Mauritius 2004/05

Premier League 2004/05

Preliminary Stage

Table: 

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000          11  7  2  2  23- 8  23  Qualified
 2.Savanne SC                  11  7  2  2  20-11  23  Qualified
 3.Pamplemousses SC            11  7  0  4  19-13  21  Qualified
 4.Olympique de Moka           11  5  3  3  19-20  18  Qualified
 5.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix        11  5  2  4  20-13  17  Qualified
 6.Curepipe Starlight SC       11  5  2  4  17-15  17  Qualified
 7.US Beau-Bassin/Rose Hill    11  4  3  4  15-10  15  Qualified
 8.Faucon Flacq SC             11  3  6  2  10- 9  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Grand Port United Mahébourg 11  3  3  5  13-17  12  Relegation Playoff
10.Sodnac Quatre-Bornes United 11  3  1  7  16-23  10  Relegation Playoff
11.AS Rivière du Rempart       11  2  1  8   6-22   7  Relegation Playoff
12.Arsenal Wanderers           11  2  1  8   9-26   7  Relegation Playoff

NB: top-8 after 11 rounds enter 'Super League', bottom-4 enter a
    promotion/relegation league

Round 1
[Oct 9]
Curepipe Starlight SC 3-1 ASVP
[Oct 10]
USBB/RH               1-2 ASPL 2000
Arsenal Wanderers     1-2 Olympique Moka
AS Rivière du Rempart 0-1 Savanne SC
Pamplemousses SC      1-0 Sodnac Quatre-Bornes Utd
Faucon Flacq SC       1-2 Grand Port Utd 

Round 2
[Oct 16]
Grand Port Utd        0-0 Arsenal Wanderers 
[Oct 17]
ASVP                  0-1 USBB/RH
Sodnac Quatre-Bornes  1-1 Curepipe Starlight SC
Savanne SC            3-1 Pamplemousses SC
Olympique Moka        4-0 AS Rivière du Rempart
[Oct 20]
ASPL 2000             0-1 Faucon Flacq SC

Round 3
[Oct 23]
Pamplemousses SC      4-1 Olympique Moka
[Oct 24]
USBB/RH               2-0 Sodnac Quatre-Bornes Utd
ASPL 2000             1-1 ASVP
AS Rivière du Rempart 1-2 Grand Port Utd
Curepipe Starlight SC 2-3 Savanne SC           
Faucon Flacq SC       2-1 Arsenal Wanderers 

Round 4
[Oct 30]
Arsenal Wanderers     1-0 AS Rivière du Rempart 
[Oct 31]
ASVP                  1-1 Faucon Flacq SC
Savanne SC            0-0 USBB/RH
Olympique Moka        1-0 Curepipe Starlight SC
Grand Port Utd        0-1 Pamplemousses SC
[Dec 15]
Sodnac Quatre-Bornes  0-4 ASPL 2000

Round 5
[Nov 6]
Curepipe Starlight SC 3-2 Grand Port Utd 
[Nov 7]
ASPL 2000             2-0 Savanne SC 
USBB/RH               1-2 Olympique Moka
ASVP                  4-2 Sodnac QB Utd
Pamplemousses SC      2-0 Arsenal Wanderers 
Faucon Flacq SC       1-1 AS Rivière du Rempart 

Round 6 
[Nov 14]
Savanne               2-1 ASVP
Moka                  0-0 ASPL 2000
Arsenal W.            1-2 Starlight
Rivière du R.         awd Pamplemousses         [awarded 2-0; originally 1-6,
Grand Port U.         1-1 US BBRH                Pamplemousses fielded 
[Dec 8]                                          ineligible (junior) player]
Sodnac                0-1 Faucon Flacq
 
Round 7
[Nov 20]
USBB/RH               4-0 Arsenal Wanderers
[Nov 21]
ASPL 2000             3-1 Grand Port Utd
ASVP                  4-0 Olympique Moka 
Sodnac Q.B. Utd       0-2 Savanne SC 
Curepipe Starlight SC 1-2 AS R. du Rempart
Faucon Flacq SC       0-1 Pamplemousses SC 

