Mauritania 2012/13


Championnat National de Première Division
Cup Tournaments
Championnat National de Deuxième Division

Championnat National de Première Division

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN	       	      26  18  6  2  67-15  60
 2.ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)       	      26  16  9  1  39-11  57
 3.ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)         26  14  9  3  52-19  51
 4.ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)  26  13 10  3  41-15  49  [C] [CW]
 5.FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)    26  12  4 10  41-27  40
 6.ASC Ittihad Assaba                 26   8 10  8  25-34  34  [P]
 7.CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)   26   9  4 13  33-34  31
 8.FC Legwareb-Trarza (Rosso)	      26   5 12  9  19-25  27
 9.ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)   26   5 11 10  22-39  26  [P]
10.ASC Kédia (Zouérat)	       	      26   5 11 10  17-35  26
11.NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott) 	      26   5  9 12  27-40  24
12.ASC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)   26   5  9 12  22-43  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)     26   4 11 11  16-42  23  Relegated
14.ASC Imraguens (Nouadhibou)  	      26   2  7 17  13-55  13  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Armée		awd Kédia           [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1; Kédia fielded ineligible player]
Police          2-1 Trarza
[Oct 19]
Cansado		awd Imraguens       [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1; Cansado fielded ineligible player]
[Oct 20]
Assaba		0-0 Zem Zem
Concorde	awd FC Tidjikja     [awarded 0-3; originally 6-0; Concorde fielded ineligible player]
Garde Nationale 1-6 Nouadhibou
[Oct 24]
Tevragh-Zeïne	awd Ksar            [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0; Tevragh-Zeïne fielded ineligible player]

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Ksar		1-1 Cansado
Imraguens	awd Police          [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1; Imraguens fielded ineligible player]
Kédia		2-2 Garde Nationale
Trarza		0-0 Assaba
[Nov 3]
Zem Zem         1-0 Armée
FC Tidjikja	1-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Nouadhibou	0-0 Concorde

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Ksar		2-1 FC Tidjikja
Assaba		3-0 Imraguens
Cansado		4-0 Police
[Nov 10]
Armée		0-1 Trarza
Garde Nationale 2-2 Zem Zem
[Nov 12]
Concorde	4-1 Kédia
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-1 Nouadhibou

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Police          0-0 Assaba
Trarza		1-1 Garde Nationale
Imraguens	3-2 Armée
[Nov 17]
FC Tidjikja	1-2 Cansado
[Nov 23]
Zem Zem		0-3 Concorde
Nouadhibou	0-1 Ksar
[Jan 25]
Kédia		0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne

Round 5
[Dec 7]
Ksar		2-0 Kédia
Garde Nationale 3-1 Imraguens
Cansado		2-1 Assaba
Tevragh-Zeïne	4-1 Zem Zem
[Dec 8]
Armée		1-1 Police
Tidjikja	0-1 Nouadhibou
Concorde	4-1 Trarza

Round 6
[Dec 21]
Kédia		0-0 Tidjikja
Police          1-1 Garde Nationale
Trarza		1-0 Tevragh-Zeïne
Assaba		1-1 Armée
Imraguens	0-3 Concorde
Zem Zem		1-3 Ksar
[Dec 22]
Nouadhibou	3-1 Cansado

Round 7
[Dec 28]
Ksar		1-1 Trarza
Garde Nationale	1-0 Assaba
Nouadhibou	4-1 Kédia
[Dec 29]
Tidjikja	3-2 Zem Zem
Cansado		5-0 Armée
Tevragh-Zeïne	3-2 Imraguens
Concorde	2-0 Police

Round 8
[Jan 4]
Imraguens	0-2 Ksar
Kédia		2-1 Cansado
Trarza		0-1 Tidjikja
Police          0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne
Assaba		1-1 Concorde
[Jan 5]
Armée		0-0 Garde Nationale
Zem Zem		1-2 Nouadhibou

Round 9
[Jan 11]
Kédia		0-0 Zem Zem
Tevragh-Zeïne	4-0 Assaba
Ksar		2-0 Police
Nouadhibou	2-0 Trarza
[Jan 12]
Concorde	1-1 Armée
Tidjikja	4-0 Imraguens
Cansado		1-0 Garde Nationale

