Mayotte 2019


Regional 1
Cup Tournaments


Regional 1

Final Table:

 1.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            22  10 10  2  47-15  39  [-1]  Champions
 2.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         22   9  9  4  23-20  36
 3.FC de M'tsapéré                  22   9  8  5  28-18  35  [C]   [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 4.ASC Kawéni                       22  11  4  7  35-25  35  [-2]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 5.Diables noirs (Combani)          22   6 12  4  24-19  30        [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 6.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          22   8  7  7  25-30  30  [-1]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 7.UCS de Sada                      22   7  8  7  24-21  29        [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 8.Tchanga SC                       22   8  5  9  30-33  29        [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 9.USCP Antéou                      22   6  9  7  24-24  27  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.USCJ Koungou                     22   7  5 10  27-37  26  [P]   Relegated
11.Olympique de Miréréni            22   5  3 14  25-43  18  [P]   Relegated
12.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        22   5  2 15  21-48  17        Relegated

Round 1 [Feb 23]
Diables noirs      3-2 Koungou            
Jumeaux            2-3 Tchanga            
Mtsapéré           2-0 Kawéni             
Olympique Miréréni 2-0 Abeilles           
Rosador            0-0 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           0-1 Antéou             

Round 2 [Mar 2]
Antéou             0-0 Rosador            
Koungou            0-3 Jumeaux            
Kawéni             awd Diables noirs      [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-3]
Tchanga            2-0 Olympique Miréréni 
Foudre 2000        0-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           2-1 UCS Sada           

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Koungou            1-0 Kawéni             [also reported 3-0]
Olympique Miréréni 2-3 Jumeaux            
Diables noirs      1-1 Foudre 2000        
Mtsapéré           1-0 Antéou             
Rosador            2-1 Abeilles           
[Jun 19]
UCS Sada           4-1 Tchanga            

Round 4
[Mar 16]
Foudre 2000        2-5 Kawéni             
Antéou             2-1 Diables noirs      
Tchanga            0-1 Rosador            
[Apr 3]
Jumeaux            0-0 UCS Sada           
[Apr 4]
Abeilles           0-1 Mtsapéré           
[Apr 17]
Olympique Miréréni 0-2 Koungou            

Round 5
[Mar 23]
Diables noirs      3-0 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           4-2 Tchanga            
UCS Sada           2-0 Olympique Miréréni 
Rosador            1-1 Jumeaux            
[Apr 10]
Koungou            0-1 Foudre 2000        
Kawéni             1-0 Antéou             

Round 6 [Mar 30]
UCS Sada           3-0 Koungou            
Antéou             1-1 Foudre 2000        
Olympique Miréréni 2-1 Rosador            
Abeilles           1-2 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            1-1 Mtsapéré           
Tchanga            1-1 Diables noirs      

Round 7 [Apr 6]
Koungou            2-1 Antéou             
Rosador            1-1 UCS Sada           
Foudre 2000        4-2 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           5-0 Olympique Miréréni 
Kawéni             1-1 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      0-0 Jumeaux            

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Tchanga            1-1 Foudre 2000        
Olympique Miréréni 0-1 Diables noirs      
Jumeaux            awd Kawéni             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 4-1]
Rosador            1-1 Koungou            
Abeilles           1-0 Antéou             
[Jun 26]
UCS Sada           0-0 Mtsapéré           

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Mtsapéré           2-1 Rosador            
Koungou            2-2 Abeilles           
Antéou             abd Tchanga            [abandoned at 1-1]
Diables noirs      1-1 UCS Sada           
Kawéni             1-0 Olympique Miréréni 
Foudre 2000        0-0 Jumeaux            
[Jun 29]
Antéou             1-0 Tchanga            [replay]

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Tchanga            3-1 Abeilles           
Rosador            1-0 Diables noirs      
Mtsapéré           1-2 Koungou            
Jumeaux            1-1 Antéou             
Olympique Miréréni 2-3 Foudre 2000        
[Jun 20]
UCS Sada           2-1 Kawéni             

Round 11 [Jun 15]
Koungou            2-2 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      1-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           0-1 Jumeaux            
Kawéni             3-0 Rosador            
Antéou             2-1 Olympique Miréréni 
Foudre 2000        1-0 UCS Sada           

