Mauritania 2015/16


Championnat National de Première Division
Cup Tournaments
Championnat National de Deuxième Division

Championnat National de Première Division


Participants:          		 City:          Wilaya:
ASAC Concorde          		 Nouakchott     Nouakchott
AS Armée Nationale Mauritanienne Nouakchott	Nouakchott
ASC Corpus Police		 Nouakchott	Nouakchott
AS Garde Nationale    		 Nouakchott     Nouakchott
ACS Ksar               		 Ksar	        Nouakchott
ASC Zem-Zem			 Sebkha		Nouakchott
ASC Tidjikja			 Sebkha		Nouakchott
FC Tevragh Zeïna       		 Tevragh Zeïna  Nouakchott
FC Toujounine			 Toujounine     Nouakchott
ASC SNIM               		 Nouadhibou     Dakhlet Nouadhibou
FC Nouadhibou ASJN     		 Nouadhibou     Dakhlet Nouadhibou
Ittihad Assaba Sport Club	 Kiffa		Assaba
ASC Kédia              		 Zouérate       Tiris Zemmour
FC Guemeul 			 Satara (Rosso) Trarza

NB: ASC means Association Sportive et Culturelle.
    ASAC means Association Sportive Artistique et Culturelle.
    AS means Association Sportive.
    ASJN means Association Sportive de la Jeunesse de Nouadhibou.
    FC Khaïry were renamed FC Tevragh Zeïna in January 2009.
    SNIM means Société Nationale Industrielle et Minière.
    ASC Tidjikja older name: ASC El Ahmedi.
    ASC Zem-Zem older name: ASC NASR de Sebkha. 

Final Table:

 1.FC Tevragh-Zeïne                     24  19  4  1  50-15  61  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Nouadhibou ASJN                   24  17  4  3  54-11  55
 3.ASAC Concorde                        24  11 11  2  42-23  44
 4.ASC Tidjikja                         24  12  6  6  32-27  42
 5.ACS Ksar                             24  11  7  6  31-23  40
 6.AS Garde Nationale                   24  10  6  8  31-26  36  [P]
 7.ASC SNIM                             24   8  9  7  28-25  33
 8.ASC Zem-Zem                          24   8  7  9  27-25  31
 9.ASC Corpus Police                    24   8  6 10  26-28  30
10.FC Toujounine                        24   4  7 13  21-39  19  [P]
11.AS Armée Nationale                   24   3  6 15  16-35  15
12.ASC Kédia                            24   3  5 16  18-47  14
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.Ittihad Assaba SC                    24   1  4 19  13-65   7  Relegated

NB: FC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso) withdrew

Round 1
[Sep 19]
FC Nouadhibou   0-0 Ksar            
Armée           3-0 Assaba          
Tidjikja        1-5 Tevragh-Zeïne   
[Sep 20]
Concorde        0-0 SNIM            
Garde Nationale 1-0 Kédia           
Toujounine      0-2 Police          
Zem Zem         bye

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Ksar            1-1 Armée           
Tevragh-Zeïne   2-1 Garde Nationale 
[Sep 26]
Assaba          1-1 Zem Zem         
SNIM            1-0 Tidjikja        
Kédia           0-2 FC Nouadhibou   
Police          0-1 Concorde        
Toujounine      bye

Round 3
[Sep 30]
Tidjikja        1-0 Police          
Tevragh-Zeïne   4-1 SNIM            
[Oct 1]
Garde Nationale 0-3 FC Nouadhibou   
Toujounine      2-3 Assaba          
[Oct 2]
Zem Zem         1-2 Ksar            
Armée           1-0 Kédia           
Concorde        bye

Round 4
[Oct 30]
Police          2-2 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Ksar            1-1 Toujounine      
FC Nouadhibou   3-0 Armée           
Kédia           1-2 Zem Zem         
Assaba          0-1 Concorde        
[Oct 31]
SNIM            0-0 Garde Nationale 
Tidjikja        bye

