Mauritania 2018/19


Championnat National de Première Division
Coupe Nationale
Super D2

Championnat National de Première Division

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  18  5  3  47-11  59  [C]  Champions
 2.ASAC Concorde             26  14  5  7  47-31  47
 3.ASC Kédia                 26  12  8  6  30-21  44
 4.Nouakchott King's         26  11 10  5  35-26  43
 5.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  10 10  6  32-27  40
 6.JAHE El Mina              26   9 13  4  24-21  40  [P]
 7.AS Garde Nationale        26   8 12  6  27-22  36
 8.ASC Corpus Police         26   8  9  9  29-25  33
 9.ASC Tidjikja              26   8  8 10  31-32  32
10.ACS Ksar                  26   7  7 12  27-36  28
11.Kaédi FC                  26   6 10 10  26-35  28
12.ASC SNIM                  26   5 10 11  21-30  25
----------------------------------------------------
13.AS Armée Nationale        26   4  6 16  20-44  18  [P]  Relegated
14.FC Deuz                   26   2  7 17  20-55  13       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 28]
ASC Police              2-2 AS Armée                
[Sep 29]
ASC Tidjikja            0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Nouadhibou           6-2 ASC Kédia               
ACS Ksar                2-0 Kaédi FC                
[Sep 30]
JAHE El Mina            4-3 ASAC Concorde           
King's                  1-1 AS Garde                
[Oct 1]
FC Deuz                 1-1 ASC SNIM                

Round 2
[Oct 5]	
ACS Ksar                2-3 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC Tidjikja            0-4 FC Nouadhibou           
[Oct 6]
JAHE El Mina            1-0 ASC Police              
Kaédi FC                1-1 ASC SNIM                
ASC Kédia               1-2 King's                  
FC Deuz                 2-1 ASAC Concorde           
AS Armée                2-1 AS Garde                

Round 3
[Oct 21]
ASC SNIM                0-0 ASC Police              
JAHE El Mina            0-3 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 AS Armée                
[Oct 22]
FC Deuz                 0-1 ASC Kédia               
ASAC Concorde           1-1 ACS Ksar                
[Oct 23]
AS Garde                0-0 Kaédi FC                
[Oct 25]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 King's                  

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Kaédi FC                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Oct 28]
ASC Kédia               1-1 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                0-0 AS Garde                
[Oct 29]
AS Armée                0-4 ASAC Concorde           
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 ASC Police              
[Oct 30]
King's                  1-1 JAHE El Mina            
FC Deuz                 0-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 5
[Nov 2]
ASC Police              1-0 AS Garde                
AS Armée                0-2 ASC Kédia               
[Nov 3]
ASAC Concorde           1-2 Kaédi FC                
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-0 ASC SNIM                
[Nov 4]
FC Nouadhibou           0-0 ACS Ksar                
JAHE El Mina            1-1 FC Deuz                 
[Nov 5]
ASC Tidjikja            0-1 King's                  

Round 6
[Nov 21]
King's                  2-1 ASC Police              
[Nov 23]
AS Garde                2-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Armée                0-4 FC Nouadhibou           
[Nov 24]
Kaédi FC                0-0 ASC Kédia               
[Nov 25]
ASC SNIM                2-1 ASAC Concorde           
ACS Ksar                1-1 JAHE El Mina            
FC Deuz                 0-2 ASC Tidjikja            

Round 7
[Nov 30]
ASC Tidjikja            2-3 ACS Ksar                
[Dec 1]
ASC Kédia               1-0 ASC SNIM                
JAHE El Mina            1-0 AS Armée                
ASAC Concorde           4-1 AS Garde                
[Dec 2]
ASC Police              1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Jan 9]
King's                  1-0 FC Deuz                 
[Jan 10]
FC Nouadhibou           4-1 Kaédi FC                

Round 8
[Dec 7]
AS Armée                3-2 ASC Tidjikja            
AS Garde                0-2 ASC Kédia               
[Dec 8]
Kaédi FC                0-0 JAHE El Mina            
FC Deuz                 0-5 ASC Police              
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-1 ASAC Concorde           
[Dec 10]
ACS Ksar                abd King's                  [abandoned at 0-2 in 76' due to fading light]
[Dec 11]
ACS Ksar                0-2 King's                  [remaining 14']
ASC SNIM                1-0 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 9
[Dec 15]
ASC Kédia               1-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Nouadhibou           1-1 AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja            2-1 Kaédi FC                
King's                  1-1 AS Armée                
[Dec 16]
JAHE El Mina            0-1 ASC SNIM                
ASC Police              1-1 ASAC Concorde           
[Dec 17]
FC Deuz                 1-1 ACS Ksar                

