Mauritania 2014/15


Championnat National de Première Division
Cup Tournaments
Championnat National de Deuxième Division

Championnat National de Première Division

Final Table:

 1.ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)    26  18  6  2  52-14  60  Champions
 2.CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)     26  18  5  3  54-18  59
 3.ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)                26  16  8  2  54-13  56
 4.ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)           26  15  6  5  48-20  51
 5.FC Nouadhibou ASJN                   26  14  6  6  44-17  48
 6.FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)      26  11  6  9  36-32  39
 7.SC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)      26   8  9  9  35-34  33
 8.ASC Kédia (Zouérat)                  26   7  8 11  26-42  29
 9.ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)        26   6  9 11  23-27  27
10.ASC Ittihad Assaba                   26   7  6 13  17-34  27
11.ASC NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)        26   6  8 12  18-33  26
12.ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)       26   6  6 14  32-45  24
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.ADK Moderne (Kaédi)                  26   4  4 18  20-58  16  Relegated
14.ASC Itihad (Sélibaby)                26   1  3 22  13-85   6  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 25]
Concorde        2-1 Police          
Zem Zem         0-0 Tidjikja        
Assaba          0-0 Ksar            
SNIM            3-1 Kédia           
Sélibaby        0-1 Moderne         
Guemeul         1-0 FC Nouadhibou   
[Oct 26]
Armée           3-2 Tevragh-Zeïne   

Round 2
[Nov 1]
Ksar            5-1 Zem Zem         
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-0 Guemeul         
Kédia           1-2 Concorde        
FC Nouadhibou   0-0 Assaba          
Moderne         1-3 Armée           
[Nov 2]
Police          3-1 Sélibaby        
Tidjikja        0-1 SNIM            

Round 3
[Nov 8]
Armée           0-1 Police          
Concorde        1-0 Tidjikja        
SNIM            1-0 Ksar            
Guemeul         0-1 Assaba          
Sélibaby        1-1 Kédia           
[Nov 9]
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-0 Moderne         
Zem Zem         1-3 FC Nouadhibou   

Round 4
[Nov 15]
Assaba          1-0 Zem Zem         
Kédia           0-2 Armée           
FC Nouadhibou   0-0 SNIM            
Moderne         0-2 Guemeul         
Police          0-5 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Tidjikja        3-2 Sélibaby        
[Nov 16]
Ksar            1-1 Concorde        

Round 5
[Nov 22]
Zem Zem         1-1 Guemeul         
SNIM            4-2 Assaba          
Moderne         1-1 Police          
Sélibaby        0-6 Ksar            
Tevragh-Zeïne   3-1 Kédia           
Concorde        1-0 FC Nouadhibou   
[Nov 23]
Armée           1-1 Tidjikja        

Round 6
[Dec 6]
Tidjikja        0-2 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Assaba          0-2 Concorde        
Kédia           2-0 Moderne         
Ksar            1-0 Armée           
FC Nouadhibou   3-0 Sélibaby        
[Dec 7]
Zem Zem         0-2 SNIM            
Police          4-1 Guemeul         

Round 7
[Dec 13]
Armée           2-0 FC Nouadhibou   
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-1 Ksar            
Moderne         1-1 Tidjikja        
Sélibaby        2-0 Assaba          
Guemeul         0-0 SNIM            
[Dec 14]
Concorde        0-0 Zem Zem         
Police          1-1 Kédia           

Round 8
[Dec 20]
Assaba          0-0 Armée
Kédia           1-0 Guemeul
SNIM            0-1 Concorde
Tidjikja        2-1 Police
Zem Zem         1-0 Sélibaby
[Dec 21]
FC Nouadhibou   0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne
Ksar            4-1 Moderne

Round 9
[Dec 27]
Kédia           0-1 Tidjikja
Moderne         0-1 FC Nouadhibou
Sélibaby        0-4 SNIM
Guemeul         0-0 Concorde
Tevragh-Zeïne   3-0 Assaba
Police          1-2 Ksar
[Dec 28]
Armée           1-1 Zem Zem

Round 10
[Jan 10]
Ksar            8-0 Kédia           
Tidjikja        1-1 Guemeul         
Assaba          0-0 Moderne         
SNIM            2-0 Armée           
[Jan 11]
FC Nouadhibou   3-1 Police          
Zem Zem         0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Concorde        7-0 Sélibaby        