Round 8
[Nov 26]
Savanne SC            1-1 Faucon Flacq S
[Nov 28]
Olympique Moka        6-4 Sodnac Q.B. Utd 
Grand Port Utd        0-3 ASVP 
Pamplemousses SC      4-1 Curepipe Starlight SC 
AS R. du Rempart      0-3 USBB/RH 
[Dec 22]
Arsenal Wanderers     0-5 ASPL 2000

Round 9
[Dec 4]
Faucon Flacq SC       0-0 Curepipe Starlight SC
[Dec 5]
USBB/RH               1-3 Pamplemousses SC 
ASPL 2000             4-0 AS R. du Rempart
ASVP                  1-2 Arsenal Wanderers 
Savanne SC            3-0 Olympique Moka 
Sodnac QB. Utd        2-1 Grand Port Utd 

Round 10 [Dec 12]
Olympique Moka        1-1 Faucon Flacq SC 
Grand Port Utd        2-0 Savanne SC 
Arsenal Wanderers     1-3 Sodnac QB Utd 
Pamplemousses SC      1-2 ASPL 2000 
Curepipe Starlight SC 1-0 USBB/RH 
AS R du Rempart       0-1 ASVP

Round 11 [Dec 19]
Savanne SC            5-2 Arsenal Wanderers
USBB/RH               1-1 Faucon Flacq SC
ASPL 2000             0-3 Curepipe Starlight SC
ASVP                  3-1 Pamplemousses SC 
Sodnac QB. Utd        4-0 AS R. du Rempart
Olympique Moka        2-2 Grand Port Utd

Table: 

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000          11  7  2  2  23- 8  23  Qualified
 2.Savanne SC                  11  7  2  2  20-11  23  Qualified
 3.Pamplemousses SC            11  7  0  4  19-13  21  Qualified
 4.Olympique de Moka           11  5  3  3  19-20  18  Qualified
 5.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix        11  5  2  4  20-13  17  Qualified
 6.Curepipe Starlight SC       11  5  2  4  17-15  17  Qualified
 7.US Beau-Bassin/Rose Hill    11  4  3  4  15-10  15  Qualified
 8.Faucon Flacq SC             11  3  6  2  10- 9  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Grand Port United Mahébourg 11  3  3  5  13-17  12  Relegation Playoff
10.Sodnac Quatre-Bornes United 11  3  1  7  16-23  10  Relegation Playoff
11.AS Rivière du Rempart       11  2  1  8   6-22   7  Relegation Playoff
12.Arsenal Wanderers           11  2  1  8   9-26   7  Relegation Playoff

NB: top-8 after 11 rounds enter 'Super League', bottom-4 enter a
    promotion/relegation league

Topscorers (Dec 9):
 9 Stéphan Praxis (Pamplemousses SC) 
 8 Joseph Rodson Tojosoa (Curepipe Starlight SC) 
 7 Tony François (USBB/RH)
   Saheel Runjeet (Grand Port Utd) 


Super League

Final Table: 

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000          14  9  4  1  33- 9  31  Champions
 2.Savanne SC                  14  7  5  2  29-12  26
 3.US Beau-Bassin/Rose Hill    14  7  2  5  27-21  23
 4.Pamplemousses SC            14  5  4  5  20-21  19
 5.Curepipe Starlight SC       14  6  1  7  21-27  19
 6.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix        14  5  3  6  16-19  18
 7.Faucon Flacq SC             14  5  2  7  28-31  17
 8.Olympique de Moka           14  1  1 12  11-45   4

Round 1 [Mar 9]
Pamplemousses SC      0-4 ASPL 2000 
Faucon Flacq SC       0-5 Savanne SC             
Olympique de Moka     0-1 AS Vacoas/Phœnix
USBB/RH               2-1 Curepipe Starlight SC  

Round 2 [Mar 16]
Curepipe Starlight SC 2-1 Savanne SC
ASPL 2000             4-3 USBB/RH                
Faucon Flacq SC       1-3 Olympique de Moka     
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      1-1 Pamplemousses SC       

Round 3 [Mar 20]
Olympique de Moka     1-2 Curepipe Starlight SC 
Savanne SC            2-0 USBB/RH         
Pamplemousses SC      2-3 Faucon Flacq SC
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      0-2 ASPL 2000 

