Morocco 2020/21


GNF I
GNF II

GNF I

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  20  7  3  58-26  67                         Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  17  8  5  48-26  59  [C]
 3.FAR Rabat            30  14  9  7  39-29  51
 4.RS Berkane           30  13  6 11  37-36  45
 5.MC Oujda             30  12  6 12  38-35  42
 6.HUS Agadir           30   9 10 11  23-24  37
 7.MAS Fès              30   7 15  8  30-34  36  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 8.IR Tanger            30  10  6 14  29-36  36       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 9.FUS Rabat            30   8 11 11  32-36  35       [6 3 2 1 7- 5 11]
10.SCC Mohammédia       30   7 14  9  26-25  35  [P]  [6 2 3 1 6- 3  9]
11.OC Safi              30   8 11 11  30-41  35       [6 2 1 3 7-10  7]
12.DH El Jadida         30   9  8 13  32-40  35       [6 1 2 3 7- 9  5]
13.Rapide Oued Zem      30   7 12 11  28-36  33       [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
14.CAY Berrechid        30   7 12 11  23-33  33       [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
-----------------------------------------------
15.MA Tétouan           30   6 14 10  36-43  32                         Relegated
16.RCA Zemamra          30   7  9 14  31-40  30                         Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 4]
MA Tétouan         0-2 SCC Mohammédia
MAS Fès            2-1 FAR Rabat
[Dec 5]
RCA Zemamra        0-2 RS Berkane
Rapide Oued Zem    1-1 MC Oujda
OC Safi            4-3 DH El Jadida
[Dec 6]
HUS Agadir         0-1 IR Tanger
WAC Casablanca     2-0 CAY Berrechid
FUS Rabat          3-3 Raja Casablanca

Round 2
[Dec 8]
RS Berkane         1-1 MAS Fès          
FAR Rabat          2-3 MA Tétouan     
SCC Mohammédia     1-0 RCA Zemamra     
[Dec 9]
DH El Jadida       0-1 WAC Casablanca     
CAY Berrechid      0-0 HUS Agadir     
IR Tanger          1-0 OC Safi          
[Dec 10]
MC Oujda           0-1 FUS Rabat     
Raja Casablanca    3-2 Rapide Oued Zem     

Round 3
[Dec 11]
RCA Zemamra        0-2 FAR Rabat     
[Dec 12]
MAS Fès            1-1 CAY Berrechid     
OC Safi            2-1 WAC Casablanca     
HUS Agadir         0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Dec 13]
Rapide Oued Zem    1-3 RS Berkane     
MA Tétouan         2-2 DH El Jadida     
Raja Casablanca    3-0 MC Oujda     
FUS Rabat          0-1 IR Tanger     

Round 4
[Dec 19]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 OC Safi          
WAC Casablanca     3-0 HUS Agadir     
SCC Mohammédia     0-0 Rapide Oued Zem     
RS Berkane         0-1 Raja Casablanca     
[Dec 20]
FAR Rabat          0-0 FUS Rabat     
MC Oujda           1-2 RCA Zemamra     
IR Tanger          1-1 MA Tétouan     
DH El Jadida       1-2 MAS Fès          

Round 5
[Dec 25]
MA Tétouan         0-0 CAY Berrechid     
FUS Rabat          1-1 DH El Jadida     
[Dec 26]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 FAR Rabat     
Raja Casablanca    1-0 SCC Mohammédia     
MAS Fès            0-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 27]
RCA Zemamra        4-1 IR Tanger     
HUS Agadir         2-0 OC Safi          
MC Oujda           0-1 RS Berkane  

Round 6
[Feb 13]
HUS Agadir         1-1 MA Tétouan     
IR Tanger          0-1 Rapide Oued Zem     
DH El Jadida       1-0 RCA Zemamra     
[Feb 14]
SCC Mohammédia     0-1 MC Oujda     
OC Safi            1-1 MAS Fès          
CAY Berrechid      1-0 RS Berkane     
[Feb 16]
WAC Casablanca     3-2 FUS Rabat     
[Feb 17]
FAR Rabat          1-1 Raja Casablanca      

Round 7
[Feb 19]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 WAC Casablanca     
[Feb 20]
MA Tétouan         1-3 OC Safi          
FUS Rabat          1-2 CAY Berrechid     
MC Oujda           1-2 FAR Rabat     
[Feb 21]
RS Berkane         1-1 SCC Mohammédia     
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 DH El Jadida     
MAS Fès            0-0 HUS Agadir     
[Feb 25]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 IR Tanger     

