Kacem     0-1 US Temara
[Aug 30]
COD Meknès        2-1 CAY Berrechid
US Mohammédia     1-0 MC Oujda
Rachad Bernoussi  2-1 CR Al Hoceima
Chabab Houara     4-0 SCC Mohammédia
Raja Al Hoceima   1-1 TAS Casablanca
RAC Casablanca    bye

Round 2 [Sep 5]
SCC Mohammédia    1-1 RAC Casablanca
IR Tanger         2-0 Fkih Ben Salah
MC Oujda          0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
CAY Berrechid     1-1 Raja Al Hoceima
TAS Casablanca    1-1 Chabab Houara
CA Khénifra       awd Stade Marocain    [awarded 0-1; originally 1-1,
Kasba Tadla       1-0 US Sidi-Kacem      Khénifra used ineligible player]
US Temara         3-3 COD Meknès
CRA Hoceima       2-2 RS Settat
US Mohammédia     bye

Round 3
[Sep 12]
SCC Mohammédia    0-0 TAS Casablanca
Fkih Ben Salah    awd CA Khénifra       [awarded 2-0; originally 2-2,
US Sidi-Kacem     1-2 IR Tanger          Khénifra used ineligible player]
[Sep 13]
RS Settat         2-2 MC Oujda
RAC Casablanca    1-2 US Mohammédia
Chabab Houara     0-1 CAY Berrechid
Raja Al Hoceima   1-0 US Temara
Stade Marocain    1-2 CRA Hoceima
[Sep 30]
COD Meknès        0-0 Kasba Tadla
Rachad Bernoussi  bye

Round 4
[Sep 25]
IR Tanger         1-0 COD Meknès
[Sep 26]
TAS Casablanca    1-1 RAC Casablanca
CAY Berrechid     1-2 SCC Mohammédia
Kasba Tadla       1-0 Raja Al Hoceima
[Sep 27]
US Temara         0-0 Chabab Houara
CA Khénifra       1-0 US Sidi-Kacem
US Mohammédia     0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
CRA Hoceima       1-0 Fkih Ben Salah
MC Oujda          1-0 Stade Marocain
RS Settat         bye

Round 5 
[Oct 3]
SCC Mohammédia    1-1 US Temara
RS Settat         1-3 US Mohammédia
RAC Casablanca    0-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Oct 4]
COD Meknès        2-1 CA Khénifra
Chabab Houara     1-0 Kasba Tadla
Fkih Ben Salah    1-1 MC Oujda
TAS Casablanca    1-0 CAY Berrechid
Raja Al Hoceima   0-0 IR Tanger
US Sidi-Kacem     1-2 CRA Hoceima
Stade Marocain    bye

Round 6 [Oct 11]
CAY Berrechid     3-0 RAC Casablanca
IR Tanger         0-0 Chabab Houara
MC Oujda          2-1 US Sidi-Kacem
US Mohammédia     1-1 Stade Marocain
Rachad Bernoussi  0-0 RS Settat
US Temara         2-1 TAS Casablanca
Kasba Tadla       1-0 SCC Mohammédia
CRA Hoceima       1-0 COD Meknès
CA Khénifra       1-3 Raja Al Hoceima
Fkih Ben Salah    bye

Round 7 
[Oct 17]
CAY Berrechid     1-1 US Temara
Fkih Ben Salah    1-0 US Mohammédia
Stade Marocain    2-0 Rachad Bernoussi
RAC Casablanca    1-0 RS Settat
[Oct 18]
TAS Casablanca    0-0 Kasba Tadla
Chabab Houara     2-0 CA Khénifra
Raja Al Hoceima   0-1 CRA Hoceima
COD Meknès        1-0 MC Oujda
SCC Mohammédia    1-0 IR Tanger
US Sidi-Kacem     bye

