Mexico 2016/17


Liga MX
Copa MX Apertura 2016
Copa MX Clausura 2017
Campeón de Campeones
Supercopa MX
Ascenso MX

Liga MX


Apertura 2016 | Clausura 2017

Apertura 2016

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tijuana                             17  10  3  4  25-13  33  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             17   9  4  4  36-21  31  Qualified
 3.Tigres                              17   8  6  3  22-13  30  Qualified
 4.Guadalajara                         17   8  4  5  21-17  28  Qualified
 5.América                             17   7  7  3  29-26  28  Qualified
 6.Pumas                               17   8  3  6  28-22  27  Qualified
 7.Nexaca                              17   6  8  3  24-18  26  Qualified
 8.León                                17   7  5  5  25-25  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Monterrey                           17   6  7  4  30-21  25
10.Toluca                              17   6  6  5  22-21  24
11.Querétaro                           17   5  5  7  20-24  20
12.Puebla                              17   5  5  7  25-30  20
13.Morelia                             17   5  5  7  28-34  20
14.Cruz Azul                           17   4  7  6  25-23  19
15.Atlas                               17   4  7  6  21-25  19
16.Santos Laguna                       17   4  4  9  19-30  16
17.Veracruz                            17   3  3 11  22-38  12
18.Jaguares                            17   2  3 12   9-30   9

Round 1         
[Jul 15]
Tijuana            2-0 Morelia            
  [Dayro Moreno 45pen, 55]
[Jul 16]
Querétaro          2-0 Veracruz           
  [Emanuel Villa 69, Neri Raúl Cardozo 80]
Monterrey          1-1 Puebla             
  [Dorlan Pabón 9pen; Pedro Canelo 72]
Atlas              1-1 Toluca             
  [Martín Barragán 54; Enrique Triverio 84]
Pachuca            5-1 León               
  [Hirving Lozano 21, 39, Jonathan Urretaviscaya 75, Stefan Medina 79, Franco Jara 86; 
   Luis Arturo Montes 24]
Necaxa             0-0 Cruz Azul          
América            2-0 Jaguares           
  [Carlos Darwin Quintero 49, Silvio Romero 89]
[Jul 17]
Pumas              1-0 Guadalajara        
  [Jair Pereira 55og]
Santos             0-0 Tigres             

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Veracruz           2-0 Santos             
  [Gabriel Peñalba 18, 89pen]
[Jul 23]
Jaguares           0-2 Pachuca            
  [Stefan Medina 66, Wilson Morelo 91]
Cruz Azul          0-0 Pumas              
Tigres             0-0 Atlas              
Morelia            2-2 Querétaro          
  [Raúl Ruidiaz 45, Diego Valdez 57; Juan Daniel Forlín 67, Neri Raúl Cardozo 93]
León               0-0 Necaxa             
América            3-1 Toluca             
  [Oribe Peralta 14pen, 48, 63; Carlos Esquivel 27]
Guadalajara        1-0 Monterrey          
  [Néstor Calderón 66]
[Jul 24]
Puebla             3-2 Tijuana            
  [Gregory Garza 5og, Christian Bermúdez 34, Damián Escudero 44; Guido Rodríguez 37, 
   Gabriel Hauche 47]

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Tijuana            4-0 Guadalajara        
  [Dayro Moreno 18, 28, Gabriel Hauche 40, Milton Caraglio 70pen]
[Jul 30]
Querétaro          2-1 Puebla             
  [Emanuel Villa 27, 36; Álvaro Navarro 79]
Monterrey          1-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 22; Jorge Benítez 20]
Atlas              1-0 Veracruz           
  [Leobardo López 82og]
Pachuca            1-0 Necaxa             
  [Stefan Medina 37]
América            0-3 Tigres             
  [Javier Aquino 37, André-Pierre Gignac 59, Ismael Sosa 93]
[Jul 31]
Pumas              1-0 León               
  [Javier Cortés 81]
Jaguares           1-0 Toluca             
  [Jesús Alonso Escoboza 16]
Santos             2-4 Morelia            
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 38, Carlos Izquierdoz 73; Diego Valdez 21, Raúl Ruidiaz 41, 51, 79]

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Cruz Azul          1-2 Tijuana            
  [Juan Carlos Valenzuela 89og; Avilés Hurtado 32, Dayro Moreno 71]
Morelia            3-2 Atlas              
  [Jaine Barreiro 24og, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 40, Leiton Jiménez 59og; Cándido Ramírez 51, 
   Jaine Barreiro 86]
Tigres             1-0 Jaguares           
  [André-Pierre Gignac 54]
León               0-3 Monterrey          
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 7, 65, 90]
Veracruz           2-4 América            
  [Adrián Luna 11, Julio César Furch 36; Silvio Romero 42, 49, Renato Ibarra 73, 
   Carlos Darwin Quintero 89]
Necaxa             2-2 Pumas              
  [Edson Puch 27pen, Marcos González 49; Eduardo Herrera 37, Pablo Barrera 86]
Guadalajara        0-0 Querétaro          
[Aug 7]
Toluca             2-0 Pachuca            [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]            
  [Carlos Esquivel 1, Fernando Uribe 87]
Puebla             0-0 Santos             

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Tijuana            2-0 León               
  [Dayro Moreno 13pen, Avilés Hurtado 83]
[Aug 13]
Querétaro          0-0 Cruz Azul          
Monterrey          2-1 Necaxa             
  [José María Basanta 5, Rogelio Funes Mori 61; Edson Puch 85]
Atlas              3-2 Puebla             
  [Martín Barragán 3, Patricio Araujo 16og, Luis Enrique Robles 69; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 30, 
   Pedro Canelo 57]
Pachuca            3-0 Pumas              
  [José David Ramírez 3, Juan José Calero 67, 74]
América            1-1 Morelia            
  [Bruno Valdez 59; Jorge Alejandro Zárate 78]
[Aug 14]
Toluca             0-0 Tigres           [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]  
Jaguares           1-1 Veracruz           
  [Jonathan Fabbro 49; Julio César Furch 37]
Santos             0-1 Guadalajara        
  [íngel Zaldívar 16]

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Veracruz           2-2 Toluca             
  [Juan David Pérez 37, Gabriel Peñalba 79pen; Carlos Esquivel 46, Enrique Triverio 59]
[Aug 20]
Cruz Azul          3-1 Santos             
  [Jonatan Cristaldo 57, Joao Robin Rojas 61, Francisco Silva 93pen; Jonathan Rodríguez 82]
Tigres             4-2 Pachuca            
  [André-Pierre Gignac 22, 31, Ismael Sosa 50, 63; Hirving Lozano 21, Wilson Morelo 58]
Morelia            3-2 Jaguares           
  [Jefferson Cuero 43, 80, Raúl Ruidiaz 82; Jonathan Fabbro 22, Luis Ángel Mendoza 48]
León               2-1 Querétaro          
  [Mauro Boselli 18, 52; Jonathan Bornstein 38]
Necaxa             1-1 Tijuana            
  [Luis Felipe Gallegos 28; Dayro Moreno 62pen]
Guadalajara        2-2 Atlas              
  [íngel Zaldívar 31, 67pen; Flavio Jesús Santos 41, Martín Barragán 50]
[Aug 21]
Pumas              5-3 Monterrey          
  [Matías Britos 15, 18, 31, Pablo Barrera 24, Jesús Gallardo 60; César Montes 38, 
   Carlos Sánchez 54, Dorlan Pabón 91]
Puebla             2-2 América            
  [Edgar Dueñas 43, Christian Bermúdez 52; Osvaldo David Martínez 23pen, Paul Nicolás Aguilar 59]

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Tijuana            1-0 Pumas              
  [Gabriel Hauche 22]
[Aug 27]
Querétaro          1-2 Necaxa             
  [Armando Zamorano 76; Edson Puch 35, Luis Felipe Gallegos 86]
Tigres             1-1 Veracruz           
  [Ismael Sosa 49; Agustín Vuletich 70]
Atlas              1-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Cándido Ramírez 12; Francisco Silva 91pen]
Pachuca            1-1 Monterrey          
  [Jonathan Urretaviscaya 35; Aldo de Nigris 54]
América            0-3 Guadalajara        
  [Isaac Brizuela 19, 31, Carlos Alberto Peña 84]
[Aug 28]
Toluca             2-2 Morelia            [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Enrique Triverio 32, Fernando Uribe 89; Paulo Da Silva 18og, David Cabrera 64]
Jaguares           0-3 Puebla             
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 26, 110, Edgar Dueñas 57]
Santos             1-0 León               
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 92]

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Veracruz           1-0 Pachuca            
  [Julio César Furch 74]
[Sep 10]
Cruz Azul          3-4 América            
  [Christian Giménez 17, 21, Francisco Silva 25pen; Oribe Peralta 53, Silvio Romero 73, 92, 
   Pablo César Aguilar 89]
Monterrey          0-0 Tijuana            
Morelia            0-2 Tigres             
  [Guido Pizarro 5, Javier Aquino 36]
León               4-1 Atlas              
  [Germán Cano 8, Guillermo Burdisso 12, Elías Hernández 16, Andrés Andrade 87; Jaine Barreiro 21]
Necaxa             2-1 Santos             
  [Brayan Beckeles 15, Edgar Espíndola 41; Mauricio Cuero 1]
Guadalajara        2-0 Jaguares           
  [Carlos Cisneros 9, Isaac Brizuela 26]
[Sep 11]
Pumas              4-1 Querétaro          
  [Pablo Barrera 33, Javier Cortés 48, Abraham González 85, Josecarlos Van Rankin 89; 
   Neri Raúl Cardozo 27]
Puebla             0-2 Toluca             
  [Fernando Uribe 11, Erbin Trejo 52]

Round 9
[Sep 16]
Veracruz           1-3 Morelia            
  [Julio César Furch 72; Raúl Ruidiaz 1, 28, Juan Pablo Rodríguez 87]
[Sep 17]
Toluca             2-1 Guadalajara        [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Fernando Uribe 2, Pablo Barrientos 37pen; Alan Pulido 75]
Querétaro          1-0 Monterrey          
  [Edgar Benítez 53]
Tigres             2-1 Puebla             
  [André-Pierre Gignac 41pen, Javier Aquino 81; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 63pen]
Atlas              0-0 Necaxa             
Jaguares           0-3 Cruz Azul          
  [Rosario Cota 5, Enzo Roco 50, Joao Robin Rojas 91]
Pachuca            2-2 Tijuana            
  [Víctor Guzmán 21, Hirving Lozano 48; Dayro Moreno 29pen, Omar González 89og]
América            0-2 León               
  [Mauro Boselli 10, 49]
[Sep 18]
Santos             3-1 Pumas              
  [Mauricio Cuero 43, Jonathan Rodríguez 70, 73pen; Jesús Gallardo 55]

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Morelia            1-5 Pachuca            
  [Emanuel Loeschbor 15; Franco Jara 7pen, 55pen, Erick Gutiérrez 13, Hirving Lozano 78, 
   Wilson Morelo 87pen]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Toluca             
  [Pablo Barrientos 13]
Guadalajara        0-1 Tigres             
  [Ismael Sosa 56]
Puebla             3-2 Veracruz           
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 37, 44pen, Robert Herrera 64; Daniel Alberto Villalba 19, 
   Gabriel Peñalba 43pen]
Necaxa             1-1 América            
  [Edson Puch 38pen; Paolo Goltz 12]
[Sep 21]
León               0-0 Jaguares           
Pumas              2-0 Atlas              
  [Darío Verón 47pen, Abraham González 72]
Monterrey          5-2 Santos             
  [Dorlan Pabón 7pen, Carlos Sánchez 17, Jorge Sánchez 34og, Rogelio Funes Mori 72, 
   Yimmi Chara 87; Jesús Antonio Molina 40, Carlos Izquierdoz 80]
Tijuana            2-1 Querétaro          
  [Dayro Moreno 22, Avilés Hurtado 32; Camilo Sanvezzo 64]

Round 11
[Sep 23]
Veracruz           0-1 Guadalajara        
  [Néstor Calderón 77]
[Sep 24]
Jaguares           2-2 Necaxa             
  [Javier Orozco 36, Jonathan Fabbro 84; Edson Puch 10, Jesús Antonio Isijara 33]
Tigres             0-0 Cruz Azul          
Morelia            2-3 Puebla             
  [Diego Valdez 37, Raúl Ruidiaz 67; Álvaro Navarro 81, 84, 92]
Atlas              3-1 Monterrey          
  [Jahir Alejandro Barraza 10, 33, Daniel Álvarez 51; Luis López 93]
Pachuca            2-0 Querétaro          
  [Franco Jara 36pen, Hirving Lozano 71]
América            2-1 Pumas              
  [Pablo César Aguilar 2, William Da Silva 4; Matías Britos 44]
[Sep 25]
Toluca             1-1 León               [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Pablo Barrientos 34; Mauro Boselli 22pen]
Santos             1-2 Tijuana            
  [Carlos Izquierdoz 42; Guido Rodríguez 30, Avilés Hurtado 62]

