Mauritius 2016/17


Premier League

Premier League 2016/17

Final Table: 

 1.Pamplemousses SC                       36  22  7  7  77-40  73       Champions
 2.Petite Rivière Noire FC                36  22  6  8  63-40  72
 3.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 36  20  9  7  44-26  69  [P]
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     36  19  5 12  66-37  62  [C]
 5.AS Quatre-Bornes                       36  14 12 10  42-36  54
 6.La Cure Sylvester SC                   36  14  6 16  58-45  48
 7.Cercle de Joachim                      36  12  5 19  46-65  41
 8.Savanne SC                             36   9  8 19  51-76  35  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Rivière du Rempart                  36   8 10 18  40-67  34       Relegated
10.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    36   4  4 28  39-94  16       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 22]
La Cure Sylvester            3-1 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Oct 23]
Savanne                      3-0 GRSE Wanderers               
ASPL 2000                    0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           3-3 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 2 [Oct 26]
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Bolton City                  2-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Savanne                      0-5 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                2-1 ASPL 2000                    

Round 3
[Oct 29]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           0-3 Pamplemousses                
La Cure Sylvester            8-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Oct 31]
ASPL 2000                    4-0 Savanne                      

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Bolton City                  1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
[Nov 6]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      3-1 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 5
[Nov 9]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 Savanne                      
Rivière du Rempart           0-4 La Cure Sylvester            
[Nov 10]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Pamplemousses                

Round 6
[Nov 13]
Pamplemousses                1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               0-1 Bolton City                  
Savanne                      1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
ASPL 2000                    9-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Nov 14]
La Cure Sylvester            3-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 7 [Nov 20]
Bolton City                  0-1 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-0 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Rivière du Rempart           2-3 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 8
[Nov 25]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Nov 26]
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Rivière du Rempart           1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
GRSE Wanderers               2-3 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      0-1 Bolton City                  

Round 9 [Jan 8]
Pamplemousses                8-1 Savanne                      
Bolton City                  1-1 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 ASPL 2000                    

NB: rounds 10 and 11 postponed; round 10 was played after round 14, 
    round 11 after round 17

Round 12 [Jan 11]
Bolton City                  1-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Savanne                      2-5 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers               3-5 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                3-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Petite Rivière Noire         1-4 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 13 [Jan 15]
ASPL 2000                    2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           3-1 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         2-3 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-1 Pamplemousses                

Round 14 [Jan 22]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Savanne                      0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               2-6 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Bolton City                  

Round 10 [Jan 25]
Bolton City                  1-0 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            0-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 Savanne                      
Pamplemousses                2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 15 [Jan 29]
Bolton City                  1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            1-5 Savanne                      
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Pamplemousses                
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-0 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 16
[Feb 3]
ASPL 2000                    0-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Feb 15]
La Cure Sylvester            0-3 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 18]
Savanne                      0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 22]
GRSE Wanderers               0-3 Rivière du Rempart           
[May 31]
Pamplemousses                abd Bolton City                  [abandoned at half-time due
[Jun 2]                                                        to incidents]
Pamplemousses                0-0 Bolton City                  [replay]

Round 17
[Feb 11]
Bolton City                  2-0 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Feb 22]
Cercle de Joachim            3-2 ASPL 2000                    
[Jun 7]
Pamplemousses                2-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 11
[Feb 15]
Rivière du Rempart           2-2 Bolton City                  
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Feb 22]
La Cure Sylvester            2-3 Savanne                      
[May 4]
ASPL 2000                    3-1 Pamplemousses                
[May 11]
Cercle de Joachim            awd GRSE Wanderers               [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]

Round 18
[Feb 18]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           0-2 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[May 11]
ASPL 2000                    0-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Savanne                      1-3 Pamplemousses                

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Bolton City                  0-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Pamplemousses                4-1 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         4-1 ASPL 2000                    
[Apr 12]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Jun 7]
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 20
[Mar 2]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
GRSE Wanderers               1-4 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      1-2 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           1-3 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Mar 3]
ASPL 2000                    2-0 Cercle de Joachim            

