Mauritania 2017/18


Championnat National de Première Division
Coupe Nationale
League Cup
Super D2

Championnat National de Première Division

Participants:                     City:          Wilaya:
ASAC Concorde                     Nouakchott     Nouakchott
ASC Corpus Police                 Nouakchott     Nouakchott
AS Garde Nationale                Nouakchott     Nouakchott
FC Deuz                           Nouakchott     Nouakchott
ACS Ksar                          Ksar           Nouakchott
Amicale Jeunesse                  Riadh          Nouakchott
Nouakchott King's                 Teyarett       Nouakchott
ASC Tidjikja                      Sebkha         Nouakchott
FC Tevragh Zeïna                  Tevragh Zeïna  Nouakchott
ASC SNIM                          Nouadhibou     Dakhlet Nouadhibou
FC Nouadhibou ASJN                Nouadhibou     Dakhlet Nouadhibou
ASC Kédia                         Zouérate       Tiris Zemmour
Kaédi Football Club		  Kaédi		 Gorgol
FC Teïssir                        Atar		 Adrar

NB: ASC means Association Sportive et Culturelle.
    ASAC means Association Sportive Artistique et Culturelle.
    AS means Association Sportive.
    ASJN means Association Sportive de la Jeunesse de Nouadhibou.
    FC Khaïry were renamed FC Tevragh Zeïna in January 2009.
    SNIM means Société Nationale Industrielle et Minière.
    ASC Tidjikja older name: ASC El Ahmedi.
    Nouakchott King's olders names: ASC Zem-Zem and ASC NASR de Sebkha.

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  18  6  2  46-13  60       Champions
 2.ASC Kédia                 26  13  9  4  43-25  48
 3.ASC Tidjikja              26  14  6  6  40-23  48
 4.ASAC Concorde             26  14  6  6  39-26  48  [C]
 5.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  12 10  4  51-21  46
 6.Nouakchott King's         26   8 10  8  33-28  34
 7.ASC SNIM                  26  10  4 12  26-26  34
 8.AS Garde Nationale        26   8  9  9  31-26  33
 9.FC Deuz                   26   9  4 13  29-37  31
10.ASC Corpus Police         26   8  4 14  28-48  28
11.Kaédi FC                  26   8  4 14  23-49  28  [P]
12.ACS Ksar                  26   7  5 14  36-50  26
----------------------------------------------------
13.Amicale Jeunesse Riadh    26   6  7 13  20-38  25       Relegated
14.FC Teïssir d'Atar         26   3  4 19  20-55  13  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 30]
FC Deuz                 0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 ASAC Concorde           
Kaédi FC                1-0 AS Police               
King's                  1-2 FC Teïssir              
[Oct 1]
ASC SNIM                2-3 ASC Kédia               
AS Garde                awd AJ Riadh                [awarded 3-0, originally 0-1]
ACS Ksar                0-1 ASC Tidjikja            

Round 2
[Oct 6]
AJ Riadh                1-1 Kaédi FC                
[Oct 7]
ASAC Concorde           2-0 FC Deuz                 
ASC Kédia               2-2 AS Garde                
AS Police               1-2 FC Teïssir              
[Oct 8]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        4-1 ACS Ksar                
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 ASC SNIM                
[Oct 10]
King's                  0-0 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 3
[Oct 14]
AJ Riadh                0-3 ASC Kédia               
ASC SNIM                1-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
Kaédi FC                1-0 FC Teïssir              
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 AS Garde                
[Oct 15]
FC Deuz                 0-2 King's                  
FC Nouadhibou           4-1 AS Police               
ACS Ksar                2-2 ASAC Concorde           

Round 4
[Oct 20]
ASAC Concorde           3-0 ASC SNIM                
[Oct 21]
ASC Kédia               4-1 Kaédi FC                
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-1 AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja            0-1 AJ Riadh                
[Oct 22]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 FC Teïssir              
King's                  1-1 ACS Ksar                
AS Police               4-2 FC Deuz                 

