Mayotte 2017


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  16  3  3  49-17  73       Champions
 2.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            22  14  4  4  41-19  68
 3.AS Sada                          22   8  9  5  29-26  55  [P]
 4.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          22   9  4  9  31-25  53  [C]  [4 2 1 1  9- 5 11]  [5-3]
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22   7 10  5  30-27  53  [P]  [4 2 1 1 10- 6 11]  [3-5]
 6.FC Majicavo Koropa               22   9  4  9  27-34  53       [4 1 0 3  3-11  7]
 7.Etincelles (Hamjago)             22   8  5  9  28-32  51
 8.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         22   7  6  9  30-33  49
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        22   5  8  9  26-23  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]
10.AS Neige (Malamani)              22   6  5 11  18-39  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]  Demoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Diables noirs (Combani)          22   5  5 12  28-34  42
12.ASJ Handréma                     22   4  5 13  18-46  38  [-1] Relegated

NB: round 1 played after round 4

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Mtsapéré           4-1 Kawéni             
AS Sada            3-0 Neige              
Etincelles         awd Majicavo Koropa    [awarded 0-4; originally 2-1]
Rosador            awd Handréma           [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0]
Foudre 2000        awd Jumeaux            [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2]
[date?]
Abeilles           awd Diables noirs      [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]

Round 3 [Mar 11]
Majicavo Koropa    1-0 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           1-0 Foudre 2000        
Handréma           0-5 Abeilles           
Jumeaux            awd Etincelles         [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]
Diables noirs      0-0 AS Sada            
Neige              0-0 Kawéni             

Round 4 [Mar 18]
Etincelles         1-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             1-2 Diables noirs      
Neige              1-2 Mtsapéré           
AS Sada            2-0 Handréma           
Abeilles           1-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Rosador            2-2 Jumeaux            

Round 1 [Mar 22]
Jumeaux            3-1 Mtsapéré           
Kawéni             2-2 AS Sada            
Majicavo Koropa    1-4 Foudre 2000        
Neige              2-2 Abeilles           
Handréma           1-0 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      2-4 Rosador            

Round 5 [Mar 25]
Mtsapéré           1-0 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      4-0 Neige              
Majicavo Koropa    3-3 AS Sada            
Handréma           1-1 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            0-0 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        3-2 Rosador            

Round 6 [Apr 8]
Neige              1-0 Handréma           
Kawéni             awd Majicavo Koropa    [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0]
Rosador            2-2 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      0-3 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           1-1 Foudre 2000        
AS Sada            0-1 Jumeaux            

Round 7
[Apr 15]
Jumeaux            1-0 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        2-3 AS Sada            
Etincelles         1-3 Abeilles           
Majicavo Koropa    abd Neige              [abandoned]
Mtsapéré           2-2 Rosador            
[May 25]
Majicavo Koropa    1-0 Neige              [replay]
[Aug 9]
Handréma           1-1 Diables noirs      

Round 8
[Apr 22]
Neige              2-1 Jumeaux            
Kawéni             2-2 Foudre 2000        
AS Sada            1-1 Etincelles         
Abeilles           0-1 Rosador            
Handréma           2-1 Mtsapéré           
[Jul 1]
Diables noirs      3-1 Majicavo Koropa    

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Majicavo Koropa    3-0 Handréma           
Rosador            1-2 AS Sada            
Foudre 2000        5-0 Neige              
Etincelles         2-3 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           2-0 Abeilles           
[date?]
Jumeaux            1-1 Diables noirs      

Round 10 [May 6]
Diables noirs      1-2 Foudre 2000        
Neige              1-1 Etincelles         
Kawéni             1-1 Rosador            
AS Sada            1-0 Abeilles           
Handréma           0-2 Jumeaux            
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Mtsapéré           

Round 11 [May 13]
Jumeaux            2-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Foudre 2000        1-1 Handréma           
Etincelles         2-1 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           1-1 Kawéni             
Rosador            3-2 Neige              
Mtsapéré           2-0 AS Sada            

Round 12 [Jul 15]
Mtsapéré           2-0 Jumeaux            
AS Sada            1-1 Kawéni             
Foudre 2000        0-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Abeilles           0-0 Neige              
Etincelles         2-1 Handréma           
Rosador            1-0 Diables noirs      

Round 13 [Jul 22]
Kawéni             1-1 Mtsapéré           
Neige              1-1 AS Sada            
Majicavo Koropa    1-1 Etincelles         
Handréma           2-1 Rosador            
Jumeaux            1-2 Foudre 2000        
Diables noirs      2-1 Abeilles           

Round 14 [Jul 29]
Rosador            0-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Foudre 2000        0-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           1-1 Handréma           
Etincelles         0-2 Jumeaux            
AS Sada            1-0 Diables noirs      
Kawéni             3-1 Neige              

Round 15 [Aug 5]
Foudre 2000        1-2 Etincelles         
Diables noirs      1-2 Kawéni             
Mtsapéré           4-0 Neige              
Handréma           1-1 AS Sada            
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Abeilles           
Jumeaux            2-1 Rosador            

