Mayotte 2018


Regional 1
Cup Tournaments
Regional 2


Regional 1

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  24  13  8  3  40-20  47        [C]  Champions
 2.Tchanga SC                       24  10  9  5  36-25  39        [P]
 3.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          24  12  3  9  32-23  39
 4.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            24  10  7  7  42-35  37
 5.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         24  10  6  8  32-27  36
 6.UCS de Sada                      24  10  5  9  32-34  35        [P]
 7.Diables noirs (Combani)          24   9  7  8  41-31  34
 8.ASC Kawéni                       24   7  9  8  40-42  30
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        24   7  8  9  22-31  29
10.FC Majicavo Koropa               24   6  9  9  30-34  27
11.AS Sada                          24   6  8 10  28-38  26
12.FC de Sohoa                      24   4 11  9  12-26  23        [P]
13.Etincelles (Hamjago)             24   3  8 13  25-46  17

NB: rounds 1-5 postponed and played at various points during the season

Round 6 [Apr 14]
Foudre 2000        awd Mtsapéré           [awarded 0-3, originally 1-3]
Jumeaux            0-1 Tchanga            [award of 3-0 revoked]
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Rosador            
Diables noirs      1-2 Kawéni             
Etincelles         0-0 Abeilles           
Sohoa              1-0 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            bye

Round 1
[Apr 17]
Etincelles         0-0 Sohoa              
Majicavo Koropa    3-2 AS Sada            
Abeilles           1-2 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            1-3 Diables noirs      
Rosador            1-0 Foudre 2000        
[Apr 18]
UCS Sada           3-2 Kawéni             
Tchanga            bye

Round 7 [Apr 21]
Tchanga            1-0 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            0-0 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           1-1 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           2-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             0-0 AS Sada            
UCS Sada           2-0 Etincelles         
Sohoa              bye

Round 2
[Apr 24]
Mtsapéré           3-2 UCS Sada           
[Apr 25]
Tchanga            3-0 Etincelles         
Sohoa              0-0 Majicavo Koropa    
AS Sada            0-2 Jumeaux            
Foudre 2000        0-1 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      0-1 Rosador            
Kawéni             bye

Round 8 [Apr 28]
Rosador            1-2 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      0-0 Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            3-1 Abeilles           
AS Sada            1-1 Mtsapéré           
Majicavo Koropa    0-0 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              0-2 Kawéni             
Etincelles         bye

Round 9 [May 1]
Foudre 2000        1-0 AS Sada            
Tchanga            2-0 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           1-1 Rosador            
UCS Sada           0-0 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           2-0 Sohoa              
Kawéni             1-1 Etincelles         
Majicavo Koropa    bye

Round 10 [May 5]
Abeilles           2-2 Tchanga            
AS Sada            2-1 Diables noirs      
Rosador            1-1 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              0-1 Foudre 2000        
Etincelles         1-3 Mtsapéré           
Majicavo Koropa    3-3 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            bye

Round 11 [May 8]
Tchanga            3-1 AS Sada            
UCS Sada           1-1 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      2-0 Sohoa              
Foudre 2000        1-0 Etincelles         
Kawéni             3-2 Jumeaux            
Mtsapéré           1-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Rosador            bye

Round 12 [May 12]
UCS Sada           2-1 Tchanga            
Sohoa              2-1 AS Sada            
Etincelles         0-4 Diables noirs      
Rosador            1-0 Kawéni             
Majicavo Koropa    0-3 Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            awd Mtsapéré           [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1]
Abeilles           bye

Round 3 [May 15]
Tchanga            2-2 Kawéni             
Majicavo Koropa    0-1 Etincelles         
Jumeaux            3-0 Sohoa              
UCS Sada           2-1 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            0-0 AS Sada            
Abeilles           0-3 Diables noirs      
Mtsapéré           bye

Round 13 [Jun 23]
Tchanga            0-0 Sohoa              
AS Sada            0-0 Etincelles         
Kawéni             1-1 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      3-3 Majicavo Koropa    
Mtsapéré           3-1 Rosador            
Foudre 2000        3-1 Jumeaux            
UCS Sada           bye

