Morocco 2019/20


GNF I
Coupe du Trône
GNF II

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.Raja Casablanca      30  17  9  4  43-23  60       Champions
 2.WAC Casablanca       30  17  8  5  52-28  59  [C]
 3.RS Berkane           30  15 12  3  35-23  57
 4.FUS Rabat            30  13 10  7  39-30  49
 5.MC Oujda             30  12 12  6  35-28  48
 6.FAR Rabat            30  12  9  9  45-34  45
 7.MA Tétouan           30  10 10 10  30-27  40
 8.Rapide Oued Zem      30   9  9 12  30-30  36
 9.HUS Agadir           30   9  9 12  34-38  36
10.CAY Berrechid        30  10  6 14  33-44  36
11.DH El Jadida         30   8 11 11  26-28  35
12.RCA Zemamra          30   8 10 12  40-41  34  [P]
13.OC Safi              30   6 15  9  25-34  33
14.IR Tanger            30   7 11 12  20-36  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.OC Khouribga         30   6 10 14  24-38  28       Relegated
16.Raja Béni Mellal     30   1  9 20  13-42  12  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
OC Safi            1-1 OC Khouribga       
MA Tétouan         2-0 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          1-0 IR Tanger          
[Sep 15]
CAY Berrechid      1-2 RCA Zemamra        
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 MC Oujda           
[Oct 6]
HUS Agadir         0-1 RS Berkane         
DH El Jadida       0-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Oct 24]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 Raja Béni Mellal   

Round 2
[Sep 21]
MC Oujda           2-1 FUS Rabat          
[Sep 22]
Raja Béni Mellal   0-2 MA Tétouan         
OC Khouribga       0-0 HUS Agadir         
IR Tanger          0-0 DH El Jadida       
[Oct 6]
FAR Rabat          0-0 OC Safi            
[Oct 27]
WAC Casablanca     3-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Nov 5]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 Raja Casablanca    
[Nov 6]
RS Berkane         2-1 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 3
[Sep 27]
DH El Jadida       0-0 MC Oujda           
[Sep 29]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 OC Khouribga       
MA Tétouan         1-0 RCA Zemamra        
[Oct 2]
FUS Rabat          1-1 RS Berkane         
[Nov 6]
HUS Agadir         2-1 FAR Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     4-0 IR Tanger          
[Nov 9]
CAY Berrechid      3-2 Raja Casablanca    
[Nov 10]
OC Safi            1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   

Round 4
[Oct 20]
FAR Rabat          2-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
RCA Zemamra        1-1 OC Safi            
OC Khouribga       1-1 FUS Rabat          
[Oct 23]
MC Oujda           1-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Nov 23]
IR Tanger          2-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Dec 11]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 13]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-3 HUS Agadir         
[Dec 14]
RS Berkane         1-1 DH El Jadida       

Round 5
[Oct 27]
OC Safi            0-0 Raja Casablanca    
Rapide Oued Zem    3-1 Raja Béni Mellal   
IR Tanger          0-0 MC Oujda           
[Oct 28]
DH El Jadida       1-0 OC Khouribga       
[Oct 29]
FUS Rabat          2-4 FAR Rabat          
[Oct 30]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 MA Tétouan         
[Nov 10]
WAC Casablanca     0-1 RS Berkane         
[Dec 25]
HUS Agadir         1-1 RCA Zemamra        

Round 6
[Nov 1]
RCA Zemamra        2-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Nov 2]
Raja Béni Mellal   2-2 FUS Rabat          
[Nov 3]
FAR Rabat          1-3 DH El Jadida       
[Nov 4]
MC Oujda           3-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Nov 6]
MA Tétouan         1-1 OC Safi            
[Dec 11]
OC Khouribga       0-4 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 17]
RS Berkane         2-0 IR Tanger          
[Dec 18]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 HUS Agadir         

Round 7
[Nov 22]
DH El Jadida       1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Nov 24]
MC Oujda           0-1 RS Berkane         
FUS Rabat          1-1 RCA Zemamra        
[Nov 26]
HUS Agadir         1-1 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 2]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 OC Safi            
[Dec 4]
IR Tanger          1-1 OC Khouribga       
[Dec 15]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 Raja Casablanca    
WAC Casablanca     1-0 FAR Rabat          