Round 8
[Feb 26]
FAR Rabat          1-1 SCC Mohammédia     
MAS Fès            0-0 MA Tétouan     
[Feb 27]
HUS Agadir         1-0 RCA Zemamra     
CAY Berrechid      1-1 Rapide Oued Zem     
[Feb 28]
OC Safi            0-1 FUS Rabat     
IR Tanger          1-2 MC Oujda     
DH El Jadida       0-0 Raja Casablanca     
[May 2]
WAC Casablanca     4-0 RS Berkane     

Round 9
[Mar 6]
RS Berkane         1-2 FAR Rabat    
[Mar 7]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 CAY Berrechid    
[Mar 11]
MA Tétouan         2-2 WAC Casablanca    
[Mar 13]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 OC Safi        
FUS Rabat          0-0 HUS Agadir    
[Mar 14]
MC Oujda           4-0 DH El Jadida    
SCC Mohammédia     1-2 IR Tanger    
Rapide Oued Zem    0-0 MAS Fès        

Round 10
[Mar 21]
OC Safi            0-0 RS Berkane    
WAC Casablanca     2-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Apr 2]
IR Tanger          1-2 FAR Rabat    
HUS Agadir         3-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
[Apr 3]
MA Tétouan         3-0 RCA Zemamra    
DH El Jadida       0-0 SCC Mohammédia    
CAY Berrechid      0-1 MC Oujda    
[Apr 4]
MAS Fès            1-1 FUS Rabat    

Round 11
[Apr 7]
RS Berkane         1-2 IR Tanger    
Raja Casablanca    0-1 HUS Agadir    
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 WAC Casablanca    
[Apr 9]
FAR Rabat          1-0 DH El Jadida    
[Apr 10]
MC Oujda           3-0 MAS Fès        
[Apr 11]
RCA Zemamra        0-0 CAY Berrechid    
SCC Mohammédia     3-0 OC Safi        
FUS Rabat          2-1 MA Tétouan    

Round 12
[Apr 15]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 MC Oujda    
[Apr 16]
HUS Agadir         1-2 RS Berkane    
MA Tétouan         2-3 Raja Casablanca    
[Apr 17]
OC Safi            2-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
FUS Rabat          1-2 RCA Zemamra    
[Apr 18]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 FAR Rabat    
MAS Fès            1-1 SCC Mohammédia    
DH El Jadida       0-0 IR Tanger    

Round 13
[Apr 23]
FAR Rabat          0-2 HUS Agadir    
RCA Zemamra        1-1 MAS Fès        
[Apr 24]
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 FUS Rabat    
MC Oujda           1-2 MA Tétouan    
SCC Mohammédia     0-1 CAY Berrechid    
[Apr 25]
IR Tanger          3-2 WAC Casablanca    
Raja Casablanca    2-0 OC Safi        
RS Berkane         2-0 DH El Jadida    

Round 14
[Apr 29]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 SCC Mohammédia    
[Apr 30]
HUS Agadir         1-0 MC Oujda    
[May 1]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 DH El Jadida    
OC Safi            0-3 FAR Rabat    
MAS Fès            2-1 IR Tanger    
[May 2]
MA Tétouan         1-1 Rapide Oued Zem    
RCA Zemamra        1-1 Raja Casablanca    
[May 5]
FUS Rabat          3-1 RS Berkane    

Round 15
[May 7]
IR Tanger          2-0 CAY Berrechid    
[May 8]
Rapide Oued Zem    3-2 RCA Zemamra    
MC Oujda           3-2 OC Safi        
SCC Mohammédia     0-0 FUS Rabat    
DH El Jadida       1-0 HUS Agadir    
[May 9]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 MAS Fès        
RS Berkane         1-1 MA Tétouan    
FAR Rabat          0-0 WAC Casablanca    

Halfway Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       15   9  4  2  26-12  31
 2.Raja Casablanca      15   8  5  2  22-13  29  [C]
 3.FAR Rabat            15   6  6  3  18-13  24
 4.HUS Agadir           15   6  5  4  12- 9  23
 5.IR Tanger            15   7  2  6  17-18  23
 6.MC Oujda             15   6  2  7  19-17  20
 7.RS Berkane           15   5  4  6  16-18  19
 8.FUS Rabat            15   4  6  5  17-17  18
 9.MAS Fès              15   3  9  3  12-14  18  [P]
10.OC Safi              15   5  3  7  16-23  18
11.SCC Mohammédia       15   3  8  4  11- 9  17  [P]
12.MA Tétouan           15   3  8  4  20-21  17
13.CAY Berrechid        15   3  8  4   8-11  17
14.DH El Jadida         15   4  5  6  12-17  17
-----------------------------------------------
15.Rapide Oued Zem      15   3  6  6  14-20  15
16.RCA Zemamra          15   3  3  9  14-22  12