Round 5
[Nov 5]
Tidjikja        3-1 Assaba          
Garde Nationale 2-1 Armée           
Toujounine      2-0 Kédia           
SNIM            1-1 Police          
[Nov 7]
Zem Zem         0-3 FC Nouadhibou   
Concorde        1-1 Ksar            
Tevragh-Zeïne   bye

Round 6
[Nov 22]
Ksar            4-1 Tidjikja        
[Nov 23]
FC Nouadhibou   3-0 Toujounine      
Kédia           2-2 Concorde        
Assaba          0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Armée           0-0 Zem Zem         
[Nov 24]
Police          0-1 Garde Nationale 
SNIM            bye

Round 7
[Dec 4]
Tidjikja        4-0 Kédia           
[Dec 5]
Garde Nationale 1-4 Zem Zem         
Tevragh-Zeïne   3-0 Ksar            
SNIM            1-0 Assaba          
[Dec 6]
Toujounine      5-1 Armée           
Concorde        0-0 FC Nouadhibou   
Police          bye

Round 8
[Dec 12]
Armée           1-3 Concorde        
Assaba          0-2 Police          
FC Nouadhibou   1-0 Tidjikja        
Kédia           0-2 Tevragh-Zeïne   
[Dec 13]
Ksar            awd SNIM            [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1, Ksar fielded ineligible player]
Zem Zem         2-1 Toujounine      
Garde Nationale bye

Round 9
[Dec 18]
Tidjikja        2-1 Armée           
[Dec 19]
Police          1-1 Ksar            
Tevragh-Zeïne   3-1 FC Nouadhibou   
SNIM            1-0 Kédia           
[Dec 20]
Concorde        1-0 Zem Zem         
Toujounine      0-3 Garde Nationale 
Assaba          bye

Round 10
[Dec 26]
Tidjikja        1-1 Zem Zem         
FC Nouadhibou   3-1 SNIM            
Kédia           2-1 Police          
Assaba          0-2 Garde Nationale 
[Dec 27]
Armée           0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Toujounine      1-2 Concorde        
Ksar            bye

Round 11
[Jan 2]
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-0 Zem Zem         
Tidjikja        1-1 Toujounine      
Assaba          1-2 Ksar            
SNIM            2-1 Armée           
[Jan 3]
Police          0-4 FC Nouadhibou   
Concorde        1-2 Garde Nationale 
Kédia           bye

Round 12
[Jan 8]
Toujounine      1-2 Tevragh-Zeïne   
[Jan 9]
Ksar            2-1 Garde Nationale 
Kédia           5-1 Assaba          
Zem Zem         1-0 SNIM            
[Jan 10]
Concorde        4-2 Tidjikja        
Armée           1-2 Police          
FC Nouadhibou   bye

Round 13
[Jan 16]
Police          3-0 Zem Zem         
Ksar            2-0 Kédia           
Assaba          0-1 FC Nouadhibou   
SNIM            1-1 Toujounine      
[Jan 17]
Garde Nationale 0-1 Tidjikja        
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-1 Concorde        
Armée           bye

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Tevragh-Zeïne                     12  10  2  0  27- 8  32  [C]
 2.FC Nouadhibou ASJN                   12   9  2  1  24- 4  29
 3.ASAC Concorde                        12   6  5  1  17-10  23
 4.ACS Ksar                             12   5  5  2  16-14  20
 5.ASC SNIM                             12   5  4  3  12-11  19
 6.AS Garde Nationale                   12   6  1  5  14-14  19  [P]
 7.ASC Tidjikja                         12   5  2  5  17-19  17
 8.ASC Corpus Police                    12   4  3  5  14-14  15
 9.ASC Zem-Zem                          12   4  3  5  12-15  15
10.FC Toujounine                        12   2  3  7  15-21   9  [P]
11.AS Armée Nationale                   12   2  2  8  11-21   8
12.ASC Kédia                            12   2  1  9  10-21   7
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.Ittihad Assaba SC                    12   1  1 10   7-24   4