Round 4 
[Apr 2]
ASPL 2000             2-2 Savanne SC            
[Apr 3]
Curepipe Starlight SC 2-1 Pamplemousses SC
USBB/RH               1-0 Olympique de Moka
Faucon Flacq SC       4-1 AS Vacoas/Phœnix       

Round 5 [Apr 6]
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      1-0 Curepipe Starlight SC 
Pamplemousses SC      2-1 USBB/RH     
Olympique de Moka     0-4 Savanne SC          
Faucon Flacq SC       1-0 ASPL 2000 

Round 6 [Apr 10]
Curepipe Starlight SC 1-1 Faucon Flacq SC
USBB/RH               2-0 AS Vacoas/Phœnix
Savanne SC            1-1 Pamplemousses SC
ASPL 2000             3-0 Olympique de Moka      

Round 7 [Apr 17]
ASPL 2000             4-0 Curepipe Starlight SC
Faucon Flacq SC       1-3 USBB/RH          
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      1-2 Savanne SC          
Olympique de Moka     1-1 Pamplemousses SC           

Round 8 [Apr 20]
Curepipe Starlight SC 6-2 Olympique de Moka
USBB/RH               0-3 Savanne SC
Faucon Flacq SC       1-3 Pamplemousses SC
ASPL 2000             3-0 AS Vacoas/Phœnix 

Round 9 
[Apr 30]
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      2-2 USBB/RH     
Pamplemousses SC      1-2 Savanne SC        
Olympique de Moka     0-4 ASPL 2000 
[May 21]
Faucon Flacq SC       7-2 Curepipe Starlight SC 

Round 10 [May 4]
Pamplemousses SC      2-0 Curepipe Starlight SC
Olympique de Moka     1-8 USBB/RH
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      3-1 Faucon Flacq SC  
Savanne SC            1-1 ASPL 2000         

Round 11 [May 8]
Savanne SC            0-0 AS Vacoas/Phœnix    
Curepipe Starlight SC 0-1 ASPL 2000       
Pamplemousses SC      2-1 Olympique de Moka 
USBB/RH               2-1 Faucon Flacq SC

Round 12 [May 15]
Savanne SC            1-2 Curepipe Starlight SC
USBB/RH               0-0 ASPL 2000
Olympique de Moka     1-5 Faucon Flacq SC
Pamplemousses SC      2-0 AS Vacoas/Phœnix 

Round 13 [May 25]
Curepipe Starlight SC 0-3 AS Vacoas/Phœnix
USBB/RH               3-1 Pamplemousses SC
Savanne SC            4-1 Olympique de Moka 
ASPL 2000             4-1 Faucon Flacq SC 

Round 14 [May 28]
ASPL 2000             1-1 Pamplemousses SC
Savanne SC            1-1 Faucon Flacq SC  
AS Vacoas/Phœnix      3-0 Olympique de Moka  
Curepipe Starlight SC 3-0 USBB/RH

Final Table: 

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000          14  9  4  1  33- 9  31  Champions
 2.Savanne SC                  14  7  5  2  29-12  26
 3.US Beau-Bassin/Rose Hill    14  7  2  5  27-21  23
 4.Pamplemousses SC            14  5  4  5  20-21  19
 5.Curepipe Starlight SC       14  6  1  7  21-27  19
 6.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix        14  5  3  6  16-19  18
 7.Faucon Flacq SC             14  5  2  7  28-31  17
 8.Olympique de Moka           14  1  1 12  11-45   4

Topscorers:
12 Stéphan Praxis (Pamplemousses SC) 
 9 Heston Munthali (ASPL 2000) 
 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Arsenal Wanderers            7  5  1  1  21-10  16
 2.Petite Rivière Noire SC      7  5  1  1  19- 8  16  Promoted
 3.Grand Port United Mahébourg  7  4  1  2  17- 9  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Sodnac Quatre-Bornes United  7  4  0  3  14-11  12  Relegated
 5.Henrietta YC                 7  3  1  3  14- 9  10
 6.AS Rivière du Rempart        7  2  1  4  10-13   7  Relegated
 7.Jeunesse Olivia              7  2  1  4  11-19   7
 8.AS Quatre-Bornes             7  0  0  7   4-31   0