Round 16
[May 11]
IR Tanger          1-1 HUS Agadir
MC Oujda           0-0 Rapide Oued Zem
DH El Jadida       0-1 OC Safi
[May 12]
Raja Casablanca    1-1 FUS Rabat
SCC Mohammédia     0-0 MA Tétouan
FAR Rabat          3-2 MAS Fès
RS Berkane         2-0 RCA Zemamra
[Jun 3]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 WAC Casablanca

Round 17
[May 15]
OC Safi            1-1 IR Tanger
RCA Zemamra        1-1 SCC Mohammédia
MA Tétouan         0-0 FAR Rabat
[May 16]
FUS Rabat          0-3 MC Oujda
MAS Fès            2-0 RS Berkane
HUS Agadir         2-1 CAY Berrechid
[Jun 3]
Rapide Oued Zem    0-2 Raja Casablanca
[Jun 9]
WAC Casablanca     4-2 DH El Jadida

Round 18
[May 18]
DH El Jadida       2-2 MA Tétouan
WAC Casablanca     3-1 OC Safi
[May 19]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 MAS Fès
SCC Mohammédia     0-0 HUS Agadir
RS Berkane         0-0 Rapide Oued Zem
[May 20]
IR Tanger          1-2 FUS Rabat
MC Oujda           0-2 Raja Casablanca
FAR Rabat          2-1 RCA Zemamra

Round 19
[May 22]
MAS Fès            1-3 DH El Jadida
Rapide Oued Zem    3-2 SCC Mohammédia
OC Safi            1-1 CAY Berrechid
[May 23]
FUS Rabat          2-1 FAR Rabat
RCA Zemamra        3-4 MC Oujda
MA Tétouan         1-0 IR Tanger
[Jun 13]
HUS Agadir         3-5 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca    0-1 RS Berkane

Round 20
[May 25]
OC Safi            1-0 HUS Agadir
[May 26]
WAC Casablanca     2-0 MAS Fès
IR Tanger          2-0 RCA Zemamra
DH El Jadida       3-1 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          1-1 Rapide Oued Zem
[May 27]
CAY Berrechid      0-3 MA Tétouan
SCC Mohammédia     1-2 Raja Casablanca
[Jun 3]
RS Berkane         3-1 MC Oujda

Round 21
[May 29]
RCA Zemamra        1-0 DH El Jadida
MAS Fès            1-2 OC Safi
Rapide Oued Zem    1-2 IR Tanger
[May 30]
MC Oujda           3-2 SCC Mohammédia
FUS Rabat          0-0 WAC Casablanca
Raja Casablanca    3-2 FAR Rabat
MA Tétouan         2-1 HUS Agadir
[Jun 9]
RS Berkane         1-1 CAY Berrechid

Round 22
[Jun 16]
WAC Casablanca     0-0 RCA Zemamra
IR Tanger          0-3 Raja Casablanca
[Jun 19]
FAR Rabat          1-0 MC Oujda
OC Safi            0-0 MA Tétouan
SCC Mohammédia     2-0 RS Berkane
[Jun 20]
DH El Jadida       1-1 Rapide Oued Zem
CAY Berrechid      2-1 FUS Rabat
HUS Agadir         1-1 MAS Fès

Round 23
[Jun 22]
RS Berkane         0-2 WAC Casablanca
[Jun 24]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 DH El Jadida
[Jun 26]
MA Tétouan         0-0 MAS Fès
MC Oujda           0-0 IR Tanger
Rapide Oued Zem    2-0 CAY Berrechid
[Jun 27]
RCA Zemamra        1-0 HUS Agadir
SCC Mohammédia     0-2 FAR Rabat
FUS Rabat          2-1 OC Safi

Round 24
[Jun 29]
DH El Jadida       2-2 MC Oujda
MAS Fès            2-1 Rapide Oued Zem
[Jun 30]
HUS Agadir         0-0 FUS Rabat
WAC Casablanca     4-2 MA Tétouan
CAY Berrechid      1-0 Raja Casablanca
[Jul 1]
FAR Rabat          3-1 RS Berkane
IR Tanger          0-1 SCC Mohammédia
OC Safi            2-2 RCA Zemamra

