Morocco 2013/14


GNF I
GNF II

GNF I


Participants:
Raja Club Athletic (Casablanca)
Association Sportive des Forces Armées Royales (Rabat)
Maghreb Association Sportive (Fès) 
Wydad Athletic Club (Casablanca)
Moghreb Athlétic (Tétouan) 
Fath Union Sport (Rabat)
Renaissance Sportive (Berkane)
Chabab Rif (Al Hoceima)
Difaâ Hassani (El Jadida)
Hassania Union Sport (Agadir)
Wydad Athletic Club (Fès)
Olympique Club (Safi)
Olympique Club (Khouribga)
Kénitra Athlétic Club (Kénitra)
Kawkab Athlétique Club (Marrakech)
Association Sportive (Salé)

Table:

 1.MA Tétouan           22  13  7  2  28-15  46
 2.KAC Marrakech        23  10 10  3  21-13  40  [P]
 3.FUS Rabat            23   9 11  3  25-15  38
 4.WAC Casablanca       22   9  8  5  27-19  35
 5.Raja Casablanca      21   9  6  6  24-12  33  [C]
 6.HUS Agadir           23   9  6  8  28-31  33
 7.DH El Jadida         19   8  8  3  20- 9  32
 8.FAR Rabat            22   7  8  7  21-20  29
 9.CR Al Hoceima        23   8  5 10  18-23  28  [-1]
10.Kénitra AC           23   5 13  5  17-22  28
11.RS Berkane           23   5 12  6  18-18  27
12.OC Safi              23   4 10  9  22-25  22
13.AS Salé              23   4  9 10  18-25  21  [P]
14.MAS Fès              21   4  6 11  20-30  18
-----------------------------------------------
15.WAF Fès              23   4  6 13  18-33  18
16.OC Khouribga         22   3  9 10  11-26  16  [-2]

NB: CRA 1 point deducted because of one match being awarded against them;
    OCK 2 points deducted because of two matches being awarded against them

Round 1
[Aug 23]
FAR Rabat	0-1 FUS Rabat
[Aug 24]
ASS Salé	2-2 HUSA Agadir
[Aug 25]
RSB Berkane 	0-1 MAT Tétouan
Raja Casablanca 1-1 OCS Safi
CR Al Hoceima 	1-2 MAS Fès
[Aug 26]
El Jadida 	0-0 WAC Casablanca
WAF Fès 	1-1 KACM Marrakech
[Aug 27]
KAC Kénitra	1-1 OCK Khouribga

Round 2
[Aug 30]
OCS Safi	0-1 RSB Berkane
[Aug 31]
MAS Fès		1-1 FAR Rabat
MAT Tétouan	1-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Sep 1]
HUSA Agadir	1-0 El Jadida
KACM Marrakech	1-0 ASS Salé
OCK Khouribga	1-0 Raja Casablanca
WAC Casablanca	3-0 KAC Kénitra
[Sep 4]
FUS Rabat	0-0 WAF Fès

Round 3
[Sep 20]
KAC Kénitra  	1-1 Raja Casablanca
[Sep 21]
WAC Casablanca  1-2 HUSA Agadir
WAF Fès		3-4 MAS Fès
CR Al Hoceima  	1-1 OCS Safi
[Sep 22]
El Jadida	3-0 KACM Marrakech
RSB Berkane  	1-1 OCK Khouribga
FAR Rabat  	1-3 MAT Tétouan
[Oct 13]
ASS Salé  	1-1 FUS Rabat

Round 4
[Sep 27]
MAS Fès  	0-2 ASS Salé
[Sep 28]
MAT Tétouan  	1-0 WAF Fès
OCS Safi  	1-2 FAR Rabat
[Sep 29]
HUSA Agadir  	2-2 KAC Kénitra
KACM Marrakech  2-0 WAC Casablanca
OCK Khouribga  	0-0 CR Al Hoceima
Raja Casablanca 0-0 RSB Berkane
[Sep 30]
FUS Rabat  	1-1 El Jadida

