Mexico 2015/16


Liga MX
Copa MX Apertura 2015
Copa MX Clausura 2016
Campeón de Campeones
Supercopa MX
Ascenso MX

Liga MX


Apertura 2015 | Clausura 2016

Apertura 2015

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Pumas                               17  11  2  4  37-20  35  Qualified
 2.Toluca                              17  10  2  5  33-24  32  Qualified
 3.León                                17  10  0  7  32-31  30  Qualified
 4.Jaguares                            17   8  5  4  31-27  29  Qualified
 5.Tigres                              17   8  4  5  26-16  28  Qualified
 6.América                             17   9  1  7  30-21  28  Qualified
 7.Puebla                              17   8  3  6  22-20  27  Qualified
 8.Veracruz                            17   8  3  6  23-27  27  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Monterrey                           17   6  5  6  32-29  23
10.Morelia                             17   7  2  8  26-26  23
11.Querétaro                           17   6  4  7  25-25  22
12.Pachuca                             17   6  3  8  30-33  21
13.Guadalajara                         17   6  3  8  23-26  21
14.Cruz Azul                           17   5  5  7  19-25  20
15.Santos Laguna                       17   4  5  8  21-24  17
16.Atlas                               17   5  2 10  17-28  17
17.Tijuana                             17   5  1 11  21-30  16
18.Dorados                             17   3  6  8  13-29  15

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Veracruz           2-0 Guadalajara        
  [Juan Ángel Albín 61, Julio César Furch 68]
[Jul 25]
Cruz Azul          0-3 Morelia            
  [Jefferson Cuero 23, Pablo César Velázquez 41, 50]
Tigres             0-1 Toluca
  [Enrique Triverio 6]             
Pachuca            2-1 Tijuana            
  [Ariel Nahuelpan 20, Jonathan Urretaviscaya 76; Felipe Flores 62pen]
Atlas              0-2 Querétaro          [at closed doors]
  [Emanuel Villa 9, Camilo Sanvezzo 82]
Dorados            0-0 Jaguares           
Santos             1-3 León               
  [Sergio Ceballos 80; Mauro Boselli 9pen, 76, Carlos Alberto Peña 69]
[Jul 26]
Pumas              3-0 Monterrey          
  [Alejandro Castro 7, Gerardo Alcoba 22, Ismael Sosa 29]
Puebla             4-2 América            
  [Francisco Javier Torres 23, Christian Bermúdez 26, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 40, 
   Flavio Jesús Santos 50; Andrés Andrade 3, Carlos Darwin Quintero 64]

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Querétaro          1-2 Pachuca            
  [Emanuel Villa 14; Ariel Nahuelpan 44pen, 46]
Tijuana            1-2 Dorados            
  [Dayro Moreno 22; Mauricio Martín Romero 55, Héctor Raúl Mancilla 71]
[Aug 1]
América            1-3 Atlas              
  [Darío Benedetto 39; Franco Arizala 22, 91, Ventura Alvarado 46og]
León               4-1 Veracruz           
  [Miguel Sabah 67, Guillermo Burdisso 73, Mauro Boselli 80pen 84; Juan Ángel Albín 20]
Morelia            1-0 Tigres             
  [Armando Zamorano 73]
Jaguares           2-1 Santos             
  [Silvio Romero 56, Gabriel Farfán 81; Jesús Alonso Escoboza 22]
[Aug 2]
Toluca             2-1 Pumas              
  [Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez 18, Enrique Triverio 47; Matías Britos 72]
Guadalajara        0-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Fabio Santos 67]
[Oct 9]
Monterrey          1-1 Puebla             
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 44; Luis Gabriel Rey 89]

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Veracruz           2-1 Jaguares           
  [Julio César Furch 61, Juan Ángel Albín 90; Daniel González 18]
Santos             0-1 Tijuana            
  [Dayro Moreno 62]
[Aug 8]
Cruz Azul          2-0 León               
  [Fabio Santos 30, Christian Giménez 49pen]
Pachuca            0-3 América            
  [Darío Benedetto 22, Oribe Peralta 78, 87]
Atlas              0-3 Monterrey        
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 38, 40, Edwin Andrés Cardona 46]  
Dorados            1-1 Querétaro          
  [Roberto Nurse 85; Miguel Ángel Martínez 87]
[Aug 9]
Toluca             0-1 Morelia            
  [Juan Pablo Rodríguez 59pen]
Puebla             3-2 Pumas              
  [Flavio Jesús Santos 44, Luis Gabriel Rey 62, Christian Bermúdez 82; 
   Fidel Martínez 35, Matías Britos 53]
Tigres             2-2 Guadalajara        
  [Antonio Briseño 30, André-Pierre Gignac 44; Raúl López 57, Ricardo Michel Vázquez 80]

Round 4
[Aug 11]
América            4-0 Dorados            
  [Luis Ernesto Michel 44og, Oribe Peralta 78, Carlos Darwin Quintero 83, Darío Benedetto 89]
Querétaro          1-2 Santos             
  [Emanuel Villa 25; Jorge Djaniny Tabares 12, 73]
Monterrey          4-3 Pachuca            
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 41, Dorlan Pabón 51, Miguel Ángel Herrera 63og, Aldo de Nigris 90; 
   Ariel Nahuelpan 16, 29, Rubén Botta 70]
Tijuana            1-3 Veracruz            
  [Dayro Moreno 67; Julio César Furch 57, Rodrigo Noya 76, Diego Chávez 87]
[Aug 12]
Puebla             1-0 Toluca             
  [Christian Bermúdez 30]
León               2-1 Tigres             
  [Guillermo Burdisso 22, Carlos Alberto Peña 29; Javier Aquino 50]
Guadalajara        2-0 Morelia            
  [Omar Bravo 26, 28]
Pumas              5-0 Atlas              
  [Matías Britos 1, 24, Darío Verón 44, Ismael Sosa 72, Fidel Martínez 80]
Jaguares           2-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Silvio Romero 3, 59pen; Richard Ruiz 30]

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Veracruz           2-2 Querétaro          
  [Julio César Furch 6, Emanuel Villa 17og; Edgar Benítez 24, Emanuel Villa 38]
Santos             0-2 América           
  [Darío Benedetto 38, 66] 
[Aug 15]
Cruz Azul          1-3 Tijuana            
  [Christian Giménez 7pen; Dayro Moreno 21, Juan Arango 23, Paul Arriola 47]
Morelia            3-4 León               
  [Ignacio González 16, Cristian Pellerano 48, Facundo Erpen 51; Luis Arturo Montes 23, 
   Carlos Alberto Peña 40, Mauro Boselli 69, 77]
Tigres             4-1 Jaguares           
  [André-Pierre Gignac 28, 36, 69, Rafael Sobis 53; Diego de la Torre 54]
Pachuca            1-2 Pumas              
  [Hirving Lozano 46; Eduardo Herrera 20, Javier Cortés 72]
Atlas              2-1 Puebla             
  [Eisner Loboa 10, Juan Carlos Medina 23pen; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 85pen]
Dorados            1-4 Monterrey          
  [Roberto Nurse 74; Dorlan Pabón 2, Edwin Andrés Cardona 42, 53, Rogelio Funes Mori 56]
[Aug 16]
Toluca             3-1 Guadalajara        
  [Fernando Uribe 28, 73, Enrique Triverio 44pen; Omar Bravo 55]

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Querétaro          4-2 Cruz Azul          
  [William Da Silva 16, Emanuel Villa 40, 46, 81; Vicente Matías Vuoso 74, 93]
Tijuana            1-2 Tigres            
  [Dayro Moreno 58; José Arturo Rivas 70, Joffre Guerrón 84] 
[Aug 22]
América            3-1 Veracruz           
  [Andrés Andrade 15pen, 42, Darío Benedetto 65; Juan Ángel Albín 63]
Monterrey          1-1 Santos             
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 56; Jorge Djaniny Tabares 86pen]
León               1-0 Guadalajara        
  [Juan Ignacio González 40]
Atlas              1-2 Toluca             
  [Juan Carlos Valenzuela 36; Paulo Da Silva 25, Oscar Ricardo Rojas 62]
Jaguares           3-1 Morelia            
  [Luis Gerardo Venegas 43, Avilés Hurtado 53, 57; Pablo César Velázquez 8]
[Aug 23]
Pumas              2-0 Dorados            
  [Ismael Sosa 41, Fidel Martínez 48]
Puebla             3-2 Pachuca       
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 44pen, 48, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 53; Ariel Nahuelpan 7, Rodolfo Pizarro 15]     

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Veracruz           2-1 Monterrey          
  [Juan Ángel Albín 25, Daniel Alberto Villalba 74; Rogelio Funes Mori 12]
Santos             3-4 Pumas              
  [Javier Orozco 9, Andrés Rentería 28, Néstor Araujo 64; Matías Britos 26, 
   Eduardo Herrera 30, Ismael Sosa 43, 76]
[Aug 29]
Cruz Azul          0-2 América            
  [Oribe Peralta 47, Darío Benedetto 74]
Tigres             5-1 Querétaro        
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 17, Guido Pizarro 24, André-Pierre Gignac 26, Rafael Sobis 29, 
   Joffre Guerrón 87; Emanuel Villa 20]  
Pachuca            1-1 Atlas              
  [Aquivaldo Mosquera 88; Felipe Baloy 41]
Morelia            1-2 Tijuana            
  [Cristian Pellerano 59; Javier Marcelo Gandolfi 61, Henry Josué Martín 68]
Dorados            1-0 Puebla             
  [Christian Suárez 80]
[Aug 30]
Toluca             1-3 León               
  [Darío Bottinelli 7; José Juan Vázquez 56, Carlos Alberto Peña 81, 87]
Guadalajara        4-1 Jaguares           
  [Omar Bravo 19, 88pen, David Ramírez 44, Isaac Brizuela 89; Abraham Darío Carreño 75]

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Querétaro          0-1 Morelia            
  [Juan Pablo Rodríguez 22pen]
Tijuana            2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Dayro Moreno 37, 48pen; Carlos Fierro 33]
[Sep 12]
América            0-1 Tigres             
  [André-Pierre Gignac 27pen]
Monterrey          1-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Dorlan Pabón 71; Vicente Matías Vuoso 6]
Pachuca            3-4 Toluca             
  [Aquivaldo Mosquera 11, Ariel Nahuelpan 38, Hirving Lozano 42; Fernando Uribe 25, 46, 59, 87]
Atlas              3-2 Dorados            
  [Franco Arizala 12, Felipe Baloy 24, Luis Neri Caballero 90; Roberto Nurse 46, 94]
Jaguares           6-2 León               
  [Avilés Hurtado 1, 59, Silvio Romero 9, 10, 46, Diego de la Torre 50; Mauro Boselli 32, 
   Marco Antonio Bueno 74]
[Sep 13]
Pumas              3-0 Veracruz           
  [Eduardo Herrera 13 34pen, Matías Britos 31]
Puebla             0-1 Santos             
  [Mario de Luna 52og]

Round 9
[Sep 18]
Veracruz           2-1 Puebla             
  [Aníbal Zurdo 69, Julio César Furch 81; Francisco Javier Torres 42]
Santos             0-2 Atlas              
  [Arturo Alfonso González 67, Gonzalo Bergessio 69]
[Sep 19]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Pumas              
  [Christian Giménez 5pen, 67pen; Javier Cortés 42]
Tigres             3-1 Monterrey          
  [Javier Aquino 53, André-Pierre Gignac 62, José Arturo Rivas 79; Rogelio Funes Mori 34]
León               2-1 Tijuana            
  [Juan Arango 45og, Carlos Alberto Peña 80; Dayro Moreno 93pen]
Morelia            0-3 América            
  [Andrés Andrade 69, Oribe Peralta 73, 74]
Dorados            1-2 Pachuca         
  [Héctor Raúl Mancilla 12; Hirving Lozano 19, Erick Gutiérrez 54]   
[Sep 20]
Toluca             1-1 Jaguares           
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 53og; Avilés Hurtado 38]
Guadalajara        2-1 Querétaro          
  [Víctor Milke 21og, Omar Bravo 56; Víctor Milke 79]

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Querétaro          3-0 León               
  [William Da Silva 16, Emanuel Villa 59, 79]
Tijuana            1-1 Jaguares          
  [José Alberto García 82; Silvio Romero 91pen] 
[Sep 26]
América            1-2 Guadalajara        
  [Oswaldo David Martínez 43pen; Omar Bravo 14, 38]
Monterrey          2-2 Morelia            
  [Pablo Barrera 28, Edwin Andrés Cardona 84pen; Facundo Erpen 31, Carlos Ochoa 74]
Pachuca            0-0 Santos             
Atlas              0-1 Veracruz           
  [Daniel Alberto Villalba 90]
Dorados            1-2 Toluca             
  [Marcos Caicedo 41; Enrique Triverio 61, Carlos Gerardo Rodríguez 75]
[Sep 27]
Pumas              1-0 Tigres             
  [Ismael Sosa 53]
Puebla             2-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Christian Bermúdez 27, Luis Gabriel Rey 31; Lucas Silva 45]

