Mexico 2020/21


Liga MX
Campeón de Campeones
Liga Expansión MX

Liga MX

Apertura 2020 (Torneo Guardianes) | Clausura 2021 (Torneo Guardianes)

Apertura 2020 (Torneo Guardianes)

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.León                                17  12  4  1  27-14  40  Quarterfinals
 2.Pumas                               17   8  8  1  29-17  32  Quarterfinals
 3.América                             17   9  5  3  31-22  32  Quarterfinals
 4.Cruz Azul                           17   9  2  6  23-16  29  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Monterrey                           17   8  5  4  26-21  29  Reclasificación
 6.Tigres                              17   7  7  3  27-16  28  Reclasificación
 7.Guadalajara                         17   7  5  5  20-17  26  Reclasificación
 8.Santos Laguna                       17   7  4  6  24-20  25  Reclasificación
 9.Pachuca                             17   6  7  4  18-14  25  Reclasificación
10.Necaxa                              17   7  3  7  16-20  24  Reclasificación
11.Toluca                              17   6  3  8  23-28  21  Reclasificación
12.Puebla                              17   6  2  9  22-25  20  Reclasificación
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Juárez                           17   4  7  6  16-19  19
14.Mazatlán                            17   4  4  9  24-31  16  [*]
15.Tijuana                             17   4  3 10  12-27  15
16.Atlas                               17   3  5  9  13-20  14
17.Querétaro                           17   3  4 10  23-28  13
18.Atlético de San Luis                17   3  2 12  16-35  11

[*] Mazatlán FC obtained the license of Morelia

All the matches at closed doors due to Covid-19 pandemic, except the ones indicated with
this symbol [+]

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Atlético de San Luis  -  FC Juárez            [postponed]
[Jul 24]
Necaxa               0-3 Tigres               
  [André-Pierre Gignac 12, 78, Eduardo Jesús Vargas 38]
Mazatlán              -  Puebla               [postponed]
[Jul 25]
Guadalajara          0-0 León                 
Cruz Azul            2-0 Santos               [in Estadio Olímpico Universitario] 
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 44, Alexis Gutiérrez 72]
Tijuana              3-1 Atlas                
  [Miler Bolaños 12, Jordi Cortizo 49, Hugo Nervo 94og; Luciano Acosta 20]
[Jul 26]
Pumas                3-2 Querétaro            
  [Juan Ignacio Dinenno 43, 80, Daniel Cervantes 66og; Nicolás Freire 61og, Ángel Sepúlveda 72]
Monterrey             -  Toluca               [postponed due to tropical storm "Hanna"]
[Jul 27]
Atlético de San Luis 1-1 FC Juárez            
  [Germán Berterame 9; Brian Rubio 70]
Pachuca              1-2 América              
  [Colin Kazim-Richards 96pen; Federico Viñas 62, Sebastián Córdova 89pen]
Mazatlán             1-4 Puebla               
  [César Huerta 36; Santiago Ormeño 9, Daniel Arreola 54pen, Osvaldo David Martínez 88, 
   Amaury Escoto 92]
[Jul 28]
Monterrey            3-1 Toluca               
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 19, 85, Carlos Alberto Rodríguez 28; Alan Medina 46]

Round 2
[Jul 31]
Puebla               1-1 Cruz Azul            
  [Pablo González 47; Orbelín Pineda 91]
FC Juárez            1-0 Necaxa               
  [Eryc Castillo 60]
[Aug 1]
Tigres               1-1 Pachuca              
  [Jesús Alberto Dueñas 52; Ismael Sosa 84]
América              4-0 Tijuana              [in Estadio Olímpico Universitario]              
  [Richard Sánchez 36, Bruno Valdez 56, Henry Josué Martín 79, 84]
Atlas                 -  Pumas                [postponed]
[Aug 2]
Toluca               3-2 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Michael Estrada 7, Pedro Canelo 28, 48; Germán Berterame 12, Nicolás Ibáñez 59pen]
Querétaro            1-1 Mazatlán             
  [Omar Islas 46; Mario Osuna 88]
Santos               2-0 Guadalajara          
  [Fernando Gorriarán 5, 52]
[Aug 3]
Atlas                1-2 Pumas                
  [Víctor Malcorra 50; Juan Ignacio Dinenno 41, 88]
León                 1-0 Monterrey            
  [Luis Arturo Montes 82]

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Pachuca              1-0 Querétaro            
  [Víctor Dávila 5]
Tijuana              0-0 Tigres               
[Aug 7]
Necaxa               1-1 América              
  [Lucas Paserini 51pen; Federico Viñas 5]
Mazatlán             2-1 Toluca               
  [Fernando Aristeguieta 14, 30; Michael Estrada 27]
[Aug 8]
Cruz Azul            2-0 León                 [in Estadio Olímpico Universitario] 
  [Juan Escobar 3, Santiago Giménez 89pen]
Monterrey            2-2 Santos               
  [Nicolás Sánchez 9, Daniel Parra 89; Julio César Furch 23, Nicolás Sánchez 75og]
Guadalajara          0-1 Puebla               
  [Santiago Ormeño 62]
[Aug 9]
Pumas                1-1 FC Juárez            
  [Carlos González 53pen; Maximiliano Olivera 64]
Atlético de San Luis 1-1 Atlas                
  [Mauro Quiroga 34; Marcelo Javier Correa 18]

Round 4
[Aug 11]
Necaxa               1-0 Mazatlán             
  [Lucas Paserini 42pen]
Pachuca              0-1 León                 
  [Yairo Moreno 70]
Tigres               2-1 Puebla               
  [André-Pierre Gignac 5, Eduardo Jesús Vargas 7; Santiago Ormeño 56]
[Aug 12]
Querétaro            1-0 Cruz Azul            
  [Kevin Ramírez 28]
FC Juárez            0-2 Guadalajara          
  [José Juan Macías 56pen, Jesús Angulo 65]
Pumas                1-1 Monterrey            
  [Juan Ignacio Dinenno 42pen; Nicolás Sánchez 61pen]
Tijuana              0-2 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Nicolás Ibáñez 24, Ramiro González 50]
[Aug 13]
Atlas                1-2 Toluca               
  [Víctor Malcorra 28pen; Pedro Canelo 22pen, Rubens Sambueza 56pen]
América              3-1 Santos               [in Estadio Olímpico Universitario]               
  [Roger Martínez 16, Leonardo Suárez 28, Federico Viñas 30; Fernando Gorriarán 66pen]