Round 5
[Oct 4]
HUSA Agadir  	3-4 KACM Marrakech
[Oct 5]
WAF Fès		1-3 OCS Safi
FAR Rabat  	0-0 OCK Khouribga
KAC Kénitra  	2-0 RSB Berkane
[Oct 6]
ASS Salé	0-1 MAT Tétouan
CR Al Hoceima  	0-2 Raja Casablanca
[Oct 7]
El Jadida  	1-0 MAS Fès
[Oct 23]
WAC Casablanca  2-0 FUS Rabat

Round 6
[Oct 25]
OCK Khouribga  	2-1 WAF Fès
[Oct 26]
RSB Berkane  	0-2 CR Al Hoceima
[Oct 27]
KACM Marrakech  1-0 KAC Kénitra
MAS Fès  	0-1 WAC Casablanca
MAT Tétouan  	0-0 El Jadida
OCS Safi  	1-1 ASS Salé
Raja Casablanca 1-0 FAR Rabat
[Oct 28]
FUS Rabat  	2-2 HUSA Agadir

Round 7
[Nov 1]
FAR Rabat  	0-0 RSB Berkane
[Nov 2]
KACM Marrakech	1-1 FUS Rabat
WAC Casablanca  2-2 MAT Tétouan
ASS Salé  	0-0 OCK Khouribga
[Nov 3]
HUSA Agadir  	2-1 MAS Fès
El Jadida  	1-1 OCS Safi
WAF Fès	        0-1 Raja Casablanca
KAC Kénitra  	1-0 CR Al Hoceima

Round 8
[Nov 8]
MAS Fès		1-1 KACM Marrakech
[Nov 9]
FUS Rabat	1-1 KAC Kénitra
RSB Berkane	2-0 WAF Fès
OCS Safi	2-2 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca	2-1 ASS Salé
[Nov 10]
MAT Tétouan	1-1 HUSA Agadir
OCK Khouribga	1-1 El Jadida
CR Al Hoceima	2-1 FAR Rabat

Round 9
[Nov 15]
WAF Fès		0-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Nov 16]
HUSA Agadir  	2-1 OCS Safi
[Nov 17]
KACM Marrakech  2-1 MAT Tétouan
WAC Casablanca  3-1 OCK Khouribga
ASS Salé  	1-2 RSB Berkane
KAC Kénitra  	0-0 FAR Rabat
[Nov 20]
FUS Rabat  	3-0 MAS Fès
[Nov 28]
El Jadida  	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 10
[Nov 22]
CR Al Hoceima	1-0 ASS Salé
[Nov 23]
FAR Rabat	0-1 WAF Fès
OCS Safi	1-0 KACM Marrakech
OCK Khouribga	0-0 HUSA Agadir
[Nov 24]
MAS Fès		0-1 KAC Kénitra
RSB Berkane	0-0 El Jadida
Raja Casablanca	1-1 WAC Casablanca
[Nov 25]
MAT Tétouan	0-0 FUS Rabat

Round 11
[Nov 29]
WAC Casablanca  3-2 RSB Berkane
[Nov 30]
ASS Salé  	1-2 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat  	1-0 OCS Safi
[Dec 1]
MAS Fès		1-1 MAT Tétouan
KACM Marrakech  0-0 OCK Khouribga
KAC Kénitra  	1-0 WAF Fès
[Dec 2]
El Jadida  	awd CR Al Hoceima   [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1, CRA
[Dec 3]                              used 4 foreign players]
HUSA Agadir  	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 12
[Dec 6]
OCS Safi  	1-1 MAS Fès
[Dec 7]
MAT Tétouan  	0-0 KAC Kénitra
WAF Fès		1-0 ASS Salé
[Dec 8]
OCK Khouribga   awd FUS Rabat       [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1, OCK
RSB Berkane  	1-0 HUSA Agadir      did not provide for television
CR Al Hoceima  	2-0 WAC Casablanca   transmission]
FAR Rabat  	1-0 El Jadida
[Jan 2]
Raja Casablanca	0-0 KACM Marrakech

