Mauritius 2016/17


Premier League

Premier League 2016/17

Table:

 1.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 19  12  3  4  22-12  39  [P]
 2.Pamplemousses SC                       16  11  1  4  39-19  34
 3.Petite Rivière Noire FC                19   9  6  4  30-23  33
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     18  10  2  6  39-21  32  [C]
 5.AS Quatre-Bornes                       19   9  4  6  24-19  31
 6.La Cure Sylvester SC                   20   8  3  9  38-24  27
 7.Cercle de Joachim                      18   8  1  9  23-26  25
 8.AS Rivière du Rempart                  19   3  6 10  22-43  15
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Savanne SC                             19   4  1 14  22-46  13  [P]
10.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    17   4  1 12  19-45  13

Round 1
[Oct 22]
La Cure Sylvester            3-1 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Oct 23]
Savanne                      3-0 GRSE Wanderers               
ASPL 2000                    0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           3-3 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 2 [Oct 26]
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Bolton City                  2-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Savanne                      0-5 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                2-1 ASPL 2000                    

Round 3
[Oct 29]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           0-3 Pamplemousses                
La Cure Sylvester            8-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Oct 31]
ASPL 2000                    4-0 Savanne                      

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Bolton City                  1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
[Nov 6]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      3-1 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 5
[Nov 9]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Savanne                      
Rivière du Rempart           0-4 La Cure Sylvester            
[Nov 10]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Pamplemousses                

Round 6
[Nov 13]
Pamplemousses                1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 Bolton City                  
Savanne                      1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
ASPL 2000                    9-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Nov 14]
La Cure Sylvester            3-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 7 [Nov 20]
Bolton City                  0-1 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-0 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Rivière du Rempart           2-3 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 8
[Nov 25]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Nov 26]
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Rivière du Rempart           1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
GRSE Wanderers               2-3 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      0-1 Bolton City                  

Round 9 [Jan 8]
Pamplemousses                8-1 Savanne                      
Bolton City                  1-1 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 ASPL 2000                    

NB: rounds 10 and 11 postponed

Round 12 [Jan 11]
Bolton City                  1-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Savanne                      2-5 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers               3-5 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                3-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Petite Rivière Noire         1-4 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 13 [Jan 15]
ASPL 2000                    2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           3-1 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         2-3 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-1 Pamplemousses                

Round 14 [Jan 22]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Savanne                      0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               2-6 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Bolton City                  

Round 10 [Jan 25]
Bolton City                  1-0 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            0-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 Savanne                      
Pamplemousses                2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 15 [Jan 29]
Bolton City                  1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            1-5 Savanne                      
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 16
[Feb 3]
ASPL 2000                    0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Feb 15]
La Cure Sylvester            0-3 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 18]
Savanne                      0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 22]
GRSE Wanderers               0-3 Rivière du Rempart           
[tba]
Pamplemousses                 -  Bolton City                  

Round 17
[Feb 11]
Bolton City                  2-0 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Feb 22]
Cercle de Joachim            3-2 ASPL 2000                    
[tba]
Pamplemousses                 -  GRSE Wanderers               

Round 11
[Feb 15]
Rivière du Rempart           2-2 Bolton City                  
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 22]
La Cure Sylvester            2-3 Savanne                      
[tba]
ASPL 2000                     -  Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim             -  GRSE Wanderers               

Round 18
[Feb 18]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           0-2 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[tba]
ASPL 2000                     -  Petite Rivière Noire         
Savanne                       -  Pamplemousses                

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Bolton City                  0-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                4-1 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         4-1 ASPL 2000                    
[tba]
Cercle de Joachim             -  Rivière du Rempart           
AS Quatre-Bornes              -  GRSE Wanderers               

Round 20
[Mar 2]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               1-4 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      1-2 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           1-3 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Mar 3]
ASPL 2000                    2-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Table: 

 1.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 19  12  3  4  22-12  39  [P]
 2.Pamplemousses SC                       16  11  1  4  39-19  34
 3.Petite Rivière Noire FC                19   9  6  4  30-23  33
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     18  10  2  6  39-21  32  [C]
 5.AS Quatre-Bornes                       19   9  4  6  24-19  31
 6.La Cure Sylvester SC                   20   8  3  9  38-24  27
 7.Cercle de Joachim                      18   8  1  9  23-26  25
 8.AS Rivière du Rempart                  19   3  6 10  22-43  15
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Savanne SC                             19   4  1 14  22-46  13  [P]
10.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    17   4  1 12  19-45  13


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.