Mexico 1981/82

Regular Season

Round 1
[Sep 17]
León               1-0 Tampico 
  [Luis Gómez 81]
[Sep 18]
Atlético Español   2-2 Atlético Potosino 
[Sep 19]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Toluca 
Atlas              0-2 Monterrey 
U.A.N.L.            –  U. de G.           [postponed match] 
[Sep 20]
Deportivo Neza     1-1 América 
U.N.A.M.           0-0 Zacatepec 
U.A.N.L.           1-0 U. de G. 
Atlético Morelia   0-1 Atlante 
  [José Luis González 4]
U.A.G.             2-0 Guadalajara 
Puebla             1-2 Atletas Campesinos 

Round 2
[Sep 25]
Atlético Potosino  1-0 Atlético Morelia
América            3-0 Puebla 
[Sep 26] 
U. de G.           3-1 U.N.A.M. 
Monterrey          2-2 U.A.G. 
[Sep 27]
Atlante            3-1 Cruz Azul 
Tampico            2-0 Atlético Español 
Toluca             2-1 Deportivo Neza 
Guadalajara        2-1 U.A.N.L. 
Zacatepec          4-1 León 
Atletas Campesinos 1-1 Atlas 

Round 3
[Oct 1]
León               0-1 U. de G. 
[Oct 2]
Atlético Potosino  5-2 Tampico 
[Oct 3]
Atlético Español   0-0 Zacatepec 
U.A.G.             1-1 Atletas Campesinos 
U.A.N.L.           3-0 Monterrey 
[Oct 4]
Deportivo Neza     1-3 Atlante 
Puebla             4-1 Toluca 
U.N.A.M.           2-1 Guadalajara 
Atlético Morelia   1-0 Cruz Azul 
  [Julio César Núñez 11pen]
Atlas              0-3 América 

Round 4
[Oct 9]
América            2-1 U.A.G. 
[Oct 10]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Deportivo Neza 
Guadalajara        2-1 León 
Monterrey          1-5 U.N.A.M.
[Oct 11]
Zacatepec          3-1 Atlético Potosino 
Atlante            0-1 Puebla 
U. de G.           0-1 Atlético Español 
Tampico            2-3 Atlético Morelia 
Atletas Campesinos 1-0 U.A.N.L. 
  [Ricardo Brandón 85pen]
Toluca             3-1 Atlas 

Round 5
[Oct 15]
León               1-2 Monterrey 
  [Juan González 52; Julio Arsenio Ribeca 7, Everardo Rodríguez Plata 88]
U.N.A.M.           0-0 Atletas Campesinos 
[Oct 16]
Atlético Potosino  1-1 U. de G. 
[Oct 17]
U.A.N.L.           2-1 América 
U.A.G.             2-2 Toluca 
[Oct 18]
Puebla             3-4 Cruz Azul 
Tampico            0-0 Zacatepec 
Atlas              1-2 Atlante 
Atlético Español   3-1 Guadalajara 
Atlético Morelia   0-1 Deportivo Neza 
  [Juan María Herrera 22]

Round 6
[Oct 21]
Deportivo Neza     0-0 Puebla 
U. de G.           3-0 Tampico 
Cruz Azul          0-1 Atlas             [in Estadio 10 de Diciembre] 
Monterrey          1-0 Atlético Español 
  [Miguel Ángel Torres 49]
Atletas Campesinos 4-0 León 
Toluca             1-1 U.A.N.L. 
Atlante            3-1 U.A.G. 
[Oct 22]
Guadalajara        2-3 Atlético Potosino 
Zacatepec          2-2 Atlético Morelia 
América            2-0 U.N.A.M. 

Round 7
[Oct 24]
Atlas              2-2 Deportivo Neza 
Atlético Español   0-1 Atletas Campesinos 
  [Ricardo Brandón 61]
U.A.N.L.           2-2 Atlante 
[Oct 25]
Zacatepec          1-0 U. de G. 
U.A.G.             0-0 Cruz Azul 
Atlético Potosino  2-1 Monterrey 
Tampico            4-0 Guadalajara 
Atlético Morelia   2-4 Puebla 
U.N.A.M.           3-2 Toluca 
León               3-2 América 

Round 8
[Oct 30]
América            2-2 Atlético Español 
[Oct 31]
Monterrey          4-3 Tampico 
U. de G.           2-0 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul          0-1 U.A.N.L. 
  [Juan Manuel Azuara 45]
[Nov 1]
Puebla             1-0 Atlas 
  [Juan Manuel Ascenci 79]
Guadalajara        1-3 Zacatepec 
Deportivo Neza     5-0 U.A.G. 
Atletas Campesinos 2-1 Atlético Potosino 
Atlante            3-1 U.N.A.M. 
Toluca             3-3 León 

Round 9
[Nov 5]
León               2-4 Atlante 
[Nov 6]
Atlético Potosino  2-1 América 
[Nov 7]
U.A..G             0-1 Puebla 
U.A.N.L.           2-2 Deportivo Neza 
Atlético Español   2-2 Toluca 
[Nov 8]
U. de G.           1-1 Guadalajara 
Tampico            2-3 Atletas Campesinos 
Zacatepec          3-1 Monterrey 
Atlético Morelia   3-2 Atlas 
U.N.A.M.           1-0 Cruz Azul 
  [Ricardo Ferreti 39]

Round 10
[Nov 13]
Atlante            2-0 Atlético Español 
[Nov 14]
Monterrey          1-1 U. de G. 
Toluca             1-1 Atlético Potosino 
Guadalajara        0-0 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul          2-0 León 
[Nov 15]
Atlas              1-0 U.A.G. 
  [Miguel Ángel Bordón]
Puebla             2-0 U.A.N.L. 
América            0-1 Tampico 
  [Rubén Romeo Corbo 40]
Atletas Campesinos 1-1 Zacatepec 
Deportivo Neza     1-1 U.N.A.M. 

Round 11
[Nov 19]
U.N.A.M.           3-3 Puebla 
León               0-0 Deportivo Neza 
[Nov 20]
Atlético Potosino  1-0 Atlante 
  [Oswaldo Castro 55]
[Nov 21]
U.A.N.L.           0-1 Atlas 
  [José Luis Padilla 50]
U. de G.           2-1 Atletas Campesinos 
[Nov 22]
Guadalajara        1-2 Monterrey 
Zacatepec          0-0 América 
Tampico            0-0 Toluca 
Atlético Morelia   2-2 U.A.G. 
Atlético Español   1-3 Cruz Azul 

Round 12
[Nov 27]
Atlante            4-1 Tampico 
[Nov 28]
U.A.G.             1-0 U.A.N.L. 
Monterrey          4-2 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul          1-1 Atlético Potosino 
[Nov 29]
Atletas Campesinos 1-1 Guadalajara 
Atlas              2-1 U.N.A.M. 
Toluca             0-1 Zacatepec 
América            1-0 U. de G. 
  [Norberto Outes 69]
Deportivo Neza     4-3 Atlético Español 
Puebla             2-0 León 

Round 13
[Dec 3]
León               0-0 Atlas 
[Dec 4]
Atlético Potosino  3-1 Deportivo Neza 
[Dec 5]
Monterrey          2-0 Atletas Campesinos 
U. de G.           0-1 Toluca 
  [Mariano Chaparro 67]
Atlético Español   3-0 Puebla 
[Dec 6]
U.N.A.M.           2-2 U.A.G. 
Zacatepec          1-2 Atlante 
Guadalajara        2-0 América 
Atlético Morelia   1-0 U.A.N.L. 
  [Reginaldo Ramírez 66]
Tampico            0-1 Cruz Azul 
  [Rafael Toribio 39]

Round 14
[Dec 11]
Atlante            1-1 U. de G. 
[Dec 12]
U.A.N.L.           3-2 U.N.A.M. 
Cruz Azul          1-1 Zacatepec 
Atlas              2-1 Atlético Español 
[Dec 13]
América            5-0 Monterrey
U.A.G.             1-1 León 
Toluca             0-0 Guadalajara 
Atletas Campesinos 1-0 Atlético Morelia 
Puebla             2-2 Atlético Potosino 
Deportivo Neza     3-0 Tampico 

Round 15
[Dec 17]
León               0-1 U.A.N.L. 
  [Gerónimo Barbadillo 50]
[Dec 18]
Atlético Potosino  1-1 Atlas 
[Dec 19]
Guadalajara        0-2 Atlante
Monterrey          0-1 Toluca 
  [Agustín Manzo 52]
[Dec 20]
Atletas Campesinos 2-1 América 
Atlético Español   3-1 U.A.G.
U. de G.           1-1 Cruz Azul
Atlético Morelia   0-2 U.N.A.M. 
Tampico            3-2 Puebla 
Zacatepec          1-1 Deportivo Neza 

Round 16
[Dec 23]
América            1-0 Atlético Morelia 
  [Héctor Tapia 80]
[Dec 24]
U.N.A.M.           7-2 León 
[Dec 26]
U.A.N.L.           1-0 Atlético Español 
  [Jaime Cuesta 13og]
Cruz Azul          4-2 Guadalajara 
Atlas              0-0 Tampico 
[Dec 27]
Toluca             2-1 Atletas Campesinos 
Deportivo Neza     1-1 U. de G. 
Atlante            0-0 Monterrey 
Puebla             2-1 Zacatepec 
U.A.G.             2-1 Atlético Potosino 

Round 17
[Dec 30]
América            1-1 Toluca 
[Jan 1]
Atlético Potosino  2-2 U.A.N.L.
[Jan 2]
Monterrey          1-1 Cruz Azul 
Guadalajara        2-3 Deportivo Neza 
[Jan 3]
Atlético Español   2-2 U.N.A.M. 
Atletas Campesinos 2-2 Atlante 
Atlético Morelia   1-1 León 
Zacatepec          1-0 Atlas 
U. de G.           5-1 Puebla 
Tampico            0-0 U.A.G.

Round 18
[Jan 7]
León               1-1 Atlético Español 
U.N.A.M.           1-1 Atlético Potosino 
[Jan 9]
Cruz Azul          2-1 Atletas Campesinos 
U.A.G.             1-0 Zacatepec 
  [Fabián Rosas 40]
U.A.N.L.           4-1 Tampico 
[Jan 10]
Atlante            0-0 América 
Deportivo Neza     1-1 Monterrey 
Puebla             2-2 Guadalajara 
Atlético Morelia   2-4 Toluca 
Atlas              3-3 U. de G. 

