Mauritania 2010


Championnat National de PremiŔre Division
Coupe Nationale
Championnat National de DeuxiŔme Division
TroisiŔme Division (Nouakchott)

Championnat National de PremiŔre Division

Final Table:

 1.CF Cansado          22 13  7  2 30-13 46  [*]  Champions
 2.FC Tevragh Ze´na    22 14  3  5 48-14 45
 3.ASAC Concorde       22 12  4  6 39-22 40
 4.ACS Ksar            22  9  8  5 23-14 35
 5.FC Nouadhibou ASJN  22  9  6  7 21-17 33
 6.ASC KÚdia           22  9  6  7 27-30 33
 7.ASC Nasr            22  9  5  8 32-27 32
 8.ASC Mauritel        22  9  4  9 26-27 31
 9.ASC El Ahmedi       22  5  8  9 14-22 23
10.ACAS de Teyarett    22  5  7 10 19-32 22
-------------------------------------------
11.ASC Dar El Barka    22  4  2 16 18-46 14  Relegated
12.ASC Dar Na´m        22  1  6 15 10-43  9  Relegated

[*] ASC SNIM were renamed CF Cansado around Feb 20

NB: Just before the start of the league, the president of the
    FFRIM excluded ASC Dar Na´m, ASC Dar El Barka and ACAS de 
    Teyarett for not having paid UM 150,000 as a participation
    fee, in spite of the fact that the secretary general of the
    FFRIM had accepted the clubs after guarantee letters from
    the relevant communal authorities; when the three club
    presidents showed up at the 22nd of January at the FFRIM
    offices to pay the amount in cash, they were refused the
    required licences on the grounds that there was noone to
    sign them.  The three clubs showed up for their first
    round matches but the matches were not played.
    FC Nouadhibou put their participation in the league on hold 
    as sign of solidarity with the three excluded clubs, at the
    same time requesting the FFRIM to reinstall the clubs; as a 
    result they themselves were also excluded from the league and
    relegated to the second level after round 2.
    On Feb 8, all 4 excluded clubs were readmitted.

Round 1
[Jan 22]  
ASC SNIM            1-1 FC Nouadhibou       [annulation revoked]
ASC KÚdia           0-0 FC Tevragh Ze´na    
ASC El Ahmedi       n/p ASC Dar El Barka 
ACAS de Teyarett    n/p ASAC Concorde     
[Jan 23]
ASC Nasr            1-1 ASC Mauritel 
ASC Dar Na´m        n/p ACS Ksar           
[Feb 2 (revised fixture)]
ASAC Concorde       2-0 ASC El Ahmedi  
[Feb 16 (revised fixture)]
ASC Dar El Barka    0-0 ACAS de Teyarett
ACS Ksar            4-0 ASC Dar Na´m      

NB: after Dar Na´m, Dar El Barka and Teyarett were excluded
    a revised fixture list was compiled, which was changed
    again after their readmittance

Round 2
[Jan 29]    
FC Tevragh Ze´na    0-1 ASC SNIM 
ASC KÚdia           1-1 ACS Ksar          
[Jan 30]
ASC Mauritel        2-2 ASAC Concorde 
FC Nouadhibou       awd ASC Nasr            [awarded 0-3; Nouadhibou dns 
[Feb 23 (revised fixture)]                   as sign of solidarity with 
ASC Dar Na´m        0-2 ACAS de Teyarett     the three excluded clubs]
ASC El Ahmedi       1-0 ASC Dar El Barka   
                                 
NB: FC Nouadhibou put their participation in the league on hold 
    as sign of solidarity with the three excluded clubs, at the
    same time requesting the FFRIM to reinstall the clubs; as a 
    result they themselves were also excluded from the league and
    relegated to the second level

Round 3
[Feb 2]       
ASC Nasr            1-2 ASC SNIM      
[Feb 5]   
ACS Ksar            3-0 ASC Mauritel       
[Feb 6]          
ASAC Concorde       2-1 FC Tevragh Ze´na   
ASC El Ahmedi       0-1 ASC KÚdia      
[Mar 2 (revised fixture)]
ASC Dar El Barka    1-0 ASC Dar Na´m    
[Mar 23 (revised fixture)]
ACAS de Teyarett    1-1 FC Nouadhibou       

NB: on Feb 8, the four excluded clubs were readmitted, while 
    Nouadhibou's forfeit loss in round 2 against Nasr stood