Round 10
[Jan 18]
Trarza		0-1 Kédia
Assaba		1-1 Ksar
Police          0-2 Tidjikja
Armée		0-2 Tevragh-Zeïne
Imraguens	1-1 Nouadhibou
[Jan 19]
Zem Zem	        1-3 Cansado
Garde Nationale	0-3 Concorde

Round 11
[Feb 1]
Tevragh-Zeïne   4-0 Garde Nationale
Ksar            0-0 Armée
Nouadhibou      4-0 Police
Kédia           1-0 Imraguens	
[Feb 2]
Zem Zem	        2-1 Trarza		
Tidjikja        4-1 Assaba
Cansado	        1-1 Concorde

Round 12
[Feb 7]
Police          1-1 Kédia		
Armée		0-0 Tidjikja	
[Feb 8]
Imraguens	1-1 Zem Zem	        
Trarza		3-0 Cansado	        
Assaba		1-2 Nouadhibou	
[Feb 9]
Concorde        0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne	
Garde Nationale	1-1 Ksar		

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Trarza		0-0 Imraguens	
Ksar		2-1 Concorde        
Nouadhibou      2-1 Armée		 
Kédia		1-1 Assaba		
[Feb 16]
Zem Zem	        0-0 Police          
Tidjikja	2-1 Garde Nationale	
Cansado	        1-2 Tevragh-Zeïne	

Round 14
[Mar 8]
Kédia		1-1 Armée		 
Trarza		0-0 Police
Ksar		0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne
Nouadhibou	5-1 Garde Nationale
[Mar 9]
Imraguens	0-1 Cansado
Tidjikja	2-3 Concorde
Zem Zem		2-3 Assaba

Round 15
[Mar 15]
Garde Nationale	0-0 Kédia
Tevragh-Zeïne	2-0 Tidjikja
Cansado		0-1 Ksar
Assaba		0-0 Trarza
[Mar 16]
Police          1-1 Imraguens
Armée           2-1 Zem Zem	
Concorde        1-2 Nouadhibou

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Nouadhibou	0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne	
Trarza		0-0 Armée           
Kédia		awd Concorde        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 30' when Kédia had
Tidjikja        0-3 Ksar             6 players left (having started the match with 8]
[Mar 30]
Imraguens	0-0 Assaba
Police          1-1 Cansado
Zem Zem		3-0 Garde Nationale

Round 17
[Apr 5]
Assaba		2-1 Police          
Garde Nationale	0-0 Trarza		
Cansado		0-2 Tidjikja        
Ksar            0-0 Nouadhibou	
[Apr 6]
Tevragh-Zeïne	2-0 Kédia		
Armée           awd Imraguens       [awarded 3-0; originally 2-2; Imraguens fielded ineligible player]
Concorde	1-1 Zem Zem		

Round 18
[Apr 19]
Imraguens	0-2 Garde Nationale
Kédia		0-1 Ksar
Trarza		0-1 Concorde
Zem Zem		1-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Assaba		2-0 Cansado
[Apr 20]
Police          3-2 Armée
Nouadhibou	3-1 Tidjikja

Round 19
[Apr 26]
Tevragh-Zeïne	0-0 Trarza
Cansado		1-0 Nouadhibou
Ksar		2-1 Zem Zem
Garde Nationale	2-0 Police
[Apr 27]
Armée		1-0 Assaba
Tidjikja	3-0 Kédia
Concorde	6-0 Imraguens

Round 20
[Apr 30]
Imraguens       1-2 Tevragh-Zeïne	
Trarza          0-0 Ksar		
Police          1-4 Concorde	
[May 1]
Zem Zem         0-0 Tidjikja	
Armée		1-0 Cansado		
Kédia           0-2 Nouadhibou      
Assaba          2-0 Garde Nationale 

Round 21
[May 5]
Tidjikja	2-1 Trarza          
Cansado		1-2 Kédia           
Tevragh-Zeïne	7-0 Police          
[May 6]
Nouadhibou      3-0 Zem Zem         
Ksar		5-0 Imraguens       
Concorde	4-0 Assaba          
Garde Nationale 0-0 Armée		

Round 22
[May 17]
Police          0-1 Ksar		
Garde Nationale 2-2 Cansado		
[May 18]
Armée		0-2 Concorde	
Imraguens       0-5 Tidjikja	
Trarza          2-2 Nouadhibou      
Assaba          1-0 Tevragh-Zeïne	
Zem Zem         1-2 Kédia           