Round 25
[Jul 3]
FUS Rabat          0-1 MAS Fès
MC Oujda           3-1 CAY Berrechid
Rapide Oued Zem    0-1 HUS Agadir
Raja Casablanca    1-2 WAC Casablanca
[Jul 4]
RCA Zemamra        3-0 MA Tétouan
FAR Rabat          2-1 IR Tanger
SCC Mohammédia     2-0 DH El Jadida
RS Berkane         3-0 OC Safi

Round 26
[Jul 6]
HUS Agadir         0-0 Raja Casablanca
MAS Fès            2-1 MC Oujda
[Jul 7]
CAY Berrechid      1-1 RCA Zemamra
OC Safi            1-1 SCC Mohammédia
WAC Casablanca     2-0 Rapide Oued Zem
[Jul 8]
MA Tétouan         2-2 FUS Rabat
DH El Jadida       1-0 FAR Rabat
IR Tanger          0-2 RS Berkane

Round 27
[Jul 13]
RCA Zemamra        1-0 FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat          3-2 CAY Berrechid
RS Berkane         1-0 HUS Agadir
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 OC Safi
[Jul 14]
Raja Casablanca    4-1 MA Tétouan
IR Tanger          0-1 DH El Jadida
MC Oujda           0-2 WAC Casablanca
SCC Mohammédia     1-1 MAS Fès

Round 28
[Jul 17]
OC Safi            2-2 Raja Casablanca    
HUS Agadir         0-1 FAR Rabat          
MA Tétouan         0-1 MC Oujda           
[Jul 18]
WAC Casablanca     2-4 IR Tanger          
FUS Rabat          0-0 Rapide Oued Zem    
MAS Fès            2-2 RCA Zemamra        
CAY Berrechid      0-1 SCC Mohammédia     
DH El Jadida       3-1 RS Berkane         

Round 29
[Jul 23]
DH El Jadida       2-3 CAY Berrechid
Rapide Oued Zem    2-1 MA Tétouan
Raja Casablanca    1-0 RCA Zemamra
RS Berkane         3-2 FUS Rabat
[Jul 24]
SCC Mohammédia     1-1 WAC Casablanca
MC Oujda           1-0 HUS Agadir
FAR Rabat          0-0 OC Safi
IR Tanger          0-0 MAS Fès

Round 30
[Jul 27]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 IR Tanger
RCA Zemamra        1-1 Rapide Oued Zem
FUS Rabat          2-0 SCC Mohammédia
MA Tétouan         2-3 RS Berkane
[Jul 28]
MAS Fès            2-3 Raja Casablanca
WAC Casablanca     2-0 FAR Rabat
OC Safi            0-0 MC Oujda
HUS Agadir         2-0 DH El Jadida

Final Table:

 1.WAC Casablanca       30  20  7  3  58-26  67                         Champions
 2.Raja Casablanca      30  17  8  5  48-26  59  [C]
 3.FAR Rabat            30  14  9  7  39-29  51
 4.RS Berkane           30  13  6 11  37-36  45
 5.MC Oujda             30  12  6 12  38-35  42
 6.HUS Agadir           30   9 10 11  23-24  37
 7.MAS Fès              30   7 15  8  30-34  36  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 8.IR Tanger            30  10  6 14  29-36  36       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 9.FUS Rabat            30   8 11 11  32-36  35       [6 3 2 1 7- 5 11]
10.SCC Mohammédia       30   7 14  9  26-25  35  [P]  [6 2 3 1 6- 3  9]
11.OC Safi              30   8 11 11  30-41  35       [6 2 1 3 7-10  7]
12.DH El Jadida         30   9  8 13  32-40  35       [6 1 2 3 7- 9  5]
13.Rapide Oued Zem      30   7 12 11  28-36  33       [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
14.CAY Berrechid        30   7 12 11  23-33  33       [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
-----------------------------------------------
15.MA Tétouan           30   6 14 10  36-43  32                         Relegated
16.RCA Zemamra          30   7  9 14  31-40  30                         Relegated


GNF II

Final Table:

 1.OC Khouribga         30  14 12  4  38-25  54  [R]                    Promoted
 2.JS Soualem           30  15  8  7  36-20  53                         Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.WAF Fès              30  14  7  9  40-28  49
 4.Union Touarga Sport  30  13  9  8  39-34  48  [P]  [2 1 1 0 4-3  4]
 5.Olympique Dcheira    30  13  9  8  40-30  48       [2 0 1 1 3-4  1]
 6.IZ Khémisset         30  12  5 13  35-33  41
 7.Stade Marocain       30  10 10 10  37-37  40  [P]
 8.CJ Benguerir         30  10  8 12  34-39  38
 9.KAC Marrakech        30   8 13  9  32-26  37       [2 1 1 0 3-1  4]
10.Racing Casablanca    30   9 10 11  35-36  37       [2 0 1 1 1-3  1]
11.Raja Béni Mellal     30  10  6 14  21-27  36  [R]  [2 1 0 1 1-1  3]
12.CA Khénifra          30   9  9 12  35-39  36       [2 1 0 1 1-1  3]
13.TAS Casablanca       30   7 14  9  35-40  35       [4 3 1 0 8-3 10]
14.AS Salé              30   8 11 11  28-36  35       [4 1 1 2 4-7  4]
-----------------------------------------------
15.Kénitra AC           30   8 11 11  27-37  35       [4 0 2 2 4-6  2]  Relegated
16.WS Temara            30   2 14 14  20-45  20                         Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 4]
OC Khouribga       0-1 Olympique Dcheira
AS Salé            1-1 WS Temara
CJ Benguerir       1-1 WAF Fès
[Dec 5]
CA Khénifra        0-0 KAC Marrakech
JS Soualem         1-1 Stade Marocain
[Dec 6]
Kénitra AC         1-1 Raja Béni Mellal
Union Touarga      2-3 IZ Khémisset
[Jan 20]
Racing Casablanca  2-2 TAS Casablanca 

Round 2
[Dec 8]
WAF Fès            1-0 OC Khouribga       
Stade Marocain     2-0 CJ Benguerir       
TAS Casablanca     3-3 CA Khénifra       
[Dec 9]
IZ Khémisset       1-1 JS Soualem       
KAC Marrakech      1-1 AS Salé            
WS Temara          1-1 Union Touarga       
[Dec 10]
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 Kénitra AC
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 Racing Casablanca

Round 3
[Dec 11]
OC Khouribga       2-1 TAS Casablanca       
[Dec 12]
IZ Khémisset       3-0 Stade Marocain        
CA Khénifra        2-0 WS Temara       
CJ Benguerir       2-1 KAC Marrakech       
[Dec 13]
Kénitra AC         1-2 AS Salé            
Union Touarga      1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
Racing Casablanca  1-0 WAF Fès            
JS Soualem         0-0 Olympique Dcheira 

Round 4
[Dec 18]
Stade Marocain     1-1 OC Khouribga      
TAS Casablanca     1-1 CJ Benguerir      
[Dec 19]
KAC Marrakech      1-1 Racing Casablanca 
AS Salé            1-0 Union Touarga      
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 CA Khénifra      
[Dec 20]
Olympique Dcheira  1-0 IZ Khémisset      
WAF Fès            1-1 JS Soualem      
WS Temara          1-1 Kénitra AC      

Round 5
[Dec 25]
OC Khouribga       2-0 KAC Marrakech       
CA Khénifra        1-0 AS Salé            
[Dec 26]
IZ Khémisset       2-1 WAF Fès            
Stade Marocain     3-1 Olympique Dcheira 
JS Soualem         2-1 TAS Casablanca       
[Dec 27]
Kénitra AC         1-2 Union Touarga       
Racing Casablanca  3-1 WS Temara       
CJ Benguerir       1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  

Round 6
[Jan 15]
Kénitra AC         1-0 Racing Casablanca 
TAS Casablanca     1-1 IZ Khémisset           
[Jan 16]
AS Salé            2-2 OC Khouribga           
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 Olympique Dcheira 
KAC Marrakech      1-2 JS Soualem           
[Jan 17]
Union Touarga      1-3 CA Khénifra           
WS Temara          0-0 CJ Benguerir           
WAF Fès            0-0 Stade Marocain            

Round 7
[Jan 22]
IZ Khémisset       0-1 KAC Marrakech       
CA Khénifra        1-1 Kénitra AC       
[Jan 23]
CJ Benguerir       0-1 AS Salé            
JS Soualem         1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
Olympique Dcheira  2-1 WAF Fès            
[Jan 24]
Stade Marocain     2-2 TAS Casablanca       
Racing Casablanca  0-1 Union Touarga       
OC Khouribga       1-1 WS Temara       

