Morocco 2016/17


GNF I
GNF II

GNF I

Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       15   8  6  1  27-15  30
 2.DH El Jadida         15   8  6  1  22-11  30
 3.IR Tanger            15   7  6  2  20-10  27
 4.Raja Casablanca      15   6  8  1  19-10  26
 5.RS Berkane           15   7  4  4  17- 8  25
 6.MA Tétouan           15   6  4  5  17-13  22
 7.HUS Agadir           15   5  5  5  18-20  20
 8.CA Khénifra          15   5  4  6  15-13  19  [P]
 9.FAR Rabat            15   4  6  5  16-22  18
10.FUS Rabat            15   4  5  6  15-16  17  [C]
11.OC Khouribga         15   5  2  8  15-17  17
12.OC Safi              15   5  2  8  13-17  17
13.CR Al Hoceima        15   4  4  7  13-23  16
14.KAC Marrakech        15   4  3  8  16-24  15
-----------------------------------------------
15.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  15   3  4  8  10-18  13  [P]
16.Kénitra AC           15   3  3  9  12-28  12

Round 1
[Aug 26]
HUS Agadir         1-1 FAR Rabat
[Aug 27]
OC Safi            2-1 CR Al Hoceima
CA Khénifra        0-0 Kasbah Tadla
IR Tanger          4-1 DH El Jadida
[Aug 28]
Raja Casablanca    4-0 Kénitra AC
KAC Marrakech      2-2 MA Tétouan
[Oct 1]
OC Khouribga       2-3 WAC Casablanca     
[Oct 26]
FUS Rabat          1-0 RS Berkane

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Kénitra AC         0-2 IR Tanger
DH El Jadida       3-0 HUS Agadir
MA Tétouan         1-0 OC Khouribga
[Sep 18]
FAR Rabat          2-0 OC Safi
Kasbah Tadla       0-2 Raja Casablanca
RS Berkane         3-0 KAC Marrakech
[Oct 20]
WAC Casablanca     3-1 CA Khénifra
[Nov 16]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 FUS Rabat

Round 3
[Sep 24]
HUS Agadir         3-2 Kénitra AC
IR Tanger          2-1 Kasbah Tadla
OC Khouribga       0-1 RS Berkane
[Sep 25]
CA Khénifra        1-1 Raja Casablanca
OC Safi            1-2 DH El Jadida
KAC Marrakech      1-2 CR Al Hoceima
[Nov 1]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 MA Tétouan
[Nov 23]
FUS Rabat          1-1 FAR Rabat

Round 4
[Oct 8]
MA Tétouan         0-0 CA Khénifra
[Oct 9]
Kénitra AC         2-1 OC Safi
FAR Rabat          1-2 KAC Marrakech
CR Al Hoceima      1-4 OC Khouribga
[Nov 1]
Kasbah Tadla       2-1 HUS Agadir
[Dec 6]
DH El Jadida       1-0 FUS Rabat
[Dec 7]
Raja Casablanca    0-1 IR Tanger
RS Berkane         1-1 WAC Casablanca

Round 5
[Oct 14]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 DH El Jadida
OC Safi            1-0 Kasbah Tadla
[Oct 15]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 CR Al Hoceima
CA Khénifra        0-0 IR Tanger
[Oct 16]
MA Tétouan         1-0 RS Berkane
HUS Agadir         2-2 Raja Casablanca
[Oct 17]
OC Khouribga       1-2 FAR Rabat
[Dec 14]
FUS Rabat          1-0 Kénitra AC

Round 6 
[Oct 21]
CR Al Hoceima      2-1 MA Tétouan
[Oct 22]
Kénitra AC         1-1 KAC Marrakech
Kasbah Tadla       1-0 FUS Rabat
IR Tanger          0-0 HUS Agadir
[Oct 23]
RS Berkane         0-1 CA Khénifra
FAR Rabat          0-5 WAC Casablanca
DH El Jadida       3-0 OC Khouribga
Raja Casablanca    1-0 OC Safi

Round 7
[Oct 28]
KAC Marrakech      1-0 Kasbah Tadla
CA Khénifra        2-1 HUS Agadir
WAC Casablanca     1-1 DH El Jadida
[Oct 29]
MA Tétouan         3-1 FAR Rabat
OC Safi            1-2 IR Tanger
[Oct 30]
RS Berkane         3-0 CR Al Hoceima
OC Khouribga       3-1 Kénitra AC
FUS Rabat          2-2 Raja Casablanca

Round 8
[Nov 3]
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 CA Khénifra
Raja Casablanca    2-1 KAC Marrakech
[Nov 4]
FAR Rabat          0-1 RS Berkane
Kasbah Tadla       1-0 OC Khouribga
[Nov 5]
Kénitra AC         0-1 WAC Casablanca
IR Tanger          1-1 FUS Rabat
[Nov 6]
DH El Jadida       1-0 MA Tétouan
HUS Agadir         3-2 OC Safi