Round 12
[Sep 30]
Tijuana            1-0 Atlas              
  [Milton Caraglio 41]
[Oct 1]
Querétaro          1-1 Santos             
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 88pen; Martín Bravo 30]
Cruz Azul          5-3 Veracruz           
  [Christian Giménez 28pen, 64pen, Joao Robin Rojas 38, 46, Jorge Benítez 91; 
   Matías Cahais 10, Juan Ángel Albín 39, Leobardo López 78]
Monterrey          1-1 América            
  [Dorlan Pabón 26pen; Silvio Romero 14]
León               3-2 Tigres             
  [Elías Hernández 33, Mauro Boselli 40, Luis Arturo Montes 44; Lucas Zelarayán 21, Aldo Rocha 90og]
Guadalajara        2-1 Morelia            
  [Alan Pulido 36pen, Isaac Brizuela 52; Rodolfo Vilchis 91]
Necaxa             3-1 Toluca             
  [Edgar Fabián Espíndola 4, Jesús Antonio Isijara 24, Edson Puch 38; Alexis Vega 33]
[Oct 2]
Pumas              1-0 Jaguares           
  [Matías Britos 46]
Puebla             1-1 Pachuca            
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 66; Rubén Botta 92]

Round 13
[Oct 14]
Veracruz           2-3 León               
  [Julio César Furch 31, Leobardo López 51pen; Luis Arturo Montes 42, Diego Novaretti 77, 
   Mauro Boselli 84]
[Oct 15]
Jaguares           1-4 Monterrey          
  [Félix de Jesús Araujo 12; Rogelio Funes Mori 12, 60, César Montes 24, Dorlan Pabón 48pen]
Tigres             0-2 Necaxa             
  [Edson Puch 58, Edgar Espíndola 82]
Morelia            1-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Jefferson Cuero 80; Jonatan Cristaldo 94]
Atlas              2-1 Querétaro          
  [Martín Barragán 54pen, Daniel Arreola 93; Camilo Sanvezzo 51pen]
Pachuca            3-0 Santos             
  [Franco Jara 17, 55, Hirving Lozano 60pen]
América            1-0 Tijuana            
  [Michael Arroyo 79]
[Oct 16]
Toluca             2-1 Pumas              [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Enrique Triverio 56, Fernando Uribe 85; Paulo Da Silva 20og]
Puebla             0-2 Guadalajara        
  [íngel Zaldívar 19pen, Marco Antonio Bueno 49]

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Tijuana            2-0 Jaguares           
  [Milton Caraglio 7, Dayro Moreno 80]
[Oct 22]
Cruz Azul          1-2 Puebla             
  [Aldo Leao Ramírez 44; Damián Escudero 37, Álvaro Navarro 92]
Querétaro          1-1 América            
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 48; Michael Arroyo 49]
Monterrey          1-1 Toluca             
  [Dorlan Pabón 43; Pablo Barrientos 30]
León               3-1 Morelia            
  [Mauro Boselli 44pen, Germán Cano 46, Maximilano Moralez 48; Miguel Ángel Sansores 84]
Necaxa             3-2 Veracruz           
  [Edson Puch 6, Edgar Fabián Espíndola 27, Claudio Riaño 84; Leobardo López 55, 
   Daniel Alberto Villalba 78]
[Oct 23]
Pumas              1-3 Tigres             
  [Matías Britos 31; Lucas Zelarayán 7, Andy Delort 56, Ismael Sosa 91]
Santos             2-2 Atlas              
  [Carlos Izqierdoz 43, 50; Cándido Ramírez 37, Edson Rivera 91]
Guadalajara        1-2 Pachuca            
  [Hedgardo Marín 25; Franco Jara 32, Jonathan Urretaviscaya 86]

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Veracruz           1-4 Pumas              
  [Julio César Furch 48; Abraham González 28, 94, Fidel Martínez 51, 
   Luis Fernando Fuentes 92]
[Oct 29]
Jaguares           1-2 Querétaro          
  [Vanderley Dias 40; Andrés Rentería 15, Edgar Benítez 91]
Morelia            2-1 Necaxa             
  [Raúl Ruidiaz 77, Enrique Pérez 80; Emanuel Loeschbor 58og]
Tigres             1-1 Monterrey          
  [Ismael Sosa 38; César Montes 71]
Pachuca            3-2 Atlas              
  [Rubén Botta 24, 55, Jonathan Urretaviscaya 75; Daniel Álvarez 14, Martín Barragán 21pen]
América            3-1 Santos             
  [Silvio Romero 8pen, Michael Arroyo 40, Rubens Sambueza 63; Jorge Djaniny Tabares 32]
Guadalajara        3-2 Cruz Azul          
  [íngel Zaldívar 8, Marco Antonio Bueno 46, Alan Pulido 93pen; Richard Ruiz 1, 
   Jorge Benítez 59]
[Oct 30]
Toluca             0-1 Tijuana            [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Gabriel Hauche 71]
Puebla             2-2 León               
  [ílvaro Navarro 65, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 78pen; Mauro Boselli 31, Germán Cano 42]

Round 16
[Nov 4]
Tijuana            0-1 Tigres             
  [Lucas Zelarayán 14]
[Nov 5]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Pachuca            
  [Christian Giménez 23, Jorge Benítez 74; Víctor Guzmán 20]
Querétaro          2-3 Toluca             
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 55, 86; Fernando Uribe 27, 45, Gerardo Flores 89]
Monterrey          4-0 Veracruz           
  [Carlos Sánchez 40, Celso Ortiz 52, Edwin Andrés Cardona 74, Rogelio Funes Mori 78]
Atlas              1-1 América            
  [Edson Rivera 41; Silvio Romero 84]
León               1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Mauro Boselli 84pen; Javier Eduardo López 24]
Necaxa             3-1 Puebla             
  [Jesús Antonio Isijara 30, Marcos González 73, Edson Puch 90pen; Jerónimo Amione 70]
[Nov 6]
Pumas              1-1 Morelia            
  [Santiago Palacios-Macedo 71; Raúl Ruidiaz 5]
Santos             2-0 Jaguares           
  [Walter Gael Sandoval 46, Ulises Dávila 51]

Round 17
[Nov 18]
Veracruz           2-1 Tijuana            
  [Agustín Vuletich 7, Michael Orozco 86og; Dayro Moreno 36] 
[Nov 19]
Jaguares           1-0 Atlas              
  [Vanderley Dias 35]
Cruz Azul          2-3 León               
  [Adrián Aldrete 65, Jesús García 76; Fernando Navarro 26, Germán Cano 33, 
   Guillermo Burdisso 91]
Tigres             1-2 Querétaro          
  [Andy Delort 84; Yerson Candelo 43, Camilo Sanvezzo 78]
Morelia            1-2 Monterrey          
  [Raúl Ruidiaz 73; Rogelio Funes Mori 21, Yimmi Chara 54]
Pachuca            3-3 América            
  [Edson Álvarez 7og, Franco Jara 11, 86pen; Silvio Romero 40, 72, Michael Arroyo 74]
Guadalajara        1-1 Necaxa             
  [Alan Pulido 32; Fernando Meza 13]
[Nov 20]
Toluca             1-2 Santos             [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Maikon Souza 88; Carlos Izquierdoz 25, Jonathan Rodríguez 76]
Puebla             0-3 Pumas              
  [Pablo Barrera 53pen, 80, Matías Britos 62]

Final Table:

 1.Tijuana                             17  10  3  4  25-13  33  Qualified
 2.Pachuca                             17   9  4  4  36-21  31  Qualified
 3.Tigres                              17   8  6  3  22-13  30  Qualified
 4.Guadalajara                         17   8  4  5  21-17  28  Qualified
 5.América                             17   7  7  3  29-26  28  Qualified
 6.Pumas                               17   8  3  6  28-22  27  Qualified
 7.Nexaca                              17   6  8  3  24-18  26  Qualified
 8.León                                17   7  5  5  25-25  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Monterrey                           17   6  7  4  30-21  25
10.Toluca                              17   6  6  5  22-21  24
11.Querétaro                           17   5  5  7  20-24  20
12.Puebla                              17   5  5  7  25-30  20
13.Morelia                             17   5  5  7  28-34  20
14.Cruz Azul                           17   4  7  6  25-23  19
15.Atlas                               17   4  7  6  21-25  19
16.Santos Laguna                       17   4  4  9  19-30  16
17.Veracruz                            17   3  3 11  22-38  12
18.Jaguares                            17   2  3 12   9-30   9

Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Dayro Moreno           Tijuana        11  [Colombia]
Raúl Ruidiaz           Morelia        11  [Peru]
Silvio Romero          América        10  [Argentina]
Mauro Boselli          León           10  [Argentina]
Rogelio Funes Mori     Monterrey      10  [Argentina]
Edson Puch             Necaxa          9  [Chile]
Franco Jara            Pachuca         9  [Argentina]
Gustavo M. Alustiza    Puebla          8  [Argentina]
Hirving Lozano         Pachuca         7  [Mexico]
Camilo Sanvezzo        Querétaro       7  [Brazil]
Ismael Sosa            Tigres          7  [Argentina]
Fernando Uribe         Toluca          7  [Colombia]
Matías Britos          Pumas           7  [Uruguay]

Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 23]
León               3-0 Tijuana            
  [Mauro Boselli 11, Fernando Navarro 16, Germán Cano 61]
Pumas              2-2 Tigres             
  [Pablo Barrera 35pen, Fidel Martínez 65; Ismael Sosa 7, Jí¼rgen Damm 47]
[Nov 24]
Necaxa             2-1 Pachuca            
  [Luis Felipe Gallegos 32, Claudio Riaño 85; Víctor Guzmán 66]
América            1-1 Guadalajara        
  [William Da Silva 23; Carlos Salcido 45pen]

Second Legs
[Nov 26]
Tigres             5-0 Pumas              
  [André-Pierre Gignac 3, 74, 78, Darío Verón 25og, Andy Delort 88] 
Tijuana            3-2 León               
  [Dayro Moreno 13pen, Yasser Corona 41, Guido Rodríguez 43; Mauro Boselli 80, 
   Luis Arturo Montes 84]
[Nov 27]
Guadalajara        0-1 América            
  [Oribe Peralta 54]
Pachuca            0-0 Necaxa             

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 30]
León               0-1 Tigres             
  [André-Pierre Gignac 55]
[Dec 1]
Necaxa             1-1 América            
  [Luis Felipe Gallegos 62; William Da Silva 67]

Second Legs
[Dec 3]
Tigres             2-1 León               
  [André-Pierre Gignac 45, Lucas Zelarayán 77; Luis Arturo Montes 16]
[Dec 4]
América            2-0 Necaxa             
[William Da Silva 74, Oribe Peralta 84]

NB: Final series posponed until Dec 22 & 25 due to participation of Club América in FIFA Club World Cup 2016

Final

First Leg [Dec 22]
América            1-1 Tigres             
  [Bruno Valdez 67; André-Pierre Gignac 44]

Second Leg [Dec 25]
Tigres             1-1 América            [aet, 3-0 pen]
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 119; Edson Álvarez 94]

Penalty Shootout
Tigres                          América
André-Pierre Gignac             William Da Silva (M)
Anselmo Vendrechovski           Silvio Romero (M)
Guido Pizarro                   Javier Gí¼émez (M)


Tigres UANL roster team

Nahuel Guzmán		GK (Argentina)
Enrique Palos		GK
Anselmo Vendrechovski	DEF (Brazil)
Hugo Ayala		DEF
Israel Jiménez		DEF
Jorge Torres Nilo	DEF
Jorge Estrada		DEF
José Arturo Rivas	DEF
Guido Pizarro		MDF (Argentina)
Alberto Acosta       	MDF
Javier Aquino		MDF
Jesús Alberto Dueñas	MDF
Luis Rodríguez		MDF
Jí¼rgen Damm		MDF
Jorge Espericueta	MDF
Manuel Viniegra		MDF
Damián Ariel Álvarez	MDF (Argentina/Mexico)
André-Pierre Gignac	FWD (France)
Ismael Sosa		FWD (Argentina)
Andy Delort		FWD (France)
Julián Quiñónes		FWD (Colombia)

Coach: Ricardo Ferreti (BRA)


Copa Libertadores 2017 qualification

NB: top-2 of Apertura 2016 Final Table qualify and Supercopa MX 2015/16 winners: Guadalajara

 1.Tijuana                             17  10  3  4  25-13  33 [Copa Libertadores Group Phase]
 2.Pachuca                             17   9  4  4  36-21  31 [CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17 Quarterfinals]
 3.Tigres                              17   8  6  3  22-13  30 [CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17 Quarterfinals]
 4.Guadalajara                         17   8  4  5  21-17  28 [Copa Libertadores Preliminary Round]
 5.América                             17   7  7  3  29-26  28 [Copa Libertadores Group Phase]

NB: Tijuana, América (Group Phase) and Guadalajara (Preliminary Round) had qualified to Copa Libertadores 2017; however
    on November 18, 2016 Liga MX announced the Mexican teams will not take part in Copa Libertadores 2017 due to disagreements with
    CONMEBOL about the new format of the competition.


