Mauritius 2015/16


Premier League
Cup Tournaments

Premier League 2015/16

Final Table: 

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000                     36  24  8  4  75-23  80  Champions
 2.Pamplemousses SC                       36  19  9  8  72-42  66
 3.La Cure Sylvester SC                   36  18 10  8  67-37  64
 4.AS Quatre-Bornes                       36  17 11  8  44-33  62
 5.Cercle de Joachim                      36  13 12 11  42-35  51  [C]
 6.Petite Rivière Noire FC                36  11 10 15  47-62  43
 7.AS Rivière du Rempart                  36  11  8 17  53-73  40  [-1]
 8.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    36   9  8 19  32-66  35  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Curepipe Starlight SC                  36   7  6 23  39-64  27  Relegated
10.Chamarel SC                            36   6  7 22  33-69  26  Relegated

NB: Rivière du Rempart 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Oct 24]
Cercle de Joachim            3-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Oct 25]
La Cure Sylvester            2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                2-2 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               0-4 ASPL 2000                    
Chamarel                     0-1 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 2 [Oct 28]
Cercle de Joachim            0-3 La Cure Sylvester            
ASPL 2000                    2-0 Chamarel                     
Rivière du Rempart           2-1 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-3 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         2-0 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 3 [Nov 4] 	
Curepipe Starlight           2-3 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            2-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               1-3 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Chamarel                     1-3 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                2-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 4 [Nov 15]
Rivière du Rempart           2-1 Curepipe Starlight           
AS Quatre-Bornes             3-0 Chamarel                     
Cercle de Joachim            3-0 GRSE Wanderers               
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         4-3 ASPL 2000                    

Round 5 [Nov 22]
ASPL 2000                    3-2 Rivière du Rempart           
Chamarel                     0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Pamplemousses                5-0 Petite Rivière Noire         [abandoned at 5-0 in 67', Petite Rivière
Curepipe Starlight           0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes              Noire had 6 players left, result apparently
GRSE Wanderers               0-3 La Cure Sylvester             stood]

Round 6
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-3 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            3-0 Curepipe Starlight           
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         4-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                9-0 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 7 [Nov 29]
Curepipe Starlight           0-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Chamarel                     2-4 Pamplemousses                
Rivière du Rempart           3-3 AS Quatre-Bornes             
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 8 [Dec 2]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                4-3 Curepipe Starlight           
La Cure Sylvester            1-0 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            3-0 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               0-0 Chamarel                     

Round 9
[Dec 5]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Pamplemousses                
[Dec 6]
Rivière du Rempart           1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Chamarel                     2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Curepipe Starlight           0-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 10 [Dec 9]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Curepipe Starlight           1-1 Chamarel                     
ASPL 2000                    2-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Petite Rivière Noire         3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Rivière du Rempart           2-5 Pamplemousses                

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Chamarel                     0-1 ASPL 2000                    
[Dec 13]
Curepipe Starlight           1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Cercle de Joachim            
Pamplemousses                2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 12
[Dec 17]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            abd Pamplemousses                [abandoned at 0-0 in 79' due
Petite Rivière Noire         1-2 La Cure Sylvester             to bad weather conditions]
Rivière du Rempart           2-0 Chamarel                     
[Dec 18]
ASPL 2000                    2-1 Curepipe Starlight           
[Jan 13]
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Pamplemousses                [replay]

Round 13 [Jan 10]
ASPL 2000                    6-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Chamarel                     0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Curepipe Starlight           4-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                1-1 La Cure Sylvester            
GRSE Wanderers               2-2 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 14 [Jan 17]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Chamarel                     
Rivière du Rempart           0-2 ASPL 2000                    
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Curepipe Starlight           
Petite Rivière Noire         0-2 Pamplemousses                

Round 15
[Jan 23]
Curepipe Starlight           1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Rivière du Rempart           2-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Pamplemousses                
Chamarel                     0-3 La Cure Sylvester            
[Mar 2]
ASPL 2000                    0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 16
[Feb 14]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                0-0 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Mar 3]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Curepipe Starlight           
[Apr 13]
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 ASPL 2000                    