Round 4 [Jun 26]
Majicavo Koropa    1-3 Tchanga            
Mtsapéré           1-1 Kawéni             
Etincelles         0-2 Jumeaux            
Sohoa              1-0 Rosador            
Diables noirs      5-1 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            1-2 Abeilles           
Foudre 2000        bye

Round 14 [Jun 30]
Sohoa              1-1 Etincelles         
Kawéni             3-5 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            4-3 Majicavo Koropa    
Mtsapéré           2-0 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      1-1 Jumeaux            
Foudre 2000        1-0 Rosador            
Tchanga            bye

Round 5 [Jul 11]
Tchanga            1-4 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            2-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             2-1 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            3-1 Etincelles         
Abeilles           1-0 Sohoa              
UCS Sada           0-0 AS Sada            
Diables noirs      bye

Round 15 [Jul 14]
Etincelles         2-2 Tchanga            
Majicavo Koropa    1-1 Sohoa              
UCS Sada           1-0 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            5-0 AS Sada            
Abeilles           1-0 Foudre 2000        
Rosador            4-1 Diables noirs      
Kawéni             bye

Round 16 [Jul 21]
Kawéni             1-1 Tchanga            
Etincelles         1-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Sohoa              1-1 Jumeaux            
Foudre 2000        3-0 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            1-2 Rosador            
Diables noirs      4-0 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           bye

Round 17 [Jul 28]
Tchanga            2-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Kawéni             2-1 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            2-1 Etincelles         
Rosador            3-0 Sohoa              
UCS Sada           1-0 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           0-1 AS Sada            
Foudre 2000        bye

Round 18 [Aug 4]
Mtsapéré           1-0 Tchanga            
Majicavo Koropa    1-1 Jumeaux            
Foudre 2000        3-2 Kawéni             
Etincelles         3-3 Rosador            
Sohoa              0-0 Abeilles           
AS Sada            1-2 UCS Sada           
Diables noirs      bye

Round 19 [Aug 18]
Mtsapéré           1-0 Foudre 2000        
Tchanga            2-3 Jumeaux            
Rosador            awd Majicavo Koropa    [awarded 0-3, originally 1-2]
Kawéni             1-3 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           3-2 Etincelles         
UCS Sada           0-1 Sohoa              
AS Sada            bye

Round 20 [Aug 25]
Foudre 2000        1-1 Tchanga            
Jumeaux            3-2 Rosador            
Diables noirs      1-1 Mtsapéré           
Majicavo Koropa    2-0 Abeilles           
AS Sada            3-3 Kawéni             
Etincelles         1-2 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              bye

Round 21 [Sep 8]
Tchanga            1-1 Rosador            
Mtsapéré           2-1 AS Sada            
UCS Sada           2-3 Majicavo Koropa    
Foudre 2000        2-2 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           2-2 Jumeaux            
Kawéni             1-1 Sohoa              
Etincelles         bye

Round 22 [Sep 15]
Rosador            1-2 Abeilles           
AS Sada            1-0 Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            2-1 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              0-0 Mtsapéré           
Etincelles         4-3 Kawéni             
Diables noirs      awd Tchanga            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2]
Majicavo Koropa    bye

Round 23 [Sep 29]
Tchanga            0-0 Abeilles           
Diables noirs      2-2 AS Sada            
UCS Sada           1-2 Rosador            
Foudre 2000        3-0 Sohoa              
Mtsapéré           1-2 Etincelles         
Kawéni             0-1 Majicavo Koropa    
Jumeaux            bye

Round 24 [Oct 6]
AS Sada            1-0 Tchanga            
Abeilles           1-2 UCS Sada           
Sohoa              1-2 Diables noirs      
Etincelles         1-3 Foudre 2000        
Jumeaux            1-3 Kawéni             
Majicavo Koropa    1-1 Mtsapéré           
Rosador            bye

