Mexico 2014/15


Liga MX
Copa MX Apertura 2014
Copa MX Clausura 2015
Campeón de Campeones
Supercopa MX
Ascenso MX

Liga MX


Apertura 2014 | Clausura 2015

Apertura 2014

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.América                             17   9  4  4  28-18  31  Qualified
 2.Tigres                              17   8  7  2  25-17  31  Qualified
 3.Atlas                               17   9  4  4  22-20  31  Qualified
 4.Toluca                              17   8  5  4  24-18  29  Qualified
 5.Jaguares                            17   7  7  3  24-20  28  Qualified
 6.Monterrey                           17   8  3  6  23-20  27  Qualified
 7.Pachuca                             17   7  4  6  20-18  25  Qualified
 8.Pumas                               17   6  6  5  24-20  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Santos Laguna                       17   5  8  4  23-24  23
10.León                                17   7  1  9  29-27  22
11.Tijuana                             17   4  9  4  21-19  21
12.Querétaro                           17   6  3  8  23-22  21
13.Cruz Azul                           17   5  6  6  16-15  21
14.Leones Negros                       17   3  8  6  10-16  17
15.Puebla                              17   2 10  5  15-21  16
16.Guadalajara                         17   3  7  7  13-20  16
17.Veracruz                            17   3  6  8   8-15  15
18.Morelia                             17   2  4 11  16-34  10

Round 1
[Jul 18]
Querétaro          1-3 Pumas              
  [Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda 91; Ismael Sosa 1, Ricardo Osorio 40og, Daniel Ludueña 56]
Tijuana            0-1 Puebla             
  [Luis Guadalupe Loroña 8]
[Jul 19]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Pachuca            
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 12]
Veracruz           0-1 Santos             
  [Andrés Rentería 42]
Monterrey          3-1 Leones Negros      
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 2, César Delgado 63, Dorlan Pabón 83; Andrés Ríos 21]
León               1-2 América            
  [Mauro Boselli 86pen; Oswaldo David Martínez 18, 37]
Atlas              0-0 Tigres             
[Jul 20]
Toluca             0-0 Morelia            
Guadalajara        1-1 Jaguares           
  [Fernando Arce 34; Julio César Nava 66]

Round 2
[Jul 25]
Morelia            0-2 Atlas              
  [Enrique Esqueda 50, Edy Germán Brambila 92]
Santos             1-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Andrés Rentería 69; Mauro Formica 13]
[Jul 26]
Puebla             0-0 Veracruz           
América            2-1 Tijuana            
  [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 67, Pablo César Aguilar 95; Juan Arango 35pen]
Tigres             4-2 León               
  [Hernán Darío Burbano 12, 22, Emanuel Villa 42, Anselmo Vendrechovski 64;
   José María Cárdenas 27, Mauro Boselli 57]
Pachuca            0-1 Monterrey          
  [Dorlan Pabón 90]
Jaguares           2-1 Toluca             
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 26, Emiliano Armenteros 71; Gabriel Farfán 84og]
[Jul 27]
Pumas              0-1 Guadalajara        
  [Fernando Arce 86]
Leones Negros      0-1 Querétaro          
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 59]

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Querétaro          2-0 Pachuca            
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 58, Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda 91]
Tijuana            1-1 Tigres             
  [Darío Benedetto 10; Anselmo Vendrechovski 24]
[Aug 2]
Cruz Azul          0-0 Veracruz           
Puebla             0-4 América            
  [Raúl Alonso Jiménez 15, 62pen, 75, Oribe Peralta 73]
Monterrey          0-0 Santos             
León               4-0 Morelia            
  [Yamilson Rivera 54, Carlos Alberto Peña 73, José María Cárdenas 76, Miguel Sabah 82]
Atlas              4-2 Jaguares           
  [Arturo Alfonso González 18, Rodrigo Millar 42, Luis Neri Caballero 52,
   Enrique Esqueda 58; Vicente Matías Vuoso 7, Emiliano Armenteros 30]
[Aug 3]
Toluca             2-1 Pumas              
  [Pablo César Velázquez 26pen 79; Matías Britos 28]
[Sep 7]
Guadalajara        3-0 Leones Negros      
  [Néstor Vidrio 44, Carlos Fierro 74, 84]

Round 4
[Aug 8]
Morelia            0-0 Tijuana            
Veracruz           2-1 Monterrey          
  [Edgar Andrade 77, Daniel Alberto Villalva 85; Dorlan Pabón 6]
[Aug 9]
Cruz Azul          1-0 Puebla             
  [Michael Orozco 30og]
Tigres             0-2 América            
  [Oribe Peralta 21, Miguel Layún 62]
Santos             2-3 Querétaro          
  [Jorge Djanini Tabares 20, Javier Orozco 64; Camilo Sanvezzo 29pen,
   Emilio López Navarro 40, William Da Silva 86]
Pachuca            3-0 Guadalajara        
  [Ariel Nahuelpan 39, 66, Hirving Lozano 91]
Jaguares           3-2 León               
  [Bruno Batista 51, Emiliano Armenteros 59, Franco Arizala 74; Carlos Alberto Peña 23,
   Mauro Boselli 37]
[Aug 10]
Pumas              0-1 Atlas              
  [Arturo Alfonso González 55]
Leones Negros      0-0 Toluca             

Round 5
[Aug 14]
León               2-1 Pumas              
  [Luis Fernando Fuentes 75og, Miguel Sabah 85; Darío Verón 30]
[Aug 15]
Querétaro          0-0 Veracruz           
Tijuana            2-1 Jaguares           
  [Darío Benedetto 4, 55; Vicente Matías Vuoso 85]
[Aug 16]
Puebla             1-1 Tigres             
  [Flavio Jesús Santos 59; Joffre Guerrón 64]
América            3-2 Morelia            
  [Pablo César Aguilar 38, Rubens Sambueza 56, Oribe Peralta 92;
   Duvier Orlando Riascos 51, David Depetris 75]
Monterrey          3-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Dorlan Pabón 38, 66, 72; Joao Robin Rojas 47]
Atlas              1-0 Leones Negros      
  [Luis Neri Caballero 89pen]
[Aug 17]
Toluca             3-0 Pachuca            
  [Paulo Da Silva 7, Pablo César Velázquez 60, 67]
Guadalajara        0-1 Santos             
  [Carlos Darwin Quintero 87]

Round 6
[Aug 22]
Morelia            1-5 Tigres             
  [David Depetris 28; Luis Carlos Cardozo 8og, Guido Pizarro 48, Emanuel Villa 65,
   Hernán Darío Burbano 76, Damián Ariel Álvarez 93]
Santos             3-0 Toluca             
  [Andrés Rentería 1, Javier Orozco 5, Carlos Darwin Quintero 77]
[Aug 23]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Querétaro          
  [Rogelio Chávez 10pen, Joao Robin Rojas 77; Camilo Sanvezzo 31]
Veracruz           0-0 Guadalajara        
Monterrey          1-0 Puebla             
  [Dorlan Pabón 67]
Pachuca            3-1 Atlas              
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 43, 49, 73pen; Arturo Alfonso González 77]
Jaguares           0-0 América            
[Aug 24]
Pumas              1-1 Tijuana            
  [Eduardo Herrera 39; Richard Ruiz 43]
Leones Negros      1-0 León               
  [Fidel Martínez 69]

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Querétaro          0-1 Monterrey          
  [Humberto Andrés Suazo 41]
Tijuana            1-1 Leones Negros      
  [Juan Arango 22; Fidel Martínez 76]
[Aug 30]
Puebla             3-2 Morelia            
  [Wilberto Cosme 21, 60, Francisco Javier Acuña 57; Diego Martín Alaníz 36,
   Miguel Ángel Sansores 37]
América            0-1 Pumas              
  [Dante López 89]
Tigres             0-2 Jaguares           
  [Bruno Batista 47, Emiliano Armenteros 93]
León               1-2 Pachuca            
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 57; Hirving Lozano 22, 37]
Atlas              1-1 Santos             
  [Edy Germán Brambila 60; Javier Orozco 39]
[Aug 31]
Toluca             2-1 Veracruz           
  [Jordan Silva 13, Paulo Da Silva 71; Cristian Martínez Borja 32]
Guadalajara        0-0 Cruz Azul          

Round 8
[Sep 12]
Querétaro          1-1 Puebla             
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 88; Cuauhtemoc Blanco 94pen]
Veracruz           1-1 Atlas              
  [Carlos Ochoa 1), Luis Neri Caballero 46]
Santos             2-0 León               
  [Mauro Cejas 9, Jesús Alonso Escoboza 92]
[Sep 13]
Cruz Azul          1-2 Toluca             
  [Pablo Barrera 71; Miguel Ángel Ponce 45, Paulo Da Silva 60]
Monterrey           -  Guadalajara        x
Pachuca            1-1 Tijuana            
  [Hirving Lozano 11; Alfredo David Moreno 18]
Leones Negros      0-0 América            
Jaguares           1-1 Morelia            
  [Franco Arizala 2; David Depetris 47]
[Sep 14]
Pumas              2-2 Tigres             
  [Dante López 34, Ismael Sosa 42; Jesús Alberto Dueñas 71,
   Anselmo Vendrechovski 87pen]
[Nov 15]
Monterrey          1-0 Guadalajara
  [Dorlan Pabón 58]
x-Suspended at 11' to storm (0-0), the 79 minutes left were played on nov 15 

Round 9
[Sep 19]
Morelia            2-3 Pumas              
  [Erick Aguirre 64, Carlos Guzmán 91; José Antonio Olvera 22og, Eduardo Herrera 46,
   Ismael Sosa 80]
Tijuana            4-1 Santos             
  [Alfredo David Moreno 2, 47, Darío Benedetto 53, Dayro Moreno 90+17;
   Juan Pablo Rodríguez 35pen]
[Sep 20]
Puebla             1-1 Jaguares           
  [Luis Miguel Noriega 68; Vicente Matías Vuoso 34]
América            2-1 Pachuca            
  [Daniel Arreola 30og, Miguel Layún 78; Ariel Nahuelpan 77]
Tigres             1-0 Leones Negros      
  [Edgar Gerardo Lugo 12]
León               3-1 Veracruz           
  [Mauro Boselli 11, 84, Marcos Caicedo 33; Daniel Alberto Villalba 44]
Atlas              2-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Arturo Alfonso González 6, Rodrigo Millar 79; Julio César Domínguez 54]
[Sep 21]
Toluca             1-0 Monterrey          
  [Lucas Lobos 58]
Guadalajara        1-4 Querétaro          
  [Giovani Hernández 84; Ronaldo de Assis 6pen, Camilo Sanvezzo 69,
   William Da Silva 75, Othoniel Arce 93]

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Veracruz           1-0 Tijuana            
  [Daniel Alberto Villalba 22]
Querétaro          1-1 Toluca             
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 45pen; Pablo César Velázquez 13]
Santos             1-4 América            
  [Carlos Izquierdoz 69; Miguel Layún 40, 53, 59, 89]
[Sep 27]
Cruz Azul          1-0 León               
  [Mariano Pavone 26]
Monterrey          2-1 Atlas              
  [Juan Carlos Medina 8og, Lucas Silva 25; Edgar Eduardo Castillo 83]
Pachuca            2-3 Tigres             
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 15, Ariel Nahuelpan 79pen; Joffre Guerrón 38,
   Edgar Gerardo Lugo 55, Anselmo Vendrechovski 70pen]
Leones Negros      1-2 Morelia            
  [Marc Crosas 71; Carlos Guzmán 23, Jorge Alejandro Zárate 60]
[Sep 28]
Pumas              2-2 Jaguares           
  [Ismael Sosa 46, Eduardo Herrera 69; Isaac Alejandro Díaz 79, Julio César Nava 88]
Guadalajara        0-0 Puebla             

Round 11
[Sep 30]
León               1-3 Monterrey          
  [Mauro Boselli 47; Dorlan Pabón 16, 84, Jesús Eduardo Zavala 60]
Atlas              2-1 Querétaro          
  [Enrique Esqueda 31, Edy Germán Brambila 88; Ronaldo De Assis 92]
Tigres             1-1 Santos             
  [Edgar Gerardo Lugo 42; Javier Orozco 20]
[Oct 1]
Puebla             1-2 Pumas              
  [Luis Miguel Noriega 28; Eduardo Herrera 48pen, 89]
América            2-0 Veracruz           
  [Michael Arroyo 23, Paul Nicolás Aguilar 44]
Morelia            0-1 Pachuca            x
  [Ariel Nahuelpan 3]
Jaguares           1-1 Leones Negros      
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 33; William Ferreira 13]
Tijuana            0-0 Cruz Azul          
[Oct 2]
Toluca             3-1 Guadalajara        
  [Paulo Da Silva 23, Edgar Benítez 57, 59; Fernando Arce 51]
x-Played at closed doors

