Mayotte (Women) 2014


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.Tchanga SC                   12  11  0  1  56- 4  45  Champions
 2.AS Jumelles                  12   9  0  3  38-12  38  [-1]
 3.FC Chiconi                   12   6  1  5  23-25  31
 4.AS Neige                     12   6  0  6  20-25  30
 5.FC Mtsapéré                  12   4  0  8  20-27  22  [-2]
 6.AJ Kani-Kéli                 12   3  1  8  16-48  21  [-1]
 7.AS Papillon                  12   2  0 10   8-40  17  [-1]
 8.UCS Sada                      withdrew

Round 1 [Apr 19]
UCS Sada                   n/p AS Neige 
Tchanga SC                 3-0 AS Jumelles 
AJ Kani-Kéli               4-0 FC Mtsapéré 
FC Chiconi                 5-1 AS Papillon   
 
Round 2 [Apr 26]
AS Neige                   1-3 Tchanga SC
FC Mtsapéré                n/p UCS Sada
AS Jumelles                7-0 FC Chiconi
AS Papillon                2-0 AJ Kani-Kéli   
 
Round 3 [May 3]
AS Neige                   awd FC Mtsapéré                [awarded 4-0; Mtsapéré forfeited]
FC Chiconi                 1-0 Tchanga SC
UCS Sada                   n/p AS Papillon
AJ Kani-Kéli               awd AS Jumelles                [awarded 4-0; Jumelles forfeited]

Round 4 [May 17]
FC Chiconi                 1-2 AS Neige  
AS Papillon                0-4 FC Mtsapéré                [inferred; also reported 2-4]
Tchanga SC                 6-0 AJ Kani-Kéli 
AS Jumelles                n/p UCS Sada

Round 5 [May 31]
Neige                      2-0 Papillon
Kani-Kéli                  2-2 Chiconi
Mtsapéré                   0-5 Jumelles
UCS Sada                   n/p Tchanga SC
 
Round 6 [Jun 14]
Kani-Kéli                  2-3 Neige
Jumelles                   4-0 Papillon
Chiconi                    n/p UCS Sada
Tchanga                    1-0 Mtsapéré      

Round 7 [Jun 21]
AS Neige                   1-3 AS Jumelles
UCS Sada                   n/p AJ Kani-Kéli
AS Papillon                0-5 Tchanga SC 
FC Mtsapéré                3-0 FC Chiconi 
 
Round 8 [Aug 10]
AS Neige                   n/p UCS Sada                  
AS Jumelles                1-2 Tchanga SC 
FC Mtsapéré                9-1 AJ Kani-Kéli
AS Papillon                awd FC Chiconi                 [awarded 0-4]
 
Round 9 [Aug 24]
Tchanga SC                 8-0 AS Neige                   
UCS Sada                   n/p FC Mtsapéré                
FC Chiconi                 0-1 AS Jumelles                
AJ Kani-Kéli               3-1 AS Papillon                
 
Round 10 [Aug 31]
FC Mtsapéré                1-0 AS Neige                   
Tchanga SC                 6-1 FC Chiconi                 
AS Papillon                n/p UCS Sada                   
AS Jumelles                awd AJ Kani-Kéli               [awarded 4-0]

Round 11 [Sep 14]
AS Neige                   1-2 FC Chiconi                 
FC Mtsapéré                awd AS Papillon                [awarded 0-4]
AJ Kani-Kéli              0-14 Tchanga SC                 
UCS Sada                   n/p AS Jumelles                
 
Round 12 [Sep 21]
FC Chiconi                 4-0 AJ Kani-Kéli               
AS Papillon                0-2 AS Neige                   
Tchanga SC                 n/p UCS Sada                   
AS Jumelles                2-1 FC Mtsapéré                

Round 13 [Oct 5]
AS Neige                   3-0 AJ Kani-Kéli
AS Papillon                0-6 AS Jumelles
UCS Sada                   n/p FC Chiconi
FC Mtsapéré                0-3 Tchanga SC
 
Round 14 [Oct 12]  
AS Jumelles                5-1 AS Neige
AJ Kani-Kéli               n/p UCS Sada
Tchanga SC                 5-0 AS Papillon
FC Chiconi                 3-2 FC Mtsapéré   