Round 8
[Nov 29]
OC Khouribga       1-4 MC Oujda           
FAR Rabat          4-1 IR Tanger          
[Dec 1]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 DH El Jadida       
[Dec 2]
MA Tétouan         1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Dec 18]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 25]
RS Berkane         1-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Dec 30]
Raja Casablanca    0-2 FUS Rabat          
[Jan 2]
OC Safi            2-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 9
[Dec 7]
FUS Rabat          1-0 MA Tétouan         
Rapide Oued Zem    3-1 OC Safi            
[Dec 8]
MC Oujda           0-2 FAR Rabat          
IR Tanger          1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Jan 2]
RS Berkane         3-1 OC Khouribga       
[Jan 5]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 RCA Zemamra        
CAY Berrechid      3-1 HUS Agadir         
[Jul 27]
DH El Jadida       0-0 Raja Casablanca    

Round 10
[Dec 21]
OC Khouribga       4-1 CAY Berrechid      
MA Tétouan         2-1 DH El Jadida       
FAR Rabat          0-1 RS Berkane         
OC Safi            0-0 FUS Rabat          
[Dec 22]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 WAC Casablanca     
RCA Zemamra        1-0 IR Tanger          
HUS Agadir         0-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Dec 23]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-2 MC Oujda           

Round 11
[Dec 28]
DH El Jadida       1-1 OC Safi            
[Dec 29]
OC Khouribga       0-1 FAR Rabat          
CAY Berrechid      0-4 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Dec 30]
MC Oujda           2-1 RCA Zemamra        
[Jan 2]
WAC Casablanca     2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Jan 6]
RS Berkane         1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Jan 8]
FUS Rabat          1-0 HUS Agadir         
[Jan 15]
IR Tanger          1-4 Raja Casablanca    

Round 12
[Jan 11]
MA Tétouan         0-0 IR Tanger          
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 OC Khouribga       
[Jan 12]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 FUS Rabat          
FAR Rabat          0-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Jan 15]
RCA Zemamra        5-0 RS Berkane         
[Jan 20]
OC Safi            1-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Jan 21]
HUS Agadir         2-1 DH El Jadida       
[Jan 22]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 MC Oujda           

Round 13
[Jan 16]
WAC Casablanca     3-2 HUS Agadir         
[Jan 17]
DH El Jadida       1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Jan 18]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 FUS Rabat          
FAR Rabat          1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
MC Oujda           1-0 MA Tétouan         
[Jan 19]
OC Khouribga       1-0 RCA Zemamra        
RS Berkane         2-2 Raja Casablanca    
[Jan 23]
IR Tanger          1-2 OC Safi            

Round 14
[Jan 25]
CAY Berrechid      2-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Jan 26]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          2-1 DH El Jadida       
[Jan 27]
OC Safi            2-2 MC Oujda           
[Feb 5]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 OC Khouribga       
HUS Agadir         2-1 IR Tanger          
[Feb 6]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-2 WAC Casablanca     
MA Tétouan         0-0 RS Berkane         

Round 15
[Jan 31]
IR Tanger          0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Feb 1]
OC Khouribga       2-2 MA Tétouan         
DH El Jadida       2-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Feb 2]
Raja Béni Mellal   2-2 RCA Zemamra        
[Feb 9]
MC Oujda           2-1 HUS Agadir         
[Feb 10]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 FUS Rabat          
RS Berkane         1-1 OC Safi            
[Feb 12]
FAR Rabat          1-0 Raja Casablanca    

Round 16
[Feb 14]
IR Tanger          2-1 FUS Rabat          
MC Oujda           1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Feb 15]
RS Berkane         1-1 HUS Agadir         
WAC Casablanca     0-1 DH El Jadida       
[Feb 16]
RCA Zemamra        3-2 CAY Berrechid      
FAR Rabat          2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Feb 18]
OC Khouribga       1-1 OC Safi            
[Feb 21]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-2 Raja Casablanca    

