Mexico 1980/81

Regular Season

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Atletico Español   38  15  12  11  43  43    42  Championship Playoff
  2.- Toluca             38  14  12  12  47  41    40  Championship Playoff
  3.- Monterrey          38  12  14  12  50  55    38
  4.- America            38  11  14  13  53  49    36
  5.- Atlas              38   7  13  18  30  51    27  Relegation Playoff

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul          38  14  14  10  45  36    42  Championship Playoff
  2.- Deportivo Neza     38  13  15  10  42  39    41  Championship Playoff
  3.- Puebla             38  12  13  13  56  59    37
  4.- U. de Guadalajara  38  11  10  17  44  55    32
  5.- Leon               38   8  15  15  32  65    31

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.A.G.             38  19  13   6  70  49    51  Championship Playoff
  2.- Zacatepec          38  17   8  13  67  54    42  Championship Playoff
  3.- Atlante            38  16   9  13  58  47    41
  4.- Atletico Potosino  38  10  16  12  48  55    36
  5.- U. de Curtidores   38   7  16  15  28  46    30  Relegation Playoff

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.N.A.M.           38  19  11   8  79  53    49  Championship Playoff
  2.- Guadalajara        38  15  13  10  53  41    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- U.A.N.L.           38  14   9  15  52  52    37
  4.- Tampico            38  11  12  15  57  60    34
  5.- Atletas Campesinos 38  12   7  19  42  46    31

Round  1                                       
A.Potosino           0 - 0 A.Español           
América              4 - 0 Zacatepec           
A.Campesinos         2 - 0 Neza                
Tampico              1 - 1 León                
Toluca               2 - 0 Atlante             
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 Puebla              
Atlas                1 - 0 Tigres              
Guadalajara          4 - 2 U.A.G.              
Monterrey            1 - 1 U.de G.             
                                               
Round  2                                       
León                 1 - 0 A.Potosino          
U.de G.              1 - 4 América             
Puebla               2 - 0 A.Campesinos        
U.N.A.M.             1 - 3 Tampico             
A.Español            1 - 1 Toluca              
Neza                 0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Zacatepec            4 - 3 Cruz Azul           
Atlante              2 - 2 Atlas               
Tigres               3 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.A.G.               3 - 1 Monterrey           
                                               
Round  3                                       
Toluca               4 - 0 León                
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 U.de G.             
Neza                 2 - 0 Puebla              
A.Potosino           0 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Atlas                1 - 0 A.Español           
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Tampico             
A.Campesinos         1 - 3 Zacatepec           
Guadalajara          1 - 1 Atlante             
Monterrey            2 - 2 Tigres              
América              0 - 0 U.A.G.              
                                               
Round  4                                       
U.N.A.M.             5 - 0 Toluca              
U.A.G.               1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Zacatepec            1 - 1 Neza                
Tampico              1 - 2 A.Potosino          
León                 2 - 2 Atlas               
Puebla               0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.de G.              2 - 1 A.Campesinos        
A.Español            0 - 0 Guadalajara         
Atlante              1 - 2 Monterrey           
Tigres               2 - 1 América             
                                               
Round  5                                       
Atlas                2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
A.Campesinos         0 - 1 U.A.G.              
Puebla               1 - 1 Zacatepec           
Toluca               2 - 1 Tampico             
Guadalajara          2 - 0 León                
U.de Curtidores      0 - 0 A.Potosino          
Neza                 2 - 0 U.de G.             
Monterrey            0 - 0 A.Español           
América              1 - 2 Atlante             
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Tigres              
                                               
Round  6                                       
Tampico              1 - 1 Atlas               
Tigres               2 - 0 A.Campesinos        
U.de G.              1 - 2 Puebla              
A.Potosino           1 - 1 Toluca              
U.N.A.M.             5 - 3 Guadalajara         
Zacatepec            2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.A.G.               3 - 0 Neza                
León                 0 - 3 Monterrey           
A.Español            1 - 0 América             
Atlante              0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round  7                                       
Guadalajara          2 - 0 Tampico             
Neza                 2 - 1 Tigres              
Zacatepec            2 - 2 U.de G.             
Atlas                1 - 1 A.Potosino          
Monterrey            0 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 Toluca              
Puebla               2 - 2 U.A.G.              
América              3 - 1 León                
Cruz Azul            2 - 4 A.Español           
A.Campesinos         0 - 1 Atlante             
                                               