Round 12
[Oct 3]
Querétaro          1-2 León               
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 75; Mauro Boselli 16pen, José Juan Vázquez 76]
[Oct 4]
Veracruz           0-1 Tigres             
  [Leiton Jiménez 24og]
Cruz Azul          4-0 América            
  [Mariano Pavone 15, Christian Giménez 84, Gerardo Flores 90, Joao Robin Rojas 93]
Monterrey          1-1 Tijuana            
  [Jesús Eduardo Zavala 94; Darío Benedetto 25]
Santos             2-2 Morelia            
  [Javier Orozco 44, Andrés Rentería 46; Carlos Adrián Morales 62,
   Diego Martín Alaníz 80pen]
Pachuca            2-0 Jaguares           
  [Ariel Nahuelpán 12, 53]
Leones Negros      1-0 Pumas              
  [Fidel Martínez 56]
[Oct 5]
Toluca             1-1 Puebla             
  [Edgar Benítez 10; Luis Miguel Noriega 24]
Guadalajara        0-1 Atlas              
  [Enrique Pérez 23]

Round 13
[Oct 17]
Morelia            0-1 Veracruz           
  [Daniel Alberto Villalba 28]
Tijuana            2-1 Querétaro          
  [Juan Arango 60, Darío Benedetto 91; Ronaldo de Assis 46]
[Oct 18]
Puebla             1-1 Leones Negros      
  [Jhon Freddy Pajoy 33; Luis Fernando Télles 48]
América            2-0 Monterrey          
  [Pablo César Aguilar 48, Oribe Peralta 79]
Tigres             1-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Edgar Gerardo Lugo 13]
León               2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Mauro Boselli 14, Carlos Alberto Peña 59; Néstor Vidrio 40]
Atlas              0-2 Toluca             
  [Antonio Ríos 47, Isaac Brizuela 92]
Jaguares           2-0 Santos             
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 82, Isaac Alejandro Díaz 87]
[Oct 19]
Pumas              1-1 Pachuca            
  [Ismael Sosa 62; Ariel Nahuelpan 52]

Round 14
[Oct 24]
Querétaro          3-2 América            
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 24, 92, William Da Silva 43; Oribe Peralta 65,
   Luis Ángel Mendoza 73]
Santos             1-1 Pumas              
  [Javier Orozco 77; Daniel Ludueña 79]
[Oct 25]
Cruz Azul          3-1 Morelia            
  [Mariano Pavone 9 70, Christian Giménez 65; Carlos Guzmán 38]
Veracruz           1-2 Jaguares           [at Estadio Universitario BUAP, Puebla]
  [Cristian Martínez Borja 46; Diego de la Torre 33, Adrián Marín 79]
Monterrey          2-2 Tigres             
  [Jesús Eduardo Zavala 52, Luis Guillermo Madrigal 85; Joffre Guerrón 25,
    Hérculez Gómez 39]
Pachuca            0-0 Leones Negros      
Atlas              2-1 Puebla             
  [Rodrigo Millar 42, Martín Barragán 72; Jhon Freddy Pajoy 18]
[Oct 26]
Toluca             2-3 León               
  [Pablo César Velázquez 32pen, Erbin Trejo 86; Mauro Boselli 20, Elías Hernández 48,
    Miguel Sabah 64]
Guadalajara        3-3 Tijuana            
  [Omar Bravo 34, 43, Jair Pereira 91; Alfredo David Moreno 23, 54, Darío Benedetto 63]

Round 15
[Oct 31]
Morelia            2-1 Monterrey          
  [David Depetris 53, José Hibert Ruiz 73; Carlos Guzmán 44og]
Tijuana            0-1 Toluca             
  [Isaac Brizuela 24]
[Nov 1]
Puebla             1-1 Pachuca            
  [Luis Miguel Noriega 33; Ariel Nahuelpan 75pen]
América            0-0 Guadalajara        
Tigres             1-0 Querétaro          
  [Anselmo Vendrechovski 73]
León               4-0 Atlas              
  [Mauro Boselli 7pen, 59, Carlos Alberto Peña 51, Yamilson Rivera 67]
Leones Negros      1-1 Santos             
  [Héctor Reynoso 71pen; José Wenceslao Díaz 26og]
Jaguares           0-0 Cruz Azul          
[Nov 2]
Pumas              0-0 Veracruz           

Round 16
[Nov 7]
Querétaro          2-0 Morelia            
  [Dionisio Escalante 30, Camilo Sanvezzo 55pen]
Santos             2-1 Pachuca            
  [Mauro Cejas 36, Andrés Rentería 76; Dieter Villalpando 14]
[Nov 8]
Cruz Azul          0-2 Pumas              
  [Javier Cortés 14, Eduardo Herrera 91]
Veracruz           0-1 Leones Negros      [at Estadio Universitario BUAP, Puebla]
  [Fidel Martínez 59]
Monterrey          1-2 Jaguares           
  [Dorlan Pabón 41; Emiliano Armenteros 57, Bruno Batista 93]
León               0-0 Puebla             
Atlas              1-1 Tijuana            
  [Martín Barragán 81; Darío Benedetto 35]
[Nov 9]
Toluca             2-2 América            
  [Pablo César Velázquez 26pen, 63; Oribe Peralta 18, 88]
Guadalajara        0-0 Tigres             

Round 17
[Nov 21]
Morelia            1-2 Guadalajara
  [Luis Ángel Morales 43; Omar Bravo 5, 13]
Tijuana            3-2 León
  [Dayro Moreno 45, Jonny Magallón 71og, Darío Benedetto 87; Javier Salas 68og,
   Mauro Boselli 90]
[Nov 22]
Puebla             3-3 Santos
  [Wilberto Cosme 50, Cuauhtémoc Blanco 59, 93pen; Juan Pablo Rodríguez 15pen,
   Andrés Rentería 33, Carlos Izquierdoz 82]
América            1-2 Atlas
  [Oribe Peralta 40; Maikon Souza 31, Juan Carlos Medina 68]
Tigres             2-1 Toluca
  [Joffre Guerrón 19, Damián Ariel Álvarez 91; Paulo Da Silva 31]
Leones Negros      1-1 Cruz Azul
  [Marcelo Alatorre 70; Marco Fabián de la Mora 56]
Pachuca            1-0 Veracruz
  [Avilés Hurtado 92]
Jaguares           2-1 Querétaro
  [Emiliano Armenteros 27, Horacio Cervantes 44; Camilo Sanvezzo 88]
[Nov 23]
Pumas              4-2 Monterrey
  [Dante López 5, David Cabrera 10, Eduardo Herrera 16, 64pen;
   Omar Arellano Riverón 13, Cándido Ramírez 44]

Final Table:

 1.América                             17   9  4  4  28-18  31  Qualified
 2.Tigres                              17   8  7  2  25-17  31  Qualified
 3.Atlas                               17   9  4  4  22-20  31  Qualified
 4.Toluca                              17   8  5  4  24-18  29  Qualified
 5.Jaguares                            17   7  7  3  24-20  28  Qualified
 6.Monterrey                           17   8  3  6  23-20  27  Qualified
 7.Pachuca                             17   7  4  6  20-18  25  Qualified
 8.Pumas                               17   6  6  5  24-20  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Santos Laguna                       17   5  8  4  23-24  23
10.León                                17   7  1  9  29-27  22
11.Tijuana                             17   4  9  4  21-19  21
12.Querétaro                           17   6  3  8  23-22  21
13.Cruz Azul                           17   5  6  6  16-15  21
14.Leones Negros                       17   3  8  6  10-16  17
15.Puebla                              17   2 10  5  15-21  16
16.Guadalajara                         17   3  7  7  13-20  16
17.Veracruz                            17   3  6  8   8-15  15
18.Morelia                             17   2  4 11  16-34  10
				
Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Mauro Boselli		León		12
Camilo Sanvezzo		Querétaro	12
Dorlan Pabón		Monterrey	11
Ariel Nahuelpan		Pachuca		 9
Darío Benedetto		Tijuana		 9
Oribe Peralta		América		 8
Pablo César Velázquez	Toluca		 8
Eduardo Herrera		Pumas		 8
Miguel Layún		América		 6
Emiliano Armenteros	Jaguares	 6
Andrés Rentería		Santos		 6
Javier Orozco		Santos		 6
				
Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 26]
Pachuca            1-1 Tigres
  [Hugo Ayala 92og; Rodrigo Salinas 48og]
Pumas              1-0 América
  [Eduardo Herrera 78]
[Nov 27]
Monterrey          0-1 Atlas
  [Luis Neri Caballero 34]
Jaguares           1-1 Toluca
  [Emiliano Armenteros 67; Jerónimo Amione 44]

Second Legs
[Nov 29]
América            1-0 Pumas
  [Paolo Goltz 75]
Tigres             1-1 Pachuca
  [Hugo Ayala 37; Ariel Nahuelpan 22]
[Nov 30]
Toluca             1-1 Jaguares
  [Pablo César Velázquez 14; Diego de la Torre 20]
Atlas              0-2 Monterrey
  [Dorlan Pabón 31pen, Cándido Ramírez 69]
            
NB: América, Tigres and Toluca qualified on better record regular season

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 4]
Toluca             0-0 Tigres
Monterrey          0-3 América
  [Luis Ángel Mendoza 32, 82, Efraín Velarde 36og]

Second Legs [Dec 7]
Tigres             0-0 Toluca
América            0-0 Monterrey

NB: Tigres qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Dec 11]
Tigres             1-0 América
  [Joffre Guerrón 63]

Second Leg [Dec 14]
América            3-0 Tigres
  [Michael Arroyo 36, Pablo César Aguilar 61, Oribe Peralta 77]


Club América Roster team
Moisés Muñoz		GK
Hugo González		GK
Juan Carlos Valenzuela	DEF
Osmar Mares		DEF
Ventura Alvarado	DEF
Paul Nicolás Aguilar	DEF
Pablo César Aguilar	DEF (Paraguay)
Paolo Goltz		DEF (Argentina)
Miguel Layún		DEF
Jesús Antonio Molina	MDF
Erik Pimentel		MDF
Luis Ángel Mendoza	MDF
Oswaldo David Martínez	MDF (Paraguay)
Moisés Velasco		MDF
Rubens Sambueza		MDF (Argentina)
José Daniel Guerrero	MDF
Gonzalo Díaz		MDF (Argentina)
Luis Gabriel REy	FWD (Colombia/Mexico)
Oribe Peralta		FWD
Martín Zúñiga		FWD
Michael Arroyo		FWD (Ecuador)
Raúl Alonso Jiménez	FWD

Coach: Antonio Mohamed (ARG)


Copa Libertadores 2015 qualification

NB: top-2 of Apertura 2014 Final Table qualify and Supercopa MX 2013/14 winners: Morelia

 1.América                             17   9  4  4  28-18  31 [CONCACAF Ch. League]
 2.Tigres                              17   8  7  2  25-17  31 [Copa Libertadores Group Phase]
 3.Atlas                               17   9  4  4  22-20  31 [Copa Libertadores Group Phase]

NB: Tigres and Atlas qualified to Group Phase,
    Morelia qualified to Preliminary Round


Clausura 2015

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tigres                              17   9  2  6  23-15  29  Qualified
 2.América                             17   8  5  4  21-18  29  Qualified
 3.Veracruz                            17   7  7  3  28-18  28  Qualified
 4.Atlas                               17   8  4  5  20-21  28  Qualified
 5.Guadalajara                         17   7  5  5  20-16  26  Qualified
 6.Querétaro                           17   8  2  7  25-23  26  Qualified
 7.Pachuca                             17   7  4  6  25-21  25  Qualified
 8.Santos Laguna                       17   7  4  6  24-21  25  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cruz Azul                           17   7  4  6  14-14  25
10.Toluca                              17   6  6  5  20-18  24
11.Tijuana                             17   7  3  7  30-30  24
12.Monterrey                           17   7  3  7  24-27  24
13.Pumas                               17   6  4  7  22-27  22
14.Puebla                              17   5  5  7  21-20  20
15.Jaguares                            17   5  5  7  21-30  20
16.Leones Negros                       17   5  3  9  13-19  18
17.León                                17   4  4  9  27-32  16
18.Morelia                             17   3  4 10  17-25  13

Round 1
[Jan 9]
Santos             1-2 Veracruz           
  [Diego Hernán González 2; Leiton Jiménez 55, 73]
Morelia            0-0 Toluca             
[Jan 10]
Puebla             2-1 Tijuana            
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 19pen, 58; Dayro Moreno 59]
América            3-2 León               
  [Oribe Peralta 3, 7, Carlos Darwin Quintero 66; Moisés Velasco 24og, Mauro Boselli 39]
Tigres             0-1 Atlas              
  [Edy Germán Brambila 79]
Pachuca            0-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Joao Robin Rojas 8]
Jaguares           2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Carlos Salcido 59og, Avilés Hurtado 87; Omar Bravo 73]
[Jan 11]
Pumas              1-1 Querétaro          
  [Ismael Sosa 17; Edgar Iván Pacheco 50]
Leones Negros      1-0 Monterrey          
  [Fidel Martínez 67]