Round 17
[Feb 22]
DH El Jadida       1-1 IR Tanger          
CAY Berrechid      3-2 WAC Casablanca     
FUS Rabat          2-1 MC Oujda           
[Feb 23]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 RS Berkane         
HUS Agadir         1-2 OC Khouribga       
[Feb 25]
OC Safi            1-1 FAR Rabat          
MA Tétouan         0-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Jul 30]
Raja Casablanca    3-1 RCA Zemamra        

Round 18
[Feb 28]
OC Khouribga       0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Feb 29]
MC Oujda           1-1 DH El Jadida       
[Mar 1]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 MA Tétouan         
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 OC Safi            
[Mar 12]
IR Tanger          0-2 WAC Casablanca     
RS Berkane         0-1 FUS Rabat          
FAR Rabat          1-1 HUS Agadir         
[Aug 2]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 CAY Berrechid      

Round 19
[Mar 2]
CAY Berrechid      3-0 IR Tanger          
[Mar 3]
Rapide Oued Zem    2-2 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          1-0 OC Khouribga       
[Mar 5]
OC Safi            1-3 RCA Zemamra        
[Jul 27]
HUS Agadir         1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Jul 28]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 MC Oujda           
[Jul 30]
DH El Jadida       0-0 RS Berkane         
[Aug 5]
MA Tétouan         0-0 Raja Casablanca    

Round 20
[Mar 6]
MA Tétouan         2-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Mar 7]
FAR Rabat          1-2 FUS Rabat          
MC Oujda           1-0 IR Tanger          
[Mar 8]
OC Khouribga       1-0 DH El Jadida       
[Mar 9]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Aug 6]
RS Berkane         2-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Aug 7]
RCA Zemamra        2-2 HUS Agadir         
[Aug 8]	
Raja Casablanca    2-0 OC Safi            

Round 21
[Mar 13]
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 RCA Zemamra        
[Aug 10]
WAC Casablanca     3-2 OC Khouribga       
DH El Jadida       1-1 FAR Rabat          
[Aug 11]
HUS Agadir         0-2 Raja Casablanca    
CAY Berrechid      1-1 MC Oujda           
OC Safi            0-0 MA Tétouan         
[Sep 13]
FUS Rabat          1-1 Raja Béni Mellal   
IR Tanger          1-1 RS Berkane         

Round 22
[Aug 14]
RCA Zemamra        1-1 FUS Rabat          
[Aug 15]
MA Tétouan         1-2 HUS Agadir         
OC Safi            1-0 CAY Berrechid      
RS Berkane         1-0 MC Oujda           
[Sep 8]
Raja Béni Mellal   0-0 DH El Jadida       
OC Khouribga       0-1 IR Tanger          
[Sep 9]
FAR Rabat          1-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Sep 27]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 23
[Aug 18]
DH El Jadida       2-1 RCA Zemamra        
MC Oujda           3-0 OC Khouribga       
[Aug 19]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 RS Berkane         
FUS Rabat          0-1 Raja Casablanca    
HUS Agadir         2-2 OC Safi            
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Sep 16]
IR Tanger          1-1 FAR Rabat          
WAC Casablanca     3-0 Raja Béni Mellal   

Round 24
[Aug 22]
MA Tétouan         1-0 FUS Rabat          
HUS Agadir         2-0 CAY Berrechid      
OC Safi            1-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Aug 23]
FAR Rabat          1-1 MC Oujda           
[Sep 19]
OC Khouribga       0-1 RS Berkane         
[Sep 20]
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 IR Tanger          
RCA Zemamra        1-2 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    3-1 DH El Jadida       

Round 25
[Aug 25]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 OC Khouribga       
[Aug 26]
DH El Jadida       abd MA Tétouan         [abandoned at 0-0 due to bad weather]
[Aug 27]
DH El Jadida       2-0 MA Tétouan         [remaining time]
MC Oujda           1-1 Raja Béni Mellal   
[Sep 21]
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 HUS Agadir         
FUS Rabat          5-2 OC Safi            
[Sep 23]
IR Tanger          0-0 RCA Zemamra        
RS Berkane         2-1 FAR Rabat          
[Sep 24]
WAC Casablanca     0-0 Raja Casablanca    