Round 8 
[Oct 24]
RS Settat         0-0 Stade Marocain
IR Tanger         1-1 TAS Casablanca
US Temara         0-0 RAC Casablanca
US Mohammédia     0-0 US Sidi-Kacem
[Oct 25]
MC Oujda          0-0 Raja Al Hoceima
Rachad Bernoussi  1-1 Fkih Ben Salah
CRA Hoceima       1-0 Chabab Houara
CA Khénifra       1-2 SCC Mohammédia
Kasba Tadla       1-0 CAY Berrechid
COD Meknès        bye

Round 9 
[Oct 31]
SCC Mohammédia    awd CRA Hoceima       [awarded win to CRA Hoceima; original
Fkih Ben Salah    0-1 RS Settat          score 3-0; SCCM fielded 3 foreigners;
RAC Casablanca    0-1 Stade Marocain     score of 3-0 remains valid for goal
US Sidi-Kacem     0-0 Rachad Bernoussi   records; SCCM 1 point deducted]
[Nov 1]
COD Meknès        1-0 US Mohammédia
CAY Berrechid     2-1 IR Tanger
Chabab Houara     0-1 MC Oujda
US Temara         2-1 Kasba Tadla
TAS Casablanca    1-2 CA Khénifra
Raja Al Hoceima   bye

Round 10 
[Nov 7]
IR Tanger         1-2 US Temara
Rachad Bernoussi  1-3 COD Meknès
RS Settat         1-1 US Sidi-Kacem
Stade Marocain    2-0 Fkih Ben Salah
[Nov 8]
US Mohammédia     1-1 Raja Al Hoceima
MC Oujda          1-0 SCC Mohammédia
Kasba Tadla       1-0 RAC Casablanca
CA Khénifra       2-0 CAY Berrechid
CRA Hoceima       1-1 TAS Casablanca
Chabab Houara     bye

Round 11 [Nov 15]
Kasba Tadla       1-1 IR Tanger
US Temara         2-1 CA Khénifra
CAY Berrechid     3-0 CRA Hoceima
TAS Casablanca    1-0 MC Oujda
Chabab Houara     0-0 US Mohammédia
Raja Al Hoceima   1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
COD Meknès        3-0 RS Settat
US Sidi-Kacem     1-2 Stade Marocain
RAC Casablanca    2-1 Fkih Ben Salah
SCC Mohammédia    bye

Round 12 
[Nov 21]
IR Tanger         1-0 RAC Casablanca
CA Khénifra       0-0 Kasba Tadla
US Mohammédia     3-1 SCC Mohammédia
Fkih Ben Salah    0-0 US Sidi-Kacem
[Nov 22]
MC Oujda          0-3 CAY Berrechid
RS Settat         1-1 Raja Al Hoceima
CRA Hoceima       0-0 US Temara
Rachad Bernoussi  1-1 Chabab Houara
Stade Marocain    1-2 COD Meknès
TAS Casablanca    bye

Round 13 
[Dec 5]
IR Tanger         0-1 CA Khénifra
SCC Mohammédia    1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
COD Meknès        0-0 Fkih Ben Salah
RAC Casablanca    2-1 US Sidi-Kacem
[Dec 6]
Kasba Tadla       0-0 CRA Hoceima
US Temara         0-0 MC Oujda
TAS Casablanca    1-0 US Mohammédia
Chabab Houara     4-1 RS Settat
Raja Al Hoceima   1-1 Stade Marocain
CAY Berrechid     bye

Round 14
[Dec 12]
RS Settat         0-0 SCC Mohammédia
Rachad Bernoussi  0-1 TAS Casablanca
CA Khénifra       1-2 RAC Casablanca
US Sidi-Kacem     1-1 COD Meknès
[Dec 13]
MC Oujda          1-2 Kasba Tadla
US Mohammédia     1-0 CAY Berrechid
Stade Marocain    1-1 Chabab Houara
Fkih Ben Salah    2-2 Raja Al Hoceima
CRA Hoceima       1-0 IR Tanger
US Temara         bye