Round 2
[Jan 16]
Querétaro          1-0 Leones Negros      
  [Antonio Naelson 92pen]
Veracruz           3-1 Puebla             
  [Jesús Arturo Paganoni 20, Julio César Furch 52, 92; Hérculez Gómez 77]
Tijuana            1-0 América            
  [Dayro Moreno 42]
[Jan 17]
Cruz Azul          1-0 Santos             
  [José Carlos Tofolo 53]
Monterrey          1-0 Pachuca            
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 87]
León               0-1 Tigres             
  [José Arturo Rivas 67]
Atlas              2-1 Morelia                      [at Estadio 3 de Marzo]            
  [Walter Kannemann 66, Martín Barragán 82; Mauro Cejas 37]
[Jan 18]
Toluca             3-0 Jaguares           
  [Carlos Esquivel 37, Richard Ortiz 73, 79]
Guadalajara        2-1 Pumas              
  [Marco Fabián de la Mora 17, Ángel Eduardo Reyna 40; Eduardo Herrera 83pen]

Round 3
[Jan 23]
Morelia            0-0 León               
Veracruz           0-0 Cruz Azul          
Santos             4-1 Monterrey          
  [Diego Hernán González 21, Néstor Calderón 35, Jesús Antonio Molina 46, Andrés Rentería 72; 
   Dorlan Pabón 70pen]
[Jan 24]
América            0-0 Puebla             
Tigres             1-2 Tijuana            
  [Cirilo Saucedo 43og; Ricardo da Silva 30, Dayro Moreno 48]
Pachuca            2-1 Querétaro          
  [Miguel Ángel Herrera 20, Diego de Buen 29; Orbelín Pineda 63]
Jaguares           3-1 Atlas              
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 52, Avilés Hurtado 62, 71; Martín Barragán 80]
[Jan 25]
Pumas              3-2 Toluca             
  [Gerardo Alcoba 2, Ismael Sosa 19, 75; Carlos Esquivel 54, Edgar Benítez 85]
Leones Negros      1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Fidel Martínez 47; Omar Bravo 83]

Round 4
[Jan 30]
Querétaro          0-1 Santos             
  [Jesús Antonio Molina 34]
Tijuana            4-2 Morelia            
  [Ricardo Da Silva 32pen, Dayro Moreno 55, Gabriel Hauche 71, 78; Yorleys Mena 63, 
   Miguel Ángel Sansores 91]
[Jan 31]
América            1-0 Tigres             
  [Darío Benedetto 20]
Puebla             0-0 Cruz Azul          
Monterrey          1-1 Veracruz           
  [Dorlan Pabón 35pen; Julio César Furch 92]
Guadalajara        1-0 Pachuca            
  [Giovani Hernández 63pen]
León               1-1 Jaguares           
  [Mauro Boselli 6pen; Avilés Hurtado 27]
Atlas              1-1 Pumas              
  [Martín Barragán 26; Gerardo Alcoba 91]
[Feb 1]
Toluca             3-1 Leones Negros      
  [Edgar Benítez 25, 88, Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez 36; Fidel Martínez 84]

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Morelia            2-2 América            
  [Marco Antonio Palacios 38, Carlos Guzmán 65; Darío Benedetto 35, Pablo César Aguilar 70]
Veracruz           1-1 Querétaro          
  [Daniel Alberto Villalba 74; Ángel Baltasar Sepúlveda 92]
Santos             1-0 Guadalajara        
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 63]
[Feb 7]
Cruz Azul          1-0 Monterrey          
  [Christian Giménez 23]
Tigres             1-0 Puebla             
  [Joffre Guerrón 51]
Pachuca            1-1 Toluca             
  [Erick Gutiérrez 3; Wilder Guisao 70]
Jaguares           2-2 Tijuana            
  [Avilés Hurtado 13, Vicente Matías Vuoso 48; Jesús Roberto Chávez 39, Richard Ruiz 78]
[Feb 8]
Pumas              1-3 León               
  [Eduardo Herrera 74; Mauro Boselli 22, Miguel Sabah 37, Martín Bravo 77]
Leones Negros      0-2 Atlas              
  [Aldo Leao Ramírez 29, Enrique Pérez 52]

Round 6
[Feb 13]
Querétaro          1-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Patricio Rubio 27; José Carlos Tofolo 41pen, Christian Giménez 60pen]
Tijuana            3-0 Pumas              
  [Alfredo David Moreno 18, Juan Arango 20, 78pen]
[Feb 14]
América            5-0 Jaguares           
  [Oswaldo David Martínez 5, Miguel Samudio 31, Darío Benedetto 41, Oribe Peralta 54, 72]
Puebla             2-0 Monterrey          
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 47pen, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 49]
Tigres             1-0 Morelia            
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 64]
León               2-1 Leones Negros      
  [Miguel Sabah 11, Juan Ignacio González 53; Juan Luis Anangonó 66]
Atlas              1-3 Pachuca            
  [Rodrigo Millar 65; Juan Pablo Rodríguez 29og, Jürgen Damm 47, Hirving Lozano 75]
[Feb 15]
Toluca             2-2 Santos             
  [Paulo Da Silva 2, Marco Antonio Bueno 31; Diego Hernán González 12, 92]
Guadalajara        0-0 Veracruz           

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Morelia            1-2 Puebla             
  [Christian Valdez 10; Facundo Erpen 36, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 51]
Veracruz           3-0 Toluca             
  [Leiton Jiménez 51, Julio César Furch 67, Fernando Meneses 79pen]
Santos             0-1 Atlas              
  [Arturo Alfonso González 86]
[Feb 21]
Cruz Azul          1-2 Guadalajara        
  [Gerardo Flores 31; Aldo de Nigris 78, Marco Fabián de la Mora 82]
Monterrey          2-1 Querétaro          
  [Pablo Barrera 62, Edwin Andrés Cardona 88; Orbelín Pineda 64]
Pachuca            2-1 León               
  [Erick Gutiérrez 52, Juan Ignacio González 59og; Martín Bravo 64pen]
Jaguares           1-0 Tigres             
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 23]
[Feb 22]
Pumas              0-1 América            
  [Darío Benedetto 52]
Leones Negros      0-1 Tijuana            
  [Gabriel Hauche 11]

Round 8
[Feb 27]
Morelia            3-2 Jaguares           
  [Mauro Cejas 66, Erick Aguirre 67, Carlos Adrián Morales 83pen; Horacio Cervantes 22, 
   Andrés Andrade 74]
Tijuana            3-2 Pachuca            
  [Juan Arango 55, 81, Dayro Moreno 90; Diego de Buen 11, Rodolfo Pizarro 35]
[Feb 28]
América            0-1 Leones Negros      
  [Luis Fernando Télles 32]
Puebla             4-1 Querétaro          
  [Flavio Jesús Santos 19, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 33, 45, Jhon Freddy Pajoy 55; 
   Emanuel Villa 51]
Tigres             3-0 Pumas              
  [Rafael Sobis 26, Joffre Guerrón 37, Jesús Alberto Dueñas 86]
León               2-1 Santos             
  [Jonathan Bottinelli 83, José Juan Vázquez 90; Carlos Izquierdoz 22]
Atlas              0-3 Veracruz           
  [Daniel Alberto Villalba 39, Julio César Furch 77, 87]
[Mar 1]
Toluca             1-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Paulo Da Silva 76]
Guadalajara        3-0 Monterrey          
  [Aldo de Nigris 27, Raúl López 75, Carlos Salcedo 85]

Round 9
[Mar 6]
Veracruz           1-0 León               
  [Edgar Andrade 38]
Querétaro          1-0 Guadalajara        
  [Mario Osuna 89]
[Mar 7]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Atlas              
  [Manuel Alejandro Vela 28; Juan Carlos Medina 74]
Santos             1-1 Tijuana            
  [Diego Hernán González 24; Gabriel Hauche 92]
Monterrey          3-2 Toluca             
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 26, 43, Paulo Da Silva 36og; Edgar Benítez 14pen, Paulo Da Silva 46]
Pachuca            0-0 América            
Jaguares           2-2 Puebla             
  [Andrés Andrade 86pen; Vicente Matías Vuoso 89; Luis Gabriel Rey 59pen, Facundo Erpén 87]
[Mar 8]
Pumas              2-1 Morelia            
  [Eduardo Herrera 30, Ismael Sosa 64; Carlos Guzmán 37]
Leones Negros      2-1 Tigres             
  [Guido Pizarro 20og, Fidel Martínez 73; Rafael Sobis 70]

Round 10
[Mar 13]
Morelia            0-1 Leones Negros      
  [Fidel Martínez 14]
Tijuana            3-1 Veracruz           
  [Alfredo David Moreno 17, Juan Arango 57, Gabriel Hauche 71; Fernando Meneses 21pen]
[Mar 14]
América            1-0 Santos             
  [Michael Arroyo 70]
Puebla             1-2 Guadalajara        
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 27pen; Erick Torres 72 86]
Tigres             2-1 Pachuca            
  [Rafael Sobis 6, Joffre Guerrón 79; Germán Cano 42]
León               2-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Martín Bravo 36, Luis Arturo Montes 63; José Carlos Tofolo 12, Gerardo Flores 19]
Atlas              2-1 Monterrey          
  [Juan Carlos Medina 72, Arturo Alfonso González 88pen; Luis Guillermo Madrigal 90]
Jaguares           0-2 Pumas              
  [Ismael Sosa 13, David Cabrera 83]
[Mar 15]
Toluca             1-0 Querétaro          
  [Marco Antonio Bueno 91]

Round 11
[Mar 20]
Querétaro          2-0 Atlas              
  [Mario Osuna 50, Emanuel Villa 68]
Veracruz           4-0 América            
  [Leiton Jiménez 14, Leobardo López 39, Julio César Furch 59, Ricardo Michel Vázquez 81]
Santos             2-2 Tigres             
  [Néstor Calderón 21pen, 46; Hernán Darío Burbano 59, Rafael Sobis 83pen]
[Mar 21]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Tijuana            
  [Roque Santa Cruz 40, Christian Giménez 62; Alfredo David Moreno 3]
Monterrey          5-1 León               
  [Dorlan Pabón 6, 77, Edwin Andrés Cardona 45, Neri Raúl Cardozo 48, Yimmi Chara 84; 
   Luis Arturo Montes 41]
Pachuca            2-0 Morelia            
  [Erick Gutiérrez 15, Hirving Lozano 62]
Leones Negros      0-1 Jaguares           
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 22]
[Mar 22]
Pumas              2-1 Puebla             
  [Ismael Sosa 44, Matías Britos 87; Luis Miguel Noriega 1]
Guadalajara        1-0 Toluca             
  [Omar Bravo 47]

Round 12
[Apr 3]
Morelia            0-1 Santos             
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 55]
[Apr 4]
Puebla             0-1 Toluca             
  [Jerónimo Amione 56]
América            1-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Oribe Peralta 47]
Tigres             3-1 Veracruz           
  [Rafael Sobis 15pen, 28, Joffre Guerrón 40; Juan Ángel Albín 35]
Jaguares           2-2 Pachuca            
  [Silvio Romero 29, Avilés Hurtado 93pen; Germán Cano 43, Hirving Lozano 82]
León               4-5 Querétaro          
  [Elías Hernández 4, Miguel Sabah 53pen, Gonzalo Ríos 82, 92; Emanuel Villa 28, 90, 
   Yasser Corona 45, Orbelín Pineda 55, Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda 86]
Atlas              1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Luis Neri Caballero 38; Omar Bravo 10]
Tijuana            3-4 Monterrey          
  [Javier Marcelo Gandolfi 44, Juan Arango 57, Henry Martín 86; Dorlan Pabón 27pen, 
   Pablo Barrera 35, Edwin Andrés Cardona 60, Neri Raúl Cardozo 78]
[Apr 5]
Pumas              2-0 Leones Negros      
  [Josecarlos Van Rankin 61, Matías Britos 92]

Round 13
[Apr 10]
Querétaro          2-1 Tijuana            
  [William Da Silva 9, Orbelín Pineda 44; Dayro Moreno 28]
Veracruz           1-1 Morelia            
  [Leiton Jiménez 62; Carlos Calvo 56]
Santos             4-3 Jaguares       
  [Néstor Calderón 4, Andrés Rentería 17, 55, Adrián Aldrete 75; Vicente Matías Vuoso 9, 
   Andrés Andrade 23pen, Franco Arizala 93]    
[Apr 11]
Cruz Azul          2-0 Tigres             
  [Roque Santa Cruz 3, 14pen]
Monterrey          1-1 América            
  [Dorlan Pabón 15; Pablo César Aguilar 20]
Pachuca            3-1 Pumas              
  [Cristian Penilla 30, Ariel Nahuelpan 62, 81pen; Matías Britos 46]
Leones Negros      1-1 Puebla             
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 86og; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 48pen]
[Apr 12]
Toluca             0-0 Atlas              
Guadalajara        1-0 León               
  [Marco Fabián de la Mora 88]