Round 5
[Aug 14]
Puebla               0-1 Pachuca              
  [Ismael Sosa 61pen]
[Aug 15]
Guadalajara          2-1 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Isaac Brizuela 60, Cristian Calderón 78; Mauro Quiroga 68]
Cruz Azul            3-2 FC Juárez            
  [Yoshimar Yotún 33, Jonathan Rodríguez 47, 62; Darío Lezcano 1, Víctor Velázquez 86]
Mazatlán             0-0 Pumas                
Monterrey            1-1 Necaxa               
  [Dorlan Pabón 59; Unai Bilbao 55]
[Aug 16]
Toluca               3-2 Tigres               
  [Enrique Triverio 44, Pedro Canelo 56, 92; André-Pierre Gignac 40, 71pen]
Santos               0-0 Atlas                
Querétaro            4-1 América              
  [Hugo Silveira 34, 92, Daniel Cervantes 60, Omar Islas 66; Sebastián Córdova 57]
[Aug 17]
León                 2-1 Tijuana              
  [Jean Meneses 55, Emmanuel Gigliotti 74; Bryan Angulo 45pen]

Round 6
[Aug 20]
Tijuana               -  Puebla               [postponed]
[Aug 21]
Necaxa               2-1 Santos               
  [Claudio Baeza 60, Unai Bilbao 66; Matheus Doria 34]
FC Juárez            0-0 León                 
[Aug 22]
Atlas                1-0 Querétaro            
  [Edgar Zaldivar 4]
Tigres               1-1 Pumas                
  [Andre-Pierre Gignac 76; Carlos Gabriel González 90]
América              1-3 Monterrey            
  [Emmanuel Aguilera 75pen; Nicolás Sánchez 26pen, Vincent Janssen 33, Maximiliano Meza 79]
[Aug 23]
Toluca               1-0 Guadalajara          
  [Diego González 59]
Atlético de San Luis 1-3 Cruz Azul            
  [Nicolás Ibáñez 44; Jonathan Rodríguez 22pen 37, Santiago Giménez 85]
Tijuana              1-0 Puebla               
  [Bryan Angulo 33]
[Aug 24]
Pachuca              4-3 Mazatlán             
  [Víctor Dávila 15, Oscar Murillo 20, Felipe Pardo 66, Víctor Guzmán 92; Fernando Aristeguieta 36, 
   Nicolás Díaz 47, César Huerta 85]

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Puebla               4-1 Toluca               
  [Santiago Ormeño 30, Daniel Álvarez 40, Pablo González 80, Amaury Escoto 89; William Da Silva 19]
Mazatlán             1-1 Tigres               
  [Miguel Ángel Sansores 96; André-Pierre Gignac 76]
[Aug 29]
Atlético de San Luis 1-2 América              
  [Ramiro González 5; Emmanuel Aguilera 30pen, Henry Josué Martín 48]
Guadalajara          0-0 Pachuca              
Cruz Azul            3-0 Necaxa               
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 35, Julio César Domínguez 50, Juan Escobar 58]
[Aug 30]
Pumas                3-0 Tijuana              
  [Carlos Gabriel González 38, Manuel Mayorga 56, Bryan Mendoza 95]
Santos               2-1 Querétaro            
  [Josecarlos Van Rankin 14, Raúl Rivero 66; Hugo Silveira 44pen]
Monterrey            2-1 FC Juárez            
  [Ake Loba 49, 58; Darío Lezcano 26]
[Aug 31]
León                 2-1 Atlas                
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 34, Fernando Navarro 37; Renato Ibarra 9]

Round 8
[Sep 2]
América              3-1 Mazatlán             
  [Henry Josué Martín 47, Aldo Rocha 53og, Richard Sánchez 56; Camilo Sanvezzo 71]
[Sep 3]
Querétaro            4-1 Toluca               
  [Fernando Madrigal 12, Hugo Silveira 19pen, Luis Manuel García 51og, Ángel Sepúlveda 68; 
   Javier Güemez 76]
Pachuca              3-1 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Víctor Dávila 17pen, 31, 61; Ramiro González 79]
[Sep 4]
Necaxa               0-2 León                 
  [Ángel Mena 41pen, 50pen]
FC Juárez            1-1 Santos               
  [Darío Lezcano 67pen; Brayan Garnica 82]
Tijuana              2-1 Monterrey            
  [Fabián Castillo 2, 53; Rogelio Funes Mori 24]
[Sep 5]
Pumas                4-1 Puebla               
  [Favio Álvarez 31, Carlos Gabriel González 35pen, Johan Vázquez 58, Juan Ignacio Dinenno 62; 
   Salvador Reyes 9]
Atlas                1-0 Cruz Azul            
  [Víctor Malcorra 70pen]
Tigres               1-3 Guadalajara          
  [André-Pierre Gignac 63; Uriel Antuna 20, José Juan Macías 53, Jesús Angulo 93]

Round 9
[Sep 8]
Atlético de San Luis 2-1 Necaxa               
  [Matías Catalán 74, Germán Berterame 84; Alejandro Zendejas 20]
Toluca               0-1 FC Juárez            
  [Darío Lezcano 50]
Monterrey            1-1 Atlas                
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 84; Luciano Acosta 68]
Guadalajara          1-1 Querétaro            
  [José Juan Macías 31; Hugo Silveira 57]
Puebla               2-3 América              
  [Amaury Escoto 16, Bernardo Cuesta 29; Emanuel Aguilera 51pen, Henry Josué Martín 55, Federico Viñas 65]
[Sep 9]
León                 1-1 Tigres               
  [Fernando Navarro 44; Francisco Meza 73]
Cruz Azul            1-0 Pachuca              
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 90]
Mazatlán             1-0 Tijuana              
  [César Huerta 7]
Santos               1-2 Pumas                
  [Raúl Rivero 68; Juan Manuel Iturbe 28, Andrés Iniestra 49]

