Mauritius 2013/14


Premier League
Cup Tournaments

Premier League 2013/14

Final Table: 

 1.Cercle de Joachim                      18  13  4  1  37-12  43  Champions
 2.Pamplemousses SC                       18  11  3  4  34-24  36
 3.Petite Rivière Noire FC                18  10  5  3  31-18  35
 4.Curepipe Starlight SC                  18   9  4  5  40-27  31
 5.AS Port-Louis 2000                     18   8  3  7  31-23  27
 6.AS Rivière du Rempart                  18   6  5  7  30-31  23
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 18   5  3 10  29-31  18
 8.Chamarel SC                            18   4  5  9  32-41  17
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   18   2  6 10  21-37  12  Relegated
10.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 18   2  2 14  14-55   8  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 20]
Pamplemousses                1-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Rivière du Rempart           0-2 ASPL 2000                    
Chamarel                     1-2 Bolton City                  
[Nov 27]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
ASVP                         2-5 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 2
[Dec 1]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 Chamarel                     
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Rivière du Rempart           2-0 ASVP                         
[Dec 2]
Bolton City                  0-2 ASPL 2000                    
Curepipe Starlight           2-4 Pamplemousses                

Round 3
[Dec 7]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 ASVP                         
Petite Rivière Noire         3-0 Bolton City                  
[Dec 8]
Rivière du Rempart           1-1 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 Curepipe Starlight           
Chamarel                     4-2 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 4
[Dec 13]
ASVP                         1-0 Bolton City                  
[Dec 14]
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Curepipe Starlight           5-0 Chamarel                     
[Feb 2]
Petite Rivière Noire         3-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Pamplemousses                

Round 5
[Jan 25]
Rivière du Rempart           2-2 Chamarel                     
ASPL 2000                    3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Jan 26]
ASVP                         2-4 Pamplemousses                
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 4-0 Bolton City                  
Petite Rivière Noire         3-2 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 6
[Feb 8]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                2-0 Bolton City                  
[Feb 9]
Chamarel                     1-3 ASPL 2000                    
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 2-2 Curepipe Starlight           
ASVP                         1-4 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 7
[Feb 14]
Rivière du Rempart           3-3 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
[Feb 15]
Pamplemousses                2-3 Cercle de Joachim            
ASVP                         2-2 Chamarel                     
[Feb 16]
ASPL 2000                    3-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Curepipe Starlight           5-1 Bolton City                  

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Cercle de Joachim            3-0 Bolton City                  
[Feb 23]
Rivière du Rempart           1-0 Curepipe Starlight           
ASPL 2000                    0-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
[Mar 14]
ASVP                         1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Mar 15]
Chamarel                     1-3 Pamplemousses                

Round 9
[Feb 28]
Rivière du Rempart           1-1 Bolton City                  
[Mar 1]
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Chamarel                     
[Mar 2]
Pamplemousses                1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Curepipe Starlight           
ASVP                         0-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 10
[Mar 17]
Rivière du Rempart           0-3 Cercle de Joachim            
[Mar 18]
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Mar 19]	 
Bolton City                  2-1 ASVP                         
Pamplemousses                2-1 ASPL 2000                    
[May 7]
Chamarel                     2-5 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 11
[Mar 22]
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 3-4 Rivière du Rempart           
[Mar 23]
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-0 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-3 Curepipe Starlight           
[May 14]
Chamarel                     5-2 ASVP                         

Round 12
[May 2]
Pamplemousses                0-2 Curepipe Starlight           
[May 3]
ASVP                         2-2 Rivière du Rempart           
Chamarel                     2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
[May 4]
ASPL 2000                    4-1 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Round 13
[May 9]
Pamplemousses                1-1 Bolton City                  
[May 10]
Curepipe Starlight           1-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
[May 11]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Chamarel                     0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 ASVP                         

Round 14
[May 17]
Pamplemousses                0-1 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
Curepipe Starlight           0-0 ASVP                         
[May 18]
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Rivière du Rempart           
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Bolton City                  0-1 Chamarel                     

Round 15
[May 21]
Chamarel                     1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Curepipe Starlight           3-2 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-5 Rivière du Rempart           
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 0-3 ASVP                         
[May 22]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 Pamplemousses                

Round 16
[May 24]
Curepipe Starlight           2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Bolton City                  0-8 Cercle de Joachim            
[May 25]
Pamplemousses                4-3 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         2-0 ASVP                         
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 2-3 ASPL 2000                    

Round 17
[May 28]
Curepipe Starlight           1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Pamplemousses                2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Bolton City                  1-4 Petite Rivière Noire         
[May 29]
Chamarel                     3-3 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
ASVP                         2-2 ASPL 2000                    

Round 18
[May 31]
Curepipe Starlight           0-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Jun 1]
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                2-1 ASVP                         
Chamarel                     2-3 Rivière du Rempart           
Bolton City                  1-6 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 

Final Table: 

 1.Cercle de Joachim                      18  13  4  1  37-12  43  Champions
 2.Pamplemousses SC                       18  11  3  4  34-24  36
 3.Petite Rivière Noire FC                18  10  5  3  31-18  35
 4.Curepipe Starlight SC                  18   9  4  5  40-27  31
 5.AS Port-Louis 2000                     18   8  3  7  31-23  27
 6.AS Rivière du Rempart                  18   6  5  7  30-31  23
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 18   5  3 10  29-31  18
 8.Chamarel SC                            18   4  5  9  32-41  17
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   18   2  6 10  21-37  12  Relegated
10.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 18   2  2 14  14-55   8  Relegated

Promoted: La Cure Sylvester, AS Quatre-Bornes


Cup Tournaments 2014

MFA Cup 

MFA Cup 2014

1/8 Finals [Jun 8]
Pamplemousses                3-1 Baladirou SC
Petite Rivière Noire         6-1 Savanne SC
Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 4-0 Faucon Flacq SC 
Chamarel                     2-2 GRSE Wanderers               [4-5 pen]
Bolton City                  0-3 USBBRH                       
ASVP                         0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
ASPL 2000                    2-3 Curepipe Starlight           
Cercle de Joachim            bye (?)

Quarterfinals
[Jun 14]
Curepipe Starlight           1-3 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Jun 15]
Pamplemousses                1-0 Ent. Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare 
USBBRH                       1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             [4-5 pen]
 
Semifinals [Jun 18]
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Pamplemousses                [3-5 pen]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             [4-3 pen]
 
Final [Jun 21, Curepipe]
Pamplemousses                1-3 Petite Rivière Noire         [aet]

Republic Cup




2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.