Mato Grosso State League 1995


11.03-Tangará 2x1 União                         19.03-Operário 1x1 Tangará
11.03-Sinop 2x1 Sorriso                         19.03-Barra 1x1 Dom Bosco
12.03-U.Garimpeira 1x1 Cacéres                  19.03-Cáceres 0x2 Vila Aurora
12.03-Vila Aurora 1x1 Barra Garças              19.03-União 3x2 Sinop
24.03-Sorriso 4x0 Barra                         26.03-Tangará 3x1 Cáceres
24.03-Sinop 2x0 União                           26.03-Dom Bosco 1x1 Vila Aurora
26.03-Sinop 9x2 Barra                           02.04-Vila Aurora 2x1 União
02.04-U.garimpeira 1x0 Tangará                  02.04-Cáceres 0x0 Sinop
02.04-Dom Bosco 2x1 Sorriso                     02.04-Barra 1x1 Operário
08.04-Operário 5x0 Dom Bosco                    08.04-Sorriso 1x0 Cacéres
09.04-União 1x0 U.Garimpeira                    09.04-Tangará 2x1 Vila Aurora
13.04-Operário 3x1 Sinop                        16.04-Dom Bosco 0x1 Cacéres
16.04-Operário 4x2 U.Garimpeira                 16.04-Barra 1x2 União
16.04-Sinop 0x0 Tangará                         16.04-Vila Aurora 0x1 Sorriso
20.04-Tangará 1x0 Dom Bosco                     21.04-Vila Aurora 0x1 Operário
23.04-Operário 0x0 Cáceres                      23.04-União 6x0 Dom Bosco
23.04-U.Garimpeira 0x2 Barra                    23.04-Tangará 2x3 Sorriso
29.04-Sorriso 0x4 Operário                      29.04-Dom Bosco 0x0 Sinop
30.04-Cáceres 0x0 União                         30.04-Barra 2x0 Tangará
30.04-Vila Aurora 1x0 U.Garimpeira              07.05-União 0x1 Operário
07.05-U.Garimpeira 5x0 Dom Bosco                07.05-Cáceres 2x1 Barra


11.05-Sorriso 1x1 União                         11.05-Sinop 0x1 Vila Aurora
13.05-Operário 4x0 Barra                        13.05-Sorriso 1x1 Vila Aurora
13.05-Sinop 4x1 União                           14.05-Cáceres 2x0 U.Garimpeira
17.05-Sinop 2x0 Dom Bosco                       21.05-Tangará  x  Operário
21.05-U.Garimpeira 0x1 Sinop                    21.05-Barra 0x1 Cáceres
21.05-União 0x0 Vila Aurora                     23.05-União 2x2 Cáceres
25.05-Operário 5x0 U.Garimpeira                 25.05-Vila Aurora 1x0 Sinop
27.05-Barra 1x1 Sinop                           28.05-Dom Bosco 3x5 Operário
28.05-U.Garimpeira 0x3 União                    28.05-Vila Aurora 5x0 Tangará
28.05-Cáceres 1x0 Sorriso                       30.05-Operário 1x1 Sorriso
30.05-União 0x1 Tangará                         03.06-Sorriso 1x1 Sinop
04.06-Cáceres 1x1 Operário                      04.06-U.Garimpeira 1x0 Vila Aurora
04.06-Tangará 0x0 Barra                         06.06-Dom Bosco 2x2 Barra
07.06-Maranhão  x  Coroatá                      07.06-Imperatriz x  Expressinho
10.06-Sorriso 1x1 Tangará                       10.06-União 1x0 Dom Bosco
11.06-Vila Aurora 0x1 Cáceres                   11.06-Sinop 1x0 Operário
13.06-Dom Bosco  x  U.Garimpeira(canc)          15.06-Barra 1x4 Vila Aurora
15.06-Cáceres 3x1 Tangará                       15.06-União 3x0 Sorriso
18.06-Barra 2x1 Sorriso                         18.06-Sinop 2x0 Cáceres
18.06-Operário 3x0 União                        18.06-Vila Aurora 1x0 Dom Bosco(wo)
22.06-União 1x0 Tangará(wo)                     25.06-Operário 4x0 Vila Aurora
25.06-Cáceres 2x1 Dom Bosco                     25.06-U.Garimpeira 1x0 Sorriso(wo)
25.06-União 1x0 Barra(wo)                       25.06-Sinop 1x0 Tangará(wo)

Classificação geral
1)Operário              41 pts                  
2)Sinop                 32 pts
3)Cáceres               30 pts
4)U.Garimpeira          30 pts
5)Vila Aurora           28 pts                  
6)Sorriso               23 pts    
7)Tangará               19 pts
8)Barra                 15 pts
9)U.Garimpeira          10 pts         
10)Dom Bosco            10 pts


Rodada 1                                        Rodada 2
01/07-Sinop 0x2 Operário                        06/07-Opérario 0x1 U.Garimpeira
01/07-U.Garimpeira 2x0 Cáceres                  06/07-Cáceres 0x0 Sinop

Rodada 3                                        Rodada 4
09/07-Operário 3x1 Cáceres                      11/07-Operário 3x1 Sinop
09/07-U.Garimpeira 1x0 Sinop                    12/07-Cáceres 1x1 U.Garimpeira

Rodada 5                                        Rodada 6
15/07-U.Garimpeira 0x2 Operário                 19/07-Cáceres 0x3 Operário
15/07-Sinop 6x0 Cáceres                 19/07-Sinop 3x0 U.Garimpeira

1)Operário              17 pts
2)U.Garimpeira          10 pts
3)Sinop                  7 pts
4)Cáceres                2 pts                  

29/07-União 0x1 Operário
04/08-Operário 2x1 U.Garimpeira   


Artilheiro-Bujica(ope)-23 gols     



list of champions

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rafael Bernardi Rizzon for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Rafael Bernardi Rizzon (
Last updated: 24 Jan 2000

(C) Copyright Rafael Bernardi Rizzon and RSSSF 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.