Round 10
[Sep 11]
Necaxa               1-2 Guadalajara          
  [Ian González 64; Uriel Antuna 66, Alexis Vega 93]
FC Juárez            1-0 Puebla               
  [Darío Lezcano 7]
[Sep 12]
Atlas                1-1 Mazatlán             
  [Renato Ibarra 52; Miguel Ángel Sansores 50]
Tigres               2-0 Santos               
  [Carlos Acevedo 8og, Nicolás López 93]
América              1-1 Toluca               
  [Federico Viñas 19; Brandon Sartiaguin 28]
[Sep 13]
Pumas                3-0 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Juan Pablo Vigón 13, Juan Ignacio Dinenno 53, Mauro Quiroga 83og]
Querétaro            2-3 León                 
  [Omar Arellano Riverón 67, Kevin Ramírez 71pen; Ángel Mena 18, Emmanuel Gigliotti 76, 79]
Tijuana              1-2 Cruz Azul            
  [Edgar López 9; Santiago Giménez 47, Jonathan Rodríguez 81]
[Sep 14]
Pachuca              1-1 Monterrey            
  [Ismael Sosa 84; Sebastián Vegas 7]

Round 11
[Sep 18]
Necaxa               0-1 Puebla               
  [Omar Fernández 39]
Tijuana               -  FC Juárez            [postponed]
Mazatlán             2-3 Cruz Azul            
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 1, Mario Osuna 94pen; Santiago Giménez 15, Jonathan Rodríguez 49pen, 78pen]
[Sep 19]
Atlas                0-1 Pachuca              
  [Víctor Guzmán 75pen]
Tigres               3-0 Querétaro            
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 52, Nicolás López 65, 82]
América              1-0 Guadalajara          
  [Giovani dos Santos 26]
[Sep 20]
Toluca               1-2 Santos               
  [Michael Estrada 92; Walter Gael Sandoval 39, Raúl Rivero 52
Atlético de San Luis 1-2 Monterrey            
  [Mauro Quiroga 30; Ake Loba 19, Maximiliano Meza 45]
[Sep 21]
León                 2-0 Pumas                
  [Ángel Mena 45pen, Jean Meneses 78]
[Sep 30]
Tijuana              2-1 FC Juárez            
  [Bryan Angulo 15pen, Gerson Vázquez 78; Darío Lezcano 34pen]

Round 12
[Sep 24]
Pachuca              0-0 Toluca               
[Sep 25]
Puebla               3-3 Querétaro            
  [Osvaldo David Martínez 26, Brayan Angulo 67, Christian Tabó 90; Ángel Sepúlveda 27, 
   Sebastián Sosa 45, Omar Islas 46]
FC Juárez            0-1 Atlas                
  [Mauro Fernández 10og]
[Sep 26]
Guadalajara          2-1 Mazatlán             
  [Jesús Antonio Molina 13, José Juan Macías 32pen; Nicolás Díaz 4]
Pumas                1-1 Necaxa               
  [Juan Ignacio Dinenno 73; David Cabrera 16]
Monterrey            0-2 Tigres               
  [Leonardo Fernández 24, Nicolás López 78]
[Sep 27]
Atlético de San Luis 0-2 León                 
  [Ángel Mena 19, Jean Meneses 70]
Santos                -  Tijuana              [postponed]
Cruz Azul            0-0 América              
[Oct 11]
Santos               2-0 Tijuana              
  [Walter Gael Sandoval 22, Vladimir Loroña 35og]

Round 13
[Oct 2]
Puebla               0-2 Santos               
  [Julio César Furch 31pen, David Andrade 42]
León                 2-1 Mazatlán             
  [Jean Meneses 82, Ángel Mena 94pen; Miguel Ángel Sansores 51]
[Oct 3]		
Atlas                0-1 Necaxa               
  [Ian González 54]
Tigres               3-0 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Julián Quiñones 61, André-Pierre Gignac 69pen, Eduardo Jesús Vargas 92]
América              2-2 Pumas                
  [Nicolás Benedetti 38, Federico Viñas 79pen; Juan Pablo Vigón 27, Juan Manuel Iturbe 55]
[Oct 4]
Toluca               2-0 Cruz Azul            
  [Oscar Ortega 23, Gastón Sauro 49]
FC Juárez            1-1 Pachuca              
  [Eryc Castillo 62; Víctor Guzmán 34]
Querétaro            1-2 Monterrey            
  [Kevin Ramírez 85; Arturo Alfonso González 71, Stefan Medina 87]
Tijuana              0-0 Guadalajara          

Round 14
[Oct 15]
Atlético de San Luis 2-1 Querétaro            
  [Germán Berterame 26, Pablo Barrera 83; Fernando Madrigal 78]
[Oct 16]
Necaxa               2-0 Tijuana              [+]              
  [Ian González 3, Fernando David Arce 80]
[Oct 17]
Mazatlán             3-2 FC Juárez            [+] 
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 4, 33, Aldo Rocha 8pen; Brian Rubio 39, Darío Lezcano 80]
Monterrey            3-1 Puebla               
  [Nicolás Sánchez 4pen, Ake Loba 33, Rogelio Funes Mori 49; Santiago Ormeño 66pen]
Guadalajara          3-2 Atlas                
  [Uriel Antuna 35, José Juan Macías 40, Isaac Brizuela 84; Ignacio Jeraldino 86, 
   Víctor Malcorra 94]
Cruz Azul            0-2 Tigres               
  [Nicolás López 68, André-Pierre Gignac 77]
[Oct 18]
Pumas                1-0 Toluca               
  [Luis Miguel García 74og]
Santos               1-1 Pachuca              
  [Julio César Furch 44pen; Luis Gerardo Chávez 44]
[Oct 19]
León                 3-2 América              [in Estadio Victoria]              
  [Fernando Navarro 23, Jean Meneses 44, Luis Arturo Montes 51; Sebastián Córdova 35, 
   Henry Josué Martín 41]

