Mayotte 2012


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments
Division d'Honneur Territoriale
Promotion d'Honneur
Promotion de la Ligue


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.FC Koropa                        22  15  6  1  44-14  51  Champions
 2.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  12  4  6  33-24  40
 3.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22  10  5  7  41-38  35
 4.UCS Sada                         22  10  4  8  27-26  34
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22  10  3  9  23-31  33
 6.AS Neige de Malamani             22  10  1 11  39-37  31
 7.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         22   9  3 10  39-33  30
 8.Abeilles de M'tsamboro           22   8  6  8  27-22  30
 9.RC Barakani                      22   9  2 11  33-43  29
10.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          22   9  1 12  27-36  28
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Rosador de Passamainty           22   7  4 11  24-27  25  Relegated
12.ASS Koungou                      22   3  1 18  26-52  10  Relegated

Round 1 [May 1]  (ppd from Apr 14)
Koungou            2-3 Tsingoni           
Koropa             2-1 Neige              
Foudre 2000        1-1 Mtsapéré           
Kawéni             1-0 Rosador            
USC Sada           2-1 Barakani           
Abeilles           2-0 Miracle du Sud     
 
Round 2 [May 8] (ppd from Apr 21)
Tsingoni           2-3 Abeilles           [1-3?]
Miracle du Sud     0-2 Koropa             
Neige              1-2 USC Sada           
Barakani           1-2 Kawéni             
Rosador            1-3 Foudre 2000        [0-4?]
Mtsapéré           3-1 Koungou            
 
Round 3 [Apr 28]
Mtsapéré           1-2 Tsingoni           
Koungou            0-0 Rosador            
Foudre 2000        1-2 Barakani           
Kawéni             0-2 Neige              
USC Sada           1-0 Miracle du Sud     
Koropa             0-0 Abeilles           
 
Round 4 
[May 5]
Tsingoni           2-2 Koropa             
Abeilles           1-1 USC Sada           
Miracle du Sud     2-0 Kawéni             
Neige              3-2 Foudre 2000        
Barakani           2-1 Koungou            
[Nov 1?]
Rosador            1-0 Mtsapéré           

Round 5 [May 12]
Rosador            2-1 Tsingoni           
Mtsapéré           2-1 Barakani           
Koungou            1-2 Neige              
Foudre 2000        4-2 Miracle du Sud     
Kawéni             0-1 Abeilles           
USC Sada           1-2 Koropa             
 
Round 6 [May 19]
Tsingoni           2-0 USC Sada           
Koropa             0-0 Kawéni             
Abeilles           1-2 Foudre 2000        
Miracle du Sud     0-1 Koungou            
Neige              1-0 Mtsapéré           
Barakani           0-0 Rosador            
 
Round 7 [May 26]
Barakani           1-2 Tsingoni           
Rosador            2-0 Neige              
Mtsapéré           2-0 Miracle du Sud     
Koungou            1-2 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        0-2 Koropa             
Kawéni             0-0 USC Sada           
 
Round 8 [Jun 2]
Tsingoni           1-2 Kawéni             
USC Sada           0-0 Foudre 2000        
Koropa             4-1 Koungou            
Abeilles           0-0 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     1-0 Rosador            
Neige              1-2 Barakani           
 
Round 9 [Jun 9]
Neige              4-0 Tsingoni           
Barakani           3-2 Miracle du Sud     [4-3?]
Rosador            0-1 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           1-1 Koropa             
Koungou            0-1 USC Sada           
Foudre 2000        2-0 Kawéni             [abandoned at 2-0 due to darkness; result stood]

Round 10 [Jun 16]
Tsingoni           2-1 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             2-1 Koungou            
USC Sada           0-2 Mtsapéré           
Koropa             1-0 Rosador            
Abeilles           1-2 Barakani           
Miracle du Sud     1-3 Neige              

Round 11 [Jun 23]
Miracle du Sud     2-2 Tsingoni
Neige              2-0 Abeilles
Barakani           1-2 Koropa
Rosador            1-2 UCS Sada
Mtsapéré           7-1 Kawéni
Koungou            1-5 Foudre 2000 