Round 23
[May 31]
Nouadhibou	1-0 Imraguens
Kédia		1-2 Trarza
Tidjikja	0-1 Police
Tevragh-Zeïne	2-1 Armée
[Jun 1]
Cansado		0-1 Zem Zem
Concorde	1-1 Garde Nationale
Ksar		1-2 Assaba

Round 24
[Jun 7]
Imraguens	0-0 Kédia
Trarza		4-1 Zem Zem
Garde Nationale	0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Armée		1-3 Ksar
[Jun 8]
Assaba		2-0 Tidjikja
Police		0-4 Nouadhibou
Concorde	2-1 Cansado

Round 25
[Jun 14]
Nouadhibou	7-0 Assaba
Kédia		0-0 Police
Tidjikja	4-1 Armée
Ksar		1-0 Garde Nationale
Zem Zem		3-0 Imraguens
[Jun 15]
Cansado		4-0 Trarza
Tevragh-Zeïne	1-1 Concorde

Round 26
[Jun 21]
Tevragh-Zeïne	2-0 Cansado
[Jun 22]
Imraguens	0-0 Trarza
Concorde	0-0 Ksar
Police		0-0 Zem Zem
Assaba		1-1 Kédia
Armée          0-10 Nouadhibou
Garde Nationale	1-0 Tidjikja

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN	       	      26  18  6  2  67-15  60
 2.ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)       	      26  16  9  1  39-11  57
 3.ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)         26  14  9  3  52-19  51
 4.ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)  26  13 10  3  41-15  49  [C] [CW]
 5.FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)    26  12  4 10  41-27  40
 6.ASC Ittihad Assaba                 26   8 10  8  25-34  34  [P]
 7.CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)   26   9  4 13  33-34  31
 8.FC Legwareb-Trarza (Rosso)	      26   5 12  9  19-25  27
 9.ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)   26   5 11 10  22-39  26  [P]
10.ASC Kédia (Zouérat)	       	      26   5 11 10  17-35  26
11.NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott) 	      26   5  9 12  27-40  24
12.ASC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)   26   5  9 12  22-43  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)     26   4 11 11  16-42  23  Relegated
14.ASC Imraguens (Nouadhibou)  	      26   2  7 17  13-55  13  Relegated



Top scorers: Nguessan Kissito Wilfreid Yessoh (FC Nouadhibou)  18 goals
             Salem Boubacar Beyguili (ASC SNIM)		       11
	     Abderrahmane Mohamedou Sy (ACS Ksar)	       10
	     Ely Cheikh Voulany (FC Tevragh-Zeïne)	       10
 


Cup Tournaments


Coupe Nationale

Round 1

Zone spéciale de Nouakchott

[Feb 11]
ASC Socogim	1-3 FC Madrid d’Arafat
ASC AMSME	2-2 Delta FC				[ASC AMSME on pen]
[Feb 12]
ASC Amitié	0-2 ASC Dar El Barka

Zone Centre

NB: due to the withdrawal of ASC ADB de Boghé, both ASC Talhaya and ASC Guemeule de Rosso
    qualified for the second round without playing. 

Round 2

NB: 15 teams.
    Nouakchott (9 + 3 winners rd 1)
    Zone Centre (2) - ASC Talhaya and ASC Guemeule de Rosso
    Zone Nord - UC LASA

[Mar 28]
ASC Medina 3	      1-1 ASC Talhaya de Rosso		[3-4 pen]
ASC AMSME	      1-2 École Feu Mini
UC LASA		      3-3 ASC Gendrim			[8-7 pen]
ASC Guemeule de Rosso 3-2 FC Madrid d’Arafat
[Mar 29]
ACAS de Teyaret	      0-2 NASR de Sebkha
[Mar 30]
ASC Dar Naïm	      0-0 FC Sahel			[6-5 pen]
[Mar 31]
ASC Dar El Barka      2-2 ASC Entente de Sebkha		[ASC Entente de Sebkha on pen]
NASR de Dar Naïm      bye