NB: FC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso) withdrew

Round 14 
[Jan 29]
Police          0-0 Toujounine      
SNIM            2-2 Concorde        
[Jan 30]
Assaba          0-2 Armée           
Kédia           0-2 Garde Nationale 
Tevragh-Zeïne   0-0 Tidjikja        
Ksar            0-2 FC Nouadhibou   
Zem Zem         bye

Round 15
[Feb 12]
Tidjikja        2-2 SNIM            
[Feb 13]
FC Nouadhibou   3-0 Kédia           
Armée           0-3 Ksar            
Garde Nationale 1-2 Tevragh-Zeïne   
[Feb 14]
Concorde        2-2 Police          
Zem Zem         2-0 Assaba          
Toujounine      bye

Round 16
[Feb 19]
Police          0-2 Tidjikja        
[Feb 20]
Ksar            0-0 Zem Zem         
Assaba          0-1 Toujounine      
Kédia           0-0 Armée           
SNIM            0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne   
[Feb 21]
FC Nouadhibou   0-0 Garde Nationale 
Concorde        bye

Round 17
[Feb 25]
Concorde       10-1 Assaba
[Feb 26]
Toujounine      0-2 Ksar
[Feb 27]
Tevragh-Zeïne   1-1 Police
Zem Zem         6-0 Kédia
Garde Nationale 2-0 SNIM
[Feb 29]
Armée           0-1 FC Nouadhibou
Tidjikja        bye

Round 18
[Mar 12]
Assaba          1-1 Tidjikja
Armée           1-1 Garde Nationale
Kédia           1-1 Toujounine
FC Nouadhibou   4-0 Zem Zem
[Mar 13]
Police          1-2 SNIM
Ksar            3-1 Concorde
Tevragh-Zeïne   bye

Round 19
[Mar 18]
Tidjikja        1-0 Ksar            
Tevragh-Zeïne   5-1 Assaba          
[Mar 19]
Toujounine      1-4 FC Nouadhibou   
Concorde        2-1 Kédia           
Zem Zem         0-0 Armée           
[Mar 20]
Garde Nationale 1-0 Police          
SNIM            bye

Round 20
[Apr 2]
Zem Zem         2-2 Garde Nationale 
Assaba          0-0 SNIM            
[Apr 3]
Armée           0-1 Toujounine      
[Apr 8]
FC Nouadhibou   1-1 Concorde        
Kédia           1-2 Tidjikja        
Ksar            0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne   
Police          bye

Round 21
[Apr 9]
Police          2-1 Assaba          
Toujounine      0-2 Zem Zem         
[Apr 12]
Tidjikja        1-2 FC Nouadhibou   
Concorde        1-0 Armée           
SNIM            3-0 Ksar            
[Apr 13]
Tevragh-Zeïne   5-0 Kédia           
Garde Nationale bye

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Kédia           2-1 SNIM
[Apr 27]
Ksar            2-0 Police
Garde Nationale 2-2 Toujounine
[Apr 28]
Armée           0-1 Tidjikja
FC Nouadhibou   0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Zem Zem         0-1 Concorde
Assaba          bye

Round 23
[May 1]
Police          2-1 Kédia
Garde Nationale 5-1 Assaba
[May 2]
Zem Zem         1-2 Tidjikja
SNIM            2-3 FC Nouadhibou
Tevragh-Zeïne   2-1 Armée
Concorde        0-0 Toujounine
Ksar            bye

Round 24
[May 5]
Ksar            2-0 Assaba
[May 6]
Armée           1-1 SNIM
Garde Nationale 1-1 Concorde
FC Nouadhibou   0-1 Police
Toujounine      0-1 Tidjikja
Zem Zem         0-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Kédia           bye

Round 25
[May 9]
Assaba          1-1 Kédia
[May 10]
Tidjikja        1-1 Concorde
Tevragh-Zeïne   3-0 Toujounine
Garde Nationale 0-2 Ksar
SNIM            0-0 Zem Zem
Police          3-0 Armée
FC Nouadhibou   bye