Round 9
[Nov 19]
RS Berkane         1-1 DH El Jadida
WAC Casablanca     1-0 Kasbah Tadla
KAC Marrakech      2-1 IR Tanger
[Nov 20]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 FAR Rabat
MA Tétouan         4-1 Kénitra AC
OC Khouribga       0-0 Raja Casablanca
FUS Rabat          1-2 HUS Agadir
[Nov 23]
CA Khénifra        1-0 OC Safi

Round 10
[Nov 25]
HUS Agadir         1-0 KAC Marrakech
[Nov 26]
Kénitra AC         1-0 RS Berkane
Kasbah Tadla       0-1 MA Tétouan
IR Tanger          1-0 OC Khouribga
DH El Jadida       3-1 CR Al Hoceima
[Nov 27]
Raja Casablanca    0-0 WAC Casablanca
OC Safi            1-0 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          1-0 CA Khénifra

Round 11
[Dec 2]
CA Khénifra        1-3 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          2-4 DH El Jadida       
[Dec 3]
WAC Casablanca     2-2 IR Tanger          
RS Berkane         3-0 Kasbah Tadla       
MA Tétouan         0-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Dec 4]
OC Khouribga       1-1 HUS Agadir         
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 Kénitra AC         
KAC Marrakech      0-1 OC Safi            

Round 12
[Dec 9]
OC Safi            1-0 OC Khouribga       
[Dec 10]
DH El Jadida       2-1 CA Khénifra        
Kénitra AC         1-2 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          3-2 KAC Marrakech      
[Dec 11]
Kasbah Tadla       1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
HUS Agadir         1-1 WAC Casablanca     
IR Tanger          0-1 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 12]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 13
[Dec 16]
FAR Rabat          2-2 Kasbah Tadla       
[Dec 17]
CR Al Hoceima      1-2 Raja Casablanca    
CA Khénifra        3-0 KAC Marrakech      
MA Tétouan         0-1 HUS Agadir         
[Dec 18]
OC Khouribga       1-0 FUS Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     1-1 OC Safi            
RS Berkane         0-0 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       0-0 Kénitra AC         

Round 14
[Dec 23]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 FAR Rabat
[Dec 24]
FUS Rabat          1-2 WAC Casablanca
CA Khénifra        4-0 Kénitra AC
HUS Agadir         1-2 RS Berkane
[Dec 25]
Kasbah Tadla       0-0 DH El Jadida
IR Tanger          4-1 CR Al Hoceima
KAC Marrakech      1-2 OC Khouribga 
OC Safi            1-1 MA Tétouan

Round 15
[Dec 30]
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 HUS Agadir
RS Berkane         1-0 OC Safi
WAC Casablanca     2-3 KAC Marrakech
[Dec 31]
DH El Jadida       0-0 Raja Casablanca
OC Khouribga       1-0 CA Khénifra
[Jan 1]
Kénitra AC         3-2 Kasbah Tadla
FAR Rabat          0-0 IR Tanger
MA Tétouan         1-1 FUS Rabat

Round 16
[Jan 27]
FAR Rabat           -  HUS Agadir
[Jan 28]
CR Al Hoceima       -  OC Safi
Kénitra AC          -  Raja Casablanca
MA Tétouan          -  KAC Marrakech
[Jan 29]
Kasbah Tadla        -  CA Khénifra
DH El Jadida        -  IR Tanger
WAC Casablanca      -  OC Khouribga
RS Berkane          -  FUS Rabat

Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       15   8  6  1  27-15  30
 2.DH El Jadida         15   8  6  1  22-11  30
 3.IR Tanger            15   7  6  2  20-10  27
 4.Raja Casablanca      15   6  8  1  19-10  26
 5.RS Berkane           15   7  4  4  17- 8  25
 6.MA Tétouan           15   6  4  5  17-13  22
 7.HUS Agadir           15   5  5  5  18-20  20
 8.CA Khénifra          15   5  4  6  15-13  19  [P]
 9.FAR Rabat            15   4  6  5  16-22  18
10.FUS Rabat            15   4  5  6  15-16  17  [C]
11.OC Khouribga         15   5  2  8  15-17  17
12.OC Safi              15   5  2  8  13-17  17
13.CR Al Hoceima        15   4  4  7  13-23  16
14.KAC Marrakech        15   4  3  8  16-24  15
-----------------------------------------------
15.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  15   3  4  8  10-18  13  [P]
16.Kénitra AC           15   3  3  9  12-28  12