Round 5
[Oct 28]
AJ Riadh                0-6 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC SNIM                1-2 King's                  
AS Garde                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
Kaédi FC                0-4 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC Kédia               0-4 ASC Tidjikja            
[Oct 29]
FC Deuz                 2-0 FC Teïssir              
ACS Ksar                2-2 AS Police               

Round 6
[Nov 2]
ACS Ksar                3-1 FC Teïssir              
King's                  0-1 AS Garde                
[Nov 3]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 FC Deuz                 
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 ASC Kédia               
ASC Tidjikja            4-1 Kaédi FC                
[Nov 4]
ASAC Concorde           2-1 AJ Riadh                
AS Police               2-3 ASC SNIM                

Round 7
[Nov 11]
ASC SNIM                2-1 FC Teïssir              
Kaédi FC                1-2 FC Deuz                 
[Nov 12]
AJ Riadh                1-3 King's                  
AS Garde                1-1 AS Police               
[Nov 14]
ACS Ksar                2-4 FC Nouadhibou           
[Nov 15]
ASC Kédia               0-0 ASAC Concorde           
[Nov 29]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 8
[Nov 18]
FC Deuz                 1-2 ACS Ksar                
AS Garde                2-2 FC Teïssir              
[Nov 19]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 ASC SNIM                
AS Police               1-0 AJ Riadh                
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        5-0 Kaédi FC                
[Nov 20]
ASAC Concorde           0-0 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  1-2 ASC Kédia               

Round 9
[Nov 24]
AS Garde                2-0 FC Nouadhibou           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 ASAC Concorde           
[Nov 25]
AJ Riadh                2-0 FC Teïssir              
Kaédi FC                4-6 ACS Ksar                
ASC Kédia               1-0 AS Police               
ASC SNIM                1-2 FC Deuz                 
ASC Tidjikja            3-2 King's                  

Round 10
[Dec 2]
ACS Ksar                1-0 ASC SNIM                
FC Teïssir              0-3 ASC Kédia               
[Dec 3]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 AJ Riadh                
ASAC Concorde           2-1 Kaédi FC                
FC Deuz                 1-1 AS Garde                
[Dec 4]
AS Police               0-1 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  2-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 11
[Dec 7]
AS Garde                3-0 ACS Ksar                
[Dec 8]
ASC Kédia               0-2 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC Tidjikja            3-0 FC Teïssir              
ASAC Concorde           1-0 King's                  
Kaédi FC                2-1 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 9]
AJ Riadh                0-0 FC Deuz                 
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        4-0 AS Police               

Round 12
[Dec 16]
ASC SNIM                0-0 AS Garde                
[Dec 17]
King's                  5-1 Kaédi FC                
FC Deuz                 2-3 ASC Kédia               
[Dec 18]
ACS Ksar                0-1 AJ Riadh                
[Dec 19]
AS Police               2-3 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        8-2 FC Teïssir              
[Dec 21]
FC Nouadhibou           0-1 ASC Tidjikja            

Round 13
[Dec 23]
King's                  2-1 AS Police               
Kaédi FC                0-4 AS Garde                
AJ Riadh                0-3 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 24]
ASAC Concorde           4-0 FC Teïssir              
ASC Kédia               0-2 ACS Ksar                
[Dec 25]
ASC Tidjikja            2-0 FC Deuz                 
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Halfway Table:

 1.ASC Tidjikja              13   9  3  1  20- 4  30
 2.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        13   9  2  2  22- 7  29
 3.ASAC Concorde             13   8  4  1  21- 9  28  [C]
 4.ASC Kédia                 13   7  3  3  22-17  24
 5.AS Garde Nationale        13   6  5  2  20- 8  23
 6.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          13   5  6  2  32-10  21
 7.Nouakchott King's         13   5  3  5  21-16  18
 8.ACS Ksar                  13   5  3  5  22-24  18
 9.ASC SNIM                  13   4  2  7  14-17  14
10.FC Deuz                   13   3  3  7  12-19  12
11.Amicale Jeunesse Riadh    13   3  2  8   7-23  11
12.Kaédi FC                  13   3  1  9  14-38  10  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
13.ASC Corpus Police         13   2  2  9  15-26   8
14.FC Teïssir d'Atar         13   2  1 10  10-34   7  [P]