Round 12 [Jul 14]
Tsingoni           3-1 Koungou
Mtsapéré           1-0 Foudre 2000
Rosador            1-1 Kawéni
Barakani           0-2 UCS Sada
Neige              1-4 Koropa
Miracle du Sud     1-0 Abeilles

Round 13 [Aug 25]
Abeilles           0-1 Tsingoni
Koropa             2-0 Miracle du Sud
UCS Sada           1-2 Neige
Kawéni             2-1 Barakani
Foudre 2000        2-1 Rosador            [3-0?]
Koungou            0-1 Mtsapéré       
 
Round 14 
[Sep 8]  
Rosador            2-1 Koungou            
Neige              0-1 Kawéni             
Miracle du Sud     0-4 UCS Sada        
[dates?]   
Barakani           2-5 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           1-2 Koropa   
Tsingoni           3-3 Mtsapéré               
 
Round 15 [Sep 15]
Koropa             1-1 Tsingoni
UCS Sada           1-0 Abeilles           
Kawéni             1-0 Miracle du Sud
Foudre 2000        1-2 Neige              
Koungou            0-2 Barakani
Mtsapéré           2-0 Rosador            
 
Round 16 
[Sep 29]
Tsingoni           4-1 Rosador            
Neige              4-3 Koungou            
[Oct 23?]
Barakani           1-2 Mtsapéré           
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Foudre 2000        
[date?]
Abeilles           1-2 Kawéni      
[Nov 10]       
Koropa             1-1 UCS Sada           
 
Round 17 
[Oct 6]
UCS Sada           1-0 Tsingoni           
Kawéni             0-4 Koropa             
Foudre 2000        1-1 Abeilles           
Koungou            2-3 Miracle du Sud     
Rosador            3-0 Barakani           
Mtsapéré           1-0 Neige              
 
Round 18 
[Oct 13]
Tsingoni           2-2 Barakani           
Neige              1-2 Rosador            
Abeilles           2-1 Koungou            
Koropa             1-0 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           3-1 Kawéni          
[date?]   
Miracle du Sud     2-4 Mtsapéré           

Round 19
[Oct 27]
Kawéni             2-0 Tsingoni           
Foudre 2000        3-0 UCS Sada           
Koungou            0-4 Koropa             
Rosador            0-1 Miracle du Sud     
Barakani           3-2 Neige              
[tba]
Mtsapéré           n/p Abeilles           
 
Round 20 [Nov 3]
Tsingoni           3-2 Neige              
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Barakani           [2-3?]
Abeilles           1-1 Rosador            
Koropa             0-2 Mtsapéré           
UCS Sada           2-3 Koungou            
Kawéni             1-0 Foudre 2000        

Round 21 [Dec 1]
Foudre 2000        2-4 Tsingoni           
Koungou            2-3 Kawéni             
Rosador            0-1 Koropa             
Barakani           0-3 Abeilles           
Neige              2-3 Miracle du Sud     
Mtsapéré           2-0 UCS Sada           
 
Round 22 [Dec 8]
Tsingoni           1-2 Miracle du Sud     
Abeilles           n/p Neige              
Koropa             6-1 Barakani           
UCS Sada           2-4 Rosador            
Kawéni             1-2 Mtsapéré           
Foudre 2000        n/p Koungou            

Final Table:

 1.FC Koropa                        22  15  6  1  44-14  51  Champions
 2.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  12  4  6  33-24  40
 3.FC de l'Ouest de Tsingoni        22  10  5  7  41-38  35
 4.UCS Sada                         22  10  4  8  27-26  34
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22  10  3  9  23-31  33
 6.AS Neige de Malamani             22  10  1 11  39-37  31
 7.Foudre 2000 de Dzoumogné         22   9  3 10  39-33  30
 8.Abeilles de M'tsamboro           22   8  6  8  27-22  30
 9.RC Barakani                      22   9  2 11  33-43  29
10.Miracle du Sud (Bouéni)          22   9  1 12  27-36  28
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Rosador de Passamainty           22   7  4 11  24-27  25  Relegated
12.ASS Koungou                      22   3  1 18  26-52  10  Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2012

Coupe de Mayotte 2012 | Super Coupe de Mayotte 2013 | Coupe de France 2012 | Coupe de la Ligue 2012

