Mexico 2019/20


Liga MX

Liga MX

Apertura 2019 | Clausura 2020

Apertura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Santos Laguna                       17  11  3  3  38-23  36  Qualified
 2.Nexaca                              17   9  4  4  33-20  31  Qualified
 3.América                             18   8  7  3  32-22  31  Qualified
 4.León                                17   8  6  3  36-22  30  Qualified
 5.Tigres                              17   7  8  2  24-13  29  Qualified
 6.Querétaro                           17   8  4  5  28-18  28  Qualified
 7.Morelia                             17   8  3  6  30-23  27
 8.Monterrey                           17   7  3  7  25-23  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tijuana                             17   7  3  7  25-34  24
10.Pumas                               17   6  5  6  21-18  23
11.Pachuca                             17   6  4  7  30-26  22
12.Guadalajara                         17   6  4  7  25-27  22
13.Atlas                               17   6  3  8  19-24  21
14.Cruz Azul                           17   4  8  5  22-23  20
15.Atlético de San Luis                17   6  2  9  21-28  20
16.FC Juárez                           17   5  3  9  16-25  18
17.Toluca                              17   4  4  9  14-24  16
18.Puebla                              17   3  5  9  17-31  14
19.Veracruz                            17   1  5 11  10-42   8

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Puebla             1-3 Tijuana            
[Jul 20]
Atlas              1-0 FC Juárez          
Atlético San Luis  0-2 Pumas              
Pachuca            1-3 León               
América            4-2 Monterrey          
Tigres             4-2 Morelia            
Necaxa             0-0 Cruz Azul          
[Jul 21]
Toluca             0-2 Querétaro          
Santos             3-0 Guadalajara        
Veracruz           bye

Round 2
[Jul 26]
Morelia            0-1 Atlas              
Veracruz           3-3 Pachuca            
[Jul 27]
León               0-0 América            
Cruz Azul          1-1 Toluca             
Tijuana            1-1 Querétaro          
[Jul 28]
Pumas              2-0 Necaxa             
Atlético San Luis  1-0 Monterrey          
Santos             3-0 FC Juárez          
Guadalajara        2-0 Tigres             
Puebla             bye

Round 3
[Aug 2]
Puebla             1-1 Guadalajara        
Atlas              1-2 Santos             
[Aug 3]
Querétaro          3-0 Cruz Azul          
América            3-1 Tijuana            
Pachuca            1-2 Morelia            
Necaxa             7-0 Veracruz           
Monterrey          3-2 León               
[Aug 4]
Pumas              0-1 Tigres             
FC Juárez          2-0 Toluca             
Atlético San Luis  bye

Round 4
[Aug 9]
Morelia            0-1 Monterrey          
Veracruz           1-2 Atlas              
Tijuana            1-0 Pumas              
[Aug 10]
Cruz Azul          2-0 FC Juárez          
Querétaro          2-1 Pachuca            
Tigres             3-1 Necaxa             
Guadalajara        3-0 Atlético San Luis  
[Aug 11]
Toluca             0-1 América            
Santos             4-1 Puebla             
León               bye

Round 5
[Aug 16]
Puebla             0-4 Pachuca            
Atlas              1-3 Cruz Azul          
[Aug 17]
Atlético San Luis  1-1 Tigres             
León               4-3 Guadalajara        
América            1-0 Morelia            
Monterrey          2-0 Toluca             
[Aug 18]
Pumas              2-0 Veracruz           
Necaxa             3-0 Santos             
FC Juárez          0-2 Querétaro          
Tijuana            bye

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Veracruz           1-2 Atlético San Luis  
Morelia            2-0 Pumas              
Santos             2-1 Monterrey          
[Aug 24]
Querétaro          0-4 León               
Cruz Azul          1-1 Puebla             
Pachuca            3-1 Atlas              
Tigres             1-1 América            
[Aug 25]
Toluca             2-0 Tijuana            
Guadalajara        1-2 Necaxa             
FC Juárez          bye

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Atlas              1-1 Tigres             
Atlético San Luis  1-1 Morelia            
Veracruz           0-5 Querétaro          
América            1-1 Pachuca            
[Aug 28]
León               2-2 Santos             
Necaxa             1-1 Toluca             
Tijuana            3-2 Cruz Azul          
[Aug 29]
Puebla             2-1 FC Juárez          
Monterrey          2-0 Pumas              
Guadalajara        bye

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Morelia            1-0 Veracruz           
Atlas              3-0 América            
[Aug 31]
Necaxa             3-2 Tijuana            
Pachuca            0-2 Atlético San Luis  
Tigres             1-1 León               
Cruz Azul          1-1 Guadalajara        
[Sep 1]
Pumas              2-1 Toluca             
Querétaro          1-1 Puebla             
FC Juárez          1-0 Monterrey          
Santos             bye

Round 9
[Sep 13]
Puebla             1-3 Atlético San Luis  
Veracruz           0-0 Cruz Azul          
Tijuana            1-1 Tigres             
[Sep 14]
Monterrey          0-2 Necaxa             
León               3-1 FC Juárez          
Guadalajara        1-0 Atlas              
América            1-1 Pumas              
[Sep 15]
Toluca             0-2 Morelia            
Santos             2-2 Pachuca            
Querétaro          bye

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Atlas              0-1 Toluca             
Morelia            1-0 Guadalajara        
[Sep 21]
Atlético San Luis  2-3 Santos             
Monterrey          3-2 Puebla             
Necaxa             2-4 León               
Pachuca            4-1 Tijuana            
América            2-2 Querétaro          
[Sep 22]
Pumas              1-1 Cruz Azul          
FC Juárez          2-0 Veracruz           
Tigres             bye