Round 26
[May 16]
Toujounine      0-3 SNIM
Tidjikja        1-0 Garde Nationale
[May 17]
Zem Zem         2-0 Police
Kédia           1-1 Ksar
FC Nouadhibou  10-0 Assaba
Concorde        3-1 Tevragh-Zeïne
Armée           bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Tevragh-Zeïne                     24  19  4  1  50-15  61  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Nouadhibou ASJN                   24  17  4  3  54-11  55
 3.ASAC Concorde                        24  11 11  2  42-23  44
 4.ASC Tidjikja                         24  12  6  6  32-27  42
 5.ACS Ksar                             24  11  7  6  31-23  40
 6.AS Garde Nationale                   24  10  6  8  31-26  36  [P]
 7.ASC SNIM                             24   8  9  7  28-25  33
 8.ASC Zem-Zem                          24   8  7  9  27-25  31
 9.ASC Corpus Police                    24   8  6 10  26-28  30
10.FC Toujounine                        24   4  7 13  21-39  19  [P]
11.AS Armée Nationale                   24   3  6 15  16-35  15
12.ASC Kédia                            24   3  5 16  18-47  14
---------------------------------------------------------------
13.Ittihad Assaba SC                    24   1  4 19  13-65   7  Relegated

NB: FC Guemeul de Satara (Rosso) withdrew


Cup Tournaments

Coupe Nationale 

Coupe Nationale

Round 1 [Jan 23]

NB: All 13 first level teams bye

Région du Inchiri
FC Salahdine		awd FC Hadayek d'Akjoujt	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-1; 5-4 pen; Salahdine fielded ineligible players]

Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou
FC Fondation SNIM	1-2 FC Sahel

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott
Entente Sebkha    	0-1 AS Espérance Dar-Naïm
Noujoum Aïn Talha 	0-1 Inter FC

Région de l’Adrar
FC Oasis d’Atar		bye

Round 2 [Feb 6]
AS Armée Nationale	0-2 FC Sahel
ASC Kédia		1-1 FC Hadayek d'Akjoujt	[1-3 pen]
AS Espérance Dar-Naïm	bye
Inter FC		bye
FC Oasis d’Atar		bye
FC Tevragh-Zeïne	bye
FC Nouadhibou ASJN	bye
ASAC Concorde		bye
ACS Ksar		bye
AS Garde Nationale	bye
ASC SNIM		bye
ASC Tidjikja		bye
ASC Zem-Zem		bye
ASC Corpus Police	bye
FC Toujounine		bye
Ittihad Assaba SC	bye

1/8 final
[Mar 4]
Ittihad Assaba SC	0-0 ASC Zem-Zem		[3-2 pen]
ASC Tidjikja		1-1 Inter FC		[1-3 pen]
FC Toujounine		0-0 AS Garde Nationale	[3-1 pen]
[Mar 5]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne	2-0 FC Oasis d’Atar
ASC Corpus Police	4-0 FC Sahel
[Mar 6]
AS Espérance Dar-Naïm	2-3 ASAC Concorde
ACS Ksar		4-1 FC Hadayek d'Akjoujt
FC Nouadhibou ASJN	1-0 ASC SNIM

1/4 final
[Apr 16]
Ittihad Assaba SC	1-1 ASC Corpus Police	[Police on pen]
[Apr 17]
ASAC Concorde		1-0 Inter FC
FC Nouadhibou ASJN	3-0 FC Toujounine
[Apr 18]
ACS Ksar		1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne

Semifinals [May 14]
ASC Corpus Police	0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne
ASAC Concorde		2-0 FC Nouadhibou ASJN

Final [Jun 19, Stade Olympique, Nouakchott]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne	2-1 ASAC Concorde	[aet]
[Guèye Abdoulaye Silèye 20', Ely Cheikh Voulani 120'; Kerdidi Wedadi 48']

FC Tevragh-Zeïne: Mohamed Salahdine Saleck, Abderrahmane Brahim, Bakari Ndiaye, 
Oumar Ly, Sidi Ahmed, El Moctar Mohamed Lemine, Taghyoullah Denne, Abdoulaye Gueye, 
Ba Mohamed Yacoub, Samba Abdallahi and Eli Cheikh Voulany. Coach: Birama Gaye.