Round 19
[Jan 15]
Atlético Potosino  2-3 León 
[Jan 16]
Monterrey          0-0 Puebla 
Atlético Español   2-0 Atlético Morelia 
U. de G.           0-1 U.A.G. 
  [José de Jesús Aceves 90]
[Jan 17]
Toluca             1-3 Atlante 
  [Juan Carlos Paz 22; Evanivaldo Castro 2, 60, 82]
Tampico            1-1 U.N.A.M. 
  [Andrés Hernández 42; Manuel Negrete 44]
Atletas Campesinos 0-2 Deportivo Neza 
América            1-1 Cruz Azul 
Guadalajara        3-0 Atlas 
Zacatepec          1-1 U.A.N.L.

Round 20
[Jan 22]
Atlético Potosino  2-0 Atlético Español 
Atlante            4-1 Atlético Morelia 
[Jan 23]
Monterrey          2-1 Atlas 
Guadalajara        2-2 U.A.G. 
[Jan 24]
Toluca             1-2 Cruz Azul 
América            1-0 Deportivo Neza 
  [Nilton Pinheira 86]
Zacatepec          0-2 U.N.A.M. 
U. de G.           5-2 U.A.N.L. 
Tampico            1-1 León 
Atletas Campesinos 2-1 Puebla 

Round 21
[Jan 28]
León               0-0 Zacatepec 
[Jan 29]
Atlético Español   2-0 Tampico 
[Jan 30]
Cruz Azul          0-0 Atlante 
U.A.N.L.           0-0 Guadalajara 
Atlas              0-0 Atletas Campesinos 
[Jan 31]
Deportivo Neza     0-1 Toluca 
  [Odelio Olmedo 64]
Atlético Morelia   1-0 Atlético Potosino 
  [Jorge Morales 19]
Puebla             1-3 América 
U.N.A.M.           1-1 U. de G. 
U.A.G.             1-1 Monterrey 

Round 22
[Feb 5]
América            3-0 Atlas 
[Feb 6]
U. de G.           1-0 León 
  [Carlos de Jesús Euzebio 68]
Cruz Azul          0-1 Atlético Morelia 
  [Julio César Núñez 21pen]
Monterrey          1-1 U.A.N.L. 
[Feb 7]
Atlante            1-1 Deportivo Neza 
Tampico            1-1 Atlético Potosino 
Toluca             0-1 Puebla 
  [Ángel Ramos 50]
Guadalajara        0-1 U.N.A.M. 
  [Manuel Negrete 89]
Zacatepec          2-1 Atlético Español 
Atletas Campesinos 1-0 U.A.G. 
  [Leonardo Cuéllar 10]

Round 23
[Feb 11]
León               1-1 Guadalajara 
  [Rubén Omar Romano 89pen; Jaime Pajarito 5]
U.N.A.M.           0-0 Monterrey 
[Feb 12]
Atlético Potosino  2-1 Zacatepec 
[Feb 13]
Atlas              2-5 Toluca 
U.A.N.L.           4-0 Atletas Campesinos 
[Feb 14]
Puebla             2-1 Atlante 
Atlético Morelia   1-0 Tampico 
Atlético Español   1-1 U. de G. 
Deportivo Neza     3-2 Cruz Azul 
U.A.G.             0-2 América 

Round 24
[Feb 17]
Guadalajara        1-2 Atlético Español 
Monterrey          1-1 León 
Deportivo Neza     0-0 Atlético Morelia 
América            0-1 U.A.N.L. 
Toluca             1-3 U.A.G. 
[Feb 18]
Cruz Azul          2-0 Puebla 
  [Carlos Eloir Perucci 83, 87]
Atlante            1-0 Atlas 
  [Gonzalo Farfán 72]
Zacatepec          3-0 Tampico 
U. de G.           1-0 Atlético Potosino 
  [Bernardino García 76]
Atletas Campesinos 0-1 U.N.A.M.
  [Manuel Manzo 60]

Round 25
[Feb 20]
Atlas              1-3 Cruz Azul 
Atlético Español   3-2 Monterrey 
U.A.N.L.           1-1 Toluca 
[Feb 21]
Atlético Morelia   0-0 Zacatepec 
U.A.G.             0-0 Atlante 
Atlético Potosino  1-1 Guadalajara 
Tampico            0-1 U. de G. 
  [Reynaldo Güeldini 40]
Puebla             3-1 Deportivo Neza 
U.N.A.M.           0-0 América 
León               0-2 Atletas Campesinos 
  [Ítalo Estupiñán 7, Leonardo Cuéllar 50]

Round 26
[Feb 26]
Atlante            1-1 U.A.N.L. 
  [Rubén Ayala 30; Solís 90]
[Feb 27]
Cruz Azul          2-3 U.A.G. 
Monterrey          2-1 Atlético Potosino  [suspended at 80; the players of Potosino left the field protesting the decisions of the referee; result stood]
Guadalajara        4-0 Tampico 
[Feb 28]
Deportivo Neza     1-0 Atlas 
  [Omar Mendiburu 4]
U. de G.           1-1 Zacatepec 
Atletas Campesinos 1-1 Atlético Español 
Puebla             1-0 Atlético Morelia 
Toluca             2-2 U.N.A.M. 
América            2-1 León 

Round 27
[Mar 4]
León               3-1 Toluca 
U.N.A.M.           1-2 Atlante 
[Mar 5]
Atlético Potosino  1-0 Atletas Campesinos 
  [Raúl Arias 17]
[Mar 6]
U.A.N.L.           1-1 Cruz Azul 
Atlas              1-3 Puebla 
[Mar 7]
U.A.G.             1-1 Deportivo Neza 
Atlético Morelia   4-1 U. de G. 
Tampico            4-2 Monterrey 
Zacatepec          0-0 Guadalajara 
Atlético Español   1-2 América 

Round 28
[Mar 11]
Monterrey          0-2 Zacatepec 
[Mar 12]
América            1-0 Atlético Potosino 
  [Eduardo Bacas 80]
[Mar 13]
Atlas              2-1 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul          2-1 U.N.A.M. 
[Mar 14]
Puebla             1-1 U.A.G. 
Guadalajara        0-0 U. de G. 
Deportivo Neza     2-1 U.A.N.L. 
Atletas Campesinos 2-0 Tampico 
Atlante            1-0 León 
Toluca             2-0 Atlético Español 

Round 29
[Mar 17]
U.A.N.L.           1-2 Puebla 
Atlético Morelia   1-0 Guadalajara 
  [Jaime Salgado 90]
Tampico            1-1 América 
U.A.G.             2-1 Atlas 
Atlético Español   1-2 Atlante 
Atlético Potosino  1-0 Toluca 
León               1-1 Cruz Azul 
[Mar 18]
U.N.A.M.           1-2 Deportivo Neza 
Zacatepec          1-0 Atletas Campesinos 
U. de G.           1-1 Monterrey 

Round 30
[Mar 20]
Monterrey          4-2 Guadalajara 
U.A.G.             0-0 Atlético Morelia 
Atlante            0-0 Atlético Potosino 
[Mar 21]
Atlas              1-3 U.A.N.L. 
Puebla             1-1 U.N.A.M. 
América            0-0 Zacatepec 
Toluca             2-1 Tampico 
Atletas Campesinos 1-1 U. de G. 
Cruz Azul          1-0 Atlético Español   [in Estadio 10 de Diciembre]
Deportivo Neza     2-1 León 

Round 31
[Mar 25]
U.N.A.M.           6-0 Atlas 
León               1-1 Puebla 
[Mar 26]
Atlético Potosino  2-2 Cruz Azul 
[Mar 27]
Guadalajara        1-1 Atletas Campesinos 
U.A.N.L.           1-3 U.A.G. 
[Mar 28]
Atlético Morelia   1-1 Monterrey 
U. de G.           2-2 América 
Zacatepec          4-0 Toluca 
Tampico            1-4 Atlante 
Atlético Español   0-0 Deportivo Neza 

Round 32
[Apr 2]
Atlante            0-1 Zacatepec 
[Apr 3]
Atlas              1-1 León 
U.A.N.L.           1-1 Atlético Morelia 
Cruz Azul          3-0 Tampico 
[Apr 4]
U.A.G.             1-3 U.N.A.M. 
Atletas Campesinos 2-0 Monterrey 
Toluca             0-0 U. de G. 
América            1-1 Guadalajara 
Deportivo Neza     6-1 Atlético Potosino 
Puebla             3-4 Atlético Español 

Round 33
[Apr 8]
León               2-0 U.A.G. 
[Apr 10]
Atlético Español   2-0 Atlas 
U. de G.           1-3 Atlante 
Monterrey          1-0 América 
  [Roberto Gómez Junco 64]
Atlético Potosino  2-1 Puebla 
[Apr 11]
Atlético Morelia   0-0 Atletas Campesinos 
Guadalajara        1-1 Toluca 
U.N.A.M.           1-2 U.A.N.L. 
Tampico            2-0 Deportivo Neza 
Zacatepec          1-1 Cruz Azul 

Round 34
[Apr 15]
U.N.A.M.           1-1 Atlético Morelia 
[Apr 16]
América            3-0 Atletas Campesinos 
[Apr 17]
U.A.N.L.           3-1 León 
U.A.G.             4-0 Atlético Español 
Cruz Azul          0-0 U. de G. 
[Apr 18]
Atlante            0-1 Guadalajara 
Toluca             2-1 Monterrey 
Puebla             1-1 Tampico 
Deportivo Neza     0-0 Zacatepec 
Atlas              2-0 Atlético Potosino 

Round 35
[Apr 22]
León               3-1 U.N.A.M. 
[Apr 23]
Atlético Potosino  4-1 U.A.G. 
  [Lorenzo Unanue 58, Osvaldo Castro 73. 89, Raúl Baurto 75og; 
   Hugo Enrique Kiesse 50]
[Apr 24]
Monterrey          1-0 Atlante 
U. de G.           2-0 Deportivo Neza 
[Apr 25]
Atlético Español   0-2 U.A.N.L. 
Atlético Morelia   1-1 América 
Guadalajara        1-2 Cruz Azul 
Atletas Campesinos 3-0 Toluca 
Zacatepec          1-1 Puebla 
Tampico            4-2 Atlas 

Round 36
[Apr 29]
Atlante            1-0 Atletas Campesinos [inauguration of Estadio Santa Cruz, Tlaxcala]
  [Rubén Ayala 69]
León               3-3 Atlético Morelia 
[May 1]
Cruz Azul          1-1 Monterrey 
U.A.N.L.           3-1 Atlético Potosino 
U.A.G.             4-2 Tampico 
[May 2]
U.N.A.M.           3-0 Atlético Español 
Toluca             3-0 América 
Puebla             0-0 U. de G. 
Atlas              2-0 Zacatepec 
Deportivo Neza     0-0 Guadalajara 

Round 37
[May 7]
Atlético Potosino  2-1 U.N.A.M. 
[May 8]
Atlético Español   3-0 León 
Monterrey          0-0 Deportivo Neza 
Guadalajara        0-3 Puebla 
[May 9]
Toluca             1-1 Atlético Morelia 
U. de G.           3-0 Atlas 
Atletas Campesinos 1-2 Cruz Azul 
América            0-0 Atlante 
Tampico            2-2 U.A.N.L. 
Zacatepec          3-1 U.A.G. 