Round 26
[Aug 29]
FAR Rabat          1-1 OC Khouribga       
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 CAY Berrechid      
[Aug 31]
OC Safi            1-0 DH El Jadida       
[Sep 2]
Raja Casablanca    0-1 IR Tanger          
[Sep 26]
HUS Agadir         2-1 FUS Rabat          
[Sep 27]
RCA Zemamra        1-0 MC Oujda           
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 RS Berkane         
MA Tétouan         1-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 27
[Sep 29]
DH El Jadida       1-2 HUS Agadir         
CAY Berrechid      2-4 FAR Rabat          
[Sep 30]
WAC Casablanca     4-1 OC Safi            
MC Oujda           2-2 Raja Casablanca    
IR Tanger          1-0 MA Tétouan         
RS Berkane         1-2 RCA Zemamra        
FUS Rabat          3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
OC Khouribga       1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   

Round 28
[Oct 3]
FUS Rabat          1-0 CAY Berrechid      
OC Safi            0-0 IR Tanger          
Rapide Oued Zem    1-0 DH El Jadida       
RCA Zemamra        0-0 OC Khouribga       
[Oct 4]
MA Tétouan         4-0 MC Oujda           
Raja Béni Mellal   0-3 FAR Rabat          
HUS Agadir         1-1 WAC Casablanca     
Raja Casablanca    2-2 RS Berkane         

Round 29
[Oct 6]
DH El Jadida       1-2 FUS Rabat          
[Oct 7]
FAR Rabat          5-2 RCA Zemamra        
MC Oujda           1-0 OC Safi            
IR Tanger          0-0 HUS Agadir         
OC Khouribga       1-2 Raja Casablanca    
Raja Béni Mellal   0-2 CAY Berrechid      
RS Berkane         4-1 MA Tétouan         
WAC Casablanca     2-1 Rapide Oued Zem    

Round 30
[Oct 10]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 DH El Jadida       
Rapide Oued Zem    5-3 IR Tanger          
RCA Zemamra        1-1 Raja Béni Mellal   
MA Tétouan         2-1 OC Khouribga       
[Oct 11]
FUS Rabat          1-2 WAC Casablanca     
HUS Agadir         0-1 MC Oujda           
OC Safi            0-1 RS Berkane         
Raja Casablanca    2-1 FAR Rabat          

Final Table:

 1.Raja Casablanca      30  17  9  4  43-23  60       Champions
 2.WAC Casablanca       30  17  8  5  52-28  59  [C]
 3.RS Berkane           30  15 12  3  35-23  57
 4.FUS Rabat            30  13 10  7  39-30  49
 5.MC Oujda             30  12 12  6  35-28  48
 6.FAR Rabat            30  12  9  9  45-34  45
 7.MA Tétouan           30  10 10 10  30-27  40
 8.Rapide Oued Zem      30   9  9 12  30-30  36
 9.HUS Agadir           30   9  9 12  34-38  36
10.CAY Berrechid        30  10  6 14  33-44  36
11.DH El Jadida         30   8 11 11  26-28  35
12.RCA Zemamra          30   8 10 12  40-41  34  [P]
13.OC Safi              30   6 15  9  25-34  33
14.IR Tanger            30   7 11 12  20-36  32
-----------------------------------------------
15.OC Khouribga         30   6 10 14  24-38  28       Relegated
16.Raja Béni Mellal     30   1  9 20  13-42  12  [P]  Relegated