Round 11
[Jan 17]
Police          2-3 Assaba
Tevragh-Zeïne   2-0 SNIM
Kédia           0-0 FC Nouadhibou
Moderne         0-1 Zem Zem
Guemeul         1-1 Sélibaby
[Jan 18]
Tidjikja        1-0 Ksar
Armée           1-1 Concorde

Round 12
[Jan 23]
Zem Zem         3-2 Police          
Concorde        0-0 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Sélibaby        1-2 Armée           
SNIM            4-1 Moderne         
Assaba          0-0 Kédia           
[Jan 24]
FC Nouadhibou   0-2 Tidjikja        
Ksar            1-1 Guemeul         

Round 13
[Feb 10]
Guemeul         1-1 Armée
Kédia           2-0 Zem Zem
Tevragh-Zeïne   5-1 Sélibaby
Ksar            1-0 FC Nouadhibou
Moderne         1-2 Concorde
[Feb 11]
Tidjikja        1-2 Assaba
Police          1-3 SNIM

Halfway Table:

 1.ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)    13   9  3  1  26- 6  30
 2.CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)     13   9  2  2  24- 8  29
 3.ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)           13   8  5  0  20- 5  29
 4.ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)                13   7  4  2  30- 8  25
 5.SC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)      13   5  5  3  16-12  20
 6.FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)      13   5  4  4  13-12  19
 7.ASC Ittihad Assaba                   13   4  5  4   9-14  17
 8.FC Nouadhibou ASJN                   13   4  4  5  10- 9  16
 9.ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)        13   2  7  4   9-12  13
10.ASC NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)        13   3  4  6   9-18  13
11.ASC Kédia (Zouérat)                  13   3  4  6  10-21  13
12.ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)       13   3  2  8  19-27  11
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.ADK Moderne (Kaédi)                  13   1  3  9   7-22   6
14.ASC Itihad (Sélibaby)                13   1  2 10   9-37   5

Round 14
[Feb 14]
Ksar            1-0 Assaba
Kédia           1-3 SNIM
Moderne         2-0 Sélibaby
FC Nouadhibou   2-0 Guemeul
Tevragh-Zeïne   2-2 Armée
[Feb 15]
Police          0-0 Concorde
Tidjikja        0-2 Zem Zem

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Guemeul         0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Concorde        3-1 Kédia
Assaba          0-2 FC Nouadhibou
Armée           0-1 Moderne
Sélibaby        0-2 Police
SNIM            5-2 Tidjikja
[Mar 1]
Zem Zem         0-2 Ksar

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Ksar            0-0 SNIM
Assaba          0-2 Guemeul
Kédia           5-0 Sélibaby
Moderne         1-4 Tevragh-Zeïne
FC Nouadhibou   3-1 Zem Zem
Tidjikja        3-1 Concorde
[Mar 8]
Police          1-1 Armée

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Zem Zem         0-0 Assaba
SNIM            1-1 FC Nouadhibou
Guemeul         3-1 Moderne
Sélibaby        0-1 Tidjikja
Concorde        1-4 Ksar
[Mar 15]
Armée           0-0 Kédia
Tevragh-Zeïne   2-1 Police

Round 18
[Mar 20]
Tidjikja        2-2 Armée
Ksar            4-1 Sélibaby
Kédia           0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Assaba          1-2 SNIM
FC Nouadhibou   1-0 Concorde
[Mar 21]
Guemeul         1-1 Zem Zem
Police          2-1 Moderne

Round 19
[Apr 4]
SNIM            1-0 Zem Zem
Moderne         2-2 Kédia
Sélibaby        0-5 FC Nouadhibou
Guemeul         2-0 Police
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-1 Tidjikja
[Apr 5]
Concorde        3-0 Assaba
Armée           0-3 Ksar

Round 20
[Apr 18]
Kédia           2-0 Police
Assaba          2-0 Sélibaby
SNIM            2-1 Guemeul 
Zem Zem         0-4 Concorde
Tidjikja        6-2 Moderne
[Apr 19]
FC Nouadhibou   1-0 Armée
Ksar            2-2 Tevragh-Zeïne