Round 4 
[Feb 12]       
FC Tevragh Ze´na    3-0 ASC Nasr       
ASC SNIM            0-0 ASC El Ahmedi 
[Feb 13] 
ASC Mauritel        2-1 ASC KÚdia    
[Feb 19]
ASC Dar Na´m        0-0 FC Nouadhibou
[Feb 20]
ACAS de Teyarett    0-1 ASAC Concorde 
ACS Ksar            1-0 ASC Dar El Barka   

NB: ASC SNIM were renamed CF Cansado between rounds 4 and 5

Round 5
[Feb 13] 
ACS Ksar            0-0 ASAC Concorde   
[Feb 26]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    5-0 ACAS de Teyarett    
FC Nouadhibou       1-0 ASC KÚdia          
ASC Mauritel        2-0 ASC Dar El Barka    
[Feb 27]
ASC El Ahmedi       0-3 ASC Nasr            
CF Cansado          0-0 ASC Dar Na´m        

Round 6
[Mar 5]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-1 ACS Ksar            
FC Nouadhibou       1-0 ASAC Concorde      
[Mar 6]    
ASC KÚdia           4-1 ASC Dar Na´m     
ASC El Ahmedi       1-2 ACAS de Teyarett    
ASC Dar El Barka    1-2 ASC Nasr            
[Apr 2]
ASC Mauritel        0-1 CF Cansado          

Round 7
[Feb 23]
ACS Ksar            1-0 FC Nouadhibou
[Mar 9]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-0 ASC Mauritel        
ACAS de Teyarett    0-0 ASC Nasr          
CF Cansado          2-1 ASC Dar El Barka  
[Mar 10]       
ASAC Concorde       2-2 ASC KÚdia        
ASC Dar Na´m        1-3 ASC El Ahmedi       

Round 8
[Mar 12]
CF Cansado          1-0 ACS Ksar            
[Mar 13]
ASC Nasr            3-0 ASC Dar Na´m        
ASAC Concorde       4-2 ASC Dar El Barka    
ACAS de Teyarett    0-0 ASC KÚdia           
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-2 ASC El Ahmedi       
[Mar 30]
ASC Mauritel        0-2 FC Nouadhibou       

Round 9 
[Mar 16]
ASC Nasr            0-2 ACS Ksar            
ASC Dar El Barka    1-2 ASC KÚdia          
FC Nouadhibou       2-0 FC Tevragh Ze´na   
ASC Dar Na´m        1-3 ASAC Concorde      
ACAS de Teyarett    0-1 CF Cansado      
[Mar 17]      
ASC El Ahmedi       0-3 ASC Mauritel      

Round 10 
[Mar 19]
ASAC Concorde       0-1 CF Cansado          
ACS Ksar            1-1 ACAS de Teyarett    
[Mar 20]
ASC Mauritel        0-2 ASC Dar Na´m       
FC Nouadhibou       1-1 ASC El Ahmedi     
ASC KÚdia           3-2 ASC Nasr        
FC Tevragh Ze´na    2-1 ASC Dar El Barka  

Round 11
[Mar 26]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    5-0 ASC Dar Na´m       
ASC El Ahmedi       0-1 ACS Ksar            
CF Cansado          1-2 ASC KÚdia         
ASC Dar El Barka    2-1 FC Nouadhibou      
[Mar 27]
ASC Mauritel        1-2 ACAS de Teyarett   
ASAC Concorde       1-0 ASC Nasr         

Round 12
[Apr 6]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    7-0 ASC KÚdia 
ACAS de Teyarett    3-1 ASC Dar El Barka   
[Apr 9]   
ASC Mauritel        3-2 ASC Nasr        
ASC El Ahmedi       0-1 ASAC Concorde 
FC Nouadhibou       1-0 CF Cansado          
[Apr 10]
ASC Dar Na´m        0-1 ACS Ksar        
      
Round 13 
[Apr 13]     
ACS Ksar            1-2 ASC KÚdia    
ASC Nasr            1-0 FC Nouadhibou      
CF Cansado          1-1 FC Tevragh Ze´na   
ASAC Concorde       1-3 ASC Mauritel     
ASC Dar El Barka    0-0 ASC El Ahmedi   
[Apr 14]
ACAS de Teyarett    3-1 ASC Dar Na´m  