Round 11
[Sep 29]
Toluca             4-1 Tijuana            
  [Enrique Triverio 38, Christian Cueva 67, Omar Arellano Riverón 78, Carlos Esquivel 91; 
   Paulo Da Silva 54og]
León               3-0 América            
  [Mauro Boselli 23, José Juan Vázquez 37, Luis Arturo Montes 60]
Guadalajara        2-1 Monterrey          
  [Omar Bravo 32, Raúl López 81; Edwin Andrés Cardona 4]
Santos             1-1 Dorados            
  [Diego Hernán González 14; Walter Ayoví 55]
Veracruz           0-1 Pachuca            
  [Franco Jara 52]
Jaguares           0-0 Querétaro          
[Sep 30]
Morelia            2-2 Pumas              
  [Juan Pablo Rodríguez 29, Miguel Ángel Sansores 36; Eduardo Herrera 13pen, 40]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Atlas              
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 53; Franco Arizala 42pen]
Tigres             0-1 Puebla             
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 24]

Round 12
[Oct 2]
Querétaro          2-1 Tijuana            
  [Yerson Candelo 50, Emanuel Villa 52; Dayro Moreno 82]
[Oct 3]
América            2-1 Jaguares           
  [Paul Nicolás Aguilar 20, Michael Arroyo 47; Diego de la Torre 23]
Santos             0-0 Toluca             
Monterrey          4-0 León               
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 17, 48, Dorlan Pabón 37, Rogelio Funes Mori 39]
Atlas              0-1 Tigres             
  [Jürgen Damm 54]
[Oct 4]
Pumas              1-0 Guadalajara        
  [Eduardo Herrera 40pen]
Puebla             1-3 Morelia            
  [Carlos Gutiérrez 75; Juan Pablo Rodríguez 8pen, 87pen, Pablo César Velázquez 64]
[Nov 10]
Dorados            0-0 Veracruz           
[Nov 14]
Pachuca            1-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Hirving Lozano 83; Juan García Sancho 36, Rafael Baca 72]

Round 13
[Oct 16]
Veracruz           0-3 Santos             
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 37, 84, Andrés Rentería 43]
Tijuana            0-2 América            
  [Michael Arroyo 14, Oribe Peralta 34]
[Oct 17]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Dorados            
  [Julio César Domínguez 33; Christian Suárez 85]
Tigres             2-1 Pachuca            
  [André-Pierre Gignac 9, 48; Franco Jara 74]
León               1-3 Pumas              
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 89; Ismael Sosa 3, Fidel Martínez 55, Javier Cortés 86]
Morelia            0-1 Atlas              
  [Daniel Álvarez 6]
Jaguares           2-2 Monterrey          
  [Emiliano Armenteros 16, Juan Insaurralde 59; Rogelio Funes Mori 36, Dorlan Pabón 93]
[Oct 18]
Toluca             4-2 Querétaro          
  [Fernando Uribe 5, 36, Carlos Esquivel 15, 78; Orbelín Pineda 44, 49]
Guadalajara        1-1 Puebla             
  [Marco Fabián 30; Carlos Gutiérrez 44]

Round 14
[Oct 23]
Veracruz           3-2 Toluca             
  [Julio César Furch 5, 18, Leobardo López 37; Omar Arellano Riverón 21, Darío Bottinelli 83pen]
Santos             1-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Bryan Rabello 2; Jorge Benítez 15, Lucas Silva 63]
[Oct 24]
América            0-1 Querétaro          
  [Emanuel Villa 60]
Monterrey          3-1 Tijuana            
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 43, Dorlan Pabón 61, 70; Gabriel Hauche 64]
Dorados            0-0 Tigres             
Pachuca            2-0 Morelia            
  [Franco Jara 54, 86]
[Oct 25]
Pumas              2-3 Jaguares           
  [Eduardo Herrera 4, Ismael Sosa 55; Silvio Romero 27, Marcelo Alatorre 36og, 
   Emiliano Armenteros 69]
Puebla             1-0 León               
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 40] 
[Nov 11]
Atlas              0-1 Guadalajara        
  [Marco Fabián 76]

Round 15
[Oct 30]
Querétaro          3-1 Monterrey          
  [Orbelín Pineda 29, Edgar Benítez 31, 57; Edwin Andrés Cardona 87]
[Oct 31]
Tijuana            1-2 Pumas              
  [Juan Arango 30; Eduardo Herrera 42, Ismael Sosa 58]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Veracruz           
  [Lucas Silva 16; Gabriel Peñalba 67pen]
Tigres             2-2 Santos            
  [André-Pierre Gignac 6, Egidio Arévalo 57; Jorge Djaniny Tabares 69, Javier Orozco 92] 
León               2-1 Atlas              
  [Miguel Ibarra 7, Mauro Boselli 17; Daniel Álvarez 2]
Morelia            4-0 Dorados            
  [Jefferson Cuero 36, 47, Ignacio González 51, Rodrigo Millar 87]
Jaguares           1-0 Puebla             
  [Luis Gerardo Venegas 39]
[Nov 1]
Toluca             2-3 América            
  [Enrique Triverio 72, 77; Carlos Darwin Quintero 17, Osvaldo David Martínez 42, 
   Darío Benedetto 82]
Guadalajara        4-4 Pachuca            
  [Ángel Zaldivar 15, 32, Ricardo Michel Vázquez 16, Omar Bravo 72pen; 
   Jonathan Urretaviscaya 2, Hugo Isaac Rodríguez 60, Franco Jara 63, 67pen]

Round 16
[Nov 6]
Veracruz           1-3 Tigres             
  [Rodrigo Noya 51; André-Pierre Gignac 12, Javier Aquino 22, Rafael Sobis 63]
Santos             2-3 Morelia            
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 2, Néstor Calderón 35pen; Pablo César Velázquez 11, 67, 
   Miguel Ángel Sansores 78]
[Nov 7]
Cruz Azul          1-2 Toluca             
  [Jorge Benítez 88; Enrique Triverio 16, Antonio Ríos 40]
Monterrey          2-1 América            
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 49, Edwin Andrés Cardona 66; Carlos Darwin Quintero 6]
Pachuca            3-2 León               
  [Franco Jara 4pen, Aquivaldo Mosquera 70, Cristian Penilla 85; Mauro Boselli 37, 43]
Atlas              2-3 Jaguares           
  [Aldo Leao Ramírez 21, Franco Arizala 35; Luis Gerardo Venegas 27, Silvio Romero 44pen, 48]
Dorados            2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Segundo Castillo 78, 95; Marco Fabián 69]
[Nov 8]
Pumas              2-1 Querétaro          
  [Luis Fernando Quintana 26, Daniel Ludueña 87; Emanuel Villa 86]
Puebla             2-1 Tijuana            
  [Christian Bermúdez 14, Luis Gabriel Rey 31; Dayro Moreno 70]

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Querétaro          0-0 Puebla             
Tijuana            2-0 Atlas              
  [Dayro Moreno 51, 53]
[Nov 21]
América            1-1 Pumas              
  [Rubens Sambueza 37; Ismael Sosa 70]
Tigres             0-0 Cruz Azul          
León               3-0 Dorados        
  [Mauro Boselli 10, 59, Carlos Alberto Peña 30]    
Morelia            1-2 Veracruz           
  [Mauro Cejas 20; Juan Ángel Albín 4, Julio César Furch 79]
Jaguares           3-2 Pachuca            
  [Avilés Hurtado 10, Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 17, Mathias Vidangossy 40; Franco Jara 7, 
   Rubén Botta 50]
[Nov 22]
Toluca             3-1 Monterrey          
  [Enrique Triverio 72, 84, Fernando Uribe 92; José María Basanta 80]
Guadalajara        0-3 Santos             
  [Bryan Rabello 33, José Javier Abella 50, César Alberto Ibáñez 54]

Final Table:

 1.Pumas                               17  11  2  4  37-20  35  Qualified
 2.Toluca                              17  10  2  5  33-24  32  Qualified
 3.León                                17  10  0  7  32-31  30  Qualified
 4.Jaguares                            17   8  5  4  31-27  29  Qualified
 5.Tigres                              17   8  4  5  26-16  28  Qualified
 6.América                             17   9  1  7  30-21  28  Qualified
 7.Puebla                              17   8  3  6  22-20  27  Qualified
 8.Veracruz                            17   8  3  6  23-27  27  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Monterrey                           17   6  5  6  32-29  23
10.Morelia                             17   7  2  8  26-26  23
11.Querétaro                           17   6  4  7  25-25  22
12.Pachuca                             17   6  3  8  30-33  21
13.Guadalajara                         17   6  3  8  23-26  21
14.Cruz Azul                           17   5  5  7  19-25  20
15.Santos Laguna                       17   4  5  8  21-24  17
16.Atlas                               17   5  2 10  17-28  17
17.Tijuana                             17   5  1 11  21-30  16
18.Dorados                             17   3  6  8  13-29  15

Topscorers:
Player			Team		Goals	Country
Mauro Boselli           León            13 	Argentina
Emanuel Villa		Querétaro	13 	Argentina
Dayro Moreno		Tijuana		12 	Colombia
Rogelio Funes Mori	Monterrey	11 	Argentina
André-Pierre Gignac	Tigres		11 	France
Silvio Romero		Jaguares	10 	Argentina
Omar Bravo		Guadalajara	10 	Mexico
Edwin Andrés Cardona	Monterrey	10 	Colombia
Enrique Triverio	Toluca		10 	Argentina
Ismael Sosa		Pumas		10 	Argentina
Fernando Uribe		Toluca		 9 	Colombia
Eduardo Herrera		Pumas		 9 	Mexico

Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 25]
América            4-1 León               
  [Paolo Goltz 21, Paul Nicolás Aguilar 35, Darío Benedetto 43pen, Michael Arroyo 73; 
   Juan Ignacio González 11]
Tigres             2-1 Jaguares           
  [André-Pierre Gignac 20, Damián Ariel Álvarez 84; Juan Manuel Insaurralde 65] 
[Nov 26]
Veracruz           1-0 Pumas              
  [Daniel Alberto Villalba 6]
Puebla             2-2 Toluca             
  [Luis Gabriel Rey 50, Robert Herrera 87; Omar Arellano Riverón 14, Fernando Uribe 44]

Second Legs
[Nov 28]
Jaguares           0-1 Tigres             
  [André-Pierre Gignac 20]
León               2-1 América            
  [Hernán Darío Burbano 43, Elías Hernández 82; Darío Benedetto 77]
[Nov 29]
Pumas              1-0 Veracruz           
  [Fidel Martínez 6]
Toluca             1-0 Puebla             
  [Fernando Uribe 82]

NB: Pumas qualified on better record regular season

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 3]
América            0-3 Pumas              
  [Ismael Sosa 62, Gerardo Alcoba 73, Eduardo Herrera 78]
Tigres             0-0 Toluca             

Second Legs [Dec 6]
Pumas              1-3 América            
  [Javier Cortés 83; Carlos Darwin Quintero 8, 26, Andrés Andrade 86]
Toluca             0-2 Tigres             
  [Javier Aquino 68, Damián Ariel Álvarez 82]

Final

First Leg [Dec 10]
Tigres             3-0 Pumas              
  [André-Pierre Gignac 14pen, Javier Aquino 28, Rafael Sobis 58]

Second Leg [Dec 13]
Pumas              4-1 Tigres             [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Eduardo Herrera 44, Matías Britos 54, Silvio Torales 87, Gerardo Alcoba 118; 
   André-Pierre Gignac 103]
Penalty shootout:
Pumas				Tigres
Fidel Martínez (M)		André-Pierre Gignac
Ismael Sosa			Anselmo Vendrechovski
Luis Fernando Fuentes		José Arturo Rivas
Javier Cortés (M)		Israel Jiménez

Tigres UANL roster team

Nahuel Guzmán		GK (Argentina)
Enrique Palos		GK
Anselmo Vendrechovski	DEF (Brazil)
Hugo Ayala		DEF
Israel Jiménez		DEF
Jorge Torres Nilo	DEF
Jorge Estrada		DEF
Alonso Zamora		DEF
Antonio Briseño		DEF
José Arturo Rivas	DEF
Edgar Gerardo Lugo	MDF
Egidio Arévalo		MDF (Uruguay)
Guido Pizarro		MDF (Argentina)
Javier Aquino		MDF
Jesús Alberto Dueñas	MDF
Amaury Escoto		MDF
Joffre Guerrón		MDF (Ecuador)
José Francisco Torres	MDF (Mexico/USA)
Jürgen Damm		MDF
Jorge Espericueta	MDF
Manuel Viniegra		MDF
Damián Ariel Álvarez	MDF (Argentina/Mexico)
André-Pierre Gignac	FWD (France)
Rafael Sobis		FWD (Brazil)
Enrique Esqueda		FWD
Ikechukwu Uche		FWD (Nigeria)

Coach: Ricardo Ferreti (BRA)


Copa Libertadores 2016 qualification

NB: top-2 of Apertura 2015 Final Table qualify and Supercopa MX 2014/15 winners: Puebla

 1.Pumas                               17  11  2  4  37-20  35 [Copa Libertadores Group Phase]
 2.Toluca                              17  10  2  5  33-24  32 [Copa Libertadores Group Phase]

NB: Pumas and Toluca qualified to Group Phase,
    Puebla qualified to Preliminary Round


Clausura 2016

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Monterrey                           17  12  1  4  38-23  37  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             17   8  6  3  31-16  30  Qualified
 3.León                                17   9  3  5  29-19  30  Qualified
 4.América                             17   8  5  4  34-22  29  Qualified
 5.Guadalajara                         17   7  7  3  26-16  28  Qualified
 6.Morelia                             17   8  4  5  25-24  28  Qualified
 7.Santos Laguna                       17   8  3  6  22-20  27  Qualified
 8.Tigres                              17   6  6  5  29-19  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cruz Azul                           17   5  7  5  25-24  22
10.Pumas                               17   5  7  5  23-24  22
11.Toluca                              17   5  7  5  20-21  22
12.Puebla                              17   5  7  5  21-26  22
13.Querétaro                           17   5  4  7  21-26  19
14.Tijuana                             17   3  9  5  17-26  18
15.Atlas                               17   3  5  9  18-26  14
16.Dorados                             17   4  2 11  18-32  14
17.Veracruz                            17   2  8  7  18-34  14
18.Jaguares                            17   3  3 11  16-33  12