Round 21
[Apr 23]
Armée           1-2 Assaba
Concorde        2-1 SNIM
Guemeul         1-1 Kédia
Sélibaby        0-0 Zem Zem
Moderne         0-3 Ksar
[Apr 24]
Tevragh-Zeïne   2-0 FC Nouadhibou
Police          2-0 Tidjikja

Round 22
[Apr 28]
FC Nouadhibou   6-0 Moderne
SNIM            6-0 Sélibaby
Assaba          0-3 Tevragh-Zeïne
Ksar            2-0 Police
Zem Zem         3-0 Armée
[Apr 29]
Tidjikja        4-1 Kédia
Concorde        3-0 Guemeul

Round 23
[May 4]
Kédia           0-0 Ksar
Guemeul         0-1 Tidjikja
Moderne         2-0 Assaba
Police          3-5 FC Nouadhibou
Tevragh-Zeïne   3-0 Zem Zem
[May 5]
Sélibaby        2-5 Concorde
Armée           1-5 SNIM

Round 24
[May 10]
Assaba          2-1 Police
FC Nouadhibou   6-0 Kédia
Zem Zem         2-0 Moderne
Sélibaby        0-3 Guemeul
Ksar            2-1 Tidjikja
[May 11]
SNIM            1-0 Tevragh-Zeïne
Concorde        0-1 Armée

Round 25
[May 15]
Police          0-0 Zem Zem
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-0 Concorde
Moderne         0-2 SNIM
Kédia           2-1 Assaba
Guemeul         0-1 Ksar
[May 16]
Armée           9-1 Sélibaby
Tidjikja        1-2 FC Nouadhibou

Round 26
[May 19]
Armée           2-1 Guemeul
Sélibaby        0-4 Tevragh-Zeïne
FC Nouadhibou   0-0 Ksar
Concorde        6-1 Moderne
Assaba          0-1 Tidjikja
[May 20]
SNIM            1-1 Police
Zem Zem         0-1 Kédia

Final Table:

 1.ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)    26  18  6  2  52-14  60  Champions
 2.CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)     26  18  5  3  54-18  59
 3.ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)                26  16  8  2  54-13  56
 4.ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)           26  15  6  5  48-20  51
 5.FC Nouadhibou ASJN                   26  14  6  6  44-17  48
 6.FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)      26  11  6  9  36-32  39
 7.SC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)      26   8  9  9  35-34  33
 8.ASC Kédia (Zouérat)                  26   7  8 11  26-42  29
 9.ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)        26   6  9 11  23-27  27
10.ASC Ittihad Assaba                   26   7  6 13  17-34  27
11.ASC NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)        26   6  8 12  18-33  26
12.ASC Corpus Police (Nouakchott)       26   6  6 14  32-45  24
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.ADK Moderne (Kaédi)                  26   4  4 18  20-58  16  Relegated
14.ASC Itihad (Sélibaby)                26   1  3 22  13-85   6  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Coupe Nationale | Coupe de la Ligue Nationale

Coupe Nationale

NB: 4 first level teams do not enter: ADK-Moderne, Itihad de l'Assaba, AS Police and
                                      Itihad de Sélibaby.

Round 2
[Feb 21]
ASC Touldé	 		 2-5 ASC GGSR
FC Teïssir	 		 0-0 ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)		[Ksar on pen]
ASC Salah Dine d’Akjoujt	 0-0 ASC Armée Nationale (Nouakchott)	[Salah Dine on pen]
ASC NASR Zem Zem (Nouakchott)	 0-2 ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)
ASC Kédia (Zouérat)		 0-0 CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)	[SNIM on pen]
ASC Fondation SNIM		 1-3 ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)
ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)	 2-1 ASC Garde Nationale ((Nouakchott)
[Feb 22]
FC Nouadhibou ASJN		 1-1 FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)	[1-4 pen]

Round 3 [Apr 11]
FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)  1-0 ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (Nouakchott)
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)		 2-2 ASC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso)	[Ksar on pen]
CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou) 2-2 ASAC Concorde (Nouakchott)		[4-3 pen]
ASC Salah Dine d’Akjoujt	 0-0 ASC GGSR				[Salah Dine on pen]