Coupe de Mayotte 2012

Round 1 [May 8] 
FC Coconi          2-0 Shingabwé 
USCP Antéou        bt  FC Sohoa 
Et. Hapandzo       0-2 FC Dembéni 
AS Tréavani        bt  Trévani SC 
FC Maboungani      lt  Et. Pamandzi       [annulled, to be replayed]
VSS Hagnoundrou    awd Espoir Mtsapéré    [awarded to Hagnoundrou]
ASJC Alakarabu     bt  Olympique Tsoundzou 
Olympique Miréréni bt  AS de Kawéni 

 
Round 2 [May 28]
AS Mbouini         3-2 TCO Mamoudzou 
VSS Hagnoundrou    lt  Foudre 2000 
USJ Tsararano      2-0 Espérance d'Iloni 
FC Kani-Bé         2-0 US Mtsangamboua 
AS Ongojou         3-1 US Mtsamoudou 
RC Barakani        1-0 AS Rosador 
FC Mtsapéré        1-1 FC Labattoir       [aet, 5-4 pen]  
ASC Kawéni         2-1 FC Koropa 
Olympique Miréréni bt  FC Passamainty 
AS Sada            1-6 Eclair du Sud 
ACSJ Mliha         3-2 AS Kahani 
Alakarabu          1-1 FC Dembéni         [aet, 12-11 pen] 
VCO Vahibé         2-3 AS Neige Malamani 
Tonnerre du Nord   5-2 Voulvavi Sport 
Feu du C. Mroale   0-1 Tchanga SC 
Miracle du Sud     1-2 Flamme d'Hajangoua [aet] 
AS Trévani         3-3 AS Koungou         [aet, 3-4 pen] 
AJ Kani-Kéli       1-0 AS Bandraboua 
Enfants de Mayotte 1-3 USC Labattoir 
AS Papillon        2-7 ACS Moinagna 
FC Chiconi         lt  Bandrélé Foot 
Enfants du Port    1-0 Diables Noirs 
Mtsanga 2000       2-3 ASC Abeilles 
UCS Sada           1-0 US Ouangani 
Et. Pamandzi       bt  FCO Tsingoni 
ASCEE Nyambadao    3-3 ASJ Moinatrindri   [aet, 6-9 pen]  
US Kavani          4-1 Choungui FC 
Jumeaux Mzouazia   1-0 RCES Poroani 
ASJ Handréma       1-5 Etincelles Hamjago 
USCP Antéou        bt  AJ Mtsahara 
FC Coconi          1-2 Pamandzi SC 
Racine du Nord     2-1 CS Mramadoudou 

Round 3 [Jul 7]
AS Koungou         0-2 Olympique Miréréni
Jumeaux Mzouazia   2-0 RC Barakani 
Tonnerre du Nord   2-1 Bandrélé Foot 
Etoile Pamandzi    0-3 Tchanga SC 
USCP Antéou        2-7 USC Labattoir 
ASJ Moinatrindri   0-1 ACS Moinagna  
USJ Tsararano      1-1 Pamandzi SC        [aet, 0-3 pen]
Racine du Nord     1-2 ASC Kawéni 
ASC Alakarabu      0-7 UCS Sada 
AS Ongojou         1-6 FC Mtsapéré 
Flamme Hajangoua   bt  Enfants du Port 
Etincelles Hamjago lt  Foudre 2000 
AJ Kani-Kéli       3-4 AS Neige Malamani 
ASCJ Mliha         bt  US Kavani 
FC Kani-Bé         3-2 AS Mbouini 
ASC Abeilles       3-1 Eclair du Sud 

1/8 Finals 
[Sep 11]
Olympique Miréréni 3-1 FC Mtsapéré 
USC Labattoir      lt  Jumeaux   
[Sep 12]
AS Neige           2-1 ACS Moinagna
[date?]
Flamme Hajangoua   2-0 Tonnerre du Nord
[Sep 22]
Tchanga FC         2-1 FC Kani-Bé
[Sep ?]
UCS Sada           4-0 ASSCJ M'liha  
ASC Kawéni         bt  Foudre 2000
Pamandzi SC        lt  ASC Abeilles

Quarterfinals [Oct 11]
Flamme Hajangoua   2-1 Jumeaux
Olympique Miréréni 0-0 AS Neige           [aet, 0-3 pen]
ASC Kawéni         1-2 ASC Abeilles       [aet]
Tchanga SC         3-0 UCS Sada         