Round 15
[Oct 23]
Puebla               1-2 León                 
  [Daniel Álvarez 76; Emmanuel Gigliotti 53, Ángel Mena 67]
[Oct 24]
Querétaro            0-1 Necaxa               
  [Alejandro Zendejas 45]
Tigres               1-1 FC Juárez            
  [Nicolás López 46; Darío Lezcano 70]
América              1-0 Atlas                
  [Jorge Sánchez 88]
Mazatlán             1-2 Monterrey            [+]            
  [Camilo Sanvezzo 56; Avilés Hurtado 2, Nicolás Sánchez 40pen]
[Oct 25]
Toluca               2-0 Tijuana              
  [Rubens Sambueza 8, Jonatan Maidana 15]
Guadalajara          0-2 Cruz Azul            
  [Jonathan Rodríguez 41pen, 91]
Santos               2-1 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Walter Gael Sandoval 24, Julio César Furch 51pen; Germán Berterame 29]
[Oct 26]
Pachuca              1-1 Pumas                
  [Erick Aguirre 44; Juan Pablo Vigón 22]

Round 16
[Oct 29]
Atlético de San Luis 0-5 Mazatlán             
  [Luis Ángel Mendoza 4, Camilo Sanvezzo 11, 17, 41, Fernando Aristeguieta 27]
[Oct 30]
Necaxa               3-2 Toluca               
  [Lucas Passerini 30, Unai Bilbao 60, Alejandro Zendejas 91; David Cabrera 18og, 
   Rubens Sambueza 71]
Tijuana              0-2 Pachuca              
  [Víctor Guzmán 35, Roberto de la Rosa 72pen]
FC Juárez            1-0 Querétaro            
  [Darío Lezcano 80]
[Oct 31]
Atlas                0-1 Puebla               
  [George Corral 38]
Pumas                2-2 Guadalajara          
  [Nicolás Freire 17, Carlos Gabriel González 78; Uriel Antuna 5, Jesús Antonio Molina 37]
Monterrey            1-0 Cruz Azul            
  [Rogelio Funes Mori 57]
[Nov 1]
América              3-1 Tigres               
  [Sebastián Córdova 41, 94, Emanuel Aguilera 85; André-Pierre Gignac 88]
[Nov 2]
León                 2-1 Santos               
  [Luis Arturo Montes 51, José David Ramírez 71; Julio César Furch 40]

Round 17
[Nov 6]
Puebla               1-0 Atlético de San Luis 
  [Santiago Ormeño 25pen]
FC Juárez            1-1 América              
  [Darío Lezcano 8; Henry Josué Martín 85]
[Nov 7]
Guadalajara          3-1 Monterrey            
  [Ángel Zaldivar 80, Alexis Vega 83, Jesús Angulo 93; Avilés Hurtado 35]
Pachuca              0-1 Necaxa               
  [David Cabrera 91]
Tigres               1-1 Atlas                
  [Luis Alfonso Rodríguez 39; Germán Conti 95]
Cruz Azul            1-2 Pumas                
  [Orbelín Pineda 52; Juan Ignacio Dinenno 85, 89]
[Nov 8]
Toluca               2-2 León                 
  [Michael Estrada 38, Pedro Canelo 68pen; José David Ramírez 30, Luis Arturo Montes 72]
Santos               4-0 Mazatlán             
  [Hugo Isaac Rodríguez 49, 85, Josecarlos Van Rankin 59, Fernando Gorriarán 92pen]
Querétaro            2-2 Tijuana              
  [Julián Velázquez 8, Hugo Silveira 50; Jordi Cortizo 54, Vladimir Loroña 57]

Final Table:

 1.León                                17  12  4  1  27-14  40  Quarterfinals
 2.Pumas                               17   8  8  1  29-17  32  Quarterfinals
 3.América                             17   9  5  3  31-22  32  Quarterfinals
 4.Cruz Azul                           17   9  2  6  23-16  29  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Monterrey                           17   8  5  4  26-21  29  Reclasificación
 6.Tigres                              17   7  7  3  27-16  28  Reclasificación
 7.Guadalajara                         17   7  5  5  20-17  26  Reclasificación
 8.Santos Laguna                       17   7  4  6  24-20  25  Reclasificación
 9.Pachuca                             17   6  7  4  18-14  25  Reclasificación
10.Necaxa                              17   7  3  7  16-20  24  Reclasificación
11.Toluca                              17   6  3  8  23-28  21  Reclasificación
12.Puebla                              17   6  2  9  22-25  20  Reclasificación
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Juárez                           17   4  7  6  16-19  19
14.Mazatlán                            17   4  4  9  24-31  16  [*]
15.Tijuana                             17   4  3 10  12-27  15
16.Atlas                               17   3  5  9  13-20  14
17.Querétaro                           17   3  4 10  23-28  13
18.Atlético de San Luis                17   3  2 12  16-35  11

[*] Mazatlán FC obtained the license of Morelia

Topscorers
Player                 Team          Goals
Jonathan Rodríguez     Cruz Azul     12
André-Pierre Gignac    Tigres        11
Darío Lezcano          FC Juárez     10
Juan Ignacio Dinenno   Pumas         10
Camilo Sanvezzo        Mazatlán       8
Ángel Mena             León           7

Playoffs (Liguilla)

Reclasificación (over one leg)

[Nov 21]
Santos               0-3 Pachuca              
  [Víctor Guzmán 35, Oscar Murillo 55, Roberto de la Rosa 84]
[Nov 22]
Guadalajara          1-0 Necaxa               
  [Jesús Ricardo Angulo 53]
Tigres               2-1 Toluca               
  [André-Pierre Gignac 34, 37; Hugo Ayala 52og]
Monterrey            2-2 Puebla               [2-4 pen]
  [Nicolás Sánchez 43pen, Vincent Janssen 50pen; Osvaldo David Martínez 61, 
   Santiago Ormeño 89pen]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 25]
Puebla               2-1 León                 
  [Omar Fernández 1, Andrés Mosquera 36og; Ángel Mena 42pen]
Guadalajara          1-0 América             [+]              
  [Cristian Calderón 80]
[Nov 26]
Tigres               1-3 Cruz Azul            
  [Guido Pizarro 46; Juan Escobar 30, Jonathan Rodríguez 53, Luis Francisco Romo 70]
Pachuca              0-1 Pumas                
  [Fabio Álvarez 7]