Round  8                                       
A.Potosino           1 - 0 Guadalajara         
Atlante              0 - 3 Neza                
U.A.G.               2 - 0 Zacatepec           
Toluca               1 - 1 Atlas               
Tampico              2 - 3 Monterrey           
U.de G.              2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Tigres               2 - 1 Puebla              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 2 América             
León                 1 - 0 Cruz Azul           
A.Español            1 - 0 A.Campesinos        
                                               
Round  9                                       
Monterrey            0 - 0 A.Potosino          
Puebla               0 - 0 Atlante             
U.de G.              0 - 2 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          2 - 0 Toluca              
América              3 - 2 Tampico             
U.de Curtidores      0 - 2 Atlas               
Zacatepec            3 - 2 Tigres              
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
A.Campesinos         0 - 0 León                
Neza                 1 - 1 A.Español           
                                               
Round 10                                       
Toluca               1 - 1 Monterrey           
A.Español            4 - 2 Puebla              
Tigres               2 - 0 U.de G.             
Atlas                0 - 0 Guadalajara         
A.Potosino           4 - 4 América             
U.A.G.               1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Atlante              5 - 3 Zacatepec           
Tampico              0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
U.N.A.M.             3 - 1 A.Campesinos        
León                 0 - 0 Neza                
                                               
Round 11                                       
América              1 - 0 Toluca              
Zacatepec            5 - 0 A.Español           
U.A.G.               3 - 3 Tigres              
Monterrey            1 - 0 Atlas               
Cruz Azul            2 - 2 A.Potosino          
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.de G.              2 - 2 Atlante             
A.Campesinos         0 - 2 Tampico             
Neza                 2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
Puebla               1 - 1 León                
                                               
Round 12                                       
Atlas                3 - 1 América             
León                 2 - 1 Zacatepec           
Atlante              1 - 2 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          4 - 3 Monterrey           
Toluca               2 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Tigres               3 - 2 U.de Curtidores     
A.Español            1 - 2 U.de G.             
A.Potosino           1 - 2 A.Campesinos        
Tampico              2 - 2 Neza                
U.N.A.M.             3 - 0 Puebla              
                                               
Round 13                                       
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Atlas               
U.de G.              0 - 2 León                
Tigres               2 - 1 Atlante             
América              1 - 0 Guadalajara         
A.Campesinos         2 - 2 Toluca              
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 Monterrey           
U.A.G.               2 - 1 A.Español           
Neza                 1 - 3 A.Potosino          
Puebla               3 - 0 Tampico             
Zacatepec            2 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
                                               
Round 14                                       
Guadalajara          0 - 3 Cruz Azul           
U.N.A.M.             4 - 1 U.de G.             
A.Español            1 - 0 Tigres              
Monterrey            1 - 1 América             
Atlas                0 - 1 A.Campesinos        
Atlante              2 - 2 U.de Curtidores     
León                 0 - 0 U.A.G.              
Toluca               0 - 0 Neza                
A.Potosino           0 - 0 Puebla              
Tampico              3 - 1 Zacatepec           
                                               
Round 15                                       
A.Campesinos         1 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.A.G.               2 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
Atlante              0 - 1 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 Monterrey           
Neza                 1 - 0 Atlas               
U.de Curtidores      0 - 0 América             
Tigres               1 - 0 León                
Puebla               2 - 1 Toluca              
Zacatepec            4 - 0 A.Potosino          
U.de G.              1 - 2 Tampico             
                                               
Round 16                                       
Monterrey            1 - 0 A.Campesinos        
Tampico              2 - 2 U.A.G.              
León                 0 - 2 Atlante             
América              1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Guadalajara          2 - 0 Neza                
A.Español            0 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.N.A.M.             3 - 1 Tigres              
Atlas                0 - 1 Puebla              
Toluca               1 - 0 Zacatepec           
A.Potosino           0 - 0 U.de G.             
                                               
Round 17                                       
Neza                 2 - 1 Monterrey           
Tigres               2 - 2 Tampico             
A.Español            2 - 1 León                
A.Campesinos         2 - 0 América             
Puebla               1 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Atlante              2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            
Zacatepec            1 - 0 Atlas               
U.de G.              1 - 0 Toluca              
U.A.G.               2 - 1 A.Potosino          
                                               
Round 18                                       
América              1 - 1 Neza                
A.Potosino           3 - 2 Tigres              
U.N.A.M.             1 - 2 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 A.Campesinos        
Monterrey            3 - 2 Puebla              
U.de Curtidores      0 - 0 León                
Tampico              2 - 2 Atlante             
Guadalajara          0 - 1 Zacatepec           
Atlas                0 - 4 U.de G.             
Toluca               1 - 2 U.A.G.              
                                               