Round 13
[Dec 13]
KAC Kénitra  	1-1 ASS Salé
[Dec 15]
KACM Marrakech  0-0 RSB Berkane
WAC Casablanca  2-1 FAR Rabat
El Jadida  	4-1 WAF Fès
MAT Tétouan  	2-1 OCS Safi
[Dec 16]
MAS Fès  	3-1 OCK Khouribga
[Jan 2]
HUSA Agadir  	1-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Feb 1]
FUS Rabat  	1-0 Raja Casablanca

Round 14
[Dec 21]
CR Al Hoceima	0-1 KACM Marrakech
[Dec 22]
KAC Kénitra	1-1 OCS Safi
RSB Berkane	1-1 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat	3-0 HUSA Agadir
ASS Salé	1-0 El Jadida
[Dec 23]
OCK Khouribga	1-2 MAT Tétouan
WAF Fès		0-2 WAC Casablanca
[Feb 19]
Raja Casablanca	1-0 MAS Fès

Round 15
[Dec 27]
FUS Rabat       2-0 CR Al Hoceima
[Dec 28]
MAT Tétouan     1-0 Raja Casablanca
MAS Fès         1-4 RSB Berkane
HUSA Agadir     4-3 WAF Fès
[Dec 29]
OCS Safi        2-0 OCK Khouribga
KACM Marrakech  1-0 FAR Rabat
WAC Casablanca  1-1 ASS Salé
El Jadida       2-1 KAC Kénitra

Round 16
[Feb 8]
RSB Berkane     0-0 OCS Safi        
WAF Fès         0-1 FUS Rabat       
[Feb 9]
ASS Salé        0-3 KACM Marrakech  
CR Al Hoceima   2-1 MAT Tétouan     
KAC Kénitra     1-1 WAC Casablanca  
[Mar 12]
El Jadida       1-0 HUSA Agadir     
Raja Casablanca 1-0 OCK Khouribga
[Mar 13]
FAR Rabat       2-1 MAS Fès         

Round 17
[Feb 15]
HUSA Agadir     1-0 WAC Casablanca  
MAS Fès         0-0 WAF Fès         
[Feb 16]
FUS Rabat       1-0 ASS Salé        
OCK Khouribga   1-0 RSB Berkane     
OCS Safi        1-2 CR Al Hoceima   
[Mar 19]
Raja Casablanca 5-0 KAC Kénitra     
[Apr 2]
KACM Marrakech  0-0 El Jadida       
MAT Tétouan     1-1 FAR Rabat       

Round 18
[Feb 21]
WAF Fès         1-2 MAT Tétouan     
[Feb 22]
CR Al Hoceima   1-0 OCK Khouribga   
KAC Kénitra     0-0 HUSA Agadir     
WAC Casablanca  0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[Feb 23]
ASS Salé        1-0 MAS Fès         
El Jadida       1-0 FUS Rabat       
FAR Rabat       3-2 OCS Safi        
RSB Berkane     1-1 Raja Casablanca 

Round 19
[Mar 1]
KACM Marrakech  2-0 HUSA Agadir     
MAT Tétouan     2-1 ASS Salé        
[Mar 2]
FUS Rabat       0-0 WAC Casablanca  
OCK Khouribga   0-1 FAR Rabat       
OCS Safi        0-1 WAF Fès         
RSB Berkane     0-0 KAC Kénitra     
[Mar 27]
Raja Casablanca 3-1 CR Al Hoceima   
[tba]
MAS Fès          -  El Jadida       

Round 20
[Mar 7]
WAF Fès         awd OCK Khouribga   [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 8]
HUSA Agadir     2-1 FUS Rabat       
KAC Kénitra     0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[Mar 9]
ASS Salé        0-0 OCS Safi        
CR Al Hoceima   1-0 RSB Berkane     
[tba]
WAC Casablanca   -  MAS Fès         
El Jadida        -  MAT Tétouan     
FAR Rabat        -  Raja Casablanca 

Round 21
[Mar 14]
MAT Tétouan     1-0 WAC Casablanca  
[Mar 15]
CR Al Hoceima   0-1 KAC Kénitra     
FUS Rabat       0-0 KACM Marrakech  
[Mar 16]
OCK Khouribga   1-1 ASS Salé        
OCS Safi        1-1 El Jadida       
Raja Casablanca 4-0 WAF Fès         
RSB Berkane     1-1 FAR Rabat       
[Mar 17]
MAS Fès         3-1 HUSA Agadir     