Semifinals [Nov 14]
ASC Abeilles       1-0 Flamme d'Hajangoua
AS Neige           2-1 Tchanga SC  

Final [Dec 15]
ASC Abeilles       1-1 AS Neige           [aet, 2-4 pen]


Super Coupe de Mayotte 2012

[Apr 21, 2013]
FC Koropa          0-0 AS Neige           [4-2 pen]


Coupe de France 2012

Round 1 [May 1]
Mtsanga 2000       1-2 Enfants du Port 
AJ Kani-Kéli       5-2 US Mtsamoudou      [aet]
Tchanga SC         2-1 Bandrélé Foot 
RCES Poroani       2-3 Flamme Hajangoua 
FC Kani-Bé         5-3 USJ Tsararano 
Voulvavi Sport     2-1 USC Labattoir 
ASCEE Nyambadao    1-2 AJ Mtsahara 
Etincelles         4-1 VCO Vahibé 
US Kavani          0-1 ACS Moinagna 
US Mtsangamboua    0-2 ASJ Handréma 
ACSJ Mliha         2-3 TCO Mamoudzou 
FC Labattoir       0-0 US Ouangani        [aet, 3-4 pen] 
ASP d'Honneur      0-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Pamandzi SC        1-2 Jumeaux Mzouazia 
FC Passamainty     2-2 Eclair du sud      [aet, 3-0 pen] 
Diables Noirs      abd ASJ Moinatrindri   [Diables Noirs qualified] 
AS Kahani          4-3 Racine du Nord 
AS Bandraboua      0-1 FC Chiconi 
AS Sada            4-2 Espérance Iloni 
AS Mbouini         4-5 Choungui FC 

Round 2 [May 17]
AJ Kani-Kéli       3-2 US Ouangani 
Flamme d'Hajangoua 3-1 AS Kahani 
FC Kani-Bé         1-1 AS Sada            [aet, 3.-4 pen] 
RC Barakani        0-1 Choungui FC        [abd, result stood] 
ASJ Handréma       1-0 AS Koungou 
Diables Noirs      1-0 ACS Moinagna 
FC Chiconi         3-2 FC Passamainty 
ASC Abeilles       2-1 Enfants du Port 
Etincelles Hamjago 2-4 TCO Mamoudzou 
Enfants de Mayotte 1-1 Tchanga SC         [aet, 5-4 pen] 
FCO Tsingoni       1-1 AS Rosador         [aet, 2-0 pen] 
UCS Sada           1-0 AJ Mtsahara 
AS Neige           4-1 USC Labattoir 
ASC Kawéni         0-2 FC Mtsapéré 
Jumeaux Mzouazia   3-0 Foudre 2000 
Miracle du Sud     1-1 FC Koropa          [aet, 4-5 pen] 

Round 3 
[Jun 30]
ASJ Handréma       1-0 FC Koropa
AS Sada            3-2 Diables Noirs
FC Chiconi         1-2 AJ Kani-Kéli
UCS Sada           0-1 TCO Mamoudzou
AS Neige           1-5 FCO Tsingoni
Flamme d'Hajangoua 0-1 ASC Abeilles
Enfants de Mayotte abd FC Mtsapéré        [abandoned at 0-2; apparently awarded to Mtsapéré]
[Jul 11]
Choungui FC        0-3 Jumeaux

Quarterfinals [Sep 1]
ASC Abeilles       1-1 FC Mtsapéré        [aet, 0-3 pen]
FCO Tsingoni       2-5 Jumeaux            [aet]
AS Sada            1-3 ASJ Handréma       [aet]
AJ Kani-Kéli       awd TCO Mamoudzou      [awarded to Mamoudzou due to ineligible player Kani-Kéli;
                                           originally 1-1 aet, 4-2 pen]
Semifinals [Oct 13]
FC Mtsapéré        2-1 AJS Handréma
Jumeaux            1-0 TCO Mamoudzou  

Final [Oct 27]
FC Mtsapéré        1-0 Jumeaux            [aet]