Round 14
[Apr 16]
FC Nouadhibou       2-0 ACAS de Teyarett   
ASC Mauritel        0-0 ACS Ksar            
[Apr 17]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-0 ASAC Concorde        
CF Cansado          1-1 ASC Nasr    
ASC KÚdia           0-1 ASC El Ahmedi   
ASC Dar Na´m        1-3 ASC Dar El Barka 

Round 15 [Apr 20]
ASAC Concorde       4-0 ACAS de Teyarett   
ASC Dar El Barka    1-2 ACS Ksar            
ASC Nasr            1-0 FC Tevragh Ze´na    
ASC El Ahmedi       1-1 CF Cansado          
FC Nouadhibou       0-0 ASC Dar Na´m        
ASC KÚdia           1-2 ASC Mauritel        

Round 16
[Apr 23]
ASAC Concorde       2-0 ACS Ksar            
ASC KÚdia           2-1 FC Nouadhibou       
[Apr 24]
ASC Dar El Barka    0-3 ASC Mauritel        
ACAS de Teyarett    1-3 FC Tevragh Ze´na    
ASC Nasr            2-2 ASC El Ahmedi       
ASC Dar Na´m        0-1 CF Cansado          

Round 17 [Apr 28]
ACS Ksar            1-2 FC Tevragh Ze´na    
ACAS de Teyarett    1-2 ASC El Ahmedi       
ASC Nasr            2-0 ASC Dar El Barka    
ASAC Concorde       2-2 FC Nouadhibou       
CF Cansado          3-0 ASC Mauritel        
ASC Dar Na´m        1-1 ASC KÚdia           

Round 18
[May 1]
ASC El Ahmedi       0-0 ASC Dar Na´m        
ASC Dar El Barka    1-2 CF Cansado          
FC Nouadhibou       1-0 ACS Ksar            
ASC Nasr            3-2 ACAS de Teyarett    
ASC Mauritel        1-2 FC Tevragh Ze´na    
[May 2]
ASC KÚdia           2-1 ASAC Concorde       

Round 19 
[May 4]
ACS Ksar            2-2 CF Cansado          
ASC El Ahmedi       0-1 FC Tevragh Ze´na    
FC Nouadhibou       2-0 ASC Mauritel        
ASC KÚdia           0-0 ACAS de Teyarett    
ASC Dar Na´m        1-1 ASC Nasr      
[May 5]       
ASC Dar El Barka    1-7 ASAC Concorde       

Round 20
[May 7]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-0 FC Nouadhibou       
CF Cansado          4-1 ACAS de Teyarett    
ACS Ksar            1-0 ASC Nasr      
[May 8]
ASAC Concorde       2-0 ASC Dar Na´m          
ASC KÚdia           1-0 ASC Dar El Barka    
ASC Mauritel        0-0 ASC El Ahmedi       

Round 21 
[May 14]
ASC Nasr            3-2 ASC KÚdia           
ASC El Ahmedi       0-1 FC Nouadhibou       
CF Cansado          2-0 ASAC Concorde     
ASC Dar El Barka    0-7 FC Tevragh Ze´na   
ACAS de Teyarett    0-0 ACS Ksar      
[May 15] 
ASC Dar Na´m        1-2 ASC Mauritel             

Round 22 [May 21]
ASC Nasr            1-2 ASAC Concorde       
ACS Ksar            0-0 ASC El Ahmedi       
FC Nouadhibou       1-2 ASC Dar El Barka   
ASC KÚdia           0-2 CF Cansado          
ASC Dar Na´m        0-4 FC Tevragh Ze´na   
ACAS de Teyarett    0-1 ASC Mauritel      

Final Table:

 1.CF Cansado          22 13  7  2 30-13 46  [*]  Champions
 2.FC Tevragh Ze´na    22 14  3  5 48-14 45
 3.ASAC Concorde       22 12  4  6 39-22 40
 4.ACS Ksar            22  9  8  5 23-14 35
 5.FC Nouadhibou ASJN  22  9  6  7 21-17 33
 6.ASC KÚdia           22  9  6  7 27-30 33
 7.ASC Nasr            22  9  5  8 32-27 32
 8.ASC Mauritel        22  9  4  9 26-27 31
 9.ASC El Ahmedi       22  5  8  9 14-22 23
10.ACAS de Teyarett    22  5  7 10 19-32 22
-------------------------------------------
11.ASC Dar El Barka    22  4  2 16 18-46 14  Relegated
12.ASC Dar Na´m        22  1  6 15 10-43  9  Relegated

