Mayotte 2017


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  16  3  3  49-17  73       Champions
 2.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            22  14  4  4  41-19  68
 3.AS Sada                          22   8  9  5  29-26  55  [P]
 4.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          22   9  4  9  31-25  53  [C]  [4 2 1 1  9- 5 11]  [5-3]
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22   7 10  5  30-27  53  [P]  [4 2 1 1 10- 6 11]  [3-5]
 6.FC Majicavo Koropa               22   9  4  9  27-34  53       [4 1 0 3  3-11  7]
 7.Etincelles (Hamjago)             22   8  5  9  28-32  51
 8.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         22   7  6  9  30-33  49
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        22   5  8  9  26-23  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]
10.AS Neige (Malamani)              22   6  5 11  18-39  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Diables noirs (Combani)          22   5  5 12  28-34  42       Relegated
12.ASJ Handréma                     22   4  5 13  18-46  38  [-1] Relegated

NB: round 1 played after round 4

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Mtsapéré           4-1 Kawéni             
AS Sada            3-0 Neige              
Etincelles         awd Majicavo Koropa    [awarded 0-4; originally 2-1]
Rosador            awd Handréma           [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0]
Foudre 2000        awd Jumeaux            [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2]
[date?]
Abeilles           awd Diables noirs      [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]

Round 3 [Mar 11]
Majicavo Koropa    1-0 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           1-0 Foudre 2000        
Handréma           0-5 Abeilles           
Jumeaux            awd Etincelles         [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
Diables noirs      0-0 AS Sada            
Neige              0-0 Kawéni             

Round 4 [Mar 18]
Etincelles         1-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             1-2 Diables noirs      
Neige              1-2 Mtsapéré           
AS Sada            2-0 Handréma           
Abeilles           1-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Rosador            2-2 Jumeaux            

Round 1 [Mar 22]
Jumeaux            3-1 Mtsapéré           
Kawéni             2-2 AS Sada            
Majicavo Koropa    1-4 Foudre 2000        
Neige              2-2 Abeilles           
Handréma           1-0 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      2-4 Rosador            

Round 5 [Mar 25]
Mtsapéré           1-0 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      4-0 Neige              
Majicavo Koropa    3-3 AS Sada            
Handréma           1-1 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            0-0 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        3-2 Rosador            

Round 6 [Apr 8]
Neige              1-0 Handréma           
Kawéni             awd Majicavo Koropa    [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0]
Rosador            2-2 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      0-3 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           1-1 Foudre 2000        
AS Sada            0-1 Jumeaux            

Round 7
[Apr 15]
Jumeaux            1-0 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        2-3 AS Sada            
Etincelles         1-3 Abeilles           
Majicavo Koropa    abd Neige              [abandoned]
Mtsapéré           2-2 Rosador            
[May 25]
Majicavo Koropa    1-0 Neige              [replay]
[Aug 9]
Handréma           1-1 Diables noirs      

Round 8
[Apr 22]
Neige              2-1 Jumeaux            
Kawéni             2-2 Foudre 2000        
AS Sada            1-1 Etincelles         
Abeilles           0-1 Rosador            
Handréma           2-1 Mtsapéré           
[Jul 1]
Diables noirs      3-1 Majicavo Koropa    

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Majicavo Koropa    3-0 Handréma           
Rosador            1-2 AS Sada            
Foudre 2000        5-0 Neige              
Etincelles         2-3 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           2-0 Abeilles           
[date?]
Jumeaux            1-1 Diables noirs      

Round 10 [May 6]
Diables noirs      1-2 Foudre 2000        
Neige              1-1 Etincelles         
Kawéni             1-1 Rosador            
AS Sada            1-0 Abeilles           
Handréma           0-2 Jumeaux            
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Mtsapéré           

Round 11 [May 13]
Jumeaux            2-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Foudre 2000        1-1 Handréma           
Etincelles         2-1 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           1-1 Kawéni             
Rosador            3-2 Neige              
Mtsapéré           2-0 AS Sada            

Round 12 [Jul 15]
Mtsapéré           2-0 Jumeaux            
AS Sada            1-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        0-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Abeilles           0-0 Neige              
Etincelles         2-1 Handréma           
Rosador            1-0 Diables noirs      

Round 13 [Jul 22]
Kawéni             1-1 Mtsapéré           
Neige              1-1 AS Sada            
Majicavo Koropa    1-1 Etincelles         
Handréma           2-1 Rosador            
Jumeaux            1-2 Foudre 2000        
Diables noirs      2-1 Abeilles           

Round 14 [Jul 29]
Rosador            0-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Foudre 2000        0-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           1-1 Handréma           
Etincelles         0-2 Jumeaux            
AS Sada            1-0 Diables noirs      
Kawéni             3-1 Neige              