Round 22
[Mar 22]
FAR Rabat       1-1 CR Al Hoceima   
WAC Casablanca  1-0 OCS Safi        
WAF Fès         0-0 RSB Berkane     
[Mar 23]
ASS Salé        1-0 Raja Casablanca 
HUSA Agadir     1-2 MAT Tétouan     
KAC Kénitra     2-3 FUS Rabat       
KACM Marrakech  1-0 MAS Fès         
[tba]
El Jadida        -  OCK Khouribga   

Round 23
[Mar 29]
MAT Tétouan     2-0 KACM Marrakech  
MAS Fès         1-1 FUS Rabat       
[Mar 30]
FAR Rabat       0-0 KAC Kénitra     
OCK Khouribga   0-2 WAC Casablanca  
OCS Safi        1-0 HUSA Agadir     
RSB Berkane     2-2 ASS Salé        
[Apr 1]
CR Al Hoceima   1-1 WAF Fès         
[tba]
Raja Casablanca   -  El Jadida       

Table:

 1.MA Tétouan           22  13  7  2  28-15  46
 2.KAC Marrakech        23  10 10  3  21-13  40  [P]
 3.FUS Rabat            23   9 11  3  25-15  38
 4.WAC Casablanca       22   9  8  5  27-19  35
 5.Raja Casablanca      21   9  6  6  24-12  33  [C]
 6.HUS Agadir           23   9  6  8  28-31  33
 7.DH El Jadida         19   8  8  3  20- 9  32
 8.FAR Rabat            22   7  8  7  21-20  29
 9.CR Al Hoceima        23   8  5 10  18-23  28  [-1]
10.Kénitra AC           23   5 13  5  17-22  28
11.RS Berkane           23   5 12  6  18-18  27
12.OC Safi              23   4 10  9  22-25  22
13.AS Salé              23   4  9 10  18-25  21  [P]
14.MAS Fès              21   4  6 11  20-30  18
-----------------------------------------------
15.WAF Fès              23   4  6 13  18-33  18
16.OC Khouribga         22   3  9 10  11-26  16  [-2]

NB: CRA 1 point deducted because of one match being awarded against them;
    OCK 2 points deducted because of two matches being awarded against them


GNF II


Participants:
Club Omnisports de Meknès
Raja de Béni Mellal
Jeunesse Sportive de Kasbah Tadla
Union SM Aït Melloul
Club Athletic Youssoufia Berrechid
Union Sportive Musulmane d'Oujda
Mouloudia Club Oujda
Union Sportive de Mohammédia
Club Rachad Bernoussi (Casablanca)
Racing Athletic de Casablanca
Ittihad Riadhi de Tanger
Union Sportive Tihad Témara
Jeunesse Sportive El Massira (Laâyoune)
Ittihad Zemmouri de Khémisset
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
Club Chabab Houara

Table:

 1.CA Khénifra          15   8  5  2  25- 9  29  [P]
 2.US Temara            15   8  3  4  12- 8  27
-----------------------------------------------
 3.IZ Khémisset         15   7  5  3  12- 6  26
 4.Raja Béni Mellal	15   7  4  4  21-13  25  [R]
 5.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  15   5  9  1  16- 9  24
 6.US Mohammédia        15   6  5  4  10- 9  23
 7.IR Tanger            15   5  6  4  10- 8  21
 8.COD Meknès	        15   5  6  4  19-18  21  [R]
 9.JS El Massira        15   5  5  5  12-14  20
10.CAY Berrechid        15   4  6  5  13-14  18
11.MC Oujda             15   3  8  4  11-16  17
12.Rachad Bernoussi     15   4  4  7  13-16  16
13.Chabab Houara	15   3  5  7  13-21  14  [P]
14.USM Aït Melloul      15   1 10  4   9-15  13
-----------------------------------------------
15.Racing Casablanca    15   2  4  9   5-13  10
16.USM Oujda            15   1  7  7   8-20  10