Clausura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tijuana                             17   9  4  4  30-22  31  Qualified
 2.Monterrey                           17   7  6  4  26-18  27  Qualified
 3.Guadalajara                         17   7  6  4  21-18  27  Qualified
 4.Toluca                              17   8  3  6  21-20  27  Qualified
 5.Santos Laguna                       17   5 11  1  25-20  26  Qualified
 6.Atlas                               17   7  5  5  24-20  26  Qualified
 7.Tigres                              17   7  4  6  26-12  25  Qualified
 8.Morelia                             17   6  6  5  19-16  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.América                             17   7  3  7  19-19  24
10.Pachuca                             17   6  6  5  16-16  24
11.Cruz Azul                           17   5  6  6  19-20  21
12.Nexaca                              17   5  6  6  16-21  21
13.Veracruz                            17   7  0 10  14-20  21
14.León                                17   5  5  7  21-23  20
15.Querétaro                           17   5  4  8  21-27  19
16.Jaguares                            17   5  4  8  18-28  19
17.Pumas                               17   5  3  9  21-30  18
18.Puebla                              17   4  4  9  18-25  16

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Veracruz           1-0 Querétaro          
  [Leobardo López 50]
[Jan 7]
Cruz Azul          1-0 Necaxa             
  [Adrián Aldrete 18]
Tigres             0-0 Santos             
Morelia            2-0 Tijuana            
  [Carlos Adrián Morales 19, Raúl Ruidíaz 91]
León               2-4 Pachuca            
  [Fernando Navarro 9, Maximiliano Moralez 22; Hirving Lozano 17, 76, 87, 
   Franco Jara 26pen] 
Guadalajara        2-1 Pumas              
  [Javier Eduardo López 26, Alan Pulido 37; Alan Mendoza 55]
[Jan 8]
Toluca             4-1 Atlas              [in Estadio Alberto “Chivo” Cordoba]
  [Fernando Uribe 7, Erbin Trejo 56, 88, Pablo Barrientos 66; Paulo Da Silva 1og]
Puebla             2-3 Monterrey          
  [Pedro Canelo 20, 36; Jesús Antonio Molina 22, 55, Edwin Andrés Cardona 85pen]
[Feb 7]
Jaguares           2-0 América            
  [Jonathan Fabbro 63, Marcelo Estigarribia 91]

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Tijuana            6-2 Puebla             
  [Avilés Hurtado 3, 44, Paul Arriola 60, Milton Caraglio 66, Víctor Malcorra 81, 
   Joe Benny Corona 83; Pedro Canelo 40pen, Patricio Araujo 59]
[Jan 14]
Querétaro          0-0 Morelia            
Atlas              2-0 Tigres             
  [Hugo Ayala 43og, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 70]
Monterrey          2-2 Guadalajara        
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 55, Dorlan Pabón 70; Rodolfo Pizarro 9, Edwin Hernández 21]
Pachuca            1-0 Jaguares           
  [Rubén Botta 41]
Necaxa             0-1 León               
  [Carlos Alberto Peña 84]
[Jan 15]
Pumas              1-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Nicolás Castillo 63]
Toluca             2-1 América            [reopening Estadio Nemesio Díez]   
  [Gabriel Hauche 11, Jesús Méndez 28; Michael Arroyo 23pen]
Santos             2-1 Veracruz           
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 3, 76; Eduardo Herrera 15]

Round 3
[Jan 20]
Veracruz           1-0 Atlas              
  [Leobardo López 20]
[Jan 21]
Cruz Azul          2-2 Monterrey          
  [Ángel Mena 53pen, Nicolás Sánchez 92og; Dorlan Pabón 20pen, Carlos Sánchez 39]
Morelia            1-1 Santos             
  [Jonathan Orozco 71og; Néstor Araujo 31]
Tigres             4-2 América            
  [Ismael Sosa 1, 82, Lucas Zelarayán 36, 54; Oribe Peralta 24, Bruno Valdez 48]
León               0-1 Pumas              
  [Jesús Gallardo 92]
Necaxa             1-0 Pachuca            
  [Maximiliano Barreiro 53]
Guadalajara        0-1 Tijuana            
  [Milton Caraglio 73]
[Jan 22]
Toluca             0-1 Jaguares           
  [Jonathan Fabbro 72]
Puebla             0-0 Querétaro          

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Tijuana            1-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Juan Carlos Valenzuela 79]
[Jan 28]
Querétaro          0-1 Guadalajara        
  [Jesús Sánchez 27]
Monterrey          0-0 León               
Atlas              3-1 Morelia            
  [Fidel Martínez 4, Jahir Alejandro Barraza 48, Bryan Garnica 52; Rodolfo Vilchis 41]
Pachuca            0-0 Toluca             
América            1-0 Veracruz           
  [Cecilio Domínguez 60]
[Jan 29]
Pumas              3-1 Necaxa             
  [Nicolás Castillo 47, Pablo Barrera 68, Bryan Rabello 89; Jesús Antonio Isijara 1]
Jaguares           1-0 Tigres             
  [Luis Ángel Mendoza 36]
Santos             2-0 Puebla             
  [Néstor Araujo 24, Carlos Izquierdoz 81]

Round 5
[Feb 3]
Puebla             1-1 Atlas              
  [Francisco Acuña 86; Martín Barragán 92]
Veracruz           2-0 Jaguares           
  [Eduardo Herrera 39, Kristian Álvarez 83]
[Feb 4]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Querétaro          
  [Luis Miguel Noriega 56og; Luis Miguel Noriega 73]
Tigres             0-1 Toluca             
  [Rubens Sambueza 72]
Morelia            0-2 América            
  [Cecilio Domínguez 68, Edson Álvarez 82]
León               2-4 Tijuana            
  [Elías Hernández 5, Carlos Alberto Peña 85; Avilés Hurtado 32pen, 
   Milton Caraglio 41pen, Guido Rodríguez 63, Paul Arriola 77]
Necaxa             1-1 Monterrey          
  [Claudio Riaño 51; Rogelio Funes Mori 38]
[Feb 5]
Pumas              1-1 Pachuca            
  [Darío Verón 44; Oscar Murillo 86]
Guadalajara        1-1 Santos             
  [Rodolfo Pizarro 92; Julio César Furch 57]

Round 6
[Feb 10]
Tijuana            1-2 Necaxa             
  [Juan Martín Lucero 94; Claudio Riaño 64, 85]
[Feb 11]
Querétaro          2-1 León               
  [Luis Miguel Noriega 13, Miguel Ángel Martínez 93; Osvaldo Rodríguez 35]
Monterrey          2-0 Pumas              
  [Dorlan Pabón 72, 81]
Atlas              1-2 Guadalajara        
  [Martín Barragán 83; Ángel Zaldívar 30pen, Orbelín Pineda 39]
Pachuca            1-0 Tigres             
  [Franco Jara 6]
América            0-0 Puebla             
[Feb 12]
Toluca             1-0 Veracruz           
  [Fernando Uribe 22]
Jaguares           1-2 Morelia            
  [Gabriel Achilier 33og; Andy Polo 27, Raúl Ruidiaz 42]
Santos             2-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 24, Jorge Djaniny Tabares 57; Ángel Mena 26, 
   Martín Rodríguez 53]

Round 7
[Feb 17]
Veracruz           0-3 Tigres             
  [André-Pierre Gignac 64, Luis Enrique Quiñónes 75, Jürgen Damm 84]
[Feb 18]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Atlas              
  [Fidel Martínez 41]
Monterrey          1-0 Pachuca            
  [Dorlan Pabón 44]
Morelia            1-2 Toluca             
  [Gabriel Achilier 48; Fernando Uribe 38, Pablo Barrientos 64]
León               2-2 Santos             
  [Germán Cano 26, Mauro Boselli 81; Julio César Furch 25pen, Carlos Izquierdoz 44]
Necaxa             1-4 Querétaro          
  [Edson Puch 25; Luis Miguel Noriega 6, Hiram Mier 44, Yerson Candelo 85, 
   Edgar Gerardo Lugo 88]
Guadalajara        1-0 América            
  [Ángel Zaldívar 29pen]
[Feb 19]
Pumas              3-3 Tijuana            
  [Nicolás Castillo 71 81, Pablo Barrera 78pen; Avilés Hurtado 23, 
   Víctor Malcorra 61, Guido Rodríguez 65]
Puebla             3-0 Jaguares           
  [Pablo Miguez 10, David Toledo 61pen, Francisco Javier Torres 84]

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Tijuana            2-0 Monterrey          
  [Juan Martín Lucero 16, Víctor Malcorra 64]
[Feb 25]
Querétaro          4-3 Pumas              
  [Ángel Sepúlveda 31, Pablo Jaquez 44og, Emanuel Villa 64, Camilo Sanvezzo 72;
   Matías Britos 10, Jesús Galardo 84, Bryan Rabello 93]
Atlas              2-0 León               
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 46, Martín Barragán 62]
Tigres             1-1 Morelia            
  [André-Pierre Gignac 70; Raúl Ruidiaz 30pen]
Pachuca            1-0 Veracruz           
  [Franco Jara 92]
América            2-0 Cruz Azul          
  [Oribe Peralta 29, 82]
[Feb 26]
Toluca             1-3 Puebla             
  [Pablo Barrientos 75pen; Pablo Miguez 22, Jerónimo Amione 41, 
   Francisco Javier Torres 80]
Jaguares           4-3 Guadalajara        
  [Félix de Jesús Araujo 50, Jonathan Fabbro 52pen, Lucas Silva 54, 
   Luis Leal 71; Rodolfo Pizarro 2 83, Ángel Zaldívar 32pen]
Santos             2-2 Necaxa             
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 25, Jorge Djaniny Tabares 76; Edson Puch 41, 
   Maximiliano Barreiro 86]

Round 9
[Mar 3]
Tijuana            2-3 Pachuca            
  [Damián Pérez 41, Milton Caraglio 91; Roberto Alvarado 50, Franco Jara 60, 
   Jonathan Urretaviscaya 73]
[Mar 4]
Cruz Azul          2-0 Jaguares           
  [Ángel Mena 65, Joao Robin Rojas 67]
Morelia            1-0 Veracruz           
  [Raúl Ruidiaz 70pen]
Monterrey          4-1 Querétaro          
  [Edwin Andrés Cardona 4, Miguel Ángel Martínez 62ag, Efraín Juárez 76, 
   Jonatan Cristaldo 91; Emanuel Villa 42pen]
León               1-1 América            
  [Mauro Boselli 44; Bruno Valdez 46]
Necaxa             1-1 Atlas                  
  [Leiton Jiménez 69og; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 46]
Guadalajara        2-0 Toluca             
  [Alan Pulido 31, 72]
[Mar 5]
Pumas              2-1 Santos             
  [Nicolás Castillo 47, 65; Jorge Djaniny Tabares 91]
Puebla             0-2 Tigres             
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 35, Eduardo Jesús Vargas 62]

Round 10
Round rescheduled due to referee's strike after disagreements with Disciplinary 
Committee of Mexican FA
[Apr 11]
Jaguares           0-0 León               
Tigres             3-0 Guadalajara        
  [André-Pierre Gignac 5, 83, Jesús Alberto Dueñas 73]
Veracruz           3-2 Puebla             
  [Ángel Eduardo Reyna 41, Daniel Alberto Villalba 44, 66; 
   Pedro Canelo 53, Carlos Gutiérrez 65]
[Apr 12]
Querétaro          0-1 Tijuana            
  [Avilés Hurtado 74pen]
Santos             2-2 Monterrey          
  [Julio César Furch 2, Ulises Rivas 17; Yimmi Chara 24, 
   Edwin Andrés Cardona 55]
América            1-0 Necaxa             
  [Oribe Peralta 83]
Pachuca            0-0 Morelia            
Atlas              1-1 Pumas              
  [Clifford Aboagye 15; Matías Britos 28]
[Apr 13]
Toluca             0-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Ángel Mena 56, Francisco Silva 79]

Round 11
[Mar 17]
Tijuana            1-1 Santos             
  [Juan Martín Lucero 92; Osvaldo David Martínez 22]
[Mar 18]
Querétaro          3-0 Pachuca            
  [Yerson Candelo 3, Neri Raúl Cardozo 10, Camilo Sanvezzo 82]
Cruz Azul          0-0 Tigres             
Monterrey          2-0 Atlas              
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 29, 73]
León               2-3 Toluca             
  [Mauro Boselli 41, Guillermo Burdisso 58; Rodrigo Salinas 31, 
   Fernando Uribe 47, Jesús Méndez 83]
Necaxa             2-2 Jaguares           
  [Edson Puch 22, Félix de Jesús Araujo 77og; Luis Leal 53, 
   Dieter Villalpando 57]
Guadalajara        2-0 Veracruz           
  [Alan Pulido 56, Ángel Zaldívar 87]
[Mar 19]
Pumas              2-3 América            
  [Nicolás Castillo 52, 66; Silvio Romero 32, Oribe Peralta 45, 
   Cecilio Domínguez 82]
Puebla             0-1 Morelia            
  [Miguel Ángel Sansores 91]

