Morocco 2017/18


GNF I
Coupe du Trône
GNF II

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.IR Tanger            30  14 10  6  34-23  52       Champions
 2.WAC Casablanca       30  14  9  7  44-26  51  [C]  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 3.HUS Agadir           30  13 12  5  40-22  51       [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 4.FUS Rabat            30  13 10  7  34-26  49
 5.DH El Jadida         30  13  9  8  49-33  48       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 6.Raja Casablanca      30  13  9  8  45-33  48       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 7.OC Safi              30  10 13  7  32-28  43       [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
 8.FAR Rabat            30  11 10  9  35-34  43       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]  
 9.RS Berkane           30  11  8 11  36-34  41
10.Rapide Oued Zem      30  10  7 13  27-31  37  [P]
11.MA Tétouan           30  10  6 14  24-35  36
12.OC Khouribga         30   9  8 13  37-47  35
13.CR Al Hoceima        30   7 12 11  27-31  33
14.KAC Marrakech        30   8  8 14  29-47  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.CA Khénifra          30   6 11 13  30-41  29       Relegated
16.Racing Casablanca    30   3  8 19  23-55  17  [P]  Relegated

NB: in case two clubs are equal on points, the first tie-breaker is the head-to-head
      goal difference, the second the number of wins (overall) and the third number
      of goals scored (overall); note that head-to-head away goals and overall goal
      difference are not used as tie-breakers in this case;
    if more han two clubs are equal on points, the first tie-breaker is overall goal
      difference, the second number of wins and the third number of goals scored; 
      note that head-to-head results are irrelevant in this case

Round 1
[Sep 8]
Racing Casablanca  1-2 KAC Marrakech      
FAR Rabat          0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Sep 9]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 HUS Agadir         
RS Berkane         0-3 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       0-0 CA Khénifra        
[Sep 10]
MA Tétouan         2-2 OC Safi            
OC Khouribga       1-1 Raja Casablanca    
WAC Casablanca     1-3 FUS Rabat          

Round 2
[Sep 16]
CA Khénifra        2-0 MA Tétouan         
Raja Casablanca    2-0 FAR Rabat          
[Sep 17]
HUS Agadir         3-0 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            2-1 CR Al Hoceima      
IR Tanger          1-1 Racing Casablanca  
KAC Marrakech      2-1 OC Khouribga       
[Nov 10]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Nov 29]
FUS Rabat          1-0 DH El Jadida       

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Raja Casablanca    4-0 KAC Marrakech      
RS Berkane         1-0 OC Safi            
[Sep 24]
CR Al Hoceima      2-0 CA Khénifra        
Racing Casablanca  0-3 HUS Agadir         
OC Khouribga       1-1 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Nov 1]
MA Tétouan         0-2 FUS Rabat          
[Nov 15]
FAR Rabat          0-0 WAC Casablanca     

Round 4
[Sep 29]
CA Khénifra        1-1 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            2-2 Racing Casablanca  
[Sep 30]
HUS Agadir         3-0 OC Khouribga       
KAC Marrakech      0-1 FAR Rabat          
[Oct 1]
IR Tanger          1-1 Raja Casablanca    
Rapide Oued Zem    2-0 MA Tétouan         
[Nov 22]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 DH El Jadida       
[Dec 6]
FUS Rabat          0-2 CR Al Hoceima      

Round 5
[Oct 20]
FAR Rabat          1-2 DH El Jadida       
KAC Marrakech      2-2 IR Tanger          
[Oct 21]
CR Al Hoceima      1-2 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Oct 22]
Racing Casablanca  1-1 CA Khénifra        
OC Khouribga       2-2 OC Safi            
[Oct 23]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 HUS Agadir         
[Nov 29]
MA Tétouan         1-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 20]
RS Berkane         0-1 FUS Rabat          

Round 6
[Oct 28]
CA Khénifra        0-1 OC Khouribga       
FUS Rabat          2-0 Racing Casablanca  
HUS Agadir         1-1 KAC Marrakech      
[Oct 29]
OC Safi            2-0 Raja Casablanca    
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 RS Berkane         
IR Tanger          0-1 FAR Rabat          
DH El Jadida       3-0 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 21]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 CR Al Hoceima      