Round 1 
[Mar 19]
Jeunesse Olivia       6-2 AS Quatre-Bornes
[Apr 9]
AS Rivière du Rempart 1-1 Petite Rivière Noire SC
Grand Port Utd        1-0 Sodnac Q. Bornes Utd
Arsenal Wanderers     1-1 Henrietta YC 

Round 2 [Apr 16]
AS R. du Rempart      0-1 Grand Port Utd 
Petite Rivière Noire  1-0 Henrietta YC 
Jeunesse Olivia       0-3 Sodnac Q.B. Utd 
Arsenal Wanderers     2-0 AS Quatre-Bornes 

Round 3 
[Apr 23]
Petite Rivière Noire  1-3 Grand Port Utd 
Arsenal Wanderers     3-1 Sodnac Q.B. Utd
AS Quatre-Bornes      0-5 Henrietta YC
[Apr 30]
AS R. du Rempart      3-1 Jeunesse Olivia

Round 4 [May 7]
AS R. du Rempart      2-4 Arsenal Wanderers
Petite Rivière Noire  4-0 Jeunesse Olivia 
Grand Port Utd        1-4 Henrietta YC
AS Quatre-Bornes      0-3 Sodnac Q.B. Utd

Round 5 [May 14]
AS R. du Rempart      3-2 AS Quatre-Bornes 
Petite Rivière Noire  4-3 Arsenal Wanderers
Grand Port Utd        1-1 Jeunesse Olivia 
Sodnac Q.B. Utd       3-2 Henrietta YC

Round 6 [May 21]
AS R. du Rempart      1-3 Sodnac Q.B. Utd
Petite Rivière Noire  4-0 AS Quatre-Bornes
Grand Port Utd        2-3 Arsenal Wanderers 
Jeunesse Olivia       3-1 Henrietta YC 

Round 7 [May 28]
AS R. du Rempart      0-1 Henrietta YC 
Petite Rivière Noire  4-1 Sodnac Q.B. Utd
Grand Port Utd        8-0 AS Quatre-Bornes     
Jeunesse Olivia       0-5 Arsenal Wanderers

Final Table:

 1.Arsenal Wanderers            7  5  1  1  21-10  16
 2.Petite Rivière Noire SC      7  5  1  1  19- 8  16  Promoted
 3.Grand Port United Mahébourg  7  4  1  2  17- 9  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Sodnac Quatre-Bornes United  7  4  0  3  14-11  12  Relegated
 5.Henrietta YC                 7  3  1  3  14- 9  10
 6.AS Rivière du Rempart        7  2  1  4  10-13   7  Relegated
 7.Jeunesse Olivia              7  2  1  4  11-19   7
 8.AS Quatre-Bornes             7  0  0  7   4-31   0


Cups 2004/05


MFA Cup

Preliminary Round [Mar 12]
Henrietta YC             w/o Savanne Galets
Black River FC           1-4 AS Quatre-Bornes
Triolet Avengers         1-3 Grand-Gaube Blue Birds
Bambous Et. de l'Ouest   0-1 Quatre-Bornes Swansea
Dagotière Young Men's    0-5 Jeunesse Olivia
 
Round 1
[Mar 23]
PAS Mates                3-2 AS Rivière du Rempart
[Mar 24]
Grand Port SC            lt  Quatre-Bornes Swansea
[Mar 30]
Baie du Cap Pacific      2-4 Arsenal Wanderers 
Entente Savanne-St-Aubin 1-3 Savanne SC
Curepipe Starlight SC    awd Plaisance Spoutnik      [awarded 2-0, Spoutnik dns]
[Apr 2]
Cercle de Joachim        1-1 Hearts SC (Rodrigues)   [4-1 pen]
Petite Rivière Noire SC  6-0 5th Mile 
AS Quatre-Bornes         bt  Polar Star
[Apr 9]
Blue Birds               1-1 Belin SC                [5-3 pen]
Highlands YC             1-1 La Cure Sylvester       [4-2 pen]
[Apr 13]
Olympique Moka           5-0 WBA
Faucon Flacq SC          2-1 Jeunesse Olivia
Pamplemousses SC         0-1 USBBRH 
ASPL 2000                2-1 Henrietta YC
ASVP                     0-0 Sodnac Q.-Bornes Utd    [ASVP on pen]
[Apr 20]
Grand Port Utd           awd Cercle de Camp Marcelin [awarded 2-0, Cercle dns]