Round 12
[Mar 31]
Veracruz           3-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Eduardo Herrera 54, Edgar Andrade 80, Adrián Luna 85; Jorge Benítez 35]
[Apr 1]
Jaguares           0-3 Pumas              
  [Jesús Gallardo 45, 86, Matías Britos 67]
Tigres             0-1 León               
  [Elías Hernández 66]
Atlas              3-3 Tijuana            
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 12, 64pen, José Antonio Madueña 41; 
   Avilés Hurtado 14, 37, Milton Caraglio 59pen]
Morelia            0-0 Guadalajara        
Pachuca            0-0 Puebla             
América            1-0 Monterrey          
  [Oribe Peralta 63]
[Apr 2]
Toluca             2-0 Necaxa             
  [Jesús Roberto Chávez 71og, Erbin Trejo 88]
Santos             1-0 Querétaro          
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 59]

Round 13
[Apr 7]
Tijuana            0-0 América            
[Apr 8]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Morelia            
  [Jorge Benítez 30; Raúl Ruidiaz 87]
Querétaro          1-4 Atlas              
  [Emanuel Villa 89; Martín Barragán 12, 54, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 17, 
   Daniel Álvarez 88]
Monterrey          4-1 Jaguares           
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 84, Edwin Andrés Cardona 43, 70, Aldo de Nigris 85; 
   Félix Micolta 75]
León               4-0 Veracruz           
  [Mauro Boselli 71, Elías Hernández 81, 91, Germán Cano 92]
Necaxa             1-1 Tigres             
  [Jairo González 41; Francisco Meza 15]
Guadalajara        3-2 Puebla             
  [Alan Pulido 54, Osvaldo Centurión 73og, Carlos Fierro 92; 
   Federico González 25, Edgar Dueñas 31]
[Apr 9]
Pumas              0-1 Toluca             
  [Carlos Esquivel 27]
Santos             1-0 Pachuca            
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 39]

Round 14
[Apr 15]
Jaguares           1-2 Tijuana            
  [Félix Micolta 44; Avilés Hurtado 46, Juan Martín Lucero 76]
Tigres             4-0 Pumas              
  [Ismael Sosa 14, Jürgen Damm 52, 64, André-Pierre Gignac 74]
Atlas              1-1 Santos             
  [Fidel Martínez 80; Walter Sandoval 7]
Veracruz           0-1 Necaxa             
  [Edson Puch 64pen]
Morelia            1-2 León               
  [Gastón Lezcano 81; Elías Hernández 9, Andrés Andrade 74]
Pachuca            0-0 Guadalajara        
América            1-0 Querétaro          
  [Silvio Romero 42]
[Apr 16]
Toluca             1-1 Monterrey          
  [Gabriel Hauche 43; Edwin Andrés Cardona 40]
Puebla             2-1 Cruz Azul          
  [Julio César Domínguez 57og, Cristian Esparza 93; Rafael Baca 4]

Round 15
[Apr 21]
Tijuana            2-0 Toluca             
  [Joe Benny Corona 71, Víctor Malcorra 83]
[Apr 22]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Guadalajara        
  [Ángel Mena 20pen, Francisco Silva 51; Oswaldo Alanís 92]
Querétaro          2-2 Jaguares           
  [Ángel Sepúlveda 10, Camilo Sanvezzo 54pen; Félix Micolta 46, Vanderley Dias 87]
Monterrey          1-0 Tigres             
  [César Montes 56]
Atlas              1-0 Pachuca            
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 35]
León               1-0 Puebla             
  [Mauro Boselli 24]
Necaxa             2-1 Morelia            
  [Edson Puch 11, Nicolás Maturana 92; Rodolfo Vilchis 32pen]
[Apr 23]
Pumas              0-2 Veracruz           
  [Leandro Velázquez 39, Cristian Pellerano 85]
Santos             2-1 América            
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 82, Diego De Buen 92; Oribe Peralta 87]

Round 16
[Apr 28]
Veracruz           1-0 Monterrey          
  [Egidio Arévalo 14]
[Apr 29]
Jaguares           2-2 Santos             
  [Luis Leal 1, Jonathan Fabbro 83; Osvaldo David Martínez 69, 
   Jonathan Rodríguez 80]
Morelia            4-0 Pumas              
  [Raúl Ruidiaz 22pen, 78, 86, Andy Polo 49]
Tigres             3-0 Tijuana            
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 12, Lucas Zelarayán 41, Anselmo Vendrechovski 43]
Guadalajara        1-1 León               
  [Oswaldo Alanís 78pen; Mauro Boselli 83]
Pachuca            2-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Franco Jara 57, Oscar Pérez 92; Richard Ruiz 58, Martín Cauteruccio 76pen]
América            1-2 Atlas              
  [Oribe Peralta 87pen; Leiton Jiménez 3, Gustavo Matías Alustiza 15]
[Apr 30]
Toluca             1-2 Querétaro          
  [Fernando Uribe 40; Camilo Sanvezzo 65, 87]
Puebla             0-1 Necaxa             
  [Edson Puch 54]

Round 17
[May 6]
Querétaro          1-5 Tigres             
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 47; André-Pierre Gignac 8, 57, 77, 
   Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 13, Ismael Sosa 54]
León               1-2 Cruz Azul          
  [Mauro Boselli 5pen; Jorge Benítez 9, Francisco Silva 55]
Atlas              0-1 Jaguares           
  [Christian Bermúdez 10]
América            2-3 Pachuca            
  [Manuel Pérez 68, 69; Jonathan Urretaviscaya 19, 32, Oscar Murillo 78]
Tijuana            1-0 Veracruz           
  [Luis Gerardo Chávez 85]
Monterrey          1-2 Morelia            
  [Dorlan Pabón 85pen; Gastón Lezcano 30, Raúl Ruidiaz 90+1]
Necaxa             0-0 Guadalajara        
[May 7]
Pumas              0-1 Puebla             
  [Francisco Javier Torres 46]
Santos             2-2 Toluca             
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 46pen, Julio César Furch 65; Pablo Barrientos 36, 
   Gabriel Hauche 39]

Final Table:

 1.Tijuana                             17   9  4  4  30-22  31  Qualified
 2.Monterrey                           17   7  6  4  26-18  27  Qualified
 3.Guadalajara                         17   7  6  4  21-18  27  Qualified
 4.Toluca                              17   8  3  6  21-20  27  Qualified
 5.Santos Laguna                       17   5 11  1  25-20  26  Qualified
 6.Atlas                               17   7  5  5  24-20  26  Qualified
 7.Tigres                              17   7  4  6  26-12  25  Qualified
 8.Morelia                             17   6  6  5  19-16  24  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.América                             17   7  3  7  19-19  24
10.Pachuca                             17   6  6  5  16-16  24
11.Cruz Azul                           17   5  6  6  19-20  21
12.Nexaca                              17   5  6  6  16-21  21
13.Veracruz                            17   7  0 10  14-20  21
14.León                                17   5  5  7  21-23  20
15.Querétaro                           17   5  4  8  21-27  19
16.Jaguares                            17   5  4  8  18-28  19
17.Pumas                               17   5  3  9  21-30  18
18.Puebla                              17   4  4  9  18-25  16

Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Raúl Ruidiaz		Morelia		9
Oribe Peralta		América		8
Gustavo M. Alustiza	Atlas		8
André-Pierre Gignac	Tigres		8
Avilés Hurtado		Tijuana		8
Nicolás Castillo	Pumas		8
Mauro Boselli		León		7
Edwin Andrés Cardona	Monterrey	6
Dorlan Pabón		Monterrey	6
Edson Puch		Necaxa		6
Camilo Sanvezzo		Querétaro	6
Jonathan Rodríguez	Santos		6 

Relegation Table

Team			Average
América                1.6569
Tigres                 1.6373
Monterrey              1.5980
Toluca                 1.5490
Pachuca                1.5294
Pumas                  1.4510
Guadalajara            1.4314
León                   1.4118
Tijuana                1.4020
Necaxa                 1.3824
Atlas                  1.3235
Santos Laguna          1.3137
Cruz Azul              1.2549
Querétaro              1.2451
Puebla                 1.1863
Morelia                1.1569
Veracruz               1.1471 [-39]
-----------------------------
Jaguares               1.1471 [-49] (relegated)

Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 10]
Tigres             4-1 Monterrey          
  [André-Pierre Gignac 19, 68, Jesús Alberto Dueñas 44, 92; 
   José María Basanta 91]
Santos             1-4 Toluca             
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 53; Gabriel Hauche 14, Enrique Triverio 54, 
   Fernando Uribe 78, Carlos Esquivel 87]
[May 11]
Morelia            1-0 Tijuana            
  [Miguel Ángel Sansores 10]
Atlas              1-0 Guadalajara        
  [Gustavo Matías Alustiza 30pen]

Second Legs
[May 13]
Monterrey          0-2 Tigres             
  [André-Pierre Gignac 44, 67]
Toluca             1-3 Santos             
  [Antonio Ríos 41; Enrique Triverio 20og, Ulises Rivas 44, 
   Julio César Furch 59]
[May 14]
Guadalajara        1-0 Atlas              
  [Orbelín Pineda 44]
Tijuana            2-0 Morelia            
  [Henry Josué Martín 42, Juan Martín Lucero 80]

NB: Guadalajara qualified on better record regular season

Semifinals

First Legs [May 18]
Toluca             1-1 Guadalajara        
  [Fernando Uribe 84; Rodolfo Pizarro 82]
Tigres             2-0 Tijuana            
  [Lucas Zelarayan 41, Javier Aquino 44]

Second Legs [May 21]
Guadalajara        1-1 Toluca             
  [Néstor Calderón 30; Fernando Uribe 47]
Tijuana            0-2 Tigres             
  [Javier Aquino 63, Jürgen Damm 91]

NB: Guadalajara qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [May 26]
Tigres             2-2 Guadalajara        
  [André-Pierre Gignac 84, 87; Alan Pulido 22, Rodolfo Pizarro 42]

Second Leg [May 28]
Guadalajara        2-1 Tigres             
  [Alan Pulido 16, José Juan Vázquez 70; Ismael Sosa 88]

CD Guadalajara Roster team
Rodolfo Cota		GK
Miguel Ángel Jiménez	GK
Oswaldo Alanís		DEF
Carlos Salcido		DEF
Jair Pereira		DEF
Edwin Hernández		DEF
Hedgardo Marín		DEF 
Miguel Ángel Ponce	DEF
Jesús Sánchez		DEF
Miguel Basulto		DEF
Orbelín Pineda		MDF
Néstor Calderón		MDF
Isaac Brizuela		MDF
Rodolfo Pizarro		MDF
José Juan Vázquez	MDF
Carlos Cisneros		MDF
Alan Cervantes		MDF
Alejandro Zendejas	MDF
Michael Pérez		MDF
Michelle Benítez	MDF
Alan Pulido		FWD
Javier Eduardo López	FWD
Ángel Zaldívar		FWD
Carlos Fierro		FWD
Guillermo Martínez	FWD
Edson Torres		FWD

Coach: Matías Almeyda (ARG) 

Copa MX Apertura 2016

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: the Cup Tournament is played by 12 teams from the Liga MX (first level) and
    12 teams from the Ascenso MX (second level);
    Tigres, Pachuca, Pumas and Monterrey from Liga MX excluded because of
    participating in the CONCACAF Champions League 2016-17.
    Atlas and Necaxa from Liga MX excluded.
    Correcaminos UAT, Zacatepec Siglo XXI, Cimarrones, Potros UAEM, Loros and Tampico Madero 
    from Ascenso MX also excluded.