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Racing Casablanca  3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Nov 4]
IR Tanger          2-2 HUS Agadir         
KAC Marrakech      1-1 OC Safi            
[Nov 5]
CR Al Hoceima      2-2 DH El Jadida       
FAR Rabat          2-0 MA Tétouan         
OC Khouribga       2-1 FUS Rabat          
Raja Casablanca    1-2 CA Khénifra        
[Jan 4]
RS Berkane         2-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 8
[Nov 17]
MA Tétouan         0-2 CR Al Hoceima      
OC Safi            1-0 IR Tanger          
[Nov 19]
CA Khénifra        0-0 KAC Marrakech      
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 OC Khouribga       
HUS Agadir         2-2 FAR Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     0-0 Racing Casablanca  
[Nov 23]
FUS Rabat          0-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Dec 6]
DH El Jadida       1-2 RS Berkane         

Round 9
[Nov 24]
HUS Agadir         1-0 OC Safi            
[Nov 25]
IR Tanger          1-0 CA Khénifra        
RS Berkane         1-2 MA Tétouan         
[Nov 26]
FAR Rabat          2-2 CR Al Hoceima      
OC Khouribga       0-5 WAC Casablanca     
Racing Casablanca  0-3 DH El Jadida       
KAC Marrakech      2-1 FUS Rabat          
[Nov 27]
Raja Casablanca    3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 10
[Dec 2]
CA Khénifra        1-5 HUS Agadir         
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            1-1 FAR Rabat          
[Dec 3]
FUS Rabat          0-0 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       4-1 OC Khouribga       
[Dec 4]
MA Tétouan         1-1 Racing Casablanca  
Rapide Oued Zem    1-2 KAC Marrakech      
[Feb 10]
WAC Casablanca     1-2 Raja Casablanca    

Round 11
[Dec 8]
OC Khouribga       1-0 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 9]
IR Tanger          1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Safi            1-1 CA Khénifra        
[Dec 10]
Racing Casablanca  0-1 CR Al Hoceima      
HUS Agadir         2-1 FUS Rabat          
[Dec 11]
FAR Rabat          1-3 RS Berkane         
[Dec 12]
Raja Casablanca    3-2 DH El Jadida       
[Jan 8]
KAC Marrakech      2-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 12
[Dec 16]
RS Berkane         4-0 Racing Casablanca  
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 HUS Agadir         
FUS Rabat          0-0 OC Safi            
[Dec 17]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 OC Khouribga       
CA Khénifra        0-0 FAR Rabat          
DH El Jadida       1-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Dec 18]
WAC Casablanca     0-1 IR Tanger          
[Dec 19]
MA Tétouan         1-3 Raja Casablanca    

Round 13
[Dec 22]
OC Safi            0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Dec 23]
CA Khénifra        1-1 FUS Rabat          
IR Tanger          1-0 DH El Jadida       
FAR Rabat          2-0 Racing Casablanca  
[Dec 24]
OC Khouribga       1-0 RS Berkane         
Raja Casablanca    1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
KAC Marrakech      0-0 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 25]
HUS Agadir         1-0 WAC Casablanca     

Round 14
[Dec 27]
MA Tétouan         0-1 IR Tanger          
CR Al Hoceima      1-0 KAC Marrakech      
RS Berkane         1-0 Raja Casablanca    
Racing Casablanca  2-1 OC Khouribga       
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 CA Khénifra        
FAR Rabat          0-0 FUS Rabat          
[Dec 28]
WAC Casablanca     0-1 OC Safi            
DH El Jadida       1-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 15
[Dec 30]
KAC Marrakech      0-2 RS Berkane         
Raja Casablanca    2-0 Racing Casablanca  
OC Khouribga       1-2 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
IR Tanger          3-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Dec 31]
HUS Agadir         2-1 MA Tétouan         
CA Khénifra        0-0 WAC Casablanca     
OC Safi            2-2 DH El Jadida       

Halfway Table:

 1.HUS Agadir           15   8  5  2  27-12  29
 2.Raja Casablanca      15   8  4  3  25-14  28
 3.IR Tanger            15   7  6  2  18- 9  27
 4.DH El Jadida         15   7  3  5  25-16  24
 5.RS Berkane           15   7  3  5  19-16  24
 6.FUS Rabat            15   6  5  4  14-10  23
 7.FAR Rabat            15   5  7  3  15-13  22
 8.OC Safi              15   4  9  2  17-14  21
 9.CR Al Hoceima        15   5  6  4  18-16  21
10.KAC Marrakech        15   5  5  5  14-18  20
11.Rapide Oued Zem      15   4  5  6  12-16  17  [P]
12.WAC Casablanca       15   4  4  7  15-15  16  [C]
13.OC Khouribga         15   4  4  7  14-25  16
14.CA Khénifra          15   2  8  5   9-15  14
-----------------------------------------------
15.Racing Casablanca    15   2  5  8  11-26  11  [P]
16.MA Tétouan           15   1  3 11   8-26   6

Round 16
[Feb 10]
HUS Agadir         0-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Feb 11]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 FAR Rabat          
OC Safi            0-0 MA Tétouan         
KAC Marrakech      0-0 Racing Casablanca  
[Feb 14]
CA Khénifra        3-3 DH El Jadida       
Raja Casablanca    4-3 OC Khouribga       
FUS Rabat          2-4 WAC Casablanca     
IR Tanger          2-1 RS Berkane         

Round 17
[Feb 17]
CR Al Hoceima      2-1 OC Safi            
[Feb 18]
FAR Rabat          2-1 Raja Casablanca    
MA Tétouan         4-3 CA Khénifra        
OC Khouribga       3-0 KAC Marrakech      
WAC Casablanca     3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Feb 19]
Racing Casablanca  1-2 IR Tanger          
[Feb 28]
RS Berkane         1-1 HUS Agadir         
DH El Jadida       3-0 FUS Rabat          

Round 18
[Feb 24]
OC Safi            1-0 RS Berkane         
CA Khénifra        1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
FUS Rabat          2-0 MA Tétouan         
[Feb 25]
KAC Marrakech      0-3 Raja Casablanca    
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 DH El Jadida       
IR Tanger          2-0 OC Khouribga       
HUS Agadir         2-1 Racing Casablanca  
[Feb 28]
WAC Casablanca     3-1 FAR Rabat          

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 IR Tanger          
[Mar 3]
MA Tétouan         1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
RS Berkane         2-1 CA Khénifra        
[Mar 4]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 FUS Rabat          
Racing Casablanca  1-2 OC Safi            
OC Khouribga       2-1 HUS Agadir         
FAR Rabat          2-3 KAC Marrakech      
DH El Jadida       0-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 20
[Mar 9]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
[Mar 10]
CA Khénifra        2-0 Racing Casablanca  
HUS Agadir         1-0 Raja Casablanca    
IR Tanger          1-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Mar 11]
DH El Jadida       1-0 FAR Rabat          
OC Safi            2-0 OC Khouribga       
FUS Rabat          0-0 RS Berkane         
WAC Casablanca     0-0 MA Tétouan         

Round 21
[Mar 17]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 HUS Agadir         
[Mar 18]
FAR Rabat          2-1 IR Tanger          
Racing Casablanca  2-2 FUS Rabat          
OC Khouribga       1-0 CA Khénifra        
[Mar 28]
MA Tétouan         1-0 DH El Jadida       
[Mar 29]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 WAC Casablanca     
RS Berkane         0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
Raja Casablanca    0-0 OC Safi            

Round 22
[Mar 24]
MA Tétouan         1-0 FAR Rabat          
DH El Jadida       3-1 CR Al Hoceima      
FUS Rabat          0-0 OC Khouribga       
[Mar 25]
HUS Agadir         1-1 IR Tanger          
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 Racing Casablanca  
OC Safi            2-1 KAC Marrakech      
[Apr 25]
CA Khénifra        2-3 Raja Casablanca    
WAC Casablanca     2-1 RS Berkane         