Round 2 
[Apr 24]
Highlands YC            1-13 ASPL 2000
Curepipe Starlight SC    1-2 PAS Mates 
Blue Birds               3-0 Cercle de Joachim 
ASVP                     4-1 Olympique Moka
[Apr 27]
Faucon Flacq SC          0-2 Grand Port Utd
QB Swansea               0-6 USBBRH 
AS Quatre-Bornes         0-1 Arsenal Wanderers 
Savanne SC               2-2 Petite Rivière Noire SC [3-4 pen]

Quarterfinals [May 11]
USBBRH                   1-1 ASVP                    [4-3 pen]
ASPL 2000                2-1 Arsenal Wanderers
Grand Port Utd           0-1 Blue Birds
Petite Rivière Noire SC  0-1 PAS Mates

Semifinals [Jun 8]
ASPL 2000                7-1 Blue Birds
USBBRH                   0-1 PAS Mates

Final [Jun 12]
ASPL 2000                2-0 PAS Mates


Republic Cup

Preliminary Round 
ASPL 2000                w/o Sodnac Q.B. Utd         [Sodnac withdrew]
[Feb 6]
Faucon Flacq SC          0-2 USBB/RH  
Curepipe Starlight SC    0-1 Pamplemousses SC
AS Rivière du Rempart    0-4 Savanne SC

Quarterfinals 
[Feb 6]
ASPL 2000                3-0 Arsenal Wanderers 
[Feb 20]
Olympique Moka           0-5 USBB/RH 
ASVP                     0-1 Pamplemousses SC 
Grand Port Utd           0-5 Savanne SC 

Semifinals [Mar 2]
ASPL 2000                4-2 Savanne Sc                        [at Rose-Hill]
Pamplemousses SC         1-1 USBB/RH                 [3-4 pen] [at Curepipe]

Final [Mar 13; att: 541]
ASPL 2000                2-0 USBB/RH
  [Munthali 23, Godon 70]


Republic Cup 2005 - Rodrigues

Winners: Dragons


Shields 2005

MFA Shield [Curepipe, Sep 25] 
ASPL 2000                4-0 PAS Mates 


District Council North Shield [Sep 24] 
Arsenal Wanderers        1-0 Pamplemousses SC 

Moka/Flacq DC Shield [Sep 24]  
Faucon Flacq SC          2-0 Olympique de Moka

Quatre-Bornes Shield [Sep 24]  
Curepipe Starlight SC    1-1 Petite Rivière Noire SC [4-2 pen]

BBRH Shield [Sep 24]  
USBBRH                   0-0 ASVP                    [0-3 pen]

Grand Port/Savanne Shield [Sep 24]  
Grand Port Utd           0-3 Savanne SC 


Trophée des Champions (Rodrigues) [Oct 16]
Dragons                  2-0 Lataniers


Second Level 

Table: 
 
 1.Pointe-aux-Sables Mates     11 10  0  1  32- 6  30  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Quatre-Bornes            11  8  0  3  21-13  24  [*11]
 3.Petite Rivière Noire SC     11  5  3  3  18-10  18  [*11]
 4.Jeunesse Olivia             10  5  2  3  16-22  17  [*11]
 5.Henrietta YC                11  4  4  3  10- 9  16  [*8, *11; GD -1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Plaisance Spoutnik          11  4  4  3  14-16  16  [*11; GD -2]
 7.Grand Gaube Blue Birds      11  4  2  5  11-16  14  [*11]
 8.La Cure Sylvester           10  4  1  5  17- 9  13  [*11]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.West Bromwich Albion        10  3  3  4  13-11  12  [*11]
10.Ent. Savanne W'rs/St. Aubin 11  3  1  7   8-11  10  [*11] [*]
11.Black River FC              11  3  1  7   8-15  10  [*8]
12.Savanne Galets FC           10  1  1  8   8-32   4  [*11]