Group Stage

Tables:

Group 1

 1.Atlante                              4   1  2  1   6- 5    5 (qualified)
 2.León                                 4   1  2  1   4- 5    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Celaya                               4   0  4  0   5- 5    4

Group 2

 1.Jaguares                             4   1  3  0   8- 5    6 (qualified)
 2.Guadalajara                          4   1  2  1   4- 6    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cafetaleros                          4   0  3  1   2- 3    3

Group 3

 1.Cruz Azul                            4   3  1  0  11- 4   10 (qualified)
 2.Leones Negros                        4   1  1  2   8- 6    4 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Coras                                4   1  0  3   2-11    3

Group 4

 1.Morelia                              4   2  1  1   9- 3    7 (qualified)
 2.Alebrijes                            4   1  2  1   2- 4    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Murciélagos                          4   0  3  1   1- 5    3

Group 5

 1.América                              4   4  0  0  11- 1   12 (qualified)
 2.Mineros                              4   1  1  2   8-10    4 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Venados                              4   0  1  3   4-12    1

Group 6

 1.Toluca                               4   2  1  1   7- 5    7 (qualified)
 2.Lobos BUAP                           4   1  2  1   6- 6    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Tijuana                              4   1  1  2   5- 7    4

Group 7

 1.FC Juárez                            4   2  2  0  11- 5    8 (qualified)
 2.Veracruz                             4   1  1  2   6- 9    4 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Santos Laguna                        4   0  3  1   6- 9    3

Group 8

 1.Puebla                               4   3  1  0   6- 3   10 (qualified)
 2.Querétaro                            4   2  1  1   6- 4    7 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dorados                              4   0  0  4   2- 7    0


Group Phase
Round 1
[Jul 19]
Alebrijes          0-0 Murciélagos
FC Juárez          5-0 Veracruz
  [Leandro Carrijo 42pen, Sidnei Sciola 55, Antonio Briseño 59, 66, Raúl Enríquez 90]
Cruz Azul          2-0 Coras
  [Joao Robin Rojas 60, Jonatan Cristaldo 67pen]
Tijuana            3-0 Toluca
  [Paul Arriola 8, Armando Moreno 11, Leonel Pérez 44]
[Jul 20]
León               1-1 Celaya
  [Guillermo Burdisso 90; Roberto Alvarado 68]
Querétaro          1-2 Puebla
  [Andrés Rentería 59; Gustavo Matías Alustiza 10, Sergio Ceballos 53]
Venados            0-3 América
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 11, Carlos Darwin Quintero 34, Carlos Rosel 86]
Jaguares           1-1 Cafetaleros
  [José Manuel Ayoví 34; Abraham Darío Carreño 78]

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Guadalajara        1-4 Jaguares
  [Edson Torres 37; José Manuel Ayoví 39, Dieter Villalpando 71, Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 82, 84]
Lobos BUAP         4-0 Tijuana
  [Daniel Porozo 15, Jorge Ibarra 51, Guillermo Clemens 58, Diego Rafael Jiménez 66]
América            4-1 Mineros
  [Bruno Valdez 7, Renato Ibarra 16, Rubens Sambueza 60, Silvio Romero 70; Gustavo Adrián Ramírez 40]
Atlante            0-1 León
  [Mauro Boselli 44]
[Jul 27]
Morelia            3-0 Alebrijes
  [Jefferson Cuero 26, Miguel Ángel Sansores 75, Diego Valdez 77]
Leones Negros      2-2 Cruz Azul
  [Jorge Armando Mora 7, Daniel Amador 90; Joao Robin Rojas 19, 69]  
Santos             1-1 FC Juárez
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 19pen; Leandro Carrijo 86]
Dorados            1-2 Querétaro
  [Jesús Angulo 3; Camilo Sanvezzo 25, Dionicio Escalante 88]

Round 3
[Aug 9]
Celaya             1-1 Atlante
  [Hugo López 6; Carlos Cauich 79]
Lobos BUAP         1-1 Toluca
  [Kevin Chaurand 19; Fernando Uribe 2]
Murciélagos        1-1 Morelia
  [Jomal Williams 42; David Cabrera 49]
Mineros            3-0 Venados
  [Miguel Gutiérrez 47, 68, Juan Ángel Neira 91]
Coras              1-0 Leones Negros
  [William Guzmán 74pen]
[Aug 10]
Puebla             2-1 Dorados
  [Jerónimo Amione 64, Franco Arizala 74; Johan Mendivil 33]
Cafetaleros        0-0 Guadalajara
Veracruz           4-1 Santos
  [Julio César Furch 20, 33, 51, Gabriel Peñalba 44pen; Ronaldo Cisneros 26]

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Querétaro          2-0 Dorados
  [Patricio Rubio 22, Camilo Sanvezzo 69]
América            2-0 Venados
  [Silvio Romero 64, Diego Pineda 80]
Veracruz           1-2 FC Juárez
  [Adrián Luna 45; Edgar Mejía 9, Raúl Enríquez 18]
Murciélagos        0-0 Alebrijes
[Aug 17]
Celaya             1-1 León
  [Alfredo David Moreno 65; Juan Ignacio González 72]
Cafetaleros        1-1 Jaguares
  [Oscar Sánchez 35; Martín Eduardo Zúñiga 90]
Coras              1-4 Cruz Azul
  [Marco Granados 18; Jonatan Cristaldo 12, 29, Francisco Silva 89pen, Francisco León 91og]
Tijuana            1-1 Lobos BUAP
  [Amando Moreno 14; Marco Iván Pérez 8]

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Puebla             1-1 Querétaro
  [Jerónimo Amione 21; Armando Zamorano 52]
Toluca             4-0 Lobos BUAP           [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Enrique Triverio 26, Antonio Naelson 77, Fernando Uribe 89, 91]
León               1-3 Atlante
  [Germán Cano 83; Carlos Cauich 6, 50, Francisco Uscanga 48]
Cruz Azul          3-1 Leones Negros
  [Christian Giménez 41pen, Joffre Guerrón 49, 59; Jesús Vázquez 12]
[Aug 24]
Alebrijes          2-1 Morelia
  [Oscar Fernández 5pen, Diego Calderón 42; Rodolfo Vilchis 62]
Mineros            0-2 América
  [Michael Arroyo 26, Renato Ibarra 82]
FC Juárez          3-3 Santos
  [Raúl Enríquez 1, Leandro Carrijo 54, 57; Martín Bravo 3, 33, Ulises Dávila 18]
Guadalajara        1-0 Cafetaleros
  [Isaac Brizuela 43]

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Atlante            2-2 Celaya
  [Benji Tun 75, Francisco Uscanga 92pen; Ángel Eduardo Reyna 12pen, 38pen]
Morelia            4-0 Murciélagos
  [Miguel Ángel Sansores 20, 35, Jorge Alejandro Zárate 58, Valentín Arredondo 80og]
Dorados            0-1 Puebla
  [Christian Bermúdez 30]
Venados            4-4 Mineros
  [Sebastián Ribas 75, 89, Freddy Jesús Martín 76, 82; José Partida 50, Miguel Gutiérrez 72, 
   Arturo Ortiz 80, Luis Guillermo Madrigal 92]
Santos             1-1 Veracruz
  [Carlos Izquierdoz 13; Luis Alberto Sánchez 92]
[Sep 14]
Jaguares           2-2 Guadalajara
  [Jesús Alonso Escoboza 18pen, 74; Carlos Salcido 32, Alan Pulido 35pen]
Toluca             2-1 Tijuana               [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Antonio Michael Pedroza 7, Diego Gama 82; Luis Manuel García 70og]
Leones Negros      5-0 Coras
  [Obed Estrada 7, Ismael Valadez 16, Adrián Villalobos 39, Jesús Vázquez 49, Oscar Becerra 85]


Tables:

Group 1

 1.Atlante                              4   1  2  1   6- 5    5 (qualified)
 2.León                                 4   1  2  1   4- 5    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Celaya                               4   0  4  0   5- 5    4

Group 2

 1.Jaguares                             4   1  3  0   8- 5    6 (qualified)
 2.Guadalajara                          4   1  2  1   4- 6    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cafetaleros                          4   0  3  1   2- 3    3

Group 3

 1.Cruz Azul                            4   3  1  0  11- 4   10 (qualified)
 2.Leones Negros                        4   1  1  2   8- 6    4 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Coras                                4   1  0  3   2-11    3

Group 4

 1.Morelia                              4   2  1  1   9- 3    7 (qualified)
 2.Alebrijes                            4   1  2  1   2- 4    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Murciélagos                          4   0  3  1   1- 5    3

Group 5

 1.América                              4   4  0  0  11- 1   12 (qualified)
 2.Mineros                              4   1  1  2   8-10    4 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Venados                              4   0  1  3   4-12    1

Group 6

 1.Toluca                               4   2  1  1   7- 5    7 (qualified)
 2.Lobos BUAP                           4   1  2  1   6- 6    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Tijuana                              4   1  1  2   5- 7    4

Group 7

 1.FC Juárez                            4   2  2  0  11- 5    8 (qualified)
 2.Veracruz                             4   1  1  2   6- 9    4 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Santos Laguna                        4   0  3  1   6- 9    3

Group 8

 1.Puebla                               4   3  1  0   6- 3   10 (qualified)
 2.Querétaro                            4   2  1  1   6- 4    7 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dorados                              4   0  0  4   2- 7    0

Playoff Stage

Round of 16

One single match
[Sep 27]
Puebla             3-2 Leones Negros
  [Pedro Canelo 20, 73, Christian Bermúdez 80; Ismael Valadez 29, Isaac Romo 48]
Jaguares           2-1 Atlante
  [Felipe Rodríguez 18pen, 20; Carlos Cauich 84]
Morelia            0-1 Guadalajara
  [Néstor Calderón 29pen]
Cruz Azul          4-0 Mineros
  [Adrián Aldrete 16, Jorge Benítez 26pen, Joffre Guerrón 62, Joao Robin Rojas 90pen]
[Sep 28]
Querétaro          3-1 Lobos BUAP
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 23, 63, Yerson Candelo 65; Daniel Porozo 1]
Toluca             4-3 León                   [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
  [Fernando Uribe 51, 68, Carlos Esquivel 58, Erbin Trejo 66; Alexander Mejía 40, 
   Germán Cano 62, Mauro Boselli 84]
América            1-0 Veracruz
  [Oribe Peralta 33]
FC Juárez          1-1 Alebrijes [3-5pen]
  [Félix Micolta 72; Oscar Fernández 62]

Quarterfinals

One single match
[Oct 18]
América            3-2 Jaguares
  [Michael Arroyo 6, Rubens Sambueza 24, Paolo Goltz 71; Vanderley Dias 55pen, Adrián Marín 75]
[Oct 19]
Cruz Azul          1-3 Querétaro
  [Rosario Cota 31; Camilo Sanvezzo 28pen, Carlos Fierro 55, 56]
Puebla             0-2 Toluca
  [Fernando Uribe 78, Enrique Triverio 91]
Guadalajara        1-0 Alebrijes
  [Diego Calderón 31og]

Semifinals

One single match
[Oct 25]
Toluca             0-0 Querétaro [7-8pen]  [played in Estadio Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba]
[Oct 26]
América            1-1 Guadalajara [3-4pen]
  [Michael Arroyo 19; Alan Pulido 69]

Final 

One single leg played [Nov 2]
Estadio La Corregidora
Querétaro          0-0 Guadalajara [3-2pen]

Penalty Shootout
Querétaro                       Guadalajara
Edgar Benítez                   Jair Pereira (M)
Tiago Volpi                     Osvaldo Alanis
Yerson Candelo (M)              Carlos Cisneros (M)
Luis Miguel Noriega             Orbelín Pineda
                                Alan Pulido (M)

Querétaro Cup champions

Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Fernando Uribe        	Toluca		  6
Camilo Sanvezzo		Querétaro	  5
Leandro Carrijo		FC Juárez	  4
Carlos Cauich		Atlante		  4
Joao Robin Rojas	Cruz Azul	  4
Michael Arroyo		América		  3
Jonatan Cristaldo	Cruz Azul	  3
Raúl Enríquez		FC Juárez	  3
Julio César Furch	Veracruz	  3
Joffre Guerrón		Cruz Azul	  3
Miguel Gutiérrez	Mineros		  3
Miguel Ángel Sansores	Morelia		  3
Martín Eduardo Zúñiga	Jaguares	  3


Querétaro roster team

Tiago Volpi                     GK (Brazil)
Edgar Hernández			GK
Dionicio Escalante		DEF
George Corral			DEF
Jonathan Bornstein		DEF (USA)
Juan Forlín			DEF (Argentina)
Miguel Ángel Martínez		DEF (Argentina)
Nery Domínguez			DEF (Argentina)
Armando Zamorano		MDF
Jaime Gómez			MDF
Luis Gil			MDF (USA/Mexico)
Luis Miguel Noriega		MDF
Marco Antonio Jiménez		MDF
Mario Osuna			MDF
Neri Raúl Cardozo		MDF (Argentina)
Yerson Candelo			MDF (Colombia)
Andrés Rentería			FWD (Colombia)
íngel Sepúlveda			FWD
Edgar Benítez			FWD (Paraguay)
Emanuel Villa			FWD (Argentina)

Coach: Víctor Manuel Vucetich




Copa MX Clausura 2017

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

NB: the Cup Tournament is played by 15 teams from the Liga MX (first level) and
    12 teams from the Ascenso MX (second level);
    Pachuca, Tigres and Pumas from Liga MX excluded because of
    participating in the CONCACAF Champions League 2016-17;
    Tampico Madero, Loros, Cafetaleros, Leones Negros, Murciélagos and Lobos BUAP
    (Ascenso MX) also excluded

Group Stage

Tables:

Group 1

 1.Tijuana                              4   3  0  1   5- 3    9 (qualified)
 2.Correcaminos UAT                     4   2  0  2   5- 5    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cimarrones                           4   1  0  3   4- 6    3

Group 2

 1.Querétaro                            4   3  0  1   7- 5    9 (qualified)
 2.Cruz Azul                            4   1  2  1   6- 4    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Alebrijes                            4   0  2  2   1- 5    2

Group 3

 1.Santos                               4   2  0  2  10- 6    6 (qualified)
 2.América                              4   2  0  2   7- 7    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Coras                                4   2  0  2   5- 9    6

Group 4

 1.Puebla                               4   2  1  1   4- 3    7 (qualified)
 2.Mineros                              4   1  2  1   5- 3    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Atlas                                4   1  1  2   3- 6    4

Group 5

 1.Necaxa                               4   2  1  1   9- 5    7 (qualified)
 2.Jaguares                             4   2  1  1   6- 5    7 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Potros UAEM                          4   1  0  3   5-10    3

Group 6

 1.Guadalajara                          4   3  1  0   6- 2   10 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlante                              4   1  2  1   5- 5    5
 3.Venados                              4   0  1  3   1- 5    1

Group 7

 1.Monterrey                            4   4  0  0  13- 1   12 (qualified)
 2.FC Juárez                            4   2  0  2   5- 5    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dorados                              4   0  0  4   2-14    0

Group 8

 1.Toluca                               4   3  1  0   7- 2   10 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Veracruz                             4   0  3  1   3- 4    3
 3.Celaya                               4   0  2  2   3- 7    2

Group 9

 1.León                                 4   4  0  0  13- 3   12 (qualified)
 2.Morelia                              4   2  0  2   6- 7    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zacatepec S.XXI                      4   0  0  4   2-11    0


Group Phase
Round 1
[Jan 17]
Mineros            1-1 Puebla
  [Santiago Echeverría 88; Jerónimo Amione 41]
Celaya             0-2 Toluca       
  [Aarón Galindo 60, Maikon Souza 73]
Potros UAEM        1-0 Jaguares       
  [Edgar González 23]
Cimarrones         1-0 Tijuana
  [Luis Guadalupe Loroña 49]
[Jan 18]
Querétaro          3-2 Cruz Azul
  [Ángel Sepúlveda 10, Luis Miguel Noriega 22, Emanuel Villa 74; 
   Martín Cauteruccio 2, Gabriel Peñalba 70pen]
Atlante            2-0 Venados
  [Domingo Salazar 21pen, José Antonio Medina 67]
América            3-2 Santos
  [Osmar Mares 38, Carlos Darwin Quintero 43, Silvio Romero 55; Ulises Dávila 25, Osvaldo David Martínez 65]
León               3-0 Morelia
  [Carlos Guzmán 34, Fernando Navarro 76, Carlos Alberto Peña 81]
Dorados            1-2 FC Juárez
  [José Alberto García 61; Raúl Enríquez 29, Sidnei Sciola 63]

Round 2
[Jan 24]
Santos             1-2 Coras
  [Néstor Araujo 81; Daniel Ríos 37, Julio Gómez 87]
Veracruz           1-1 Celaya
  [Rodrigo Noya 46; Ricardo Michel Vázquez 35pen]
Correcaminos UAT   3-2 Cimarrones
  [Julio César Atilano 28, Ever Guzmán 50, Néstor Olguín 78; 
   Cristian Ivanobski 59, Othoniel Arce 65]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Alebrijes
  [Martín Rodríguez 39; Rolando González 90]
Guadalajara        1-1 Atlante
  [Miguel Ángel Ponce 92; Fernando Herrera 90]
[Jan 25]
Zacatepec          1-3 León
  [Emiliano Bonfigli 46; Hernán Darío Burbano 12, Carlos Guzmán 65, 
   Diego Novaretti 86]
Jaguares           1-1 Necaxa
  [Christian Bermúdez 84; Claudio Riaño 32]
FC Juárez          0-1 Monterrey
  [Yimmi Chará 32]
Puebla             1-0 Atlas
  [Federico González 39]

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Atlas              1-1 Mineros
  [Christian Tabo 33; Cristian Calderón 5og]
Veracruz           0-1 Toluca
  [Enrique Triverio 75]
Alebrijes          0-1 Querétaro
  [Edgar Benítez 88]
Tijuana            2-1 Correcaminos UAT
  [Henry Josué Martín 14, Yasser Corona 48; Roberto Nicolás Saucedo 57]
Morelia            1-0 Zacatepec
  [Andy Polo 7]
[Feb 1]
Monterrey          5-0 Dorados
  [Efraín Juárez 22, Edwin Andrés Cardona 28, Rogelio Funes Mori 43, 72, 
   Ángel López 81]
Venados            0-1 Guadalajara
  [Carlos Fierro 45]
Coras              3-2 América
  [Juan Ángel Neira 30, Daniel Ríos 40, Sergio Nápoles 70; 
   Silvio Romero 50, 75]
Necaxa             5-1 Potros UAEM
  [Diego Riolfo 14, 22, 88, Edson Puch 16pen, Alejandro Díaz 27pen; 
   Emmanuel Cerda 79]

Round 4
[Feb 14]
Puebla             1-0 Mineros
  [Jerónimo Amione 16]
Toluca             1-1 Veracruz
  [Andy García 88; Felipe Flores 26]
América            1-0 Coras
  [Michael Arroyo 7]
Cimarrones         0-1 Correcaminos UAT
  [Néstor Olguín 58]
León               4-0 Zacatepec
  [Mauro Boselli 5, 52, Luis Arturo Montes 61, Diego Novaretti 81]
[Feb 15]
Necaxa             1-2 Jaguares
  [Edgar Fabián Espíndola 9; Luis Miño 67, Enrique Esqueda 86]
Alebrijes          0-0 Cruz Azul
Guadalajara        1-0 Venados
  [Néstor Calderón 62pen]
FC Juárez          2-1 Dorados
  [Lucas Da Silva 19, Diego Chávez 21; Christian Lara 51]

Round 5
[Feb 21]
Potros UAEM        1-2 Necaxa
  [Luis Carlos Medina 53; Maximiliano Barreiro 19, Nicolás Maturana 23]
Celaya             1-1 Veracruz
  [Alfredo David Moreno 49; Darvin Chávez 52]
Atlante            1-3 Guadalajara
  [Fernando Espinosa 24; Carlos Fierro 60, Javier Eduardo López 84, 
   Michelle Benítez 91]
Correcaminos UAT   0-1 Tijuana
  [Henry Josué Martín 83]
Dorados            0-5 Monterrey
  [Nicolás Sánchez 55, Yimmi Chara 61, Arturo Alfonso González 76, 
   Edwin Andrés Cardona 84, Rogelio Funes Mori 89]
[Feb 22]
Atlas              2-1 Puebla
  [Jahir Alejandro Barraza 18, Rodolfo Salinas 51; Federico González 85]
Zacatepec          1-3 Morelia
  [Alan Vidal 89; Cristian Penilla 5, Jorge Alejandro Zárate 21, 
   Gastón Lezcano 27]
Cruz Azul          3-0 Querétaro
  [Ángel Mena 11, Jorge Benítez 35, 69]
Coras              0-5 Santos
  [Ulises Dávila 43, Jonathan Rodríguez 50, Jorge Djaniny Tabares 66, 
   Diego de Buen 76, Osvaldo David Martínez 81]

Round 6
[Feb 28]
Venados            1-1 Atlante
  [Leandro Navarro 72pen; Oscar Uscanga 76]
Jaguares           3-2 Potros UAEM
  [Félix Micolta 59, 63, 80; Francisco Pizarro 3, Moisés Hipólito 10]
Querétaro          3-0 Alebrijes
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 6, Kevin Gutiérrez 81, Emanuel Villa 86]
Morelia            2-3 León
  [Crisitan Penilla 60, David Cabrera 65; Elías Hernández 15, 
   Andrés Andrade 23, Oscar Suárez 85]
Monterrey          2-1 FC Juárez
  [Arturo Alfonso González 14, Juan Portales 64; Josué Gómez 61]
Tijuana            2-1 Cimarrones
  [Avilés Hurtado 81pen, Víctor Malcorra 90; Luis Guadalupe Loroña 65]
[Mar 1]
Toluca             3-1 Celaya
  [Rubens Sambueza 62, Enrique Triverio 73pen, Fernando Uribe 88; 
   Rodrigo López 14pen]
Santos             2-1 América
  [Julio César Furch 54, 92; Christian Paredes 89]
Mineros            3-0 Atlas
  [Christian López 52, Julián Cardozo 61, Noé Maya 79]

Tables:

Group 1

 1.Tijuana                              4   3  0  1   5- 3    9 (qualified)
 2.Correcaminos UAT                     4   2  0  2   5- 5    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Cimarrones                           4   1  0  3   4- 6    3

Group 2

 1.Querétaro                            4   3  0  1   7- 5    9 (qualified)
 2.Cruz Azul                            4   1  2  1   6- 4    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Alebrijes                            4   0  2  2   1- 5    2

Group 3

 1.Santos                               4   2  0  2  10- 6    6 (qualified)
 2.América                              4   2  0  2   7- 7    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Coras                                4   2  0  2   5- 9    6

Group 4

 1.Puebla                               4   2  1  1   4- 3    7 (qualified)
 2.Mineros                              4   1  2  1   5- 3    5 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Atlas                                4   1  1  2   3- 6    4

Group 5

 1.Necaxa                               4   2  1  1   9- 5    7 (qualified)
 2.Jaguares                             4   2  1  1   6- 5    7 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Potros UAEM                          4   1  0  3   5-10    3

Group 6

 1.Guadalajara                          4   3  1  0   6- 2   10 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlante                              4   1  2  1   5- 5    5
 3.Venados                              4   0  1  3   1- 5    1

Group 7

 1.Monterrey                            4   4  0  0  13- 1   12 (qualified)
 2.FC Juárez                            4   2  0  2   5- 5    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Dorados                              4   0  0  4   2-14    0

Group 8

 1.Toluca                               4   3  1  0   7- 2   10 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Veracruz                             4   0  3  1   3- 4    3
 3.Celaya                               4   0  2  2   3- 7    2

Group 9

 1.León                                 4   4  0  0  13- 3   12 (qualified)
 2.Morelia                              4   2  0  2   6- 7    6 (qualified)
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zacatepec S.XXI                      4   0  0  4   2-11    0

Playoff Stage

Round of 16

One single match
[Mar 7]
Querétaro          1-1 FC Juárez        [1-4pen]
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 34; Mario Ortiz 93]
Jaguares           2-3 Puebla
  [Luis Miño 62, Félix Micolta 85pen; Álvaro Navarro 37, 64, 
   Carlos Orrantia 40]
Monterrey          4-0 Mineros
  [Nicolás Sánchez 10, Yimmi Chara 73, Rogelio Funes Mori 78, 90]
Guadalajara        2-2 Correcaminos UAT [6-5pen]
  [Mario Valdez 44og, Javier Eduardo López 62; Roberto Nicolás Saucedo 66, 
   Ever Guzmán 92]
[Mar 8]
Toluca             2-2 Morelia          [0-3pen]
  [Enrique Triverio 17pen, Carlos Esquivel 31; Mario Osuna 41, Cristian Penilla 65]
León               0-1 Cruz Azul
  [Ángel Mena 13]
Necaxa             1-3 Santos
  [Maximiliano Barreiro 28pen; Diego de Buen 26, Jonathan Rodríguez 72, 
   Julio César Furch 81]
Tijuana            1-0 América
  [Paul Arriola 28]

Quarterfinals

One single match
[Mar 14]
Santos             1-3 Cruz Azul
  [Jorge Djaniny Tabares 11; Martín Cauteruccio 21, 23, 34]
Tijuana            0-2 Morelia
  [Miguel Ángel Sansores 68, Cristian Penilla 73]
[Mar 15]
Monterrey          3-2 Puebla
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 6, Edwin Andrés Cardona 16pen, Yimmi Chará 60; 
   Federico González 4, Héctor Schmidt 68]
Guadalajara        3-2 FC Juárez
  [Rodolfo Pizarro 57, Ángel Zaldívar 70pen, Javier Eduardo López 91; 
   Lucas Da Silva 31, 50]

Semifinals

One single match
[Apr 4]
Morelia            1-0 Cruz Azul
  [Rodolfo Vilchis 85]
[Apr 5]
Monterrey          1-2 Guadalajara
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 21; Alan Pulido 60, Ángel Zaldívar 81pen]

Final

One single leg played [Apr 19]
Estadio Chivas
Guadalajara        0-0 Morelia          [3-1pen]

Penalty Shootout
Guadalajara                     Morelia
Carlos Salcido (M)              Mario Osuna
Hedgardo Marín                  Jorge Alejandro Zárate (M)
Alan Pulido                     David Cabrera (M)
Orbelín Pineda                  Luis Gabriel Rey (M)
                                