Round 11
[Sep 24]
Querétaro          1-2 Necaxa             
Tigres             0-1 Puebla             
León               1-1 Atlas              
Guadalajara        2-4 Pachuca            
[Sep 25]
FC Juárez          1-1 América            
Santos             5-0 Veracruz           
Cruz Azul          1-1 Monterrey          
Tijuana            3-2 Morelia            
[Sep 26]
Toluca             3-1 Atlético San Luis  
Pumas              bye

Round 12
[Sep 27]
Puebla             2-1 León               
Atlas              2-0 Querétaro          
[Sep 28]
Pachuca            2-0 Cruz Azul          
Necaxa             0-0 FC Juárez          
Monterrey          0-2 Tigres             
América            4-1 Guadalajara        
[Sep 29]
Pumas              2-0 Santos             
Atlético San Luis  2-3 Tijuana            
Veracruz           1-1 Toluca             
Morelia            bye

Round 13
[Oct 4]
Morelia            2-3 Necaxa             
[Oct 5]
León               1-1 Veracruz           
Cruz Azul          5-2 América            
Tigres             4-0 Santos             
Guadalajara        1-1 Pumas              
Tijuana            2-2 Atlas              
[Oct 6]
Toluca             1-1 Puebla             
FC Juárez          1-2 Atlético San Luis  
Querétaro          2-1 Monterrey          
Pachuca            bye

Round 14
[Oct 18]
Puebla             0-1 Atlas              
Veracruz           1-3 Tigres             
Santos             4-1 Tijuana            
[Oct 19]
Cruz Azul          2-3 Morelia            
Pachuca            0-1 FC Juárez          
Necaxa             2-2 América            
[Oct 20]
Pumas              1-2 León               
Monterrey          1-1 Guadalajara        
Atlético San Luis  0-2 Querétaro          [abandoned at 0-2 in 83' due to crowd
Toluca             bye                     trouble; result stood]

Round 15
[Oct 25]
Morelia            2-2 Santos             
Atlas              0-2 Necaxa             
Tijuana            2-0 Veracruz           
[Oct 26]
Querétaro          3-0 Pumas              
León               3-2 Atlético San Luis  
América            2-0 Puebla             
Tigres             1-1 Cruz Azul          
[Oct 27]
Toluca             2-0 Pachuca            
FC Juárez          1-2 Guadalajara        
Monterrey          bye

Round 16
[Oct 29]
Atlético San Luis  0-1 América            
Santos             1-0 Querétaro          
Veracruz           1-0 Puebla             
Pumas              5-1 Atlas              
[Oct 30]
Pachuca            2-3 Monterrey          
Guadalajara        0-1 Tijuana            
Tigres             1-0 Toluca             
[Oct 31]
Morelia            6-1 FC Juárez          
Cruz Azul          1-0 León               
Necaxa             bye

Round 17
[Nov 1]
Puebla             1-1 Pumas              
Atlas              1-2 Atlético San Luis  
[Nov 2]
Querétaro          0-0 Tigres             
América            1-2 Santos             
Monterrey          1-1 Veracruz           
Necaxa             1-2 Pachuca            
[Nov 3]
Toluca             1-3 Guadalajara        
FC Juárez          3-0 Tijuana            
León               1-1 Morelia            
Cruz Azul          bye

Round 18
[Nov 8]
Morelia            3-2 Puebla             
Veracruz           0-5 América            
[Nov 9]
Tijuana            0-4 Monterrey          
Atlético San Luis  0-2 Necaxa             
Tigres             0-0 Pachuca            
León               4-0 Toluca             
[Nov 10]
Guadalajara        3-2 Querétaro          
Pumas              1-1 FC Juárez          
Santos             3-1 Cruz Azul          
Atlas              bye

Round 19
[Nov 22]
Puebla              -  Necaxa             
Tijuana             -  León               
[Nov 23]
Querétaro           -  Morelia            
Cruz Azul           -  Atlético San Luis  
Monterrey           -  Atlas              
Guadalajara         -  Veracruz           
Pachuca             -  Pumas              
[Nov 24]
Toluca              -  Santos             
FC Juárez           -  Tigres             
América            bye

Table:

 1.Santos Laguna                       17  11  3  3  38-23  36  Qualified
 2.Nexaca                              17   9  4  4  33-20  31  Qualified
 3.América                             18   8  7  3  32-22  31  Qualified
 4.León                                17   8  6  3  36-22  30  Qualified
 5.Tigres                              17   7  8  2  24-13  29  Qualified
 6.Querétaro                           17   8  4  5  28-18  28  Qualified
 7.Morelia                             17   8  3  6  30-23  27
 8.Monterrey                           17   7  3  7  25-23  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tijuana                             17   7  3  7  25-34  24
10.Pumas                               17   6  5  6  21-18  23
11.Pachuca                             17   6  4  7  30-26  22
12.Guadalajara                         17   6  4  7  25-27  22
13.Atlas                               17   6  3  8  19-24  21
14.Cruz Azul                           17   4  8  5  22-23  20
15.Atlético de San Luis                17   6  2  9  21-28  20
16.FC Juárez                           17   5  3  9  16-25  18
17.Toluca                              17   4  4  9  14-24  16
18.Puebla                              17   3  5  9  17-31  14
19.Veracruz                            17   1  5 11  10-42   8

Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season


Clausura 2020

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Playoffs

NB: between top-8 of regular season


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.