Round 14
[Apr 17]
Morelia            2-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Carlos Adrián Morales 36, Daniel Arreola 70] 
Jaguares           1-1 Veracruz           
  [Avilés Hurtado 78; Vicente Matías Vuoso 45og]
Tijuana            1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Jesús Roberto Chávez 15; Omar Bravo 65]
[Apr 18]
América            0-4 Querétaro          
  [Yasser Anwar Corona 23, Orbelín Pineda 44, Ronaldo de Assis 85, 91]
Puebla             0-1 Atlas              
  [Christian Suárez 40]
Tigres             3-0 Monterrey          
  [Edgar Gerardo Lugo 55, Rafael Sobis 83, Enrique Esqueda 87]
León               1-1 Toluca             
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 77; Wilder Guisao 52]
[Apr 19]
Pumas              1-0 Santos             
  [Gerardo Alcoba 6]
Leones Negros      1-1 Pachuca            
  [Fidel Martínez 75; Erick Gutiérrez 18]

Round 15
[Apr 24]
Querétaro          1-3 Tigres             
  [Kevin Gutiérrez 54; Damián Ariel Álvarez 9, 40, Joffre Guerrón 34]
Veracruz           3-3 Pumas              
  [Juan Ángel Albín 27, Julio César Furch 34pen, 58; Eduardo Herrera 24, 78pen, 
   Ismael Sosa 81]
Santos             1-0 Leones Negros      
  [Andrés Rentería 36]
[Apr 25]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Jaguares           
  [Emiliano Armenteros 19]
Monterrey          1-0 Morelia            
  [Dorlan Pabón 56]
Pachuca            2-1 Puebla             
  [Mauricio Martín Romero 46og, Ariel Nahuelpan 77pen; Luis Miguel Noriega 7]
Atlas              3-2 León               
  [Luis Neri Caballero 14, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 74pen, Enrique Pérez 89; Jonathan Bottinelli 4, 
   Fernando Navarro 20]
[Apr 26]
Toluca             2-0 Tijuana            
  [Wilder Guisao 5, Lucas Lobos 87]
Guadalajara        1-1 América     
  [Aldo de Nigris 62; Paul Nicolás Aguilar 15]       
	
Round 16
[May 1]
Morelia            1-2 Querétaro          
  [Armando Zamorano 82pen; Ronaldo de Assis 77pen, Emanuel Villa 83]
Tijuana            1-2 Atlas              
  [Gregory Garza 44; Martín Barragán 53, Luis Neri Caballero 70]
[May 2]
Puebla             2-0 León               
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 13pen, 39]
América            3-1 Toluca             
  [Pablo César Aguilar 2, Oswaldo David Martínez 75pen, Richard Ortiz 83og; Wilder Guisao 64pen]
Tigres             2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Enrique Esqueda 7, Edgar Gerardo Lugo 33; Jorge Enríquez 76]
Pachuca            2-3 Santos             
  [Junior Sornoza 35, Erick Gutiérrez 92; Néstor Calderón 43pen, 76pen, Jesús Alonso Escoboza 90]
Jaguares           0-2 Monterrey          
  [Dorlan Pabón 29, 43]
[May 3]
Pumas              0-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Roque Santa Cruz 33]
Leones Negros      1-2 Veracruz           
  [Edgar Hernández 22og; Leobardo López 58, Emmanuel García 85]

Round 17
[May 8]
Querétaro          1-0 Jaguares           
  [Ronaldo de Assis 94pen]
Veracruz           1-2 Pachuca            
  [Leiton Jiménez 53; Rodolfo Pizarro 48, Darío Cvitanich 89]
[May 9]
Monterrey          2-2 Pumas              
  [Dorlan Pabón 64pen, Jesús Eduardo Zavala 88; Matías Britos 60, Daniel Ludueña 75]
León               6-2 Tijuana            
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 2, 71, Fernando Navarro 30, Luis Arturo Montes 33pen, Gonzalo Ríos 36, 
   Juan Ignacio González 68; Dayro Moreno 9, 87]
Santos             2-2 Puebla             
  [Javier Orozco 29, Andrés Rentería 72; Alfonso Tamay 44, Luis Enrique Robles 50]
Cruz Azul          0-2 Leones Negros      
  [Jonathan González 18, 67]
Atlas              1-2 América            
  [Daniel Álvarez 61; Darío Benedetto 63, Paul Nicolás Aguilar 65]
[May 10]
Toluca             0-0 Tigres             
Guadalajara        2-3 Morelia            
  [Carlos Fierro 17, Marco Fabián de la Mora 46; Ignacio González 5, Jefferson Cuero 44, 
   Armando Zamorano 89pen]

Final Table:

 1.Tigres                              17   9  2  6  23-15  29  Qualified
 2.América                             17   8  5  4  21-18  29  Qualified
 3.Veracruz                            17   7  7  3  28-18  28  Qualified
 4.Atlas                               17   8  4  5  20-21  28  Qualified
 5.Guadalajara                         17   7  5  5  20-16  26  Qualified
 6.Querétaro                           17   8  2  7  25-23  26  Qualified
 7.Pachuca                             17   7  4  6  25-21  25  Qualified
 8.Santos Laguna                       17   7  4  6  24-21  25  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cruz Azul                           17   7  4  6  14-14  25
10.Toluca                              17   6  6  5  20-18  24
11.Tijuana                             17   7  3  7  30-30  24
12.Monterrey                           17   7  3  7  24-27  24
13.Pumas                               17   6  4  7  22-27  22
14.Puebla                              17   5  5  7  21-20  20
15.Jaguares                            17   5  5  7  21-30  20
16.Leones Negros                       17   5  3  9  13-19  18
17.León                                17   4  4  9  27-32  16
18.Morelia                             17   3  4 10  17-25  13


Topscorers:
Player			Team		Goals
Dorlan Pabón            Monterrey       10
Julio César Furch       Veracruz         9
Gustavo Matías Alustiza Puebla           9
Dayro Moreno            Tijuana          8
Ismael Sosa             Pumas            7
Rafael Sobis            Tigres           7
Avilés Hurtado          Jaguares         7
Edwin Andrés Cardona    Monterrey        6
Néstor Calderón         Santos           6
Juan Arango             Tijuana          6
Fidel Martínez		Leones Negros    6
Leiton Jiménez          Veracruz         6

Relegation Table

Team			Average
América			1.8137
Cruz Azul		1.6275
Toluca			1.6078
Tigres			1.5882
Santos			1.5490
Tijuana			1.4216
Monterrey		1.3725
León			1.3725
Atlas			1.3333
Pumas			1.3137
Querétaro		1.3039
Pachuca			1.2941
Morelia			1.2549
Jaguares		1.2451
Veracruz		1.1618
Guadalajara		1.1176
Puebla			1.0294
------------------------------
Leones Negros		1.0294 relegated

NB: Puebla         -5 goal difference
    Leones Negros -12 goal difference


Playoffs

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 13]
Santos             1-1 Tigres             
  [Javier Orozco 15; Joffre Guerrón 27]
Pachuca            3-2 América            
  [Erick Gutiérrez 4, Cristian Penilla 17, Ariel Nahuelpan 37; Michael Arroyo 35, 
   Darío Benedetto 49]
[May 14]
Querétaro          2-1 Veracruz           
  [William Da Silva 37, Yasser Corona 90; Juan Ángel Albín 28]
Guadalajara        0-0 Atlas              

Second Legs
[May 16]
América            3-4 Pachuca            
  [Oribe Peralta 43, Pablo César Aguilar 51, Michael Arroyo 87; Cristian Penilla 6, 
   Walter Ayoví 55, Darío Cvitanich 94pen, Germán Cano 96]
Tigres             0-1 Santos             
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 68]
[May 17]
Atlas              1-4 Guadalajara        
  [Juan Carlos Medina 6; Marco Fabián de la Mora 4, 16, 38, Omar Bravo 53]
Veracruz           2-2 Querétaro          
  [Edgar Andrade 60, Julio César Furch 88; William Da Silva 17, Ronaldo de Assis 83]

Semifinals

First Legs [May 21]
Pachuca            2-0 Querétaro          
  [Germán Cano 8, Rodrigo Salinas 38]
Santos             0-0 Guadalajara        

Second Legs [May 24] 		
Guadalajara        0-3 Santos             
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 37, Carlos Izquierdoz 55, Néstor Calderón 68]
Querétaro          2-0 Pachuca            
  [Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda 12, Jonathan Bornstein 49]

NB: Querétaro qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [May 28] 	
Santos             5-0 Querétaro          
  [Javier Orozco 4, 26, 32, 62, Diego Hernán González 79]

Second Leg [May 31]
Querétaro          3-0 Santos             
  [Mario Osuna 9pen, Yasser Corona 20, Ángel Baltasar Sepúlveda 38]
       

Club Santos Laguna Roster team
Agustín Marchesín	GK  (Argentina)
Christian López		GK
Adrián Aldrete		DEF
Carlos Izquierdoz	DEF (Argentina)
Héctor Acosta		DEF
José Javier Abella	DEF
Néstor Araujo 		DEF
Oswaldo Alanís		DEF
Rafael Figueroa		DEF
Sergio Ceballos		DEF
Carlos Orrantia		MDF
Diego Hernán González	MDF (Argentina)
Jesús Alonso Escoboza	MDF
Jesús Eduardo Molina	MDF
Luis Ángel Mendoza	MDF
Néstor Calderón		MDF
Rodolfo Salinas		MDF
Andrés Rentería		FWD (Colombia)
Edson Rivera		FWD 
Javier Orozco		FWD
Jorge Djaniny Tabares	FWD (Cape Verde Islands)

Coach: Pedro Faria Caixinha (POR)


Copa MX Apertura 2014

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: the Cup Tournament is played by 14 teams from the Liga MX (first level) and
    14 teams from the Ascenso MX (second level);
    León, América, Pachuca and Cruz Azul from Liga MX excluded because of
    participating in the CONCACAF Champions League 2014-15.

Group Stage

The Group Stage was played in 3 home/away series, with the winners of each series earning 
an additional bonus point; if the series was tied after 2 matches, the team with more away goals earn the extra point; if still tied no bonus point was awarded.

Tables:

Group 1

 1.Tigres                               6   4  0  2  10- 5   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Altamira                             6   3  1  2   8- 9   11
 3.Querétaro                            6   2  1  3   7- 7    9
 4.Irapuato                             6   2  0  4   6-10    6

Group 2

 1.Santos                               6   4  1  1  12- 8   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético San Luis                    6   2  3  1  11- 6   10
 3.Monterrey                            6   2  1  3  10- 8    9
 4.Correcaminos UAT                     6   1  1  4   7-18    4

Group 3

 1.Guadalajara                          6   4  0  2  11- 6   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coras                                6   3  2  1   9- 5   13
 3.Tijuana                              6   2  2  2   6- 7    9
 4.Zacatepec S. XXI                     6   1  0  5   4-12    3

Group 4

 1.Atlas                                6   4  1  1  11- 9   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leones Negros                        6   2  3  1   7- 4   11
 3.Mineros                              6   1  2  3   4- 6    5
 4.Dorados                              6   1  2  3   9-12    5

Group 5

 1.Puebla                               6   4  1  1   6- 4   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Morelia                              6   2  3  1  11- 6   11
 3.Necaxa                               6   2  3  1   6- 4   10
 4.Celaya                               6   0  1  5   3-12    1

Group 6

 1.Mérida                               6   4  2  0   9- 5   17 (qualified)
 2.Toluca                               6   3  2  1  12- 8   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pumas                                6   1  2  3   9-11    6
 4.Atlante                              6   0  2  4   6-12    6

Group 7

 1.Lobos BUAP                           6   2  4  0   9- 6   12 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Alebrijes                            6   2  2  2   9- 8    9
 3.Veracruz                             6   1  3  2   8- 9    8
 4.Jaguares                             6   1  3  2   6- 9    7