Round 25 [Oct 20]
Tchanga            2-1 UCS Sada           
AS Sada            1-1 Sohoa              
Diables noirs      2-0 Etincelles         
Kawéni             1-3 Rosador            
Foudre 2000        1-0 Majicavo Koropa    
Mtsapéré           2-2 Jumeaux            
Abeilles           bye

Round 26 [Oct 27]
Sohoa              1-1 Tchanga            
Etincelles         3-4 AS Sada            
Abeilles           0-1 Kawéni             
Majicavo Koropa    2-0 Diables noirs      
Rosador            0-1 Mtsapéré           
Jumeaux            3-4 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           bye

Final Table:

 1.FC de M'tsapéré                  24  13  8  3  40-20  47        [C]  Champions
 2.Tchanga SC                       24  10  9  5  36-25  39        [P]
 3.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          24  12  3  9  32-23  39
 4.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            24  10  7  7  42-35  37
 5.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         24  10  6  8  32-27  36
 6.UCS de Sada                      24  10  5  9  32-34  35        [P]
 7.Diables noirs (Combani)          24   9  7  8  41-31  34
 8.ASC Kawéni                       24   7  9  8  40-42  30
 9.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        24   7  8  9  22-31  29
10.FC Majicavo Koropa               24   6  9  9  30-34  27
11.AS Sada                          24   6  8 10  28-38  26
12.FC de Sohoa                      24   4 11  9  12-26  23        [P]
13.Etincelles (Hamjago)             24   3  8 13  25-46  17


Cup Tournaments 2018

Coupe de Mayotte 2018 | Coupe de France 2018 | Coupe de la Ligue 2018

Coupe de Mayotte 2018

Round 1 [Jul 8]
ASC Wahadi         2-0 Pamandzi SC
AS Ndranavi        3-4 Espoir Mtsapéré
VSS Hagnoudrou     4-1 Voulvavi Sports
FC Ylang Koungou   1-3 Lance Missile
FMJV               6-0 Mtsanga 2000
Olymp. Tzoundzou   4-0 AS Papillon d'Honneur
Miréréni SC        1-5 FC Shingabwe
Mtzamboro FC       2-5 Tonnerre du Nord
FC Kani Be         0-1 Makoulatsa FC
CS Mramadoudo      1-0 Eclair du Sud
ASCEE Nyambadao    0-2 Missile Rouge
TCO Mamoudzou      1-0 US Bandrélé
USJ Tsararano      1-2 FC Mtsakandro
 
Round 2              
[Aug 12]
VSS Hagnoundrou    2-0 Tchanga SC
Diables Noirs      2-0 US Kavani          [aet]
Maharavou Sport    5-3 ASC Kawéni
AS Kaweni          7-1 ASCJ M'liha
CS M'ramadoudo     1-4 VCO Vahibé
USC Kangani        5-0 ASCJ Alakarabu
USCJ Koungou       3-0 FC Chiconi
AS Rosador         awd FC du Sud          [awarded 3-0]
Miracle du Sud     2-1 Choungui FC
AJ Kani Keli       3-1 RC Tsimkoura
[Aug 15]
Enfant du Port     1-5 UCS Sada
Jeunesse Mronabeja 0-1 Etincelles Hamjago
Racine du Nord     4-2 Mahabou SC
FC Majicavo        1-0 AS Bandraboua      [aet] 
RC Barakani        3-1 FC Dembéni
[Aug 22]
L'Espérance Iloni  1-2 USC Labattoir
FMJV               1-2 Feu du Centre
AJ Mtsahara        2-3 AS Jumeaux
AS Kahani          3-4 Olympique Mirereni
ASC Abeilles       1-1 FC Mtsapéré        [aet, 5-4 pen]
AS Sada            1-1 FC Labattoir       [aet, 3-4 pen]
ASJ Moinatrindri   0-1 FC Sohoa
Espoir Dechiconi   2-0 Missile Rouge
Enfants de Mayotte 1-1 Ndrema Club        [aet, 4-5 pen]
Makoulatsa FC      0-1 ASC Wahadi
Olymp. Tzoundzou   2-0 AS Neige
TCO Mamoudzou      1-2 FC Mtsakandro
Espoir Mtsapéré    1-3 USCP Antéou
Lance Missile      3-3 US Ouangani        [aet, 5-6 pen]
ASJ Handréma       3-1 Tornade Club
Bandrélé FC        2-1 Tonnerre du Nord
FC Shingabwe       0-2 Foudre 2000  
 