Round 8
[Jan 29]
Union Touarga      2-3 OC Khouribga        
Raja Béni Mellal   2-4 Stade Marocain         
[Jan 30]
AS Salé            1-0 JS Soualem        
TAS Casablanca     0-4 Olympique Dcheira 
KAC Marrakech      2-1 WAF Fès              
[Jan 31]
WS Temara          0-0 IZ Khémisset        
Kénitra AC         1-0 CJ Benguerir        
CA Khénifra        1-1 Racing Casablanca 

Round 9
[Feb 5]
JS Soualem         2-0 WS Temara        
IZ Khémisset       1-1 CA Khénifra        
[Feb 6]
Stade Marocain     1-2 Kénitra AC        
Racing Casablanca  3-1 AS Salé              
WAF Fès            2-1 TAS Casablanca        
[Feb 7]
CJ Benguerir       1-1 Union Touarga        
Olympique Dcheira  1-0 KAC Marrakech        
OC Khouribga       2-1 Raja Béni Mellal  

Round 10
[Feb 12]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 IZ Khémisset       
[Feb 13]
Kénitra AC         1-1 JS Soualem       
Racing Casablanca  2-2 CJ Benguerir       
WS Temara          0-0 WAF Fès            
[Feb 14]
CA Khénifra        2-2 OC Khouribga       
AS Salé            0-0 Stade Marocain        
Union Touarga      3-2 Olympique Dcheira 
[Feb 18]
KAC Marrakech      0-0 TAS Casablanca       

Round 11
[Feb 19]
CJ Benguerir       3-2 CA Khénifra      
[Feb 20]
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 AS Salé          
WAF Fès            1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
OC Khouribga       1-1 Kénitra AC      
[Feb 21]
JS Soualem         0-0 Union Touarga      
IZ Khémisset       1-2 Racing Casablanca 
Stade Marocain     1-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Feb 25]
TAS Casablanca     2-2 WS Temara      

Round 12
[Feb 26]
Racing Casablanca  3-2 JS Soualem       
CJ Benguerir       2-3 OC Khouribga       
[Feb 27]
Union Touarga      0-0 Stade Marocain        
Kénitra AC         1-2 IZ Khémisset       
CA Khénifra        abd Olympique Dcheira  [abandoned at 1-2]
[Feb 28]
CA Khénifra        1-3 Olympique Dcheira  [remaining time Feb 27]
WS Temara          0-0 KAC Marrakech       
AS Salé            0-3 WAF Fès            
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 TAS Casablanca       

Round 13
[Mar 5]
Stade Marocain     2-0 WS Temara      
OC Khouribga       0-0 Racing Casablanca 
[Mar 6]
TAS Casablanca     0-1 Union Touarga      
Olympique Dcheira  2-3 CJ Benguerir      
WAF Fès            4-1 Kénitra AC      
[Mar 7]
JS Soualem         1-0 CA Khénifra      
IZ Khémisset       2-1 AS Salé          
KAC Marrakech      0-1 Raja Béni Mellal  

Round 14
[Mar 12]
AS Salé            0-2 TAS Casablanca      
Kénitra AC         0-0 KAC Marrakech      
[Mar 13]
OC Khouribga       1-0 JS Soualem      
WS Temara          1-0 Raja Béni Mellal  
Union Touarga      1-2 WAF Fès          
[Mar 14]
CJ Benguerir       1-2 IZ Khémisset      
Racing Casablanca  2-3 Olympique Dcheira 
CA Khénifra        0-1 Stade Marocain       

Round 15
[Mar 19]
KAC Marrakech      2-2 Union Touarga      
Raja Béni Mellal   1-2 AS Salé          
[Mar 20]
Stade Marocain     1-0 Racing Casablanca 
Olympique Dcheira  4-2 WS Temara      
WAF Fès            3-0 CA Khénifra      
[Mar 21]
JS Soualem         1-2 CJ Benguerir      
IZ Khémisset       1-2 OC Khouribga      
TAS Casablanca     2-2 Kénitra AC      

Halfway Table:

 1.Olympique Dcheira    15   8  3  4  24-16  27
 2.Stade Marocain       15   7  6  2  19-12  27  [P]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.OC Khouribga         15   7  6  2  22-16  27  [R]
 4.WAF Fès              15   7  4  4  21-12  25
 5.IZ Khémisset         15   6  4  5  19-16  22
 6.JS Soualem           15   5  6  4  15-13  21
 7.Racing Casablanca    15   5  5  5  20-18  20
 8.CJ Benguerir         15   5  5  5  19-20  20
 9.Union Touarga Sport  15   5  5  5  18-19  20  [P]
10.AS Salé              15   5  5  5  13-17  20
11.Kénitra AC           15   3  8  4  15-18  17
12.Raja Béni Mellal     15   5  2  8  11-15  17  [R]
13.CA Khénifra          15   3  6  6  17-21  15
14.KAC Marrakech        15   2  7  6   9-14  13
-----------------------------------------------
15.TAS Casablanca       15   1  9  5  19-25  12
16.WS Temara            15   1  9  5  10-19  12