Round 15 [Aug 5]
Foudre 2000        1-2 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      1-2 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           4-0 Neige              
Handréma           1-1 AS Sada            
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Abeilles           
Jumeaux            2-1 Rosador            

Round 16 [Aug 19]
Etincelles         2-1 Mtsapéré           
Neige              2-1 Diables noirs      
AS Sada            2-2 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             0-2 Handréma           
Abeilles           2-3 Jumeaux            
Rosador            0-0 Foudre 2000        

Round 17 [Aug 26]
Handréma           0-1 Neige              
Majicavo Koropa    1-4 Kawéni             
Etincelles         4-0 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           2-2 Diables noirs      
Foudre 2000        2-0 Abeilles           
Jumeaux            1-0 AS Sada            

Round 18 [Sep 9]
Diables noirs      4-1 Handréma           
Kawéni             1-1 Jumeaux            
AS Sada            2-0 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           1-2 Etincelles         
Neige              1-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Rosador            1-3 Mtsapéré           

Round 19 [Sep 23]
Jumeaux            3-1 Neige              
Foudre 2000        3-1 Kawéni             
Etincelles         0-2 AS Sada            
Rosador            1-0 Abeilles           
Majicavo Koropa    1-0 Diables noirs      
Mtsapéré           4-1 Handréma           

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Handréma           2-3 Majicavo Koropa    
AS Sada            2-2 Rosador            
Neige              1-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             1-0 Etincelles         
Abeilles           1-2 Mtsapéré           
Diables noirs      1-2 Jumeaux            

Round 21 [Oct 21]
Foudre 2000        1-0 Diables noirs      
Etincelles         3-0 Neige              
Rosador            0-1 Kawéni             
Abeilles           3-0 AS Sada            
Jumeaux            7-1 Handréma           
Mtsapéré           6-0 Majicavo Koropa    

Round 22 [Oct 28]
Majicavo Koropa    2-0 Jumeaux            
Handréma           0-2 Foudre 2000        
Diables noirs      2-2 Etincelles         
Kawéni             0-0 Abeilles           
Neige              1-2 Rosador            
AS Sada            0-3 Mtsapéré           

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  16  3  3  49-17  73       Champions
 2.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            22  14  4  4  41-19  68
 3.AS Sada                          22   8  9  5  29-26  55  [P]
 4.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          22   9  4  9  31-25  53  [C]  [4 2 1 1  9- 5 11]  [5-3]
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22   7 10  5  30-27  53  [P]  [4 2 1 1 10- 6 11]  [3-5]
 6.FC Majicavo Koropa               22   9  4  9  27-34  53       [4 1 0 3  3-11  7]
 7.Etincelles (Hamjago)             22   8  5  9  28-32  51
 8.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         22   7  6  9  30-33  49
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        22   5  8  9  26-23  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]
10.AS Neige (Malamani)              22   6  5 11  18-39  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Diables noirs (Combani)          22   5  5 12  28-34  42       Relegated
12.ASJ Handréma                     22   4  5 13  18-46  38  [-1] Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2017

Coupe de Mayotte 2017 | Coupe de France 2017 | Coupe de la Ligue 2017

Coupe de Mayotte 2017

Quarterfinals
[Nov 5]
USCP Anteou            2-1 Etincelles Hamjago
ASC Kaweni             4-3 UCS Sada 
VCO Vahibé             1-2 FC Mtsapéré
[Nov 8]
Enfant du Port         awd Foudre 2000            [awarded 0-3]
 
Semifinals [Nov 12]
ASC Kaweni             0-1 FC Mtsapéré
USCP Anteou            1-2 Foudre 2000   
 
Final [Nov 18]
FC Mtsapéré            1-0 Foudre 2000   

Coupe de France 2017

Quarterfinals [Jul 8]
ASC Kawéni             0-1 FC Mtsapéré
Enfants de Mayotte     0-1 UCS Sada
FC Chiconi             0-5 Foudre 2000
Olympique Miréréni     1-1 Diables Noirs          [aet, 2-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [Sep 2]
USC Sada               0-1 Diables Noirs          
Foudre 2000            3-4 FC Mtsapéré            
 
Final [Oct 14]
Diables Noirs          3-2 FC Mtsapéré            [aet]

Coupe de la Ligue 2017

Quarterfinals
[Aug 23]
Espoir de Mtsapéré     bt  FC Shingabwe
AS Kahani              0-0 TCO de Mamoudzou
FC Kani-Bé             4-1 AS Bandraboua
[Sep 6]
AJ Mtsahara            2-2 Tonnerre du Nord       [1-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [Oct 15]
Espoir de Mtsapéré     1-0 AS Kahani
FC Kani-Bé             6-7 Tonnerre du Nord       [presumably including penalty shootout]
 
Final [Nov 4]
Espoir de Mtsapéré     1-1 Tonnerre du Nord       [1-4 pen]


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.