Round 3
[Apr 12]
ASC Garde Nationale ((Nouakchott) 0-1 ASC Kédia (Zouérat)
CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)  1-2 FC Nouadhibou ASJN
ASC Ittihad Assaba                1-0 ASC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)
[Apr 13]
NASR de Dar Naïm		  2-3 ASC Talhaya de Rosso
UC LASA (Nouadhibou)		  0-0 NASR de Sebkha			[3-1 pen]
ASC Dar Naïm			  0-0 FC Legwareb-Trarza (Rosso)	[2-4 pen]
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)		  bye
ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott) bye
ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)	  bye
FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)   bye
NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)	  bye
ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)	  bye
ASC Imraguens (Nouadhibou)  	  bye
École Feu Mini			  bye
ASC Guemeule de Rosso	          bye
ASC Entente de Sebkha		  bye

1/8 final
[May 10]
ASC Entente de Sebkha		  1-3 ASC Guemeule de Rosso
ASC Ittihad Assaba		  1-1 ASC Kédia (Zouérat)		[3-4 pen]
UC LASA (Nouadhibou)		  0-1 ASC Imraguens (Nouadhibou)
[May 11]
École Feu Mini			  0-2 ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)
NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)	  1-0 ASC Talhaya de Rosso
[Jun 4]
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)	          4-0 FC Legwareb-Trarza (Rosso)
ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott) 0-0 ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)	[4-5 pen]
[Jun 5]
FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)   2-3 FC Nouadhibou ASJN

Quarterfinals [Jun 19]
ASC Guemeule de Rosso		  2-4 ASC Kédia (Zouérat)
ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)	  1-1 NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)		[4-5 pen]
ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)	  1-4 ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)
FC Nouadhibou ASJN		  3-0 ASC Imraguens (Nouadhibou)

Semifinals [Jun 25]
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)		  1-1 ASC Kédia (Zouérat)		[13-14 pen]
NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)	  1-0 FC Nouadhibou ASJN

Final [Aug 24, Stade Olympique, Nouakchott]
NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)	  1-0 ASC Kédia (Zouérat)		[aet]
  [Zekeria El Moctar 115]

 
Supercoupe

[Nov 28, Stade Olympique, Nouakchott]
FC Nouadhibou ASJN	          2-0 ASC NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)
  [El Mami Traoré 4, Prince Dara 22]



Championnat National de Deuxième Division

First Stage

Championnat Régional de Dakhlet Nouadhibou

Participants:
FC Dubai
FC Looti
UC Lasa
FC Chemin de Fer
FC Crocodiles de Mbagne
FC Cap Blanc
FC Laoueina
FC Baghdad
Wafa Tarhil

Round 1
[Mar 22]
Dubai		1-2 Cap Blanc
Laoueina	1-0 Baghdad
[Mar 23]
Looti  		awd Lasa		[0-3 awarded; originally 1-0]
Chemin de Fer	2-1 Crocodiles
Wafa Tarhil	bye

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Cap Blanc	1-1 Laoueina
[Mar 30]
Baghdad  	3-2 Wafa Tarhil
[Mar 31]
Crocodiles  	2-1 Looti
[Apr 1]
Lasa  		4-0 Chemin de Fer
Dubai		bye

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Chemin de Fer  	2-4 Dubai
[Apr 6]
Wafa Tarhil  	0-7 Lasa
Looti  		4-1 Baghdad
[Apr 7]
Laoueina  	1-4 Crocodiles
Cap Blanc	bye

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Dubai  		1-0 Looti
Baghdad  	1-3 Chemin de Fer
[Apr 13]
Crocodiles  	3-0 Wafa Tarhil
Lasa  		0-0 Cap Blanc
Laoueina	bye

Round 5
[Apr 17]
Cap Blanc  	1-0 Baghdad
[Apr 19]
Laoueina  	3-5 Lasa
[Apr 20]
Chemin de Fer  	5-1 Looti
[Apr 21]
Wafa Tarhil  	0-8 Dubai
Crocodiles	bye

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Looti  		5-2 Cap Blanc
[Apr 27]
Chemin de Fer  	3-3 Wafa Tarhil
Lasa  		1-1 Crocodiles
[Apr 28]
Dubai  		3-2 Laoueina
Baghdad		bye

Round 7
[May 5]
Wafa Tarhil  	2-3 Looti
[May 10]
Baghdad   	lt  Dubai
[May 11]
Cap Blanc   	 -  Crocodiles
Laoueina   	bt  Chemin de Fer
Lasa		bye