Round 16
[Apr 2]
IZ Khémisset       0-1 Union Touarga
KAC Marrakech      3-0 CA Khénifra
[Apr 3]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 Kénitra AC
WAF Fès            2-0 CJ Benguerir
Olympique Dcheira  1-0 OC Khouribga
[Apr 4]
TAS Casablanca     1-1 Racing Casablanca
Stade Marocain     0-3 JS Soualem
WS Temara          1-1 AS Salé

Round 17
[Apr 9]
AS Salé            1-0 KAC Marrakech
Racing Casablanca  1-2 Raja Béni Mellal
[Apr 10]
CJ Benguerir       0-1 Stade Marocain
Kénitra AC         0-0 Olympique Dcheira
OC Khouribga       2-1 WAF Fès
[Apr 11]
CA Khénifra        1-0 TAS Casablanca
Union Touarga      0-0 WS Temara
JS Soualem         1-0 IZ Khémisset

Round 18
[Apr 16]
AS Salé            1-1 Kénitra AC
WS Temara          1-0 CA Khénifra
[Apr 17]
Olympique Dcheira  1-2 JS Soualem
KAC Marrakech      1-1 CJ Benguerir
WAF Fès            1-0 Racing Casablanca
[Apr 18]
TAS Casablanca     2-1 OC Khouribga
Stade Marocain     1-2 IZ Khémisset
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 Union Touarga

Round 19
[Apr 23]
Racing Casablanca  0-2 KAC Marrakech
CA Khénifra        1-0 Raja Béni Mellal
[Apr 24]
Union Touarga      1-0 AS Salé
IZ Khémisset       1-2 Olympique Dcheira
Kénitra AC         1-0 WS Temara
JS Soualem         1-0 WAF Fès
[Apr 25]
CJ Benguerir       0-1 TAS Casablanca
OC Khouribga       2-1 Stade Marocain

Round 20
[Apr 30]
Union Touarga      3-0 Kénitra AC
WS Temara          0-2 Racing Casablanca
[May 1]
Raja Béni Mellal   1-0 CJ Benguerir
Olympique Dcheira  1-2 Stade Marocain
KAC Marrakech      1-1 OC Khouribga
[May 2]
TAS Casablanca     0-0 JS Soualem
AS Salé            1-1 CA Khénifra
WAF Fès            0-2 IZ Khémisset

Round 21
[May 8]
CJ Benguerir       2-1 WS Temara
IZ Khémisset       2-0 TAS Casablanca
Racing Casablanca  1-2 Kénitra AC
CA Khénifra        2-0 Union Touarga
[May 9]
JS Soualem         1-0 KAC Marrakech
Stade Marocain     2-2 WAF Fès
OC Khouribga       2-0 AS Salé
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 Raja Béni Mellal

Round 22
[May 15]
AS Salé            3-1 CJ Benguerir
Kénitra AC         2-1 CA Khénifra
Union Touarga      2-2 Racing Casablanca
WAF Fès            2-0 Olympique Dcheira
[May 16]
TAS Casablanca     2-2 Stade Marocain
WS Temara          0-1 OC Khouribga
Raja Béni Mellal   0-2 JS Soualem
[May 18]
KAC Marrakech      2-0 IZ Khémisset

Round 23
[May 21]
OC Khouribga       0-0 Union Touarga
WAF Fès            0-0 KAC Marrakech
[May 22]
CJ Benguerir       2-1 Kénitra AC
Stade Marocain     0-1 Raja Béni Mellal
Racing Casablanca  3-1 CA Khénifra
[May 23]
IZ Khémisset       5-1 WS Temara
JS Soualem         1-0 AS Salé
Olympique Dcheira  3-0 TAS Casablanca

Round 24
[May 28]
Union Touarga      3-1 CJ Benguerir
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 OC Khouribga
[May 29]
AS Salé            1-0 Racing Casablanca
WS Temara          0-0 JS Soualem
KAC Marrakech      1-2 Olympique Dcheira
[May 30]
Kénitra AC         2-0 Stade Marocain
TAS Casablanca     3-1 WAF Fès
CA Khénifra        2-0 IZ Khémisset