Round 19                                       
Puebla               1 - 1 América             
Atlante              1 - 1 A.Potosino          
León                 0 - 4 U.N.A.M.            
Neza                 1 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Zacatepec            2 - 1 Monterrey           
A.Campesinos         0 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
A.Español            1 - 1 Tampico             
U.de G.              0 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.A.G.               1 - 0 Atlas               
Tigres               1 - 2 Toluca              
                                               
Round 20                                       
A.Español            1 - 0 A.Potosino          
Zacatepec            3 - 2 América             
Neza                 3 - 1 A.Campesinos        
León                 1 - 1 Tampico             
Atlante              0 - 2 Toluca              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Puebla               3 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Tigres               2 - 0 Atlas               
U.A.G.               2 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.de G.              2 - 2 Monterrey           
                                               
Round 21                                       
Toluca               2 - 2 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            2 - 0 Zacatepec           
U.de Curtidores      0 - 1 Neza                
A.Potosino           2 - 3 León                
Atlas                0 - 2 Atlante             
Tampico              4 - 4 U.N.A.M.            
A.Campesinos         5 - 0 Puebla              
Guadalajara          0 - 0 Tigres              
Monterrey            0 - 2 U.A.G.              
América              0 - 1 U.de G.             
                                               
Round 22                                       
León                 2 - 2 Toluca              
U.de G.              1 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Puebla               1 - 1 Neza                
U.N.A.M.             2 - 2 A.Potosino          
A.Español            2 - 0 Atlas               
Tampico              2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Zacatepec            3 - 1 A.Campesinos        
Atlante              2 - 2 Guadalajara         
Tigres               2 - 0 Monterrey           
U.A.G.               0 - 0 América             
                                               
Round 23                                       
Atlas                0 - 0 León                
A.Campesinos         1 - 0 U.de G.             
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 Puebla              
Toluca               1 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
Guadalajara          1 - 0 A.Español           
A.Potosino           3 - 1 Tampico             
Neza                 0 - 0 Zacatepec           
Monterrey            2 - 2 Atlante             
América              2 - 0 Tigres              
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 U.A.G.              
                                               
Round 24                                       
U.N.A.M.             1 - 0 Atlas               
U.A.G.               3 - 1 A.Campesinos        
Zacatepec            6 - 2 Puebla              
Tampico              2 - 1 Toluca              
León                 2 - 2 Guadalajara         
A.Potosino           1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.de G.              1 - 1 Neza                
A.Español            1 - 1 Monterrey           
Atlante              3 - 1 América             
Tigres               0 - 0 Cruz Azul           
                                               
Round 25                                       
Guadalajara          5 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Neza                 3 - 2 U.A.G.              
U.de Curtidores      2 - 0 Zacatepec           
Atlas                1 - 0 Tampico             
Monterrey            1 - 0 León                
Toluca               1 - 0 A.Potosino          
Puebla               1 - 1 U.de G.             
América              5 - 0 A.Español           
Cruz Azul            0 - 2 Atlante             
A.Campesinos         4 - 3 Tigres              
                                               
Round 26                                       
Tampico              4 - 2 Guadalajara         
Tigres               0 - 1 Neza                
U.de G.              2 - 1 Zacatepec           
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Atlas               
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 Monterrey           
Toluca               4 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
U.A.G.               2 - 1 Puebla              
León                 1 - 2 América             
A.Español            0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Atlante              1 - 0 A.Campesinos        
                                               
Round 27                                       
Monterrey            1 - 0 Tampico             
Puebla               0 - 0 Tigres              
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 U.de G.             
Guadalajara          2 - 0 A.Potosino          
América              1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Atlas                0 - 0 Toluca              
Zacatepec            3 - 4 U.A.G.              
Cruz Azul            2 - 0 León                
A.Campesinos         2 - 1 A.Español           
Neza                 1 - 0 Atlante             
                                               
Round 28                                       
Atlante              3 - 2 Puebla              
A.Potosino           3 - 2 Monterrey           
Atlas                1 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Tigres               1 - 0 Zacatepec           
A.Español            1 - 0 Neza                
U.A.G.               0 - 0 U.de G.             
Toluca               1 - 1 Guadalajara         
León                 1 - 0 A.Campesinos        
U.N.A.M.             2 - 2 Cruz Azul           
Tampico              2 - 0 América             
                                               
Round 29                                       
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 U.A.G.              
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 Tampico             
Monterrey            1 - 2 Toluca              
U.de G.              3 - 1 Tigres              
A.Campesinos         2 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
Puebla               1 - 0 A.Español           
Guadalajara          1 - 2 Atlas               
Neza                 1 - 1 León                
América              3 - 1 A.Potosino          
Zacatepec            0 - 1 Atlante             
                                               