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Querétaro          1-3 Atlas              
  [Emanuel Villa 20; Arturo Alfonso González 25, Gonzalo Bergessio 39, 77]
Tijuana            1-1 Pachuca            
  [Carlos Guzmán 19; Franco Jara 42]
[Jan 9]
América            0-0 Puebla             
Monterrey          1-0 Pumas              
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 62]
León               2-0 Santos             
  [Germán Cano 59, 61]
Morelia            2-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Rodrigo Millar 23, Luis Gabriel Rey 75; Jorge Benítez 25, Christian Giménez 66pen]
Jaguares           1-0 Dorados            
  [Silvio Romero 87]
[Jan 10]
Toluca             1-0 Tigres             
  [Fernando Uribe 90]
Guadalajara        2-2 Veracruz           
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 14, Alan Zamora 58og; Leobardo López 36, Julio César Furch 83]

Round 2
[Jan 15]
Veracruz           1-3 León               
  [Edgar Andrade 61; Aldo Rocha 43, Elías Hernández 48, Maximiliano Moralez 92]
Santos             1-0 Jaguares           
  [Andrés Rentería 59]
[Jan 16]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Jorge Benítez 43; Orbelín Pineda 5]
Tigres             2-0 Morelia            
  [Javier Aquino 72, André-Pierre Gignac 74]
Pachuca            1-0 Querétaro          
  [Rodolfo Pizarro 44]
Atlas              0-3 América            
  [Álvaro González 40og, Oribe Peralta 56, Rubens Sambueza 58]
Dorados            0-1 Tijuana            
  [Dayro Moreno 6]
[Jan 17]
Pumas              3-2 Toluca             
  [Ismael Sosa 38, 52, Eduardo Herrera 76; Christian Cueva 51, Enrique Triverio 82]
Puebla             1-3 Monterrey          
  [Christian Bermúdez 15; Rogelio Funes Mori 44, Carlos Sánchez 69, 86]
 
Round 3
[Jan 22]
Querétaro          3-0 Dorados            
  [Carlos Fierro 9, Yasser Corona 32, Edgar Benítez 85pen]
Tijuana            1-3 Santos             
  [Henry Josué Martín 75; Jorge Djaniny Tabares 27, Ulíses Dávila 82, Martín Bravo 93]
[Jan 23]
América            1-4 Pachuca            
  [Rubens Sambueza 70; Ventura Alvarado 18og, Franco Jara 27, Hirving Lozano 86, 
   Víctor Guzmán 93]
Monterrey          1-0 Atlas              
  [Carlos Sánchez 21]
León               3-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Fernando Navarro 63, 66, Germán Cano 72; Fabio Santos 15, Ariel Rojas 67]
Morelia            1-1 Toluca             
  [Aarón Galindo 68og; Enrique Triverio 7]
Jaguares           1-1 Veracruz           [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
  [Emiliano Armenteros 31; Horacio Cervantes 28]
[Jan 24]
Pumas              0-1 Puebla             
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 28]
Guadalajara        2-2 Tigres             
  [Orbelín Pineda 27, Carlos Cisneros 72; Fernando Fernández 55, Rafael Sobis 57]

Round 4
[Jan 29]
Santos             2-0 Querétaro          
  [Bryan Rabello 22, 24]
Veracruz           2-2 Tijuana            
  [Gabriel Peñalba 8pen, Juan Ángel Albín 27; Vitor Gomes 32, Henry Josué Martín 38]
[Jan 30]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Jaguares           
  [Jorge Benítez 51, Aldo Leao Ramírez 77; Silvio Romero 42pen]
Morelia            2-0 Guadalajara        
  [Pablo César Velázquez 37, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 49]
Tigres             3-1 León               
  [André-Pierre Gignac 11, 28, 45; Diego Novaretti 18]
Pachuca            3-1 Monterrey          
  [Franco Jara 56pen, Rubén Botta 66, Rodolfo Pizarro 68; Rogelio Funes Mori 85]
Atlas              1-1 Pumas              
  [Rodrigo Salinas 12; Fidel Martínez 93]
Dorados            0-3 América           
  [Pablo César Aguilar 25, Osvaldo David Martínez 39, Oribe Peralta 87] 
[Jan 31]
Toluca             1-1 Puebla             
  [Enrique Triverio 32; Alberto Acosta 93]

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Querétaro          2-1 Veracruz           
  [Emanuel Villa 13pen, Luis Ricardo Esqueda 82; Julio César Furch 4]
Jaguares           1-3 Tigres             [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
  [Silvio Romero 10; Jesús Alberto Dueñas 38, André-Pierre Gignac 56, Lucas Zelayaran 83]
Tijuana            1-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Dayro Moreno 31pen; Julio César Domínguez 27]
[Feb 6]
América            2-0 Santos             
  [Oribe Peralta 44, Andrés Andrade 92]
Puebla             4-1 Atlas           
  [Christian Valdez 19, Álvaro Navarro 23, 37, Walter Kannemann 33og; Juan Carlos Medina 58]   
Monterrey          3-0 Dorados            
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 16, Rogelio Funes Mori 39, Aldo de Nigris 91]
León               1-2 Morelia            
  [Facundo Erpen 52og; Jorge Alejandro Zárate 74, Alejandro Gagliardi 76]
Guadalajara        1-1 Toluca             
  [Aarón Galindo 49og; Paulo Da Silva 44]
[Feb 7]
Pumas              1-1 Pachuca            
  [Matías Britos 44; Omar González 87]

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Veracruz           1-1 América            
  [Edgar Andrade 50; Rubens Sambueza 29]
Toluca             1-1 Atlas            
  [Enrique Triverio 64pen; Jefferson Duque 66]  
Santos             1-2 Monterrey          
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 66; Dorlan Pabón 20, Edwin Andrés Cardona 57]
[Feb 13]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Querétaro          
  [Joffre Guerrón 39, Joao Robin Rojas 74; Carlos Fierro 80]
Tigres             1-2 Tijuana            
  [André-Pierre Gignac 70; Dayro Moreno 42, 60]
Dorados            2-3 Pumas              
  [Yimmi Chara 46, Freddy Jesús Martín 68; Matías Britos 5, Luis Quiñones 15, 67]
[Feb 14]
Guadalajara        0-1 León               
  [Mauro Boselli 78]
Pachuca            5-2 Puebla             
  [Franco Jara 28pen, 89, Christian Bermúdez 80og, Rodolfo Pizarro 81,
   Simón Steven Almeida 93; Patricio Araujo 13, Christian Valdez 80]
[Mar 26]
Morelia            2-0 Jaguares           
  [Juan Pablo Rodríguez 39, Pablo Cesar Velázquez 92]

Round 7
[Feb 19]
Querétaro          2-2 Tigres             
  [Juan Forlín 44, Marco Antonio Jiménez 47; André-Pierre Gignac 11, Javier Aquino 49]
Tijuana            1-1 Morelia            
  [Dayro Moreno 81; Cristian Pellerano 86]
[Feb 20]
América            3-3 Cruz Azul          
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 33pen, Pablo César Aguilar 37, Oribe Peralta 52;
   Jorge Benítez 2, Christian Giménez 65, Joao Robin Rojas 90]
Monterrey          5-1 Veracruz           
  [Rodrigo Noya 11og, Rogelio Funes Mori 25pen, Edgar Eduardo Castillo 29, 
   Edwin Andrés Cardona 45, Carlos Sánchez 52; Daniel Alberto Villalba 16]
León               5-1 Toluca             
  [Germán Cano 31, Maximiliano Moralez 60pen, Mauro Boselli 67pen, 87, Elías Hernández 73; 
   Richard Ortiz 35]
Atlas              1-0 Pachuca            
  [Juan Carlos Medina 62]
Jaguares           1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 74; Carlos Cisneros 24]
[Feb 21]
Pumas              1-1 Santos             
  [Daniel Ludueña 15; Néstor Calderón 40pen]
Puebla             3-2 Dorados            
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 65, 68, Damián Escudero 82; Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 27, 
   Milton Caraglio 80]

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Veracruz           0-0 Pumas              
[Feb 27]
Cruz Azul          4-0 Monterrey          
  [Omar Mendoza 9, Jorge Benítez 28, 39, Christian Giménez 72]
Tigres             4-1 América            
  [Damián Ariel Álvarez 71, Anselmo Vendrechovski 74pen, André-Pierre Gignac 83, 
   Rafael Sobis 84; Jesús Alberto Moreno 68]
Santos             1-1 Puebla             
  [Ulises Dávila 63; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 14pen]
León               1-3 Jaguares           
  [Guillermo Burdisso 88; Silvio Romero 31, 33, Luis Gerardo Venegas 81]
Morelia            1-1 Querétaro          
  [Pablo César Velázquez 90; Luis Miguel Noriega 10]
Toluca             0-1 Pachuca            
  [Hirving Lozano 1]
Dorados            2-1 Atlas              
  [Milton Caraglio 29pen, Jairo González 59; Gonzalo Bergessio 46]
[Feb 28]
Guadalajara        1-1 Tijuana            
  [Isaac Brizuela 5; Edwin Hernández 25og]

Round 9
[Mar 4]
Tijuana            0-0 León               
[Mar 5]
América            4-1 Morelia            
  [Oribe Peralta 42, Carlos Darwin Quintero, 44, 50, Michael Arroyo 70pen; Enrique Pérez 52]
Querétaro          0-2 Guadalajara        
  [Jair Pereira 44, Carlos Alberto Peña 79]
Monterrey          1-0 Tigres             
  [Efraín Juárez 48]
Pachuca            2-2 Dorados            
  [John Medina 5, Hirving Lozano 15; Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 24, Jonathan Lacerda 63]
Atlas              1-2 Santos             
  [Rafael Márquez 30; Martín Bravo 42, Néstor Calderón 79pen]
Jaguares           3-2 Toluca             
  [Emiliano Armenteros 9, Silvio Romero 23, Avilés Hurtado 89; Francisco Silva 29og, 
   Roberto Nicolás Saucedo 51]
[Mar 6]
Pumas              2-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Ismael Sosa 1, Eduardo Herrera 49pen; Vicente Matías Vuoso 11, Víctor Vázquez 22]
Puebla             1-1 Veracruz           
  [Christian Bermúdez 3; Julio César Furch 82]

Round 10
[Mar 11]
Santos             3-2 Pachuca            
  [Martín Bravo 20, Néstor Calderón 23pen, Luis Ángel Mendoza 34;
   Jonathan Urretaviscaya 71, Erick Gutiérrez 74]
Veracruz           3-2 Atlas              
  [Horacio Cervantes 44, Enrique Esqueda 68, Gabriel Peñalba 88pen;
   Arturo Alfonso González 32, Dieter Villalpando 58]
[Mar 12]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Puebla             
  [Christian Giménez 37; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 71]
Tigres             0-0 Pumas              
León               2-0 Querétaro          
  [Mauro Boselli 71, 82]
Morelia            1-3 Monterrey          
  [Carlos Adrián Morales 49; Dorlan Pabón 60, 84, Edwin Andrés Cardona 76]
Jaguares           1-2 Tijuana            
  [Pedro Canelo 80; Gabriel Hauche 62, Kevin Gutiérrez 83]
[Mar 13]
Toluca             3-0 Dorados            
  [Enrique Triverio 25, 66, Christian Cueva 69]
Guadalajara        1-2 América            
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 72; Carlos Darwin Quintero 48, Oribe Peralta 59]

Round 11
[Mar 18]
Querétaro          1-1 Jaguares           
  [Edgar Benítez 70; Silvio Romero 73]
Tijuana            0-0 Toluca             
[Mar 19]
América            2-1 León               
  [Oribe Peralta 33, Andrés Andrade 77pen; Elías Hernández 51]
Monterrey          1-3 Guadalajara        
  [Hiram Mier 44; Carlos Alberto Peña 14, Javier Eduardo López 55, 60]
Pachuca            6-0 Veracruz           
  [Hirving Lozano 33, 38, 89, Rubén Botta 65, Rodolfo Pizarro 74, Erick Gutiérrez 76]
Atlas              0-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Christian Giménez 8, Jorge Benítez 22]
Dorados            3-1 Santos            
  [Milton Caraglio 30pen, Wilson Morelo 91, 96; Diego Hernán González 77] 
[Mar 20]
Puebla             0-0 Tigres             
Pumas              4-2 Morelia            
  [Erick Aguirre 23og, Daniel Ludueña 50, Carlos Rodríguez 53og, Javier Cortés 58; 
   Jefferson Cuero 4, Carlos Adrián Morales 84]

Round 12
[Apr 1]
Toluca             0-0 Santos             
Tijuana            2-4 Querétaro          
  [Kevin Gutiérrez 11, Dayro Moreno 14; Nery Domínguez 40, Ángel Sepúlveda 46, 74, 
   Jaime Gómez 85]
Veracruz           0-0 Dorados            
[Apr 2]
Cruz Azul          0-0 Pachuca            
Tigres             2-2 Atlas              
  [André-Pierre Gignac 16, Anselmo Vendrechovski 22pen; Rodolfo Salinas 50, 
   Juan Carlos Medina 69]
León               1-2 Monterrey          
  [Maximiliano Moralez 8; Aldo de Nigris 62, José María Basanta 84]
Morelia            2-0 Puebla             
  [Juan Pablo Rodríguez 60pen, Jorge Alejandro Zárate 93]
Jaguares           0-2 América            
  [Oribe Peralta 30pen, Carlos Darwin Quintero 62]
[Apr 3]
Guadalajara        4-0 Pumas              
  [Orbelín Pineda 19, Isaac Brizuela 30, 64, Javier Eduardo López 74]