[*] ASC SNIM were renamed CF Cansado around Feb 20

NB: Just before the start of the league, the president of the
    FFRIM excluded ASC Dar Na´m, ASC Dar El Barka and ACAS de 
    Teyarett for not having paid UM 150,000 as a participation
    fee, in spite of the fact that the secretary general of the
    FFRIM had accepted the clubs after guarantee letters from
    the relevant communal authorities; when the three club
    presidents showed up at the 22nd of January at the FFRIM
    offices to pay the amount in cash, they were refused the
    required licences on the grounds that there was noone to
    sign them.  The three clubs showed up for their first
    round matches but the matches were not played.
    FC Nouadhibou put their participation in the league on hold 
    as sign of solidarity with the three excluded clubs, at the
    same time requesting the FFRIM to reinstall the clubs; as a 
    result they themselves were also excluded from the league and
    relegated to the second level after round 2.
    On Feb 8, all 4 excluded clubs were readmitted.


Coupe Nationale 2010


Regional Phase

Nouakchott

Round 1
[Apr 21]
Socogim             0-3 AmitiÚ              [apparently awarded to Socogim]
AMSME               1-1 Madrid FC           [4-3 pen]
[Apr 22]
Nasr de Dar Na´m    1-3 Sahel FC 
ArmÚe Nationale     1-2 MÚdina 3 
[Apr 23]
Karama              5-1 Entente de Sebkha   [apparently awarded to Entente]

Round 2 
[May 7]
Noujoum de Teyarett 2-2 AMSME               [4-2 pen]
FC Feu Mini         2-0 Socogim
[May 8]
Sahel FC            2-2 Hilal SC            [Sahel on pen]
Entente de Sebkha   0-0 Nasr de Teyarett    [Entente on pen]
[May 9]
Medina 3            0-2 Renaissance de Teyarett
ASC Police          0-0 ASC Garde Nationale [4-2 pen]
ASC Riyadh          2-1 Delta de Teyarett

NB: the 9 Nouakchott clubs from the top level had a bye to round 3

Round 3
[May 18]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    2-1 ASC Nasr Sebkha
ASC Ksar            0-0 Renaissance (Tey.)  [Renaissance on pen]
Noujoum de Teyarett 0-2 ASC Mauritel
Sahel FC            1-3 ASC El Ahmedi 
[May 25]
FC Feu Mini         3-0 ASC Dar Na´m
ASC Police          1-1 ACAS Teyarett       [4-2 pen]
Entente de Sebkha   0-1 ASAC Concorde
ASC Dar El Barka    2-2 ASC Riyadh          [Dar El Barka on pen]

1/8 Finals [May 28]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-0 ASC El Ahmedi   
ASC Mauritel        2-2 Renaissance (Tey.)  [Renaissance on pen]
FC Feu Mini         3-0 ASC Dar El Barka
ASC Police          0-2 ASAC Concorde       

NB: all 4 winners to national phase

Nouadhibou

NB: 5 entrants

Round 1 [May 22]
ASC Imraguens       bt  FC Looti

Round 2
CF Cansado          bt  ASC Imraguens       
FC Nouadhibou       bt  UC Lasa

1/8 Finals [May 28]
FC Nouadhibou       1-0 CF Cansado      

NB: winners to national phase

Centre

NB: 4 entrants (Tagant withdrew)

Round 1
KaÚdi (Gorgol)      1-1 Brakna              [KaÚdi onn pen]
Trarza FC           1-0 ASC Talhaya 

1/8 Finals [May 28]
Trarza FC (Rosso)   1-0 KaÚdi (Gorgol) 

NB: winners to national phase

Est

NB: 3 entrants

Round 1
Sporting d'A´oun    bt  Guidimaka (SÚlibaby)
Assaba (Kiffa)      bye

1/8 Finals [May 28]
Sporting d'A´oun    lt  Assaba (Kiffa)               

NB: winners to national phase

Nord

NB: 3 entrants

Round 1
Atar FC             drw Akjoujt (Inchiri)   [Atar on pen]
ASC KÚdia           bye