Round 30                                       
Atlante              3 - 1 U.de G.             
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Tigres               4 - 2 U.A.G.              
A.Español            1 - 1 Zacatepec           
Atlas                1 - 1 Monterrey           
Guadalajara          3 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
Toluca               0 - 0 América             
León                 2 - 1 Puebla              
U.N.A.M.             2 - 1 Neza                
Tampico              1 - 1 A.Campesinos        
                                               
Round 31                                       
U.de Curtidores      0 - 0 Tigres              
Cruz Azul            0 - 1 Toluca              
Monterrey            1 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.de G.              2 - 1 A.Español           
América              2 - 1 Atlas               
U.A.G.               3 - 2 Atlante             
A.Campesinos         1 - 1 A.Potosino          
Neza                 1 - 0 Tampico             
Zacatepec            6 - 0 León                
Puebla               2 - 0 U.N.A.M.            
                                               
Round 32                                       
U.N.A.M.             2 - 0 Zacatepec           
León                 0 - 0 U.de G.             
A.Potosino           2 - 2 Neza                
Atlante              2 - 0 Tigres              
Monterrey            3 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
Atlas                0 - 3 Cruz Azul           
A.Español            2 - 1 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          2 - 0 América             
Toluca               1 - 0 A.Campesinos        
Tampico              3 - 1 Puebla              
                                               
Round 33                                       
U.A.G.               6 - 0 León                
A.Campesinos         2 - 1 Atlas               
América              2 - 3 Monterrey           
Tigres               1 - 2 A.Español           
U.de G.              1 - 5 U.N.A.M.            
U.de Curtidores      0 - 2 Atlante             
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 Guadalajara         
Zacatepec            2 - 1 Tampico             
Puebla               4 - 2 A.Potosino          
Neza                 1 - 2 Toluca              
                                               
Round 34                                       
U.N.A.M.             4 - 1 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          2 - 1 A.Campesinos        
América              1 - 1 U.de Curtidores     
León                 2 - 1 Tigres              
Tampico              1 - 5 U.de G.             
A.Español            1 - 0 Atlante             
Monterrey            1 - 0 Cruz Azul           
A.Potosino           1 - 1 Zacatepec           
Toluca               1 - 0 Puebla              
Atlas                1 - 1 Neza                
                                               
Round 35                                       
Tigres               2 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Neza                 0 - 0 Guadalajara         
Cruz Azul            0 - 0 América             
Atlante              5 - 0 León                
U.A.G.               2 - 2 Tampico             
U.de Curtidores      1 - 1 A.Español           
A.Campesinos         5 - 0 Monterrey           
U.de G.              3 - 1 A.Potosino          
Zacatepec            1 - 0 Toluca              
Puebla               6 - 1 Atlas               
                                               
Round 36                                       
Tampico              2 - 0 Tigres              
Monterrey            2 - 0 Neza                
Cruz Azul            2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     
U.N.A.M.             0 - 1 Atlante             
A.Potosino           1 - 1 U.A.G.              
León                 2 - 4 A.Español           
América              1 - 1 A.Campesinos        
Toluca               3 - 0 U.de G.             
Atlas                1 - 2 Zacatepec           
Guadalajara          2 - 1 Puebla              
                                               
Round 37                                       
Atlante              1 - 0 Tampico             
Puebla               5 - 3 Monterrey           
A.Campesinos         0 - 0 Cruz Azul           
A.Español            1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Tigres               2 - 2 A.Potosino          
León                 3 - 3 U.de Curtidores     
Neza                 2 - 0 América             
U.A.G.               3 - 2 Toluca              
U.de G.              0 - 0 Atlas               
Zacatepec            1 - 0 Guadalajara         
                                               
Round 38                                       
A.Potosino           2 - 1 Atlante             
América              2 - 2 Puebla              
U.de Curtidores      1 - 0 A.Campesinos        
Tampico              2 - 1 A.Español           
Toluca               0 - 1 Tigres              
U.N.A.M.             0 - 0 León                
Cruz Azul            2 - 1 Neza                
Atlas                2 - 2 U.A.G.              
Guadalajara          1 - 0 U.de G.             
Monterrey            1 - 1 Zacatepec           

Final Tables:

Group 1                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Atletico Español   38  15  12  11  43  43    42  Championship Playoff
  2.- Toluca             38  14  12  12  47  41    40  Championship Playoff
  3.- Monterrey          38  12  14  12  50  55    38
  4.- America            38  11  14  13  53  49    36
  5.- Atlas              38   7  13  18  30  51    27  Relegation Playoff

