Mauritania 2013/14


Championnat National de Premičre Division
Championnat National de Deuxičme Division

Championnat National de Premičre Division

Group Stage | Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Group Stage

Participants:
ASC FC Tevragh-Zeďne (Nouakchott)
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)
FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)
ASC Kédia (Zouérat)
FC Trarza Nadi Sporting (Rosso)
ASC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)
FC Nouadhibou ASJN
ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)
ADK Moderne (Kaédi)
ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)
ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)
CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)
ASC Ittihad Assaba
ASC NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.ASAC Concorde	12   8  4  0  33- 6  28  Championship Playoff
 2.ASC SNIM		12   6  6  0  18- 7  24  Championship Playoff
 3.FC Nouadhibou	12   5  6  1  24- 9  21  [C]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASC Guemeul		12   4  5  3  19-20  17  [P] 
 5.ASC Assaba	 	12   3  2  7  10-21  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Garde Nationale	12   3  1  8  17-26  10  Relegation Playoff
 7.ADK Moderne		12   0  2 10   8-40   2  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Poule B
 1.FC Tevragh-Zeďne	12   6  5  1  18- 8  23  Championship Playoff
 2.ACS Ksar		12   7  1  4  14-10  22  Championship Playoff
 3.ASC Kédia		12   5  3  4  14-14  18  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASC Armée		12   4  4  4   8- 7  16
 5.ASC Zem Zem		12   5  1  6  16-17  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.ASC Tidjikja		12   4  3  5  14-13  15  Relegation Playoff
 7.Nadi Sporting Trarza	12   1  3  8   3-18   6  Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Oct 19]
Poule A
Moderne	 	0-2 FC Nouadhibou
SNIM	 	2-0 Guemeul
Garde Nationale 0-7 Concorde
Assaba	 	bye
Poule B
Kédia	 	1-0 Tidjikja
Tevragh-Zeďne	3-0 Trarza
Zem Zem		0-1 Armée
Ksar		bye

Round 2
Poule A [Oct 25]
SNIM		3-0 Moderne		
Guemeul		1-1 FC Nouadhibou
Assaba		0-1 Garde Nationale
Concorde        bye
Poule B
[Oct 25]
Kédia		2-1 Zem Zem
[Oct 26]
Tidjikja	0-0 Armée
[Oct 27]
Trarza		0-0 Ksar
Tevragh-Zeďne	bye

Round 3
Poule A [Nov 1]
Moderne		0-2 Guemeul
FC Nouadhibou	0-0 SNIM
Concorde	5-0 Assaba
Garde Nationale	bye
Poule B
[Nov 1]
Zem Zem		2-0 Tidjikja
[Nov 2]
Armée		1-0 Kédia
Tevragh-Zeďne	3-1 Ksar
Trarza		bye

Round 4
Group A
[Nov 8]
Assaba          0-1 SNIM
[Nov 9]
Garde Nationale	7-1 Moderne		
Concorde	1-0 FC Nouadhibou	
Guemeul         bye
Group B [Nov 8]
Trarza		0-1 Zem Zem		
Tevragh-Zeďne	1-1 Armée		
Ksar            1-0 Kédia
Tidjikja        bye

Round 5
Poule A [Nov 15]
Moderne		1-2 Concorde
FC Nouadhibou	2-0 Garde Nationale
Guemeul		0-0 Assaba
SNIM		bye
Poule B
[Nov 15]
Zem Zem		2-2 Tevragh-Zeďne
[Nov 16]
Tidjikja	0-1 Ksar
Armée		2-0 Trarza
Kédia		bye

Round 6
Poule A
[Nov 20]
Assaba 		2-1 Moderne
[Nov 21]
Concorde	5-1 Guemeul
Garde Nationale	1-2 SNIM
FC Nouadhibou	bye
Poule B [Nov 20]
Trarza		0-1 Kédia
Ksar		3-1 Zem Zem
Tevragh-Zeďne	2-0 Tidjikja
Armée		bye

Round 7
Poule A
[Dec 13]
Guemeul 	2-1 Garde Nationale
[Dec 14]
FC Nouadhibou	4-0 Assaba
[Dec 15]
SNIM		1-1 Concorde
Moderne         bye
Poule B 
[Dec 14]
Tidjikja	6-1 Trarza
Armée		2-1 Ksar
[Dec 15]
Kédia		1-1 Tevragh-Zeďne
Zem Zem		bye

Round 8
Poule A [Dec 19]
FC Nouadhibou	7-0 Moderne         
Guemeul         1-1 SNIM
Concorde        1-0 Garde Nationale
Assaba          bye
Poule B
[Dec 19]
Tidjikja        3-3 Kédia
Armée           0-1 Zem Zem
[Dec 20]
Trarza          0-0 Tevragh-Zeďne
Ksar            bye

