Mauritania 2019/20


Championnat National de Premičre Division
Coupe Nationale

Championnat National de Premičre Division

Table:

 1.FC Tevragh-Zeďne          18  12  5  1  24- 9  41
 2.ASAC Concorde             19  11  4  4  28-15  37
 3.ASC Kédia                 19  10  6  3  20- 9  36
 4.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        16  10  2  4  24-12  32  [C]
 5.Nouakchott King's         19   8  7  4  28-18  31
 6.ASC Corpus Police         19   7  8  4  17-15  29
 7.ASC Tidjikja              19   8  3  8  31-23  27
 8.Kaédi FC                  19   6  7  6  25-20  25
 9.ASC SNIM                  19   6  6  7  16-16  24
10.AS Garde Nationale        19   5  4 10  17-21  19
11.FC Sahel                  18   5  4  9  15-26  19  [P]
12.FC Médine Trarza          19   5  3 11  16-26  18  [P]
13.JAHE El Mina              18   2  4 12  11-35  10
14.ACS Ksar                  19   0  7 12   5-32   7

Round 1
[Aug 30]
AS Garde                1-2 ASC Kédia               
[Aug 31]
ASC SNIM                2-1 FC Sahel                
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 Kaédi FC                
ASAC Concorde           3-1 ACS Ksar                
[Sep 1]
King's                  1-1 ASC Police              
JAHE El Mina            0-2 FC Médine Trarza        
[Feb 10]
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        0-1 FC Nouadhibou          

Round 2
[Sep 11]
ASAC Concorde           2-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Tidjikja            3-2 FC Sahel                
AS Garde                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[Sep 12]
Kaédi FC                2-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                1-1 King's                  
JAHE El Mina            0-1 ASC Kédia               
ASC Police              0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        

Round 3
[Sep 16]
FC Sahel                0-0 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        2-1 AS Garde                
[Sep 17]
ASC Kédia               0-0 ASC Police              
ASC SNIM                3-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ACS Ksar                0-4 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  1-1 JAHE El Mina            
[Feb 23]
FC Nouadhibou           0-0 Kaédi FC                

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Kaédi FC                2-0 ASC Police              
ASC Kédia               0-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Tidjikja            3-0 JAHE El Mina            
ACS Ksar                0-4 AS Garde                
[Dec 8]
FC Sahel                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
ASAC Concorde           2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 19]
King's                  2-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 5
[Oct 5]
ASC Kédia               2-0 FC Sahel                
ASC Police              0-2 ASC Tidjikja            
[Oct 6]
King's                  4-0 FC Médine Trarza        
AS Garde                1-1 Kaédi FC                
[Oct 28]
JAHE El Mina            0-6 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        2-0 ACS Ksar                
[Mar 3]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 ASC SNIM                

Round 6
[Oct 17]
ASC SNIM                1-1 JAHE El Mina            
[Oct 18]
FC Sahel                1-1 King's                  
ACS Ksar                0-3 ASC Kédia               
ASC Tidjikja            1-1 AS Garde                
[Dec 21]
Kaédi FC                2-2 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
[Dec 23]
FC Nouadhibou           4-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASAC Concorde           0-2 ASC Police              

Round 7
[Oct 23]
King's                  0-0 ACS Ksar                
[Oct 24]
FC Sahel                1-0 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Kédia               0-0 Kaédi FC                
ASC Police              0-2 ASC SNIM                
AS Garde                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        3-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Mar 20]
JAHE El Mina             -  FC Nouadhibou           

Round 8
[Nov 2]
ASC SNIM                0-1 AS Garde                
Kaédi FC                0-1 King's                  
ACS Ksar                0-0 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Police              0-0 JAHE El Mina            
[Nov 3]
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 ASC Kédia               
ASAC Concorde           0-2 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
[Mar 28]
FC Sahel                 -  FC Nouadhibou           

Round 9
[Nov 8]
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        0-0 ASC SNIM                
[Nov 9]
ASC Kédia               3-1 ASAC Concorde           
Kaédi FC                1-2 FC Médine Trarza        
AS Garde                2-0 JAHE El Mina            
King's                  2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Nov 10]
FC Sahel                2-0 ACS Ksar                
FC Nouadhibou           2-3 ASC Police              

Round 10
[Nov 21]
FC Nouadhibou           3-0 ACS Ksar                
[Nov 22]
ASAC Concorde           0-4 King's                  
ASC Police              1-0 AS Garde                
[Nov 23]
Kaédi FC                3-0 FC Sahel                
[Nov 24]
ASC SNIM                0-1 ASC Kédia               
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 FC Médine Trarza        
JAHE El Mina            1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        

Round 11
[Dec 1]
FC Sahel                0-1 ASC Police              
[Dec 2]
ASC SNIM                3-0 Kaédi FC                
AS Garde                0-3 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Tidjikja            0-3 ASAC Concorde           
[Dec 3]
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        2-0 King's                  
JAHE El Mina            2-1 ACS Ksar                
[Dec 4]
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 ASC Kédia               