Coupe du Trône

Round 4
[Dec 15 2020]
Union Sidi Kacem        1-0 Stade Marocain
CJ Benguerir            1-1 TAS Casablanca              [4-1 pen] 
[Dec 16]
Fath Nador              0-1 Union Touarga Sport
CODM Meknès             0-3 MAS Fès
IZ Khémisset            3-1 Wafaa Riadi Fassi
KAC Marrakech           0-0 Olympique de Marrakech      [3-2 pen]
AS Salé                 1-0 Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
CA Khénifra             1-0 Union Sportif Taounat
Olympique Youssoufia    1-1 Racing Casablanca           [5-4 pen]
Wydad Serghini          1-1 WS Temara                   [3-2 pen]
Mouloudia Dakhla        1-0 JS Soualem
Rachad Bernoussi        1-0 Nojom Awsred
SCC Mohammédia          4-0 Olympique Dcheira
[Dec 17]
Ittifaq Marrakech       2-1 Najah Souss Agadir
Difâa Hamrya Khénifra   1-0 Association Al Mansoria
WAF Fès                 2-1 Kénitra AC

1/16 Finals
[Dec 29]
AS Salé                 1-3 CA Khénifra                 [aet] 
DH El Jadida            2-1 Ittifaq Marrakech
[Dec 30]
Union Sidi Kacem        1-1 IZ Khémisset                [aet, 7-6 pen]
Wydad Serghini          1-0 Olympique Youssoufia
Difâa Hamrya Khénifra   0-2 MAS Fès
OC Khouribga            0-1 WAC Casablanca
MA Tétouan              0-0 FUS Rabat                   [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Jan 1]
KAC Marrakech           3-1 Mouloudia Dakhla
RS Berkane              2-0 CAY Berrechid
Raja Casablanca         2-1 WAF Fès                     [aet]
[Jan 2]
SCC Mohammédia          1-0 Rachad Bernoussi
IR Tanger               3-0 MC Oujda
OC Safi                 0-1 Rapide Oued Zem
[Jan 3]
Raja Béni Mellal        2-0 RCA Zemamra
HUS Agadir              2-1 CJ Benguerir
FAR Rabat               1-1 Union Touarga Sport         [aet, 3-1 pen]  
 
1/8 Finals
[Mar 2]
RS Berkane              4-4 MAS Fès                     [aet, 3-4 pen]  
[Mar 3]
KAC Marrakech           1-1 HUS Agadir                  [aet, 2-4 pen]  
Raja Casablanca         2-0 Union Sidi Kacem      
IR Tanger               1-1 FAR Rabat                   [aet, 1-3 pen]  
[Mar 4]
Wydad Serghini          1-1 Raja Béni Mellal            [aet, 5-6 pen]  
CA Khénifra             1-3 MA Tétouan            
SCC Mohammédia          3-3 DH El Jadida                [aet, 5-3 pen]  
[Apr 20]
Rapide Oued Zem         1-4 WAC Casablanca

Quarterfinals
[May 4]
Raja Béni Mellal        2-0 HUS Agadir               
[May 5]
WAC Casablanca          4-0 SCC Mohammédia       
FAR Rabat               1-1 Raja Casablanca             [aet, 5-3 pen] 
[May 6]
MA Tétouan              0-0 MAS Fès                     [aet, 7-6 pen]

Semifinals
Raja Béni Mellal         -  FAR Rabat               
WAC Casablanca           -  MA Tétouan              

GNF II

Final Table:

 1.SCC Mohammédia       30  14  9  7  38-26  51  [P]  Promoted
 2.MAS Fès              30  13 13  4  40-25  50  [-2] Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Olympique Dcheira    30  13  9  8  44-33  48
 4.Racing Casablanca    30  10 16  4  27-18  46
 5.JS Soualem           30  12  9  9  25-21  45
 6.WS Temara            30   9 14  7  31-31  41
 7.WAF Fès              30   9 13  8  29-27  40
 8.CA Khénifra          30  10  9 11  27-33  39
 9.Kénitra AC           30   8 12 10  30-33  36
10.IZ Khémisset         30   9  9 12  40-43  36
11.TAS Casablanca       30   8 11 11  29-34  35  [P]
12.KAC Marrakech        30   7 12 11  28-31  33  [R]
13.AS Salé              30   6 15  9  26-31  33
14.CJ Benguerir         30   7 12 11  26-32  33
-----------------------------------------------
15.US Sidi Kacem        30   6 14 10  29-35  32       Relegated
16.CR Al Hoceima        30   6  9 15  24-40  27  [R]  Relegated

2018/19

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.