Round 38
[May 13]
U.N.A.M.           2-3 Tampico 
León               1-1 Atlético Potosino 
[May 15]
Cruz Azul          0-5 América 
U.A.N.L.           3-0 Zacatepec 
U.A.G.             1-2 U. de G. 
[May 16]
Atlante            4-2 Toluca 
Atlas              1-0 Guadalajara 
Puebla             2-3 Monterrey 
Atlético Morelia   0-1 Atlético Español 
Deportivo Neza     4-3 Atletas Campesinos 


FINAL TABLES

Group 1                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. América            38  	16  	13  	 9  	54  	31  	45	1.74 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
  2. U.A.N.L.           38  	16  	12  	10  	58  	43  	44	1.35 (playoffs) [Monterrey]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Puebla             38  	15  	11  	12  	59  	56  	41	1.05
  4. U.N.A.M.           38  	12  	14  	12  	64  	51  	38	1.25 [Ciudad de México]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5. Atlas              38  	 9  	 8  	21  	35  	67  	26	0.52 (relegation playoffs) [Guadalajara]
  
Group 2                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. U. de G.           38  	13  	17  	 8  	49  	35  	43	1.40 (playoffs) [Guadalajara]
  2. Deportivo Neza     38  	13  	17  	 8  	54  	43  	43	1.26 (playoffs) [Nezahualcoyotl]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Cruz Azul          38  	14  	15  	 9  	51  	44  	43	1.16 [Ciudad de México]
  4. Atlético Potosino  38  	14  	13  	11  	55  	53  	41	1.04 [San Luis Potosí]
  5. León               38  	 6  	15  	17  	41  	65  	27	0.63

Group 3                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Zacatepec          38  	14  	17  	 7  	44  	29  	45	1.52 (playoffs)
  2. Atlético Español   38  	12  	 9  	17  	48  	55  	33	0.87 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Atlético Morelia   38  	 9  	14  	15  	37  	49  	32	0.76
  4. Guadalajara        38  	 6  	15  	17  	39  	55  	27	0.71
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5. Tampico            38  	 8  	10  	20  	45  	72  	26 	0.62 (relegation playoffs)

Group 4                  P  	 W  	 T  	 L  	GF  	GA  	PTS	GAVG
  1. Atlante            38  	21  	11  	 6  	62  	31  	53	2.00 (playoffs) [Ciudad de México]
  2. Monterrey          38  	13  	14  	11  	49  	56  	40	0.88 (playoffs)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3. Atletas Campesinos 38  	14  	11  	13  	44  	42  	39	1.05 [Querétaro]
  4. Toluca             38  	12  	14  	12  	53  	57  	38	0.93
  5. U.A.G.             38  	11  	14  	13  	48  	55  	36	0.87 [Zapopan]

Top scorers:

 1. Evanivaldo Castro “Cabinho”        32  Atlante 
 2. Ricardo “Tuca” Ferreti             26  U.N.A.M. 
 3. Oswaldo Castro "Pata Bendita"      24  Atlético Potosino 
 4. Carlos Heber Revetria              23  Neza 
 5. Norberto Outes                     21  América 
 6. Carlos Eloir Peruci                21  Cruz Azul 
 7. Daniel Astegiano                   16  Atletico Español 
 8. Geraldo Goncalves                  15  U.de N.L. 
 9. Reynaldo Güeldini                  15  U.de G. 
10. Hugo Enrique Kiese                 14  U.A.de G. 
11. Luis Flores                        13  U.N.A.M. 
12. Agustín Manzo                      13  Toluca 
13. Rubén Omar Romano                  13  León 
14. Victor Rangel                      13  Guadalajara 
15. Muricy Ramalho                     12  Puebla 
16. Santiago Idígoras                  12  Puebla 
17. Ricardo Brandón                    12  Atletas Campesinos 
18. Rubén "Ratón" Ayala                11  Atlante 
19. Arsenio Julio Ribeca               11  Monterrey 
20. Italo Estupiñán                    10  Atletas Campesinos 
21. Leopoldo Jacinto Luque             10  Tampico 
22. Rubén Romeo Corbo                  10  Tampico 
23. Juan Manuel Asensi                 10  Puebla 
24. Jaime Pajarito                     10  Guadalajara 
25. Mario Hernández                     9  Zacatepec 
26. Odelio Olmedo                       9  Toluca 
27. José Luis "Dinamita" Aldrete        9  Toluca 
28. Atilio Ramírez                      9  Atlético Español 
29. Daniel Bartolotta                   9  Neza
30. José Martínez “Pirri”               9  Puebla 
31. Nilton Pinheiro “Batata”            8  América 
32. José Luis "La Calaca II” González   8  Atlante 
33. Miguel Ángel Torres                 8  Monterrey 
34. Everardo Rodríguez Plata            8  Monterrey 
35. Luis Plascencia                     8  U.de G. 
36. Neri Castillo                       8  Atlético Potosino 
37. José Luis Martínez                  8  Atletas Campesinos 
38. Julio César Núñez                   8  Atlético Morelia 
39. Horacio Rocha                       8  Atlético Morelia 
40. Miguel Ángel Bordón                 8  Atlas 
41. José de Jesús Aceves                7  U.A.de G. 
42. Fabián Rosas                        7  U.A.de G. 
43. Lorenzo Unanue                      7  Atlético Potosino
44. Juan Manuel Borbolla                7  Puebla
45. Roberto Gómez Junco                 7  Monterrey 
46. Juan Manuel Azuara                  6  U.de N.L. 
47. Gerónimo Barbadillo                 6  U.de N.L. 
48. Adrián Camacho                      6  Cruz Azul 
49. Juan Barón                          6  Zacatepec 
50. Carlos Cisneros                     6  Zacatepec 
51. Javier Aguirre                      6  América 
52. José Enrique Vaca                   6  Atlético Español 
53. Arturo Magaña                       6  Atlas 
54. Ricardo "Diablo" Márquez            6  Atlas 
55. Juan Carlos Roldán                  6  León 
56. José Edmur Lucas                    6  U.A.de G.
57. Juan Carlos Paz                     6  Toluca
58. José Luis "Chaplín" Ceballos        5  Neza 
59. Oswaldo "Bill" Faría                5  Tampico 
60. Manuel Negrete                      5  U.N.A.M. 
61. Carlos de Jesús Eusebio             5  U.de G. 
62. Francisco Fernández                 5  Tampico
63. Ricardo Mendoza                     5  Atlético Potosino
64. Tomás Boy                           5  U.de N.L.
65. Enrique Alfaro                      5  U.de N.L.
66. Bernardino García                   5  U.de G.
67. Gustavo Beltrán                     5  Puebla
68. Enrique Villalba                    5  U.A.de G.
69. Raúl Arias                          5  Atlético Potosino
70. Manuel Manzo                        5  U.N.A.M.
71. Ezequiel Gaytán                     5  Atlético Morelia 


Championship playoffs

Quarterfinals
First Legs
[May 19]
Estadio Tecnológico
Monterrey          2-1 América          
  [Arsenio Ribeca 1, Everardo Rodríguez Plata 63; Norberto Outes 73]
Estadio Jalisco
U. de G.           1-1 U.A.N.L.
  [Reynaldo Güeldini 8pen; Gerónimo Barbadillo 43]
[May 20]
Estadio Azteca
Atlético Español   1-3 Atlante         
  [Daniel Ricardo Astegiano 63pen; Rubén Hugo Ayala 50, Eduardo Moses 54, Evanivaldo Castro 88]
Estadio José López Portillo
Deportivo Neza     2-0 Zacatepec
  [Aarón Gamal 32, Carlos Heber Revetria 79]      

Second Legs
[May 22]
Estadio Universitario
U.A.N.L.           2-1 U. de G.          
  [Oswaldo Batocletti 68, Tomás Boy 83; Jorge Dávalos 67]
Estadio Azteca
América            4-1 Monterrey 
  [Norberto Outes 22, 50, 78pen, Juan Antonio Luna 74; Arsenio Ribeca 57]
[May 23]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante            2-2 Atlético Español     
  [Eduardo Moses 17, Evanivaldo Castro 60; Luis Fernando Tena 1, Daniel Ricardo Astegiano 69pen] 
Estadio Agustín “Coruco” Díaz
Zacatepec          2-1 Deportivo Neza           
  [Mario Hernández 28pen, 71; Daniel Bartolotta 18]

Semifinals
First Legs
[May 26]
Estadio Universitario
U.A.N.L.           2-0 América
  [Sergio Orduña 29, Oswaldo Batocletti 87]
[May 27]
Estadio José López Portillo
Deportivo Neza     0-1 Atlante
  [Daniel Montes de Oca 81] 

Second Legs
[May 29]
Estadio Azteca
América            1-0 U.A.N.L.
  [Javier Aguirre 76]
[May 30]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante            0-0 Deportivo Neza    

Final
First Leg
[Jun 3]
Estadio Universitario
U.A.N.L.           2-1 Atlante
  [Tomás Boy 54, Geraldo Goncalvez 94; Eduardo Moses 4]           

Second Leg 
[Jun 6]
Estadio Azteca
Atlante            1-0 U.A.N.L.           [aet, 1-3pen]
[Evanivaldo Castro 84]

Penalty Shootouts:

Atlante                U.A.N.L. 
Rubén Ayala (M)        Salvador Carrillo (M)
Sergio Lira (M)        Geraldo Goncalves 
Eduardo Moses (M)      Gerónimo Barbadillo
Ricardo Lavolpe        Sergio Orduña

Relegation playoff
First Leg
[May 22]
Estadio Jalisco
Atlas              1-0 Tampico 
  [Arturo Magaña 8]

Second Leg
[May 30]
Estadio Tamaulipas
Tampico            1-0 Atlas
  [Francisco Fernández 44]           

Playoff
[Jun 2]
Estadio Plan de San Luis
Tampico            1-3 Atlas 
  [Rubén Romeo Corbo 70; Francisco Chávez 2pen, David Sepúlveda 41og, José Luis Real 62]

 
Champion: U.A.N.L.