Final Table:

 1.Tchanga SC                   12  11  0  1  56- 4  45  Champions
 2.AS Jumelles                  12   9  0  3  38-12  38  [-1]
 3.FC Chiconi                   12   6  1  5  23-25  31
 4.AS Neige                     12   6  0  6  20-25  30
 5.FC Mtsapéré                  12   4  0  8  20-27  22  [-2]
 6.AJ Kani-Kéli                 12   3  1  8  16-48  21  [-1]
 7.AS Papillon                  12   2  0 10   8-40  17  [-1]
 8.UCS Sada                      withdrew


Promotion d'Honneur

Table:

 1.USC Labbatoir                10   8  0  2  31- 7  34
 2.Bandrélé Foot                10   8  0  2  28-15  34
 3.Etoile Hapandzo              10   6  1  3  28-17  29
 4.FC Koropa                    10   5  1  4  20-12  26
 5.Olympique Miréréni           10   0  2  8   2-27  12
 6.CS Mramadoudou               10   0  2  8   2-33   8  [-4]   

Round 1 [Apr 10?]
Labattoir                  3-0 Bandrélé Foot
Olympique                  0-0 Mramadoudou
Koropa                     2-1 Etoile Hapandzo
 
Round 2 [Apr 26]
Bandrélé Foot              3-1 Olympique                  [inferred, reported 2-1]
Etoile Hapandzo            3-2 Labattoir
Mramadoudou                0-2 Koropa  

Round 3 [May 3]
Bandrélé Foot              2-6 Etoile Hapandzo            
Koropa                     3-0 Olympique
Labattoir                  5-0 Mramadoudou
 
Round 4 [May 17]
Koropa                     0-2 Bandrélé Foot              
Mramadoudou                1-5 Etoile Hapandzo            
Olympique                  1-5 Labattoir
 
Round 5 [May 31]
Bandrélé Foot              5-1 Mramadoudou
Labattoir                  2-1 Koropa
Etoile Hapandzo            5-0 Olympique
 
Round 6 [Jun 14]
Bandrélé Foot              2-1 Labattoir
Mramadoudou                0-0 Olympique
Etoile Hapandzo            2-2 Koropa

Round 7 [Jun 21]
Olympique                  0-3 Bandrelé Foot              
Labattoir                  4-0 Etoile Hapandzo            
Koropa                     awd Mramadoudou                [awarded 4-0, Mramadoudou forfeited]

Round 8 [Aug 10]
Etoile Hapandzo            1-4 Bandrelé Foot              
Olympique                  0-4 Koropa                     
Mramadoudou                awd Labattoir                  [awarded 0-4, Mramadoudou forfeited]
 
Round 9 [Aug 24]
Bandrelé Foot              3-2 Koropa                     
Etoile Hapandzo            awd Mramadoudou                [awarded 4-0, Mramadoudou forfeited]
Labattoir                  3-0 Olympique                  
 
Round 10 [Aug 31]
Mramadoudou                awd Bandrelé Foot              [awarded 0-4, Mramadoudou forfeited]
Koropa                     0-2 Labattoir                  
Olympique                  0-1 Etoile Hapandzo            
 
Table:

 1.USC Labbatoir                10   8  0  2  31- 7  34
 2.Bandrélé Foot                10   8  0  2  28-15  34
 3.Etoile Hapandzo              10   6  1  3  28-17  29
 4.FC Koropa                    10   5  1  4  20-12  26
 5.Olympique Miréréni           10   0  2  8   2-27  12
 6.CS Mramadoudou               10   0  2  8   2-33   8  [-4]   
  

Coupe de Mayotte

1/8 Finals [May 25]
AS Jumelles                 -  Bandrélé Foot
AJ Kani-Kéli                -  FC Chiconi
CS Mramadou                0-3 FC Mtsapéré
FC Koropa                   -  Etoile Hapandzo
AS Papillon                 -  AS Neige
Tchanga SC                 bye
USC Labattoir              bye
Olympique Miréréni         bye
 

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 5 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.