Mauritius 2020/21


Premier League>
Cup Tournaments
Rodrigues 2020/21 - link to separate file
National Division 1
National Division 2

Premier League 2020/21

Table at abandonment:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    13  12  1  0  25- 4  37
 2.AS Port-Louis 2000                     13   5  7  1  19-11  22
 3.Pamplemousses SC                       13   5  4  4  20-19  19
 6.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 13   4  5  4  30-23  17
 4.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   12   4  5  3  13-11  17
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                13   4  4  5  19-22  16
 7.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 13   3  4  6  14-17  13
 8.Savanne SC                             13   3  3  7  16-25  12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Cercle de Joachim                      13   3  3  7  16-27  12
10.La Cure Sylvester SC                   12   2  2  8   7-20   8

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Pamplemousses                4-0 EBRRMR                       
[Nov 7]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-0 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-3 Savanne                      
[Nov 8]
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 2
[Nov 14]
Savanne                      1-1 Pamplemousses                
[Nov 15]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 Bolton City                  
EBRRMR                       1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 3
[Nov 20]
Pamplemousses                2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Nov 21]
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 EBRRMR                       
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-2 Bolton City                  
[Nov 22]
ASPL 2000                    0-0 La Cure Sylvester            
[Nov 23]
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 Savanne                      

Round 4
[Nov 28]
EBRRMR                       2-3 Savanne                      
ASPL 2000                    awd Pamplemousses                [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2;
[Nov 29]                                                       Pamplemousses fielded suspended player]
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Cercle de Joachim            0-2 Bolton City                  
La Cure Sylvester            1-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 5
[Dec 5]
EBRRMR                       2-2 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            1-3 Pamplemousses                
[Dec 6]
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Bolton City                  
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Savanne                      4-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Pamplemousses                2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Dec 12]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Dec 13]
Bolton City                  0-0 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 EBRRMR                       
Savanne                      0-0 ASPL 2000                    

Round 7
[Jan 16]
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
Bolton City                  0-0 Pamplemousses                
[Jan 17]
EBRRMR                       6-1 La Cure Sylvester            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      2-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 8
[Jan 30]
Pamplemousses                0-3 GRSE Wanderers               
Bolton City                  1-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Jan 31]
La Cure Sylvester            1-0 Savanne                      
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-0 EBRRMR                       
ASPL 2000                    4-1 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 9
[Feb 6]
Pamplemousses                1-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Savanne                      1-4 Petite Rivière Noire         
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
[Feb 7]
ASPL 2000                    1-3 GRSE Wanderers               
EBRRMR                       2-2 Bolton City                  

Halfway Table:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC     9   8  1  0  16- 4  25
 2.AS Port-Louis 2000                      9   3  5  1  14- 8  14
 3.Pamplemousses SC                        9   4  2  3  13-12  14
 4.Savanne SC                              9   3  3  3  15-14  12
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                 9   3  3  3  14-13  12
 6.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                    9   3  3  3   9- 8  12
 7.Roche-Bois Bolton City                  9   2  4  3  10- 9  10
 8.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers  9   1  5  3  14-15   8
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.La Cure Sylvester SC                    9   2  2  5   6-15   8
10.Cercle de Joachim                       9   1  2  6   5-18   5

Round 10
[Feb 13]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 Cercle de Joachim            
EBRRMR                       4-2 Pamplemousses                
ASPL 2000                    1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Feb 14]
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 La Cure Sylvester            
[Mar 3]
Savanne                      0-1 Bolton City                  

Round 11
[Feb 20]
Cercle de Joachim            1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 Petite Rivière Noire         
Pamplemousses                2-0 Savanne                      
[Feb 21]
GRSE Wanderers               3-0 EBRRMR                       
Bolton City                  0-1 ASPL 2000                    

Round 12
[Feb 27]
EBRRMR                       5-2 Cercle de Joachim            
Bolton City                  1-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Feb 28]
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Petite Rivière Noire         2-2 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      0-1 GRSE Wanderers               

Round 13
[Mar 7]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-4 GRSE Wanderers               
Pamplemousses                1-1 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-5 Cercle de Joachim            
Savanne                      1-7 EBRRMR                       
[not played]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix             -  La Cure Sylvester            

NB: football activities suspended as of Mar 8; season eventually abandoned
    and declared null and void on Jul 15; no championship was awarded and
    no clubs were relegated or promoted.