Round 13
[Apr 8]
Querétaro          0-0 Toluca             
Santos             2-0 Veracruz           
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 6, Martín Bravo 57]
[Apr 9]
América            6-1 Tijuana            
  [Oribe Peralta 37, William Da Silva 41, Paolo Goltz 71, Carlos Darwin Quintero 81, 83, 
   Darío Benedetto 88; Gabriel Hauche 13]
Monterrey          6-0 Jaguares           
  [Dorlan Pabón 3, Carlos Sánchez 13pen, Edwin Andrés Cardona 46, Alonso Zamora 50og, 
   Aldo de Nigris 54, Walter Ayoví 63]
Pachuca            2-1 Tigres             
  [Franco Jara 74, Gustavo Adrián Ramírez 85; Rafael Sobis 6]
Atlas              1-2 Morelia            
  [Jefferson Duque 56; Juan Pablo Rodríguez 34pen, Pablo César Velázquez 92]
Dorados            3-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Milton Caraglio 11, 92, Wilson Morelo 51]
[Apr 10]
Puebla             0-3 Guadalajara        
  [Carlos Cisneros 4, Ángel Zaldívar 67, Omar Bravo 86]
Pumas              1-2 León               
  [Fidel Martínez 44; Hernán Darío Burbano 9, Maximiliano Moralez 34]

Round 14
[Apr 15]
Querétaro          1-0 América            
  [Yerson Candelo 37]
Tijuana            1-2 Monterrey          
  [Dayro Moreno 56; Dorlan Pabón 46, Edwin Andrés Cardona 52]
[Apr 16]
Toluca             4-2 Veracruz           
  [Alexis Vega 2, 41, Oscar Ricardo Rojas 28, Edy Germán Brambila 91; Gabriel Peñalba 48, 
   Juan Ángel Albín 86]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Santos             
  [Carlos Izquierdoz 42]
Tigres             5-2 Dorados            
  [Rafael Sobis 1, André-Pierre Gignac 8, 47, Jürgen Damm 43, 52; Wilson Morelo 2, 
   Jairo González 65]
León               4-1 Puebla             
  [Mauro Boselli 53, 63, 90, Elías Hernández 61; Christian Valdez 30]
Morelia            1-0 Pachuca            
  [Facundo Erpen 83]
Jaguares           1-2 Pumas              
  [Silvio Romero 76; Eduardo Herrera 11, 58pen]
[Apr 17]
Guadalajara        1-0 Atlas              
  [Jair Pereira 92]

Round 15
[Apr 22]
Pumas              3-1 Tijuana            
  [Dante López 43, Matías Britos 76, Ismael Sosa 88; Dayro Moreno 61]
Veracruz           2-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Julio César Furch 29, Juan Ángel Albín 78; Jorge Benítez 54]
[Apr 23]
América            0-1 Toluca             
  [Erbin Trejo 41]
Santos             2-1 Tigres             
  [Bryan Rabello 28, Néstor Calderón 76pen; Anselmo Vendrechovski 53]
Monterrey          3-2 Querétaro          
  [Carlos Sánchez 24, Rogelio Funes Mori 30, Neri Raúl Cardozo 84; Yerson Candelo 57, 
   Ángel Sepúlveda 62]
Pachuca            1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Rodolfo Pizarro 48; Carlos Alberto Peña 58pen]
Atlas              1-1 León               
  [Jefferson Duque 23; Mauro Boselli 75]
Dorados            1-0 Morelia          
  [Daniel Arreola 77]  
[Apr 24]
Puebla             2-1 Jaguares           
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 41, Eduardo Pérez 63; Pedro Canelo 19]

Round 16
[Apr 29]
Querétaro          2-1 Pumas              
  [Edgar Benítez 56, Jaime Gómez 65; Mathias Vidangossy 21]
Tijuana            0-0 Puebla             
[Apr 30]
América            3-3 Monterrey          
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 20, Pablo César Aguilar 37, José Daniel Guerrero 78; 
   Dorlan Pabón 10pen, Carlos Sánchez 55, Rogelio Funes Mori 76]
Tigres             0-0 Veracruz           
León               0-0 Pachuca            
Morelia            3-2 Santos             
  [Carlos Adrián Morales 23, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 34pen, Luis Gabriel Rey 65; 
   Diego Hernán González 19, Jesús Antonio Molina 44]
Jaguares           0-3 Atlas              
  [José Antonio Madueña 13, Jefferson Duque 30, 49]
[May 1]
Toluca             0-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Joao Robin Rojas 1, Jorge Benítez 80]
Guadalajara        2-1 Dorados          
  [Carlos Cisneros 19, Carlos Alberto Peña 55pen; Milton Caraglio 88]  

Round 17
[May 6]
Veracruz           1-2 Morelia            
  [Hugo Cid 38; Jefferson Cuero 47, 82]
Santos             0-1 Guadalajara        
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 53]
[May 7]
Cruz Azul          0-3 Tigres             
  [Rafael Sobis 14, André-Pierre Gignac 23, 74]
Monterrey          1-2 Toluca             
  [Dorlan Pabón 39pen; Christian Cueva 19, Martín Abundiz 68]
Pachuca            2-1 Jaguares           
  [Emmanuel García 18, Ariel Nahuelpan 37; Danilo Verón 63]
Atlas              0-0 Tijuana            
Dorados            0-1 León               
  [Elías Hernández 69]
[May 8]
Pumas              1-1 América            
  [Matías Britos 84; Paul Nicolás Aguilar 42]
Puebla             3-1 Querétaro          
  [Luis Enrique Robles 37, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 38, Christian Bermúdez 49; 
   Emanuel Villa 28pen]

Final Table:

 1.Monterrey                           17  12  1  4  38-23  37  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             17   8  6  3  31-16  30  Qualified
 3.León                                17   9  3  5  29-19  30  Qualified
 4.América                             17   8  5  4  34-22  29  Qualified
 5.Guadalajara                         17   7  7  3  26-16  28  Qualified
 6.Morelia                             17   8  4  5  25-24  28  Qualified
 7.Santos Laguna                       17   8  3  6  22-20  27  Qualified
 8.Tigres                              17   6  6  5  29-19  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Cruz Azul                           17   5  7  5  25-24  22
10.Pumas                               17   5  7  5  23-24  22
11.Toluca                              17   5  7  5  20-21  22
12.Puebla                              17   5  7  5  21-26  22
13.Querétaro                           17   5  4  7  21-26  19
14.Tijuana                             17   3  9  5  17-26  18
15.Atlas                               17   3  5  9  18-26  14
16.Dorados                             17   4  2 11  18-32  14
17.Veracruz                            17   2  8  7  18-34  14
18.Jaguares                            17   3  3 11  16-33  12

Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
André-Pierre Gignac	Tigres		13
Mauro Boselli		León		 9
Oribe Peralta		América		 9
Jorge Benítez		Cruz Azul	 9
Dayro Moreno		Tijuana		 8
Silvio Romero		Jaguares	 8
Rogelio Funes Mori	Monterrey	 7
Dorlan Pabón		Monterrey	 7
Carlos Sánchez		Monterrey	 7
Carlos Alberto Peña	Guadalajara	 7

Relegation Table

Team			Average
América			1.7549
Toluca			1.6275
Tigres			1.5490
Monterrey		1.5098
Cruz Azul		1.5000
León			1.4804
Santos			1.4706
Pachuca			1.3922
Pumas			1.3627
Jaguares		1.3431
Querétaro		1.3235
Guadalajara		1.2157
Tijuana			1.2157
Atlas			1.2059
Morelia			1.1961
Puebla			1.1961
Veracruz		1.1765
------------------------------
Dorados			0.8529 relegated

Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 11]
Tigres             1-3 Monterrey          
  [Rafael Sobis 18; Carlos Sánchez 15, Dorlan Pabón 38, Rogelio Funes Mori 83]
Morelia            1-1 León               
  [Cristian Pellerano 60; Luis Arturo Montes 49]
[May 12]
Santos             1-1 Pachuca            
  [Diego Hernán González 65; Franco Jara 42]
Guadalajara        0-0 América            

Second Legs
[May 14]
Monterrey          1-2 Tigres             
  [César Montes 70; Jesús Alberto Dueñas 10, Rafael Sobis 26]
León               4-1 Morelia            
  [Luis Arturo Montes 33, 84, Mauro Boselli 46, Elías Hernández 60; Rodrigo Millar 88]
[May 15]
América            2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 26pen, Oribe Peralta 64; Orbelín Pineda 8]
Pachuca            3-2 Santos             
  [Jonathan Urretaviscaya 9, 56, Franco Jara 80; Andrés Rentería 14,
   Diego Hernán González 84]

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 18]
América            1-0 Monterrey          
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 46]
[May 19]
León               1-1 Pachuca            
  [Aldo Rocha 22; Hirving Lozano 11]

Second Legs
[May 21]
Monterrey          4-2 América            
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 26, 86pen, Rogelio Funes Mori 48, Carlos Sánchez 76; 
   Michael Arroyo 63, 81]
[May 22]
Pachuca            2-1 León               
  [Diego Novaretti 21og, Hirving Lozano 93; Elías Hernández 59]

Final

First Leg [May 26]
Pachuca            1-0 Monterrey          
  [Franco Jara 60]

Second Leg [May 29]
Monterrey          1-1 Pachuca            
  [Dorlan Pabón 38; Víctor Guzmán 92]



Club Pachuca Roster team
Oscar Pérer		GK
Alfonso Blanco		GK
Aquivaldo Mosquera	DEF (México/Colombia)
Emmanuel García		DEF
Francisco Flores	DEF
Hugo Isaac Rodríguez	DEF
Stefan Medina		DEF (Colombia)
José Martínez		DEF
Omar González		DEF
Omar Esparza		DEF
Oscar Murillo		DEF (Colombia)
Osvaldo Rodríguez	DEF
Erick Gutiérrez		MDF
Iván Ochoa		MDF
Jonathan Urretaviscaya	MDF (Uruguay)
Jorge Hernández		MDF
Lucas Silva		MDF (México/Brazil)
Manuel Pérez		MDF
Rodolfo Pizarro		MDF
Víctor Guzmán		MDF
Ariel Nahuelpan		FWD (México/Argentina)
Franco Jara		FWD (Argentina)
Gustavo Ramírez		FWD
Hirving Lozano		FWD
Juan Calero		FWD
Rubén Botta		FWD (Argentina)
Simon Steven Almeida	FWD

Coach: Diego Alonso (URU)


Copa MX Apertura 2015

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: the Cup Tournament is played by 14 teams from the Liga MX (first level) and
    14 teams from the Ascenso MX (second level);
    América, Santos, Tigres and Querétaro from Liga MX excluded because of
    participating in the CONCACAF Champions League 2015-16.
    FC Juárez and Cimarrones from Ascenso MX also excluded.

Group Stage

The Group Stage was played in 3 home/away series, with the winners of each series earning 
an additional bonus point; if the series was tied after 2 matches, the team with more away goals earn the extra point; if still tied no bonus point was awarded.

Tables:

Group 1

 1.Cruz Azul                            6   4  0  2   6- 3   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlante                              6   3  1  2   6- 6   12
 3.Pachuca                              6   2  1  3   9- 8    9
 4.Venados FC                           6   2  0  4   3- 7    6

Group 2

 1.León                                 6   4  2  0  17- 9   17 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético San Luis                    6   2  2  2  11-10   10
 3.Monterrey                            6   2  2  2   9-11    9
 4.Correcaminos UAT                     6   1  0  5   6-13    3

Group 3

 1.Alebrijes                            6   3  2  1  11- 7   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Jaguares                             6   2  2  2  10-11   10
 3.Pumas                                6   2  1  3   9- 9    8
 4.Tapachula                            6   2  1  3   6- 9    7

Group 4

 1.Guadalajara                          6   4  1  1   7- 3   16 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Morelia                              6   3  2  1   7- 5   13
 3.Coras                                6   1  2  3   4- 7    5
 4.Mineros                              6   1  1  4   3- 6    5

Group 5

 1.Toluca                               6   3  3  0  14- 7   15 (qualified)
 2.Tijuana                              6   4  1  1  12-11   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Zacatepec S. XXI                     6   1  1  4  10-13    5
 4.Necaxa                               6   1  1  4  12-17    4

Group 6

 1.Atlas                                6   4  1  1   6- 2   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dorados                              6   3  0  3   7- 5   10
 3.Murciélagos                          6   2  1  3   5- 8    8
 4.Leones Negros                        6   1  2  3   4- 7    6

Group 7

 1.Veracruz                             6   3  2  1   7- 3   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lobos BUAP                           6   3  0  3  10- 6   11
 3.Puebla                               6   2  3  1   3- 5   10
 4.Celaya                               6   1  1  4   3- 9    4