Guadalajara Cup champions

Topscorers
Player			Team		Goals
Rogelio Funes Mori	Monterrey	7
Martín Cauteruccio	Cruz Azul	4
Yimmi Chará		Monterrey	4
Félix Minolta		Jaguares	4
Cristian Penilla	Morelia		4
Edwin Andrés Cardona	Monterrey	3
Lucas Da Silva		FC Juárez	3
Julio César Furch	Santos		3
Javier Eduardo López	Guadalajara	3
Diego Riolfo		Necaxa		3
Silvio Romero		América		3
Enrique Triverio	Toluca		3	 


CD Guadalajara Roster team

Rodolfo Cota		GK
Miguel Ángel Jiménez	GK
Oswaldo Alanís		DEF
Carlos Salcido		DEF
Jair Pereira		DEF
Edwin Hernández		DEF
Hedgardo Marín		DEF 
Miguel Ángel Ponce	DEF
Jesús Sánchez		DEF
Miguel Basulto		DEF
Orbelín Pineda		MDF
Néstor Calderón		MDF
Isaac Brizuela		MDF
Rodolfo Pizarro		MDF
José Juan Vázquez	MDF
Carlos Cisneros		MDF
Alan Cervantes		MDF
Alejandro Zendejas	MDF
Michael Pérez		MDF
Michelle Benítez	MDF
Alan Pulido		FWD
Javier Eduardo López	FWD
Ángel Zaldívar		FWD
Carlos Fierro		FWD
Guillermo Martínez	FWD
Edson Torres		FWD

Coach: Matías Almeyda (ARG) 


Campeón de Campeones

Between winners of Liga MX Apertura 2016 (Tigres) and winners of Liga MX Clausura 2017 (Guadalajara)
Final

One single leg played [Jul 16]
Stub Hub Center, Carson, California, USA
Tigres           1-0 Guadalajara
  [Eduardo Jesús Vargas 61]


Supercopa MX

Between winners of Copa MX Apertura 2016 (Querétaro) and winners of Copa MX Clausura 2017 (Guadalajara)

NB: América as best aggregate record in Cup Tournaments (Apertura 2016 and Clausura 2017 replaces Guadalajara 

Final

One single leg played [Jul 16]
Stub Hub Center, Carson, California, USA
Querétaro        2-0 América
  [Emanuel Villa 12pen, Hiram Mier 62]


Ascenso MX

Apertura 2016 | Clausura 2017 | Promotion Playoff

Apertura 2016

Changes before season:

- Atlético San Luis asked permission for not play in the 2016-17 season
- Universidad de Colima 2014-15 Second Division Liga Premier champions (promoted)
- Potros UAEM (Toluca) 2015-16 Second Division Liga Premier champions
- Tampico Madero FC 2015-16 Second Division Liga Premier runners-up, promoted
  take the place of Atlético San Luis

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Participants:

Dorados Sinaloa (Culiacán)  
Lobos BUAP (Puebla)
Zacatepec Siglo XXI
Mineros de Zacatecas
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Leones Negros (Guadalajara) [1]
Atlante (Cancún)
Murciélagos FC (Los Mochis)
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Venados FC (Mérida)
Coras FC (Tepic)
Celaya FC
Cimarrones de Sonora (Hermosillo)
FC Juárez 
Loros Universidad de Colima
Potros UAEM (Toluca)
Tampico Madero FC
 
[1] Official name Universidad de Guadalajara.
 
NB: All clubs are "certified clubs"

Final Table:

 1.Celaya FC                           17  10  5  2  36-13   35 (quarterfinals)
 2.Mineros                             17  10  3  4  34-20   33 (quarterfinals)
 3.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 17   8  6  3  27-19   30 (quarterfinals)
 4.Potros UAEM                         17   8  5  4  24-18   29 (quarterfinals)
 5.Dorados Sinaloa                     17   7  6  4  28-16   27 (quarterfinals)
 6.Atlante                             17   7  6  4  26-17   27 (quarterfinals)  
 7.Cimarrones                          17   7  6  4  22-21   27 (quarterfinals)
 8.Alebrijes                           17   7  5  5  20-14   26 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Coras FC                            17   5  7  5  22-20   22
10.FC Juárez                           17   6  4  7  18-17   22  
11.Correcaminos UAT                    17   5  5  7  12-16   20
12.Venados FC                          17   5  5  7  20-34   20  
13.Murciélagos FC                      17   5  4  8  18-24   19 
14.Leones Negros                       17   4  6  7  23-26   18
15.Lobos BUAP                          17   4  6  7  15-26   18 
16.Cafetaleros                         17   4  4  9  21-32   16 
17.Loros U. de Colima                  17   3  5  9  20-34   14
18.Tampico Madero FC                   17   2  4 11   8-27   10 

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Correcaminos UAT  0-0 Zacatepec
Coras             4-0 Cafetaleros
Cimarrones        2-0 Celaya
[Jul 16]
Lobos BUAP        0-0 Murciélagos
Potros UAEM       2-4 Leones Negros
Loros             2-0 Venados
Alebrijes         1-0 Atlante
FC Juárez         0-1 Mineros
Dorados           5-1 Tampico Madero

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Mineros           4-0 Cimarrones
Atlante           3-2 Correcaminos UAT
Murciélagos       1-2 Potros UAEM
[Jul 23]
Zacatepec         2-2 Dorados
Venados           1-3 Alebrijes
Celaya            3-0 Loros
Cafetaleros       1-1 FC Juárez
Tampico Madero    0-0 Lobos BUAP
[Jul 24]
Leones Negros     1-2 Coras

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Potros UAWM       1-0 Tampico Madero
Correcaminos UAT  2-0 Venados
Coras             1-1 Murciélagos
Cimarrones        1-1 Cafetaleros
[Jul 30]
Zacatepec         2-1 Atlante
Alebrijes         1-1 Celaya
Loros             3-3 Mineros
FC Juárez         1-1 Leones Negros
Dorados           5-0 Lobos BUAP

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Mineros           1-0 Alebrijes
Atlante           1-1 Dorados
Venados           0-0 Zacatepec
Murciélagos       0-0 FC Juárez
[Aug 6]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Potros UAEM
Celaya            3-0 Correcaminos UAT
Cafetaleros       3-4 Loros
Tampico Madero    0-0 Coras
[Aug 7]
Leones Negros     1-1 Cimarrones

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Atlante           1-1 Venados
Correcaminos UAT  3-2 Mineros
Coras             2-1 Lobos BUAP
Cimarrones        2-1 Murciélagos
[Aug 13]
Zacatepec         0-3 Celaya
Alebrijes         1-0 Cafetaleros
Loros             1-1 Leones Negros
FC Juárez         3-0 Tampico Madero
Dorados           0-1 Potros UAEM

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Mineros           3-1 Zacatepec
Venados           1-1 Dorados
[Aug 20]
Murciélagos       1-0 Loros
Lobos BUAP        2-0 FC Juárez
Potros UAEM       2-1 Coras
Celaya            1-1 Atlante
Cafetaleros       1-0 Correcaminos UAT
Tampico Madero    1-2 Cimarrones
[Aug 21]
Leones Negros     1-3 Alebrijes

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Correcaminos UAT  0-2 Leones Negros
Venados           0-5 Celaya
Cimarrones        2-3 Lobos BUAP
[Aug 27]
Zacatepec         4-2 Cafetaleros
Loros             2-2 Tampico Madero
Alebrijes         4-1 Murciélagos
Atlante           2-2 Mineros
FC Juárez         2-0 Potros UAEM
Dorados           1-1 Coras

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Potros UAEM       1-1 Cimarrones
Mineros           4-0 Venados
Coras             0-1 FC Juárez
Murciélagos       2-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Sep 3]
Lobos BUAP        1-0 Loros
Celaya            0-0 Dorados
Cafetaleros       0-2 Atlante
Tampico Madero    2-1 Alebrijes
[Sep 4]
Leones Negros     0-2 Zacatepec

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Atlante           2-1 Leones Negros
Correcaminos UAT  2-0 Tampico Madero
Venados           2-0 Cafetaleros
Cimarrones        1-1 Coras
[Sep 10]
Zacatepec         2-0 Murciélagos
Celaya            5-1 Mineros
Alebrijes         1-0 Lobos BUAP
Loros             0-0 Potros UAEM
Dorados           3-0 FC Juárez

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Potros UAEM       1-0 Alebrijes
Murciélagos       3-1 Atlante
[Sep 17]
Mineros           3-0 Dorados
Lobos BUAP        0-1 Correcaminos UAT
Coras             3-1 Loros
Cafetaleros       3-2 Celaya
FC Juárez         2-1 Cimarrones
Tampico Madero    0-1 Zacatepec
[Sep 18]
Leones Negros     1-1 Venados

Round 11
[Sep 23]
Mineros           2-0 Cafetaleros
Atlante           0-0 Tampico Madero
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Potros UAEM
Venados           3-1 Murciélagos
[Sep 24]
Zacatepec         3-0 Lobos BUAP
Celaya            2-1 Leones Negros
Alebrijes         1-1 Coras
Loros             2-1 FC Juárez
Dorados           1-2 Cimarrones

Round 12
[Sep 30]
Potros UAEM       2-2 Zacatepec
Coras             0-0 Correcaminos UAT
Cimarrones        3-2 Loros
[Oct 1]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Atlante
Cafetaleros       1-0 Dorados
FC Juárez         1-0 Alebrijes
Tampico Madero    1-2 Venados
[Oct 2]
Leones Negros     0-1 Mineros

Round 13
[Oct 14]
Mineros           3-1 Murciélagos
Atlante           0-1 Potros UAEM
Correcaminos UAT  0-0 FC Juárez
Venados           5-1 Lobos BUAP
[Oct 15]
Zacatepec         1-2 Coras
Celaya            3-0 Tampico Madero
Alebrijes         0-1 Cimarrones
Cafetaleros       3-3 Leones Negros
Dorados           2-0 Loros

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Potros UAEM       6-1 Venados
Coras             0-3 Atlante
Murciélagos       3-2 Cafetaleros
Cimarrones        1-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Oct 22]
Loros             1-2 Alebrijes
Tampico Madero    1-0 Mineros
FC Juárez         1-2 Zacatepec
{Oct 23]
Leones Negros     2-3 Dorados

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Mineros           1-1 Lobos BUAP
Atlante           2-1 FC Juárez
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Loros
Venados           2-1 Coras
[Oct 29]
Zacatepec         1-1 Cimarrones
Cafetaleros       2-0 Tampico Madero
Celaya            2-1 Potros UAEM
Dorados           1-1 Alebrijes
[Oct 30]
Leones Negros     2-1 Murciélagos

Round 16
[Nov 4]
Potros UAEM       2-1 Mineros
Coras             2-2 Celaya
Cimarrones        0-1 Atlante
[Nov 5]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Cafetaleros
FC Juárez         4-0 Venados
Loros             1-3 Zacatepec
Alebrijes         0-0 Correcaminos UAT
Dorados           2-0 Murciélagos
[Nov 8]
Tampico Madero    0-1 Leones Negros

Round 17
[Nov 11]
Mineros           2-1 Coras
Atlante           5-0 Loros
Correcaminos UAT  0-1 Dorados
Venados           1-1 Cimarrones
Murciélagos       2-0 Tampico Madero
[Nov 12]
Zacatepec         1-1 Alebrijes
Cafetaleros       1-1 Potros UAEM
Celaya            2-0 FC Juárez
[Nov 13]
Leones Negros     1-1 Lobos BUAP

Final Table:

 1.Celaya FC                           17  10  5  2  36-13   35 (quarterfinals)
 2.Mineros                             17  10  3  4  34-20   33 (quarterfinals)
 3.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 17   8  6  3  27-19   30 (quarterfinals)
 4.Potros UAEM                         17   8  5  4  24-18   29 (quarterfinals)
 5.Dorados Sinaloa                     17   7  6  4  28-16   27 (quarterfinals)
 6.Atlante                             17   7  6  4  26-17   27 (quarterfinals)  
 7.Cimarrones                          17   7  6  4  22-21   27 (quarterfinals)
 8.Alebrijes                           17   7  5  5  20-14   26 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Coras FC                            17   5  7  5  22-20   22
10.FC Juárez                           17   6  4  7  18-17   22  
11.Correcaminos UAT                    17   5  5  7  12-16   20
12.Venados FC                          17   5  5  7  20-34   20  
13.Murciélagos FC                      17   5  4  8  18-24   19 
14.Leones Negros                       17   4  6  7  23-26   18
15.Lobos BUAP                          17   4  6  7  15-26   18 
16.Cafetaleros                         17   4  4  9  21-32   16 
17.Loros U. de Colima                  17   3  5  9  20-34   14
18.Tampico Madero FC                   17   2  4 11   8-27   10 

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 16]
Alebrijes         2-1 Celaya
Dorados           1-1 Potros UAEM
[Nov 17]
Atlante           1-0 Zacatepec
Cimarrones        2-3 Mineros

Second Legs
[Nov 19]
Potros UAEM       3-3 Dorados
Celaya            3-0 Alebrijes
[Nov 20]
Zacatepec         1-1 Atlante
Mineros           1-2 Cimarrones

NB: Dorados and Mineros qualified on away goals

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 23]
Atlante           1-0 Celaya
Dorados           3-0 Mineros

Second Legs
[Nov 26]
Mineros           4-1 Dorados
Celaya            0-0 Atlante

NB: Dorados qualified on away goals

Final

First Leg [Nov 30]
Atlante           2-3 Dorados

Second Leg [Dec 3]
Dorados           1-0 Atlante

Clausura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Participants:

Dorados Sinaloa (Culiacán)  
Lobos BUAP (Puebla)
Zacatepec Siglo XXI
Mineros de Zacatecas
Cafetaleros de Tapachula
Leones Negros (Guadalajara) [1]
Atlante (Cancún)
Murciélagos FC (Los Mochis)
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Venados FC (Mérida)
Coras FC (Tepic)
Celaya FC
Cimarrones de Sonora (Hermosillo)
FC Juárez 
Loros Universidad de Colima
Potros UAEM (Toluca)
TM Futbol Club
 
[1] Official name Universidad de Guadalajara.
 