Round 1
[Sep 21]
MC Oujda  	 0-0 Raja BM
[Sep 22]
Aït Melloul	 2-2 CAY Berrechid
Kasbah Tadla	 1-1 USM Oujda
Racing		 0-1 JS El Massira
COD Meknès  	 0-0 IZ Khémisset
Ittihad Tanger   1-0 CA Khénifra
US Temara  	 0-1 US Mohammédia
Rachad Bernoussi 0-0 Chabab Houara

Round 2 [Sep 29]
CAY Berrechid	 0-2 US Temara
USM Oujda	 0-0 Aït Melloul
IZ Khémisset     0-0 Kasbah Tadla
CA Khénifra	 0-0 Rachad Bernoussi
Raja BM		 1-0 Ittihad Tanger
JS El Massira  	 0-1 MC Oujda
US Mohammédia	 1-0 Racing
Chabab Houara	 1-2 COD Meknès

Round 3
[Oct 5]
US Temara	 0-1 Racing
COD Meknès	 1-5 CA Khénifra
Aït Melloul	 1-1 IZ Khémisset
[Oct 6]
CAY Berrechid	 1-0 USM Oujda
Rachad Bernoussi 1-2 Raja BM
Ittihad Tanger	 0-0 JS El Massira
MC Oujda	 0-1 US Mohammédia
Kasbah Tadla	 4-1 Chabab Houara

Round 4
[Oct 26]
CA Khénifra	 1-1 Kasbah Tadla
Racing		 2-2 MCO Oujda
[Oct 27]
USM Oujda	 2-2 US Temara
IZ Khémisset	 1-0 CAY Berrechid
Raja BM		 2-2 COD Meknès
JS El Massira	 2-1 Rachad Bernoussi
US Mohammédia	 2-1 Ittihad Tanger
Chabab Houara  	 0-0 Aït Melloul

Round 5 [Nov 3]
USM Oujda	 0-1 IZ Khémisset
CAY Berrechid	 2-1 Chabab Houara
Aït Melloul	 0-2 CA Khénifra
Kasbah Tadla	 0-0 Raja BM
COD Meknès	 3-0 JS El Massira
Rachad Bernoussi 1-0 US Mohammédia
Ittihad Tanger	 0-0 Racing
US Temara	 0-0 MCO Oujda

Round 6
[Nov 9]
CA Khénifra	 2-2 CAY Berrechid
Racing		 1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Nov 10]
US Mohammédia	 0-2 COD Meknès
IZ Khémisset	 1-0 US Temara
Chabab Houara	 1-0 USM Oujda
Raja BM		 4-1 Aït Melloul
JS El Massira	 0-2 Kasbah Tadla
MCO Oujda	 0-1 Ittihad Tanger

Round 7 [Nov 17]
IZ Khémisset	 2-0 Chabab Houara
USM Oujda	 0-3 CA Khénifra
CAY Berrechid	 3-1 Raja BM
Aït Melloul	 0-0 JS El Massira
Kasbah Tadla	 2-2 US Mohammédia
COD Meknès	 1-0 Racing
Rachad Bernoussi 2-2 MCO Oujda
US Temara	 1-0 Ittihad Tanger

Round 8
[Nov 23]
CA Khénifra	 1-0 IZ Khémisset
Racing		 0-0 Kasbah Tadla
MCO Oujda	 2-1 COD Meknès
[Nov 24]
Chabab Houara	 1-2 US Temara
Raja BM		 4-0 USM Oujda
US Mohammédia	 0-0 Aït Melloul
Ittihad Tanger	 0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
JS El Massira	 0-1 CAY Berrechid

Round 9
[Nov 30]
COD Meknès	 1-1 Ittihad Tanger
US Temara	 1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Dec 1]
Chabab Houara  	 1-1 CA Khénifra
IZ Khémisset  	 0-0 Raja BM
USM Oujda	 1-1 JS El Massira
CAY Berrechid	 0-1 US Mohammédia
Aït Melloul	 1-0 Racing
Kasbah Tadla	 0-0 MCO Oujda