Round 15 
[Dec 19]
CAY Berrechid     3-0 Rachad Bernoussi
SCC Mohammédia    1-1 Stade Marocain
RAC Casablanca    2-2 COD Meknès
US Temara         2-2 US Mohammédia
TAS Casablanca    0-0 RS Settat
[Dec 20]
IR Tanger         0-0 MC Oujda
Chabab Houara     1-0 Fkih Ben Salah
Raja Al Hoceima   1-0 US Sidi-Kacem
CA Khénifra       0-1 CRA Hoceima
Kasba Tadla       bye

Round 16 
[Dec 26]
Rachad Bernoussi  1-2 US Temara
RS Settat         3-1 CAY Berrechid
Stade Marocain    2-1 TAS Casablanca
Fkih Ben Salah    2-0 SCC Mohammédia
[Dec 27]
CRA Hoceima       1-0 RAC Casablanca
MC Oujda          0-1 CA Khénifra
US Sidi-Kacem     2-1 Chabab Houara     [awarded 2-0 to Sidi Kacem?]
US Mohammédia     3-0 Kasba Tadla
COD Meknès        2-1 Raja Al Hoceima
IR Tanger         bye

Round 17 
[Jan 2]
SCC Mohammédia    1-0 US Sidi-Kacem
RAC Casablanca    1-0 Raja Al Hoceima
US Temara         2-2 RS Settat
CAY Berrechid     2-0 Stade Marocain
[Jan 3]
IR Tanger         0-2 US Mohammédia
CRA Hoceima       0-0 MC Oujda
Kasba Tadla       1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
Chabab Houara     0-0 COD Meknès
TAS Casablanca    2-0 Fkih Ben Salah
CA Khénifra       bye

Round 18 
[Jan 9]
COD Meknès        1-1 SCC Mohammédia
RS Settat         1-2 Kasba Tadla
Fkih Ben Salah    0-4 CAY Berrechid
Rachad Bernoussi  3-1 IR Tanger
Stade Marocain    2-2 US Temara
[Jan 10]
RAC Casablanca    0-1 MC Oujda
US Mohammédia     0-1 CA Khénifra
US Sidi-Kacem     1-1 TAS Casablanca
Raja Al Hoceima   3-0 Chabab Houara
CRA Hoceima       bye

Round 19 
[Jan 16]
TAS Casablanca    1-0 COD Meknès
IR Tanger         0-0 RS Settat
CA Khénifra       1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
[Jan 17]
CAY Berrechid     1-1 US Sidi-Kacem
SCC Mohammédia    1-0 Raja Al Hoceima
Chabab Houara     1-0 RAC Casablanca
Kasba Tadla       2-0 Stade Marocain
US Temara         1-1 Fkih Ben Salah
CRA Hoceima       0-0 US Mohammédia
MC Oujda          bye

Round 20
[Jan 30]
COD Meknès        1-0 US Temara
RAC Casablanca    2-1 SCC Mohammédia   
Stade Marocain    1-0 CA Khénifra  
[Jan 31]     
Fkih Ben Salah    1-0 IR Tanger     
Rachad Bernoussi  1-0 MC Oujda         
Raja Al Hoceima   1-0 CAY Berrechid     
Chabab Houara     2-1 TAS Casablanca   
US Sidi-Kacem     0-0 Kasba Tadla   
RS Settat         0-0 CRA Hoceima   
US Mohammédia     bye

Round 21
[Feb 6]
IR Tanger         0-0 US Sidi-Kacem     
US Mohammédia     1-0 RAC Casablanca    
[Feb 7]
MC Oujda          4-1 RS Settat         
CAY Berrechid     1-1 Chabab Houara     
CA Khénifra       1-1 Fkih Ben Salah    
Kasba Tadla       2-0 COD Meknès        
CRA Hoceima       1-0 Stade Marocain    
US Temara         2-1 Raja Al Hoceima   
TAS Casablanca    0-0 SCC Mohammédia   
Rachad Bernoussi  bye