Round 23
[Mar 31]
KAC Marrakech      1-1 CA Khénifra        
FAR Rabat          0-0 HUS Agadir         
[Apr 1]
OC Khouribga       1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
Raja Casablanca    1-2 FUS Rabat          
IR Tanger          1-0 OC Safi            
[Apr 2]
CR Al Hoceima      0-2 MA Tétouan         
Racing Casablanca  0-1 WAC Casablanca     
RS Berkane         0-0 DH El Jadida       

Round 24
[Apr 7]
CA Khénifra        0-1 IR Tanger          
OC Safi            1-1 HUS Agadir         
[Apr 8]
CR Al Hoceima      1-1 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          2-1 KAC Marrakech      
DH El Jadida       1-1 Racing Casablanca  
WAC Casablanca     5-2 OC Khouribga       
[May 2]
MA Tétouan         1-0 RS Berkane         
Rapide Oued Zem    3-1 Raja Casablanca    

Round 25
[Apr 14]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 WAC Casablanca     
RS Berkane         2-1 CR Al Hoceima      
FAR Rabat          3-4 OC Safi            
[Apr 15]
Racing Casablanca  0-2 MA Tétouan         
OC Khouribga       3-3 DH El Jadida       
IR Tanger          1-2 FUS Rabat          
[Apr 16]
HUS Agadir         0-0 CA Khénifra        
[Apr 18]
KAC Marrakech      3-2 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 26
[Apr 20]
CR Al Hoceima      1-2 Racing Casablanca  
[Apr 21]
CA Khénifra        2-0 OC Safi            
WAC Casablanca     4-1 KAC Marrakech      
[Apr 22]
DH El Jadida       2-1 Raja Casablanca    
FUS Rabat          2-1 HUS Agadir         
RS Berkane         2-3 FAR Rabat          
MA Tétouan         2-1 OC Khouribga       
[Apr 23]
Rapide Oued Zem    2-0 IR Tanger          

Round 27
[Apr 27]
OC Safi            1-0 FUS Rabat          
[Apr 28]
OC Khouribga       1-1 CR Al Hoceima      
Raja Casablanca    0-0 MA Tétouan         
KAC Marrakech      2-5 DH El Jadida       
[Apr 29]
FAR Rabat          1-2 CA Khénifra        
IR Tanger          0-0 WAC Casablanca     
Racing Casablanca  1-3 RS Berkane         
HUS Agadir         1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 28
[May 5]
FUS Rabat          4-1 CA Khénifra        
MA Tétouan         1-0 KAC Marrakech      
Racing Casablanca  1-2 FAR Rabat          
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 OC Safi            
[May 9]
CR Al Hoceima      0-0 Raja Casablanca    
RS Berkane         1-1 OC Khouribga       
DH El Jadida       1-1 IR Tanger          
WAC Casablanca     1-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 29
[May 11]
FUS Rabat          1-1 FAR Rabat          
[May 12]
HUS Agadir         3-1 DH El Jadida       
IR Tanger          2-1 MA Tétouan         
OC Safi            1-1 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    2-1 RS Berkane         
[May 13]
CA Khénifra        2-3 Rapide Oued Zem    
KAC Marrakech      1-0 CR Al Hoceima      
OC Khouribga       5-0 Racing Casablanca  

Round 30
[May 18]
FAR Rabat          1-0 OC Khouribga       
[May 20]
CR Al Hoceima      2-0 IR Tanger          
DH El Jadida       1-0 OC Safi            
MA Tétouan         0-1 HUS Agadir         
Racing Casablanca  1-2 Raja Casablanca    
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 FUS Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     3-1 CA Khénifra        
[May 21]
RS Berkane         3-2 KAC Marrakech      

Final Table:

 1.IR Tanger            30  14 10  6  34-23  52       Champions
 2.WAC Casablanca       30  14  9  7  44-26  51  [C]  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 3.HUS Agadir           30  13 12  5  40-22  51       [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 4.FUS Rabat            30  13 10  7  34-26  49
 5.DH El Jadida         30  13  9  8  49-33  48       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 6.Raja Casablanca      30  13  9  8  45-33  48       [2 1 0 1 4-4 3]
 7.OC Safi              30  10 13  7  32-28  43       [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
 8.FAR Rabat            30  11 10  9  35-34  43       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]  
 9.RS Berkane           30  11  8 11  36-34  41
10.Rapide Oued Zem      30  10  7 13  27-31  37  [P]
11.MA Tétouan           30  10  6 14  24-35  36
12.OC Khouribga         30   9  8 13  37-47  35
13.CR Al Hoceima        30   7 12 11  27-31  33
14.KAC Marrakech        30   8  8 14  29-47  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.CA Khénifra          30   6 11 13  30-41  29       Relegated
16.Racing Casablanca    30   3  8 19  23-55  17  [P]  Relegated

NB: in case two clubs are equal on points, the first tie-breaker is the head-to-head
      goal difference, the second the number of wins (overall) and the third number
      of goals scored (overall); note that head-to-head away goals and overall goal
      difference are not used as tie-breakers in this case;
    if more han two clubs are equal on points, the first tie-breaker is overall goal
      difference, the second number of wins and the third number of goals scored; 
      note that head-to-head results are irrelevant in this case

Cross-Table:


Team              IT     WC     HA     FR     DEJ    RC     OS     FR     RB     ROZ    MT     OK     CAH    KM     CK     RC     
IR Tanger                0-0    2-2    1-2    1-0    1-1    1-0    0-1    2-1    1-0    2-1    2-0    3-0    1-0    1-0    1-1    
WAC Casablanca    0-1           1-0    1-3    2-1    1-2    0-1    3-1    2-1    3-1    0-0    5-2    1-0    4-1    3-1    0-0    
HUS Agadir        1-1    1-0           2-1    3-1    1-0    1-0    2-2    3-0    1-0    2-1    3-0    0-0    1-1    0-0    2-1    
FUS Rabat         0-0    2-4    2-1           1-0    0-0    0-0    1-1    0-0    1-0    2-0    0-0    0-2    2-1    4-1    2-0    
DH El Jadida      1-1    0-1    1-0    3-0           2-1    1-0    1-0    1-2    3-1    3-0    4-1    3-1    1-0    0-0    1-1    
Raja Casablanca   1-1    1-1    2-1    1-2    3-2           0-0    2-0    2-1    3-1    0-0    4-3    1-1    4-0    1-2    2-0    
OC Safi           1-0    1-1    1-1    1-0    2-2    2-0           1-1    1-0    0-0    0-0    2-0    2-1    2-1    1-1    2-2    
FAR Rabat         2-1    0-0    0-0    0-0    1-2    2-1    3-4           1-3    0-0    2-0    1-0    2-2    2-3    1-2    2-0    
RS Berkane        0-3    2-1    1-1    0-1    0-0    1-0    1-0    2-3           0-0    1-2    1-1    2-1    3-2    2-1    4-0    
Rapide Oued Zem   2-0    1-1    0-0    0-1    0-0    3-1    1-0    0-1    1-1           2-0    1-0    1-0    1-2    1-0    2-1    
MA Tétouan        0-1    1-2    0-1    0-2    1-0    1-3    2-2    1-0    1-0    1-0           2-1    0-2    1-0    4-3    1-1    
OC Khouribga      1-1    0-5    2-1    2-1    3-3    1-1    2-2    1-2    1-0    1-0    1-0           1-1    3-0    1-0    5-0    
CR Al Hoceima     2-0    0-0    1-1    0-0    2-2    0-0    2-1    1-1    1-1    1-2    0-2    1-1           1-0    2-0    1-2    
KAC Marrakech     2-2    2-1    0-0    2-1    2-5    0-3    1-1    0-1    0-2    3-2    0-0    2-1    1-0           1-1    0-0    
CA Khénifra       0-1    0-0    1-5    1-1    3-3    2-3    2-0    0-0    1-1    2-3    2-0    0-1    1-0    0-0           2-0    
Racing Casablanca 1-2    0-1    0-3    2-2    0-3    1-2    1-2    1-2    1-3    3-1    0-2    2-1    0-1    1-2    1-1           