Round 9
Poule A
[Feb 14]
Moderne         1-1 SNIM
[Feb 15]
Garde Nationale 1-2 Assaba          
[Feb 20]
FC Nouadhibou	3-3 Guemeul         
Concorde        bye
Poule B
[Feb 14]
Zem Zem         4-2 Kédia
Ksar            1-0 Trarza          
[Feb 15]
Armée           0-0 Tidjikja        
Tevragh-Zeďne   bye

Round 10
Poule A
[Feb 21]
Assaba          0-2 Concorde        
[Feb 24]
SNIM            1-1 FC Nouadhibou	
[Feb 25]
Guemeul         3-2 Moderne         
Garde Nationale bye
Poule B
[Feb 21]
Kédia           2-1 Armée           
[Feb 22]
Ksar            1-2 Tevragh-Zeďne   
Tidjikja        2-1 Zem Zem         
Trarza          bye

Round 11
Poule A
[Feb 28]
FC Nouadhibou	0-0 Concorde        
[Mar 1]
Moderne         2-2 Garde Nationale 
SNIM            1-0 Assaba          
Guemeul         bye
Poule B
[Feb 28]
Kédia           0-1 Ksar            
[Mar 1]
Zem Zem         1-2 Trarza          
Armée           0-1 Tevragh-Zeďne   
Tidjikja        bye

Round 12
Poule A
[Mar 14]
Assaba          2-4 Guemeul         
[Mar 15]
Concorde        6-0 Moderne         
Garde Nationale 2-3 FC Nouadhibou
SNIM            bye	
Poule B [Mar 14]
Trarza          0-0 Armée           
Tevragh-Zeďne   2-0 Zem Zem         
Ksar            2-0 Tidjikja        
Kédia           bye

Round 13
Poule A [Mar 21]
Moderne         0-3 Assaba          
Guemeul         2-2 Concorde        
SNIM            4-1 Garde Nationale 
FC Nouadhibou	bye
Poule B
[Mar 21]
Kédia           1-0 Trarza          
[Mar 22]
Tidjikja        1-0 Tevragh-Zeďne   
Zem Zem         2-1 Ksar            
Armée           bye

Round 14
Poule A [Mar 29]
Assaba          1-1 FC Nouadhibou	
Garde Nationale 1-0 Guemeul         
Concorde        1-1 SNIM            
Moderne         bye
Poule B
[Mar 28]
Ksar            1-0 Armée           
Tevragh-Zeďne   1-1 Kédia           
Trarza          0-2 Tidjikja        
Zem Zem         bye

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.ASAC Concorde	12   8  4  0  33- 6  28  Championship Playoff
 2.ASC SNIM		12   6  6  0  18- 7  24  Championship Playoff
 3.FC Nouadhibou	12   5  6  1  24- 9  21  [C]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASC Guemeul		12   4  5  3  19-20  17  [P] 
 5.ASC Assaba	 	12   3  2  7  10-21  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Garde Nationale	12   3  1  8  17-26  10  Relegation Playoff
 7.ADK Moderne		12   0  2 10   8-40   2  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Poule B
 1.FC Tevragh-Zeďne	12   6  5  1  18- 8  23  Championship Playoff
 2.ACS Ksar		12   7  1  4  14-10  22  Championship Playoff
 3.ASC Kédia		12   5  3  4  14-14  18  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.ASC Armée		12   4  4  4   8- 7  16
 5.ASC Zem Zem		12   5  1  6  16-17  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.ASC Tidjikja		12   4  3  5  14-13  15  Relegation Playoff
 7.Nadi Sporting Trarza	12   1  3  8   3-18   6  Relegation Playoff


Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou	10   7  3  0  17- 4  24  Champions
 2.ASAC Concorde	10   6  1  3  15-14  19
 3.ACS Ksar		10   4  2  4  14-16  14
 4.FC Tevragh-Zeďne	10   4  0  6  13-14  12
 5.ASC Kédia		10   3  1  6  12-16  10
 6.ASC SNIM		10   1  3  6   5-12   6

Round 1 [May 8]
FC Nouadhibou	2-0 Tevragh-Zeďne   
Ksar            0-1 Concorde        
SNIM            0-0 Kédia           

Round 2 [May 13]
Tevragh-Zeďne   1-0 SNIM            
Concorde        1-1 FC Nouadhibou	
Kédia           2-1 Ksar            

Round 3 [May 18]
SNIM            1-1 Ksar            
Tevragh-Zeďne   1-0 Concorde        
FC Nouadhibou	1-0 Kédia           

Round 4
[May 22]
Concorde        1-0 SNIM            
Ksar            1-1 FC Nouadhibou	
[May 23]
Kédia           1-0 Tevragh-Zeďne   