Round 22
[Feb 13]
COD Meknès        1-1 IR Tanger         
SCC Mohammédia    0-1 CAY Berrechid     
RAC Casablanca    0-0 TAS Casablanca   
[Feb 14]
Fkih Ben Salah    1-0 CRA Hoceima       
Rachad Bernoussi  1-0 US Mohammédia     
Stade Marocain    2-1 MC Oujda         
Chabab Houara     1-0 US Temara         
US Sidi-Kacem     3-0 CA Khénifra       
Raja Al Hoceima   1-1 Kasba Tadla       
RS Settat         bye

Round 23
[Feb 20]
CAY Berrechid     0-0 TAS Casablanca    
Rachad Bernoussi  0-1 RAC Casablanca    
US Temara         0-0 SCC Mohammédia    
[Feb 21]
MC Oujda          2-1 Fkih Ben Salah    
US Mohammédia     0-1 RS Settat         
CA Khénifra       1-4 COD Meknès        
IR Tanger         1-1 Raja Al Hoceima   
[Mar 10]
Kasba Tadla       1-0 Chabab Houara     
[Mar 24]
CRA Hoceima       2-0 US Sidi-Kacem     
Stade Marocain    bye

Round 24
[Feb 27]
RAC Casablanca    2-1 CAY Berrechid     
SCC Mohammédia    0-2 Kasba Tadla       
RS Settat         1-0 Rachad Bernoussi  
[Feb 28]
COD Meknès        1-0 CRA Hoceima       
Stade Marocain    1-1 US Mohammédia     
US Sidi-Kacem     1-2 MC Oujda          
TAS Casablanca    0-0 US Temara         
Chabab Houara     0-1 IR Tanger         
Raja Al Hoceima   1-0 CA Khénifra       
Fkih Ben Salah    bye

Round 25
[Mar 6]
Rachad Bernoussi  3-1 Stade Marocain    
CA Khénifra       1-4 Chabab Houara     
Kasba Tadla       1-0 TAS Casablanca    
CRA Hoceima       abd Raja Al Hoceima   [abandoned at 0-0 in 43' due to rain]
[Mar 7]
IR Tanger         1-2 SCC Mohammédia    
US Mohammédia     1-0 Fkih Ben Salah    
MC Oujda          0-1 COD Meknès        
US Temara         1-0 CAY Berrechid     
[Apr 7]
RS Settat         2-2 RAC Casablanca   
CRA Hoceima       4-2 Raja Al Hoceima   [replay]
US Sidi-Kacem     bye

Round 26
[Mar 13]
RAC Casablanca    3-2 US Temara         
Stade Marocain    1-1 RS Settat         
Fkih Ben Salah    2-0 Rachad Bernoussi  
Raja Al Hoceima   2-0 MC Oujda          
TAS Casablanca    2-1 IR Tanger         
[Mar 14]
US Sidi-Kacem     2-3 US Mohammédia     
Chabab Houara     0-0 CRA Hoceima       
CAY Berrechid     1-0 Kasba Tadla       
SCC Mohammédia    0-1 CA Khénifra       
COD Meknès        bye

Round 27
[Mar 20]
RS Settat         1-0 Fkih Ben Salah    
Rachad Bernoussi  0-1 US Sidi-Kacem     
Stade Marocain    1-0 RAC Casablanca    
CA Khénifra       1-0 TAS Casablanca    
[Mar 21]
MC Oujda          1-1 Chabab Houara     
US Mohammédia     1-0 COD Meknès        
Kasba Tadla       2-1 US Temara         
IR Tanger         1-0 CAY Berrechid     
[Apr 21]
CRA Hoceima       3-1 SCC Mohammédia    
Raja Al Hoceima   bye