Group Phase
Series 1

First Legs
[Jul 29]
Irapuato           3-2 Querétaro
  [José Manuel Rivera 39, 43, Marco Antonio Tovar 81; Othoniel Arce 50, Ricardo Da Silva 85]
Mineros            0-0 Leones Negros
Guadalajara        3-1 Coras 
  [Sergio Nápoles 4, 12, Carlos Fierro 56; Carlos Cisneros 79]
Lobos BUAP         4-2 Jaguares
  [Alejandro Castillo 26, Ricardo Michel Vázquez 28, 51, Roberto Carlos Juárez 44; Emiliano Armenteros 52, 
   Sergio Pérez Moya 69pen]
Tigres             4-0 Altamira
  [Joffre Guerrón 42pen, José Arturo Rivas 45, Antonio Briseño 42, Uvaldo Luna 82]
Correcaminos UAT   1-5 Monterrey
  [Roberto Nurse 25pen; Cándido Ramírez 17, Dorlan Pabón 42pen, 47, Omar Arellano Riverón 57, 
   Luis Guillermo Madrigal 87]
Tijuana            3-1 Zacatepec S. XXI
  [Darío Benedetto 23, Joe Benny Corona 32, Henry Martín 53; Humberto Guzmán 28]
[Jul 30]
Veracruz           1-2 Alebrijes
  [Liber Quiñones 45; Diego Fernando Calderón 39, Danny Manuel Santoya 83pen]
Atlético San Luis  3-1 Santos
  [Orlando Pineda 1, Daniel Duarte 16, Diego Alejandro Franco 89; Jorge Djanini Tavares 12]
Mérida             2-1 Toluca
  [Freddy Jesús Martín 46, Aldo Francisco Polo 79; Edgar Benítez 74]
Morelia            1-1 Necaxa
  [Luis Ángel Morales 43; Luis Felipe Gallegos 64]
Atlas              4-2 Dorados
  [Juan Carlos Medina 7, Aldo Leao Ramírez 32, Jahir Alejandro Barraza 48pen, Martín Barragán 63; 
   Jesús Javier Gómez 39, Raúl Enríquez 82pen]
Pumas              1-1 Atlante
  [Eduardo Herrera 41; Sonny Guadarrama 31pen]
Celaya             0-1 Puebla
  [Eduardo Pérez 89]

Second Legs
[Aug 5]
Zacatepec S. XXI  2-1 Tijuana           [agg 3-4; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Alberto Ramírez 11, Luis Hernández Kerlegand 65; Cristian Pellerano 29]
Alebrijes         2-3 Veracruz          [agg 4-4; Veracruz won a extra point on away goals]
  [Miguel Ángel Cancela 30og, Francisco Iturbide 88pen; Melchor Gaspar Cerda 17og, Víctor Omar Mañón 25, 60]
Santos            0-0 Atlético San Luis [agg 1-3; Atlético San Luis won a extra point]
Querétaro         2-0 Irapuato          [agg 4-3; Querétaro won a extra point]
  [Ricardo Da Silva 1, Camilo Sanvezzo 93]
Leones Negros     0-0 Mineros           [agg 0-0]
Necaxa            1-1 Morelia           [agg 2-2]
  [Ezequiel Orozco 22; Diego Martín Alaníz 89pen]
Dorados           2-2 Atlas             [agg 4-6; Atlas won a extra point]
  [Christian Javier López 25, 42; Arturo Alfonso González 55, Jahir Alejandro Barraza 65pen]   
Monterrey         0-1 Correcaminos UAT  [agg 5-2; Monterrey won a extra point]
  [Fernando Sinecio González 38]
Atlante           2-3 Pumas             [agg 3-4; Pumas won a extra point]
  [Gabriel Alejandro Hachen 2, Sonny Guadarrama 87pen; Eduardo Herrera 12, 38, Luis Fernando Quintana 36]
[Aug 6]
Puebla            2-0 Celaya            [agg 3-0; Puebla won a extra point]
  [Alexis Loera 78og, Luis Guadalupe Loroña 80] 
Toluca            1-1 Mérida            [agg 2-3; Mérida won a extra point]
  [Héctor Acosta 17; Freddy Jesús Martín 62]
Jaguares          0-0 Lobos BUAP        [agg 2-4; Lobos BUAP won a extra point]
Altamira          3-1 Tigres            [agg 3-5; Tigres won a extra point]
  [Oscar Emilio Rojas 19, Pedro Gilberto Vargas 34, Eduardo César Dos Santos 50; Luis Daniel Martínez 47]
[Aug 12]
Coras             3-1 Guadalajara       [agg 4-4]
  [Adolfo Bautista 15, Diego Hernández 40, Eder Pacheco 58; Edgar Iván Solís 32]

Series 2

First Legs
[Aug 19]
Coras             0-0 Tijuana
Toluca            3-2 Atlante
  [Jordan Silva 16, Carlos Emilio Orrantia 44, Marco Antonio Bueno 63; Narciso Mina 34, 66]
Jaguares          0-0 Alebrijes
Mineros           1-2 Atlas
  [Marco Argüelles 34; Martín Barragán 48, Sergio Ponce 93]
Tigres            2-0 Irapuato
  [Hérculez Gómez 55, Antonio Briseño 76]
Leones Negros     1-0 Dorados
  [Fidel Martínez 61]
Celaya            2-2 Morelia
  [Jonathan Hernández 82, Raúl Duarte 86; David Depetris 8, Armando Zamorano 77]
Mérida            2-1 Pumas
  [Aldo Francisco Polo 63, Luis Alberto Acuña 84; Eduardo Herrera 73pen]
Santos            3-0 Correcaminos UAT
  [Néstor Araujo 4, Christian Ignacio Ramírez 28, Néstor Calderón 44]
[Aug 20]
Puebla            1-0 Necaxa
  [Cuauhtemoc Blanco 34pen]
Guadalajara       2-1 Zacatepec S. XXI
  [Giovani Hernández 16, 18; Julio César Pardini 31]
Altamira          0-1 Querétaro
  [Diego Guastavino 42]
Veracruz          0-0 Lobos BUAP
Atlético San Luis 0-0 Monterrey

Second Legs
[Aug 26]
Necaxa            0-0 Puebla            [agg 0-1; Puebla won a extra point]
Atlante           0-3 Toluca            [agg 6-2; Toluca won a extra point]
  [Edgar Benítez 30, 62, 82]
Querétaro         2-2 Altamira          [agg 2-3; Querétaro won a extra point]
  [Ricardo Da Silva 25pen, 45; Hugo Sifuentes 5, Rolando González 79]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Veracruz          [agg 1-1; Veracruz won a extra point on away goal]
  [Marvin Piñón 82; Víctor Raúl Perales 38]
Tijuana           1-1 Coras             [agg 1-1; Coras Tepic won a extra point on away goal]
  [Juan Arango 69; Jorge Armando Mora 76]
Dorados           2-2 Leones Negros     [agg 2-3; Leones Negros won a extra point]
  [David Stringel 54, Rodrigo Prieto 88; Leandro Cufré 71, Edgar González 75] 
Monterrey         2-1 Atlético San Luis [agg 2-1; Monterrey won a extra point]
  [Carlos Acosta 44, Joaquín Alonso Hernández 87; Jonathan Miramontes 67]
[Aug 27]
Alebrijes         2-0 Jaguares          [agg 2-0; Alebrijes won a extra point]
  [Diego Fernando Calderón 72, Danny Manuel Santoya 81]
Morelia           3-0 Celaya            [agg 5-2; Morelia won a extra point]
  [David Depetris 17, Erick Aguirre 43, 61]
Irapuato          2-1 Tigres            [agg 2-3; Tigres won a extra point]
  [Marco Antonio Tovar 2, Ricardo Bocanegra 71; Marco Gastón Rubén 78pen]
Zacatepec S. XXI  0-2 Guadalajara       [agg 1-4; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Kristian Álvarez 35, David Toledo 47]
Correcaminos UAT  2-3 Santos            [agg 2-6; Santos won a extra point]
  [Roberto Nicolás Saucedo 7, 75; Andrés Rentería 58, 69, 73] 
Pumas             1-2 Mérida            [agg 2-4; Mérida won a extra point]
  [Ismael Sosa 37; Ulices Briceño 75, Freddy Jesús Martín 76]
Atlas             1-0 Mineros           [agg 3-1; Atlas won a extra point]
  [Martín Barragán 86]

Series 3

First Legs
[Sep 16]
Mérida            1-0 Atlante
  [Luis Alberto Acuña 76]
Guadalajara       3-0 Tijuana            x
  [Jair Pereira 22, Giovani Hernández 73]
Puebla            2-1 Morelia
  [Oscar Aldo Hernández 7og, Edgar Eduardo Mejía 46; Hamilton Pereira 5]
Celaya            0-2 Necaxa
  [Oscar Talancón 17, Jorge Ornelas 83]
Coras             2-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
  [Diego Hernández 49, Adolfo Bautista 50]
Dorados           2-1 Mineros
  [Humberto Osorio 47, Jesús Javier Gómez 67pen; Antonio López 15]
Monterrey         2-3 Santos
  [Dorlan Pabón 41, 43; Jesús Alonso Escoboza 36, Andrés Rentería 91, Jorge Djaniny Tabares 92]
Toluca            2-2 Pumas
  [Jerónimo Amione 20, Carlos Emilio Orrantia 24pen; Jesús Daniel Gallardo 55, Alfonso Nieto 91]
[Sep 17]
Atlético San Luis 4-0 Correcaminos UAT
  [Fausto Ruiz 50, 69, 87, David Izazola 55]
Irapuato          0-1 Altamira
  [Miguel Ángel González 66]
Alebrijes         1-1 Lobos BUAP
  [Danny Manuel Santoya 81; Ricardo Michel Vázquez 51pen]
Querétaro         0-1 Tigres
  [Hérculez Gómez 9]
Jaguares          3-2 Veracruz
  [Isaac Alejandro Díaz 8pen, 44pen, 65; Edgar Andrade 1, Jesús Armando Sánchez 25]
Leones Negros     1-2 Atlas
  [Isaac Romo 10; Edson Rivera 14, Maikon Souza 75pen]
x-Guadalajara awarded the match 3-0 for undue allingnment of Tijuana; originally Guadalajara had won 2-0


Second Legs
[Sep 23]
Atlante           1-1 Mérida            [agg 1-2; Mérida won a extra point]
  [Luis Miguel Cámara 90; Ulices Briceño 84]
Lobos BUAP        3-2 Alebrijes         [agg 4-3; Lobos BUAP won a extra point]
  [Ernesto Raúl Álvarez 55, Marvin Piñón 69, 93; Danny Manuel Santoya 17, 78]
Mineros           2-1 Dorados           [agg 3-3]
  [Alex Colón 38, Daniel Cisneros 40; Héctor Isidro Velázquez 58]
Correcaminos UAT  3-3 Atlético San Luis [agg 3-7; Atlético San Luis won a extra point]
  [Jorge Valente Ocampo 38, Edmundo Ríos 58og, Fernando Sinecio González 85; Diego Alejandro Franco 29, 
   David Izazola 56, José David Vizcarra 66]
Tigres            1-0 Querétaro         [agg 2-0; Tigres won a extra point]
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 62]
Veracruz          1-1 Jaguares          [agg 3-4; Jaguares won a extra point]
  [Cristian Martínez Borja 46; Horacio Cervantes 31]
Santos            2-1 Monterrey         [agg 5-3; Santos won a extra point]
  [Carlos Izquierdoz 40, Jorge Djaniny Tavares 93; Carlos Acosta 58] 
Pumas             1-2 Toluca            [agg 3-4; Toluca won a extra point]
  [Francisco Dutari 26; Jerónimo Amione 35pen, 63]
[Sep 24]
Morelia           3-0 Puebla            [agg 4-2; Morelia won a extra point]
  [Jorge Alejandro Zárate 28, Joel Huiqui 44, David Depetris 63]
Altamira          2-1 Irapuato          [agg 3-1; Altamira won a extra point]
  [Víctor Aquino 86, 90; Fabián Cuellar 25]
Zacatepec S. XXI  0-2 Coras             [agg 0-4; Coras Tepic won a extra point]
  [Jorge Armando Mora 33, Diego Hernández 92]
Necaxa            2-1 Celaya            [agg 4-1; Necaxa won a extra point]
  [Jonatas Goncalves 9, Luis Antonio Gorocito 44; Raúl Duarte 77]
Atlas             0-3 Leones Negros     [agg 2-4; Leones Negros won a extra point]
  [William Ferreira 22, Efrén Mendoza 68, Christian Roberto López 77]
Tijuana           1-0 Guadalajara       [agg 1-3; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Henry Martín 40]


Tables:

Group 1

 1.Tigres                               6   4  0  2  10- 5   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Altamira                             6   3  1  2   8- 9   11
 3.Querétaro                            6   2  1  3   7- 7    9
 4.Irapuato                             6   2  0  4   6-10    6

Group 2

 1.Santos                               6   4  1  1  12- 8   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético San Luis                    6   2  3  1  11- 6   10
 3.Monterrey                            6   2  1  3  10- 8    9
 4.Correcaminos UAT                     6   1  1  4   7-18    4

Group 3

 1.Guadalajara                          6   4  0  2  11- 6   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coras                                6   3  2  1   9- 5   13
 3.Tijuana                              6   2  2  2   6- 7    9
 4.Zacatepec S. XXI                     6   1  0  5   4-12    3