Round 10
[Dec 21]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[Dec 22] 
ACS Ksar                0-3 ASC Police              
AS Armée                0-2 FC Deuz                 
Kaédi FC                1-1 King's                  
ASC SNIM                0-2 ASC Tidjikja            
[Dec 23]
ASAC Concorde           1-0 ASC Kédia               
AS Garde                1-1 JAHE El Mina            

Round 11
[Dec 28]
Kaédi FC                1-1 FC Deuz                 
FC Nouadhibou           0-1 ASAC Concorde           
[Dec 29]
ACS Ksar                0-2 AS Armée                
King's                  2-1 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 30]
ASC Kédia               1-0 ASC Police              
JAHE El Mina            2-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC Tidjikja            0-2 AS Garde                

Round 12
[Jan 4]
JAHE El Mina            1-1 FC Nouadhibou           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        3-1 FC Deuz                 
[Jan 5]
ASC Police              3-0 Kaédi FC                
ASAC Concorde           1-5 King's                  
ASC SNIM                0-0 AS Armée                
[Jan 6]
ASC Tidjikja            3-0 ASC Kédia               
AS Garde                1-0 ACS Ksar                

Round 13
[Jan 14]
FC Nouadhibou           3-0 ASC Police              
ASC Kédia               0-0 JAHE El Mina            
ACS Ksar                0-2 ASC SNIM                
King's                  1-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Jan 15]
FC Deuz                 0-4 AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja            2-2 ASAC Concorde           
[Jan 16]
Kaédi FC                3-1 AS Armée                

Halfway Table:

 1.Nouakchott King's         13   7  5  1  20-11  26
 2.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        13   7  4  2  27- 8  25  [C]
 3.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          13   7  3  3  16-12  24
 4.ASC Kédia                 13   6  3  4  12-13  21
 5.JAHE El Mina              13   4  7  2  13-12  19  [P]
 6.ASC Tidjikja              13   5  2  6  18-17  17
 7.AS Garde Nationale        13   4  5  4  14-13  17
 8.ASC SNIM                  13   4  5  4   9- 9  17
 9.ASC Corpus Police         13   4  4  5  17-12  16
10.ASAC Concorde             13   4  3  6  22-22  15
11.AS Armée Nationale        13   3  4  6  11-22  13  [P]
12.Kaédi FC                  13   2  6  5  10-17  12
----------------------------------------------------
13.ACS Ksar                  13   2  5  6  11-19  11
14.FC Deuz                   13   2  4  7   9-22  10

Round 14
[Jan 25]
ASC Police              2-1 AS Armée                
ASAC Concorde           3-0 JAHE El Mina            
ASC Kédia               2-1 FC Nouadhibou           
Kaédi FC                2-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                2-2 FC Deuz                 
[Jan 27]
King's                  1-1 AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja            2-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 15
[Feb 1]
AS Garde                1-1 AS Armée                
[Feb 2]
ASC SNIM                1-1 Kaédi FC                
ASC Police              1-1 JAHE El Mina            
ASAC Concorde           2-1 FC Deuz                 
[Feb 3]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  0-0 ASC Kédia               
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-2 ACS Ksar                

Round 16
[Feb 8]
King's                  0-3 FC Nouadhibou           
[Feb 9]
Kaédi FC                0-0 AS Garde                
ASC Kédia               4-0 FC Deuz                 
AS Armée                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ACS Ksar                1-2 ASAC Concorde           
[Feb 10]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 JAHE El Mina            
ASC Police              1-0 ASC SNIM                

Round 17
[Feb 15]
AS Garde                1-0 ASC SNIM                
ASAC Concorde           2-0 AS Armée                
[Feb 16]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 FC Deuz                 
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 Kaédi FC                
ACS Ksar                3-0 ASC Kédia               
[Feb 17]
JAHE El Mina            2-1 King's                  
ASC Police              1-2 ASC Tidjikja            

Round 18
[Mar 2]
ASC SNIM                2-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
Kaédi FC                1-3 ASAC Concorde           
ASC Kédia               1-0 AS Armée                
FC Deuz                 0-3 JAHE El Mina            
ACS Ksar                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[Mar 3]
King's                  1-0 ASC Tidjikja            
AS Garde                1-0 ASC Police              

Round 19
[Mar 8]
JAHE El Mina            1-0 ACS Ksar                
[Mar 9]
ASC Kédia               5-0 Kaédi FC                
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 AS Armée                
ASAC Concorde           4-1 ASC SNIM                
ASC Tidjikja            4-3 FC Deuz                 
[Mar 10]
ASC Police              3-1 King's                  
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 AS Garde                

Round 20
[Mar 15]
Kaédi FC                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC SNIM                0-2 ASC Kédia               
ACS Ksar                1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Mar 16]
FC Deuz                 1-6 King's                  
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 ASC Police              
[Mar 17]
AS Armée                1-1 JAHE El Mina            
AS Garde                0-1 ASAC Concorde           