Coupe de la Ligue 2012

Round 1 [May 1]
Trévani SC          -  AS de Kawéni 
Feu du centre       -  ASCJ Alakarabu 
FC Maboungani      lt  Olympique de Tsoundzou 
Etoile. Hapandzo   bt  Etoile Pamandzi 
CJ Mronabéja       lt  CS Mramadoudou 
AS Ongojou         5-0 AS Dranavi 
FC Coconi           -  Arc-en-ciel 
USCP Antéou        lt  Chirongui FC 
Chingabwé           -  Tonnerre du nord 

Quarterfinals [Jun 30]
AS Ongojou         1-0 Olympique de Tsoundzou
CS Mramadoudou     2-0 Choungui FC
Olympique Miréréni 3-0 Etoile Hapandzo
FC Dembéni         lt  FSC Sohoa  

Semifinals [Sep 2]
Olympique Miréréni 1-0 FSC Sohoa
AS Ongojou         2-2 CS Mramadoudou     [5-4 pen] 

Final [Nov 18]
Olympique Miréréni 1-0 AS Ongojou


Division d'Honneur Territoriale

Final Table:

 1.Enfants de Mayotte               26  14  8  4  41-22  50  Promoted
 2.VCO Vahibé                       26  14  8  4  50-32  50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 26  13  7  6  53-37  46
 4.AJ Kani-Kéli                     26  12  6  8  52-42  42
 5.ASC Moinagna Miréréni            26  12  4 10  47-47  40
 6.US Ouangani                      26  10  9  7  49-39  39
 7.Espérance d'Iloni                26  11  6  9  45-42  39
 8.Diables Noirs Combani            26  11  5 10  41-33  38
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.RCES Poroani                     26   9  3 14  34-46  30  Relegated
10.ASJ Handréma                     26   7  7 12  35-41  28  Relegated
11.FC Labattoir                     26   5 11 10  31-38  26  Relegated
12.Bandrelé Foot                    26   6  8 12  30-48  26  Relegated
13.Tchanga SC                       26   6  6 14  25-44  24  Relegated
14.Enfants du Port Longoni          26   5  6 15  35-57  21  Relegated

Round 3 [Apr 29]
Enfants du Port    1-2 Poroani            
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 Vahibé             
Jumeaux            2-1 Ouangani           
Diables Noirs      1-2 Espérance          
Tchanga            2-2 Moinagna           
Labattoir          0-0 Handréma           
Bandrélé Foot      1-5 Kani-Kéli          
 
Round 4 
[May 5]
Poroani            2-1 Bandrélé Foot      
Kani-Kéli          3-0 Labattoir          
Handréma           3-0 Tchanga            
Moinagna           2-1 Diables Noirs      
Espérance          2-2 Jumeaux            
Ouangani           2-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
[date?]
Vahibé             3-2 Enfants du Port    

Round 2 [May 8] (ppd from Apr 21)
Poroani            1-1 Kani-Kéli          
Handréma           1-2 Bandrélé Foot      
Moinagna           3-2 Labattoir          
Espérance          1-3 Tchanga            
Ouangani           3-0 Diables Noirs      
Vahibé             5-2 Jumeaux            
Enfants du Port    1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
 
Round 5 [May 13]
Vahibé             2-1 Poroani            
Enfants du Port    1-4 Ouangani           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-0 Espérance          
Jumeaux            3-0 Moinagna           
Diables Noirs      2-1 Handréma           
Tchanga            2-1 Kani-Kéli          
Labattoir          1-1 Bandrélé Foot      [awarded to Bandrélé]     
 
Round 6 [May 19]
Poroani            2-1 Labattoir          
Bandrélé Foot      0-0 Tchanga            
Kani-Kéli          3-1 Diables Noirs      
Handréma           4-2 Jumeaux            
Moinagna           0-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
Espérance          2-0 Enfants du Port    
Ouangani           3-1 Vahibé             
 
Round 1 
[May 23] (ppd from Apr 15) 
Enfants de Mayotte 1-0 Poroani            
Jumeaux            5-1 Enfants du Port    
Diables Noirs      2-3 Vahibé             
Tchanga            0-2 Ouangani             
Bandrélé Foot      1-0 Moinagna           
Kani-Kéli          1-0 Handréma     
[date?]   
Labattoir          0-1 Espérance      