Round 12
[Dec 13]
AS Garde                0-1 FC Sahel                
[Dec 14]
Kaédi FC                6-2 JAHE El Mina            
ASC Kédia               1-0 King's                  
ASC Police              1-1 ACS Ksar                
ASC Tidjikja            2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 15]
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        1-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASAC Concorde           2-0 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 13
[Dec 31]
ASC SNIM                0-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC Police              2-1 FC Médine Trarza        
[Jan 1]
FC Sahel                1-0 JAHE El Mina            
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        1-0 ASC Kédia               
ASAC Concorde           1-0 Kaédi FC                
[Jan 2]
AS Garde                1-1 King's                  
[Jan 4]
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 14
[Jan 25]
ASC Kédia               0-0 AS Garde                
Kaédi FC                1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
ACS Ksar                0-2 ASAC Concorde           
[Jan 26]
FC Médine Trarza        0-0 JAHE El Mina            
ASC Police              3-1 King's                  
[Jan 27]
FC Sahel                2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Apr 15]
FC Nouadhibou            -  FC Tevragh-Zeďne        

Round 15
[Feb 4]
ASC Kédia               1-0 JAHE El Mina            
FC Médine Trarza        0-1 ASAC Concorde           
FC Sahel                1-6 ASC Tidjikja            
[Feb 5]
ACS Ksar                0-1 Kaédi FC                
King's                  0-0 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 6]
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        0-0 ASC Police              
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 AS Garde                

Round 16
[Feb 11]
JAHE El Mina            2-3 King's                  
ASAC Concorde           2-2 FC Sahel                
[Feb 12]
ASC Police              0-0 ASC Kédia               
FC Médine Trarza        0-2 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 13]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 ACS Ksar                
[Feb 14]
AS Garde                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
[Feb 15]
Kaédi FC                1-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 17
[Feb 17]
FC Médine Trarza        0-1 ASC Kédia               
JAHE El Mina            2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Feb 18]
AS Garde                1-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                0-0 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        1-0 FC Sahel                
[Feb 19]
ASC Police              1-1 Kaédi FC                
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 King's                  

Round 18
[Feb 26]
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 ASC Police              
FC Sahel                1-1 ASC Kédia               
[Feb 27]
FC Médine Trarza        1-2 King's                  
ASAC Concorde           2-0 JAHE El Mina            
[Feb 28]
Kaédi FC                3-2 AS Garde                
ACS Ksar                1-1 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
ASC SNIM                0-2 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 19
[Mar 9]
ASC Police              0-0 ASAC Concorde           
[Mar 10]
AS Garde                2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Tevragh-Zeďne        2-1 Kaédi FC                
[Mar 11]
FC Médine Trarza        0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC Kédia               1-1 ACS Ksar                
JAHE El Mina            0-2 ASC SNIM                
King's                  3-0 FC Sahel                

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic; to resume in Sep 2020 to
    determine the championship; no clubs to be relegated

Round 20 [tba]
ASAC Concorde            -  AS Garde                
ASC Tidjikja             -  FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
ASC SNIM                 -  ASC Police              
FC Médine Trarza         -  FC Sahel                
Kaédi FC                 -  ASC Kédia               
FC Nouadhibou            -  JAHE El Mina            
ACS Ksar                 -  King's                  

Table:

 1.FC Tevragh-Zeďne          18  12  5  1  24- 9  41
 2.ASAC Concorde             19  11  4  4  28-15  37
 3.ASC Kédia                 19  10  6  3  20- 9  36
 4.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        16  10  2  4  24-12  32  [C]
 5.Nouakchott King's         19   8  7  4  28-18  31
 6.ASC Corpus Police         19   7  8  4  17-15  29
 7.ASC Tidjikja              19   8  3  8  31-23  27
 8.Kaédi FC                  19   6  7  6  25-20  25
 9.ASC SNIM                  19   6  6  7  16-16  24
10.AS Garde Nationale        19   5  4 10  17-21  19
11.FC Sahel                  18   5  4  9  15-26  19  [P]
12.FC Médine Trarza          19   5  3 11  16-26  18  [P]
13.JAHE El Mina              18   2  4 12  11-35  10
14.ACS Ksar                  19   0  7 12   5-32   7


Coupe Nationale

NB: aka Coupe du Président

Preliminary Round 1
[Feb 7]
FC Akjoujt              1-1 FC Salahdine            [4-2 pen]
FC Alem                 2-1 FC Chemama
[Feb 8]
FC Lemjeirdi            3-1 FC Hadaek
Etoile Nouakchott       2-1 FC Brakna
FC Souvara Riadh        2-1 AS Douanes
 
Preliminary Round 2 [Feb 22]
Etoile Nouakchott       0-1 FC Gourel Sangué
FC Akjoujt              1-3 FC Lemjeirdi
ASC Riadh               1-2 FC Souvara Riadh
 
Preliminary Round 3         
[Feb 28]
FC Lemjeidri            0-1 FC Souvara Riadh        
[Feb 29]
FC Gourel Sangué        1-1 FC Alem                 [3-4 pen]
 
1/8 Finals 
[Mar 5]
JAHE El Mina            0-1 Kaédi FC                
ASC Kédia               0-4 FC Tevragh-Zeďne        
AS Garde                1-2 ASC Police              
[Mar 6]
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 FC Alem                 
ACS Ksar                1-0 FC Sahel                
FC Médine Trarza        0-7 ASAC Concorde           
[Mar 7]
FC Souvara Riadh        0-2 ASC SNIM                
FC Nouadhibou           1-1 King's                  [1-4 pen]


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.