Second Legs
[Nov 28]
León                 2-0 Puebla               
  [Maximiliano Perg 4og, Ángel Mena 29]
América              1-2 Guadalajara          
  [Henry Josué Martín 74; Cristian Calderón 30, 71]
[Nov 29]
Pumas                0-0 Pachuca              
Cruz Azul            0-1 Tigres               
  [Luis Enrique Quiñones 82]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Dec 2]
Guadalajara          1-1 León                 
  [José Juan Macías 51pen; Fernando Navarro 37]
[Dec 3]
Cruz Azul            4-0 Pumas                
  [Roberto Alvarado 1, Rafael Baca 7, Luis Francisco Romo 12, 95]

Second Legs
[Dec 5]
León                 1-0 Guadalajara          
  [Joel Campbell 17]
[Dec 6]
Pumas                4-0 Cruz Azul            
  [Juan Ignacio Dinenno 3, 38, Carlos Gabriel González 40, Juan Pablo Vigón 89]

NB: Pumas qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Dec 10]
Estadio Olímpico Universitario
Pumas                1-1 León                 
  [Carlos Gabriel González 71; Emmanuel Gigliotti 89]

Second Leg [Dec 13]
Estadio León (Nou Camp)
León                 2-0 Pumas                
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 11, Yairo Moreno 83] 

León squad

Rodolfo Cota				GK
Alfonso Blanco				GK
Guillermo Pozos				GK
Gil Burón				DEF
Andrés Mosquera				DEF	Colombia
Fernando Navarro			DEF
William Tesillo				DEF	Colombia
Jaine Stiven Barreiro			DEF	Colombia
Osvaldo Rodríguez			DEF
Juan Ignacio González			DEF
José Iván Rodríguez			MDF
Luis Arturo Montes			MDF
Yairo Moreno				MDF	Colombia
Ángel Mena				MDF	Ecuador
Jean Meneses				MDF	Chile
Pedro Aquino				MDF	Peru
José David Ramírez			MDF
Jesse Zamudio				MDF
Fidel Ambriz				MDF
Saúl Zamora				MDF
Iván Ochoa				MDF
Joel Campbell				FWD	Costa Rica
José de Jesús Godínez			FWD
Nicolás Sosa				FWD	Uruguay
Emmanuel Gigliotti			FWD	Argentina
Armando León				FWD

TD: Ignacio Ambriz


Clausura 2021 (Torneo Guard1anes)

Regular Stage | Playoffs

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Cruz Azul                           14  12  0  2  21- 7  36
 2.América                             14  11  1  2  23-10  34
 3.Monterrey                           13   7  4  2  19- 8  25
 4.Puebla                              14   6  5  3  21-13  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santos Laguna                       14   6  4  4  15-11  22
 6.Atlas                               14   6  3  5  15-13  21
 7.León                                14   6  2  6  18-18  20
 8.Toluca                              14   5  4  5  22-19  19
 9.Tigres                              14   5  3  6  17-19  18
10.Querétaro                           14   5  2  7  17-23  17
11.Mazatlán                            14   5  2  7  15-22  17
12.Tijuana                             14   4  4  6  17-18  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Pumas                               14   4  4  6  10-11  16
14.Pachuca                             14   3  5  6  13-18  14
15.Guadalajara                         13   2  7  4  16-20  13
16.Atlético de San Luis                14   3  3  8  16-21  12
17.FC Juárez                           14   3  3  8  12-26  12
18.Necaxa                              14   2  4  8  13-23  10

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Puebla               1-1 Guadalajara          
Tijuana              0-0 Pumas                
Mazatlán             3-2 Necaxa               
[Jan 9]
Atlas                0-2 Monterrey            
Tigres               2-0 León                 
América              2-1 Atlético de San Luis 
[Jan 10]
Toluca               3-1 Querétaro            
Santos               1-0 Cruz Azul            
[Jan 11]
Pachuca              1-1 FC Juárez            

Round 2
[Jan 15]
Necaxa               1-0 Atlético de San Luis 
FC Juárez            0-0 Tijuana              
[Jan 16]
Guadalajara          1-1 Toluca               
Cruz Azul            0-1 Puebla               
Monterrey            1-0 América              
[Jan 17]
Pumas                3-0 Mazatlán             
Santos               2-0 Tigres               
Querétaro            1-0 Atlas                
[Jan 18]
León                 0-0 Pachuca              

Round 3
[Jan 21]
Atlético de San Luis 3-1 Guadalajara          
[Jan 22]
Puebla               0-1 Tijuana              
Mazatlán             0-0 Santos               
[Jan 23]
Atlas                0-2 Tigres               
[Jan 24]
Toluca               2-0 Necaxa               
Querétaro            2-0 Pumas                
[Jan 25]
Pachuca              0-1 Cruz Azul            
[Jan 26]
América              2-0 FC Juárez            
[Mar 10]
Monterrey            1-1 León                 

Round 4
[Jan 28]
Tigres               1-1 Necaxa               
[Jan 29]
Mazatlán             1-0 Pachuca              
[Jan 30]
Guadalajara          1-2 FC Juárez            
Cruz Azul            4-1 Querétaro            
Tijuana              3-2 Toluca               
[Jan 31]
Pumas                0-0 Atlas                
Santos               1-1 América              
[Feb 1]
León                 3-1 Atlético de San Luis 
[Feb 2]
Puebla               0-0 Monterrey            

Round 5
[Feb 4]
Atlético de San Luis 2-2 Tijuana              
Querétaro            3-1 Pachuca              
[Feb 5]
Necaxa               0-2 Cruz Azul            
[Feb 6]
Atlas                1-1 Santos               
América              1-0 Puebla               
Monterrey            1-0 Pumas                
[Feb 7]
Toluca               4-1 Mazatlán             
[Feb 8]
León                 1-3 Guadalajara          
[Apr 14]
FC Juárez            2-3 Tigres               