Round 17
IR Tanger           -  Kénitra AC
HUS Agadir          -  DH El Jadida
OC Khouribga        -  MA Tétouan
OC Safi             -  FAR Rabat
Raja Casablanca     -  Kasbah Tadla
KAC Marrakech       -  RS Berkane
CA Khénifra         -  WAC Casablanca
FUS Rabat           -  CR Al Hoceima


GNF II

Table:

 1.Racing Casablanca    15   7  4  4  16-13  25
 2.US Sidi Kacem        15   6  6  3  13-10  24  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.MAS Fès              15   6  5  4  19-14  23  [R]
 4.AS Salé              15   6  5  4  19-17  23
 5.USM Aït Melloul      15   5  7  3  15- 9  22
 6.MC Oujda             15   5  7  3  15-11  22  [R]
 7.IZ Khémisset         15   5  6  4  13-16  21
 8.Raja Béni Mellal     15   4  7  4  13-13  19
 9.JS El Massira        15   4  6  5  14-15  18
10.Rapide Oued Zem      15   4  6  5  13-16  18  [P]
11.Olympique Dcheira    15   3  8  4  18-17  17
12.WS Temara            15   3  8  4  10-11  17
13.CAY Berrechid        15   2 11  2  14-17  17
14.WAF Fès              15   3  7  5  16-19  16
-----------------------------------------------
15.US Temara            15   2  8  5  14-17  14
16.Rachad Bernoussi     15   0  9  6  13-20   9

Round 1 [Aug 28]
JS El Massira      0-1 CAY Berrechid
AS Salé            1-1 IZ Khémisset
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 MAS Fès
Rachad Bernoussi   0-0 Raja Béni Mellal
WAF Fès            1-1 USM Aït Melloul
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 MC Oujda
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 Racing Casablanca
US Temara          0-1 WS Temara

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Raja Béni Mellal   4-2 WAF Fès
[Sep 18]
MAS Fès            1-0 Rapide Oued Zem
IZ Khémisset       1-1 JS El Massira
Racing Casablanca  1-0 US Temara
CAY Berrechid      1-3 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    2-0 US Sidi Kacem
WS Temara          1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
[Sep 19]
MC Oujda           1-1 AS Salé

Round 3
[Sep 24]
Olympique Dcheira  1-1 IZ Khémisset
Rachad Bernoussi   1-2 Racing Casablanca
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 CAY Berrechid
US Sidi Kacem      1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
US Temara          2-2 MAS Fès
WAF Fès            1-1 WS Temara
[Sep 25]
AS Salé            2-1 JS El Massira
MC Oujda           1-0 USM Aït Melloul

Round 4
[Oct 9]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 MC Oujda
MAS Fès            1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
IZ Khémisset       0-3 Rapide Oued Zem
CAY Berrechid      1-1 US Temara
JS El Massira      1-0 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    0-1 AS Salé
Racing Casablanca  1-0 WAF Fès
[Oct 10]
WS Temara          1-2 US Sidi Kacem

Round 5 [Oct 15]
USM Aït Melloul    3-1 Raja Béni Mellal
MC Oujda           0-0 WS Temara
US Sidi Kacem      2-1 Racing Casablanca
WAF Fès            2-1 MAS Fès
Rachad Bernoussi   2-2 CAY Berrechid
US Temara          1-2 IZ Khémisset
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 JS El Massira
AS Salé            2-0 Olympique Dcheira

Round 6
[Oct 22]
JS El Massira      0-0 US Temara
WS Temara          0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Racing Casablanca  1-1 MC Oujda
CAY Berrechid      1-1 WAF Fès
IZ Khémisset       1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
Olympique Dcheira  3-0 Rapide Oued Zem
[Oct 23]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 AS Salé
MAS Fès            0-1 US Sidi Kacem

Round 7
[Oct 28]
AS Salé            4-2 Rapide Oued Zem
[Oct 29]
MC Oujda           1-0 MAS Fès
Rachad Bernoussi   0-2 JS El Massira
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 WS Temara
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 CAY Berrechid
USM Aït Melloul    2-0 Racing Casablanca
WAF Fès            1-1 IZ Khémisset
[Oct 31]
US Temara          2-2 Olympique Dcheira

Round 8
[Nov 5]
JS El Massira      2-1 WAF Fès
WS Temara          1-3 AS Salé
Racing Casablanca  1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
CAY Berrechid      2-2 MC Oujda
IZ Khémisset       0-1 US Sidi Kacem
Olympique Dcheira  3-3 Rachad Bernoussi
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 US Temara
[Nov 6]
MAS Fès            1-1 USM Aït Melloul