Round 16 [Aug 19]
Etincelles         2-1 Mtsapéré           
Neige              2-1 Diables noirs      
AS Sada            2-2 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             0-2 Handréma           
Abeilles           2-3 Jumeaux            
Rosador            0-0 Foudre 2000        

Round 17 [Aug 26]
Handréma           0-1 Neige              
Majicavo Koropa    1-4 Kawéni             
Etincelles         4-0 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           2-2 Diables noirs      
Foudre 2000        2-0 Abeilles           
Jumeaux            1-0 AS Sada            

Round 18 [Sep 9]
Diables noirs      4-1 Handréma           
Kawéni             1-1 Jumeaux            
AS Sada            2-0 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           1-2 Etincelles         
Neige              1-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Rosador            1-3 Mtsapéré           

Round 19 [Sep 23]
Jumeaux            3-1 Neige              
Foudre 2000        3-1 Kawéni             
Etincelles         0-2 AS Sada            
Rosador            1-0 Abeilles           
Majicavo Koropa    1-0 Diables noirs      
Mtsapéré           4-1 Handréma           

Round 20 [Sep 30]
Handréma           2-3 Majicavo Koropa    
AS Sada            2-2 Rosador            
Neige              1-0 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             1-0 Etincelles         
Abeilles           1-2 Mtsapéré           
Diables noirs      1-2 Jumeaux            

Round 21 [Oct 21]
Foudre 2000        1-0 Diables noirs      
Etincelles         3-0 Neige              
Rosador            0-1 Kawéni             
Abeilles           3-0 AS Sada            
Jumeaux            7-1 Handréma           
Mtsapéré           6-0 Majicavo Koropa    

Round 22 [Oct 28]
Majicavo Koropa    2-0 Jumeaux            
Handréma           0-2 Foudre 2000        
Diables noirs      2-2 Etincelles         
Kawéni             0-0 Abeilles           
Neige              1-2 Rosador            
AS Sada            0-3 Mtsapéré           

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  22  16  3  3  49-17  73       Champions
 2.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            22  14  4  4  41-19  68
 3.AS Sada                          22   8  9  5  29-26  55  [P]
 4.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          22   9  4  9  31-25  53  [C]  [4 2 1 1  9- 5 11]  [5-3]
 5.ASC Kawéni                       22   7 10  5  30-27  53  [P]  [4 2 1 1 10- 6 11]  [3-5]
 6.FC Majicavo Koropa               22   9  4  9  27-34  53       [4 1 0 3  3-11  7]
 7.Etincelles (Hamjago)             22   8  5  9  28-32  51
 8.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         22   7  6  9  30-33  49
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        22   5  8  9  26-23  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]
10.AS Neige (Malamani)              22   6  5 11  18-39  45       [2 0 2 0 2-2 4]  Demoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Diables noirs (Combani)          22   5  5 12  28-34  42
12.ASJ Handréma                     22   4  5 13  18-46  38  [-1] Relegated

NB: AS Neige were relegated instead of Diables noirs; it is not clear whether this was
    due to a match award or a general punishment

Promoted: Tchanga SC, UCS de Sada, FC de Sohoa


Cup Tournaments 2017

Coupe de Mayotte 2017 | Coupe de France 2017 | Coupe de la Ligue 2017

Coupe de Mayotte 2017

Quarterfinals
[Nov 5]
USCP Anteou            2-1 Etincelles Hamjago
ASC Kaweni             4-3 UCS Sada 
VCO Vahibé             1-2 FC Mtsapéré
[Nov 8]
Enfant du Port         awd Foudre 2000            [awarded 0-3]
 
Semifinals [Nov 12]
ASC Kaweni             0-1 FC Mtsapéré
USCP Anteou            1-2 Foudre 2000   
 
Final [Nov 18]
FC Mtsapéré            1-0 Foudre 2000   

Coupe de France 2017

Quarterfinals [Jul 8]
ASC Kawéni             0-1 FC Mtsapéré
Enfants de Mayotte     0-1 UCS Sada
FC Chiconi             0-5 Foudre 2000
Olympique Miréréni     1-1 Diables Noirs          [aet, 2-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [Sep 2]
USC Sada               0-1 Diables Noirs          
Foudre 2000            3-4 FC Mtsapéré            
 
Final [Oct 14]
Diables Noirs          3-2 FC Mtsapéré            [aet]

Coupe de la Ligue 2017

Quarterfinals
[Aug 23]
Espoir de Mtsapéré     bt  FC Shingabwe
AS Kahani              0-0 TCO de Mamoudzou
FC Kani-Bé             4-1 AS Bandraboua
[Sep 6]
AJ Mtsahara            2-2 Tonnerre du Nord       [1-4 pen]
 
Semifinals [Oct 15]
Espoir de Mtsapéré     1-0 AS Kahani
FC Kani-Bé             6-7 Tonnerre du Nord       [presumably including penalty shootout]
 
Final [Nov 4]
Espoir de Mtsapéré     1-1 Tonnerre du Nord       [1-4 pen]


2016

2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.