NB: round 21 played after round 24

Round 22
[Apr 1]
ASPL 2000                    2-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Apr 2]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Pamplemousses                2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Savanne                      2-3 Cercle de Joachim            
GRSE Wanderers               1-1 Bolton City                  

Round 23 [Apr 5]
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-2 Savanne                      
ASPL 2000                    2-0 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            1-3 Pamplemousses                
Rivière du Rempart           2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         0-1 Bolton City                  

Round 24
[Apr 8]
Bolton City                  3-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Pamplemousses                1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Savanne                      0-2 Rivière du Rempart           
GRSE Wanderers               1-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Jun 6]
La Cure Sylvester            0-0 ASPL 2000                    

Round 21
[Apr 12]
Bolton City                  2-0 Pamplemousses                
Cercle de Joachim            3-2 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-4 Savanne                      
[May 31]
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-2 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers               1-3 Rivière du Rempart           

Round 25
[May 5]
La Cure Sylvester            3-2 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Bolton City                  
[May 6]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Savanne                      
Rivière du Rempart           2-2 Pamplemousses                

Round 26
[May 8]
GRSE Wanderers               2-2 Cercle de Joachim            
[May 9]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-0 AS Quatre-Bornes             
Bolton City                  1-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                1-0 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      1-1 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 27
[May 13]
La Cure Sylvester            2-2 Pamplemousses                
Rivière du Rempart           0-4 Petite Rivière Noire         
[May 14]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Bolton City                  
AS Quatre-Bornes             2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Savanne                      3-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 28
[May 17]
La Cure Sylvester            0-1 Bolton City                  
Rivière du Rempart           1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Savanne                      2-2 Pamplemousses                
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[May 18]
ASPL 2000                    3-1 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 29
[May 20]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-1 Rivière du Rempart           
Pamplemousses                4-0 GRSE Wanderers               
[May 21]
Bolton City                  1-1 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 ASPL 2000                    

Round 30
[May 24]
La Cure Sylvester            3-0 Cercle de Joachim            
Savanne                      0-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                1-0 Bolton City                  
GRSE Wanderers               1-2 Rivière du Rempart           
[May 25]
ASPL 2000                    1-2 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 31 [May 28]
Bolton City                  4-3 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            0-3 Savanne                      
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         3-2 Pamplemousses                

Round 32
[Jun 3]
GRSE Wanderers               1-3 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            1-0 Rivière du Rempart           
Savanne                      1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Jun 5]
Bolton City                  1-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                3-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 33 [Jun 9]
Cercle de Joachim            0-3 Bolton City                  
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-0 Pamplemousses                
ASPL 2000                    0-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Rivière du Rempart           1-1 Savanne                      
Petite Rivière Noire         2-0 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 34
[Jun 11]
Pamplemousses                4-1 Rivière du Rempart           
[Jun 12]
Savanne                      2-6 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers               2-3 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         4-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Jun 13]
Bolton City                  1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             

Round 35
[Jun 14]
La Cure Sylvester            2-3 Savanne                      
Cercle de Joachim            3-3 GRSE Wanderers               
[Jun 15]
AS Quatre-Bornes             1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
ASPL 2000                    1-2 Pamplemousses                
Rivière du Rempart           0-1 Bolton City                  

Round 36
[Jun 17]
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 AS Quatre-Bornes             
[Jun 18]	 
Bolton City                  1-1 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers               0-2 Savanne                      
Pamplemousses                3-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-0 Rivière du Rempart           

Final Table: 

 1.Pamplemousses SC                       36  22  7  7  77-40  73       Champions
 2.Petite Rivière Noire FC                36  22  6  8  63-40  72
 3.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 36  20  9  7  44-26  69  [P]
 4.AS Port-Louis 2000                     36  19  5 12  66-37  62  [C]
 5.AS Quatre-Bornes                       36  14 12 10  42-36  54
 6.La Cure Sylvester SC                   36  14  6 16  58-45  48
 7.Cercle de Joachim                      36  12  5 19  46-65  41
 8.Savanne SC                             36   9  8 19  51-76  35  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Rivière du Rempart                  36   8 10 18  40-67  34       Relegated
10.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    36   4  4 28  39-94  16       Relegated


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.