Round 14
[Feb 2]
ASAC Concorde           0-0 FC Nouadhibou           
[Feb 3]
AS Police               2-1 Kaédi FC                
ASC Kédia               0-0 ASC SNIM                
ASC Tidjikja            3-4 ACS Ksar                
[Feb 4]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-0 FC Deuz                 
AJ Riadh                3-0 AS Garde                
[Mar 26]
FC Teïssir              1-1 King's                  

Round 15
[Feb 10]
Kaédi FC                1-1 AJ Riadh                
ASC SNIM                2-0 ASC Tidjikja            
[Feb 11]
AS Garde                0-0 ASC Kédia               
ACS Ksar                2-4 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Feb 12]
FC Teïssir              0-1 AS Police               
[Feb 14]
FC Deuz                 2-3 ASAC Concorde           
[Feb 16]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 King's                  

Round 16
[Feb 24]
AS Garde                0-2 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        3-0 ASC SNIM                
ASC Kédia               1-0 AJ Riadh                
[Feb 25]
AS Police               0-4 FC Nouadhibou           
King's                  2-0 FC Deuz                 
[Feb 26]
ASAC Concorde           3-0 ACS Ksar                
FC Teïssir              0-1 Kaédi FC                

Round 17
[Mar 3]
AJ Riadh                1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
Kaédi FC                1-0 ASC Kédia               
AS Garde                1-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Mar 4]
ACS Ksar                0-1 King's                  
ASC SNIM                3-0 ASAC Concorde           
FC Deuz                 2-1 AS Police               
[Apr 2]
FC Teïssir              0-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 18
[Mar 9]
ASAC Concorde           3-2 AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja            0-3 ASC Kédia               
[Mar 10]
King's                  2-1 ASC SNIM                
FC Teïssir              1-2 FC Deuz                 
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-1 AJ Riadh                
[Mar 11]
AS Police               1-0 ACS Ksar                
[Mar 12]
FC Nouadhibou           4-1 Kaédi FC                

Round 19
[Mar 17]
ASC Kédia               0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Teïssir              1-1 ACS Ksar                
[Mar 18]
ASC SNIM                0-1 AS Police               
[Mar 21]
AJ Riadh                2-3 ASAC Concorde           
AS Garde                1-1 King's                  
[Mar 24]
Kaédi FC                1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Mar 28]
FC Deuz                 0-3 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 20
[Apr 6]
King's                  0-0 AJ Riadh                
[Apr 7]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
AS Police               1-1 AS Garde                
FC Teïssir              0-0 ASC SNIM                
FC Nouadhibou           3-2 ACS Ksar                
[Apr 8]
ASAC Concorde           1-2 ASC Kédia               
FC Deuz                 1-0 Kaédi FC                

Round 21
[Apr 14]
FC Teïssir              2-0 AS Garde                
ASAC Concorde           0-1 ASC Tidjikja            
ASC Kédia               1-1 King's                  
[Apr 15]
ASC SNIM                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
ACS Ksar                1-3 FC Deuz                 
[Apr 16]
Kaédi FC                0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AJ Riadh                0-1 AS Police               

Round 22
[Apr 24]
King's                  0-2 ASC Tidjikja            
AS Police               0-3 ASC Kédia               
[Apr 25]
FC Teïssir              1-2 AJ Riadh                
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 AS Garde                
FC Deuz                 1-0 ASC SNIM                
[Apr 26]
ACS Ksar                0-1 Kaédi FC                
ASAC Concorde           0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 23
[Apr 30]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 King's                  
ASC Kédia               5-2 FC Teïssir              
AJ Riadh                1-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[May 1]
Kaédi FC                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
ASC SNIM                1-0 ACS Ksar                
[May 2]
AS Garde                1-0 FC Deuz                 
ASC Tidjikja            5-1 AS Police               