Promoted: Oaxtepec 
Relegated: Tampico

Changes for the next season:

Atlético Español changes back its name to original name Necaxa
 
Atletas Campesinos relocated in Tampico and changes its name to Tampico Madero



Mexico 1981-82 Segunda División (Second Level)

Regular Season

Round 1
[Aug 15]
Nuevo Necaxa       0-0 U.de Curtidores
Zamora             2-1 Coyotes
[Aug 16]
Osos Grises        2-1 La Piedad
S.U.O.O.           2-0 Colima
Pachuca            1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Brujas
A.Valladolid       2-3 Oaxtepec
Tapatío            3-1 Jalisco
Cuautla            0-1 Tepic
Irapuato           3-1 Tuberos
Bachilleres        2-2 Tulancingo
Veracruz           3-1 Salamanca

Round 2
[Aug 21]
U.de Curtidores    2-2 A.Valladolid
Jalisco            3-2 Osos Grises
Tepic              0-0 Veracruz
[Aug 22]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-1 Bachilleres
Oaxtepec           2-2 Cuautla
Brujas             2-2 Zamora
[Aug 23]
Coyotes            4-0 Irapuato
Tulancingo         3-1 S.U.O.O.
Salamanca          2-1 Pachuca
Colima             3-0 Azucareros Córdoba
La Piedad          1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Tuberos            1-0 Tapatío

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Nuevo Necaxa       4-0 Jalisco
Zamora             0-0 Colima
[Aug 30]
Osos Grises        2-1 Tuberos
S.U.O.O.           0-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Pachuca            1-1 Tepic
Tulancingo         2-4 Lobos Tlaxcala
A.Valladolid       1-1 La Piedad
Tapatío            1-3 Coyotes
Cuautla            0-0 U.de Curtidores
Irapuato           1-1 Brujas
Bachilleres        0-1 Salamanca
Veracruz           1-1 Oaxtepec

Round 4
[Sep 4]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Veracruz
Jalisco            5-1 A.Valladolid
Tepic              3-0 Bachilleres
[Sep 5]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-3 S.U.O.O.
Brujas             5-0 Tapatío
Oaxtepec           3-0 Pachuca
[Sep 6]
Coyotes            1-3 Osos Grises
Azucareros Córdoba 4-2 Zamora
Salamanca          1-1 Tulancingo
Colima             3-0 Irapuato
La Piedad          2-2 Cuautla
Tuberos            2-2 Nuevo Necaxa

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-0 Salamanca
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 Coyotes
[Sep 13]
Osos Grises        1-2 Brujas
S.U.O.O.           2-1 Zamora
Pachuca            0-0 U.de Curtidores
Tulancingo         1-1 Tepic
A.Valladolid       3-1 Tuberos
Tapatío            2-0 Colima
Cuautla            2-2 Jalisco
Irapuato           1-4 Azucareros Córdoba
Bachilleres        0-0 Oaxtepec
Veracruz           4-1 La Piedad

Round 6
[Sep 18]
U.de Curtidores    6-2 Bachilleres
Jalisco            2-3 Veracruz
Tepic              3-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
[Sep 19[
Brujas             4-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Oaxtepec           3-1 Tulancingo
Zamora             2-1 Irapuato
[Sep 20]
Coyotes            3-1 A.Valladolid
Azucareros Córdoba 3-2 Tapatío
Salamanca          2-1 S.U.O.O.
Colima             1-1 Osos Grises
La Piedad          3-2 Pachuca
Tuberos            0-2 Cuautla

Round 7
[Sep 26]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-2 Oaxtepec
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 Colima
[Sep 27]
Osos Grises        1-3 Azucareros Córdoba
S.U.O.O.           0-0 Irapuato
Pachuca            1-1 Jalisco
Tulancingo         3-0 U.de Curtidores
Salamanca          4-1 Tepic
A.Valladolid       2-0 Brujas
Tapatío            4-1 Zamora
Cuautla            3-1 Coyotes
Bachilleres        1-2 La Piedad
Veracruz           2-0 Tuberos

Round 8
[Oct 2]
U.de Curtidores    2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Jalisco            4-1 Bachilleres
Tepic              4-0 S.U.O.O.
[Oct 3]
Brujas             2-1 Cuautla
Oaxtepec           1-0 Salamanca
Zamora             1-4 Osos Grises
[Oct 4]
Coyotes            2-3 Veracruz
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Colima             2-0 A.Valladolid
Irapuato           1-0 Tapatío
La Piedad          2-1 Tulancingo
Tuberos            2-0 Pachuca

Round 9
[Oct 9]
Tepic              1-6 Oaxtepec
[Oct 10]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-2 La Piedad
Nuevo Necaxa       1-0 Zamora
[Oct 11]
Osos Grises        3-2 Irapuato
S.U.O.O.           2-2 Tapatío
Pachuca            1-0 Coyotes
Tulancingo         3-0 Jalisco
Salamanca          0-1 U.de Curtidores
A.Valladolid       2-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Cuautla            2-0 Colima
Bachilleres        4-1 Tuberos
Veracruz           3-2 Brujas

Round 10
[Oct 16]
U.de Curtidores    3-2 Tepic
Jalisco            1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
[Oct 17]
Brujas             2-1 Pachuca
Oaxtepec           2-0 S.U.O.O.
Zamora             0-3 A.Valladolid
[Oct 18]
Coyotes            2-0 Bachilleres
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Cuautla
Tapatío            2-1 Osos Grises
Colima             0-4 Veracruz
Irapuato           3-1 Nuevo Necaxa
La Piedad          1-1 Salamanca
Tuberos            1-1 Tulancingo

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Tepic              1-1 La Piedad
[Oct 24]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-0 Tuberos
Nuevo Necaxa       3-1 Tapatío
Oaxtepec           2-2 U.de Curtidores
[Oct 25]
Pachuca            3-0 Colima
Tulancingo         2-1 Coyotes
Salamanca          0-0 Jalisco
A.Valladolid       5-1 Irapuato
Cuautla            2-0 Zamora
Bachilleres        1-1 Brujas
Veracruz           2-2 Azucareros Córdoba
[Oct 26]
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Osos Grises

Round 12
[Oct 30]
U.de Curtidores    4-0 S.U.O.O.
Jalisco            1-2 Tepic
[Oct 31]
Brujas             1-2 Tulancingo
Zamora             2-0 Veracruz
[Nov 1]
Osos Grises        1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Coyotes            1-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Azucareros Córdoba 0-1 Pachuca
Tapatío            3-3 A.Valladolid
Colima             4-2 Bachilleres
Irapuato           3-1 Cuautla
La Piedad          2-2 Oaxtepec
Tuberos            2-4 Salamanca

Round 13
[Nov 6]
U.de Curtidores    4-0 La Piedad
Tepic              1-0 Tuberos
[Nov 7]
Lobos Tlaxcala     1-1 Brujas
Oaxtepec           0-0 Jalisco
[Nov 8]
S.U.O.O.           3-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Pachuca            3-0 Zamora
Tulancingo         0-0 Colima
Salamanca          2-2 Coyotes
A.Valladolid       4-2 Osos Grises
Cuautla            1-2 Tapatío
Bachilleres        2-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Veracruz           1-1 Irapuato

Round 14
[Nov 13]
Jalisco            1-1 U.de Curtidores
[Nov 14]
Brujas             0-1 Salamanca
Zamora             2-0 Bachilleres
[Nov 15]
Osos Grises        2-3 Cuautla
Coyotes            4-1 Tepic
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 Tulancingo
A.Valladolid       0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Tapatío            2-0 Veracruz
Colima             2-2 Lobos Tlaxcala
Irapuato           3-1 Pachuca
La Piedad          2-2 S.U.O.O.
Tuberos            2-0 Oaxtepec

Round 15
[Nov 20]
U.de Curtidores    1-1 Tuberos
Tepic              1-1 Brujas
[Nov 21]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Oaxtepec           1-0 Coyotes
[Nov 22]
S.U.O.O.           1-0 A.Valladolid
Pachuca            0-2 Tapatío
Tulancingo         1-0 Zamora
Salamanca          1-1 Colima
Cuautla            1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
La Piedad          1-1 Jalisco
Bachilleres        3-1 Irapuato
Veracruz           0-1 Osos Grises

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Osos Grises        2-1 Pachuca
[Nov 27]
Jalisco            1-0 S.U.O.O.
[Nov 28]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-1 Veracruz
Brujas             2-1 Oaxtepec
Zamora             4-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
[Nov 29]
Coyotes            2-0 U.de Curtidores
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 Salamanca
Tapatío            2-2 Bachilleres
Colima             1-4 Tepic
Cuautla            0-1 A.Valladolid
Irapuato           1-0 Tulancingo
Tuberos            2-2 La Piedad

Round 17
[Dec 4]
U.de Curtidores    3-0 Brujas
Jalisco            3-0 Tuberos
Tepic              1-0 Azucareros Córdoba
[Dec 5]
Lobos Tlaxcala     1-0 Irapuato
Oaxtepec           4-2 Colima
[Dec 6]
S.U.O.O.           1-0 Cuautla
Pachuca            1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Tulancingo         2-2 Tapatío
Salamanca          2-1 Zamora
La Piedad          3-0 Coyotes
Bachilleres        0-0 Osos Grises
Veracruz           4-1 A.Valladolid

Round 18
[Dec 12]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-2 Bachilleres
Brujas             3-2 La Piedad
Zamora             0-1 Tepic
[Dec 13]
Osos Grises        0-0 Tulancingo
Coyotes            4-2 Jalisco
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Oaxtepec
A.Valladolid       0-0 Pachuca
Tapatío            2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Colima             0-0 U.de Curtidores
Cuautla            0-2 Veracruz
Irapuato           2-3 Salamanca
Tuberos            1-0 S.U.O.O.