Round 17
[Feb 18]
AS Quatre-Bornes             3-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 21]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Curepipe Starlight           2-3 Pamplemousses                
Chamarel                     3-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 18
[Feb 28]
Pamplemousses                1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         4-1 Chamarel                     
La Cure Sylvester            3-4 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               3-2 Curepipe Starlight           
[Apr 20]
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 19
[Mar 6]
Curepipe Starlight           0-1 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Chamarel                     0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Apr 13]
Pamplemousses                2-0 GRSE Wanderers               
[Apr 27]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 20 [Mar 9]
ASPL 2000                    9-1 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         0-5 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-0 Curepipe Starlight           
Rivière du Rempart           3-0 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 21 [Mar 16]
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Curepipe Starlight           0-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
Chamarel                     0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 22 [Apr 6]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Pamplemousses                
Curepipe Starlight           3-2 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 GRSE Wanderers               
Rivière du Rempart           2-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 23 [Apr 10]
La Cure Sylvester            2-3 Curepipe Starlight           
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Chamarel                     1-2 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 ASPL 2000                    

Round 24 [Apr 17]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-0 GRSE Wanderers               
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
Chamarel                     2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Curepipe Starlight           1-1 Pamplemousses                
Rivière du Rempart           1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 25 [Apr 24]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-0 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                1-5 Chamarel                     
La Cure Sylvester            2-2 Rivière du Rempart           
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
GRSE Wanderers               1-1 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 26 [Apr 30]
Curepipe Starlight           1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
La Cure Sylvester            1-0 Pamplemousses                
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Chamarel                     awd GRSE Wanderers               [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0,
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Petite Rivière Noire          Chamarel fielded ineligible player]

Round 27 [May 8]
Pamplemousses                4-1 Rivière du Rempart           
ASPL 2000                    3-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Curepipe Starlight           
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 28 [May 11]
ASPL 2000                    3-0 Curepipe Starlight           
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Chamarel                     
GRSE Wanderers               0-0 Pamplemousses                

Round 29
[May 15]
Curepipe Starlight           0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
La Cure Sylvester            3-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                1-4 Cercle de Joachim            
Chamarel                     0-2 ASPL 2000                    
[May 16]
GRSE Wanderers               1-1 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 30
[May 18]
ASPL 2000                    0-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 Pamplemousses                
[May 19]
Rivière du Rempart           4-1 Curepipe Starlight           
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Chamarel                     
[Jun 23]
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 31 [May 22]
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Chamarel                     4-2 Curepipe Starlight           
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                0-0 ASPL 2000                    

Round 32 [Jun 26]
Curepipe Starlight           0-2 La Cure Sylvester            
ASPL 2000                    1-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Rivière du Rempart           2-0 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 Pamplemousses                

Round 33 [Jun 29]
GRSE Wanderers               awd AS Quatre-Bornes             [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
La Cure Sylvester            4-1 Chamarel                     
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                2-0 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 34 [Jul 3]
ASPL 2000                    3-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Rivière du Rempart           2-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Chamarel                     1-3 Pamplemousses                
Curepipe Starlight           3-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 35 [Jul 7]
ASPL 2000                    9-2 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               3-2 Chamarel                     
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                2-3 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Curepipe Starlight           

Round 36 [Jul 10]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Chamarel                     0-0 Cercle de Joachim            
Curepipe Starlight           1-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
La Cure Sylvester            6-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Rivière du Rempart           2-4 Pamplemousses                

Final Table: 

 1.AS Port-Louis 2000                     36  24  8  4  75-23  80  Champions
 2.Pamplemousses SC                       36  19  9  8  72-42  66
 3.La Cure Sylvester SC                   36  18 10  8  67-37  64
 4.AS Quatre-Bornes                       36  17 11  8  44-33  62
 5.Cercle de Joachim                      36  13 12 11  42-35  51  [C]
 6.Petite Rivière Noire FC                36  11 10 15  47-62  43
 7.AS Rivière du Rempart                  36  11  8 17  53-73  40  [-1]
 8.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    36   9  8 19  32-66  35  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Curepipe Starlight SC                  36   7  6 23  39-64  27  Relegated
10.Chamarel SC                            36   6  7 22  33-69  26  Relegated

NB: Rivière du Rempart 1 point deducted

Promoted: Roche-Bois Bolton City, Savanne SC


Cup Tournaments 2016

MFA Cup

MFA Cup 2016

Quarterfinals [May 25]
Petite Rivière Noire         4-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                2-2 Curepipe Starlight           [2-0 pen]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-1 Rivière du Rempart           2
Cercle de Joachim            1-4 ASPL 2000                    

Semifinals [Jul 13]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         [aet]
Pamplemousses                2-1 ASPL 2000                    
 
Final [Jul 17, Anjalay stadium, Mapou]
Pamplemousses                2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         



2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.