Round 8
[May 16]
Looti   	lt  Laoueina
[May 17]
Cap Blanc   	 -  Wafa Tarhil
[May 18]
Crocodiles   	 -  Baghdad
[May 19]
Lasa   		bt  Dubai
Chemin de Fer	bye

Round 9
[May 22]
Baghdad   	lt  Lasa
[May 23]
Dubai   	bt  Crocodiles
[May 24]
Chemin de Fer    -  Cap Blanc
[May 25]
Laoueina	bt  Wafa Tarhil
Looti		bye

Table:

 1.UC Lasa	 8  6  2  0 20- 4 20 champions
 2.FC Dubai	 8  6  0  2 17- 6 18
 3.Crocodiles	 6  3  1  2 11- 5 10 14pts
 4.FC Laoueina	 8  4  1  3  8-13 13
 5.Chemin de Fer 7  3  1  3 15-14 10
 6.Looti	 8  3  0  5 14-16  9
 7.Cap Blanc	 5  2  2  1  6- 7  8
------------------------------------
 8.Baghdad	 7  1  0  6  5-11  3 relegated
 9.Wafa Tarhil	 7  0  1  6  7-27  1 relegated

NB: UC Lasa qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional de l'Adrar

Final [May 31, Stade municipal d'Atar]
Teyssir		2-0 Fouta

NB: Teyssir qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Gorgol

NB: First stage with 14 teams (4 poules)

NB: Second stage with winners of each poule (Kilinkaré -poule A, Sinthiane -poule B, 
    ADKM -poule C and Soleil -poule D.

Final [May 30]
ADK Moderne	2-0 Sinthiane

NB: ADK Moderne qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Inchiri

Final [May 31]
FC Salah Dine	3-1 FC Louibda

NB: FC Salah Dine qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Tiris Zemmour

Semifinals
FC Cité Blanche 3-3 Nahda	[5-4 pen]
FC Zemmour 	4-2 FC Looti

Final [Jun 7]
FC Cité Blanche	1-0 FC Zemmour

NB: FC Cité Blanche qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Tagant

NB: 6 teams; 10 rounds.

Final top table:

 1.El Wiam	26 pts
 2.Ten Wir 	21

NB: El Wiam qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Brakna

First stage

NB: started May 4; two poules: Aleg (8 teams) and Bababé (6 teams).

Qualified: Bababé (FC Lao and Avenir); Aleg (FC Liberté and FC Asta)

Final stage

Semifinals [May 30]
FC Liberté	3-1 Avenir
FC Lao		1-0 FC Asta

Final
FC Liberté	1-0 FC Lao

NB: FC Liberté qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Trarza

First stage

Qualified: Talhaya (Poule A), Entente Village (Poule B), Guemeul (Poule C) and Mauritel (Poule D).

Final stage

Round 1
[Jun 14]
Entente Village	0-1 Mauritel
[Jun 15]
Talhaya		0-1 Guemeul

Round 2
[Jun 21]
Talhaya		 -  Entente Village
[Jun 22]
Guemeul		 -  Mauritel

Table:

 1.Mauritel	   1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
--------------------------------------
 2.Guemeul	   1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 3.Entente Village 1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 4.Talhaya	   1  0  0  1  0- 1  0

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Entente Village	 -  Guemeul
[Jun 26]
Mauritel	 -  Talhaya

NB: winner qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Hodh el Chargi

Final stage

Final table:

 1.Idar Club	6pts
 2.Bagueh	3
 3.Tavamoun	3
 4.Nasr		0

NB: Idar Club qualified to final stage.


Championnat Régional du Guidimakha

NB: 14 teams.