Round 10
[Dec 7]
CA Khénifra	 2-0 US Temara
Racing		 0-0 CAY Berrechid
MCO Oujda	 1-1 Aït Melloul
[Dec 8]
Raja BM		 3-0 Chabab Houara
JS El Massira	 2-1 IZ Khémisset
US Mohammédia	 1-0 USM Oujda
Ittihad Tanger	 1-1 Kasbah Tadla
Rachad Bernoussi 1-2 COD Meknès

Round 11 [Dec 15]
CA Khénifra	 3-1 Raja BM
Chabab Houara  	 1-1 JS El Massira
IZ Khémisset  	 0-0 US Mohammédia
USM Oujda	 1-0 Racing
CAY Berrechid	 0-0 MCO Oujda
Aït Melloul	 0-0 Ittihad Tanger
Kasbah Tadla	 2-1 Rachad Bernoussi
US Temara	 1-0 COD Meknès

Round 12
[Dec 21]
MCO Oujda	 0-0 USM Oujda
[Dec 22]
Raja BM		 0-1 US Temara
JS El Massira	 2-0 CA Khénifra
US Mohammédia	 0-1 Chabab Houara
Racing		 0-1 IZ Khémisset
Ittihad Tanger	 1-0 CAY Berrechid
Rachad Bernoussi 2-1 Aït Melloul
COD Meknès	 0-1 Kasbah Tadla

Round 13
[Dec 28]
CA Khénifra	 0-0 US Mohammédia
IZ Khémisset	 3-1 MCO Oujda
US Temara	 1-0 Kasbah Tadla
[Dec 29]
Raja BM		 1-2 JS El Massira
USM Oujda	 0-2 Ittihad Tanger
CAY Berrechid	 0-1 Rachad Bernoussi
Aït Melloul	 2-2 COD Meknès
Chabab Houara	 3-1 Racing

Round 14
[Jan 4]
Racing		 0-1 CA Khénifra
[Jan 5]
US Temara	 1-0 JS El Massira
US Mohammédia	 0-1 Raja BM
MCO Oujda	 2-1 Chabab Houara
Ittihad Tanger	 1-0 IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi 2-2 USM Oujda
COD Meknès	 1-1 CAY Berrechid
Kasbah Tadla	 1-0 Aït Melloul

Round 15 [Jan 12]
JS El Massira	 1-1 US Mohammédia
Raja BM		 1-0 Racing
CA Khénifra	 4-0 MCO Oujda
Chabab Houara	 1-1 Ittihad Tanger
IZ Khémisset	 1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
USM Oujda	 1-1 COD Meknès
CAY Berrechid	 1-1 Kasbah Tadla
Aït Melloul	 0-0 US Temara

Round 16 [Feb 8]
US Temara	  -  CAY Berrechid
Aït Melloul	  -  USM Oujda
Kasbah Tadla	  -  IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi  -  CA Khénifra
Ittihad Tanger	  -  Raja BM
MC Oujda	  -  JS El Massira
Racing		  -  US Mohammédia
COD Meknès	  -  Chabab Houara

Table:

 1.CA Khénifra          15   8  5  2  25- 9  29  [P]
 2.US Temara            15   8  3  4  12- 8  27
-----------------------------------------------
 3.IZ Khémisset         15   7  5  3  12- 6  26
 4.Raja Béni Mellal	15   7  4  4  21-13  25  [R]
 5.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  15   5  9  1  16- 9  24
 6.US Mohammédia        15   6  5  4  10- 9  23
 7.IR Tanger            15   5  6  4  10- 8  21
 8.COD Meknès	        15   5  6  4  19-18  21  [R]
 9.JS El Massira        15   5  5  5  12-14  20
10.CAY Berrechid        15   4  6  5  13-14  18
11.MC Oujda             15   3  8  4  11-16  17
12.Rachad Bernoussi     15   4  4  7  13-16  16
13.Chabab Houara	15   3  5  7  13-21  14  [P]
14.USM Aït Melloul      15   1 10  4   9-15  13
-----------------------------------------------
15.Racing Casablanca    15   2  4  9   5-13  10
16.USM Oujda            15   1  7  7   8-20  10


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.