Semifinals [May 26]
FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)	 3-1 ASC Salah Dine d’Akjoujt
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)		 2-1 CF ASC SNIM Cansado (Nouadhibou)

Final [Jun 5]
ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)		 3-1 FC Tidjikja Sabkha (Nouakchott)	 


Supercoupe 2015

[Nov 28, Stade municipal de Nouadhibou]
ASC FC Tevragh-Zeïne (N'chott)   1-1 ACS Ksar (Nouakchott)	        [4-3 pen]	
  [match stopped after 63 minutes and decided by penalties immediately after,
   apparently after intervention by the attendant president of Mauritania,
   although this was denied afterwards by the football federation FFRIM]


Coupe de la Ligue Nationale

NB: 2nd édition; first one called Tournoi du Parlement (season 2011/12)

NB: played at Stade Olympique, Nouakchott.

Round 1 [Oct 18]  
Concorde        2-0 Ksar
FC Nouadhibou   1-0 Kédia

Third Place Match [Oct 19]
Ksar            2-0 Kédia

Final [Oct 19]
FC Nouadhibou   2-1 Concorde


Championnat National de Deuxième Division

Regional stage

Région du Trarza

Semifinals
Nadi Trarza	2-0 PK 7
Talhaya		drw Escale	[4-3 pen]

Final
Nadi Trarza	2-0 Talhaya

Région du Gorgol

Participants:
Poule A		Wandama Stade, USATantadji, FC AMAR and FC Kilinkaré
Poule B 	Legal Dow, FC Jedida, FC Touldé and FC Gourel Sanghé

Semifinals
FC AMAR		1-0 FC Touldé
FC Kilinkaré 	drw Gourel Sanghé	[FC Kilinkaré on pen]

Final
FC AMAR		drw FC Kilinkaré	[both teams refuse pen]

Final replay [May 10]
FC AMAR		abd FC Kilinkaré

NB: Both teams disqualified. Regional representant will be FC Gourel Sanghé.


National stage

NB: starts on May 17 in Nouakchott.

Participants:
Région du Inchiri		FC Salah Dine (Akjoujt)
Région du Guidimakha		FC Koloukhol
Région du Hodh el Chargi	Idari (Néma)
Région du Brakna		FC Liberté (Aleg)
Région du Tiris Zemmour		ASC Cité Blanche FC (Zouérate)
Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou	Dubaï de Nouadhibou
Région de l’Adrar		Teyssir d’Atar
Région du Tagant		FC Kowkebe (Tijikja)
Région de l’Assaba		FC Entou (Kiffa)
Région du Gorgol		FC Gourel Sanghé (Kaédi)
Région du Trarza		FC Trarza Nadi Sporting (Rosso)
Région du Hodh El Ghrabi	Aîoun [withdrew]
Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott	ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott), 
                                FC Toujounine, Oasis (Tevragh Zeïna)
                                and Espérance de Dar Naïm

First stage

NB: 16 teams (4 groups 4 teams each); Group winners qualifies to semifinals.

Round 1
Poule A [May 17]
Toujounine	 -  FC Entou
FC Kowkebe	 -  Gourel Sanghé
Poule B [May 17]
Garde Nationale  -  FC Koloukhol
FC Salah Dine	 -  Idari

Tables:

Poule A
 1.Toujounine	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
----------------------------------------
 2.Gourel Sanghé     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.FC Kowkebe	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Assaba	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Poule B
 1.Garde Nationale   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
----------------------------------------
 2.FC Salah Dine     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.FC Koloukhol	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Idari	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Poule C
 1.FC Liberté	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
----------------------------------------
 2.FC Dubaï	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Cité Blanche	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Teyssir	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Poule D
 1.Oasis	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
----------------------------------------
 2.Espérance	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.FC Trarza Nadi    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Round 3 [May 25]

Final stage

Semifinals [May 27]
FC Toujounine	 		  1-1 FC Dubaï de Nouadhibou	[FC Toujounine on pen]
ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)  1-0 Espérance de Dar Naïm

Final [May 29]
ASC Garde Nationale (Nouakchott)  1-0 FC Toujounine

NB: both finalists promoted.



2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 3 Dec 2015

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.