ASAC Concorde: Babacar Touré, Abdoulaye Niass, Hamza Mbed, Moustapha Gueye, 
Wedadi Kerdidi, Moussa Baghayogho, Ahmed Samb, Hadj Malick Niang, Mohamed Mbareck, 
Seydou Barry and El Moctar Sidi Bela. Coach: Magaye Wade.


Supercoupe 2016

[Nov 28, Stade Olympique, Nouakchott]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        6-0 ASAC Concorde


Championnat National de Deuxième Division

Regional stage

Région du Inchiri


Région du Guidimakha


Région du Hodh el Chargi


Région du Brakna


Région du Tiris Zemmour


Région de l’Adrar


Région du Tagant


Région de l’Assaba


Région du Gorgol

NB: starts Jan 22

First stage

NB: 2 groups of 7 teams each

Final stage

Participants:
Qualified from Poule A - ADK-Moderne, FC Diambar and FC Sinthiane.
Qualified from Poule B - FC Kaédi, FC Kilinkaré and FC Gourel Sanghé.

NB: 5 rounds. Ends on May 1.

Round 1
[Apr 1]
ADK-Moderne	 -  FC Kaédi
[Apr 2]
FC Diambar	 -  FC Kilinkaré
[Apr 3]
FC Sinthiane	 -  FC Gourel Sanghé

Champions: FC Sinthiane


Région du Trarza


Région du Hodh El Ghrabi


Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou

First stage

Participants:

Poule A
Crocodiles de M’Bagne
Fondation SNIM
Chemin de Fer
FC Sahel
FC Nouadhibou (team B)
FC Dubaï
ASC Boulenouar

Poule B
ASC Chami
UC Belssem
ASC SNIM (team B)
FC Baghdad
UC Lasa
Wafa Tarhil
CF Itihad

NB: 7 rounds; Each poule first 4 qualifies to final stage:
    first to semifinals, second to quarterfinals and third and fourth to 1/8 final.

Round 1
Crocodiles de M’Bagne	2-1 Fondation SNIM
Chemin de Fer		0-2 FC Sahel
FC Nouadhibou		0-0 FC Dubaï
ASC Chami		1-6 UC Belssem
ASC SNIM		1-2 FC Baghdad
UC Lasa			0-1 Wafa Tarhil
ASC Boulenouar		bye
CF Itihad		bye

Round 2
[Jan 3]
CF Itihad		 -  UC Lasa
FC Sahel		 -  Fondation SNIM
[Jan 9]
Chemin de Fer		 -  Crocodiles de M’Bagne
ASC Boulenouar		 -  FC Nouadhibou
[Jan 10]
FC Baghdad		 -  UC Belssem
ASC SNIM		 -  ASC Chami
FC Dubaï		bye
Wafa Tarhil		bye


Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

First stage

NB: Each poule first and second and best two third qualifies to second stage; ends Apr 21.
    Second stage (4 teams for 4 poules); poule winners qualifies to national stage.

Participants:

Poule A
FC Dar el Barka
Centre Widad de Arafat
AMSME
Académie N'Diaga Dieng
AC Ryadh

Poule B
El Wihda
Oasis de Tevragh Zeïna
Ahly Ksar
Espérance de Dar Naïm
Feu Mini

Poule C
ASC Dar Naïm
Chebab el Watan
Medina III
PFCE
FC Ndiago

Poule D
Salahdine
Ryad
NASR Dar Naïm
Academy AGR
FC Inter

Poule E
US Sebkha
AJT
El Hilal
Socogim
Noujoum Ain Talha

Poule F
Etoile Arafat
Delta FC
Teyarett
Amitié
FC Deuz

Poule G
Entente Sebkha
NASR Sebkha
FC Nouakchott
FC El Mina
Teyarett 1905

Round 1
[Jan 18]
FC Dar el Barka		5-0 AMSME
Académie N'Diaga Dieng  3-2 Centre Widad de Arafat
[Jan 19]
El Wihda		 -  Oasis de Tevragh Zeïna
Ahly Ksar		 -  Espérance de Dar Naïm