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Koungou            0-0 Diables noirs      
Tchanga            0-3 Jumeaux            
Abeilles           1-1 Olympique Miréréni 
Foudre 2000        1-1 Rosador            
[Aug 14]
Kawéni             2-2 Mtsapéré           
Antéou             1-1 UCS Sada           

Round 13
[Jun 26]
Jumeaux            5-0 Koungou            
[Jul 6]
Rosador            1-0 Antéou             
Diables noirs      2-1 Kawéni             
Olympique Miréréni 2-1 Tchanga            
[Jul 10]
Mtsapéré           0-0 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           2-1 Abeilles           

Round 14
[Jul 13]
Kawéni             1-0 Koungou            
Foudre 2000        0-1 Diables noirs      
Abeilles           0-1 Rosador            
[Aug 7]
Jumeaux            5-1 Olympique Miréréni 
Tchanga            1-0 UCS Sada           
Antéou             0-1 Mtsapéré           

Round 15 [Aug 10]
Rosador            1-0 Tchanga            
Mtsapéré           0-1 Abeilles           
Koungou            1-0 Olympique Miréréni 
Kawéni             4-1 Foudre 2000        
UCS Sada           1-1 Jumeaux            
Diables noirs      1-1 Antéou             

Round 16 [Aug 17]
Foudre 2000        1-0 Koungou            
Olympique Miréréni 3-2 UCS Sada           
Antéou             0-0 Kawéni             
Jumeaux            2-0 Rosador            
Abeilles           2-1 Diables noirs      
Tchanga            3-2 Mtsapéré           

Round 17 [Aug 24]
Koungou            1-2 UCS Sada           
Foudre 2000        2-1 Antéou             
Rosador            2-1 Olympique Miréréni 
Kawéni             1-0 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           0-0 Jumeaux            
Diables noirs      0-0 Tchanga            

Round 18
[Aug 31]
Jumeaux            1-1 Diables noirs      
Antéou             4-4 Koungou            
Abeilles           1-4 Foudre 2000        
Olympique Miréréni 2-0 Mtsapéré           
Tchanga            3-2 Kawéni             
[Sep 21]
UCS Sada           0-2 Rosador            

Round 19
[Sep 7]
Koungou            2-3 Rosador            
Antéou             3-2 Abeilles           
Mtsapéré           1-1 UCS Sada           
Diables noirs      2-2 Olympique Miréréni 
Kawéni             1-3 Jumeaux            
[Sep 15]
Foudre 2000        awd Tchanga            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0]

Round 20
[Sep 21]
Olympique Miréréni 0-2 Kawéni             
[Sep 28]
UCS Sada           0-0 Diables noirs      
Jumeaux            4-0 Foudre 2000        
Abeilles           2-1 Koungou            
Rosador            0-0 Mtsapéré           
Tchanga            0-2 Antéou             

Round 21 [Oct 19]
Koungou            2-1 Mtsapéré           
Abeilles           1-2 Tchanga            
Diables noirs      1-1 Rosador            
Antéou             0-0 Jumeaux            
Kawéni             2-0 UCS Sada           
Foudre 2000        2-1 Olympique Miréréni 

Round 22 [Oct 26]
Jumeaux           11-0 Abeilles           
Rosador            2-2 Kawéni             
Olympique Miréréni 3-3 Antéou             
UCS Sada           1-0 Foudre 2000        
Tchanga            1-2 Koungou            
Mtsapéré           2-0 Diables noirs      

Final Table:

 1.AS Jumeaux (Mzouasia)            22  10 10  2  47-15  39  [-1]  Champions
 2.AS Rosador (Passamainty)         22   9  9  4  23-20  36
 3.FC de M'tsapéré                  22   9  8  5  28-18  35  [C]   [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
 4.ASC Kawéni                       22  11  4  7  35-25  35  [-2]  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
 5.Diables noirs (Combani)          22   6 12  4  24-19  30        [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 6.Foudre 2000 (Dzoumogné)          22   8  7  7  25-30  30  [-1]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 7.UCS de Sada                      22   7  8  7  24-21  29        [2 1 0 1 4-2 3]
 8.Tchanga SC                       22   8  5  9  30-33  29        [2 1 0 1 2-4 3]
 9.USCP Antéou                      22   6  9  7  24-24  27  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
10.USCJ Koungou                     22   7  5 10  27-37  26  [P]   Relegated
11.Olympique de Miréréni            22   5  3 14  25-43  18  [P]   Relegated
12.ASC Abeilles (M'tsamboro)        22   5  2 15  21-48  17        Relegated