[*] full name Entente Savanne Wanderers/St. Aubin  
[*i] w/o goals rd i

Round 1 
[Nov 6]
La Cure Sylvester       4-0 Plaisance Spoutnik
Ent. Savanne/St.Aubin   2-1 Savanne Galets FC
Black River FC          1-0 Petite Rivière Noire SC
PAS Mates               3-2 Blue Birds 
AS Quatre-Bornes        2-1 Henrietta YC 
[Jan 1]
West Bromwich Albion    6-0 Jeunesse Olivia

Round 2 
[Nov 12]
La Cure Sylvester       1-3 Petite Rivière Noire SC
[Nov 13]
Jeunesse Olivia         3-2 Savanne Galets FC
Black River FC          0-1 Entente Savanne/St. Aubin
Plaisance Spoutnik      0-5 PAS Mates
Henrietta YC            1-1 West Bromwich Albion 
AS Quatre-Bornes        2-0 Blue Birds 

Round 3
[Nov 19]
WBA                     1-0 La Cure Sylvester
[Nov 20]
Petite Rivière Noire SC 0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes
PAS Mates               0-1 Henrietta YC
Ent. Savanne/St.Aubin   0-1 Plaisance Spoutnik
Savanne Galets FC       2-1 Black River FC 
Blue Birds              0-1 Jeunesse Olivia

Round 4
[Nov 27]
La Cure Sylvester       0-1 PAS Mates
Petite Rivière Noire SC 2-1 WBA 
Black River FC          1-1 Blue Birds
Plaisance Spoutnik      3-0 Savanne Galets FC
AS Quatre-Bornes        2-1 Jeunesse Olivia
[Jan 1]
Henrietta YC            1-0 Entente Savanne/St. Aubin

Round 5 
[Dec 4]
WBA                     2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes
Ent. Savanne/St.Aubin   0-1 La Cure Sylvester 
Savanne Galets FC       0-0 Henrietta YC 
Blue Birds              2-2 Plaisance Spoutnik
Jeunesse Olivia         4-3 Black River FC 
[Dec 5]
PAS Mates               3-0 Petite Rivière-Noire SC

Round 6 [Dec 11]
La Cure Sylvester       6-0 Savanne Galets FC
Petite Rivière Noire SC 3-1 Entente Savanne/St. Aubin
WBA                     0-2 PAS Mates
Plaisance Spoutnik      2-2 Jeunesse Olivia
Henrietta YC            2-0 Blue Birds
AS Quatre-Bornes        1-0 Black River FC 

Round 7
[Dec 18]
PAS Mates               4-2 ASQB
Savanne Galets          0-5 P. Rivière Noire
Blue Birds              2-1 Sylvester
Jeunesse Olivia         4-1 Henrietta 
[Jan 15]
Black River             1-2 Plaisance Spoutnik
Ent. Savanne/St.Aubin   1-1 WBA

Round 9
[Jan 29] 
Ent. Savanne/St.Aubin   3-1 AS Quatre-Bornes 
Savanne Galets FC       1-6 PAS Mates
Blue Birds              3-1 WBA 
Black River FC          0-2 La Cure Sylvester 
Plaisance Spoutnik      0-1 Henrietta YC
[Feb 9]
Jeunesse Olivia         1-1 Petite Rivière Noire SC

Round 10 [Feb 5]
Savanne Galets FC       2-6 AS Quatre-Bornes 
Blue Birds              1-0 Entente Savanne-St Aubin
Jeunesse Olivia         0-5 PAS Mates 
Black River FC          1-0 WBA 
Plaisance Spoutnik      1-1 Petite Rivière Noire SC
Henrietta YC            2-2 La Cure Sylvester

Round 11 
[Feb 12; inferred]
La Cure Sylvester       lt  AS Quatre-Bornes
WBA                     drw Plaisance Spoutnik
Savanne Galets FC       lt  Blue Birds 
[Feb 16]
PAS Mates               2-0 Black River FC
[Feb 19; inferred]
Petite Rivière Noire SC drw Henrietta YC
Ent. Savanne/St.Aubin   lt  Jeunesse Olivia          [?]