Round 19
[Dec 18]
U.de Curtidores    3-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Jalisco            2-1 Brujas
Tepic              1-0 Irapuato
[Dec 19]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-0 Osos Grises
Oaxtepec           2-0 Zamora
[Dec 20]
S.U.O.O.           0-0 Veracruz
Pachuca            2-2 Cuautla
Tulancingo         0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Salamanca          0-0 Tapatío
La Piedad          1-0 Colima
Bachilleres        0-0 A.Valladolid
Tuberos            2-2 Coyotes

Round 20
[Dec 26]
Nuevo Necaxa       2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Brujas             2-2 Tuberos
Zamora             0-1 U.de Curtidores
[Dec 27]
Osos Grises        1-3 Salamanca
Coyotes            3-3 S.U.O.O.
Azucareros Córdoba 5-2 La Piedad
A.Valladolid       3-1 Tulancingo
Tapatío            0-2 Tepic
Colima             2-1 Jalisco
Cuautla            1-1 Bachilleres
Irapuato           1-4 Oaxtepec
Veracruz           2-1 Pachuca

Round 21
[Jan 1]
U.de Curtidores    4-1 Irapuato
Jalisco            2-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Tepic              3-1 Osos Grises
[Jan 2]
Lobos Tlaxcala     1-1 A.Valladolid
Oaxtepec           0-0 Tapatío
[Jan 3]
S.U.O.O.           2-0 Pachuca
Coyotes            3-0 Brujas
Tulancingo         1-1 Cuautla
Salamanca          3-2 Nuevo Necaxa
La Piedad          2-2 Zamora
Bachilleres        0-1 Veracruz
Tuberos            5-1 Colima

Round 22
[Jan 9]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 Tepic
Brujas             0-1 S.U.O.O.
Zamora             0-3 Jalisco
[Jan 10]
Osos Grises        1-2 Oaxtepec
Pachuca            2-0 Bachilleres
Azucareros Córdoba 1-2 Tuberos
A.Valladolid       2-0 Salamanca
Tapatío            0-2 U.de Curtidores
Colima             2-1 Coyotes
Cuautla            3-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Irapuato           1-3 La Piedad
Veracruz           3-0 Tulancingo

Round 23
[Jan 15]
U.de Curtidores    1-1 Osos Grises
Jalisco            0-0 Irapuato
Tepic              4-0 A.Valladolid
[Jan 16]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-0 Veracruz
Brujas             2-2 Colima
Oaxtepec           1-1 Nuevo Necaxa
[Jan 17]
Coyotes            1-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Tulancingo         0-1 Pachuca
Salamanca          1-1 Cuautla
La Piedad          2-1 Tapatío
Bachilleres        1-0 S.U.O.O.
Tuberos            0-3 Zamora

Round 24
[Jan 22]
U.de Curtidores    0-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Jalisco            1-3 Tapatío
Tepic              2-1 Cuautla
[Jan 23]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-1 Pachuca
Brujas             1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Oaxtepec           3-1 A.Valladolid
[Jan 24]
Coyotes            0-0 Zamora
Tulancingo         2-4 Bachilleres
Salamanca          0-2 Veracruz
Colima             3-1 S.U.O.O.
La Piedad          2-1 Osos Grises
Tuberos            0-1 Irapuato

Round 25
[Jan 30]
Nuevo Necaxa       2-2 La Piedad
A.Valladolid       1-3 U.de Curtidores
Zamora             1-1 Brujas
[Jan 31]
Osos Grises        3-3 Jalisco
S.U.O.O.           1-2 Tulancingo
Pachuca            1-0 Salamanca
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 Colima
Tapatío            1-0 Tuberos
Cuautla            0-2 Oaxtepec
Irapuato           2-0 Coyotes
Bachilleres        2-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Veracruz           3-1 Tepic

Round 26
[Feb 5]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Cuautla
Jalisco            3-3 Nuevo Necaxa
Tepic              1-1 Pachuca
[feb 6]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-2 Tulancingo
Brujas             4-1 Irapuato
Oaxtepec           3-0 Veracruz
[Feb 7]
Coyotes            2-1 Tapatío
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 S.U.O.O.
Salamanca          4-2 Bachilleres
Colima             2-2 Zamora
La Piedad          0-0 A.Valladolid
Tuberos            2-0 Osos Grises

Round 27
[Feb 13]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 Tuberos
A.Valladolid       2-3 Jalisco
Zamora             2-1 Azucareros Córdoba
[Feb 14]
Osos Grises        1-1 Coyotes
S.U.O.O.           7-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Pachuca            1-3 Oaxtepec
Tulancingo         2-2 Salamanca
Tapatío            2-1 Brujas
Cuautla            2-1 La Piedad
Irapuato           4-2 Colima
Bachilleres        1-1 Tepic
Veracruz           1-0 U.de Curtidores

Round 28
[Feb 19]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Pachuca
Jalisco            1-0 Cuautla
Tepic              1-1 Tulancingo
[Feb 20]
Brujas             0-1 Osos Grises
Oaxtepec           2-0 Bachilleres
Zamora             2-4 S.U.O.O.
[Feb 21]
Coyotes            1-2 Nuevo Necaxa
Azucareros Córdoba 3-1 Irapuato
Salamanca          2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Colima             0-1 Tapatío
La Piedad          2-0 Veracruz
Tuberos            1-1 A.Valladolid

NB: Osos Grises relocated in Texcoco since Round 29

Round 29
[Feb 27]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-1 Tepic
Nuevo Necaxa       2-0 Brujas
[Feb 28]
Osos Grises        3-0 Colima
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Salamanca
Pachuca            3-1 La Piedad
Tulancingo         1-0 Oaxtepec
A.Valladolid       3-2 Coyotes
Tapatío            1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Cuautla            0-1 Tuberos
Irapuato           2-3 Zamora
Bachilleres        1-1 U.de Curtidores
Veracruz           3-2 Jalisco

Round 30
[Mar 5]
U.de Curtidores    1-0 Tulancingo
Jalisco            3-1 Pachuca
Tepic              5-2 Salamanca
[Mar 6]
Brujas             4-0 A.Valladolid
Oaxtepec           1-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Zamora             2-2 Tapatío
[Mar 7]
Coyotes            1-2 Cuautla
Azucareros Córdoba 0-1 Osos Grises
Colima             2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Irapuato           1-1 S.U.O.O.
La Piedad          3-1 Bachilleres
Tuberos            0-0 Veracruz

Round 31
[Mar 13]
Lobos Tlaxcala     1-0 U.de Curtidores
Nuevo Necaxa       4-1 Azucareros Córdoba
[Mar 14]
Osos Grises        0-3 Zamora
S.U.O.O.           2-0 Tepic
Pachuca            4-0 Tuberos
Tulancingo         2-1 La Piedad
Salamanca          3-2 Oaxtepec
A.Valladolid       0-0 Colima
Tapatío            2-2 Irapuato
Cuautla            2-2 Brujas
Bachilleres        1-0 Jalisco
Veracruz           1-1 Coyotes

Round 32
[Mar 19]
U.de Curtidores    4-1 Salamanca
Jalisco            3-1 Tulancingo
[Mar 20]
Brujas             0-1 Veracruz
Oaxtepec           3-3 Tepic
Zamora             2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
[Mar 21]
Coyotes            0-1 Pachuca
Azucareros Córdoba 2-1 A.Valladolid
Tapatío            0-0 S.U.O.O.
Colima             1-1 Cuautla
Irapuato           1-3 Osos Grises
La Piedad          1-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tuberos            1-1 Bachilleres

Round 33
[Mar 26]
Tepic              4-1 U.de Curtidores
[Mar 27]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-1 Jalisco
Nuevo Necaxa       0-2 Irapuato
A.Valladolid       1-0 Zamora
[Mar 28]
Osos Grises        2-0 Tapatío
S.U.O.O.           1-0 Oaxtepec
Pachuca            4-0 Brujas
Tulancingo         0-2 Tuberos
Salamanca          3-1 La Piedad
Cuautla            0-0 Azucareros Córdoba
Bachilleres        3-2 Coyotes
Veracruz           1-1 Colima 

Round 34
[Apr 2]
U.de Curtidores    0-0 Oaxtepec
Jalisco            2-1 Salamanca
[Apr 3]
Brujas             1-1 Bachilleres
Zamora             2-0 Cuautla
[Apr 4]
Osos Grises        3-4 S.U.O.O.
Coyotes            3-2 Tulancingo
Azucareros Córdoba 0-0 Veracruz
Tapatío            2-0 Nuevo Necaxa
Colima             5-2 Pachuca
Irapuato           5-0 A.Valladolid
La Piedad          2-1 Tepic
Tuberos            1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala

Round 35
[Apr 9]
Tepic              1-1 Jalisco
[Apr 10]
Lobos Tlaxcala     4-0 Coyotes
Nuevo Necaxa       0-2 Osos Grises
Oaxtepec           2-0 La Piedad
A.Valladolid       1-1 Tapatío
[Apr 11]
S.U.O.O.           1-3 U.de Curtidores
Pachuca            0-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Tulancingo         0-0 Brujas
Salamanca          2-1 Tuberos
Cuautla            3-1 Irapuato
Bachilleres        2-2 Colima
Veracruz           1-0 Zamora

Round 36
[Apr 14]
Osos Grises        1-0 A.Valladolid
Coyotes            1-2 Salamanca
Nuevo Necaxa       0-0 S.U.O.O.
Brujas             0-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 Bachilleres
Tuberos            2-1 Tepic
Irapuato           1-0 Veracruz
Zamora             1-1 Pachuca
La Piedad          1-2 U.de Curtidores
Tapatío            1-0 Cuautla
Colima             3-0 Tulancingo
Jalisco            1-2 Oaxtepec

Nuevo Necaxa relocated in Amecameca since Round 37 

Round 37
[Apr 17]
Lobos Tlaxcala     4-1 Colima
Nuevo Necaxa       2-0 A.Valladolid       [inauguration of stadium Francisco Flores]
Oaxtepec           2-0 Tuberos
U.de Curtidores    6-2 Jalisco
[Apr 18]
S.U.O.O.           0-0 La Piedad
Pachuca            4-3 Irapuato
Tulancingo         2-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Salamanca          2-2 Brujas
Tepic               -  Coyotes            [postponed match]
Cuautla            2-0 Osos Grises
Bachilleres        1-1 Zamora
Veracruz           3-1 Tapatío

Round 38
[Apr 21]
Coyotes            1-1 Oaxtepec
Nuevo Necaxa       2-3 Cuautla
Brujas             1-0 Tepic
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tuberos            0-2 U.de Curtidores
A.Valladolid       0-4 S.U.O.O. 
Zamora             2-2 Tulancingo
[Apr 22]
Osos Grises        1-0 Veracruz
Irapuato           2-2 Bachilleres
Tapatío            0-0 Pachuca
Colima             2-2 Salamanca
Jalisco            3-0 La Piedad 

Round 39
[Apr 24]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-3 Zamora
Oaxtepec           9-0 Brujas
A.Valladolid       0-1 Cuautla
U.de Curtidores    2-1 Coyotes
[Apr 25]
S.U.O.O.           0-3 Jalisco
Pachuca            1-1 Osos Grises
Tulancingo         1-0 Irapuato
Salamanca          1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Tepic              1-0 Colima
La Piedad          0-0 Tuberos
Bachilleres        0-0 Tapatío
Veracruz           2-1 Nuevo Necaxa