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Puebla               4-0 FC Juárez            
Tijuana              2-0 León                 
Mazatlán             0-3 Atlético de San Luis 
[Feb 13]
Guadalajara          2-2 Necaxa               
América              2-1 Querétaro            
[Feb 14]
Toluca               1-0 Pumas                
Santos               1-0 Monterrey            
[Feb 15]
Pachuca              0-1 Atlas                
[Feb 17]
Tigres               0-2 Cruz Azul            

Round 7
[Feb 18]
Atlético de San Luis 1-0 Santos               
[Feb 19]
Necaxa               1-1 Monterrey            
FC Juárez            1-0 Mazatlán             
[Feb 20]
Cruz Azul            3-2 Toluca               
Atlas                awd América              [awarded 3-0; originally 0-2,
[Feb 21]                                       América used ineligible player]
Pumas                0-1 León                 
Querétaro            1-1 Puebla               
Tigres               3-2 Tijuana              
[Feb 22]
Pachuca              1-1 Guadalajara          

Round 8
[Feb 25]
Atlético de San Luis 2-2 Tigres               
[Feb 26]
Puebla               1-0 Necaxa               
Mazatlán             3-0 Querétaro            
[Feb 27]
Toluca               0-0 Atlas                
América              2-0 Pachuca              
León                 0-1 Cruz Azul            
[Feb 28]
Monterrey            1-1 Tijuana              
Santos               3-2 FC Juárez            
Guadalajara          2-1 Pumas                

Round 9
[Mar 2]
Atlas                3-1 Atlético de San Luis 
Tigres               0-1 Toluca               
León                 1-2 Puebla               
[Mar 3]
FC Juárez            1-6 Monterrey            
Querétaro            2-2 Guadalajara          
Cruz Azul            1-0 Mazatlán             
Tijuana              0-2 América              
[Mar 4]
Necaxa               2-2 Pachuca              
Pumas                1-0 Santos               

Round 10
[Mar 5]
Atlético de San Luis 0-0 Toluca               
Puebla               1-1 Tigres               
[Mar 6]
Atlas                2-0 FC Juárez            
América              2-1 León                 
Monterrey            2-1 Querétaro            
Mazatlán             1-1 Guadalajara          
[Mar 7]
Santos               3-1 Necaxa               
Pumas                0-1 Cruz Azul            
[Mar 8]
Pachuca              2-1 Tijuana              

Round 11
[Mar 12]
Puebla               0-1 Atlas                
FC Juárez            1-1 Pumas                
[Mar 13]
Tigres               1-2 Mazatlán             
Cruz Azul            1-0 Monterrey            
Tijuana              0-1 Santos               
[Mar 14]
Toluca               0-2 Pachuca              
Querétaro            2-1 Atlético de San Luis 
Guadalajara          0-3 América              
[Mar 15]
León                 3-1 Necaxa               

Round 12
[Mar 18]
Pachuca              1-0 Tigres               
[Mar 19]
Necaxa               1-0 FC Juárez            
Mazatlán             0-1 América              
[Mar 20]
Atlético de San Luis 0-1 Pumas                
Cruz Azul            3-2 Atlas                
Tijuana              3-1 Querétaro            
[Mar 21]
Toluca               4-4 Puebla               
Santos               1-2 León                 
[Apr 21]
Monterrey             -  Guadalajara          

Round 13
[Apr 2]
Puebla               3-1 Mazatlán             
[Apr 3]
FC Juárez            0-1 Cruz Azul            
Atlas                1-0 Tijuana              
América              2-1 Necaxa               
[Apr 4]
Monterrey            2-0 Atlético de San Luis 
Pumas                2-2 Pachuca              
Guadalajara          1-1 Santos               
Querétaro            0-1 Tigres               
León                 2-1 Toluca               

Round 14
[Apr 9]
Necaxa               0-1 Pumas                
FC Juárez            2-1 Atlético de San Luis 
[Apr 10]
Atlas                1-3 León                 
Cruz Azul            1-0 Guadalajara          
Tigres               1-3 América              
[Apr 11]
Toluca               1-2 Monterrey            
Querétaro            1-0 Santos               
Tijuana              2-3 Mazatlán             
[Apr 12]
Pachuca              1-3 Puebla               

Table:

 1.Cruz Azul                           14  12  0  2  21- 7  36
 2.América                             14  11  1  2  23-10  34
 3.Monterrey                           13   7  4  2  19- 8  25
 4.Puebla                              14   6  5  3  21-13  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santos Laguna                       14   6  4  4  15-11  22
 6.Atlas                               14   6  3  5  15-13  21
 7.León                                14   6  2  6  18-18  20
 8.Toluca                              14   5  4  5  22-19  19
 9.Tigres                              14   5  3  6  17-19  18
10.Querétaro                           14   5  2  7  17-23  17
11.Mazatlán                            14   5  2  7  15-22  17
12.Tijuana                             14   4  4  6  17-18  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Pumas                               14   4  4  6  10-11  16
14.Pachuca                             14   3  5  6  13-18  14
15.Guadalajara                         13   2  7  4  16-20  13
16.Atlético de San Luis                14   3  3  8  16-21  12
17.FC Juárez                           14   3  3  8  12-26  12
18.Necaxa                              14   2  4  8  13-23  10

Playoffs


Campeón de Campeones

Between León (winners of Apertura 2020) and the winners of Clausura 2021



Liga Expansión MX

Apertura 2020 | Clausura 2021 | Campeón de Campeones

Apertura 2020 (Torneo Guard1anes)

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Changes before season:

The league changes its name to Liga Expansión MX
Promotion and relegation between Liga MX and Liga Expansión is suspended for three years.
Atlético Zacatepec relocated in Morelia (Atlético Morelia)
Cafetaleros de Chiapas relocated in Cancún (Cancún FC)
Atlante comeback to Mexico City
Two filial teams entered: Pumas Tabasco (Villahermosa) and Tapatío (Zapopan)
Two teams promoted from Liga Premier (Third Level) Tepatitlán FC and Tlaxcala FC  

Participants:

Dorados Sinaloa (Culiacán)
Atlético Morelia
Mineros de Zacatecas 
Cancún FC 
Leones Negros (Guadalajara) [1] 
Atlante (Ciudad de México) 
Alebrijes de Oaxaca 
Correcaminos UAT (Ciudad Victoria)
Venados FC (Mérida)
Tapatitlán FC 
Club Celaya
Cimarrones de Sonora (Hermosillo)
Tapatío (Zapopan)
Tlaxcala FC
Pumas Tabasco (Villahermosa)
Tampico Madero [2]
 
[1] Official name Universidad de Guadalajara.
[2] Official name T.M. FC. 