Round 8 [Mar 14]
La Cure Sylvester        -  Jeunesse Olivia          [La Cure did not win]
Petite Rivière Noire SC 3-0 Grand Gaube Blue Birds 
WBA Barkly FC            -  Savanne Galets 
Pointe-aux-Sables Mates 1-0 Entente Savanne Wanderers/St Aubin 
Henrietta YC            lt  Black River FC           [by 2 goals?]
AS Quatre Bornes        0-3 Plaisance Spoutnik

Table: 
 
 1.Pointe-aux-Sables Mates     11 10  0  1  32- 6  30  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Quatre-Bornes            11  8  0  3  21-13  24  [*11]
 3.Petite Rivière Noire SC     11  5  3  3  18-10  18  [*11]
 4.Jeunesse Olivia             10  5  2  3  16-22  17  [*11]
 5.Henrietta YC                11  4  4  3  10- 9  16  [*8, *11; GD -1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Plaisance Spoutnik          11  4  4  3  14-16  16  [*11; GD -2]
 7.Grand Gaube Blue Birds      11  4  2  5  11-16  14  [*11]
 8.La Cure Sylvester           10  4  1  5  17- 9  13  [*11]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.West Bromwich Albion        10  3  3  4  13-11  12  [*11]
10.Ent. Savanne W'rs/St. Aubin 11  3  1  7   8-11  10  [*11] [*]
11.Black River FC              11  3  1  7   8-15  10  [*8]
12.Savanne Galets FC           10  1  1  8   8-32   4  [*11]

[*] full name Entente Savanne Wanderers/St. Aubin  
[*i] w/o goals rd i


Promotion/Relegation Playoff (2nd/3rd level) 

Final Table:

 1.Ent. Savanne W'rs/St. Aubin  6  4  2  0   7- 2  14  [*]
 2.West Bromwich Albion         6  4  1  1   9- 4  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Boulet Rouge SC              6  3  3  0   8- 4  12  [*1]
 4.Black River FC               6  2  1  3   8- 7   7  Relegated
 5.Bambous Lotus Bleu           6  2  1  3   7- 8   7  [*1]
 6.Savanne Galets FC            6  0  2  4   2- 9   2  [*1]  Relegated
 7.Klib Sportif Briquetterie    6  0  2  4   1- 8   2  [*1]
 -.Baie du Cap Pacific          withdrew 

[*1] w/o goals rd 1
[*] full name Entente Savanne Wanderers/St. Aubin  

NB: Baie du Cap Pacific withdrew and their results in rounds
    1 and 2 annulled

Round 1 
[Jul 6]
Baie du Cap Pacific   lt  WBA                        [annulled?]
Boulet Rouge SC       drw KS Briquetterie 
Bambous Lotus Bleu    drw Savanne Galets FC 
[Jul 27]
Black River FC        0-1 Entente Savanne-St. Aubin

Round 2 [Jul 9]
Baie du Cap Pacific   1-4 Bambous Lotus Bleu         [annulled?]
Boulet Rouge SC       2-1 Savanne Galets 
Black River FC        2-1 KS Briquetterie 
WBA                   1-1 Entente Savanne-St. Aubin 

Round 3 [Jul 13]
Baie du Cap Pacific   n/p Boulet Rouge SC 
Bambous Lotus Bleu    1-2 WBA 
Black River FC        4-0 Savanne Galets FC 
KS Briquetterie       0-1 Entente Savanne-St. Aubin

Round 4 
[Jul 16]
Baie du Cap Pacific   n/p Entente Savanne-St. Aubin 
Bambous Lotus Bleu    2-0 Black River FC 
KS Briquetterie       0-0 Savanne Galets FC
[Jul 27]
Boulet Rouge SC       1-0 WBA 

Round 5 
[Jul 20]
Baie du Cap Pacific   n/p KS Briquetterie 
Bambous Lotus Bleu    1-3 Entente Savanne-St. Aubin 
Savanne Galets FC     1-2 WBA
[Jul 30]
Boulet Rouge SC       2-2 Black River FC 