Round 24
[May 5]
FC Nouadhibou           2-2 ASC Kédia               
[May 6]
AS Police               2-5 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Deuz                 2-2 AJ Riadh                
ASC SNIM                1-0 Kaédi FC                
FC Teïssir              1-4 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  2-2 ASAC Concorde           
ACS Ksar                1-4 AS Garde                

Round 25
[May 10]
AJ Riadh                0-2 ACS Ksar                
Kaédi FC                1-0 King's                  
ASC Kédia               3-0 FC Deuz                 
FC Teïssir              0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Garde                1-2 ASC SNIM                
[May 23]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 FC Nouadhibou           
[Jun 2]
ASAC Concorde           0-1 AS Police               

Round 26
[May 14]
AS Police               1-1 King's                  
[May 15]
FC Nouadhibou           3-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Garde                0-1 Kaédi FC                
ASC SNIM                2-0 AJ Riadh                
FC Deuz                 4-0 ASC Tidjikja            
ACS Ksar                1-1 ASC Kédia               
[Jun 10]
FC Teïssir              1-2 ASAC Concorde           

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  18  6  2  46-13  60       Champions
 2.ASC Kédia                 26  13  9  4  43-25  48
 3.ASC Tidjikja              26  14  6  6  40-23  48
 4.ASAC Concorde             26  14  6  6  39-26  48  [C]
 5.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  12 10  4  51-21  46
 6.Nouakchott King's         26   8 10  8  33-28  34
 7.ASC SNIM                  26  10  4 12  26-26  34
 8.AS Garde Nationale        26   8  9  9  31-26  33
 9.FC Deuz                   26   9  4 13  29-37  31
10.ASC Corpus Police         26   8  4 14  28-48  28
11.Kaédi FC                  26   8  4 14  23-49  28  [P]
12.ACS Ksar                  26   7  5 14  36-50  26
----------------------------------------------------
13.Amicale Jeunesse Riadh    26   6  7 13  20-38  25       Relegated
14.FC Teïssir d'Atar         26   3  4 19  20-55  13  [P]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Team                   FNA    AK     AT     AC     FT     NK     AS     AGN    FD     ACP    KF     AK     AJR    FT     
FC Nouadhibou ASJN            2-2    0-1    2-0    3-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    1-0    4-1    4-1    3-2    1-0    2-0    
ASC Kédia              0-2           0-4    0-0    0-0    1-1    0-0    2-2    3-0    1-0    4-1    0-2    1-0    5-2    
ASC Tidjikja           0-0    0-3           1-0    0-0    3-2    0-0    1-0    2-0    5-1    4-1    3-4    0-1    3-0    
ASAC Concorde          0-0    1-2    0-0           0-1    1-0    3-0    3-2    2-0    0-1    2-1    3-0    2-1    4-0    
FC Tevragh-Zeïne       1-1    1-1    2-1    1-1           1-1    3-0    0-1    1-0    4-0    5-0    4-1    0-1    1-0    
Nouakchott King's      0-0    1-2    0-2    2-2    2-2           2-1    0-1    2-0    2-1    5-1    1-1    0-0    1-2    
ASC SNIM               0-1    2-3    2-0    3-0    1-0    1-2           0-0    1-2    0-1    1-0    1-0    2-0    2-1    
AS Garde Nationale     2-0    0-0    0-2    0-1    1-1    1-1    1-2           1-0    1-1    0-1    3-0    3-0    2-2    
FC Deuz                0-3    2-3    4-0    2-3    0-0    0-2    1-0    1-1           2-1    1-0    1-2    0-0    2-0    
ASC Corpus Police      0-4    0-3    0-1    2-3    2-5    1-1    2-3    1-1    4-2           2-1    1-0    1-0    1-2    
Kaédi FC               0-4    1-0    1-1    0-1    0-0    1-0    2-1    0-4    1-2    1-0           4-6    1-1    1-0    
ACS Ksar               2-4    1-1    0-1    2-2    2-4    0-1    1-0    1-4    1-3    2-2    0-1           0-1    3-1    
Amicale Jeunesse Riadh 1-1    0-3    1-1    2-3    0-6    1-3    0-3    3-0    2-2    0-1    1-1    0-2           2-0    
FC Teïssir             0-1    0-3    1-4    1-2    2-8    1-1    0-0    2-0    1-2    0-1    0-1    1-1    1-2           