Group 2                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul          38  14  14  10  45  36    42  Championship Playoff
  2.- Deportivo Neza     38  13  15  10  42  39    41  Championship Playoff
  3.- Puebla             38  12  13  13  56  59    37
  4.- U. de Guadalajara  38  11  10  17  44  55    32
  5.- Leon               38   8  15  15  32  65    31

Group 3                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.A.G.             38  19  13   6  70  49    51  Championship Playoff
  2.- Zacatepec          38  17   8  13  67  54    42  Championship Playoff
  3.- Atlante            38  16   9  13  58  47    41
  4.- Atletico Potosino  38  10  16  12  48  55    36
  5.- U. de Curtidores   38   7  16  15  28  46    30  Relegation Playoff

Group 4                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.N.A.M.           38  19  11   8  79  53    49  Championship Playoff
  2.- Guadalajara        38  15  13  10  53  41    43  Championship Playoff
  3.- U.A.N.L.           38  14   9  15  52  52    37
  4.- Tampico            38  11  12  15  57  60    34
  5.- Atletas Campesinos 38  12   7  19  42  46    31


RELEGATION FINAL

First Leg
Atlas                2 - 0 U.de Curtidores     

Second Leg
U.de Curtidores      2 - 1 Atlas    

Relegated : U.de Curtidores

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF

Final Tables:

Group A                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul           6   3   2   1   5   3     8  Championship Final 
  2.- Zacatepec           6   3   1   2  12   8     7
  3.- Toluca              6   2   1   3   5   7     5
  4.- U.A.G.              6   1   2   3   7  11     4

Group B                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.N.A.M.            6   4   1   1  12   9     9  Championship Final 
  2.- Deportivo Neza      6   2   2   2   4   3     6
  3.- Guadalajara         6   2   1   3   7   9     5
  4.- Atletico Español    6   1   2   3   6   8     4

Group A

Round 1                                        
U.A.G.               0 - 0 Toluca              
Cruz Azul            1 - 1 Zacatepec           

Round 2                                        
Toluca               0 - 1 Cruz Azul           
Zacatepec            3 - 1 U.A.G.            

Round 3                                        
Toluca               1 - 0 Zacatepec           
U.A.G.               0 - 0 Cruz Azul           

Round 4                                        
U.A.G.               3 - 4 Zacatepec           
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 Toluca              

Round 5                                        
Cruz Azul            1 - 0 Zacatepec           
Toluca               3 - 1 U.A.G.              

Round 6                                        
Zacatepec            4 - 1 Toluca              
Cruz Azul            1 - 2 U.A.G.              

Group B

Round 1                                        
A.Español            2 - 1 Guadalajara         
U.N.A.M.             1 – 0 Neza                

Round 2                                        
U.N.A.M.             3 - 2 A.Español           
Guadalajara          0 - 0 Neza                

Round 3                                        
A.Español            0 - 0 Neza                
Guadalajara          2 - 3 U.N.A.M.            

Round 4                                        
A.Español            1 - 1 U.N.A.M.            
Neza                 1 – 0 Guadalajara         

Round 5                                        
Neza                 1 - 2 U.N.A.M.            
Guadalajara          2 - 1 A.Español           

Round 6                                        
Neza                 2 - 0 A.Español           
U.N.A.M.             2 - 3 Guadalajara         

Final Tables:

Group A                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- Cruz Azul           6   3   2   1   5   3     8  Championship Final 
  2.- Zacatepec           6   3   1   2  12   8     7
  3.- Toluca              6   2   1   3   5   7     5
  4.- U.A.G.              6   1   2   3   7  11     4

Group B                   P   W   T   L  GF  GA   PTS
  1.- U.N.A.M.            6   4   1   1  12   9     9  Championship Final 
  2.- Deportivo Neza      6   2   2   2   4   3     6
  3.- Guadalajara         6   2   1   3   7   9     5
  4.- Atletico Español    6   1   2   3   6   8     4


CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

First Leg
Cruz Azul            1 – 0 U.N.A.M.  

Second Leg
U.N.A.M.             4 – 1 Cruz Azul

Champions : U.N.A.M.  

SECOND DIVISION FINAL

First Leg
Tapatío              2 – 2 A.Morelia  

Second Leg
A.Morelia            1 – 0 Tapatío   

Promoted : A.Morelia   



1979/80

1981/82

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fernando Castro for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fernando Castro (fdo_castro@yahoo.com.mx)
Last updated: 27 Mar 2004

(C) Copyright Fernando Castro and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.