Round 6 [Jul 23]
Baie du Cap Pacific   n/p Black River FC 
Bambous Lotus Bleu    1-3 Boulet Rouge SC
Ent. Savanne-St.Aubin 1-0 Savanne Galets FC
KS Briquetterie       0-3 WBA 

Round 7 
[Jul 30]
Baie du Cap Pacific   n/p Savanne Galets FC
[Jul 31]
Bambous Lotus Bleu    2-0 KS Briquetterie 
[Aug 6]
Boulet Rouge SC       0-0 Entente Savanne-St. Aubin 
Black River FC        0-1 WBA 

Final Table:

 1.Ent. Savanne W'rs/St. Aubin  6  4  2  0   7- 2  14  [*]
 2.West Bromwich Albion         6  4  1  1   9- 4  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Boulet Rouge SC              6  3  3  0   8- 4  12  [*1]
 4.Black River FC               6  2  1  3   8- 7   7  Relegated
 5.Bambous Lotus Bleu           6  2  1  3   7- 8   7  [*1]
 6.Savanne Galets FC            6  0  2  4   2- 9   2  [*1]  Relegated
 7.Klib Sportif Briquetterie    6  0  2  4   1- 8   2  [*1]
 -.Baie du Cap Pacific          withdrew 

[*1] w/o goals rd 1
[*] full name Entente Savanne Wanderers/St. Aubin  

NB: Baie du Cap Pacific withdrew and their results in rounds
    1 and 2 annulled

 
Third Level

Regional Leagues

Pamplemousses

Round 1 [Sep 4]
 
Round 2 
[Dec 19]
Blue Stars (Le Hochet)                -  Rangers (Terre Rouge)
[Jan 16]
Pointe aux Piments                    -  Commandos (Pamplemousses) 
[Jan 23]
Triveni Rovers (Triolet)              -  Avengers (Triolet) 
[Jan 25]
AS Terre Rouge                        -  Fire Fly (Triolet) 
[Jan 29]
Northern Rovers (Plaine des Papayes)  -  Manchester United (Triolet) 
[Jan 30]
US Highlands                          -  Spring Vale (Fond du Sac) 
[Feb 1]
Triolet Cadets                        -  Young Lions (Morc St. André) 
[Feb 6]
West Gunners (Vacoas)                 -  Revengers (Triolet) 

[May 15]
Lions Pointe aux Piments              -  Triolet Avengers

NB: top of table on May 14:
 1.Lions Pointe aux Piments
 2.Triolet Avengers

Champions: Lions Pointe aux Piments

Rivière du Rempart

Première Division

[Apr 3]
Blizzard            2-0       Attila
 
Top of Final Table:

 1.Blizzard                      14
 2.Cercle du Rivière du Rempart  13
 3.Belin SC                      13
 
Attila relegated to Deuxième Division.
 
 
Tournoi Interrégions

Poule A

[May 15]
FC Roche Brunes  -  Dagotière Young Men's 

[Jun 8]
Cercle Joachim  2-0 Dagotière Young Men's
[Jun 11]
Cercle Joachim  2-1 Boulet Rouge 
KS Briquetterie 5-2 FC Roche Brunes        [also reported 4-1]

Poule B

Round 2 [May 14]
Blizzards       -  Lotus Bleu 
Grand Port SC   -  Baie du Cap Pacific 

[Jun 9]
Jokers         0-3 Lions SC   
[Jun 14]
Blizzards      0-2 Lions SC

Top of Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Cercle de Joachim            5  3  1  1    +4   10  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Klib Sportif Briquetterie    5  2  2  1          8  Promotion Playoff
 3.Boulet Rouge                 5  2  1  2    +1    7  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .Dagotière Young Men's Association
  .Vacoas FC
  .FC Roche Brunes

Poule B
 1.Grand Port SC                5  4  0  1         12  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Baie du Cap Pacific          5  3  2  0         11  Promotion Playoff
 3.Bambous Lotus Bleu           5  3  0  2          9  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .Blizzards 
  .Lions SC (Pointe aux Piments)
  .Quatre Bornes Jokers


2003/04

2005/06

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 21 Dec 2005

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.