Coupe Nationale

NB: aka Coupe du Président

Preliminary Round 1
[Feb 3]
FC Koussi		    0-2 FC Jedida (Aleg)
FC Ouadane		    1-3 FC Tawaz (Atar)
Fondation SNIM (Nouadhibou) 1-0 Club Sahel
[Feb 5]
Widad Arafat		    3-2 AS Armée
[Feb 6]
JAHE Jeunesse d'El Mina	    6-1 ASC Riadh
FC Oasis		    1-0 FC Toujounine

Preliminary Round 2
[Feb 24]
FC Jedida (Aleg)	    2-0 Club Sportif de Sélibaby
[Feb 25]
FC Tawaz		    2-3 Fondation SNIM
[Feb 26]
FC Oasis		    1-1 JAHE Jeunesse d'El Mina	[4-3 pen]
Widad Arafat		    bye

NB: first level teams enter in rd 1.

Round 1 [Apr 11]
FC Oasis		    0-3 FC Tevragh-Zeïne
FC Nouadhibou		    2-0 AJ Riadh
FC Jedida (Aleg)	    bye
Fondation SNIM		    bye
Widad Arafat		    bye
ASC Kédia		    bye
ASC SNIM		    bye
Kaédi FC		    bye
FC Teïssir		    bye
ASC Tidjikja		    bye
AS Garde		    bye
FC Deuz			    bye
Nouakchott King's	    bye
AS Police		    bye
ACS Ksar		    bye
ASAC Concorde		    bye

1/8 Finals
[Apr 18]
ASC Kédia		    1-1 Nouakchott King's	[2-3 pen]
[Apr 19]
ASAC Concorde		   12-2 FC Jedida (Aleg)
[Apr 20]
FC Nouadhibou		    6-0 FC Teïssir
AS Garde		    1-1 ASC SNIM		[4-3 pen]
Kaédi FC		    6-3 Fondation SNIM
[Apr 21]
ACS Ksar		    0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne	[3-1 pen]
FC Deuz			    3-2 Widad Arafat
[Apr 28]
ASC Tidjikja		    1-2 AS Police

Quarterfinals
[May 28]
AS Police               0-1 ACS Ksar                
AS Garde                0-0 Nouakchott King's       [2-4 pen]
[May 29]
FC Deuz                 0-3 ASAC Concorde           
FC Nouadhibou           7-1 Kaédi FC                

Semifinals
[Jun 6]
ASAC Concorde           2-3 Nouakchott King's              
ACS Ksar                abd FC Nouadhibou           [abandoned at 0-0 in 50' due to power outage]
[Jun 7]
ACS Ksar                0-0 FC Nouadhibou           [remaining 40'; 4-5 pen]

Final [tba, Stade Cheikha Boidiya, Nouakchott]
FC Nouadhibou            -  Nouakchott King's       


League Cup 2017

Coupe de la Ligue Nationale

NB: 4th édition; first one called Tournoi du Parlement (season 2011/12)

NB: played at Stade Chekha Boidiya, Nouakchott.

Participants (top-4 2016/17): ASAC Concorde, FC Tevragh-Zeïne, FC Deuz and ASC Tidjikja.