Round 5 [May 27]
Tevragh-Zeďne   1-2 Ksar            
FC Nouadhibou	0-0 SNIM            
Kédia           0-1 Concorde        

Round 6 [May 31]
Kédia           1-2 SNIM            
Concorde        1-4 Ksar            
Tevragh-Zeďne   1-2 FC Nouadhibou	

Round 7 [Jun 8]
SNIM            0-1 Tevragh-Zeďne   
FC Nouadhibou	awd Concorde        [awarded 3-0; originally 1-3]
Ksar            2-1 Kédia           

Round 8
[Jun 12]
Ksar            1-0 SNIM            
Concorde        2-0 Tevragh-Zeďne   
[Jun 13]
Kédia           1-2 FC Nouadhibou	

Round 9
[Jun 16]
FC Nouadhibou	2-0 Ksar            
SNIM            2-3 Concorde        
[Jun 17]
Tevragh-Zeďne   2-3 Kédia           

Round 10 [Jun 20]
Ksar            2-6 Tevragh-Zeďne   
Concorde        5-3 Kédia           
SNIM            0-3 FC Nouadhibou	

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou	10   7  3  0  17- 4  24  Champions
 2.ASAC Concorde	10   6  1  3  15-14  19
 3.ACS Ksar		10   4  2  4  14-16  14
 4.FC Tevragh-Zeďne	10   4  0  6  13-14  12
 5.ASC Kédia		10   3  1  6  12-16  10
 6.ASC SNIM		10   1  3  6   5-12   6

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.ASC Tidjikja		 6   4  1  1   9- 7  13
12.ADK Moderne		 6   3  1  2   7- 8  10
-----------------------------------------------
13.Garde Nationale	 6   3  0  3  11- 6   9  Relegated
14.Nadi Sporting Trarza	 6   0  2  4   1- 7   2  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 18]
Moderne         2-1 Garde Nationale 
Trarza          0-0 Tidjikja                  

Round 2 [Apr 25]
Moderne         1-0 Trarza          
Tidjikja        2-1 Garde Nationale 

Round 3 [May 9]
Tidjikja        2-1 Moderne         
Garde Nationale 1-0 Trarza          

Round 4 [May 14]
Garde Nationale 4-0 Moderne         
Tidjikja        2-1 Trarza          

Round 5 [May 23]
Trarza          0-0 Moderne         
Garde Nationale 1-2 Tidjikja        

Round 6 [May 30]
Moderne         3-1 Tidjikja        
Trarza          awd Garde Nationale [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

11.ASC Tidjikja		 6   4  1  1   9- 7  13
12.ADK Moderne		 6   3  1  2   7- 8  10
-----------------------------------------------
13.Garde Nationale	 6   3  0  3  11- 6   9  Relegated
14.Nadi Sporting Trarza	 6   0  2  4   1- 7   2  Relegated

Championnat National de Deuxičme Division


First Stage

Championnat Régional de Dakhlet Nouadhibou

Championnat Régional de l'Adrar

NB: Starts Nov 29. Each poules winners plays final.

Poule A

Participants:
Fouta
Teyssir
Noujoum
Oasis

Poule B

Participants:
Kheyr Tweivende
Progrčs
Espérance

Round 1 [Nov 29]
Teyssir		0-1 Fouta
Espérance	1-3 Progrčs


Championnat Régional du Gorgol

Championnat Régional du Inchiri

Championnat Régional du Tiris Zemmour

Championnat Régional du Tagant

Championnat Régional du Brakna

Championnat Régional du Trarza

Championnat Régional du Hodh el Chargi

Championnat Régional du Guidimakha

Championnat Régional du Hodh El Ghrabi

Championnat Régional de l’Assaba

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

Round 1 [Dec 25]

Poule A

Table:

 1.ASC Dar Naďm		     	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.FC Hilal Sports	     	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.ASC Riahd		     	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Union Sportive de Sebkha  	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 5.FC Nouakchott	     	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.ASC FC Karama de Toujounine   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.FC NASR Dar Naim		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.ASC FC Madrid		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.ASC Gendrim			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Poule B

 1.ASC Corpus Police		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 2.ASC Wihda			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 3.FC AMSME			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.ASC FC Entente FC de Sebkha   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.ASC FC ACAS Teyarett		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.FC Inter			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 7.FC Deuz			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.ASC FC Delta de Teyaret	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.Avenir FC Teyaret		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Poule C

 1.ASC Medina III		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.Noujoum Talha		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 3.FC El Ahly			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.FC Ecole Feu Mini		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.FC NASR Sebkha		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.ASC Dar El Barka		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.FC Espérance Talh		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.Avenir de Teyarett		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.team*			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

team* - FC SOCOGIM or ASC Noujoum de Teyaret


Final stage


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.