NB: All clubs are "certified clubs"

Final Table:

 1.Mineros                             17   9  5  3  21-11   32 (quarterfinals)
 2.Dorados Sinaloa                     17   9  4  4  29-22   31 (quarterfinals)
 3.Alebrijes                           17   9  3  5  27-19   30 (quarterfinals)
 4.FC Juárez                           17   8  4  5  23-17   28 (quarterfinals)  
 5.Potros UAEM                         17   8  4  5  21-15   28 (quarterfinals)
 6.Lobos BUAP                          17   8  3  6  30-26   27 (quarterfinals) 
 7.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 17   8  3  6  23-22   27 (quarterfinals)
 8.Cimarrones                          17   8  3  6  20-19   27 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Coras FC                            17   7  5  5  24-20   26
10.Tampico Madero FC                   17   6  5  6  15-14   23 
11.Leones Negros                       17   5  7  5  16-18   22
12.Cafetaleros                         17   6  3  8  20-21   21 
13.Atlante                             17   5  6  6  17-18   21  
14.Celaya FC                           17   5  4  8  26-27   19
15.Correcaminos UAT                    17   4  4  9  24-31   16
16.Venados FC                          17   3  6  8  17-34   15  
17.Loros U. de Colima                  17   4  2 11  18-27   14
18.Murciélagos FC                      17   3  5  9  13-23   14 

Round 1
[Jan 6]
Zacatepec         1-0 Correcaminos UAT
Atlante           2-0 Alebrijes
Mineros           0-0 FC Juárez
Venados           2-0 Loros
Murciélagos       0-2 Lobos BUAP
[Jan 7]
Cafetaleros       1-2 Coras
Celaya            3-1 Cimarrones
Tampico Madero    1-1 Dorados
[Jan 8]
Leones Negros     1-0 Potros UAEM

Round 2
[Jan 10]
Loros             1-1 Celaya
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Atlante
Dorados           1-1 Zacatepec
Alebrijes         3-2 Venados
Cimarrones        1-2 Mineros
[Jan 11]
Lobos BUAP        1-1 Tampico Madero
Potros UAEM       2-0 Murciélagos
FC Juárez         2-1 Cafetaleros
Coras             1-0 Leones Negros

Round 3
Atlante           1-0 Zacatepec
Mineros           2-2 Loros
Venados           1-5 Correcaminos UAT
[Jan 14]
Lobos BUAP        1-2 Dorados
Cafetaleros       1-0 Cimarrones
Celaya            1-2 Alebrijes
Tampico Madero    1-0 Potros UAEM
Murciélagos       0-2 Coras
[Jan 15]
Leones Negros     1-0 FC Juárez

Round 4
[Jan 20]
Potros UAEM       4-1 Lobos BUAP
Correcaminos UAT  2-4 Celaya
Alebrijes         0-2 Mineros
Coras              -  Tampico Madero     [suspended by storm]
Cimarrones        3-1 Leones Negros
[Jan 21]
Coras             0-1 Tampico Madero
Zacatepec         3-1 Venados
Loros             2-1 Cafetaleros
FC Juárez         2-1 Murciélagos
Dorados           2-4 Atlante

Round 5
[Jan 27]
Potros UAEM       1-0 Dorados
Mineros           1-0 Correcaminos UAT
Venados           1-2 Atlante
Murciélagos       2-3 Cimarrones
[Jan 28]
Lobos BUAP        1-2 Coras
Celaya            2-3 Zacatepec
Cafetaleros       0-1 Alebrijes
Tampico Madero    1-2 FC Juárez
[Jan 29]
Leones Negros     1-0 Loros

Round 6
[Feb 3]
Atlante           1-2 Celaya
Correcaminos UAT  1-0 Cafetaleros
Alebrijes         0-0 Leones Negros
Cimarrones        1-0 Tampico Madero
[Feb 4]
Zacatepec         1-3 Mineros
Loros             0-1 Murciélagos
FC Juárez         2-2 Lobos BUAP
Coras             1-1 Potros UAEM
Dorados           4-1 Venados

Round 7
[Feb 7]
Potros UAEM       1-0 FC Juárez
Lobos BUAP        3-2 Cimarrones
Celaya            4-0 Venados
Mineros           1-0 Atlante
Cafetaleros       0-1 Zacatepec
Tampico Madero    2-0 Loros
Murciélagos       0-0 Alebrijes
[Feb 8]
Leones Negros     3-2 Correcaminos UAT
Coras             1-1 Dorados

Round 8
[Feb 10]
Atlante           2-2 Cafetaleros
Venados           0-0 Mineros
Alebrijes         3-0 Tampico Madero
Cimarrones        3-0 Potros UAEM
[Feb 11]
Zacatepec         1-1 Leones Negros
Loros             1-0 Lobos BUAP
FC Juárez         3-2 Coras
Correcaminos UAT  0-1 Murciélagos
Dorados           1-0 Celaya

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Potros UAEM       3-1 Loros
Mineros           0-0 Celaya
Coras             0-1 Cimarrones
Murciélagos       1-2 Zacatepec
[Feb 18]
Lobos BUAP        3-1 Alebrijes
Cafetaleros       5-1 Venados
FC Juárez         1-2 Dorados
Tampico Madero    3-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Feb 19]
Leones Negros     0-0 Atlante

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Atlante           0-1 Murciélagos
Correcaminos UAT  1-3 Lobos BUAP
Venados           1-1 Leones Negros
Alebrijes         1-1 Potros UAEM
Cimarrones        1-0 FC Juárez
[Feb 25]
Zacatepec         1-0 Tampico Madero
Loros             0-1 Coras
Celaya            2-3 Cafetaleros
Dorados           1-0 Mineros

Round 11
[Mar 3]
Potros UAEM       1-1 Correcaminos UAT
Coras             0-1 Alebrijes
Murciélagos       1-1 Venados
Cimarrones        1-5 Dorados
[Mar 4]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Zacatepec
Cafetaleros       1-0 Mineros
FC Juárez         2-1 Loros
Tampico Madero    0-1 Atlante
[Mar 5]
Leones Negros     1-1 Celaya

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Atlante           2-2 Lobos BUAP
Mineros           2-0 Leones Negros
Correcaminos UAT  3-3 Coras
Venados           0-0 Tampico Madero
Alebrijes         3-2 FC Juárez
[Mar 11]
Zacatepec         1-3 Potros UAEM
Loros             0-1 Cimarrones
Celaya            2-1 Murciélagos
Dorados           2-0 Cafetaleros

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Potros UAEM       1-0 Atlante
Coras             3-2 Zacatepec
Murciélagos       1-1 Mineros
Cimarrones        1-0 Alebrijes
[Mar 18]
Lobos BUAP        3-4 Venados
Loros             1-2 Dorados
FC Juárez         1-0 Correcaminos UAT
Tampico Madero    2-1 Celaya
[Mar 19]
Leones Negros     3-1 Cafetaleros

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Atlante           0-2 Coras
Correcaminos UAT  1-1 Cimarrones
Venados           1-0 Potros UAEM
Cafetaleros       2-1 Murciélagos
[Mar 25]
Mineros           2-0 Tampico Madero
Alebrijes         3-1 Loros
Zacatepec         0-0 FC Juárez
Celaya            0-1 Lobos BUAP
Dorados           1-1 Leones Negros

Round 15
[Mar 31]
Potros UAEM       2-0 Celaya
Coras             1-1 Venados
Murciélagos       1-1 Leones Negros
Cimarrones        0-1 Zacatepec
[Apr 1]
Lobos BUAP        3-1 Mineros
Alebrijes         5-0 Dorados
Loros             3-1 Correcaminos UAT
FC Juárez         1-1 Atlante
Tampico Madero    1-1 Cafetaleros

Round 16
[Apr 7]
Mineros           3-1 Potros UAEM
Atlante           0-0 Cimarrones
Correcaminos UAT  4-3 Alebrijes
Venados           0-2 FC Juárez
Cafetaleros       1-0 Lobos BUAP
Murciélagos       1-3 Dorados
[Apr 8]
Zacatepec         4-3 Loros
Celaya            3-3 Coras
[Apr 9]
Leones Negros     0-2 Tampico Madero

Round 17
[Apr 14]
Potros UAEM       0-0 Cafetaleros
Alebrijes         1-0 Zacatepec
Coras             0-1 Mineros
Cimarrones        0-0 Venados
[Apr 15]
Lobos BUAP        2-1 Leones Negros
Loros             2-0 Atlante
Tampico Madero    0-0 Murciélagos
FC Juárez         3-0 Celaya
Dorados           1-2 Correcaminos UAT

Final Table:

 1.Mineros                             17   9  5  3  21-11   32 (quarterfinals)
 2.Dorados Sinaloa                     17   9  4  4  29-22   31 (quarterfinals)
 3.Alebrijes                           17   9  3  5  27-19   30 (quarterfinals)
 4.FC Juárez                           17   8  4  5  23-17   28 (quarterfinals)  
 5.Potros UAEM                         17   8  4  5  21-15   28 (quarterfinals)
 6.Lobos BUAP                          17   8  3  6  30-26   27 (quarterfinals) 
 7.Zacatepec Siglo XXI                 17   8  3  6  23-22   27 (quarterfinals)
 8.Cimarrones                          17   8  3  6  20-19   27 (quarterfinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Coras FC                            17   7  5  5  24-20   26
10.Tampico Madero FC                   17   6  5  6  15-14   23 
11.Leones Negros                       17   5  7  5  16-18   22
12.Cafetaleros                         17   6  3  8  20-21   21 
13.Atlante                             17   5  6  6  17-18   21  
14.Celaya FC                           17   5  4  8  26-27   19
15.Correcaminos UAT                    17   4  4  9  24-31   16
16.Venados FC                          17   3  6  8  17-34   15  
17.Loros U. de Colima                  17   4  2 11  18-27   14
18.Murciélagos FC                      17   3  5  9  13-23   14 

Topscorer
Player			Team		Goals
Diego Rafael Jiménez	Lobos BUAP	10

Relegation Table

Team			Average
Mineros			1.7111
Dorados			1.7059
Potros UAEM		1.6765
FC Juárez		1.5469
Alebrijes		1.5222
Lobos BUAP		1.4889
Coras			1.4667
Atlante			1.4444
Leones Negros		1.4062
Cafetaleros		1.3444
Celaya			1.2889
Correcaminos UAT	1.2778
Zacatepec		1.2556
Cimarrones		1.1250
Venados			1.1222
Murciélagos		1.1222
Tampico Madero		0.9706
-----------------------------
Loros                  0.8235 (relegated)

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 19]
Lobos BUAP        1-0 Alebrijes
Zacatepec         0-0 Dorados
[Apr 20]
Potros UAEM       1-1 FC Juárez
Cimarrones        2-1 Mineros

Second Legs
[Apr 22]
Alebrijes         1-1 Lobos BUAP
Dorados           4-0 Zacatepec
[Apr 23]
Mineros           1-0 Cimarrones
FC Juárez         3-2 Potros UAEM

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 26]
FC Juarez         1-0 Dorados
[Apr 27]
Lobos BUAP        2-0 Mineros

Second Legs
[Apr 29]
Dorados           0-2 FC Juárez
[Apr 30]
Mineros           2-4 Lobos BUAP

Final

First Leg [May 3]
Lobos BUAp        2-1 FC Juárez

Second Leg [May 6]
FC Juárez         1-2 Lobos BUAP

Promotion Playoff

Championship Final

First Leg [May 13]
Lobos BUAP        1-0 Dorados

Second Leg [May 20]
Dorados           2-2 Lobos BUAP

Lobos BUAP promoted

2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 17 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.