Coupe du Trône 2018

Round 4

Groupe Nord
[May 12]
Widad de Fes 			2-1 Maghreb de Fes
[May 13]
Renaissance Sportif Taourirt	0-2 AS Salé
Union Sportive Musilman Oujda   0-0 Union Sidi Kacem		[4-5 pen]
[May 15]
Chabab Mrirt			0-1 Mouloudia Missour
Kénitra AC			2-0 Chabab Larache
Rajaa Sportif d'Arfoud		1-2 Stade Marocain
Union Touarga Sport (Rabat)	2-1 SC Chabab Mohammedia
[May 16]
Itihad Zemmouri de Khemisset	2-1 Mouloudia C Oujda
  
Groupe Sud
[May 12]
Rachad Bernoussi		2-1 Chabab J Benguerir
CA Youssoufia Berrechid		0-2 Renaissance C Ezzmamra
[May 13]
CSM Ouarzazate 			1-4 Widad S Temara
Olympique Dcheira 		2-1 Jeunesse Sportive El Massira
Union Sportif Amal Tiznit       2-1 Olympique C Youssoufia
Wydad A Serghini K		0-1 Raja de Beni Mellal
[May 15]
A Mouloudia S Assa		0-0 A Nasma Sportif Settat	[3-4 pen]
JS Chabab Kasba Tadla		4-5 A Najah Souss Agadir

Round 5

Groupe Nord
[Sep 1]
Mouloudia Missour		1-1 Stade Marocain		[1-2 aet]
Itihad Zemmouri de Khémisset	1-0 FAR Rabat
Widad AF de Fès			3-2 US Union Sidi Kacem
[Sep 2]
Chabab Rif Al Hoceima		0-4 Kénitra AC
AS Salé				1-2 Fath Union Sport de Rabat
IR Ittihad Tanger		1-0 MA Moghreb de Tétouan
Chabab Atlas Khénifra		0-1 Raja Club Athletic (Casablanca)
RS Renaissance de Berkane	2-1 Union Touarga Sport (Rabat)

Groupe Sud
[Sep 1]
Union Sportif Amal Tiznit	1-1 Widad S Temara		[1-2 aet]
Racing Casablanca		0-1 Olympique Dcheira
Renaissance C Ezzmamra		0-1 Hassania Union Sport Agadir
A Nasma Sportif Settat		0-1 Rapide Oued Zem
Raja Béni Mellal		0-1 Olympic Club de Safi
Olympique Club de Khouribga	2-0 A Najah Souss Agadir
[Sep 2]
Difaa Hassani El Jadida		4-0 Rachad Bernoussi
Kawkab Athletic Club Marrakech	1-2 Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Stade Marocain			1-0 Itihad Zemmouri de Khémisset
Rapide Oued Zem			5-0 Widad S Temara
[Sep 12]
Widad AF de Fès			1-1 Olympique Dcheira           [5-4 pen]
Raja Club Athletic (Casablanca) 3-1 Kénitra AC
[Sep 13]
Olympic Club de Safi		0-0 Hassania Union Sport Agadir	[4-2 pen]
Fath Union Sport de Rabat	0-0 Difaa Hassani El Jadida	[3-4 pen]
[Sep 26]
Olympique Club de Khouribga	0-1 RS Renaissance de Berkane
[Oct 3]
Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca	2-0 IR Ittihad Tanger

Quarterfinals
[Oct 6]
Stade Marocain			2-3 Widad AF de Fès
RS Renaissance de Berkane	2-0 Difaa Hassani El Jadida
[Oct 7]
Rapide Oued Zem			0-1 Raja Club Athletic (Casablanca)
Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca	2-1 Olympic Club de Safi

Semifinals
[Nov 2]
RS Renaissance de Berkane	 -  Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca
[Nov 3]
Widad AF de Fès			 -  Raja Club Athletic (Casablanca)


GNF II

Final Table:

 1.MC Oujda             30  17  9  4  48-26  60                   Promoted 
 2.CAY Berrechid        30  15 11  4  43-21  56  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Raja Béni Mellal     30  17  5  8  38-23  56  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1] 
 4.CJ Benguerir         30  12 11  7  32-26  47  [P]
 5.Olympique Dcheira    30  11  9 10  28-28  42 
 6.WAF Fès              30   9 14  7  26-22  41 
 7.MAS Fès              30  10 13  7  37-30  40  [-3]
 8.JS El Massira        30   9 12  9  29-31  39
 9.US Sidi Kacem        30   7 14  9  26-33  34  [-1]
10.AS Salé              30   5 18  7  35-34  33
11.Kénitra AC           30   6 14 10  19-29  32  [R] 
12.IZ Khémisset         30   7 10 13  29-36  31  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
13.WS Temara            30   6 13 11  26-33  31  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
14.Chabab Kasbah Tadla  30   6 11 13  23-38  29  [R]  
-----------------------------------------------
15.Rachad Bernoussi     30   5 12 13  24-38  27                   Relegated 
16.USM Oujda            30   4 12 14  23-38  24  [P]              Relegated 

NB: Round 4 US Sidi Kacem vs CAY Berrechid [0-3 awarded; US Sidi Kacem no regular field; 1 point deducted]
NB: Match WAF Fès 2-2 MAS Fès [result stood; MAS Fès 3 points deducted]

Team                MO     CB     RBM    CB     OD     WF     MF     JEM    USK    AS     KA     IK     WT     CKT    RB     UO     
MC Oujda                   1-0    1-2    1-2    2-0    2-1    3-2    2-0    2-0    2-1    3-1    2-1    2-0    3-0    1-0    0-0    
CAY Berrechid       1-1           2-1    4-1    3-0    2-0    0-0    1-1    1-1    4-2    4-2    2-0    1-2    2-0    1-0    1-0    
Raja Béni Mellal    2-1    1-1           1-2    1-0    1-0    2-0    2-1    1-0    2-2    1-0    1-0    2-1    2-0    3-0    2-0    
CJ Benguerir        1-1    1-0    0-2           1-2    0-0    2-0    1-1    0-0    2-1    0-0    0-2    0-0    3-0    1-0    1-2    
Olympique Dcheira   1-2    0-1    1-0    2-1           1-0    2-1    0-0    2-0    1-1    4-0    2-1    0-1    2-0    0-0    2-0    
WAF Fès             1-0    1-1    0-0    1-0    1-1           2-2    1-1    2-2    1-0    3-0    0-0    2-1    2-0    1-0    1-0    
MAS Fès             2-2    0-0    1-2    0-0    2-0    0-0           0-0    4-1    1-1    1-1    1-0    1-1    2-2    1-0    2-1    
JS El Massira       1-1    3-0    1-0    0-2    1-2    1-0    0-1           2-1    1-1    1-0    1-2    0-2    2-1    1-2    2-1    
US Sidi Kacem       0-2    0-3    3-3    0-2    0-0    0-0    2-0    1-1           2-0    0-0    2-1    2-1    1-0    1-1    0-0    
AS Salé             0-0    0-0    1-1    1-1    3-0    2-1    1-1    0-0    1-1           1-0    2-1    1-1    0-0    1-1    4-0    
Kénitra AC          0-2    0-0    1-0    0-0    0-0    0-0    2-1    2-0    1-1    3-3           0-2    0-0    1-0    3-0    0-0    
IZ Khémisset        2-2    1-2    0-1    0-1    1-1    2-1    0-3    3-3    0-0    1-1    0-1           0-1    2-2    1-1    2-2    
WS Temara           1-2    0-3    2-0    1-2    1-1    2-2    1-3    0-0    0-1    2-2    0-0    0-1           0-0    1-2    1-1    
Chabab Kasbah Tadla 0-1    0-0    1-0    1-1    1-0    0-0    1-3    2-2    0-2    2-1    1-1    0-1    1-1           3-1    1-0    
Rachad Bernoussi    1-1    2-2    0-2    3-3    2-0    0-0    1-1    0-1    2-1    0-0    1-0    1-2    0-0    0-2           0-0    
USM Oujda           3-3    0-1    1-0    0-1    1-1    1-2    0-1    0-1    1-1    2-1    0-0    0-0    1-2    2-2    4-3           


2016/17

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.