Group Phase
Series 1

First Legs
[Jul 28]
Atlético San Luis  1-2 León
  [Othoniel Arce 17pen; Miguel Sabah 55, Carlos Alberto Peña 91]
Pachuca            1-1 Atlante
  [Jonathan Urretaviscaya 77; Jimmy Bermúdez 30]
Leones Negros      0-0 Atlas
Guadalajara        2-0 Mineros
  [Carlos Fierro 44, Omar Bravo 80]
Dorados            1-2 Murciélagos
  [Héctor Raúl Mancilla 63; Emmanuel Tapia 14, Leandro Luján 70]
Pumas              1-2 Alebrijes
  [Silvio Torales 79; Alberto Ramírez 22, Juan Manuel Cavallo 89]
Lobos BUAP         0-2 Veracruz
  [Oscar Vera 21, Diego Chávez 76]
Tijuana            2-1 Zacatepec S. XXI
  [Paul Arriola 37, José Alberto García 77; Jesús Lara 76]
[Jul 29]
Jaguares           1-0 Tapachula
  [Daniel González 19pen]
Celaya             0-0 Puebla
Toluca             4-2 Necaxa
  [Fernando Uribe 18, 56, 74, Enrique Triverio 82; Jesús Antonio Isijara 11, Jonathan Valdivia 32]
Venados            0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Jerónimo Amione 4]
Correcaminos UAT   1-3 Monterrey
  [Ever Guzmán 38pen; Aldo De Nigris 20, Rogelio Funes Mori 27, Cándido Ramírez 60]
Coras              2-2 Morelia
  [Eduardo Fernández 24, Miguel Nuño 67; Carlos Ochoa 28, Mauro Cejas 37]

Second Legs
[Aug 4]
Morelia            1-0 Coras		 [agg 3-2; Morelia won a extra point]
  [Mauro Cejas 68pen]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Venados		 [agg 1-1]
  [Freddy Jesús Martín 83]
Puebla             2-0 Celaya		 [agg 2-0; Puebla won a extra point]
  [Ezequiel Rescaldani 44, 52]
Zacatepec S. XXi   1-2 Tijuana		 [agg 2-4; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Luis Menes 9; Humberto Osorio 10, Alfredo David Moreno 62]
Veracruz           2-1 Lobos BUAP	 [agg 4-1; Veracruz won a extra point]
  [Aníbal Zurdo 15, Luis Alberto Sánchez 59; Marvin Piñón 12]
Atlante            3-2 Pachuca		 [agg 4-3; Atlante won a extra point]
  [Carlos Cauich 26, Carlos Garcés 70, 79; Guillermo Martínez 50, Jonathan Urretaviscaya 58]
Murciélagos        1-0 Dorados		 [agg 3-1; Murciélagos won a extra point]
  [Leandro Luján 63]
[Aug 5]
Alebrijes          1-1 Pumas		 [agg 3-2; Alebrijes won a extra point]
  [Jesús Alberto Moreno 34; Javier Cortés 39]
León               3-3 Atlético San Luis [agg 5-4; León won a extra point]
  [Miguel Sabah 14, Miguel Ibarra 25, Hernán Darío Burbano 89; Leonardo Villagra 3, 
   Orlando Pineda 59, Othoniel Arce 70]
Necaxa             1-1 Toluca		 [agg 3-5; Toluca won a extra point]
  [Luis Gorocito 79; Roberto Nicolás Saucedo 45]
Mineros            0-1 Guadalajara	 [agg 0-3; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Ricardo Michel Vázquez 66]
Atlas              1-0 Leones Negros	 [agg 1-0; Atlas won a extra point]
  [Martín Barragán 27pen]
[Sep 5]
Monterrey          1-0 Correcaminos UAT	 [agg 4-1; Monterrey won a extra point]
  [Efraín Juárez 7]
Tapachula          2-2 Jaguares		 [agg 2-3; Jaguares won a extra point]
  [Ismael Valadez 68pen, Bruno Costa 78; José Cervantes 30og, Daniel González 87]

Series 2

First Legs
[Aug 18]
Leones Negros      1-2 Dorados
  [Christian López 65; Raúl Enríquez 7pen, Diego Mejía 76]
Puebla             0-5 Lobos BUAP
  [Francisco Acuña 24, 62, 70, Eduardo Pérez 41, Marvin Piñón 67]
Correcaminos UAT   1-3 León
  [Eder Pacheco 26; Miguel Ibarra 24, Miguel Sabah 27, 58pen]
Coras              0-1 Guadalajara
  [Carlos Villanueva 6]
Necaxa             1-2 Tijuana
  [Oliver Ortiz 44; Alfredo David Moreno 8, José Antonio Madueña 20]
Veracruz           1-2 Celaya
  [Salvador Tafolla 60; Mitchel Oviedo 34, Charles Monsalvo 38]
Pumas              3-0 Tapachula
  [Silvio Torales 43, 55, David Izazola 46]
Atlante            0-2 Cruz Azul
  [Vicente Matías Vuoso 52, Rogelio Chávez 77pen]
Murciélagos        1-2 Atlas
  [Nicolás Vigneri 20; Gonzalo Bergessio 2, 51]
[Aug 19]
Pachuca            4-1 Venados
  [Guillermo Martínez 55, Darío Cvitanich 61, 71, Josué Mercado 85; 
   Aldo Francisco Polo 43pen]
Morelia            2-1 Mineros
  [Miguel Ángel Sansores 66, Mauro Cejas 92; Juan Carlos Enríquez 22]
Atlético San Luis  2-1 Monterrey
  [Leonardo Villagra 38, Diego Campos 83; Rogelio Funes Mori 55pen]
Zacatepec S. XXI   1-1 Toluca
  [Rodolfo Espinoza 43pen; Christian Cueva 9]
Jaguares           3-3 Alebrijes
  [Abraham Darío Carreño 15, Daniel González 36, Jehú Chiapas 42; 
   Jesús Alberto Moreno 20, 49, 76]

Second Legs
[Aug 25]
Celaya             0-2 Veracruz		 [agg 2-3; Veracruz won a extra point]
  [Alan Zamora 56, 64]
Cruz Azul          1-0 Atlante		 [agg 3-0; Cruz Azul won a extra point]
  [Antonio Michael Pedroza 86]
León               2-1 Correcaminos UAT	 [agg 5-2; León won a extra point]
  [Cristian Alejandro Torres 81, Diego Novaretti 84; Eder Pacheco 49]
Mineros            0-0 Morelia		 [agg 1-2; Morelia won a extra point]
Monterrey          1-1 Atlético San Luis [agg 2-3; Atlético San Luis won a extra point]
  [Aldo de Nigris 61; Juan David Castro 84]
Tapachula          2-0 Pumas		 [agg 2-3; Pumas won a extra point]
  [Oscar David Sánchez 85, Federico Haberkorn 90]
Venados            1-0 Pachuca		 [agg 2-4; Pachuca won a extra point]
  [Víctor Guzmán 25og]
Lobos BUAP         0-1 Puebla		 [agg 5-1; Lobos BUAP won a extra point]
  [Ezequiel Rescaldani 90]
Dorados            3-0 Leones Negros	 [agg 5-1; Dorados won a extra point]
  [Raúl Enríquez 19pen, Christian Suárez 31, Martín Bravo 91]
[Aug 26]
Alebrijes          2-0 Jaguares		 [agg 5-3; Alebrijes won a extra point]
  [Alberto Ramírez 37, Juan Manuel Cavallo 44]
Toluca             3-1 Zacatepec S. XXI	 [agg 4-2; Toluca won a extra point]
  [Omar Arellano Riverón 2, 32, Carlos Esquivel 93; Diego Calderón 27]
Atlas              2-0 Murciélagos	 [agg 4-1; Atlas won a extra point]
  [Rodrigo Godínez 11, Rodolfo Vilchis 41]
Guadalajara        1-1 Coras		 [agg 2-1; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Marco Fabián de la Mora 24; Fernando Fonseca 86]
Tijuana            4-3 Necaxa		 [agg 6-4; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Felipe Flores 37, José Alberto García 49, José Antonio Madueña 65, Alfredo David Moreno 89pen; 
   Ramsés Carrillo 32, Víctor Hugo Lojero 35, 41pen]

Series 3

First Legs
[Sep 15]
Atlante            1-0 Venados
  [Luis Miguel Cámara 24]
Lobos BUAP         2-0 Celaya
  [Eduardo Gámez 33, Patricio Gómez 65]
Zacatepec S. XXI   5-2 Necaxa
  [Diego Calderón 8, Josué Bustos 37, Luis Hernández Kerlegand 51, 58, Arturo Hernández 68; 
   Kevin Chaurand 4, Jesús Antonio Isijara 17]
Tapachula          1-0 Alebrijes
  [Marco Argüelles 19]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Pachuca
  [Aquivaldo Mosquera 14og, Luis Zaragoza 66; Ariel Nahuelpan 69pen]
Leones Negros      2-0 Murciélagos
  [Jonathan Quintero 30, Adrián Villalobos 92]
Guadalajara        0-1 Morelia
  [Carlos Ochoa 74]
Correcaminos UAT   2-1 Atlético San Luis
  [Daniel Delgadillo 30, Luis Ángel Morales 90; Juan David Castro 69]
Veracruz           0-0 Puebla
Coras              1-0 Mineros
  [Ahinoam Olvera 85]
Dorados            1-0 Atlas
  [Raúl Enríquez 68]
[Sep 16]
León               5-1 Monterrey
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 51, 79, Mauro Boselli 70, 82, Jonny Magallón 90; 
   Rogelio Funes Mori 66pen]
Jaguares           2-1 Pumas
  [Luis Guadalupe Loroña 6, Mathias Vidangossy 38; Silvio Torales 52]
Toluca             3-0 Tijuana
  [Darío Bottinelli 8, Enrique Triverio 64, Christian Cueva 85]

Second Legs
[Sep 22]
Venados            0-1 Atlante		 [agg 0-2; Atlante won a extra point]
  [Sonny Guadarrama 61]
Atlético San Luis  3-1 Correcaminos UAT	 [agg 4-3; Atlético San Luis won a extra point]
  [Sergio Fernández 66, Felipe Ponce 68, Othoniel Arce 80pen; Daniel Duarte 14]
Necaxa             3-1 Zacatepec S. XXI	 [agg 5-6; Zacatepec won a extra point]
  [Rodrigo Prieto 48, Jesús Antonio Isijara 66, Kevin Chaurand 70; Diego Calderón 13]
Mineros            2-0 Coras		 [agg 2-1; Mineros won a extra point]
  [Julián Cardozo 50, Sergio Santana 58pen]
Tijuana            2-2 Toluca		 [agg 2-5; Toluca won a extra point]
  [Gabriel Hauche 5, Felipe Flores 59pen; Roberto Nicolás Saucedo 51, Erbin Trejo 80pen]
Celaya             1-2 Lobos BUAP	 [agg 1-4; Lobos BUAP won a extra point]
  [Alejandro Martínez 16; Marvin Piñon 67, Francisco Acuña 87]
Murciélagos        1-1 Leones Negros	 [agg 1-3; Leones Negros won a extra point]
  [Xavier Barreras 40; Jonathan Quintero 68]
Monterrey          2-2 León		 [agg 3-7; León won a extra point]
  [Julio Cruz 53, Cándido Ramírez 59; Gonzalo Ríos 38, Cristian Alejandro Torres 91]
Pumas              3-2 Jaguares		 [agg 4-4; Jaguares won a extra point on away goals]
  [Silvio Torales 9, Luis Fernando Quintana 16, Daniel Ludueña 34; Abraham Darío Carreño 85, 87]
[Sep 23]
Alebrijes          3-1 Tapachula	 [agg 3-2; Alebrijes won a extra point]
  [Vinicio Angulo 31, Jesús Alberto Moreno 47, Arturo Ledezma 85; Erick Palafox 60]
Puebla             0-0 Veracruz		 [agg 0-0]
Pachuca            1-0 Cruz Azul	 [agg 2-2; Pachuca won a extra point on away goal]
  [Franco Jara 8pen]
Morelia            1-2 Guadalajara	 [agg 2-2; Guadalajara won a extra point on away goals]
  [Joel Huiqui 69; Isaac Brizuela 17, 50]
Atlas              1-0 Dorados		 [agg 1-1]
  [Javier Salas 41og]


Tables:

Group 1

 1.Cruz Azul                            6   4  0  2   6- 3   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlante                              6   3  1  2   6- 6   12
 3.Pachuca                              6   2  1  3   9- 8    9
 4.Venados FC                           6   2  0  4   3- 7    6

Group 2

 1.León                                 6   4  2  0  17- 9   17 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético San Luis                    6   2  2  2  11-10   10
 3.Monterrey                            6   2  2  2   9-11    9
 4.Correcaminos UAT                     6   1  0  5   6-13    3

Group 3

 1.Alebrijes                            6   3  2  1  11- 7   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Jaguares                             6   2  2  2  10-11   10
 3.Pumas                                6   2  1  3   9- 9    8
 4.Tapachula                            6   2  1  3   6- 9    7

Group 4

 1.Guadalajara                          6   4  1  1   7- 3   16 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Morelia                              6   3  2  1   7- 5   13
 3.Coras                                6   1  2  3   4- 7    5
 4.Mineros                              6   1  1  4   3- 6    5

Group 5

 1.Toluca                               6   3  3  0  14- 7   15 (qualified)
 2.Tijuana                              6   4  1  1  12-11   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Zacatepec S. XXI                     6   1  1  4  10-13    5
 4.Necaxa                               6   1  1  4  12-17    4

Group 6

 1.Atlas                                6   4  1  1   6- 2   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Dorados                              6   3  0  3   7- 5   10
 3.Murciélagos                          6   2  1  3   5- 8    8
 4.Leones Negros                        6   1  2  3   4- 7    6

Group 7

 1.Veracruz                             6   3  2  1   7- 3   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lobos BUAP                           6   3  0  3  10- 6   11
 3.Puebla                               6   2  3  1   3- 5   10
 4.Celaya                               6   1  1  4   3- 9    4