Pending match Round 37
[Apr 28]
Tepic              2-0 Coyotes

Round 40
[May 1]
Nuevo Necaxa       3-1 Pachuca
Brujas             3-0 U.de Curtidores
A.Valladolid       2-3 Veracruz
Zamora             0-0 Salamanca
[May 2]
Osos Grises        4-3 Bachilleres
Coyotes            2-2 La Piedad
Azucareros Córdoba 2-1 Tepic
Tapatío            2-2 Tulancingo
Colima             3-2 Oaxtepec
Cuautla            2-3 S.U.O.O.
Irapuato           1-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Tuberos            2-3 Jalisco

Round 41
[May 6]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-2 Tapatío
S.U.O.O.           1-1 Tuberos
Pachuca            1-1 A.Valladolid
Tulancingo         2-0 Osos Grises
Oaxtepec           3-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Salamanca          3-2 Irapuato
La Piedad          2-0 Brujas
Bachilleres        0-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Tepic              1-0 Zamora
Veracruz           1-1 Cuautla
U.de Curtidores    4-1 Colima
Jalisco             -  Coyotes            [postponed match]

Round 42
[May 8]
Nuevo Necaxa       5-2 Tulancingo
Brujas             1-1 Jalisco
A.Valladolid       1-2 Bachilleres
Zamora             2-2 Oaxtepec
[May 9]
Osos Grises        4-1 Lobos Tlaxcala
Coyotes            0-0 Tuberos
Azucareros Córdoba 1-0 U.de Curtidores
Tapatío            1-1 Salamanca
Colima             2-0 La Piedad
Cuautla            1-1 Pachuca
Irapuato           4-1 Tepic
Veracruz           2-1 S.U.O.O.

Round 43
[May 12]
Lobos Tlaxcala     2-1 Nuevo Necaxa
Salamanca          2-0 Osos Grises
La Piedad          2-0 Azucareros Córdoba
[May 13]
Oaxtepec           1-0 Irapuato
S.U.O.O.           2-3 Coyotes
Pachuca            2-0 Veracruz
Tulancingo         2-2 A.Valladolid
Bachilleres        3-1 Cuautla
Tuberos            1-0 Brujas
U.de Curtidores    5-0 Zamora
Jalisco            2-0 Colima
Tepic              1-3 Tapatío

Round 44
[May 15]
Nuevo Necaxa       1-1 Salamanca
A.Valladolid       2-0 Lobos Tlaxcala
Zamora             1-0 La Piedad
[May 16]
Osos Grises        1-0 Tepic
Pachuca            2-3 S.U.O.O.
Azucareros Córdoba 0-0 Jalisco
Tapatío            0-0 Oaxtepec
Colima             3-2 Tuberos
Cuautla            2-2 Tulancingo
Irapuato           0-2 U.de Curtidores
Veracruz           1-1 Bachilleres
[May 17]
Brujas             3-1 Coyotes

Round 45
[May 21]
U.de Curtidores    5-0 Tapatío
Jalisco            3-2 Zamora
Tepic              1-0 Nuevo Necaxa
[May 22]
Lobos Tlaxcala     0-0 Cuautla
Oaxtepec           1-1 Osos Grises
[May 23]
S.U.O.O.           2-0 Brujas
Coyotes            2-4 Colima
Tulancingo         4-2 Veracruz
Salamanca          3-1 A.Valladolid
La Piedad          2-2 Irapuato
Bachilleres        0-2 Pachuca
Tuberos            0-2 Azucareros Córdoba

Pending match Round 41
[May 26]
Jalisco            1-0 Coyotes

Round 46
[May 29]
Nuevo Necaxa       2-1 Oaxtepec
A.Valladolid       0-0 Tepic
Zamora             3-0 Tuberos
[May 30]
Osos Grises        2-1 U.de Curtidores
S.U.O.O.           2-4 Bachilleres
Pachuca            0-0 Tulancingo
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 Coyotes
Tapatío            6-1 La Piedad
Colima             5-0 Brujas
Cuautla            0-3 Salamanca
Irapuato           2-4 Jalisco
Veracruz           0-0 Lobos Tlaxcala


FINAL TABLES

Group 1
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Salamanca		46	20	17	9	74	59	66	1.2542 (playoffs)
 2. Córdoba		46	20	15	11	65	51	65	1.2745 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Jalisco		46	20	14	12	82	68	64	1.2059 [Guadalajara]
 4. S.U.O.O.		46	16	14	16	67	65	54	1.0308 [Cuautitlán]
 5. Atlético Pachuca	46	16	13	17	58	57	53	1.0175
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Tuberos		46	11	14	21	47	70	41	0.6714 (relegated) [Veracruz]

Group 2
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Oaxtepec		46	23	15	8	87	47	76	1.8511 (playoffs)
 2. Tapatío		46	16	17	13	65	63	58	1.0317 (playoffs) [Uruapan]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Zamora		46	14	12	20	59	69	49	0.8551
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Bachilleres		46	11	17	18	60	76	44	0.7895 (relegated) [Guadalajara]
 5. Lobos Tlaxcala	46	11	15	20	47	68	43	0.6912 (relegated)
 6. Coyotes		46	11	9	26	65	80	39	0.8125 (relegated) [Nezahualcoyotl]

Group 3
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Tepic		46	20	12	14	70	58	62	1.2069 (playoffs)
 2. Osos Grises		46	20	9	17	68	66	56	1.0303 (playoffs) [Toluca/Texcoco]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Nuevo Necaxa	46	15	16	15	62	59	54	1.0508 [Nuevo Necaxa/Amecameca]
 4. La Piedad		46	14	17	15	65	76	51	0.8553
 5. Brujas		46	12	15	19	58	73	45	0.7945 [Coatzacoalcos]
 6. Atl. Valladolid	46	11	15	20	57	79	45	0.7212 [Morelia]

Group 4
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. U.de Curtidores	46	26	12	8	85	38	81	2.2368 (playoffs) [León]
 2. Veracruz		46	22	12	12	66	50	66	1.3200 (playoffs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Colima		46	15	14	17	69	75	55	0.9200
 4. Tulancingo		46	14	18	14	63	66	53	0.9545
 5. Cuautla		46	13	15	18	54	59	48	0.9153
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6. Irapuato		46	13	9	24	67	88	44	0.7614 (relegated)

NB: Nuevo Necaxa moved to Amecameca since Round 37
    Osos Grises relocated in Texcoco before Round 29

Championship playoffs 

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Tepic              1-0 Veracruz
[Jun 5]
Osos Grises        0-2 U.de Curtidores
[Jun 6]
Azucareros Córdoba 0-0 Oaxtepec
Salamanca          1-2 Tapatío

Round 2
[Jun 11]
U.de Curtidores    1-2 Azucareros Córdoba
Tepic              1-0 Salamanca
[Jun 12]
Osos Grises        1-3 Oaxtepec
[Jun 13]
Veracruz           3-1 Tapatío

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Oaxtepec           3-1 U.de Curtidores
[Jun 20]
Azucareros Córdoba 2-0 Osos Grises
Salamanca          3-0 Veracruz
Tapatío            2-1 Tepic

Round 4
[Jun 25]
U.de Curtidores    5-2 Osos Grises
[Jun 26]
Oaxtepec           1-1 Azucareros Córdoba
[Jun 27]
Tapatío            1-1 Salamanca
Veracruz           4-3 Tepic

Round 5
[Jul 3]
Oaxtepec           2-1 Osos Grises
Tapatío            2-1 Veracruz
[Jul 4]
Azucareros Córdoba 1-1 U.de Curtidores
Salamanca          1-2 Tepic

Round 6
[Jul 9]
U.de Curtidores    1-1 Oaxtepec
[Jul 11]
Osos Grises        3-1 Azucareros Córdoba
Tepic              2-0 Tapatío
Veracruz           5-2 Salamanca

Group A
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Tepic		6	4	0	2	10	7	9	1.4286 (qualify to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Veracruz		6	3	0	3	13	12	8	1.0833
 3. Tapatío		6	3	1	2	8	9	7	0.8889
 4. Salamanca		6	1	1	4	8	11	4	0.7273

Group B
		 	P	W	T	L	GF	GA	PTS	GAVG
 1. Oaxtepec		6	3	3	0	10	5	11	2.0000 (qualify to final)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. U.de Curtidores	6	2	2	2	11	9	8	1.2222
 3. Córdoba		6	2	3	1	7	6	8	1.1667
 4. Osos Grises		6	1	0	5	7	15	3	0.4667


Final
First Leg
[Jul 16]
Estadio Nicolás Álvarez Ortega
Tepic              0-1 Oaxtepec
  [Arnoldo Correa 88]

Second Leg
[Jul 24]
Estadio Centro Vacacional de Oaxtepec
Oaxtepec           2-1 Tepic
  [Jorge Garrido 24, Ignacio Negrete 64; Marcelino Bernal 87]


Champion: Oaxtepec    HC: Edelmiro Arnauda

Runners-up: Tepic

Top scorer: Rafael Chávez Carretero 24 goals Oaxtepec  

Changes for the next season:

Relegated from first level: Tampico

Promoted from third level: Poza Rica (champion)

Relegated to fourth level (Tercera División): Coyotes

Irapuato, Bachilleres, Lobos Tlaxcala, Tuberos relegated to new Segunda División B (Third Level) 

Brujas sold its license and was relocated in Querétaro.

Osos Grises changes its name to Texcoco.

Tapatío comeback to Guadalajara.

Coyotes (relegated to fourth level) relocated in Tenancingo.

For the next season is created the "Segunda División B" with 20 teams, since 1982-83 the champions of Segunda División B
and Tercera División were promoted to Segunda División A, and the last two teams were relegated.

Tuberos de Veracruz sold its license and changes its name to Santos I.M.S.S. (Tlaxcala)

Segunda División (second level) changes its name to Segunda División A

The format of the league changed, since 1983-84 only matches between teams of the same group.