Round 1 [Sep 22]
ASAC Concorde		1-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne
FC Deuz			1-1 ASC Tidjikja	[3-5 pen]

Third Place Match [Sep 24]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne	2-0 FC Deuz

Final [Sep 24]
ASC Tidjikja		3-1 ASAC Concorde
  [Béchir Yeslem 20',48',60'; Madou Seck 75'pen]


Super D2

First stage

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

Final table:

 1.El Mina JAHE           13  10   2   1  26- 9  32 qualified National stage
 2.AS Armée               13   8   3   2  29-12  27 qualified National stage
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Entente             13   7   4   2  17- 8  25 
 4.FC Oasis Tevragh Zeïna 13   7   3   3  27-11  24 
 5.FC Dar El Barka        13   6   5   2  19-13  23 
 6.Espérance de Dar Naïm  13   7   2   4  24-22  23 
 7.FC Inter               13   7   1   5  16- 8  22 
 8.FC Feu Mini            13   6   2   5  17-14  20 
 9.FC Toujounine          13   4   4   5  24-26  16 
10.FC Ahly Ksar           13   5   0   8  13-21  15 
11.ASC Étoile Arafat      13   3   4   6  17-23  13 
---------------------------------------------------
12.FC Étoile Nouakchott   13   2   4   7  10-14  10 Relegated
13.FC Teyarett            13   1   2  10  16-29   5 Relegated
14.FC Delta               13   0   0  13  11-56   0 Relegated

NB: Round 6 [FC Oasis vs Espérance DN] 0-3 awarded; originally 3-0; FC Oasis fielded ineligible player.

Team                 JAH    AA     FE     FO     FDE    ED     FI     FFM    FT     FAK    ÉA     FÉN    FT     FD     
JAHE                          -      -    1-1      -      -      -      -    1-1    4-0      -    1-0    3-1      -    
AS Armée             0-1           1-1      -    1-1    1-2    1-0    3-1      -      -    1-1      -      -    7-1    
FC Entente           1-2      -           0-0      -      -    0-0      -    3-1    2-0    1-0      -    2-0    2-1    
FC Oasis               -    0-2      -           1-2    0-3    1-0      -    3-1      -      -    1-1      -      -    
FC Dar El Barka      2-1      -    0-0      -             -      -    0-1      -    2-1      -      -    3-2    3-0    
Espérance DN         1-3      -    1-2      -    1-1           0-2    1-7      -      -      -      -      -    3-1    
FC Inter             1-2      -      -      -    1-0      -           1-0      -    0-1      -      -      -    8-2    
FC Feu Mini          0-2      -    1-3    0-1      -      -      -             -    1-0    1-1      -    1-0    2-1    
FC Toujounine          -    0-3      -      -    2-2    3-5    1-0    1-1             -    5-2    1-1      -      -    
FC Ahly Ksar           -    0-1      -    0-2      -    0-1      -      -    2-1             -      -    4-3      -    
Étoile Arafat        0-2      -      -    0-2    2-2    1-2    0-1      -      -    3-2           2-1      -      -    
FC Étoile Nouakchott   -    1-3    1-0      -    0-1    1-1    0-1    0-1      -    0-1      -             -      -    
FC Teyarett            -    3-5      -    1-2      -    0-3    0-1      -    2-3      -    2-2    0-0             -    
FC Delta             1-3      -      -    0-13     -      -      -      -    1-4    1-2    1-3    1-4    0-2           


Zone Nord

NB: Regional champions took part.

NB: played at Zoueráte [Apr 25-30]

Région de l'Adrar		FC Fouta (Atar)
Région du Tiris Zemmour		FC Zouérate
Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou	UC Belssem (Nouadhibou)
Région du Inchiri		Akjoujt			[did not take part in protest against the president of the Inchiri regional football league]

Round 1 [Apr 25]
UC Belssem	1-2 FC Fouta
FC Zouérate	bye

Round 2 [Apr 27]
FC Zouérate	1-1 FC Fouta
UC Belssem	bye

Round 3 [Apr 29]
UC Belssem	4-5 FC Zouérate
FC Fouta	bye

Final table:

 1.FC Zouérate	2  1  1  0  6- 5  4 qualified National stage
 2.FC Fouta	2  1  1  0  3- 2  4 qualified National stage
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.UC Belssem   2  0  0  2  5- 7  0


Zone Est

NB: Regional champions took part.