Round 7 [May 26]
Ouangani           3-0 Poroani            
Vahibé             1-3 Espérance          
Enfants du Port    1-1 Moinagna           
Enfants de Mayotte 1-0 Handréma           
Jumeaux            6-2 Kani-Kéli          
Diables Noirs      2-1 Bandrélé Foot      
Tchanga            1-2 Labattoir          
 
Round 8 [Jun 3]
Poroani            1-0 Tchanga            
Labattoir          2-1 Diables Noirs      
Bandrélé Foot      2-1 Jumeaux            
Kani-Kéli          1-3 Enfants de Mayotte 
Handréma           3-0 Enfants du Port    
Moinagna           2-2 Vahibé             [awarded to Vahibé]          
Espérance          2-2 Ouangani           

Round 9 [Jun  9]
Espérance          2-1 Poroani            
Ouangani           2-3 Moinagna           
Vahibé             3-0 Handréma           
Enfants du Port    3-1 Kani-Kéli          
Enfants de Mayotte 3-1 Bandrélé Foot      
Jumeaux            1-1 Labattoir          
Diables Noirs      2-0 Tchanga            
 
Round 11 [Jun 17]
Moinagna           3-1 Poroani
Espérance          2-2 Handréma
Ouangani           1-1 Kani-Kéli
Vahibé             4-0 Bandrélé Foot
Enfants du Port    1-1 Labattoir
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 Tchanga
Jumeaux            0-0 Diables Noirs
 
Round 12 
[Jun 23]
Poroani            3-5 Jumeaux
Diables Noirs      1-1 Enfants de Mayotte
Tchanga            2-3 Enfants du Port
Labattoir          1-1 Vahibé
Kani-Kéli          4-2 Espérance
Handréma           2-2 Moinagna   
[date?]
Bandrélé Foot      2-2 Ouangani
   
Round 10  
[Jun 30]   
Tchanga            0-2 Jumeaux  
Moinagna           0-3 Espérance   
[Jul 1]
Poroani            1-2 Diables Noirs     
Labattoir          1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Bandrélé Foot      0-1 Enfants du Port    
Kani-Kéli          3-3 Vahibé             
Handréma           2-2 Ouangani          

Round 13 [Jul 14]
Handréma           4-2 Poroani            
Moinagna           3-3 Kani-Kéli          
Espérance          2-0 Bandrélé Foot      
Ouangani           3-2 Labattoir          
Vahibé             2-2 Tchanga            
Enfants du Port    2-2 Diables Noirs     
Enfants de Mayotte 2-0 Jumeaux  
 
Round 14  [Jul 18]
Poroani            1-2 Enfants de Mayotte 
Enfants du Port    1-3 Jumeaux  
Vahibé             2-1 Diables Noirs     
Ouangani           1-1 Tchanga            
Espérance          3-2 Labattoir          
Moinagna           6-4 Bandrélé Foot      
Handréma           1-1 Kani-Kéli          
       
Round 15 [Aug 26] 
Kani-Kéli          1-0 Poroani
Bandrélé Foot      2-1 Handréma
Labattoir          0-2 Moinagna
Tchanga            1-0 Espérance
Diables Noirs      1-0 Ouangani
Jumeaux            3-0 Vahibé
Enfants de Mayotte 4-1 Enfants du Port 

Round 16 
[Sep 8]
Poroani            3-1 Enfants du Port
Vahibé             0-0 Enfants du Mayotte
Espérance          2-1 Diables Noirs
Moinagna           1-1 Tchanga
Handréma           1-1 Labattoir
Kani-Kéli          3-0 Bandrélé Foot
[Nov ?]
Ouangani           1-1 Jumeaux
 
Round 17 
[Sep 16]
Labattoir          0-2 Kani-Kéli
Tchanga            1-0 Handréma
Diables Noirs      5-1 Moinagna
Jumeaux            2-0 Espérance
Enfants de Mayotte 0-1 Ouangani
Enfants du Port    0-1 Vahibé  
[date?]
Bandrélé Foot      2-4 Poroani       
       
Round 18 ppd

Round 19
[Sep 29]
Labattoir          2-1 Poroani            
Tchanga            0-0 Bandrélé Foot      
Diables Noirs      0-1 Kani-Kéli          
Enfants de Mayotte 0-1 Moinagna           
Enfants du Port    1-2 Espérance          
Vahibé             2-1 Ouangani           
[Nov 1?]
Jumeaux            2-0 Handréma           
 