Round 21
[Mar 29]
ASC Tidjikja            3-0 AS Armée                
[Mar 30]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 ASC SNIM                
JAHE El Mina            0-0 Kaédi FC                
ASC Kédia               1-1 AS Garde                
ASC Police              0-0 FC Deuz                 
[Mar 31]
King's                  1-1 ACS Ksar                
ASAC Concorde           3-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 22
[Apr 5]
ASC SNIM                1-2 JAHE El Mina            
Kaédi FC                3-0 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 ASC Kédia               
AS Garde                0-3 FC Nouadhibou           
[Apr 6]
AS Armée                0-1 King's                  
ACS Ksar                2-1 FC Deuz                 
[Apr 7]
ASAC Concorde           2-0 ASC Police              

Round 23
[Apr 13]
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC Police              2-0 ACS Ksar                
[Apr 14]
ASC Kédia               1-1 ASAC Concorde           
King's                  2-1 Kaédi FC                
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 ASC SNIM                
[Apr 15]
FC Deuz                 1-2 AS Armée                
JAHE El Mina            0-0 AS Garde                

Round 24
[Apr 20]
FC Deuz                 1-1 Kaédi FC                
ASAC Concorde           0-2 FC Nouadhibou           
[Apr 21]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 JAHE El Mina            
AS Armée                1-3 ACS Ksar                
[Apr 23]
AS Garde                1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
ASC Police              0-0 ASC Kédia               
[Apr 24]
ASC SNIM                1-1 King's                  

Round 25
[Apr 27]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 JAHE El Mina            
[Apr 28]
Kaédi FC                4-1 ASC Police              
ASC Kédia               1-0 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Deuz                 1-3 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ACS Ksar                0-3 AS Garde                
[Apr 29]
AS Armée                1-2 ASC SNIM                
King's                  0-2 ASAC Concorde           

Round 26
[May 2]
AS Garde                3-0 FC Deuz                 
[May 3]
JAHE El Mina            1-0 ASC Kédia               
ASC Police              0-0 FC Nouadhibou           
[May 4]
AS Armée                2-3 Kaédi FC                
ASC SNIM                2-3 ACS Ksar                
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 King's                  
ASAC Concorde           0-0 ASC Tidjikja            

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  18  5  3  47-11  59  [C]  Champions
 2.ASAC Concorde             26  14  5  7  47-31  47
 3.ASC Kédia                 26  12  8  6  30-21  44
 4.Nouakchott King's         26  11 10  5  35-26  43
 5.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  10 10  6  32-27  40
 6.JAHE El Mina              26   9 13  4  24-21  40  [P]
 7.AS Garde Nationale        26   8 12  6  27-22  36
 8.ASC Corpus Police         26   8  9  9  29-25  33
 9.ASC Tidjikja              26   8  8 10  31-32  32
10.ACS Ksar                  26   7  7 12  27-36  28
11.Kaédi FC                  26   6 10 10  26-35  28
12.ASC SNIM                  26   5 10 11  21-30  25
----------------------------------------------------
13.AS Armée Nationale        26   4  6 16  20-44  18  [P]  Relegated
14.FC Deuz                   26   2  7 17  20-55  13       Relegated


Coupe Nationale

NB: aka Coupe du Président

Preliminary Round 1
[Jan 18]
AS Douanes              1-0 Étoile Nouakchott       
FC Salahdine            1-0 FC Hadaik               
[Jan 19]
FC Dar El Barka         3-1 FC Brakna               
FC Akjoujt              0-0 FC Tawaz                [4-3 pen]
FC Sahel                3-0 El Kelami               
ASC Riadh               0-2 Étoile Commune Arafat   

Preliminary Round 2
[Jan 26]
FC Salahdine            0-0 FC Akjoujt              [1-2 pen]
[Jan 27]
AS Douanes              3-2 FC Dar El Barka         

Preliminary Round 3
[Feb 5]
AS Armée                3-1 FC Akjoujt              
[Feb 6]
Étoile Commune Arafat   1-2 JAHE El Mina            

1/8 Finals
[Feb 22]
AS Garde                1-0 Kaédi FC                
[Feb 23]
ASC Kédia               2-0 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC SNIM                2-1 ACS Ksar                
JAHE El Mina            0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        [3-1 pen]
King's                  7-0 AS Douanes              
[Feb 24]
FC Sahel                1-0 ASAC Concorde           
ASC Tidjikja            2-1 ASC Police              
AS Armée                1-1 FC Deuz                 [3-2 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Apr 9]
ASC SNIM                0-0 FC Sahel                [4-3 pen]
[Apr 10]
ASC Kédia               2-0 JAHE El Mina            
AS Armée                0-0 King's                  [3-4 pen]
AS Garde                0-0 ASC Tidjikja            [3-5 pen]