Cup Tournaments 2019

Coupe de Mayotte 2019 | a href="#sup">Supercoupe | Coupe de France 2019 | Coupe de la Ligue 2019

Coupe de Mayotte 2019

1/8 Finals
[Oct 2]
Enfant du Port         1-2 FC Mtsapéré            
TCO de Mamoudzou       3-3 FC Shingabwe           [aet, 5-4 pen]
Choungui FC            2-1 USK Tsararano          
[Oct 5]
Diables Noirs          4-1 FC Majicavo Koropa     
[Oct 9]
FC de Chiconi          0-1 Bandrélé FC            
Pamandzi SC            2-3 ASJ Moinatrindri       
Mahabou SC             1-1 FMJ Vahibé             [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Oct 16]
Miracle du Sud         3-2 Etincelles Hamjago     

Quarterfinals [Nov 3]
Miracle du Sud         0-3 ASJ Moinatrindri       
TCO de Mamoudzou       awd Bandrélé FC            [awarded 0-3; originally 3-2]
FMJ Vahibé             1-2 FC Mtsapéré            
Choungui FC            2-5 Diables Noirs          

Semifinals
[Nov 9]
Bandrélé FC            0-2 FC Mtsapéré            [apparently annulled]
[Nov 10]
ASJ Moinatrindri       0-1 Diables Noirs          
[Nov 23]
Bandrélé FC            1-2 FC Mtsapéré            [replay]

Final [Jan 12, 2020, Hagnoundrou (postponed Nov 30 due to unplayable pitch)]
FC Mtsapéré            2-0 Diables Noirs          

Supercoupe 2019

[Feb 22, 2020, Stade départemental de Chiconi]
Jumeaux de Mzouasia    1-0 FC Mtsapéré            

Coupe de France 2019

Round 1
[Mar 20]
ASCJ M'liha            2-4 ASC Kawéni
ASO Espoir Chiconi     awd AS Rosador             [awarded 0-3]
Tornado Club           awd USCJ Koungou           [awarded 0-3]
FC Shingabwe           3-1 Mahabou SC
FC de Kani Bé          4-1 ASC Abeilles
Ndrema Club            3-0 Racine du Nord
FC Ylang de Koungou    3-2 AS Ndranavi
ASJ Moinatrindri       7-1 Voulvavi Sports
Enfant du Port         awd ASJ de Handréma        [awarded 3-0] 
US de Bandélé          3-2 FC de Dembéni
Espoir de Mtsapéré     1-2 FC de Sohoa
Olympique Mireréni     3-1 VCO de Vahibé
AS Neige de Malama     2-1 AS Bandraboua
USC Kangani            1-0 USC Labattoir
ASC Wahadi             1-2 UCS de Sada    
VSS Hagnoudrou         awd AS de Kawéni           [awarded 0-3]       
Feu du Centre          0-3 TCO de Mamoudzou
Pamandti SC            0-0 RC de Barakani         [aet, 3-2 pen]
FC de Labattoir        1-0 AJ Kani Kéli
AS Papillon d'Honneur  0-4 Bandrélé FC   
ASCEE Nyambadao        2-1 US Mtsangamboua
FCO Tsingoni           0-1 Tchanga SC
M'tsanga 2000          2-1 Chongoui SC
AJ Mtsahara            3-1 Espérance d'Iloni
US Kavani              2-3 Enfants de Mayotte     [aet]
[Mar 27]
Jumeaux de Mzouasia    2-1 Foudre 2000            [aet]
FMJ Vahibé             1-3 US de Ouangani
AS Kahani              1-2 Etincelles Hamjago
Diables Noirs          6-3 FC Majicavo
ASCP Antéou            1-2 FC Mtsapéré
Espoir Club Longoni    1-0 Miracle du Sud   
          