Group 4

 1.Atlas                                6   4  1  1  11- 9   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leones Negros                        6   2  3  1   7- 4   11
 3.Mineros                              6   1  2  3   4- 6    5
 4.Dorados                              6   1  2  3   9-12    5

Group 5

 1.Puebla                               6   4  1  1   6- 4   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Morelia                              6   2  3  1  11- 6   11
 3.Necaxa                               6   2  3  1   6- 4   10
 4.Celaya                               6   0  1  5   3-12    1

Group 6

 1.Mérida                               6   4  2  0   9- 5   17 (qualified)
 2.Toluca                               6   3  2  1  12- 8   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pumas                                6   1  2  3   9-11    6
 4.Atlante                              6   0  2  4   6-12    6

Group 7

 1.Lobos BUAP                           6   2  4  0   9- 6   12 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Alebrijes                            6   2  2  2   9- 8    9
 3.Veracruz                             6   1  3  2   8- 9    8
 4.Jaguares                             6   1  3  2   6- 9    7

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

One single match
[Oct 21]
Mérida            1-3 Lobos BUAP
  [César Morales 51; Omar Alejandro Tejeda 69, Ever Guzmán 81, Diego Rafael Jiménez 90pen]
Santos            5-0 Guadalajara
  [Javier Orozco 5, 13, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 19pen, Jorge Djaniny Tavares 77, Néstor Calderón 91] 
[Oct 22]
Atlas             0-0 Puebla            [3-4pen]
Tigres            2-0 Toluca
  [José Francisco Torres 55, Egidio Raúl Arévalo 59]

Semifinals

One single leg played
[Oct 28]
Puebla            1-1 Lobos BUAP        [5-4pen]
  [Luis Guadalupe Loroña 74; Omar Alejandro Tejeda 30]
Tigres            2-4 Santos
  [Damián Ariel Álvarez 8, Javier Orozco 11og; Jorge Djaniny Tavares 34, Andrés Rentería 40, 
   Oswaldo Alanís 59, Javier Orozco 64]

Final

One single leg played [Nov 4]
Estadio Corona TSM
Santos            2-2 Puebla            [4-2 pen]
  [Andrés Rentería 34, Néstor Calderón 76; Jhon Freddy Pajoy 71, Luis Miguel Noriega 89]

Santos Laguna Cup champions



Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Andrés Rentería		Santos		 6
Danny Manuel Santoya	Alebrijes	 5
Jorge Djaniny Tabares	Santos		 5
Dorlan Pabón		Monterrey	 4
Ricardo Da Silva	Querétaro	 4
Edgar Benítez		Toluca		 4
Eduardo Herrera		Pumas		 4
Martín Barragán		Atlas		 3
Fausto Ruiz		Atl. San Luis	 3
Isaac Alejandro Díaz	Jaguares	 3
Diego Hernández		Coras		 3



Santos Laguna roster team
Oswaldo Sánchez		GK
Julio José González	GK
Carlos Izquierdoz	DEF (Argentina)
Rafael Figueroa		DEF
Adrián Aldrete		DEF
Oswaldo Alanís		DEF
Néstor Araujo		DEF
César Ibáñez		DEF
José Javier Abella	DEF
Sergio Ceballos		DEF
Juan Pablo Rodríguez	MDF
Mauro Cejas		MDF (Argentina/Mexico)
Néstor Calderón		MDF
Rodolfo Salinas		MDF
Ribair Rodríguez	MDF (Uruguay)
Jesús Alonso Escoboza	MDF
Jorge Djaniny Tabares	FWD (Cape Verde Islands)
Andrés Rentería		FWD (Colombia)
Javier Orozco		FWD
Carlos Darwin Quintero	FWD (Colombia)
Peterson Silvino	FWD (Brazil)

Coach: Pedro Caixinha [POR]



Copa MX Clausura 2015

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: the Cup Tournament is played by 11 teams from the Liga MX (first level) and
    13 teams from the Ascenso MX (second level);
    León, América, Pachuca and Cruz Azul from Liga MX excluded because of
    participating in the CONCACAF Champions League 2014-15;
    Tigres, Atlas and Morelia also excluded because of participating in Copa Libertadores 2015
    Celaya (Ascenso MX) also excluded

Group Stage

The Group Stage was played in 3 home/away series, with the winners of each series
earning an additional bonus point; if the series was tied after 2 matches, the 
team with more away goals earn the extra point; if still tied no bonus point was
awarded.

Tables:

Group 1
 1.Querétaro                            6   4  1  1  13- 5   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Santos                               6   2  3  1   9-10   11
 3.Atlético San Luis                    6   2  1  3   7-11    8
 4.Mineros                              6   1  1  4   8-11    5

Group 2
 1.Monterrey                            6   4  1  1  14- 3   15 (qualified)
 2.Correcaminos UAT                     6   3  3  0   9- 6   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Veracruz                             6   1  2  3   5- 8    6
 4.Altamira                             6   0  2  4   4-15    5

Group 3
 1.Tijuana                              6   4  2  0  14- 6   17 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coras                                6   2  2  2  11- 7   10
 3.Leones Negros                        6   1  3  2   4- 7    7
 4.Necaxa                               6   1  1  4   4-13    4

Group 4
 1.Guadalajara                          6   4  1  1   7- 3   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Dorados                              6   3  2  1  11- 8   13
 3.Lobos BUAP                           6   2  0  4   7- 9    7
 4.Irapuato                             6   1  1  4   1- 6    4

Group 5
 1.Puebla                               6   4  1  1  11- 6   16 (qualified)
 2.Mérida                               6   4  0  2  13- 7   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Toluca                               6   2  1  3   9-13    8
 4.Atlante                              6   0  2  4   5-12    8

Group 6
 1.Jaguares                             6   4  0  2  12- 8   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Zacatepec S. XXI                     6   3  1  2   9- 7   12
 3.Pumas                                6   2  1  3   6-10    9
 4.Alebrijes                            6   2  0  4   8-10    7


Group Phase
Series 1

First Legs
[Jan 20]
Puebla            2-0 Atlante
  [Cuauhtémoc Blanco 29pen, Hérculez Gómez 46]
Jaguares          1-3 Alebrijes
  [Andrés Andrade 31pen; Edgar Orlando Pineda 37, Mario Salvador Padilla 39, Oscar David Sánchez 41]
Altamira          1-2 Veracruz
  [Juan Gilberto Núñez 63; Ricardo Michel Vázquez 20, 26pen]
Coras             0-0 Leones Negros
Santos            2-2 Mineros
  [Néstor Calderón 4, Oswaldo Alanís Pantoja 22; Jhoaho Rivelino Hinestrosa 84, Daniel Cisneros 92]
Monterrey         0-1 Correcaminos UAT
  [Eddie Gabriel Hernández 49]
Mérida            6-1 Toluca
  [Ulices Briceño 1, 84, Freddy Jesús Martín 21, Alan Omar Mendoza 33, Raúl Suárez 51, José Luis López 87; 
   Erbin Alejandro Trejo 7]
Irapuato          1-0 Lobos BUAP
  [Carlo Stefano Rodríguez 92]
[Jan 21]
Atlético San Luis 1-0 Querétaro
  [Diego Cervantes 11]
Guadalajara       2-2 Dorados
  [Aldo de Nigris 59, Antonio Gallardo 89; Raúl Enríquez 76pen, Vinicio Angulo 86]
Tijuana           3-0 Necaxa             x 
  [Joe Benny Corona 44, Henry Martín 72, Alejandro Guido 74; Alan García 27]
Pumas             1-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
  [Dante López 19]
x-Tijuana awarded the match 3-0 for undue allingnment of Necaxa; originally Tijuana had won 3-1


Second Legs
[Jan 27]
Necaxa            1-3 Tijuana            [agg 1-6; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Luis Felipe Gallegos 27; Alejandro Guido 10, Edgar Villegas 84, Henry Martín 87]
Zacatepec S.XXI   1-1 Pumas              [agg 1-2; Pumas won a extra point]
  [Josué de Jesús Bustos 91; Alfonso Nieto 31]
Querétaro         3-2 Atlético San Luis  [agg 3-3; Atlético San Luis won a extra point on away goals]
  [Edgar Iván Pacheco 8, William Da Silva 61, Antonio Naelson 70; César de la Peña 51, 
   Diego Alejandro Franco 68]
Lobos BUAP        1-0 Irapuato           [agg 1-1]           
  [Alejandro Castillo 1]
Leones Negros     0-3 Coras              [agg 0-3; Coras won a extra point]
  [Miguel Alejandro Nuño 60, Giovani Casillas 65, Eder Pacheco 77]
Mineros           1-2 Santos             [agg 3-4; Santos won a extra point]
  [Jhoaho Rivelino Hinestrosa 60; Edson Rivera 67, Néstor Araujo 83]
Atlante           1-1 Puebla             [agg 1-3; Puebla won a extra point]
  [Rodrigo Salinas 62; Alfonso Tamay 78]
[Jan 28]
Veracruz          0-0 Altamira           [agg 2-1; Veracruz won a extra point]
Oaxaca            0-2 Jaguares           [agg 3-3; Alebrijes won a extra point on away goals]
  [Andrés Andrade 20pen, Isaac Alejandro Díaz 56]
Dorados           1-0 Guadalajara        [agg 3-2; Dorados won a extra point]
  [Raúl Enríquez 34]
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Monterrey          [agg 2-1; Correcaminos UAT won a extra point]
  [Diego Alberto Olsina 49pen; Lucas Silva 18]
Toluca            0-1 Mérida             [agg 1-7; Mérida won a extra point]
  [Freddy Jesús Martín 31]

Series 2

First Legs
[Feb 3]
Toluca            3-1 Atlante
  [Abraham Coronado 24, 58, Sergio Nápoles 86; Rodrigo Salinas 57]
Veracruz          1-1 Correcaminos UAT
  [Ricardo Michel Vázquez 37; Eduardo Gallegos 84]
Querétaro         2-0 Mineros
  [Mario Osuna 31, Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda 58]
Atlético San Luis 0-0 Santos
Puebla            2-1 Mérida
  [Hérculez Gómez 33, Eisner Loboa 89; Aldo Francisco Polo 83pen]
Altamira          0-4 Monterrey
  [Omar Arellano Riverón 18, 30, Neri Raúl Cardozo 70, Pablo Barrera 87]
Guadalajara       2-0 Lobos BUAP
  [Aldo de Nigris 55, Erick Torres 79]
[Feb 4]
Jaguares          0-2 Zacatepec S. XXI
  [Julio César Pardini 11, Oscar Emilio Rojas 33]
Leones Negros     2-0 Necaxa
  [Rodolfo Vilchis 36, Jesús Misael Vázquez 93]
Tijuana           3-2 Coras
  [Alfredo David Moreno 35, Henry Martín 67, José Alberto García 88; Fernando Evangelista 17, 
   Jorge Armando Mora 67]
Alebrijes         3-2 Pumas
  [Jesús Alberto Moreno 48, Danny Manuel Santoya 82, Fernando Madrigal 91; Martín Castillo 21og, 
   Ismael Sosa 58]
Irapuato          0-0 Dorados

Second Legs
[Feb 17]
Correcaminos UAT  2-1 Veracruz           [agg 3.2; Correcaminos UAT won a extra point]
  [Oscar Sebastián García 16, David Cortés 87; Ricardo Michel Vázquez 19]
Mérida            0-2 Puebla             [agg 1-4; Puebla won a extra point]
  [Sergio Pérez Moya 33, Wilberto Cosme 44]
Lobos BUAP        0-1 Guadalajara        [agg 0-3; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Aldo de Nigris 29pen]
Santos            3-0 Atlético San Luis  [agg 3-0; Santos won a extra point]
  [Edson Rivera 19, Javier Orozco 77, Luis Ángel Mendoza 90]
Atlante           1-1 Toluca             [agg 2-4; Toluca won a extra point]
  [Sonny Guadarrama 68; Alexis Márquez 90]
Mineros           0-1 Querétaro          [agg 0-3; Querétaro won a extra point]
  [Emilio López Navarro 36]
Monterrey         5-0 Altamira           [agg 9-0; Monterrey won a extra point]
  [Dorlan Pabón 1, Luis Alberto López 3, Luis Guillermo Madrigal 22, 39, Edwin Andrés Cardona 41]
Dorados           3-0 Irapuato           [agg 3-0; Dorados won a extra point]
  [Raúl Enríquez 2, 77, Esteban Rodríguez 33]
Coras             2-2 Tijuana            [agg 4-5; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Eder Pacheco 4, Juan Miguel Basulto 6; Amando Miguel 3, Javier Salas 63]
[Feb 18]
Zacatepec S. XXI  2-3 Jaguares           [agg 4-3; Zacatepec won a extra point]
  [José Cruz Gutiérrez 6, Oscar Emilio Rojas 15; Christian Bermúdez 46, Gabriel Farfán 81, 
   Adrián Marín 84]
Necaxa            1-1 Leones Negros      [agg 1-3; Leones Negros won a extra point] 
  [Roger Fabricio Rojas 89pen; Juan Luis Anangonó 40]
Pumas             1-0 Alebrijes          [agg 3-3; Pumas won a extra point on away goals]
  [Matías Britos 17]