Final Table:
   Team                                M    W  T  L  GF-GA  PTS EP  TP
 1.Club Celaya                         15   9  5  1  21-10   32  3  35 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlante                             15   9  1  5  25-14   28  4  32 (quarterfinals)  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cimarrones                          15   9  1  5  25-16   28  2  30 (reclasificación)
 4.Atlético Morelia                    15   7  5  3  24-18   26  3  29 (reclasificación)
 5.Cancún FC                           15   7  3  5  19-14   24  3  27 (reclasificación) 
 6.Tampico Madero                      15   6  5  4  14-12   23  3  26 (reclasificación)
 7.Mineros                             15   6  5  4  24-19   23  2  25 (reclasificación)
 8.Tepatitlán FC                       15   6  5  4  20-15   23  1  24 (reclasificación) 
 9.Tapatío                             15   5  6  4  20-14   21  1  22 (reclasificación)
10.Tlaxcala FC                         15   5  3  7  13-22   18  2  20 (reclasificación)
11.Venados FC                          15   4  4  7  14-21   16  1  17 (reclasificación)
12.Pumas Tabasco                       15   3  5  7  20-30   14  3  17 (reclasificación)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Dorados Sinaloa                     15   3  5  7  18-27   14  2  16 
14.Leones Negros                       15   3  4  8  17-21   13  2  15 
15.Alebrijes                           15   4  1 10  15-25   13  2  15 
16.Correcaminos UAT                    15   3  4  8  17-28   13  0  13

NB: winners qualify to semifinals;
    runners-up qualify to quarterfinals;
    clubs finishing 3th to 12th qualify to Reclasificación.

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Tapatío              0-2 Cimarrones
Alebrijes            1-0 Leones Negros
Dorados              1-2 Celaya
[Aug 19]
Tepatitlán           2-2 Atlético Morelia
Mineros              1-2 Tlaxcala
Correcaminos UAT     0-0 Pumas Tabasco
[Aug 20]
Cancún FC            1-0 Tampico Madero
[Sep 19]
Atlante              3-0 Venados

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Celaya               2-1 Correcaminos UAT
Atlético Morelia     0-2 Pumas Tabasco
Alebrijes            1-3 Dorados
[Aug 26]
Venados              0-0 Tapatío
[Aug 27]
Cimarrones           2-1 Cancún FC
[Aug 30]
Leones Negros        1-1 Mineros
Tampico Madero       0-0 Tepatitlán
[Sep 26]
Tlaxcala             0-3 Atlante

Round 3
[Sep 1]
Tapatío              3-3 Atlético Morelia
Cancún FC            2-0 Correcaminos UAT
Tampico Madero       1-1 Venados
[Sep 2]
Tlaxcala             1-1 Celaya           [in UD José Brindis]
Pumas Tabasco        3-3 Mineros
[Sep 3]
Tepatitlán           2-0 Alebrijes
[Sep 6]
Atlante              0-1 Leones Negros
Dorados              0-2 Cimarrones

Round 4
[Sep 9]
Venados              1-2 Dorados
Correcaminos UAT     2-0 Tepatitlán
[Sep 10]
Mineros              2-1 Tapatío
Atlético Morelia     2-3 Cancún FC
Leones Negros        1-2 Tampico Madero
[Sep 11]
Alebrijes            2-2 Tlaxcala
[Sep 13]
Celaya               3-0 Atlante
Cimarrones           2-1 Pumas Tabasco

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Tlaxcala             1-3 Leones Negros
Tepatitlán           2-0 Venados
Cancún FC            1-1 Mineros
[Sep 16]
Atlante              1-0 Cimarrones
Pumas Tabasco        1-2 Celaya
Dorados              2-2 Correcaminos UAT
[Sep 17]
Tampico Madero       1-2 Atlético Morelia
[Sep 20]
Tapatío              3-0 Alebrijes

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Mineros              1-0 Tepatitlán
Correcaminos UAT     2-1 Cimarrones
Dorados              1-1 Cancún FC
[Sep 23]
Atlante              0-0 Tapatío
Venados              1-0 Tlaxcala
Celaya               0-0 Tampico Madero
[Sep 24]
Alebrijes            0-1 Atlético Morelia
[Sep 27]
Leones Negros        2-2 Pumas Tabasco

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Cancún FC            1-2 Venados
Cimarrones           2-3 Mineros
[Sep 30]
Tapatío              0-1 Tepatitlán
Pumas Tabasco        0-4 Atlante
Atlético Morelia     1-1 Dorados
[Oct 1]
Celaya               1-0 Leones Negros
Tampico Madero       2-0 Alebrijes
[Oct 18]
Tlaxcala             1-0 Correcaminos UAT

Round 8
[Oct 6]
Atlante              2-1 Cancún FC
Pumas Tabasco        2-2 Dorados          [in Estadio Olímpico Universitario]
[Oct 7]
Tepatitlán           1-1 Celaya
Cimarrones           3-1 Tampico Madero
[Oct 8]
Mineros              1-0 Alebrijes
[Oct 24]
Tapatío              2-0 Tlaxcala
[Oct 31]
Venados              2-1 Leones Negros
[Nov 14]
Correcaminos         2-3 Atlético Morelia