Round 28
[Mar 27]
COD Meknès        0-0 Rachad Bernoussi  
Fkih Ben Salah    1-1 Stade Marocain    
RAC Casablanca    2-1 Kasba Tadla       
CAY Berrechid     2-1 CA Khénifra       
US Temara         1-0 IR Tanger         
[Mar 28]
SCC Mohammédia    2-1 MC Oujda          
US Sidi-Kacem     2-0 RS Settat         
TAS Casablanca    0-1 CRA Hoceima       
Raja Al Hoceima   3-2 US Mohammédia     
Chabab Houara     bye

Round 29
[Apr 3]
RS Settat         1-1 COD Meknès        
IR Tanger         2-1 Kasba Tadla       
Fkih Ben Salah    1-0 RAC Casablanca    
Rachad Bernoussi  2-1 Raja Al Hoceima   
CA Khénifra       0-1 US Temara         
CRA Hoceima       1-0 CAY Berrechid     
[Apr 4]
MC Oujda          1-0 TAS Casablanca    
US Mohammédia     3-1 Chabab Houara     
Stade Marocain    1-0 US Sidi-Kacem     
SCC Mohammédia    bye

Round 30
[Apr 10]
COD Meknès        0-0 Stade Marocain    
SCC Mohammédia    0-0 US Mohammédia     
Kasba Tadla       4-3 CA Khénifra       
[Apr 11]
RAC Casablanca    1-0 IR Tanger         
CAY Berrechid     2-2 MC Oujda          
Chabab Houara     3-0 Rachad Bernoussi  
US Sidi-Kacem     3-2 Fkih Ben Salah    
US Temara         2-1 CRA Hoceima       
Raja Al Hoceima   2-1 RS Settat         
TAS Casablanca    bye

Round 31
[Apr 17]
Rachad Bernoussi  1-0 SCC Mohammédia    
CRA Hoceima       0-1 Kasba Tadla       
US Mohammédia     2-1 TAS Casablanca    
US Sidi-Kacem     1-2 RAC Casablanca    
[Apr 18]
CA Khénifra       1-1 IR Tanger         
Stade Marocain    1-2 Raja Al Hoceima   
RS Settat         0-1 Chabab Houara     
Fkih Ben Salah    0-0 COD Meknès        
MC Oujda          1-2 US Temara         
CAY Berrechid     bye

Round 32
[Apr 24]
RAC Casablanca    3-2 CA Khénifra       
CAY Berrechid     0-0 US Mohammédia     
COD Meknès        0-1 US Sidi-Kacem     
[Apr 25]
IR Tanger         2-1 CRA Hoceima       
Chabab Houara     1-0 Stade Marocain    
TAS Casablanca    0-1 Rachad Bernoussi  
Raja Al Hoceima   0-1 Fkih Ben Salah    
Kasba Tadla       0-0 MC Oujda          
SCC Mohammédia    0-0 RS Settat         
US Temara         bye

Round 33 [May 2]
COD Meknès        1-1 RAC Casablanca    
RS Settat         2-1 TAS Casablanca    
MC Oujda          1-0 IR Tanger         
Fkih Ben Salah    1-1 Chabab Houara     
US Mohammédia     1-0 US Temara         
Rachad Bernoussi  2-1 CAY Berrechid     
Stade Marocain    2-1 SCC Mohammédia    
US Sidi-Kacem     0-0 Raja Al Hoceima   
CRA Hoceima       0-0 CA Khénifra       
Kasba Tadla       bye

Round 34 [May 9]
RAC Casablanca    1-0 CRA Hoceima       
Raja Al Hoceima   0-0 COD Meknès        
US Temara         2-1 Rachad Bernoussi  
Kasba Tadla       0-0 US Mohammédia     
CA Khénifra       1-0 MC Oujda          
CAY Berrechid     0-0 RS Settat         
Chabab Houara     0-1 US Sidi-Kacem     
SCC Mohammédia    2-1 Fkih Ben Salah    
TAS Casablanca    1-1 Stade Marocain    
IR Tanger         bye