Series 3

First Legs
[Feb 24]
Mineros           0-1 Atlético San Luis
  [Diego Armando Esqueda 91]
Zacatepec S. XXI  2-1 Alebrijes
  [Rodolfo Espinoza 34pen, Luis Ángel Landín 91; Abel Fuentes 29]
Toluca            4-3 Puebla
  [Raúl Nava 7, Miguel Almazán 38, Marco Antonio Bueno 68, Jerónimo Amione 84; Hérculez Gómez 24, 39, 
   Luis Enrique Robles 86]
Leones Negros     1-1 Tijuana
  [Jahir Alejandro Barraza 92; Christian López 85og]
Atlante           2-3 Mérida
  [Francisco Javier Estrada 22, Giancarlo Maldonado 40; Brayan Martínez 42, 59, Ulices Briceño 91]
Coras             3-0 Necaxa
  [Adolfo Bautista 11, Miguel Alejandro Nuño 66, 88]
Pumas             0-3 Jaguares
  [Isaac Alejandro Díaz 25pen, 50, Christian Bermúdez 68]
Irapuato          0-1 Guadalajara
  [Erick Torres 80]
[Feb 25]
Altamira          2-2 Correcaminos UAT
  [Ezequiel Orozco 62, Javier Malagueño 71pen; Fernando Sinecio González 39, 
   Jorge Valente Ocampo 80pen]
Lobos BUAP        4-1 Dorados
  [Othoniel Arce 18, 59, Omar Alejandro Tejeda 23, Marvin Piñón 49; Raúl Enríquez 69]
Querétaro         5-0 Santos
  [Patricio Rubio 14, 48, Mario Osuna 25, 82, Orbelín Pineda 44]
Veracruz          0-1 Monterrey
  [Yimmi Chara 87]

Second Legs
[Mar 3]
Atlético San Luis 3-5 Mineros            [agg 4-5; Mineros won a extra point]
  [José Rodolfo Reyes 2, Leandro Barrios 24, Patricio Treviño 52; Mauricio Castañeda 31, 
   Nelson Maz 36, Rafael Medina 65, Federico Inestal 68, Rodrigo Iñigo 77]
Correcaminos UAT  2-1 Altamira           [agg 4-3; Correcaminos UAT won a extra point]
  [Eddie Gabriel Hernández 41, Jorge Valente Ocampo 77pen; Eduardo César dos Santos 62]
Mérida            2-0 Atlante            [agg 5-2; Mérida won a extra point]
  [Brayan Martínez 25, Fernando Salazar 41]
Guadalajara       1-0 Irapuato           [agg 2-0; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Omar Bravo 80]
Dorados           4-2 Lobos BUAP         [agg 5-6; Lobos BUAP won a extra point]
  [Rodrigo Prieto 15, Joshua Ábrego 49, 91, Roberto Nurse 85; Rodrigo Folle 35, Othoniel Arce 37]
Santos            2-2 Querétaro          [agg 2-7; Querétaro won a extra point]
  [Javier Orozco 34, Andrés Rentería 79; Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda 15, 85]
Monterrey         3-1 Veracruz           [agg 4-1; Monterrey won a extra point]
  [Marcelo Gracia 38, Yimmi Chara 56, Dorlan Pabón 74; Juan Ángel Albín 49pen]
Tijuana           2-0 Leones Negros      [agg 3-1; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Henry Martín 13, Amando Miguel 58]
[Mar 4]
Alebrijes         1-2 Zacatepec S. XXI   [agg 2-4; Zacatepec won a extra point]
  [José Miguel Medina 39; Michel Pires 41, Julio César Pardini 46]
Puebla            1-0 Toluca             [agg 4-4; Puebla won a extra point on away goals]
  [Wilberto Cosme 92]
Necaxa            2-1 Coras              [agg 2-4; Coras won a extra point]
  [Víctor Hugo Lojero 58, Kevin Chaurand 84; Julio César Morales 29]
Jaguares          3-1 Pumas              [agg 6-1; Jaguares won a extra point]
  [Isaac Alejandro Díaz 13, Silvio Romero 53pen, Franco Arizala 57; Eduardo Herrera 2]



Tables:

Group 1
 1.Querétaro                            6   4  1  1  13- 5   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Santos                               6   2  3  1   9-10   11
 3.Atlético San Luis                    6   2  1  3   7-11    8
 4.Mineros                              6   1  1  4   8-11    5

Group 2
 1.Monterrey                            6   4  1  1  14- 3   15 (qualified)
 2.Correcaminos UAT                     6   3  3  0   9- 6   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Veracruz                             6   1  2  3   5- 8    6
 4.Altamira                             6   0  2  4   4-15    5

Group 3
 1.Tijuana                              6   4  2  0  14- 6   17 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Coras                                6   2  2  2  11- 7   10
 3.Leones Negros                        6   1  3  2   4- 7    7
 4.Necaxa                               6   1  1  4   4-13    4

Group 4
 1.Guadalajara                          6   4  1  1   7- 3   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Dorados                              6   3  2  1  11- 8   13
 3.Lobos BUAP                           6   2  0  4   7- 9    7
 4.Irapuato                             6   1  1  4   1- 6    4

Group 5
 1.Puebla                               6   4  1  1  11- 6   16 (qualified)
 2.Mérida                               6   4  0  2  13- 7   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Toluca                               6   2  1  3   9-13    8
 4.Atlante                              6   0  2  4   5-12    8

Group 6
 1.Jaguares                             6   4  0  2  12- 8   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Zacatepec S. XXI                     6   3  1  2   9- 7   12
 3.Pumas                                6   2  1  3   6-10    9
 4.Alebrijes                            6   2  0  4   8-10    7

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

One single match
[Mar 10]
Puebla            2-1 Mérida
  [Cuauhtémoc Blanco 16, Hérculez Gómez 63; Alan Omar Mendoza 4]
Querétaro         0-0 Guadalajara       [3-4pen]
Monterrey          -  Correcaminos UAT   x
[Mar 11]
Tijuana           0-2 Jaguares
  [Isaac Alejandro Díaz 64pen, Andrés Andrade 74]
x-Posponed by storm
[Mar 17]
Monterrey         4-1 Correcaminos UAT
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 3, 55, Yimmi Chara 40, Dorlan Pabón 67; Juan Pablo Orozco 41] 

Semifinals

One single leg played
[Mar 18]
Guadalajara       2-1 Jaguares
  [Ángel Eduardo Reyna 62, Erick Torres 73; Silvio Romero 51]
[Apr 7]
Puebla            3-0 Monterrey
  [Mario de Luna 25, Wilberto Cosme 45, Cuauhtémoc Blanco 53pen]

Final

One single leg played [Apr 21]
Estadio Universitario BUAP
Puebla            4-2 Guadalajara
  [Facundo Erpen 6, Luis Gabriel Rey 25, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 59pen 67; Aldo de Nigris 54, 55]

Puebla Cup champions



Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Isaac Alejandro Díaz	Jaguares	 5
Aldo De Nigris		Guadalajara	 5
Hérculez Gómez		Puebla	 	 5
Raúl Enríquez		Dorados	 	 5
Henry Martín		Tijuana		 4
Ricardo Michel Vázquez	Veracruz	 4
Andrés Andrade		Jaguares	 3
Miguel Alejandro Nuño	Coras	 	 3
Erick Torres		Guadalajara	 3
Othoniel Arce		Lobos BUAP	 3




Puebla roster team
Rodolfo Cota		GK
Fabián Villaseñor	GK
Héctor Estrada		GK
Efraín Cortés		DEF (Colombia)
Facundo Erpen		DEF (Argentina)
Mario De Luna		DEF
Oscar Rojas		DEF
Michael Orozco		DEF (USA)
Sergio Pérez		DEF
Mauricio Romero		DEF (Argentina)
Juan de la Barrera	DEF
Luis Robles		MDF
Luis Miguel Noriega	MDF
Gerardo Espinoza	MDF
Alfonso Tamay		MDF
Francisco Acuña		MDF
Saúl Villalobos		MDF
Luis Esqueda		MDF
Flavio Jesús Santos	MDF
Eisner Loboa		MDF (Colombia)
Jhon Freddy Pajoy	MDF (Colombia)
Alberto Acosta		MDF
Francisco Torres	MDF
Cuauhtémoc Blanco	MDF
Hérculez Gómez		FWD (USA)
Gustavo Matías Alustiza FWD (Argentina)
Luis Guadalupe Loroña	FWD
Luis Gabriel Rey	FWD (Colombia/Mexico)
Wilberto Cosme		FWD (Colombia)

Coach: José Guadalupe Cruz [MEX]



Campeón de Campeones

Between winners of Liga MX Apertura 2014 (América) and winners of Liga MX Clausura 2015 (Santos)

Final

One single leg played [Jul 20]
Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas, USA
América           0-1 Santos
  [Néstor Calderón 17pen]


Supercopa MX

Between winners of Copa MX Apertura 2014 (Santos) and winners of Copa MX Clausura 2015 (Puebla)

NB: Morelia winners of Copa MX Apertura 2013 and Supercopa MX 2013/14 replaced Santos

Final

One single leg played [Jul 20]
Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas, USA
Morelia           0-1 Puebla
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 68]

Puebla qualified to Preliminary Round of Copa Libertadores 2016
 

Ascenso MX

Apertura 2014 | Clausura 2015 | Promotion Playoff

Apertura 2014

Changes before season:

- Cruz Azul Hidalgo moved to Zacatepec (Zacatepec Siglo XXI)
- Estudiantes UAG moved to Zacatecas (Mineros)
- Ballenas Galeana moved to Irapuato 
- Delfines (Ciudad del Carmen) disolved 
- Atlético Coatzacoalcos 2013-14 Second Division champions, remains at 
  Third Level for not meet the minimum conditions required
- Coras FC (Tepic) promoted from Second Division by invitation

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage
 
Participants:

Necaxa (Aguascalientes)  
Lobos BUAP (Puebla)
Atlético San Luis
Zacatepec Siglo XXI
Mineros de Zacatecas
Altamira FC [1]
Dorados de Sinaloa (Culiacán)
Atlante (Cancún)
Irapuato
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Mérida FC
Coras FC (Tepic)
Celaya FC
 
[1] Official name Estudiantes de Altamira.
 
NB: All clubs are "certified clubs";
    winners qualify to semifinals;
    clubs finishing 2nd to 7th qualify to quarterfinals.
    
Final Table:

 1.Coras FC                            13   8  3  2  19-11   27 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mineros                             13   7  4  2  17-11   25 (quarterfinals) 
 3.Correcaminos UAT                    13   7  3  3  15-11   24 (quarterfinals)
 4.Necaxa                              13   6  3  4  17-13   21 (quarterfinals)
 5.Atlante                             13   5  6  2  20-17   21 (quarterfinals)
 6.Altamira FC                         13   7  0  6  15-13   21 (quarterfinals)  
 7.Lobos BUAP                          13   6  2  5  19-13   20 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 13   5  3  5  16-15   18
 9.Atlético San Luis                   13   5  2  6  17-13   17 
10.Alebrijes                           13   3  6  4  19-21   15
11.Dorados                             13   3  5  5  15-22   14
12.Irapuato                            13   3  3  7   9-18   12
13.Mérida FC                           13   2  3  8  17-24    9  
14.Celaya FC                           13   1  3  9  12-25    6

Round 1
[Jul 18]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Atlético San Luis
Correcaminos UAT  0-0 Mineros
Coras             1-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
[Jul 19]
Necaxa            4-3 Celaya
Altamira          3-0 Mérida
Alebrijes         2-1 Irapuato
Dorados           1-1 Atlante

Round 2
[Jul 25]
Atlante           2-1 Altamira
Mineros           2-0 Necaxa
[Jul 26]
Mérida            4-2 Alebrijes
Zacatepec S. XXI  1-1 Correcaminos UAT
Atlético San Luis 4-0 Dorados
Irapuato          0-0 Coras
Celaya            0-2 Lobos BUAP

Round 3
[Aug 1]
Lobos BUAP        0-1 Mineros
Coras             2-1 Correcaminos UAT
[Aug 2]
Necaxa            2-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
Altamira          1-0 Atlético San Luis
Alebrijes         4-2 Atlante
Irapuato          1-0 Mérida
Dorados           2-2 Celaya

Round 4
[Aug 8]
Atlante           2-1 Irapuato
Mineros           1-0 Dorados
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Necaxa
[Aug 9]
Mérida            2-3 Coras
Zacatepec S. XXI  1-2 Lobos BUAP
Atlético San Luis 2-0 Alebrijes
Celaya            2-0 Altamira