Round 2
[May 4]
ASJ Moinatrindri       1-0 AS Neige de Malama
USCJ Koungou           2-3 AS de Kawéni
Enfant du Port         1-2 FC Shingabwé
AS Rosador             0-2 Diables Noirs
Bandrélé FC            1-2 UCS de Sada            [aet]
FC Ylang de Koungou    1-5 Enfants de Mayotte
Espoir Club Longoni    2-1 USC Kangani
Ndrema Club            3-2 TCO de Mamoudzou
US Bandrélé            1-0 Etincelles Hamjago
AJ Mtsahara            0-1 ASC Kawéni
ASCEE Nyambadao        2-4 FC de Labattoir
Pamandzi SC            0-1 Olympique Miréréni       
FC de Sohoa            4-4 M'tsanga 2000          [aet, 2-3 pen]
FC Kani Bé             1-0 Tchanga SC
US de Ouangani         2-2 Jumeaux de Mzouasia    [aet, 3-2 pen]
[Jun 10]
AS Sada                0-2 FC Mtsapéré 
 
1/8 Finals
[Jun 22]
FC Mtsapéré            0-0 AS de Kawéni           [aet, 5-4 pen]
US Ouangani            0-1 UCS de Sada
[JUn 29]
FC Shingabwé           1-2 FC de Kani Bé
M'tsanga 2000          1-2 ASC Kawéni
Ndrema Club            1-2 US de Bandrélé
Espoir Club Longoni    0-4 Diables Noirs
Olympique Miréréni     2-2 ASJ Moinatrindri       [aet,  4-3 pen]         
FC de Labattoir        2-1 Enfants de Mayotte
 
Quarterfinals [Aug 3]
UCS Sada               0-1 Olympique Miréréni
FC de Kani Bé          2-1 US de Bandrélé
ASC Kawéni             awd Diables Noirs          [awarded to Kawéni] 
FC de Labattoir        awd FC Mtsapéré            [awarded to Mtsapéré]
 
Semifinals
[Sep 14]
FC Kanibé              0-5 FC Mtsapéré
[Sep 29]
Olympique Miréréni     1-0 ASC Kawéni

Final [Oct 12]
FC Mtsapéré            5-1 Olympique Miréréni     

Coupe de la Ligue 2019

Round 1 [May 15]
FC Mtsakandro          2-0 Makoulatsa FC
 
Round 2
[Jun 30]
CS de Mramadoudo       0-5 RC de Barakani
FC Mtsakandro          0-2 VSS Hagnoudrou
USJ Tsararano          6-2 Miréréni SC 
ACJS M'liha            1-1 Lance Missile          [0-3 pen]
Feu du Centre          3-0 FCO Tsingoni
AS Papillon d'Honneur  3-2 Tonnerre du Nord  
US Mtsangamboua        4-1 AS Kahani
FMJ Vahibé             4-0 Olympique de Tsoundzou
TCO de Mamoudzou       awd ASCEE Nyambadao        [awarded to ASCEE] 
Miracle du Sud         2-0 Jeunesse Mronabeja
Pamandzi SC            5-0 Voulvavi Sports
RC de Tsimkoura        1-4 Flamme d'Hajangoua  
US d'Acua              0-2 M'bouni Elan Club
Eclair du Sud          0-2 ASCJ Alakarabu
[Jul 10]
FC du Sud              1-3 US de Bandrélé
AS Wahadi              1-1 Ndrema Club            [1-3 pen]      
 
1/8 Finals
[Aug 4]
ASCJ Alakarabu         2-0 Ndrema Club
Miracle du Sud         5-1 AS Papillon d'Honneur   
Lance Missile          4-4 Flamme d'Hajangoua     [aet, 4-2 pen] 
USJ Tsararano          1-0 M'bouni Elan Club
Feu du Centre          0-1 ASCEE Nyambadao
RC de Barakani         4-3 US Mtsangamgoua 
[Aug 7]
Pamanzi SC             2-3 US de Bandrélé         [aet]
[Aug 14]
VSS Hagnoudrou         awd FMJ Vahibé             [awarded to Hagnoudrou]      
 
Quarterfinals [Sep 15]
USJ Tsararano          2-0 US de Bandrélé
Lance Missile          2-2 Miracle du Sud         [1-3 pen]
ASCEE Nyambadao        1-0 ASCJ Alakarabu
VSS Hagnoudrou         2-0 RC de Barakani         

Semifinals [Oct 13]
VSS Hagnoudrou         3-3 USJ Tsararano          [aet, 4-3 pen]
ASCEE Nyambadao        1-0 Miracle du Sud         

Final [Nov 2]
VSS Hagnoudrou         2-1 ASCEE Nyambadao        [aet]


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.