Round 35 [May 16]
RS Settat         0-0 US Temara         
US Mohammédia     1-1 IR Tanger         
US Sidi-Kacem     1-1 SCC Mohammédia   
Fkih Ben Salah    0-1 TAS Casablanca    
Raja Al Hoceima   1-0 RAC Casablanca    
MC Oujda          2-0 CRA Hoceima       
Stade Marocain    0-0 CAY Berrechid    
Rachad Bernoussi  1-1 Kasba Tadla       
COD Meknès        1-1 Chabab Houara     
CA Khénifra       bye

Round 36 [May 22]
TAS Casablanca    1-1 US Sidi-Kacem     
SCC Mohammédia    0-1 COD Meknès        
CA Khénifra       1-1 US Mohammédia     
Kasba Tadla       1-0 RS Settat         
IR Tanger         2-1 Rachad Bernoussi  
MC Oujda          1-1 RAC Casablanca    
CAY Berrechid     1-2 Fkih Ben Salah    
Chabab Houara     2-1 Raja Al Hoceima   
US Temara         0-2 Stade Marocain    
CRA Hoceima       bye

Round 37 [May 30]
RS Settat         2-0 IR Tanger         
COD Meknès        2-1 TAS Casablanca    
US Sidi-Kacem     4-1 CAY Berrechid    
Fkih Ben Salah    2-0 US Temara         
Rachad Bernoussi  0-0 CA Khénifra       
Stade Marocain    2-0 Kasba Tadla       
Raja Al Hoceima   1-2 SCC Mohammédia   
RAC Casablanca    2-2 Chabab Houara     
US Mohammédia     0-0 CRA Hoceima       
MC Oujda          bye

Round 38 [Jun 6]
US Temara         2-1 US Sidi-Kacem     
SCC Mohammédia    1-1 Chabab Houara     
IR Tanger         2-0 Stade Marocain    
CRA Hoceima       2-0 Rachad Bernoussi  
MC Oujda          1-2 US Mohammédia     
CA Khénifra       1-0 RS Settat         
TAS Casablanca    3-0 Raja Al Hoceima   
Kasba Tadla       1-1 Fkih Ben Salah    
CAY Berrechid     1-1 COD Meknès        
RAC Casablanca    bye

Final Table:

 1.Chabab Kasba Tadla 36 18 11  7 34-23 65  Promoted
 2.CR Al Hoceima      36 17 10  9 31-26 61  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 3.US Mohammédia      36 15 13  8 38-25 58  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 4.COD Meknès         36 14 16  6 38-26 58  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 5.US Temara          36 14 14  8 39-35 56
 6.Chabab Houara      36 13 14  9 39-28 53
 7.Stade Marocain     36 13 13 10 36-33 52  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
 8.Racing Casablanca  36 14 10 12 36-36 52  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]
 9.Raja Al Hoceima    36 12 12 12 37-36 48
10.CAY Berrechid      36 11 10 15 39-35 43  [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]
11.MC Oujda           36 11 10 15 30-34 43  [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]
12.TAS Casablanca     36  9 15 12 28-28 42  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]
13.Rachad Bernoussi   36 11  9 16 26-37 42  [4 2 0 2 5-4 6]
14.IR Tanger          36 10 12 14 28-33 42  [4 1 1 2 5-7 4]
15.IR Fkih Ben Salah  36 10 11 15 29-36 41        [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
16.SCC Mohammédia     36 10 12 14 29-36 41  [-1]  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
------------------------------------------
17.RS Settat          36  7 17 12 29-40 38   Relegated
18.US Sidi-Kacem      36  8 12 16 33-37 36        [2 1 0 1 4-1 3]  Relegated
19.CA Khénifra        36 11  7 18 31-46 36  [-4]  [2 1 0 1 1-4 3]  Relegated

NB: SCCM 1 point deducted for fielding 3 foreigners in round 9
    against CR Al Hoceima (in addition to the match being awarded
    a win to their opponents)
NB: Khénifra 2 points deducted for fielding ineligible players on
    2 occasions

Promoted to 2nd level: HA Nador and USM Aït Melloul


2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.