Round 25
[Jun 4]
IZ Khémisset       1-0 Raja Béni Mellal   
Olympique Dcheira  1-1 Union Touarga      
[Jun 5]
CJ Benguerir       1-1 Racing Casablanca  
JS Soualem         2-0 Kénitra AC         
OC Khouribga       2-2 CA Khénifra        
[Jun 6]
Stade Marocain     1-1 AS Salé            
TAS Casablanca     0-0 KAC Marrakech      
WAF Fès            3-1 WS Temara          

Round 26
[Jun 11]
Kénitra AC         0-2 OC Khouribga       
CA Khénifra        2-2 CJ Benguerir       
[Jun 12]
AS Salé            2-2 Olympique Dcheira  
Union Touarga      1-3 JS Soualem         
Raja Béni Mellal   0-1 WAF Fès            
[tba]
Racing Casablanca  3-0 IZ Khémisset       
WS Temara          1-1 TAS Casablanca     
KAC Marrakech      2-2 Stade Marocain     

Round 27 [Jun 18]
JS Soualem         5-0 Racing Casablanca  
OC Khouribga       1-0 CJ Benguerir       
Stade Marocain     2-3 Union Touarga      
IZ Khémisset       0-1 Kénitra AC         
Olympique Dcheira  1-0 CA Khénifra        
KAC Marrakech      3-1 WS Temara          
WAF Fès            2-1 AS Salé            
TAS Casablanca     2-0 Raja Béni Mellal   

Round 28 [Jun 25]
WS Temara          1-3 Stade Marocain     
Racing Casablanca  0-0 OC Khouribga       
Union Touarga      2-0 TAS Casablanca     
CJ Benguerir       1-0 Olympique Dcheira  
Kénitra AC         1-1 WAF Fès            
CA Khénifra        2-0 JS Soualem         
AS Salé            1-2 IZ Khémisset       
Raja Béni Mellal   1-1 KAC Marrakech      

Round 29 [Jul 2]
TAS Casablanca     3-1 AS Salé
KAC Marrakech      4-1 Kénitra AC
JS Soualem         0-1 OC Khouribga
Raja Béni Mellal   2-0 WS Temara
WAF Fès            1-2 Union Touarga
IZ Khémisset       1-2 CJ Benguerir
Olympique Dcheira  0-0 Racing Casablanca
Stade Marocain     1-2 CA Khénifra

Round 30 [Jul 9]
Union Touarga      1-3 KAC Marrakech
AS Salé            1-1 Raja Béni Mellal
Racing Casablanca  1-0 Stade Marocain
WS Temara          2-2 Olympique Dcheira
CA Khénifra        1-2 WAF Fès
CJ Benguerir       2-0 JS Soualem
OC Khouribga       0-0 IZ Khémisset
Kénitra AC         0-1 TAS Casablanca

Final Table:

 1.OC Khouribga         30  14 12  4  38-25  54  [R]                    Promoted
 2.JS Soualem           30  15  8  7  36-20  53                         Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.WAF Fès              30  14  7  9  40-28  49
 4.Union Touarga Sport  30  13  9  8  39-34  48  [P]  [2 1 1 0 4-3  4]
 5.Olympique Dcheira    30  13  9  8  40-30  48       [2 0 1 1 3-4  1]
 6.IZ Khémisset         30  12  5 13  35-33  41
 7.Stade Marocain       30  10 10 10  37-37  40  [P]
 8.CJ Benguerir         30  10  8 12  34-39  38
 9.KAC Marrakech        30   8 13  9  32-26  37       [2 1 1 0 3-1  4]
10.Racing Casablanca    30   9 10 11  35-36  37       [2 0 1 1 1-3  1]
11.Raja Béni Mellal     30  10  6 14  21-27  36  [R]  [2 1 0 1 1-1  3]
12.CA Khénifra          30   9  9 12  35-39  36       [2 1 0 1 1-1  3]
13.TAS Casablanca       30   7 14  9  35-40  35       [4 3 1 0 8-3 10]
14.AS Salé              30   8 11 11  28-36  35       [4 1 1 2 4-7  4]
-----------------------------------------------
15.Kénitra AC           30   8 11 11  27-37  35       [4 0 2 2 4-6  2]  Relegated
16.WS Temara            30   2 14 14  20-45  20                         Relegated


2019/20

2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.