1/8 Finals [May 28]
ASC KÚdia           2-1 Atar FC

NB: winners to national phase

National Phase

Quarterfinals [May 30]
ASAC Concorde       1-0 FC Nouadhibou 
FC Tevragh Ze´na    1-0 Trarza FC (Rosso)
Renaissance (Tey.)  0-0 ASC KÚdia           [aet, KÚdia on pen]
Assaba (Kiffa)      1-3 FC Feu Mini         

Semifinals [Jun 8]
FC Feu Mini         3-1 ASC KÚdia
ASAC Concorde       1-1 FC Tevragh Ze´na    [aet, 2-3 pen]

Final [Oct 15, Complexe Olympique, Nouakchott]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    3-0 FC Feu Mini (Nouakchott)
  [Brahim Boubacar Sidina 10, Ely Cheikh Ould Voulani 67,
   Alioune N'Diaye "GolarÚ" 87]
  [Tevragh Ze´na: Souleymane Diallo, Coulibaly Bocar N'Gallo,
     Brahim Boubacar Sidina, Diaw El Houssein, Aly Malek Cheikhna,
     Salem Ahmed, Mohamed Salem, Diop Abdoulaye, Moussa Faye,
     Ely Cheikh O. Voulany, Alioune N'Diaye: subs: Brahim Ould Jidou,
     Bo´lil Nouhoum, Ahmed Lejouad, M'Barek El Id, Ould Moctar,
     Daouda Amadou, Gadio Ahmed;
   Feu Mini: Lamine M'baye, Moctar Idoumou, Brahim Abderrahmane,
     Md Mahmoud Bedda, Gagou Ghali, Mohamed Bilal, Thiam Alioune Oumar,
     Sidi Ahmed El Haj, Me´ssara El Kory, Amar Hamdi, Sidi Mohamed;
     subs: Naji El Hassen, Yeslem Ahmedou, El Bechir Mohamed,
     Mohamed Aboubacar, Malik Demba, Salem Boubacar, Makiss Daouda;
   ref: Mohamed Lemghambodj; Mountagha Sada, Dia El Hassane]


Super Coupe [Nov 28, 2010, Complexe Olympique, Nouakchott]
FC Tevragh Ze´na    3-1 CF Cansado      
  [Ely Cheikh Ould Voulani (3); ?]

NB: first edition

Championnat National de DeuxiŔme Division

Regional Phase | National Phase | Final

Regional Phase

Zone de Nouakchott

Final Table:

 1.ASC Garde Nationale 16                38  Qualified
 2.ASC Police          16                31  Qualified
 3.FC Feu Mini         16                28  Qualified
 4.Renaissance (Tey.)  16                27  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.ASC Riyadh          16                23
 6.Hilal               16                20
 7.Nasr de Teyarett    16                19
-------------------------------------------
 8.Delta de Teyarett   16                16  Relegated
 9.Noujoum de Teyarett 16                 8  Relegated

Zone Nord

NB: first stage (rounds 1-5) in Akjoujt; second stage (rounds 6-10)
    in Nouadhibou

Rounds 1-5
Akjoujt             bt  ASC Imraguens       
ASC Imraguens       bt  UC Lasa       
ASC Imraguens       bt  FC Looti     
Atar                drw ASC Imraguens    
UC Lasa             bt  Atar
FC Looti            bt  UC Lasa
Akjoujt             bt  UC Lasa
Akjoujt             lt  FC Looti
Akjoujt             lt  Atar
Atar                bt  FC Looti

Round 6
ASC Imraguens       3-1 Atar
Akjoujt             1-1 UC Lasa 
FC Looti            bye

Table:

 1.ASC Imraguens        5  3  1  1       10
 2.Atar FC              5  2  1  2        7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Akjoujt              5  2  1  2        7
 4.FC Looti (N'dhibou)  4  2  0  2        6
 5.UC Lasa (Nouadhibou) 5  1  1  3        4

Top Final Table:

 1.ASC Imraguens (Nouadhibou)                Qualified
 2.Atar FC                                   Qualified

Zone Est

NB: first stage in Kiffa; second stage in A´oun;
    NÚma did not show for first phase

Rounds 1-3 (in Kiffa)
Assaba (Kiffa)      drw Guidimaka (SÚlibaby)
Guidimaka           0-1 Sporting d'A´oun  
Assaba (Kiffa)      drw Sporting d'A´oun  

Table (after first stage)