Round 9
[Oct 9]
Atlético Morelia     2-1 Atlante
[Oct 10]
Tampico Madero       0-0 Correcaminos UAT
[Oct 11]
Celaya               1-1 Cimarrones
Alebrijes            1-0 Venados
Leones Negros        1-1 Tapatío
Dorados              0-1 Mineros
[Oct 17]
Cancún FC            4-0 Pumas Tabasco
[Nov 7]
Tlaxcala             1-1 Tepatitlán

Round 10
[Oct 13]
Atlante              0-1 Tampico Madero
Tapatío              0-0 Cancún FC
[Oct 14]
Tepatitlán           4-0 Dorados
Mineros              1-1 Celaya
Venados              1-1 Atlético Morelia
[Oct 15]
Correcaminos UAT     3-2 Alebrijes
[Oct 18]
Cimarrones           2-0 Leones Negros
[Nov 15]
Pumas Tabasco        0-1 Tlaxcala

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Tepatitlán           2-1 Atlante
Atlético Morelia     2-1 Mineros
Tampico Madero       1-2 Pumas Tabasco
[Oct 21]
Tlaxcala             2-1 Cimarrones
Leones Negros        0-1 Cancún FC
Dorados              1-1 Tapatío
[Oct 22]
Alebrijes            1-2 Celaya
Venados              2-2 Correcaminos UAT

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Mineros              1-1 Tampico Madero
Pumas Tabasco        0-2 Alebrijes
Cimarrones           2-0 Tepatitlán
[Oct 28]
Celaya               2-1 Venados
Correcaminos UAT     0-3 Tapatío
Leones Negros        0-0 Atlético Morelia
[Oct 29]
Atlante              4-1 Dorados
[Nov 1]
Cancún FC            2-0 Tlaxcala

Round 13
[Nov 3]
Tapatío              1-0 Celaya
Atlético Morelia     2-0 Cimarrones
Venados              1-3 Pumas Tabasco
[Nov 4]
Tlaxcala             0-1 Tampico Madero
Tepatitlán           0-1 Cancún
Mineros              5-1 Correcaminos UAT
[Nov 5]
Dorados              3-2 Leones Negros
[Nov 8]
Alebrijes            1-2 Atlante

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Celaya               1-0 Atlético Morelia
Leones Negros        3-1 Correcaminos UAT
Pumas Tabasco        2-2 Tepatitlán
[Nov 11]
Tlaxcala             2-1 Dorados
Cancún FC            0-2 Alebrijes
Tampico Madero       2-1 Tapatío
[Nov 12]
Cimarrones           1-0 Venados
[Nov 15]
Atlante              2-1 Mineros

Round 15
[Nov 17]
Tepatitlán           3-2 Leones Negros
Alebrijes            2-4 Cimarrones
Mineros              1-2 Venados
[Nov 18]
Tapatío              4-2 Pumas Tabasco
Cancún FC            0-2 Celaya
Correcaminos UAT     1-2 Atlante
[Nov 19]
Atlético Morelia     3-0 Tlaxcala
Dorados              0-1 Tampico Madero

Final Table:
   Team                                M    W  T  L  GF-GA  PTS EP  TP
 1.Club Celaya                         15   9  5  1  21-10   32  3  35 (semifinals)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlante                             15   9  1  5  25-14   28  4  32 (quarterfinals)  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cimarrones                          15   9  1  5  25-16   28  2  30 (reclasificación)
 4.Atlético Morelia                    15   7  5  3  24-18   26  3  29 (reclasificación)
 5.Cancún FC                           15   7  3  5  19-14   24  3  27 (reclasificación) 
 6.Tampico Madero                      15   6  5  4  14-12   23  3  26 (reclasificación)
 7.Mineros                             15   6  5  4  24-19   23  2  25 (reclasificación)
 8.Tepatitlán FC                       15   6  5  4  20-15   23  1  24 (reclasificación) 
 9.Tapatío                             15   5  6  4  20-14   21  1  22 (reclasificación)
10.Tlaxcala FC                         15   5  3  7  13-22   18  2  20 (reclasificación)
11.Venados FC                          15   4  4  7  14-21   16  1  17 (reclasificación)
12.Pumas Tabasco                       15   3  5  7  20-30   14  3  17 (reclasificación)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Dorados Sinaloa                     15   3  5  7  18-27   14  2  16 
14.Leones Negros                       15   3  4  8  17-21   13  2  15 
15.Alebrijes                           15   4  1 10  15-25   13  2  15 
16.Correcaminos UAT                    15   3  4  8  17-28   13  0  13

NB: winners qualify to semifinals;
    runners-up qualify to quarterfinals;
    clubs finishing 3th to 12th qualify to Reclasificación.

Topscorer:
Player			Team		Goals
Guillermo Martínez	Celaya		  7
Lizandro Echeverría	Atlante		  7
Gustavo Ramírez		Atlético Morelia  7
Jesús Alvarado		Correcaminos UAT  7
 

Playoff Stage

Reclasificación

One Single Match
[Nov 24]
Mineros              1-0 Tepatitlán
Tampico Madero       0-0 Tapatío          [5-3pen]
Cimarrones           2-3 Pumas Tabasco
[Nov 25]
Atlético Morelia     1-0 Venados
[Nov 26]
Cancún FC            1-2 Tlaxcala

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Dec 2]
Tlaxcala             0-2 Atlético Morelia
Mineros              2-1 Tampico Madero
[Dec 3]
Pumas Tabasco        1-1 Atlante

Second Legs
[Dec 5]
Atlético Morelia     3-0 Tlaxcala
Tampico Madero       3-0 Mineros
[Dec 6]
Atlante              0-0 Pumas Tabasco

NB: Atlante qualified on better record regular season.

Semifinals

First Legs
[Dec 9]
Tampico Madero       1-0 Celaya
Atlético Morelia     1-1 Atlante

Second Legs
[Dec 12]
Celaya               2-2 Tampico Madero
Atlante              0-0 Atlético Morelia

NB: Atlante qualified on better record regular season.

Final

First Leg [Dec 17]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico Madero       1-1 Atlante

Second Leg [Dec 20]
Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes
Atlante              2-3 Tampico Madero   [aet]


Clausura 2021 (Torneo Guard1anes)

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage


Campeón de Campeones
 

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 15 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.