Mexico 1981/82 Tercera División (Third level)

NB: Some missing results

Regular Season

Round 1
[Sep 5]
Grupo Yucatán      0-2 Tabasco
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Átomos
Est.de Chiapas     3-0 Xoconusco
Nezahualcóyotl     3-2 Acapulco
U.Veracruzana      1-3 Morelos
Las Choapas        2-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Puente de Ixtla    3-0 Teotihuacán
San Juan del Río   0-3 Tuneros
Cihuatlán          2-2 Tecno.de Colima
Cachorros          2-0 Lagos de Moreno
[Sep 6]
Chalco             1-2 U.de Jalapa
Minatitlán         2-2 Leones Mérida
San Rafael         0-7 Orizaba
U.de Orizaba       1-1 Mtz de la Torre
Iguala             1-3 Poza Rica
Río Verde          0-4 U.A.Tamaulipas
Abasolo            1-2 Chongueros
Celaya             1-1 Salmantino
Uruapan            4-0 Búfalos Curtidores
U.de Colima        2-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
Tecomán            2-1 Tamazula
Ocotlán            0-1 Puerto Vallarta
Irapuatense        2-2 Zacapú
Águilas Cuautla    2-3 U.P.A.E.P.
Tapachula          2-1 Tiburones Progreso
Tonalá             0-1 Nanchital
U.Benito Juárez    8-0 Mazatlán
Ameca              3-3 Tala
F.E.G.             0-1 Nayarit
Progreso de Cocula 1-2 Victoria de Autlán
Valle del Grullo   1-3 Académicos
Ola Naranja        0-1 Durango

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Nayarit            3-0 Ameca
[Sep 12]
Leones Mérida      4-0 U.del Sudeste
U.P.A.E.P.         4-1 Iguala
Átomos             2-0 Tonalá
Acapulco           1-1 Puente de Ixtla
Zacapú             1-0 Cachorros
Tecno.de Colima    4-5 Ocotlán
Lagos de Moreno    1-3 Uruapan
Puerto Vallarta    3-1 Tecomán
Durango            2-3 Celaya
Poza Rica          1-1 U.Veracruzana
[Sep 13]
Teotihuacán        2-1 Águilas de Cuautla
U.de Jalapa        1-0 U.de Orizaba
Mtz de la Torre   10-0 San Rafael
Nanchital          1-0 Est.de Chiapas
Morelos            4-0 Chalco
Tuneros            8-0 Ola Naranja
Salmantino         1-1 Abasolo
Chongueros         3-0 Irapuatense
Victoria de Autlán 1-0 Cihuatlán
U.A.Tamaulipas     3-1 San Juan del Río
Tiburones Progreso 0-0 U.Benito Juárez
Tabasco            3-1 Minatitlán
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   1-0 Grupo Yucatán
Xoconusco          4-2 Tapachula
Mazatlán           1-0 Las Choapas
Académicos         0-4 U.de Colima
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-0 F.E.G.
Tala               2-3 Progreso de Cocula
Tamazula           0-3 Valle del Grullo
Orizaba            4-0 Nezahualcóyotl
[Sep 14]
Búfalos Curtidores 5-2 Río Verde

Round 3
[Sep 19]
Grupo Yucatán      0-2 Mazatlán
Est.de Chiapas     1-1 Átomos
Nezahualcóyotl     4-2 Mtz de la Torre
U.Veracruzana      0-0 U.P.A.E.P.
Las Choapas        3-0 Tiburones Progreso
San Juan del Río   4-1 Búfalos Curtidores
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 Orizaba
Tecno.de Colima    1-4 Victoria de Autlán
Cihuatlán          1-2 Tala
Cachorros          1-2 Chongueros
[Sep 20]
Chalco             0-1 Poza Rica
Teotihuacán        2-1 Acapulco
Minatitlán         1-2 U.del Sudeste
San Rafael         1-13 U.de Jalapa
U.de Orizaba       1-2 Morelos
Río Verde          1-0 Lagos de Moreno
Abasolo            2-2 Irapuatense
Celaya             5-2 Tuneros
Salmantino         2-3 Durango
Uruapan            4-1 Zacapú
U.de Colima        5-1 Tamazula
Ocotlán            9-1 Tecomán
Águilas de Cuautla 3-0 Iguala
Tabasco            4-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Tapachula          2-2 Nanchital
Tonalá             1-5 Leones Mérida
U.Benito Juárez    2-2 Xoconusco
Ameca              4-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Valle del Grullo   0-0 Puerto Vallarta
F.E.G.             3-2 Académicos
Progreso de Cocula 4-2 Nayarit
Ola Naranja        0-3 U.A.Tamaulipas

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Nayarit            5-1 Cihuatlán
[Sep 26]
Leones Mérida      2-1 Est.de Chiapas
U.del Sudeste      1-2 Tonalá 
U.P.A.E.P.         4-0 Chalco
Átomos             2-1 Tapachula
Acapulco           1-3 Águilas de Cuautla 
Zacapú             4-0 Río Verde
Lagos de Moreno    1-0 San Juan del Río
Puerto Vallarta    0-0 U.de Colima
Durango            2-1 Abasolo
Poza Rica          2-0 U.de Orizaba
[Sep 27]
U.de Jalapa        3-0 Nezahualcóyotl
Mtz de la Torre    3-1 Puente de Ixtla
Nanchital          2-0 U.Benito Juárez
Morelos             -  San Rafael         [postponed match]
Tuneros            1-2 Salmantino
Iguala             0-2 U.Veracruzana
Chongueros         1-1 Uruapan
Tecomán            1-5 Valle del Grullo
Victoria de Autlán 1-1 Ocotlán
U.A.Tamaulipas     2-1 Celaya
Irapuatense        0-0 Cachorros
Tiburones Progreso 1-2 Grupo Yucatán
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   3-2 Minatitlán
Xoconusco          0-2 Las Choapas
Mazatlán           1-3 Tabasco
Académicos         3-3 Ameca
Ind.Tepatitlán     3-0 Progreso de Cocula
Tala               3-3 Tecno.de Colima
Tamazula           2-3 F.E.G.
Orizaba            2-1 Teotihuacán
[Sep 28]
Búfalos Curtidores 6-0 Ola Naranja

Round 5
[Oct 3]
Grupo Yucatán      1-5 Xoconusco
Est.de Chiapas     5-2 U.del Sudeste
Nezahualcóyotl     1-3 Morelos
Las Choapas        2-1 Nanchital
San Juan del Río   3-3 Zacapú
Puente de Ixtla    0-2 U.de Jalapa
Acapulco           5-3 Orizaba
Tecno.de Colima    1-1 Nayarit
Cihuatlán          2-8 Ind.Tepatitlán
Durango            0-1 Tuneros
[Oct 4]
Chalco             1-0 Iguala
Teotihuacán        3-2 Mtz de la torre
Minatitlán         0-2 Tonalá
San Rafael         0-4 Poza Rica
U.de Orizaba       1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Río Verde          2-1 Chongueros
Abasolo            0-2 Cachorros
Celaya             1-1 Búfalos Curtidores
Salmantino         0-1 U.A.Tamaulipas
Uruapan            4-0 Irapuatense
U.de Colima        2-1 Tecomán
Ocotlán            3-3 Valle del Grullo
Victoria de Autlán 1-4 Tala
Águilas de Cuautla 1-1 U.Veracruzana
Tabasco            1-0 Tiburones Progreso
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   0-4 Mazatlán
Tapachula          0-3 Leones Mérida
U.Benito Juárez    3-3 Átomos
Ameca              1-0 Tamazula
F.E.G.             1-1 Puerto Vallarta
Progreso de Cocula 0-5 Académicos
Ola Naranja        0-3 Lagos de Moreno

Round 6
[Oct 9]
Nayarit            1-1 Victoria de Autlán
[Oct 10]
Leones Mérida      5-0 U.Benito Juárez
U.del Sudeste      2-0 Tapachula
U.P.A.E.P.        12-0 San Rafael
U.Veracruzana      1-2 Chalco
Átomos             0-0 Las Choapas
Zacapú             4-0 Ola Naranja
Lagos de Moreno    0-4 Celaya
Puerto Vallarta    1-1 Ameca
Poza Rica          4-0 Nezahualcóyotl
Cachorros          3-1 Uruapan
[Oct 11]
U.de Jalapa        3-1 Teotihuacán
Mtz de la Torre    3-1 Acapulco
Nanchital          4-0 Grupo Yucatán
Morelos            3-1 Puente de Ixtla
Iguala             0-4 U.de Orizaba
Tuneros            2-0 Abasolo
Chongueros         4-0 San Juan del Río
Tecomán            2-1 F.E.G.
U.A.Tamaulipas     4-1 Durango
Irapuatense        3-3 Río Verde
Tiburones Progreso 2-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Tonalá             2-1 Est.de Chiapas
Xoconusco          1-3 Tabasco
Mazatlán           2-1 Minatitlán
Académicos         2-2 Cihuatlán
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-0 Tecno.de Colima
Tala               0-3 Ocotlán
Tamazula           2-4 Progreso de Cocula
Valle del Grullo   3-2 U.de Colima
Orizaba            1-1 Águilas de Cuautla
[Oct 12]
Búfalos Curtidores 2-3 Salmantino

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Grupo Yucatán      2-1 Átomos
Nezahualcóyotl     2-2 U.P.A.E.P.
Las Choapas        3-3 Leones Mérida
San Juan del Río   4-2 Irapuatense
Puente de Ixtla    1-2 Poza Rica
Acapulco           0-1 U.de Jalapa
Río Verde          1-1 Cachorros
Tecno.de Colima    2-4 Académicos
Cihuatlán          1-1 Tamazula
Durango            2-1 Búfalos Curtidores
[Oct 18]
Teotihuacán        0-1 Morelos
Minatitlán         4-2 Est.de Chiapas
San Rafael         0-8 Iguala
U.de Orizaba       4-1 U.Veracruzana
Tuneros            2-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
Abasolo            1-0 Uruapan
Celaya             3-0 Zacapú
Salmantino         2-1 Lagos de Moreno
Ocotlán            1-3 U.de Colima  
Victoria de Autlán 1-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
Águilas de Cuautla 4-0 Chalco
Tabasco            0-1 Nanchital
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   1-3 Xoconusco
Tapachula          2-0 Tonalá
U.Benito Juárez    3-2 U.del Sudeste
Mazatlán           0-3 Tiburones Progreso
Ameca              1-0 Tecomán
Tala               3-1 Nayarit
F.E.G.             2-3 Valle del Grullo
Progreso de Cocula 0-2 Puerto Vallarta 
Ola Naranja        2-1 Chongueros
Orizaba            2-2 Mtz de la Torre