Round 3
[Sep 2]
VSS Hagnoundrou    0-2 UCS Sada
Racine du Nord     0-4 FC Sohoa
AJ Kani Keli       7-1 US Labattoir
Miracle du Sud     1-3 Etincelles Hamjago
US Ouangani        0-4 USCP Anteou
USCJ Koungou       7-2 RC Barakani
AS Kawéni          1-1 Feu du Centre      [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Sep 5]
USC Kangani        2-1 AS Rosador
VCO Vahibé         0-1 Foudre 2000
FC Mtsakandro      awd Olymp. Tzoundzou   [awarded 0-3]
Ndrema Club        0-5 AS Jumeaux
FC Labattoir       3-0 ASC Abeilles
Maharavou Sport    1-0 Diables Noirs
ASC Wahadi         0-1 Bandrélé FC
Olympique Mirereni 2-1 FC Majicavo
ASJ Handrema       4-2 ASO Espoir Dechiconi                  
           
Round 4
[Sep 23]
ASJ Handréma       0-1 Etincelles Hamjago
USC Kangani        0-1 Foudre 2000
Feu du Centre      0-3 UCS Sada
Olympique Mirereni 4-3 USCP Anteou        [aet]
USCJ Koungou       1-0 Maharavou Sport
[Sep 26]
Bandrélé FC        0-2 AS Jumeaux         [aet]
AJ Kani Keli       5-1 Olympique Tzoundzou
FC Labattoir       2-1 FC Sohoa            
 
Quarterfinals [Oct 14]
Foudre 2000        4-1 Olympique Miréréni 
AS Jumeaux         1-2 USCJ Koungou       [aet]
AJ Kani Keli       2-1 Etincelles Hamjago 
FC Labattoir       2-0 UCS Sada           
 
Semifinals [Nov 4]
AJ Kani Keli       1-2 FC Labattoir       
USCJ Koungou       2-3 Foudre 2000        

Final [Nov 17]
FC Labattoir       2-1 Foudre 2000        

Coupe de France 2018

Quarterfinals [Sep 1]
AS Bandraboua      2-2 Foudre 2000        [aet, 3-2 pen]
Abeilles           1-2 AS Sada            [aet]
Mtsapéré           2-1 Jumeaux            
Diables noirs      2-1 Majicavo Koropa    

Semifinals [Sep 22]
AS Sada            1-6 Diables noirs      
AS Bandraboua      0-3 Mtsapéré           
 
Final [Oct 13]
Mtsapéré           2-0 Diables noirs      

Coupe de la Ligue 2018

Final [Nov 3]
Ndrema Club        2-1 AS Kahani        

Regional 2

Final Table:

 1.USCJ Koungou                     20  13  4  2  47-26  42  [-1]
 2.USCP Antéou                      20  13  3  4  37-25  42
 3.Olympique de Miréréni            20   9  7  4  32-21  34
 4.AS Neige (Malamani)              20  11  4  5  31-20  34  [-3]  [R]
 5.FC Dembéni                       20   7  4  9  30-24  25
 6.VCO Vahibé                       20   7  3 10  25-36  24
 7.Enfants de Mayotte               20   6  5  9  36-52  23
 8.ASJ Handréma                     20   6  6  8  26-28  23  [-1]  [R]
 9.FC Labattoir                     20   5  4 10  29-39  18  [-1]
10.AS Racine du Nord                20   4  4 12  27-36  16
11.US Ouangani                      20   4  4 12  31-44  15  [-1]


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.