Round 5
[Aug 15]
Lobos BUAP        2-3 Correcaminos UAT
Coras             2-1 Necaxa
[Aug 16]
Altamira          3-1 Mineros
Mérida            2-4 Atlante
Alebrijes         1-1 Celaya
Irapuato          0-0 Atlético San Luis
Dorados           4-3 Zacatepec S. XXI

Round 6
[Aug 22]
Atlante           1-2 Coras
Mineros           2-2 Alebrijes
Correcaminos UAT  2-2 Dorados
[Aug 23]
Necaxa            1-0 Lobos BUAP
Zacatepec S. XXI  2-1 Altamira
Atlético San Luis 2-1 Mérida
Celaya            0-1 Irapuato

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Atlante           1-1 Atlético San Luis
Coras             0-0 Lobos BUAP
[Aug 30]
Altamira          1-0 Correcaminos UAT
Mérida            3-0 Celaya
Alebrijes         1-1 Zacatepec S. XXI
Irapuato          2-4 Mineros
Dorados           0-1 Necaxa

Round 8
[Sep 12]
Lobos BUAP        3-0 Dorados
Mineros           0-0 Mérida
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Alebrijes
[Sep 13]
Necaxa            1-2 Altamira
Zacatepec S. XXi  3-0 Irapuato
Atlético San Luis 1-3 Coras
Celaya            2-2 Atlante

Round 9
[Sep 19]
Atlante           1-1 Mineros
Coras             1-2 Dorados
[Sep 20]
Altamira          0-2 Lobos BUAP
Mérida            0-1 Zacatepec S. XXI
Atlético San Luis 4-1 Celaya
Alebrijes         1-1 Necaxa
Irapuato          0-0 Correcaminos UAT

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Lobos BUAP        1-2 Alebrijes
Mineros           2-1 Atlético San Luis
Correcaminos UAT  2-1 Mérida
[Sep 27]
Necaxa            3-0 Irapuato
Celaya            1-3 Coras
Zacatepec S. XXI  1-1 Atlante
Dorados           1-0 Altamira

Round 11
[Oct 3]
Atlante           2-1 Correcaminos UAT
Coras             1-0 Altamira
[Sep 4]
Mérida            2-2 Necaxa
Atlético San Luis 1-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
Alebrijes         2-2 Dorados
Irapuato          2-2 Lobos BUAP
Celaya            0-1 Mineros

Round 12
[Oct 17]
Lobos BUAP        3-1 Mérida
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Atlético San Luis 
Coras             0-1 Mineros
[Sep 18]
Necaxa            0-0 Atlante
Altamira          2-1 Alebrijes
Zacatepec S. XXI  1-0 Celaya
Dorados           0-1 Irapuato

Round 13
[Oct 24]
Atlante           1-0 Lobos BUAP
Mineros           1-2 Zacatepec S. XXI
[Oct 25]
Mérida            1-1 Dorados
Atlético San Luis 0-1 Necaxa
Alebrijes         1-1 Coras
Irapuato          0-1 Altamira
Celaya            0-1 Correcaminos UAT

Final Table:

 1.Coras FC                            13   8  3  2  19-11   27 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mineros                             13   7  4  2  17-11   25 (quarterfinals) 
 3.Correcaminos UAT                    13   7  3  3  15-11   24 (quarterfinals)
 4.Necaxa                              13   6  3  4  17-13   21 (quarterfinals)
 5.Atlante                             13   5  6  2  20-17   21 (quarterfinals)
 6.Altamira FC                         13   7  0  6  15-13   21 (quarterfinals)  
 7.Lobos BUAP                          13   6  2  5  19-13   20 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 13   5  3  5  16-15   18
 9.Atlético San Luis                   13   5  2  6  17-13   17 
10.Alebrijes                           13   3  6  4  19-21   15
11.Dorados                             13   3  5  5  15-22   14
12.Irapuato                            13   3  3  7   9-18   12
13.Mérida FC                           13   2  3  8  17-24    9  
14.Celaya FC                           13   1  3  9  12-25    6

Playoff Stage

NB: Coras FC bye to semifinals

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 1]
Lobos BUAP        1-2 Mineros
Atlante           2-1 Necaxa
[Nov 2]
Altamira          0-0 Correcaminos UAT

Second Legs
[Nov 7]
Mineros           1-1 Lobos BUAP
[Nov 8]
Necaxa            2-0 Atlante
Correcaminos UAT  1-2 Altamira

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 15]
Necaxa            1-0 Mineros
[Nov 16]
Altamira          1-2 Coras

Second Legs
[Nov 21]
Mineros           2-1 Necaxa
[Nov 22]
Coras             1-1 Altamira

Final

First Leg [Nov 29]
Necaxa            0-0 Coras

Second Leg [Dec 6]
Coras             4-4 Necaxa         [aet; 4-5 pen]


Clausura 2015

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Participants:

Necaxa (Aguascalientes)  
Lobos BUAP (Puebla)
Atlético San Luis
Zacatepec Siglo XXI
Mineros de Zacatecas
Altamira FC [1]
Dorados de Sinaloa (Culiacán)
Atlante (Cancún)
Irapuato
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Mérida FC
Coras FC (Tepic)
Celaya FC
 
[1] Official name Estudiantes de Altamira.
 
NB: All clubs are "certified clubs";
    winners qualify to semifinals;
    clubs finishing 2nd to 7th qualify to quarterfinals.
    
Final Table:

 1.Atlético San Luis                   13   8  0  5  20-10   24 (semifinals) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dorados                             13   7  2  4  23-15   23 (quarterfinals)
 3.Lobos BUAP                          13   5  7  1  20-11   22 (quarterfinals)
 4.Mérida FC                           13   6  4  3  21-16   22 (quarterfinals)  
 5.Necaxa                              13   6  3  4  15-14   21 (quarterfinals)
 6.Correcaminos UAT                    13   6  2  5  18-15   20 (quarterfinals)
 7.Alebrijes                           13   6  2  5  18-16   20 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Coras FC                            13   5  3  5  16-19   18
 9.Mineros                             13   5  3  5  16-19   18
10.Irapuato                            13   4  4  5  12-16   16
11.Altamira FC                         13   4  2  7  11-18   14
12.Atlante                             13   4  1  8  12-19   13
13.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 13   3  3  7  10-13   12
14.Celaya FC                           13   2  4  7  14-25   10

Round 1
[Jan 9]
Mineros           3-4 Correcaminos UAT
Irapuato          3-1 Alebrijes
Atlante           2-0 Dorados
Mérida            2-0 Altamira
[Jan 10]
Zacatepec S. XXI  1-1 Coras
Atlético San Luis 1-0 Lobos BUAP
Celaya            1-3 Necaxa

Round 2
[Jan 16]
Lobos BUAP        3-0 Celaya
Correcaminos UAT  0-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
[Jan 17]
Necaxa            1-1 Mineros
Alebrijes         2-0 Mérida
Dorados           3-1 Atlético San Luis
Coras             2-1 Irapuato
[Jan 18]
Altamira          0-1 Atlante

Round 3
[Jan 23]
Mineros           1-1 Lobos BUAP
Atlante           2-0 Alebrijes
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Coras
Mérida            4-4 Irapuato
[Jan 24]
Zacatepec S. XXI  1-2 Necaxa
Atlético San Luis 3-1 Altamira
Celaya            1-4 Dorados

Round 4
[Jan 30]
Lobos BUAP        0-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
Irapuato          0-2 Atlante
[Jan 31]
Alebrijes         1-0 Atlético San Luis
Necaxa            2-1 Correcaminos UAT
Dorados           3-0 Mineros
Coras             3-2 Mérida
[Feb 1]
Altamira          2-1 Celaya

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Mineros           2-0 Altamira
Atlante           0-1 Mérida
Correcaminos UAT  0-1 Lobos BUAP
[Feb 7]
Necaxa            0-0 Coras
Zacatepec S. XXI  2-0 Dorados
Atlético San Luis 1-0 Irapuato
Celaya            1-1 Alebrijes

Round 6
[Feb 13]
Lobos BUAP        4-2 Necaxa
Irapuato          1-0 Celaya
Mérida            2-1 Atlético San Luis
[Feb 14]
Alebrijes         1-3 Mineros
Dorados           3-1 Correcaminos UAT
Coras             2-1 Atlante
[Feb 15]
Altamira          1-0 Zacatepec S. XXI

Round 7
[Feb 20]
Lobos BUAP        2-2 Coras
Mineros           0-0 Irapuato
Correcaminos UAT  2-0 Altamira
[Feb 21]
Necaxa            2-1 Dorados
Zacatepec S. XXI  0-1 Alebrijes
Atlético San Luis 3-0 Atlante
Celaya            1-1 Mérida

Round 8
[Feb 27]
Atlante           3-3 Celaya
Irapuato          1-0 Zacatepec S. XXI
Mérida            3-0 Mineros
[Feb 28]
Alebrijes         2-1 Correcaminos UAT
Dorados           1-1 Lobos BUAP
Coras             1-2 Atlético San Luis
[Mar 1]
Altamira          2-0 Necaxa

Round 9
[Mar 6]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Altamira
Mineros           2-0 Atlante
Correcaminos UAT  3-0 Irapuato
[Mar 7]
Necaxa            2-1 Alebrijes
Zacatepec S. XXI  0-1 Mérida
Dorados           3-1 Coras
Celaya            1-0 Atlético San Luis

Round 10
[Mar 13]
Irapuato          1-0 Necaxa
Atlante           0-3 Zacatepec S. XXI
Mérida            2-1 Correcaminos UAT
[Mar 14]
Alebrijes         1-1 Lobos BUAP
Coras             3-1 Celaya
Atlético San Luis 4-0 Mineros
[Mar 15]
Altamira          2-1 Dorados

Round 11
[Mar 20]
Lobos BUAP        2-0 Irapuato
Mineros           2-0 Celaya
Correcaminos UAt  2-1 Atlante
[Mar 21]
Necaxa            0-0 Mérida
Zacatepec S. XXI  0-3 Atlético San Luis
Dorados           2-1 Alebrijes
[Mar 22]
Altamira          0-1 Coras

Round 12
[Apr 3]
Mineros           2-0 Coras
Atlante           0-1 Necaxa
Irapuato          0-0 Dorados
Mérida            2-2 Lobos BUAP
[Apr 4]
Alebrijes         3-1 Altamira
Atlético San Luis 0-1 Correcaminos UAT
Celaya            3-1 Zacatepec S. XXI

Round 13
[Apr 10]
Lobos BUAP        2-0 Atlante
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Celaya
Coras             0-3 Alebrijes
[Apr 11]
Necaxa            0-1 Atlético San Luis
Altamira          1-1 Irapuato
Zacatepec S. XXI  2-0 Mineros
Dorados           2-1 Mérida

Final Table:

 1.Atlético San Luis                   13   8  0  5  20-10   24 (semifinals) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dorados                             13   7  2  4  23-15   23 (quarterfinals)
 3.Lobos BUAP                          13   5  7  1  20-11   22 (quarterfinals)
 4.Mérida FC                           13   6  4  3  21-16   22 (quarterfinals)  
 5.Necaxa                              13   6  3  4  15-14   21 (quarterfinals)
 6.Correcaminos UAT                    13   6  2  5  18-15   20 (quarterfinals)
 7.Alebrijes                           13   6  2  5  18-16   20 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Coras FC                            13   5  3  5  16-19   18
 9.Mineros                             13   5  3  5  16-19   18
10.Irapuato                            13   4  4  5  12-16   16
11.Altamira FC                         13   4  2  7  11-18   14
12.Atlante                             13   4  1  8  12-19   13
13.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 13   3  3  7  10-13   12
14.Celaya FC                           13   2  4  7  14-25   10

Playoff Stage

NB: Atlético San Luis bye to semifinals

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 15]
Necaxa            1-1 Mérida
[Apr 16]
Alebrijes         0-0 Dorados
Correcaminos UAT  1-2 Lobos BUAP

Second Legs
[Apr 18]
Mérida            1-3 Necaxa
[Apr 19]
Dorados           3-1 Alebrijes
Lobos BUAP        0-2 Correcaminos UAT

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 22]
Correcaminos UAT  2-0 Atlético San Luis
[Apr 23]
Necaxa            1-2 Dorados

Second Legs
[Apr 25]
Atlético San Luis 2-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Apr 26]
Dorados           2-1 Necaxa

NB: Atlético San Luis qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [May 2]
Dorados           3-0 Atlético San Luis

Second Leg [May 9]
Atlético San Luis 1-0 Dorados


Promotion Playoff

Championship Final

First Leg [May 16]
Dorados           1-1 Necaxa

Second Leg [May 23]
Necaxa            0-2 Dorados

Dorados promoted

2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.