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

One single match
[Oct 20]
Toluca            3-0 Alebrijes
  [Darío Botinelli 23pen, Omar Arellano Riverón 76, Lucas Lobos 88pen]
León              2-0 Cruz Azul
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 21, Guillermo Burdisso 46]
Guadalajara       1-1 Veracruz		[6-5pen]
  [Ángel Zaldivar 64; Daniel Alberto Villalba 45]
[Oct 21]
Atlas             2-2 Tijuana		[5-4pen]
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 9, Franco Arizala 63; José Alberto García 40, Carlos Alberto Guzmán 44]

Semifinals

One single leg played
[Oct 28]
Guadalajara        1-0 Toluca
  [Omar Bravo 32]
León               1-0 Atlas
  [Mauro Boselli 47]

Final

One single led played [Nov 4]
Estadio León
León               0-1 Guadalajara
  [Oswaldo Alanís 70]

Guadalajara Cup Champions



Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Alberto Jesús Moreno	Alebrijes	5
Silvio Torales		Pumas		5
Miguel Sabah		León		4
Francisco Acuña		Lobos BUAP	4
Carlos Alberto Peña	León		4
Othoniel Arce		A. San Luis	3
Daniel González		Jaguares	3
Abraham Darío Carreño	Jaguares	3
Marvin Piñón		Lobos BUAP	3
Rogelio Funes Mori	Monterrey	3
Mauro Cejas		Morelia		3  



Guadalajara roster team

José Antonio Rodríguez		GK
Rodolfo Cota			GK
Carlos Salcido			DEF
Carlos Salcedo			DEF
Carlos Villanueva		DEF
Edwin Hernández			DEF
Hedgardo Marín			DEF
Jair Pereira			DEF
Juan Basulto			DEF
Miguel Ángel Ponce		DEF
Oswaldo Alanís			DEF
Raúl López			DEF
Giovani Casillas		MDF
Israel Castro			MDF
Jesús Sánchez			MDF
Jorge Enríquez			MDF
José David Ramírez		MDF
Marco Fabián de la Mora		MDF
Michael Pérez			MDF
Ángel Reyna			FWD
Isaac Brizuela			FWD
Ángel Zaldívar			FWD
Carlos Fierro			FWD
Carlos Cisneros			FWD
Javier López			FWD
Omar Bravo			FWD
Ricardo Michel Vázquez		FWD

Coach: Matías Almeyda (ARG)





Copa MX Clausura 2016

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: the Cup Tournament is played by 11 teams from the Liga MX (first level) and
    13 teams from the Ascenso MX (second level);
    América, Santos Laguna, Tigres and Cruz Azul from Liga MX excluded because of
    participating in the CONCACAF Champions League 2015-16;
    Pumas, Toluca and Puebla also excluded because of participating in Copa Libertadores 2016
    Zacatepec S. XXI, Correcaminos UAT and Cimarrones (Ascenso MX) also excluded

Group Stage

The Group Stage was played in 3 home/away series, with the winners of each series
earning an additional bonus point; if the series was tied after 2 matches, the 
team with more away goals earn the extra point; if still tied no bonus point was
awarded.

Tables:

Group 1
 1.FC Juárez                            6   3  1  2   6- 4   12 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Guadalajara                          6   3  0  3   3- 3   10
 3.Dorados                              6   3  0  3   6- 7   10
 4.Leones Negros                        6   2  1  3   5- 6    8

Group 2
 1.Coras                                6   4  1  1  11- 6   16 (qualified)
 2.Tijuana                              6   4  0  2  13- 8   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlas                                6   2  1  3   8-10    8
 4.Murciélagos                          6   1  0  5   5-13    3

Group 3
 1.Pachuca                              6   3  2  1  11- 8   14 (qualified)
 2.Atlético San Luis                    6   4  0  2   9- 6   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Monterrey                            6   2  2  2   9- 8    9
 4.Celaya                               6   0  2  4   6-13    2

Group 4
 1.Necaxa                               6   4  1  1  13- 9   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Mineros                              6   2  3  1  13-11   11
 3.León                                 6   1  2  3  12-15    6
 4.Morelia                              6   1  2  3  12-15    6

Group 5
 1.Veracruz                             6   4  2  0   8- 4   16 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Alebrijes                            6   2  2  2   8- 7   10
 3.Lobos BUAP                           6   1  4  1   6- 7    8
 4.Jaguares                             6   0  2  4   8-12    2

Group 6
 1.Cruz Azul                            6   4  1  1  13- 8   16 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Venados                              6   4  0  2   7- 6   13
 3.Atlante                              6   1  3  2   8- 8    7
 4.Cafetaleros                          6   0  2  4   6-12    2


Group Phase
Series 1

First Legs
[Jan 19]
Veracruz          1-0 Alebrijes
  [Diego Chávez 86]
Cafetaleros       1-1 Atlante
  [Alfonso Tamay 53; Carlos Cauich 34]
Dorados           1-2 Leones Negros
  [Freddy Jesús Martín 86; José Lomelí 8, Adrián Villalobos 64]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Jaguares
  [Germán Ramírez 33, Guillermo Martínez 79; Pedro Canelo 1]
Monterrey         0-1 Atlético San Luis
  [Leonardo Villagra 68pen]
Venados           2-1 Cruz Azul
  [Julián Quiñónes 81, 87; Joffre Guerrón 44pen]
Mineros           1-1 Morelia
  [Julián Cardozo 30pen; Pablo César Velázquez 42]
Murciélagos       0-2 Tijuana
  [Luis Chávez 48pen, Jesús Alonso Escoboza 83] 
[Jan 20]
Atlas             1-2 Coras
  [Gonzalo Bergessio 89; Armando González 9, José Peralta 43]
FC Juárez         1-0 Guadalajara
  [Mario Ortiz 64]
Celaya            1-1 Pachuca
  [Osvaldo Rodríguez 77ag; Gustavo Adrián Ramírez 42]
León              5-0 Necaxa
  [Marco Antonio Bueno 23, 37, Carlos Ramos 49og, Jonathan Gonzáles 63, 
   Juan Ignacio González 70]

Second Legs
[Jan 26]
Pachuca           2-1 Celaya             [agg 3-2; Pachuca won a extra point]
  [Víctor Guzmán 37, Simón Steven Almeida 15; Cristian Gordillo 11]
Alebrijes         2-3 Veracruz           [agg 2-4; Veracruz won a extra point]
  [Diego Emilio Martínez 15, Renato Román 51; Cristian Martínez Borja 21, Diego Chávez 64, 
   Edgar Andrade 91]
Atlante           1-1 Cafetaleros        [agg 2-2]
  [Ramón Mendieta 13; Miguel Ángel Cancela 45]
Coras             0-0 Atlas              [agg 2-1; Coras won a extra point]
Leones Negros     2-1 Dorados            [agg 4-2; Leones Negros won a extra point]
  [Christian López 79, Fernando Guerrero 80; Sonny Guadarrama 64]
Cruz Azul         1-0 Venados            [agg 2-2; Cruz Azul won a extra point on away goal]
  [Jorge Benítez 67]
Tijuana           2-1 Murciélagos        [agg 4-1; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Christian David Torres 71, Amando Moreno 85; Yohance Marshall 49]
[Jan 27]
Guadalajara       1-0 FC Juárez          [agg 1-1]
  [Ricardo Michel Vázquez 1]
Morelia           4-5 Mineros            [agg 5-6; Mineros won a extra point]
  [Alejandro Gagliardi 25, Armando Zamorano 32, Rodolfo Vilchis 74pen, 
   Miguel Ángel Sansores 85; Eduardo López 17, Juan Carlos Enríquez 29, Sergio Santana 35, 
   Daniel Cisneros 65, Mauro Laínez 86]
Atlético San Luis 0-1 Monterrey          [agg 1-1]
  [Dorlan Pabón 66]
Necaxa            4-1 León               [agg 4-6; León won a extra point]
  [Jahir Alejandro Barraza 33pen, 77, Jesús Gómez 64, Carlos Ramos 74; Marco Antonio Bueno 3]
Jaguares          3-3 Lobos BUAP         [agg 4-5; Lobos BUAP won a extra point]  [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
  [Alonso Zamora 10, Pedro Canelo 12, Mario Tinajero 80; Patricio Gómez Barroche 25. 33, 
   Nicolás Ruvalcaba 88]

Series 2

First Legs
[Feb 2]
Pachuca           1-2 Atlético San Luis
  [Gustavo Adrián Ramírez 30; Vinicio Angulo 72, Leonardo Villagra 87]
Veracruz          0-0 Lobos BUAP
Venados           1-0 Cafetaleros
  [Ulices Briceño 63]
FC Juárez         2-0 Dorados
  [Félix Micolta 8, Pablo Arturo Metlich 57]
Cruz Azul         1-1 Atlante
  [Joffre Guerrón 10pen; Carlos Cauich 45]
Mineros           2-0 León
  [Christian Martínez 75og, Yamilson Rivera 80]
Alebrijes         0-0 Jaguares
Tijuana           3-2 Coras
  [Elio Castro 14, Gabriel Hauche 30, Dayro Moreno 80; Juan Ángel Neira 68, 
   Daniel Armando Ríos 71]
[Feb 3]
Morelia           0-4 Necaxa
  [Oscar Fernández 36, Edgar Alaffita 37, Jesús Gómez 44pen, Jorge Sánchez 61]
Leones Negros     0-1 Guadalajara
  [Ángel Zaldívar 45]
Celaya            0-2 Monterrey
  [Neri Raúl Cardozo 55, Rogelio Funes Mori 70]
Murciélagos       1-0 Atlas
  [Ezequiel Orozco 32]

Second Legs
[Feb 9]
Jaguares          2-3 Alebrijes          [agg 2-3; Alebrijes won a extra point] [in Estadio Cuauhtémoc]
  [Daniel González 29, Adrián Marín 90pen; Diego Menghi 8, 93, Juan Manuel Cavallo 42]
[Feb 16]
León              2-2 Mineros            [agg 2-4; Mineros won a extra point]
  [Miguel Ibarra 23, Maximiliano Moralez 51; Juan Carlos Enríquez 33, 84]
Lobos BUAP        0-0 Veracruz           [agg 0-0]
Coras             2-0 Tijuana            [agg 4-3; Coras won a extra point]
  [Daniel Armando Ríos 11, Juan Ángel Neira 53]
Dorados           2-1 FC Juárez          [agg 2-3; FC Juárez won a extra point]
  [José Gilberto López 47, Milton Caraglio 71; Mario Ortiz 30]
Atlas             4-1 Murciélagos        [agg 4-2; Atlas won a extra point]
  [Franco Arizala 1, 62, 83, Jefferson Duque 79; Brayan Martínez 58]
Necaxa            1-0 Morelia            [agg 5-0; Necaxa won a extra point]
  [Jahir Alejandro Barraza 88]
Cafetaleros       1-2 Venados            [agg 1-3; Venados won a extra point]
  [Amaury Escoto 2; Julián Quiñones 62, Alberto Pindter 74]
Monterrey         2-2 Celaya             [agg 4-2; Monterrey won a extra point]
  [Aldo de Nigris 4, 70; Rafael Murguía 16, 56]
[Feb 17]
Atlético San Luis 0-2 Pachuca            [agg 2-3; Pachuca won a extra point]
  [Simón Steven Almeida 65, Iván Ochoa 73]
Atlante           2-3 Cruz Azul          [agg 3-4; Cruz Azul won a extra point]
  [Gabriel Hachen 80, 84; Vicente Matías Vuoso 7, 49pen, Christian Giménez 18pen]
Guadalajara       1-0 Leones Negros      [agg 2-0; Guadalajara won a extra point]
  [Ángel Zaldívar 81]

Series 3

First Legs
[Feb 23]
Leones Negros     0-1 FC Juárez
  [Nelson Maz 14pen]
Veracruz          1-0 Jaguares
  [Sebastián Saucedo 11]
Atlante           2-0 Venados
  [Antonio López Ojeda 50, Carlos Garcés 62]
Atlético San Luis 2-0 Celaya
  [Leonardo Villagra 35pen, Othoniel Arce 92]
Mineros           2-2 Necaxa
  [Raúl Enríquez 59pen, 61; Oscar Fernández 23, 87]
Cruz Azul         5-2 Cafetaleros
  [Joffre Guerrón 6, Christian Giménez 33, Vicente Matías Vuoso 45pen, 65, 
   Gerardo Torrado 59; José Arismendi 82, Amaury Escoto 85]
Murciélagos       0-2 Coras
  [Mateus Goncalves 22, Víctor Guajardo 89]
[Feb 24]
Morelia           3-3 León
  [Armando Zamorano 20, Alejandro Gagliardi 29, Rodolfo Vilchis 65; Jorge Enríquez 9, 
   Juan Ezequiel Cuevas 38, Leonel López 70]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Alebrijes
  [Guillermo Martínez 2; Juan Manuel Cavallo 67]
Monterrey         1-2 Pachuca
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 86pen; Lucas Silva 44pen, José Martínez 93]
Dorados           1-0 Guadalajara
  [Milton Caraglio 83]
Tijuana           4-0 Atlas
  [Dayro Moreno 8, 22pen, Paul Arriola 33, Kevin Gutiérrez 85]