Top table:

 1.Khodikholé
 2.Silo


Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

Participants:
ASC Entente FC Sabkha
ASC Gendrim
FC NASR Dar Naim
ASC Riahd
ASC Sahel
FC SOCOGIM
ASC Dar Naim
ASC Medina III
FC Ecole Feu Mini
FC Amitié
FC Deuz
FC Avenir Teyaret
ASC Madrid
FC ACAS Teyarett
ASC Dar El Barka
FC El Ahly
ASC Karama de Toujounine
FC Espérance Talh
ASC Delta de Teyaret
ASC Noujoum de Teyaret
FC AMSME
FC NASR Sebkha
ASC Hilal Sports Club
FC El Alem

Round 1
[Apr 11]
Entente		4-2 Gendrim
[Apr 12]
Socogim  	1-3 Riadh
[Apr 13]
Avenir		0-0 Medina III
Feu Mini 	4-0 Amitié
[Apr 17]
Madrid		2-2 ACAS Teyaret
Dar El Barka    1-1 El Ahly
[Apr 18]
Delta 		0-4 Noujoum
AMSME		1-1 NASR Sebkha

Round 2
[Apr 19]
Sahel		2-3 Socogim
Riadh		1-0 NASR Dar Naim
[Apr 20]
ASC Dar Naim	2-2 Feu Mini
Amitié		3-1 Deuz
[Apr 24]
Karama		 -  Dar El Barka
El Ahly		 -  Espérance
[Apr 25]
Hilal		 -  AMSME
NASR Sebkha	 -  El Alem

Tables:

Poule A
 1.ASC Riahd          2  2  0  0  4- 1  6
-----------------------------------------
 2.ASC Entente        1  1  0  0  4- 2  3 [R]
 3.FC SOCOGIM         2  1  0  1  4- 5  3
 4.ASC Sahel          1  0  0  1  2- 3  0
-----------------------------------------
 5.NASR Dar Naim      1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 6.ASC Gendrim        1  0  0  1  2- 4  0

Poule B
 1.Ecole Feu Mini     2  1  1  0  6- 2  4
-----------------------------------------
 2.FC Amitié	      2  1  0  1  3- 5  3
 3.ASC Dar Naim       1  0  1  0  2- 2  1
 4.ASC Medina III     1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
-----------------------------------------
 5.Avenir Teyaret     1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 6.FC Deuz	      1  0  0  1  1- 3  0

Poule C
 1.ASC Madrid         1  0  1  0  2- 2  1
-----------------------------------------
 2.ACAS Teyarett      1  0  1  0  2- 2  1
 3.ASC Dar El Barka   1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.FC El Ahly	      1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
-----------------------------------------
 5.ASC Karama	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Espérance Talh     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Poule D
 1.ASC Noujoum	      1  1  0  0  4- 0  3
-----------------------------------------
 2.FC AMSME	      1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 3.NASR Sebkha        1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.ASC Delta	      1  0  0  1  0- 4  0
-----------------------------------------
 5.ASC Hilal          0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.FC El Alem         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Round 3
[Apr 26]
Sahel   	 -  Entente
Socogim   	 -  Gendrim
[Apr 27]
Deuz   		 -  Medina III
Avenir		 -  ASC Dar Naim
[May 1]
Karama   	 -  Madrid
Espérance   	 -  ACAST Teyarett
[May 2]
Hilal   	 -  Delta
El Alem   	 -  Noujoum

Round 4
[May 3]
NASR Dar Naim    -  Gendrim
Riadh		 -  Sahel
[May 4]
Feu Mini   	 -  Avenir
Amitié   	 -  Medina III
[May 8]
Dar El Barka     -  ACAST Teyarett
El Ahly   	 -  Karama
[May 9]
AMSME   	 -  Noujoum
[Jun 3]
NASR Sebkha	4-0 Hilal

Round 5
[May 10]
Socogim   	 -  NASR Dar Naim
Entente   	 -  Riadh
[May 11]
ASC Dar Naim   	 -  Deuz
Amitié   	 -  Avenir
[May 15]
Espérance   	 -  Dar El Barka
Madrid   	 -  El Ahly
[May 16]
El Alem   	 -  AMSME
Delta 	         -  NASR Sebkha

Round 6
[May 17]
Socogim   	 -  Entente
Gendrim   	 -  Sahel
[May 18]
Feu Mini   	 -  Medina III
Avenir		 -  Deuz
[May 22]
Espérance   	 -  Madrid
ACAST Teyarett   -  Karama
[May 23]
El Alem   	 -  Delta
Noujoum   	 -  Hilal

Round 7
[May 24]
Gendrim   	 -  Riadh
Entente   	 -  NASR Dar Naim
[May 25]
ASC Dar Naim   	 -  Amitié
Deuz   		 -  Feu Mini
[May 29]
ACAST Teyarett   -  El Ahly
Madrid   	 -  Dar El Barka
[May 30]
Noujoum   	 -  NASR Sebkha
[Jun 3]
Delta 	        1-3 AMSME

Round 8
[May 31]
Sahel   	 -  Socogim
Medina III	 -  ASC Dar Naim
[Jun 1]
Karama   	 -  Espérance
Hilal		 -  El Alem

NB: ASC Entente FC Sabkha (poule A), FC Ecole Feu Mini (poule B),
    ASC Dar El Barka (poule C) and FC NASR Sebkha (poule D) qualified to final stage.