 1.Sporting d'A´oun     2  1  1  0        4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Assaba (Kiffa)       2  0  2  0        2
 3.Guidimaka (SÚlibaby) 2  0  1  1        1
 -.NÚma                 did not show for first phase

NB: Sporting d'A´oun won zone and qualified

Zone Centre

NB: second stage (rounds 6-8) in Rosso;
    Tagant did not show for second stage

Round 6
Talhaya de Rosso    0-2 Trarza FC (Rosso)
KaÚdi               6-0 Brakna              

Round 7
Talhaya de Rosso    1-0 KaÚdi  
Trarza FC           1-0 Brakna           

Round 8 
Talhaya de Rosso     -  Brakna        
Trarza FC            -  KaÚdi    
      
Table (after round 7):

 1.Trarza FC (Rosso)    6  5  1  0       16  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KaÚdi (Gorgol)       6  3  2  1       11
 3.Talhaya de Rosso     6  2  1  3        7
 4.Brakna               6  1  1  4        4
 5.Tagant               4  0  1  3        1

National Phase

Poule A

Round 1 [Jun 2]
ASC Imraguens       6-0 Sporting d'A´oun 
FC Feu Mini         2-1 Renaissance de Teyarett

Round 2 [Jun 3]
FC Feu Mini         9-0 Sporting d'A´oun 
ASC Imraguens       2-1 Renaissance de Teyarett

Round 3 [Jun 4]
FC Feu Mini         1-2 ASC Imraguens   
Sporting d'A´oun    1-4 Renaissance de Teyarett

Final Table:

 1.ASC Imraguens        3  3  0  0 10- 2  9  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.FC Feu Mini          3  2  0  1 12- 3  6
 3.Renaissance (Tey.)   3  1  0  2  6- 5  3
 4.Sporting d'A´oun     3  0  0  3  1-19  0

Poule B

Round 1 [Jun 2]
ASC Police          3-0 Trarza FC (Rosso)
ASC Garde Nationale 4-1 Atar FC

Round 2 [Jun 3]
ASC Garde Nationale 2-1 Trarza FC (Rosso)
ASC Police          1-0 Atar FC

Round 3 [Jun 4]
ASC Police          2-0 ASC Garde Nationale
Trarza FC (Rosso)   2-1 Atar FC

Final Table:

 1.ASC Police           3  3  0  0  6- 0  9  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.ASC Garde Nationale  3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
 3.Trarza FC (Rosso)    3  1  0  2  2- 5  3
 4.Atar FC              3  0  0  3  2- 7  0

Final 

[Jun 6, Office du Complexe Olympique, Nouakchott]
ASC Police          1-0 ASC Imraguens
  [Lagour Sidaty 56]
  [Imraguens: Abdalladi o/ Mohamed; Moctar o/ Ahmedou, Boubacar Lansana
     (87 Cheikh Baba Kane), Mansour Ramdhane, Sidaty Gourgui;
     Mohamed Abdallahi Mohamed, Souleymane Hamedou, Abidine Moussa Bah
     (51 Cheikh N'Diaye), Abedine Ali Saleck; Mekiya Bebane 
     (69 Bouha Mohamed Lemine), Moustapha Modou Gaye; trainer:
     Mohamed Ould Ely;
   ASC Police: Diop Oumar Abdel; Imijen Abdellahi, Hady Medine, 
     Abdallahi Ahmed, Ba Hamadou; Mahmoud Sidi Fall, Samba Mahmoud Dieng,
     Lagour Sidaty (69 Messoud Ahmed); Hacen Ely, Tarre Mohamed Ousmane,
     Sy Mohamed Bark (61 Brahim Samba El Voulany); trainer: Oumar Sao]

NB: both finalists promoted

TroisiŔme Division

NB: tournament for 10 clubs from Nouakchott

Final Table:

 1.ArmÚe                9  8  0  1 30-20 24  Promoted
 2.Entente de Sebkha    9  7  2  0 21- 5 23  Promoted
-------------------------------------------
 3.FC Madrid            9  6  1  2       19
 4.Nasr de Dar Na´m     9                14
 5.Sahel FC             9                10
 6.AmitiÚ               9                 9
 7.MÚdina 3             9                 9
 8.Karama de Toujounine 9                 8
 9.Socogim              9                 7
10.AMSME d'El Mina      9                 6


2009

2010/11

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 12 Dec 2011

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2010/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.