Final stage

NB: May 15-31

Teams:
Entente Sebkha
Académie des Jeunes de Riadh
FC Deuz
FC Dar el Barka


National stage

NB: starts on May 21 in Nouakchott.

Participants:
Région du Inchiri		FC Salah Dine (Akjoujt)
Région du Guidimakha		FC Nezaha (Sélibaby)
Région du Hodh el Chargi	FC Idari Club (Néma)
Région du Brakna		FC Liberté (Aleg)
Région du Tiris Zemmour		FC Zemmour (Zouérate)
Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou	UC Lasa (Nouadhibou)
Région de l’Adrar		 Atar withdrew
Région du Tagant		FC Tenwir (Tijikja)
Région de l’Assaba		FC Adebaye (Kiffa)
Région du Gorgol		FC Sinthiane (Kaédi)
Région du Trarza		Entente Village Pêcheurs (Rosso)
Région du Hodh El Ghrabi	FC Elevage (Aïoun)
Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott	FC Entente (Sebkha), FC Deuz,
				FC Dar El Barka and Académie des Jeunes (Riadh)

First stage

NB: 16 teams (4 groups 4 teams each); Group winners qualifies to semifinals.

Round 1
Poule A [May 21]
FC Sinthiane	1-1 FC Liberté
FC Zemmour	2-1 Idari Club
Poule B [May 21]
FC Entente	4-1 FC Elevage
UC Lasa		1-1 FC Tenwir
Poule C [May 22]
FC Nezaha	 -  FC Adebaye
FC Salah Dine	 -  FC Deuz
Poule D [May 22]
FC Dar El Barka	0-2 Entente Village
Académie Jeunes	bye

Round 2
Poule A [May 23]
FC Sinthiane	0-1 FC Zemmour
Idari Club	 -  FC Liberté
Poule D [May 24]
Académie Jeunes	2-3 FC Dar El Barka
Entente Village	bye

Round 3
Poule A [May 25]
FC Liberté	2-0 FC Zemmour
Idari Club	 -  FC Sinthiane
Poule C [May 26]
FC Deuz		6-0 FC Adebaye
FC Nezaha	1-1 FC Salah Dine
Poule D [May 26]
Académie Jeunes	2-0 Entente Village
FC Dar El Barka	bye

Tables:

Poule A
 1.FC Zemmour	     3  2  0  1  3- 3  6
----------------------------------------
 2.FC Liberté        2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
 3.FC Sinthiane	     2  0  1  1  1- 2  1
 4.FC Idari Club     1  0  0  1  1- 2  0

Poule B
 1.FC Entente	     1  1  0  0  4- 1  3 qualified
----------------------------------------
 2.UC Lasa           1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 3.FC Tenwir	     1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.FC Elevage        1  0  0  1  1- 4  0

Poule C
 1.FC Deuz	     1  1  0  0  6- 0  3 qualified
----------------------------------------
 2.FC Nezaha	     1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 3.FC Salah Dine     1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.FC Adebaye	     1  0  0  1  0- 6  0

Poule D
 1.Académie Jeunes   2  1  0  1  4- 3  3 qualified
----------------------------------------
 2.Entente Village   2  1  0  1  2- 2  3
 3.FC Dar El Barka   2  1  0  1  3- 4  3

Final stage

Semifinals [May 28]
FC Liberté	1-4 FC Deuz
FC Entente	0-0 Académie Jeunes	[7-8 pen]

Final [May 30, Stade Olympique, Nouakchott]
Académie Jeunes	1-0 FC Deuz

NB: both finalists promoted.


2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 1 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.