Table at abandonment:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    13  12  1  0  25- 4  37
 2.AS Port-Louis 2000                     13   5  7  1  19-11  22
 3.Pamplemousses SC                       13   5  4  4  20-19  19
 6.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 13   4  5  4  30-23  17
 4.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   12   4  5  3  13-11  17
 5.Petite Rivière Noire FC                13   4  4  5  19-22  16
 7.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 13   3  4  6  14-17  13
 8.Savanne SC                             13   3  3  7  16-25  12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Cercle de Joachim                      13   3  3  7  16-27  12
10.La Cure Sylvester SC                   12   2  2  8   7-20   8


Cup Tournaments 2020/21

MFA Cup | Republic Cup

MFA Cup

Round 1
[Dec 5]
Camp Thorel MFC              o/w La Source Flacq
[Dec 6]
Rose-Belle Rovers SC         w/o Henrietta Tropic   
RB Dauphin                   w/o ASP St Michel
[Dec 9]
Mangalkhan SC                5-1 Upper-Vale Starlight SC
[Dec 16]
Pleasance Peacock            1-6 GRN Westcoast
[Jan 16]
QB Swansea                   lt  US Trou-aux-Biches
 
Round 2
[Jan 23]
Rose-Belle Rovers SC         3-6 PAS Mates
Savanne SC                   4-1 Under-17
AS Quatre-Bornes             0-2 Pamplemousses SC
Olympique Souillac FC        0-3 RDR Starknitwear  
USBBRH                       awd RB Dauphin                   [awarded 3-0, RB Dauphin
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 US Trou-aux-Biches            forfeited]
La Cure Sylvester            4-1 PL Blackhorns
Curepipe Starlight           0-3 GRSC Wanderers SC
Faucon Flacq SC              1-0 Petite Riviere Noire FC
[Jan 24]
GRN Westcoast                0-5 AS Riviere du Rempart
Under-20                     3-6 EBRRMR
Chamarel SC                  1-0 La Source Flacq
AS Port-Louis 2000           6-0 Chebel Citizens SC   
La Cure Waves SC             1-1 RB Bolton City YC            [5-4 pen]
[not played]
GBA Rovers                    -  AS Vacoas-Phoenix
Mangalkhan SC                 -  RC Rising SC   

1/8 Finals [not played]
PAS Mates                     -  Pamplemousses SC
RDR Starknitwear              -  GRSE Wanderers
USBBRH                        -  Savanne SC
Cercle de Joachim             -  La Cure Sylvester
AS Riviere du Rempart         -  GBA Rovers/AS Vacoas-Phoenix
Mangalkhan SC/Rising SC       -  EBRRMR 
Chamarel SC                   -  Faucon Flacq SC
ASPL 2000                     -  La Cure Waves SC   

NB: tournament abandoned and declared null and void on Jul 15

Republic Cup

NB: between top level clubs only

Round 1 [Dec 19]
Savanne                      2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-1 Pamplemousses                

Quarterfinals
[Dec 19]
La Cure Sylvester            0-4 GRSE Wanderers               
[Dec 20]
Bolton City                  1-1 ASPL 2000                    [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jan 12]
EBRRMR                       2-1 Pamplemousses                
[Jan 27]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Savanne                      [aet, 4-5 pen]

Semifinals [Feb 24]
Savanne                      1-0 Bolton City                  
EBRRMR                       0-3 GRSE Wanderers               [aet]

Final [not played, stade Auguste Vollaire, Centre de Flacq]
Savanne                       -  GRSE Wanderers               

NB: tournament abandoned and declared null and void on Jul 15


National Division 1

Table (Mar 8):

 1.US Beau-Bassin/Rose Hill               13   7  4  2  19-10  25
 2.AS Rivière du Rempart                  13   7  2  4  16-13  23
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Pointe-aux-Sables Mates                12   6  1  5  21-15  19
 4.Centre Technique National U-20         12   5  4  3  16-10  19
 5.Upper Vale Starlight                   12   5  1  6  19-16  16
 6.Port-Louis Black Horns                 13   4  3  6  13-15  15
 7.Faucon Flacq SC                        13   3  5  5  17-24  14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.AS Quatre-Bornes                       12   3  4  5   8-12  13
 9.Chebel Citizens SC                     12   2  4  6   9-23  10

NB: tournament abandoned and declared null and void on Jul 15


National Division 2

Table (Mar 8):

 1.Grand-Bel-Air Rovers                    9   6  3  0  23- 9  21
 2.GRN West Coast                          8   6  1  1  25-13  19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Curepipe Starlight SC                   8   5  3  0  17- 4  18
 4.Mangalkhan SC                           9   4  1  4  16-17  13
 5.Chamarel SC                             9   4  1  4  12-11  13
 6.La Cure Waves                           8   3  2  3  15-12  11
 7.Centre Technique National U-17          9   2  3  4  16-20   9
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.US Trou-aux-Biches                      9   2  0  7  12-28   6
 9.Rivière du Rempart Star Knitwear        9   0  0  9   7-29   0

NB: tournament abandoned and declared null and void on Jul 15


2019/20

Rodrigues 2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.