Second Legs
[Mar 8]
Pachuca           3-3 Monterrey          [agg 5-4; Pachuca won a extra point]
  [Hugo Isaac Rodríguez 32, Lucas Silva 36, Víctor Guzmán 82; Aldo de Nigris 74, 92, 
   César Montes 88]
Alebrijes         2-0 Lobos BUAP         [agg 3-1; Alebrijes won a extra point] [in Estadio Agustín Coruco Díaz]
  [Juan Manuel Cavallo 47pen, Farid Matuk 84]
Venados           2-1 Atlante            [agg 2-3; Atlante won a extra point]
  [Sergio Rodríguez 13, Jesús Alejandro Palacios 67pen; Luis Fernando Silva 29]
Coras             3-2 Murciélagos        [agg 5-2; Coras won a extra point]
  [Mateus Goncalves 36, Víctor Guajardo 68, César Romero 94; Michel López 23, 
   Fernando Cortés 41]
Necaxa            2-1 Mineros            [agg 4-3; Necaxa won a extra point]
  [Franco Torgnascioli 64og, Luis Gallegos 90; Yamilson Rivera 41]
Jaguares          2-3 Veracruz           [agg 2-4; Veracruz won a extra point]
  [Juan Pablo Vigón 5pen, Daniel González 59; Hugo Cid 22, 56, Rodrigo Godínez 68]
Atlas             3-2 Tijuana            [agg 3-6; Tijuana won a extra point]
  [Arturo Alfonso González 20, Rodolfo Salinas 65, Edson Rivera 88; Vitor Gomes 49, 
   Orlando Días 70]
FC Juárez         1-1 Leones Negros      [agg 2-1; FC Juárez won a extra point]
  [Nelson Maz 66pen; Adrián Villalobos 54]
[Mar 9]
Guadalajara       0-1 Dorados            [agg 0-2; Dorados won a extra point]
  [Jesús Angulo 76]
Cafetaleros       1-2 Cruz Azul          [agg 3-7; Cruz Azul won a extra point]
  [Julio César Pardini 47; Jorge Benítez 30, 49]
Celaya            2-4 Atlético San Luis  [agg 2-6; Atlético San Luis won a extra point]
  [Charles Monsalvo 28, Luis Alberto Lozoya 32; Marco Vidal 4, Leonardo Villagra 62pen, 91, 
   Othoniel Arce 75]
León              1-4 Morelia            [agg 4-7; Morelia won a extra point]
  [Juan Ezequiel Cuevas 19pen; Miguel Ángel Sansores 17, 48, Alejandro Gagliardi 42, 
   Rodolfo Vilchis 58]



Tables:

Group 1
 1.FC Juárez                            6   3  1  2   6- 4   12 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Guadalajara                          6   3  0  3   3- 3   10
 3.Dorados                              6   3  0  3   6- 7   10
 4.Leones Negros                        6   2  1  3   5- 6    8

Group 2
 1.Coras                                6   4  1  1  11- 6   16 (qualified)
 2.Tijuana                              6   4  0  2  13- 8   14 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlas                                6   2  1  3   8-10    8
 4.Murciélagos                          6   1  0  5   5-13    3

Group 3
 1.Pachuca                              6   3  2  1  11- 8   14 (qualified)
 2.Atlético San Luis                    6   4  0  2   9- 6   13 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Monterrey                            6   2  2  2   9- 8    9
 4.Celaya                               6   0  2  4   6-13    2

Group 4
 1.Necaxa                               6   4  1  1  13- 9   15 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Mineros                              6   2  3  1  13-11   11
 3.León                                 6   1  2  3  12-15    6
 4.Morelia                              6   1  2  3  12-15    6

Group 5
 1.Veracruz                             6   4  2  0   8- 4   16 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Alebrijes                            6   2  2  2   8- 7   10
 3.Lobos BUAP                           6   1  4  1   6- 7    8
 4.Jaguares                             6   0  2  4   8-12    2

Group 6
 1.Cruz Azul                            6   4  1  1  13- 8   16 (qualified)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Venados                              6   4  0  2   7- 6   13
 3.Atlante                              6   1  3  2   8- 8    7
 4.Cafetaleros                          6   0  2  4   6-12    2

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

One single match
[Mar 15]
Necaxa            1-1 Tijuana           [6-5pen]
  [Jesús Antonio Isijara 91; Jesús Antonio Isijara 30og]
Veracruz          2-1 Pachuca
  [Juan Ángel Albín 35, 66; Rodolfo Pizarro 63]
[Mar 16]
Cruz Azul         3-0 FC Juárez
  [Joffre Guerrón 67, 89, Víctor Zúñiga 76]
Coras             2-2 Atlético San Luis [3-4pen]
  [Abraham Coronado 41, Uriel Álvarez 85og; Leonardo Villagra 25, Diego Campos 61]

Semifinals

One single leg played
[Mar 15]
Veracruz          3-1 Atlético San Luis
  [Leobardo López 4pen, 11, Daniel Alberto Villalba 34pen; Vinicio Angulo 71pen]
Cruz Azul         2-3 Necaxa
  [Joffre Guerrón 28, 57pen; Rodrigo Prieto 16, Jesús Antonio Isijara 43, Kevin Chaurand 65]

Final

One single leg played [Apr 13]
Estadio Luis "Pirata" de la Fuente
Veracruz          4-1 Necaxa
  [Hugo Cid 48, Julio César Furch 58, 88, Rodrigo Noya 68; Jorge Sánchez 52]

Veracruz Cup Champions


Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Joffre Guerrón		Cruz Azul	 7
Leonardo Villagra	Atl. San Luis	 6
Vicente Matías Vuoso	Cruz Azul	 4
Aldo De Nigris		Monterrey	 4
Franco Arizala		Atlas		 3
Jorge Benítez		Cruz Azul	 3
Marco Antonio Bueno	León		 3
Alejandro Gagliardi	Morelia		 3
Rodolfo Vilchis		Morelia		 3
Miguel Ángel Sansores	Morelia		 3
Jahir Alejandro Barraza	Necaxa		 3
Oscar Fernández		Necaxa		 3
Juan Manuel Cavallo	Alebrijes	 3
Dayro Moreno		Tijuana		 3
Julián Quiñónez		Venados		 3
Juan Carlos Enríquez	Mineros		 3
Hugo Cid		Veracruz	 3


Veracruz roster team
Edgar Hernández		GK
Sergio García		GK
Alejandro Berber	DEF
Carlos Calvo		DEF
Darvin Chávez		DEF
Horacio Cervantes	DEF
Hugo Cid		DEF
Jesús Arturo Paganoni	DEF
Juan Fernández		DEF
Leobardo López		DEF
Rodrigo Godínez		DEF
Rodrigo Noya		DEF
Alan Zamora		MDF
Edgar Andrade		MDF
Edgar Gerardo Lugo	MDF
Emilio López		MDF
Fernando Meneses	MDF (Chile)
Gabriel Peñalba		MDF (Argentina)
Luis Antonio Martínez	MDF
Oscar Vera		MDF
Sebastián Saucedo	MDF
Cristian Martínez Borja	FWD (Mexico/Colombia)
Daniel Alberto Villalba	FWD (Argentina)
Enrique Esqueda		FWD
Inri Manzo		FWD
Juan Ángel Albín	FWD (Uruguay)
Julio César Furch	FWD (Argentina)
Salvador Tafolla	FWD

Coach: Carlos Reinoso [CHI]



Campeón de Campeones

Between winners of Liga MX Apertura 2015 (Tigres) and winners of Liga MX Clausura 2016 (Pachuca)

Final

One single leg played [Jul 10]
Stub Hub Center, Carson, California, USA
Tigres           1-0 Pachuca
  [Ismael Sosa 25]


Supercopa MX

Between winners of Copa MX Apertura 2015 (Guadalajara) and winners of Copa MX Clausura 2016 (Veracruz)

Final

One single leg played [Jul 10]
Stub Hub Center, Carson, California, USA
Guadalajara       2-0 Veracruz
    [Orbelín Pineda 45, Omar Bravo 90]

Guadalajara qualified to Preliminary Round of Copa Libertadores 2017
 

Ascenso MX

Apertura 2015 | Clausura 2016 | Promotion Playoff

Apertura 2015

Changes before season:

- Irapuato moved to Los Mochis (Murciélagos FC)
- Altamira moved to Tapachula (Cafetaleros)
- Mérida FC changes its name to Venados FC  
- Universidad de Colima 2014-15 Second Division Liga Premier champions, 
   remains at Third Level for not meet the minimum conditions required
- Cimarrones (Hermosillo) promoted from Second Division by invitation
- New team: FC Juárez (Ciudad Juárez)

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Participants:

Necaxa (Aguascalientes)  
Lobos BUAP (Puebla)
Atlético San Luis
Zacatepec Siglo XXI
Mineros de Zacatecas
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Leones Negros (Guadalajara) [1]
Atlante (Cancún)
Murciélagos FC (Los Mochis)
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Venados FC (Mérida)
Coras FC (Tepic)
Celaya FC
Cimarrones de Sonora (Hermosillo)
FC Juárez 
 
[1] Official name Universidad de Guadalajara.
 
NB: All clubs are "certified clubs";
    winners qualify to semifinals;
    clubs finishing 2nd to 7th qualify to quarterfinals.
    
Final Table:

 1.Lobos BUAP                          15   8  5  2  28-14   29 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Juárez                           15   8  5  2  24-14   29 (quarterfinals) 
 3.Alebrijes                           15   7  4  4  23-19   25 (quarterfinals)
 4.Mineros                             15   7  3  5  31-22   24 (quarterfinals)
 5.Murciélagos FC                      15   7  3  5  23-21   24 (quarterfinals)
 6.Atlante                             15   6  5  4  20-15   23 (quarterfinals)  
 7.Tapachula                           15   7  1  7  20-30   22 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Leones Negros                       15   5  6  4  25-16   21
 9.Atlético San Luis                   15   6  3  6  23-26   21 
10.Necaxa                              15   6  2  7  24-21   20
11.Coras FC                            15   4  8  3  22-21   20
12.Celaya FC                           15   5  5  5  16-19   20
13.Venados FC                          15   4  3  8  20-26   15  
14.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 15   3  4  8  22-31   13
15.Correcaminos UAT                    15   3  4  8  14-28   13
16.Cimarrones                          15   1  5  9  13-24    8

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Atlante           0-1 Necaxa
Correcaminos UAT  3-1 Tapachula
Venados           2-4 Mineros
Coras             3-3 Murciélagos
[Jul 25]
Alebrijes         1-0 Cimarrones
Zacatepec         3-2 Celaya
Atlético San Luis 2-2 Leones Negros
FC Juárez         1-0 Lobos BUAP

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Lobos BUAP        4-0 Atlético San Luis
Mineros           2-2 FC Juárez
Leones Negros     1-2 Alebrijes
Murciélagos       1-0 Atlante
Cimarrones        1-1 Zacatepec
[Aug 1]
Necaxa            2-3 Venados
Celaya            1-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Oct 9]
Tapachula         3-3 Coras

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Cimarrones
Venados           2-2 Atlante
Coras             1-1 Celaya
Murciélagos       4-0 Tapachula
[Aug 8]
Alebrijes         2-2 Lobos BUAP
Atlético San Luis 2-0 Mineros
FC Juárez         1-3 Necaxa
[Sep 5]
Zacatepec         2-1 Leones Negros

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Zacatepec
Mineros           1-2 Alebrijes
Atlante           2-0 FC Juárez
Leones Negros     7-1 Correcaminos UAT
Venados           3-1 Murciélagos
Cimarrones        0-0 Coras
[Aug 15]
Necaxa            3-0 Atlético San Luis
Celaya            0-3 Tapachula

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Tapachula         0-4 Cimarrones
Correcaminos UAT  1-5 Lobos BUAP
Coras             0-0 Leones Negros
Muciélagos        1-2 Celaya
[Aug 22]
Alebrijes         1-1 Necaxa
Zacatepec         1-2 Mineros
Atlético San Luis 1-3 Atlante
FC Juárez         2-1 Venados

Round 6
[aug 28]
Mineros           2-1 Correcaminos UAT
Leones Negros     3-1 Tapachula
Venados           1-1 Atlético San Luis
Cimarrones        0-0 Celaya
[Aug 29]
Necaxa            1-1 Zacatepec
Atlante           1-0 Alebrijes
FC Juárez         2-1 Murciélagos
[Sep 4]
Lobos BUAP        0-0 Tepic

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Tapachula         0-3 Lobos BUAP
Correcaminos UAT  0-2 Necaxa
Coras             0-3 Mineros
Murciélagos       2-0 Cimarrones
[Sep 12]
Alebrijes         3-1 Venados
Zacatepec         1-0 Atlante
Atlético San Luis 0-1 FC Juárez
Celaya            0-1 Leones Negros

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Lobos BUAP        0-0 Celaya
Mineros           4-0 Tapachula
Leones Negros     0-0 Cimarrones
Venados           3-3 Zacatepec
Atlante           2-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Sep 19]
Necaxa            1-2 Coras
Atlético San Luis 5-1 Murciélagos
FC Juárez         1-1 Alebrijes

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Venados
Coras             2-2 Atlante
Murciélagos       1-2 Leones Negros
Cimarrones        1-2 Lobos BUAP
[Sep 26]
Alebrijes         2-3 Atlético San Luis
Zacatepec         1-3 FC Juárez
Celaya            3-1 Mineros
[Oct 20]
Tapachula         2-1 Necaxa

Round 10
[Oct 2]
Lobos BUAP        3-2 Leones Negros
Mineros           4-0 Cimarrones
Atlante           1-2 Tapachula
Venados           0-2 Coras
[Oct 3]
Alebrijes         1-1 Murciélagos
Necaxa            3-0 Celaya
Atlético San Luis 3-1 Zacatepec
FC Juárez         0-0 Correcaminos UAT

