Mayotte 2018


Division d'Honneur


Division d'Honneur

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  12   8  4  0  26-11  28  [C]
 2.Tchanga SC                       12   7  3  2  21-13  24  [P]
 3.UCS de Sada                      13   5  5  3  19-18  20  [P]
 4.Diables noirs (Combani)          13   5  4  4  24-14  19
 5.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          13   6  1  6  13-11  19
 6.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         13   5  4  4  11-10  19
 7.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            12   5  3  4  17-13  18
 8.ASC Kawéni                       13   4  6  3  22-21  18
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        13   4  5  4  13-16  17
10.FC de Sohoa                      13   3  4  6   5-13  13  [P]
11.AS Sada                          13   2  5  6  12-18  11
12.FC Majicavo Koropa               13   1  5  7  15-25   8
13.Etincelles (Hamjago)             13   1  5  7   5-20   8

NB: rounds 1-5 postponed and played at various points during the season

Round 6 [Apr 14]
Foudre 2000        1-3 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            0-1 Tchanga            
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Rosador            
Diables noirs      1-2 Kawéni             
Etincelles         0-0 Abeilles           
Sohoa              1-0 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            bye

Round 1
[Apr 17]
Etincelles         0-0 Sohoa              
Majicavo Koropa    3-2 AS Sada            
Abeilles           1-2 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            1-3 Diables noirs      
Rosador            1-0 Foudre 2000        
[Apr 18]
UCS Sada           3-2 Kawéni             
Tchanga            bye

Round 7 [Apr 21]
Tchanga            1-0 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            0-0 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           1-1 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           2-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             0-0 AS Sada            
UCS Sada           2-0 Etincelles         
Sohoa              bye

Round 2
[Apr 24]
Mtsapéré           3-2 UCS Sada           
[Apr 25]
Tchanga            3-0 Etincelles         
Sohoa              0-0 Majicavo Koropa    
AS Sada            0-2 Jumeaux            
Foudre 2000        0-1 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      0-1 Rosador            
Kawéni             bye

Round 8 [Apr 28]
Rosador            1-2 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      0-0 Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            3-1 Abeilles           
AS Sada            1-1 Mtsapéré           
Majicavo Koropa    0-0 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              0-2 Kawéni             
Etincelles         bye

Round 9 [May 1]
Foudre 2000        1-0 AS Sada            
Tchanga            2-0 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           1-1 Rosador            
UCS Sada           0-0 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           2-0 Sohoa              
Kawéni             1-1 Etincelles         
Majicavo Koropa    bye

Round 10 [May 5]
Abeilles           2-2 Tchanga            
AS Sada            2-1 Diables noirs      
Rosador            1-1 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              0-1 Foudre 2000        
Etincelles         1-3 Mtsapéré           
Majicavo Koropa    3-3 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            bye

Round 11 [May 8]
Tchanga            3-1 AS Sada            
UCS Sada           1-1 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      2-0 Sohoa              
Foudre 2000        1-0 Etincelles         
Kawéni             3-2 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           1-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Rosador            bye

Round 12 [May 12]
UCS Sada           2-1 Tchanga            
Sohoa              2-1 AS Sada            
Etincelles         0-4 Diables noirs      
Rosador            1-0 Kawéni             
Majicavo Koropa    0-3 Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            abd Mtsapéré           [abandoned at 0-1]
Abeilles           bye

Round 3 [May 15]
Tchanga            2-2 Kawéni             
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Etincelles         
Jumeaux            3-0 Sohoa              
UCS Sada           2-1 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            0-0 AS Sada            
Abeilles           0-3 Diables noirs      
Mtsapéré           bye

Round 13 [Jun 23]
Tchanga            0-0 Sohoa              
AS Sada            0-0 Etincelles         
Kawéni             1-1 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      3-3 Majicavo Koropa    
Mtsapéré           3-1 Rosador            
Foudre 2000        3-1 Jumeaux            
UCS Sada           bye

Round 4 [Jun 26]
Majicavo Koropa    1-3 Tchanga            
Mtsapéré           1-1 Kawéni             
Etincelles         0-2 Jumeaux            
Sohoa              1-0 Rosador            
Diables noirs      5-1 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            1-2 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        bye

Round 14 [Jun 30]
Sohoa              1-1 Etincelles         
Kawéni             3-5 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            4-3 Majicavo Koropa    
Mtsapéré           2-0 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      1-1 Jumeaux            
Foudre 2000        1-0 Rosador            
Tchanga            bye

Round 5 [Jul 11]
Tchanga            1-4 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            2-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             2-1 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            3-1 Etincelles         
Abeilles           1-0 Sohoa              
UCS Sada           0-0 AS Sada            
Diables noirs      bye

Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  12   8  4  0  26-11  28  [C]
 2.Tchanga SC                       12   7  3  2  21-13  24  [P]
 3.UCS de Sada                      13   5  5  3  19-18  20  [P]
 4.Diables noirs (Combani)          13   5  4  4  24-14  19
 5.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          13   6  1  6  13-11  19
 6.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         13   5  4  4  11-10  19
 7.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            12   5  3  4  17-13  18
 8.ASC Kawéni                       13   4  6  3  22-21  18
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        13   4  5  4  13-16  17
10.FC de Sohoa                      13   3  4  6   5-13  13  [P]
11.AS Sada                          13   2  5  6  12-18  11
12.FC Majicavo Koropa               13   1  5  7  15-25   8
13.Etincelles (Hamjago)             13   1  5  7   5-20   8


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.