Round 20 
[Oct 7]
Poroani            0-0 Ouangani           
Espérance          1-1 Vahibé             
Handréma           1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
Kani-Kéli          1-0 Jumeaux            
Labattoir          0-0 Tchanga            
Bandrélé Foot      1-2 Diables Noirs       
[date?]
Moinagna            -  Enfants du Port      
 
Round 21 
[Oct 13]
Tchanga            0-1 Poroani            
Diables Noirs      3-1 Labattoir         
Enfants de Mayotte 2-1 Kani-Kéli         
Vahibé             2-1 Moinagna           
Ouangani           1-2 Espérance          
[date?]
Enfants du Port    6-1 Handréma            
[Nov 11]   
Jumeaux            1-1 Bandrélé Foot    

Round 22 
[Oct 21]
Poroani            1-1 Espérance          
Moinagna           1-2 Ouangani           
Handréma           1-2 Vahibé             
Kani-Kéli          3-1 Enfants du Port    
Bandrélé Foot      0-1 Enfants de Mayotte 
[Nov 11] 
Tchanga            1-4 Diables Noirs  
[Nov ?]
Labattoir          0-1 Jumeaux                      

Round 23 
[Oct 28]
Diables Noirs      1-2 Poroani           
Enfants de Mayotte 2-2 Labattoir          
Enfants du Port    2-2 Bandrélé Foot      
Ouangani           1-2 Handréma           
Espérance          2-3 Moinagna           
[Nov 10]
Vahibé             1-0 Kani-Kéli 
[Nov ?]          
Jumeaux            2-1 Tchanga            
 
Round 24 [Nov 3]
Poroani            1-0 Moinagna           
Handréma           2-3 Espérance          
Kani-Kéli          6-1 Ouangani           
Bandrélé Foot      1-1 Vahibé             
Labattoir          1-2 Enfants du Port    
Tchanga            1-0 Enfants de Mayotte 
Diables Noirs      1-1 Jumeaux            

Round 25 [Dec 1]
Jumeaux            3-2 Poroani            
Enfants de Mayotte 2-0 Diables Noirs      
Enfants du Port    2-3 Tchanga            
Vahibé             1-1 Labattoir          
Ouangani           2-2 Bandrélé Foot      
Espérance          1-1 Kani-Kéli          
Moinagna           0-1 Handréma           
 
Round 26 [Dec 12]
Poroani            1-2 Handréma           
Kani-Kéli          2-5 Moinagna           
Bandrélé Foot      2-1 Espérance          
Labattoir          1-1 Ouangani           
Tchanga            1-5 Vahibé             
Diables Noirs      1-1 Enfants du Port    
Jumeaux            1-1 Enfants de Mayotte 

Final Table:

 1.Enfants de Mayotte               26  14  8  4  41-22  50  Promoted
 2.VCO Vahibé                       26  14  8  4  50-32  50  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jumeaux Mzouasia                 26  13  7  6  53-37  46
 4.AJ Kani-Kéli                     26  12  6  8  52-42  42
 5.ASC Moinagna Miréréni            26  12  4 10  47-47  40
 6.US Ouangani                      26  10  9  7  49-39  39
 7.Espérance d'Iloni                26  11  6  9  45-42  39
 8.Diables Noirs Combani            26  11  5 10  41-33  38
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.RCES Poroani                     26   9  3 14  34-46  30  Relegated
10.ASJ Handréma                     26   7  7 12  35-41  28  Relegated
11.FC Labattoir                     26   5 11 10  31-38  26  Relegated
12.Bandrelé Foot                    26   6  8 12  30-48  26  Relegated
13.Tchanga SC                       26   6  6 14  25-44  24  Relegated
14.Enfants du Port Longoni          26   5  6 15  35-57  21  Relegated


Promotion d'Honneur

Poule Nord

Final Table:

 1.TCO Mamoudzou                    24  16  5  3  57-31  53  Promoted
 2.M'tsanga 2000                    24  14  6  4  41-21  48  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS Kahani                        24  14  5  5  59-33  47
 4.Etincelles d'Hamjago             24  13  6  5  43-23  45
 5.AJ M'tsahara                     24  10  8  6  37-30  38
 6.Racine du Nord                   24  12  2 10  39-36  38
 7 AS Bandraboua                    24   7  8  9  30-34  29
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.USJ Tsararano                    24   8  4 12  30-47  28  Relegated
 9.USC Labattoir                    24   7  3 14  29-43  24  Relegated
10.US M'tsangamboua                 24   5  7 12  37-50  22  Relegated
11.Voulvavi Sport                   24   6  4 14  30-59  22  Relegated
12.ACSJ M'liha                      24   5  5 14  29-35  20  Relegated
13.FC Passamainty                   24   3  9 12  31-50  18  Relegated

Poule Sud
 
Final Table:

 1.AS Sada                          24  14  4  6  52-34  46  Promoted
 2.Flamme d'Hajangua                24  13  4  7  33-24  43  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.US Mtsamoudou                    24  12  5  7  44-42  41
 4.FC Chiconi                       24  11  7  6  41-23  40
 5.FC Kani-Bé                       24  12  4  8  63-51  40
 6.Pamandzi SC                      24  11  6  7  39-33  39
 7.Eclair du Sud                    24  10  6  8  37-31  36
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.US Kavani                        24   8  9  7  42-36  33  Relegated
 9.Choungui FC                      24   8  7  9  52-40  31  Relegated
10.ASCJ Moinatrindri                24   8  5 11  41-47  29  Relegated
11.AS Papillon d'Honneur Mangajou   24   5  5 14  30-60  20  Relegated
12.ASCEE Nyambadao                  24   4  7 13  32-44  19  Relegated
13.AS M'bouini                      24   4  3 17  37-78  15  Relegated


Promotion de la Ligue

Poule A

Final Standings:

 1.AS Ongojou                       14   9  3  2         30
 2.Olympique Tsoundzou              14   9  2  3         29
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Arc-En-Ciel                      14   7  5  2         26
 4.Espoir de Mtsapéré               14   5  3  6         18
 5.AS de Kawéni                     14   3  6  5         15
 6.Etoile Pamandzi                  14   4  3  7         15
 7.FC Koropa                        14   3  3  8         12
 8.Enfants du Port                  14   3  1 10         10
-----------------------------------------------------------
 -.FC Mtsapéré                      withdrew
 -.Trévani SC                       withdrew

Poule B

Final Standings:

 1.Olympique de Miréréni            18  15  1  2         46
 2.Tonnerre du nord                 18  13  0  5         39
-----------------------------------------------------------
 5.Shingabwé                        18  10  3  5         33
 3.ASC Abeilles                     18  10  2  6         32
 4.Feu du Centre                    18   8  5  5         29
 6.Etincelles Hamjago               18   4  8  6         20
 7.ASJC Alakarabu                   18   5  4  9         19
 8.Diables noirs Combani            18   4  3 11         15
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Enfants de Mayotte               18   3  4 11         13
10.Missile Rouge                    18   2  2 14          8

Poule C

Final Standings:

 1.Etoile Hapandzo                  12   8  2  2         26
 2.FSC Sohoa                        12   7  4  1         25
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.USCP Antéou                      12   6  3  3         21
 4.FC Dembéni                       12   6  2  4         20
 5.FC Maboungani                    12   4  2  6         14
 6.FC Coconi                        12   3  1  8         10
 7.Miréréni SC                      12   1  0 11          3
-----------------------------------------------------------
 -.AS Neige                         withdrew
 -.AS Papillon                      withdrew

Poule D

Final Standings:

 1.CS Mramadoudou                   18  16  2  0         50 
 2.VSS Hagnoundrou                  18  13  1  4         40
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Lance Missile                    18  12  3  3         39
 4.Chirongui FC                     18  11  1  6         34
 6.AJ Kani-kéli                     18   7  2  9         23
 7.CJ Mronabéja                     18   7  1 10         22
 7.AS Dravani Bambo-Ouest           18   5  1 12         16
 8.Bandrélé foot                    18   4  3 11         15
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.ASCJ Moinatrindri                18   4  3 11         15
10.AS Mbouini                       18   2  1 15          7




2011

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.