Round 11
[Oct 16]
Tapachula         1-0 Venados
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Atlético San Luis
Leones Negros     2-2 Mineros
Coras             1-3 FC Juárez
Murciélagos       2-1 Lobos BUAP
Cimarrones        1-2 Necaxa
[Oct 17]
Zacatepec         1-2 Alebrijes
Celaya            2-2 Atlante

Round 12
[Oct 23]
Mineros           2-2 Lobos BUAP
Atlante           3-2 Cimarrones
Venados           0-1 Celaya
[Oct 24]
Alebrijes         3-2 Correcaminos UAT
Necaxa            0-3 Leones Negros
Zacatepec         1-1 Murciélagos
Atlético San Luis 0-1 Coras
FC Juárez         2-0 Tapachula

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Necaxa
Tapachula         3-0 Atlético San Luis
Correcaminos UAT  2-1 Zacatepec
Leones Negros     0-0 Atlante
Cimarrones        0-1 Venados
Coras             1-2 Alebrijes
Murciélagos       1-0 Mineros
[Oct 31]
Celaya            2-2 FC Juárez

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Atlante           0-0 Lobos BUAP
Correcaminos UAT  0-1 Murciélagos
Venados           2-1 Leones Negros
[Nov 7]
Alebrijes         0-1 Tapachula
Necaxa            2-3 Mineros
Zacatepec         2-5 Coras
Atlético San Luis 1-0 Celaya
FC Juárez         4-0 Cimarrones

Round 15
[Nov 13]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Venados
Mineros           1-2 Atlante
Tapachula         3-2 Zacatepec
Leones Negros     0-0 FC Juárez
Cimarrones        3-4 Atlético San Luis
Coras             1-1 Correcaminos UAT
Murciélagos       2-1 Necaxa
[Nov 14]
Celaya            2-1 Alebrijes

Final Table:

 1.Lobos BUAP                          15   8  5  2  28-14   29 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Juárez                           15   8  5  2  24-14   29 (quarterfinals) 
 3.Alebrijes                           15   7  4  4  23-19   25 (quarterfinals)
 4.Mineros                             15   7  3  5  31-22   24 (quarterfinals)
 5.Murciélagos FC                      15   7  3  5  23-21   24 (quarterfinals)
 6.Atlante                             15   6  5  4  20-15   23 (quarterfinals)  
 7.Tapachula                           15   7  1  7  20-30   22 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Leones Negros                       15   5  6  4  25-16   21
 9.Atlético San Luis                   15   6  3  6  23-26   21 
10.Necaxa                              15   6  2  7  24-21   20
11.Coras FC                            15   4  8  3  22-21   20
12.Celaya FC                           15   5  5  5  16-19   20
13.Venados FC                          15   4  3  8  20-26   15  
14.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 15   3  4  8  22-31   13
15.Correcaminos UAT                    15   3  4  8  14-28   13
16.Cimarrones                          15   1  5  9  13-24    8

Playoff Stage

NB: Lobos BUAP bye to semifinals

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 18]
Tapachula         1-1 FC Juárez
Atlante           0-2 Alebrijes
Murciélagos       2-2 Mineros

Second Legs
[Nov 21]
Alebrijes         1-4 Atlante
FC Juárez         1-0 Tapachula
Mineros           2-0 Murciélagos

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 25]
Mineros           1-1 FC Juárez
[Nov 26]
Atlante           1-0 Lobos BUAP

Second Legs
[Nov 28]
FC Juárez         1-0 Mineros
[Nov 29]
Lobos BUAP        3-2 Atlante

NB: Atlante qualified on away goals

Final

First Leg [Dec 2]
Atlante           1-0 FC Juárez

Second Leg [Dec 5]
FC Juárez         3-0 Atlante



Clausura 2016

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Participants:

Necaxa (Aguascalientes)  
Lobos BUAP (Puebla)
Atlético San Luis
Zacatepec Siglo XXI
Mineros de Zacatecas
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Leones Negros (Guadalajara) [1]
Atlante (Cancún)
Muciélagos FC (Los Mochis)
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Venados FC (Mérida)
Coras FC (Tepic)
Celaya FC
Cimarrones de Sonora (Hermosillo)
FC Juárez
 
[1] Official name Universidad de Guadalajara.
 
NB: All clubs are "certified clubs";
    winners qualify to semifinals;
    clubs finishing 2nd to 7th qualify to quarterfinals.
    
Final Table:

 1.Leones Negros                       15   9  2  4  22-15   29 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Necaxa                              15   8  4  3  21-12   28 (quarterfinals)
 3.Cafetaleros                         15   8  3  4  14- 8   27 (quarterfinals)
 4.Celaya FC                           15   8  2  5  20-13   26 (quarterfinals)
 5.Atlante                             15   7  4  4  22-12   25 (quarterfinals)
 6.Mineros                             15   4 10  1  17-13   22 (quarterfinals)
 7.Correcaminos UAT                    15   6  4  5  13-17   22 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Alebrijes                           15   5  6  4  19-19   21
 9.Venados FC                          15   5  5  5  17-14   20
10.FC Juárez                           15   5  5  5  13-12   20 
11.Coras FC                            15   6  1  8  20-19   19
12.Lobos BUAP                          15   5  3  7  17-22   18
13.Murciélagos FC                      15   5  1  9  18-30   16
14.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 15   2  7  6  15-23   13
15.Atlético San Luis                   15   2  5  8  11-20   11
16.Cimarrones                          15   2  4  9  12-22   10

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 FC Juárez
Mineros           1-1 Venados 
Cafetaleros       0-1 Correcaminos UAT
Murciélagos       0-6 Coras 
Cimarrones        1-1 Alebrijes
[Jan 9]
Necaxa            2-1 Atlante
Celaya            2-0 Zacatepec
[Jan 10]
Leones Negros     2-1 Atlético San Luis

Round 2
[Jan 15]
Atlante           1-0 Murciélagos
Venados           0-0 Necaxa
Correcaminos UAT  2-1 Celaya
Coras             0-1 Cafetaleros
[Jan 16]
Alebrijes         1-2 Leones Negros
Zacatepec         0-0 Cimarrones
Atlético San Luis 1-2 Lobos BUAP
FC Juárez         0-0 Mineros

Round 3
[Jan 22]
Lobos BUAP        1-2 Alebrijes
Atlante           0-0 Venados
Mineros           1-1 Atlético San Luis
Cafetaleros       2-0 Murciélagos
Cimarrones        0-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Jan 23]
Necaxa            1-0 FC Juárez
Celaya            1-0 Coras
[Jan 24]
Leones Negros     2-0 Zacatepec

Round 4
[Jan 29]
Cafetaleros       2-1 Celaya
Correcaminos UAT  0-2 Leones Negros
Coras             2-3 Cimarrones
Murciélagos       0-1 Venados
[Jan 30]
Alebrijes         1-1 Mineros
FC Juárez         1-0 Atlante
Zacatepec         2-2 Lobos BUAP
Atlético San Luis 0-1 Necaxa

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Lobos BUAP        0-1 Correcaminos UAT
Mineros           0-1 Zacatepec
Venados           5-1 FC Juárez
Cimarrones        0-1 Cafetaleros
[Feb 6]
Necaxa            0-0 Alebrijes
Celaya            3-1 Murciélagos
Atlante           1-0 Atlético San Luis
[Feb 7]
Leones Negros     3-1 Coras 

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Correcaminos UAT  0-0 Mineros
Coras             2-0 Lobos BUAP
Murciélagos       1-0 FC Juárez
[Feb 13]
Alebrijes         3-3 Atlante            [in Estadio Universitario BUAP]
Zacatepec         2-1 Necaxa
Cafetaleros       1-0 Leones Negros
Celaya            2-0 Cimarrones
Atlético San Luis 2-0 Venados

Round 7
[Feb 19] 
Lobos BUAP        0-1 Cafetaleros
Mineros           1-0 Coras
Venados           0-1 Alebrijes
Cimarrones        2-1 Murciélagos
[Feb 20]
FC Juárez         1-1 Atlético San Luis
Necaxa            3-1 Correcaminos UAT
Atlante           4-1 Zacatepec
[Feb 21]
Leones Negros     3-0 Celaya

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Correcaminos UAT  0-0 Atlante
Coras             0-0 Necaxa
Cimarrones        0-1 Leones Negros
Murciélagos       1-0 Atlético San Luis
[Feb 27]
Alebrijes         1-0 FC Juárez          [in Estadio Universitario BUAP]
Zacatepec         2-2 Venados
Cafetaleros       0-1 Mineros
Celaya            3-0 Lobos BUAP

Round 9
[Mar 4]
Lobos BUAP        2-0 Cimarrones
Mineros           0-0 Celaya
Atlante           3-0 Coras
Venados           1-1 Correcaminos UAT
[Mar 5]
Necaxa            1-0 Cafetaleros
Atlético San Luis 2-1 Alebrijes
FC Juárez         0-0 Zacatepec
[Mar 6]
Leones Negros     2-1 Murciélagos

Round 10
[Mar 11]
Correcaminos UAT  0-3 FC Juárez
Coras             1-0 Venados
Cimarrones        2-3 Mineros
Murciélagos       3-2 Alebrijes
[Mar 12]
Zacatepec         1-1 Atlético San Luis
Celaya            4-2 Necaxa
Cafetaleros       1-0 Atlante
[Mar 13]
Leones Negros     2-3 Lobos BUAP

Round 11
[Mar 18]
Lobos BUAP        3-0 Murciélagos
Atlante           2-0 Celaya
Mineros           1-1 Leones Negros
Venados           2-1 Cafetaleros
[Mar 19]
Alebrijes         3-3 Zacatepec          [in Estadio La Corregidora]
Necaxa            4-2 Cimarrones
Atlético San Luis 0-3 Correcaminos UAT
FC Juárez         1-2 Coras

Round 12
[Mar 25]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Mineros
Correcaminos UAT  0-1 Alebrijes
Coras             3-1 Atlético San Luis
Cimarrones        1-2 Atlante
Murciélagos       2-1 Zacatepec
[Mar 26]
Cafetaleros       0-0 FC Juárez
Celaya            1-0 Venados
[Mar 27]
Leones Negros     0-0 Necaxa

Round 13
[Apr 1]
Atlante           3-0 Leones Negros
Mineros           3-3 Murciélagos
Venados           1-0 Cimarrones
[Apr 2]
Alebrijes         1-0 Coras              [in Estadio I.T.O.]
Zacatepec         0-1 Correcaminos UAT
Necaxa            2-0 Lobos BUAP
Atlético San Luis 0-0 Cafetaleros
FC Juárez         1-0 Celaya

Round 14
[Apr 8]
Lobos BUAP        1-0 Atlante
Coras             2-1 Zacatepec
Murciélagos       5-0 Correcaminos UAT
Cimarrones        0-1 FC Juárez
[Apr 9]
Mineros           2-0 Necaxa
Cafetaleros       3-1 Alebrijes
Celaya            2-0 Atlético San Luis
[Apr 10]
Leones Negros     2-0 Venados

Round 15
[Apr 15]
Atlante           2-2 Mineros
Venados           4-1 Lobos BUAP
Correcaminos UAT  3-1 Coras
[Apr 16]
Alebrijes         0-0 Celaya             [in Estadio I.T.O.]
Zacatepec         1-1 Cefetaleros
Necaxa            4-0 Murciélagos
Atlético San Luis 1-1 Cimarrones
FC Juárez         3-0 Leones Negros

Final Table:

 1.Leones Negros                       15   9  2  4  22-15   29 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Necaxa                              15   8  4  3  21-12   28 (quarterfinals)
 3.Cafetaleros                         15   8  3  4  14- 8   27 (quarterfinals)
 4.Celaya FC                           15   8  2  5  20-13   26 (quarterfinals)
 5.Atlante                             15   7  4  4  22-12   25 (quarterfinals)
 6.Mineros                             15   4 10  1  17-13   22 (quarterfinals)
 7.Correcaminos UAT                    15   6  4  5  13-17   22 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Alebrijes                           15   5  6  4  19-19   21
 9.Venados FC                          15   5  5  5  17-14   20
10.FC Juárez                           15   5  5  5  13-12   20 
11.Coras FC                            15   6  1  8  20-19   19
12.Lobos BUAP                          15   5  3  7  17-22   18
13.Murciélagos FC                      15   5  1  9  18-30   16
14.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 15   2  7  6  15-23   13
15.Atlético San Luis                   15   2  5  8  11-20   11
16.Cimarrones                          15   2  4  9  12-22   10

Playoff Stage

NB: Leones Negros bye to semifinals

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 20]
Correcaminos UAT  0-1 Necaxa
Atlante           0-1 Celaya
Mineros           2-1 Cafetaleros

Second Legs
[Apr 23]
Cafetaleros       1-1 Mineros
Necaxa            1-1 Correcaminos UAT
Celaya            0-2 Atlante

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 27]
Atlante           1-2 Necaxa
[Apr 28]
Mineros           1-1 Leones Negros

Second Legs
[Apr 30]
Necaxa            3-2 Atlante
[May 1]
Leones Negros     1-2 Mineros


Final

First Leg [May 4]
Mineros           0-2 Necaxa

Second Leg [May 7]
Necaxa            0-0 Mineros


Promotion Playoff

Championship Final

First Leg [May 14]
Necaxa            1-0 FC Juárez

Second Leg [May 21]
FC Juárez         0-2 Necaxa

Necaxa promoted


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 28 Jul 2016

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.