Semifinals
[Apr 18]
ASC Tidjikja            0-2 ASC SNIM                
[Apr 19]
King's                  1-1 ASC Kédia               [3-4 pen]

Final [May 25]
ASC SNIM                1-0 ASC Kédia               
  [Baboye Bocoum 17]


Super D2

Zonal Stage | Promotion Playoff

Zonal Stage

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott | Zone Nord | Zone Sud | Zone Est

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

Final Table:

 1.AS Douanes                13   7  5  1  18- 8  26       Qualified
 2.FC Inter Nouakchott       13   7  4  2  18- 7  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Souvara Riadh          13   8  1  4  17- 8  25
 4.Étoile Commune Arafat     13   6  5  2  20-10  23
 5.ASC Riadh                 13   7  2  4  25-23  23
 6.FC Dar El Barka           13   6  3  4  26-19  21
 7.FC Entente Sebkha         13   5  5  3  19-11  20
 8.FC Oasis                  13   5  3  5  20-20  18
 9.FC Toujounine             13   3  7  3  18-19  16
10.AJ Riadh                  13   5  1  7  20-22  16  [R]
11.National Médina 3         13   4  2  7  21-20  14
12.FC Ehly Ksar              13   3  3  7  17-23  12
13.Espérance de Dar-Naïm     13   1  4  8  13-31   7
14.FC Wihda                  13   1  1 11   9-40   4

Zone Nord

Région de l'Adrar               FC Tawaz (Atar)
Région du Tiris Zemmour         FC Dragage
Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou    FC Sahel (Nouadhibou)
Région du Inchiri               FC Salahdine (Akjoujt)

Final Table:

 1.FC Sahel                   3   3  0  0   8- 0   9       Qualified
 2.FC Salahdine               3   2  0  1   4- 2   6       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Tawaz                   3   1  0  2   4- 4   3
 4.FC Dragage                 3   0  0  3   0-10   0

Zone Sud

Région du Guidimakha            FC Bambaradougou (Sélibaby)
Région du Brakna                FC Al Jedida (Aleg)
Région du Trarza                ASC Médine (Rosso)
Région du Gorgol                ADK Moderne (Kaédi)

Final Table:

 1.ASC Médine                 3   3  0  0   6- 1   9       Qualified
 2.ADK Moderne                3   1  1  1   3- 2   4       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Bambaradougou           3   0  2  1   4- 7   2
 4.FC Al Jedida               3   0  1  2   4- 7   1

Zone Est

Région du Hodh El Chargui       FC Chowviya
Région du Tagant                FC Kowkeb (Tijikja)
Région de l'Assaba              ASK Kiffa (Kiffa)
Région du Hodh El Ghrabi        FC Adalla (Aïoun)

Final Table:

 1.ASK Kiffa                  3   3  0  0  13- 0   9       Qualified
 2.FC Adalla                  3   2  0  1   8- 5   6       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Chowviya                3   1  0  2   5- 4   3
 4.FC Kowkeb                  3   0  0  3   1-18   0

Promotion Playoff

Round 1
[Apr 22]
AS Douanes              1-1 FC Inter Nouakchott     
FC Salahdine            0-1 ASC Médine              
[Apr 23]
FC Adalla               2-9 FC Sahel                
ASK Kiffa               2-2 ADK Moderne             

Round 2
[Apr 24]
ASC Médine              2-1 AS Douanes              
FC Inter Nouakchott     2-1 FC Salahdine            
[Apr 25]
ADK Moderne             4-2 FC Adalla               
FC Sahel                4-1 ASK Kiffa               

Round 3
[Apr 26]
ASC Médine              0-0 FC Inter Nouakchott     
AS Douanes              0-0 FC Salahdine            
[Apr 27]
ADK Moderne             0-3 FC Sahel                
FC Adalla               4-6 ASK Kiffa               

Final Tables:

Zone A
 1.ASC Médine (Rosso)         3   2  1  0   3- 1   7       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Inter Nouakchott        3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 3.AS Douanes                 3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
 4.FC Salahdine (Akjoujt)     3   0  1  2   1- 3   2

Zone B
 1.FC Sahel (Nouadhibou)      3   3  0  0  16- 3   9       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.ASK Kiffa (Kiffa)          3   1  1  1   9-10   4
 3.ADK Moderne (Kaédi)        3   1  1  1   6- 7   4
 4.FC Adalla (Aïoun)          3   0  0  3   8-19   0

Final [Apr 30, stade Cheikha Boïdiya, Nouakchott]
ASC Médine              1-1 FC Sahel                [3-4 pen]

NB: both finalists promoted



2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.