NB: played at Kiffa [Apr 25-30]

Région du Hodh el Chargi	Néma
Région du Tagant		Tidjikja		
Région de l'Assaba		ASC Kiffa		
Région du Hodh El Ghrabi	FC Markez	

NB: ASC Kiffa and FC Markez qualified.


Zone Centre/Sud

NB: Regional champions took part.

Région du Guidimakha	Bambaradougou (Sélibaby)	
Région du Brakna	FC Doubango (Boghé)
Région du Trarza	ASC Ndiourbel (Rosso)		
Région du Gorgol	JS Kilinkharé (Kaédi)	

NB: played at Stade Ramdane, Rosso

Round 1 [Apr 25]
ASC Ndiourbel	4-0 JS Kilinkharé
Doubango 	4-1 Bambaradougou

Round 2 [Apr 27]
ASC Ndiourbel	1-0 Doubango
JS Kilinkharé	2-0 Bambaradougou

Round 3 [Apr 29]
ASC Ndiourbel	 -  Bambaradougou
Doubango	 -  JS Kilinkharé

Table:

 1.ASC Ndiourbel	2  2  0  0  5- 0  6 qualified National stage
 2.Doubango		2  1  0  1  4- 2  3 qualified National stage
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.JS Kilinkharé	2  1  0  1  2- 4  3
 4.Bambaradougou	2  0  0  2  1- 6  0


Final stage

NB: played at Stade Cheikha Boïdiya, Nouakchott.

Participants:

Groupe A
ASC Ndiourbel (Rosso)		Région du Trarza
FC Markez			Région du Hodh El Ghrabi
FC Fouta (Atar)			Région de l'Adrar
AS Armée			Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

Groupe B
Jeunesse d'El Mina (JAHE)	Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott
ASC Kiffa			Région de l'Assaba
FC Zouérate			Région du Tiris Zemmour
FC Doubango (Boghé)		Région du Brakna

Round 1
Groupe A [Jul 20]
ASC Ndiourbel		4-0 FC Markez
FC Fouta		0-4 AS Armée
Groupe B [Jul 21]
ASC Kiffa		0-4 Jeunesse d'El Mina
FC Zouérate		2-4 FC Doubango

Round 2
Groupe A [Jul 22]
AS Armée		4-0 FC Markez
FC Fouta		0-1 ASC Ndiourbel
Groupe B [Jul 23]
FC Doubango		0-2 Jeunesse d'El Mina
FC Zouérate		0-6 ASC Kiffa

Round 3
Groupe A [Jul 24]
ASC Ndiourbel		2-5 AS Armée
FC Markez		1-1 FC Fouta
Groupe B [Jul 25]
ASC Kiffa		2-2 FC Doubango
Jeunesse d'El Mina	6-0 FC Zouérate

Final tables:

Groupe A
 1.AS Armée		   3  3  0  0 13- 2  9 promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.ASC Ndiourbel (Rosso)   3  2  0  1  7- 5  6
 3.FC Fouta (Atar)	   3  0  1  2  1- 6  1
 4.FC Markez		   3  0  1  2  1- 9  1

Groupe B
 1.Jeunesse d'El Mina      3  3  0  0 12- 0  9 promoted
----------------------------------------------
 2.ASC Kiffa		   3  1  1  1  8- 6  4
 3.FC Doubango (Boghé)	   3  1  1  1  6- 6  4
 4.FC Zouérate		   3  0  0  3  2-16  0


Final [Jul 27]
Jeunesse d'El Mina	2-0 AS Armée


2016/17

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.