Round 9
[Nov 13]
WS Temara          1-1 Racing Casablanca
USM Aït Melloul    1-1 CAY Berrechid
MC Oujda           3-0 IZ Khémisset
US Sidi Kacem      1-1 JS El Massira
WAF Fès            1-1 Olympique Dcheira
Rachad Bernoussi   0-1 Rapide Oued Zem
AS Salé            0-0 US Temara
[Nov 23]
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 MAS Fès

Round 10
[Nov 19]
CAY Berrechid      2-2 Raja Béni Mellal
[Nov 20]
IZ Khémisset       0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Olympique Dcheira  2-1 US Sidi Kacem
Racing Casablanca  1-0 AS Salé
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 WAF Fès
US Temara          2-2 Rachad Bernoussi
[Nov 22]
JS El Massira      3-2 MC Oujda
[Dec 8]
MAS Fès            1-0 WS Temara

Round 11
[Nov 26]
WS Temara          0-0 CAY Berrechid
US Sidi Kacem      1-1 Rapide Oued Zem
WAF Fès            2-1 US Temara
AS Salé            1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
[Nov 27]
Racing Casablanca  1-2 MAS Fès
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 IZ Khémisset
USM Aït Melloul    2-0 JS El Massira
MC Oujda           2-1 Olympique Dcheira

Round 12
[Dec 3]
MAS Fès            4-1 AS Salé
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 MC Oujda
[Dec 4]
JS El Massira      0-1 Raja Béni Mellal
CAY Berrechid      1-0 Racing Casablanca
IZ Khémisset       1-0 WS Temara
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 USM Aït Melloul
Rachad Bernoussi   2-2 WAF Fès
US Temara          1-1 US Sidi Kacem

Round 13
[Dec 10]
Racing Casablanca  3-1 IZ Khémisset
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul    2-1 Rapide Oued Zem
MC Oujda           1-2 US Temara
US Sidi Kacem      0-0 Rachad Bernoussi
AS Salé            2-1 WAF Fès
[Dec 12]
MAS Fès            3-0 CAY Berrechid
WS Temara          1-1 JS El Massira

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 Raja Béni Mellal
US Temara          1-0 USM Aït Melloul
Rachad Bernoussi   0-1 MC Oujda
WAF Fès            1-0 US Sidi Kacem
[Dec 18]
AS Salé            1-1 CAY Berrechid
IZ Khémisset       3-1 MAS Fès
JS El Massira      1-1 Racing Casablanca
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 WS Temara

Round 15
[Dec 24]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 IZ Khémisset
MAS Fès            2-1 JS El Massira
Racing Casablanca  2-1 Olympique Dcheira
WS Temara          3-1 Rapide Oued Zem
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 US Temara
US Sidi Kacem      2-0 AS Salé
[Dec 25]
USM Aït Melloul    1-1 Rachad Bernoussi
MC Oujda           0-0 WAF Fès

Round 16
[Jan 21]
CAY Berrechid       -  JS El Massira
IZ Khémisset        -  AS Salé
Raja Béni Mellal    -  Rachad Bernoussi
Racing Casablanca   -  Rapide Oued Zem
WS Temara           -  US Temara
[Jan 22]
MAS Fès             -  Olympique Dcheira
USM Aït Melloul     -  WAF Fès
MC Oujda            -  US Sidi Kacem

Table:

 1.Racing Casablanca    15   7  4  4  16-13  25
 2.US Sidi Kacem        15   6  6  3  13-10  24  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.MAS Fès              15   6  5  4  19-14  23  [R]
 4.AS Salé              15   6  5  4  19-17  23
 5.USM Aït Melloul      15   5  7  3  15- 9  22
 6.MC Oujda             15   5  7  3  15-11  22  [R]
 7.IZ Khémisset         15   5  6  4  13-16  21
 8.Raja Béni Mellal     15   4  7  4  13-13  19
 9.JS El Massira        15   4  6  5  14-15  18
10.Rapide Oued Zem      15   4  6  5  13-16  18  [P]
11.Olympique Dcheira    15   3  8  4  18-17  17
12.WS Temara            15   3  8  4  10-11  17
13.CAY Berrechid        15   2 11  2  14-17  17
14.WAF Fès              15   3  7  5  16-19  16
-----------------------------------------------
15.US Temara            15   2  8  5  14-17  14
16.Rachad Bernoussi     15   0  9  6  13-20   9

Round 17 [Jan 28,29]
WAF Fès             -  Raja Béni Mellal
Rapide Oued Zem     -  MAS Fès
JS El Massira       -  IZ Khémisset
US Temara           -  Racing Casablanca
Olympique Dcheira   -  CAY Berrechid
US Sidi Kacem       -  USM Aït Melloul
Rachad Bernoussi    -  WS Temara
AS Salé             -  MC Oujda


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 19 Jan 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.