Final Stage

NB: starts on Jun 28 in Nouakchott.

NB: 16 teams (4 groups 4 teams each); Group winners qualifies to semifinals.


Participants:

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott	ASC Entente FC Sebkha, ASC Ecole Feu Mini FC,
    				ASC Dar El Barka and FC NASR Sebkha.
Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou	UC Lasa
Région de l’Adrar		FC Teyssir (Atar)
Région du Gorgol		ADK Moderne (Kaédi)
Région du Inchiri		FC Salah Dine (Akjoujt)
Région du Tiris Zemmour		ASC Cité Blanche FC (Zouerate)
Région du Tagant		El Wiam (Tijikja)
Région du Brakna		FC Liberté (Aleg)
Région du Trarza		ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)
Région du Guidimakha		Adebaye (Sélibaby)
Région du Hodh el Chargi	Idar Club [WITHDREW]
Région du Hodh El Ghrabi	ASC Markez FC (Aîoun)
Région de l’Assaba		Avenir Legreïgue (Kiffa)


Round 1 [Jun 28]
Dar El Barka	 8-1 Adebaye
Salah Dine	 2-1 UC Lasa
Liberté		 1-7 Feu Mini
El Wiam		 1-7 NASR Sebkha

Round 2 [Jun 29]
Cité Blanche	 1-3 Entente Sebkha
Guemeul		 4-0 Teyssir
ADK Moderne	 2-1 Leghregue
Markez		 bye

Round 3 [Jun 30]
Salah Dine	 2-1 Adebaye
UC Lasa		 1-2 Dar El Barka
NASR Sebkha	 3-1 Feu Mini
Liberté		 3-0 El Wiam

Round 4 [Jul 1]
Guemeul		 2-0 Entente Sebkha
Teyssir		 0-1 Cité Blanche
ADK Moderne	 1-0 Markez
Leghregue	 bye

Round 5 [Jul 2]
Adebaye		 1-6 UC Lasa
Salah Dine	 1-3 Dar El Barka
El Wiam		  -  Feu Mini
NASR Sebkha	 7-0 Liberté

Round 6 [Jul 3]
Guemeul		 3-1 Cité Blanche
Entente Sebkha	 5-2 Teyssir
Leghregue	 0-6 Markez
ADK Moderne	 bye


Tables:

Poule A
 1.ASC Dar El Barka	  3  3  0  0 13- 3  9 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Salah Dine	  3  2  0  1  5- 5  6
 3.UC Lasa		  3  1  0  2  8- 5  3		
 4.Adebaye		  3  0  0  3  3-16  0		

Poule B
 1.FC NASR Sebkha	  3  3  0  0 17- 2  9 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Ecole Feu Mini	  2  1  0  1  8- 4  3
 3.FC Liberté		  3  1  0  2  4-14  3
 4.El Wiam		  2  0  0  2  1-10  0

Poule C
 1.Guemeul		  3  3  0  0  9- 1  9 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.ASC Entente FC Sebkha  3  2  0  1  8- 5  6
 3.FC Cité Blanche	  3  1  0  2  3- 6  3		
 4.FC Teyssir		  3  0  0  3  2-10  0

Poule D
 1.ADK Moderne		  2  2  0  0  3- 1  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Markez		  2  1  0  1  6- 1  3
 3.Avenir Legreïgue	  2  0  0  2  1- 8  0


Semifinals [Jul 5]
NASR Sebkha	 1-1 ADK Moderne	[0-3 pen]
Dar El Barka	 0-2 Guemeul

Final [Jul 8]
Guemeul		 3-1 ADK Moderne

NB: both finalists promoted.

Top scorer: Khattry Ould Khourou (Nasr de Sebkha), 9 goals.



2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 12 Dec 2013

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.