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Nayarit            2-0 Ocotlán
[Oct 24]
Leones Mérida      2-0 Grupo Yucatán
U.del Sudeste      2-4 Las Choapas
Est.de Chiapas     4-2 Tapachula
U.P.A.E.P.         2-2 Puente de Ixtla
U.Veracruzana      0-4 San Rafael
Átomos             3-1 Tabasco
Zacapú             1-1 Salmantino
Lagos de Moreno    2-5 Durango
Puerto Vallarta    1-0 Cihuatlán
Poza Rica          4-0 Teotihuacán
Cachorros          1-2 San Juan del Río
[Oct 25]
Chalco             1-1 U.de Orizaba
U.de Jalapa        3-1 Orizaba
Mtz de la Torre    5-1 Águilas de Cuautla
Nanchital          2-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Morelos            4-0 Acapulco
Iguala             3-4 Nezahualcóyotl
Chongueros         0-2 Celaya
Uruapan            3-1 Río Verde
U.de Colima        2-1 F.E.G.
Tecomán            5-2 Progreso de Cocula
U.A.Tamaulipas     4-0 Abasolo
Irapuatense        4-2 Ola Naranja
Tiburones Progreso 2-0 Minatitlán
Tonalá             2-0 U.Benito Juárez
Xoconusco          3-1 Mazatlán
Académicos         2-0 Victoria de Autlán
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-2 Tala
Tamazula           3-2 Tecno.de Colima
Valle del Grullo   2-1 Ameca
[Oct 26]
Búfalos Curtidores 2-3 Tuneros

Pending match Round 4
[Oct 28]
Morelos           15-0 San Rafael

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Nayarit            3-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
[Oct 31]
Grupo Yucatán      5-2 U.del Sudeste
Nezahualcóyotl     1-2 U.Veracruzana 
Las Choapas        0-0 Tonalá
San Juan del Río   0-0 Uruapan
Puente de Ixtla    3-1 Iguala
Acapulco           0-4 Poza Rica
Tecno.de Colima    2-1 Puerto Vallarta
Cihuatlán          2-4 Tecomán
Durango            3-1 Zacapú
[Nov 1]
Teotihuacán        1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz de la Torre    2-2 U.de Jalapa
Minatitlán         5-3 Tapachula
San Rafael         1-2 Chalco
Tuneros            1-0 Lagos de Moreno
Abasolo            4-2 Río Verde
Celaya             4-0 Irapuatense
Salmantino         4-1 Chongueros
Ocotlán            1-2 F.E.G.
Victoria de Autlán 1-0 Tamazula
U.A.Tamaulipas     2-0 Búfalos Curtidores
Águilas de Cuautla 1-1 U.de Orizaba
Tiburones Progreso 2-1 Xoconusco
Tabasco            2-1 Leones Mérida
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   2-3 Átomos
U.Benito Juárez    2-1 Est.de Chiapas
Mazatlán           2-3 Nanchital
Ameca              1-0 U.de Colima
Tala               4-0 Académicos
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 Valle del Grullo
Ola Naranja        0-2 Cachorros
Orizaba            2-0 Morelos

Round 10
[Nov 7]
Leones Mérida      4-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
U.del Sudeste      1-0 Tabasco
Est.de Chiapas     2-1 Las Choapas
U.P.A.E.P.         3-0 Acapulco
U.Veracruzana      1-1 Puente de Ixtla
Átomos             3-0 Mazatlán
Zacapú             0-3 Tuneros
Lagos de Moreno    1-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
Puerto Vallarta    1-0 Victoria de Autlán 
Poza Rica          4-0 Orizaba
Cachorros          2-3 Celaya
[Nov 8]
Chalco             0-1 Nezahualcóyotl
U.de Jalapa        1-1 Águilas de Cuautla
Nanchital          4-3 Tiburones Progreso
U.de Orizaba       1-0 San Rafael
Morelos            5-1 Mtz de la Torre
Iguala             4-1 Teotihuacán
Río Verde          2-1 San Juan del Río
Chongueros          -  Durango            [postponed match]
Uruapan            8-0 Ola Naranja
U.de Colima        5-1 Progreso de Cocula
Tecomán            2-1 Tecno.de Colima
Irapuatense        3-1 Salmantino
Tapachula          0-0 U.Benito Juárez
Tonalá             3-0 Grupo Yucatán
Xoconusco          3-2 Minatitlán
Académicos         4-4 Nayarit
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-2 Ocotlán
F.E.G.             1-2 Ameca
Tamazula           0-3 Tala
Valle del Grullo   1-1 Cihuatlán
[Nov 9]
Búfalos Curtidores 2-2 Abasolo

Round 11
[Nov 13]
Nayarit            6-1 Tamazula
[Nov 14]
Grupo Yucatán      2-2 Est.de Chiapas
Nezahualcóyotl     1-3 U.de Orizaba
Las Choapas        4-0 Tapachula
Puente de Ixtla    0-0 Chalco
Acapulco           3-2 Iguala
Tecno.de Colima    2-3 Valle del Grullo
Cihuatlán          0-2 U.de Colima
Durango            3-1 Irapuatense
[Nov 15]
Teotihuacán        1-1 U.Veracruzana
U.de Jalapa        3-0 Morelos
Mtz de la Torre    0-1 Poza Rica
Minatitlán         1-0 U.Benito Juárez
Tuneros            2-2 Chongueros
Abasolo            3-0 San Juan del Río
Celaya             2-0 Uruapan
Salmantino         2-3 Cachorros
Ocotlán            2-3 Ameca
Victoria de Autlán 1-1 Tecomán
U.A.Tamaulipas     5-0 Zacapú
Águilas de Cuautla 11-0 San Rafael
Tiburones Progreso 1-1 Átomos
Tabasco            1-4 Tonalá
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   0-1 U.del Sudeste
Xoconusco          0-0 Nanchital
Mazatlán           2-1 Leones Mérida
Ind.Tepatitlán     3-1 Académicos
Tala               3-0 Puerto Vallarta
Progreso de Cocula 2-2 F.E.G.
Ola Naranja        2-5 Río Verde
Orizaba            2-2 U.P.A.E.P.
[Nov 16]
Búfalos Curtidores 4-0 Lagos de Moreno

Round 12
[Nov 21]
Leones Mérida      1-1 Tiburones Progreso
Est.de Chiapas     3-1 Tabasco
U.del Sudeste      1-2 Mazatlán
U.P.A.E.P.         0-4 Mtz de la Torre
U.Veracruzana      1-0 Acapulco
Átomos             6-0 Xoconusco
San Juan del Río   3-0 Ola Naranja
Zacapú             0-2 Búfalos Curtidores
Puerto Vallarta    2-2 Nayarit
Poza Rica          2-1 U.de Jalapa
Cachorros          4-1 Durango
[Nov 22]
Chalco             0-0 Teotihuacán
Nanchital          2-0 Minatitlán
San Rafael         2-4 Nezahualcóyotl
U.de Orizaba       1-0 Puente de Ixtla
Morelos            2-2 Águilas de Cuautla
Iguala             0-1 Orizaba
Río Verde          1-0 Celaya
Chongueros         0-1 U.A.Tamaulipas
Uruapan            4-0 Salmantino
U.de Colima        2-1 Tecno.de Colima
Tecomán            1-0 Tala
Irapuatense        2-5 Tuneros
Tapachula          4-2 Grupo Yucatán
Tonalá             1-1 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
U.Benito Juárez    2-1 Las Choapas
Académicos         3-1 Ocotlán
Lagos de Moreno    1-1 Abasolo
Ameca              6-2 Progreso de Cocula
F.E.G.             4-1 Cihuatlán
Tamazula           5-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
Valle del Grullo   3-3 Victoria de Autlán

Round 13
[Nov 27]
Nayarit            1-2 Tecomán
[Nov 28]
Grupo Yucatán      0-2 U.Benito Juárez
Puente de Ixtla   16-1 San Rafael
Acapulco           2-1 Chalco
Tecno.de Colima    1-1 F.E.G.
Lagos de Moreno    1-1 Zacapú
Cihuatlán          2-1 Ameca
Durango            0-0 Uruapan
[Nov 29]
Teotihuacán        2-1 U.de Orizaba
U.de Jalapa        2-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Mtz de la Torre    9-2 Iguala
Minatitlán         0-3 Las Choapas
Nanchital          0-0 Átomos
Morelos            1-0 Poza Rica
Tuneros            1-2 Cachorros
Abasolo            1-0 Ola Naranja
Celaya             7-2 San Juan del Río
Salmantino         1-4 Río Verde
Ocotlán            1-1 Progreso de Cocula
Victoria de Autlán 0-2 U.de Colima
U.A.Tamaulipas     3-0 Irapuatense
Águilas de Cuautla 4-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Tiburones Progreso 4-0 U.del Sudeste
Tabasco            2-0 Tapachula
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   2-3 Est.de Chiapas
Xoconusco          1-4 Leones Mérida
Mazatlán           2-4 Tonalá
Académicos         2-3 Tamazula
Ind.Tepatitlán     6-1 Puerto Vallarta
Tala               2-1 Valle del Grullo
Orizaba            0-0 U.Veracruzana
[Nov 30]
Búfalos Curtidores 3-2 Chongueros

Round 14
[Dec 5]
Leones Mérida      3-0 Nanchital
U.del Sudeste      3-0 Xoconusco
Est.de Chiapas     7-2 Mazatlán
Nezahualcóyotl     2-2 Puente de Ixtla
U.P.A.E.P.         0-0 Morelos
U.Veracruzana      1-3 Mtz de la Torre
Las Choapas        3-0 Grupo Yucatán
San Juan del Río   2-1 Salmantino
Chongueros         0-0 Lagos de Moreno
Puerto Vallarta    2-4 Académicos
Cachorros          3-3 U.A.Tamaulipas
[Dec 6]
Chalco             0-3 Orizaba
Minatitlán         1-2 Átomos
San Rafael         1-3 Teotihuacán
U.de Orizaba        -  Acapulco
Iguala              -  U.de Jalapa
Río Verde          2-1 Durango
Abasolo            2-1 Zacapú
Uruapan            5-0 Tuneros
U.de Colima        0-0 Tala
Tecomán            5-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
Ocotlán            3-2 Tamazula
Irapuatense        0-1 Búfalos Curtidores
Águilas de Cuautla 0-2 Poza Rica
Tapachula          0-3 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Tonalá             3-2 Tiburones Progreso
U.Benito Juárez    0-1 Tabasco
Ameca              6-0 Tecno.de Colima
F.E.G.             1-1 Victoria de Autlán
Progreso de Cocula 0-0 Cihuatlán
Valle del Grullo   1-0 Nayarit
Ola Naranja        1-6 Celaya

Round 15
[Dec 11]
Nayarit            0-2 U.de Colima
[Dec 12]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Minatitlán
Átomos              -  Leones Mérida
Puente de Ixtla     -  Águilas de Cuautla
Acapulco            -  San Rafael
Zacapú              -  Chongueros
Tecno.de Colima     -  Progreso de Cocula
Lagos de Moreno     -  Irapuatense
Cihuatlán          0-0 Ocotlán
Durango             -  San Juan del Río
Poza Rica           -  U.P.A.E.P.
[Dec 13]
Teotihuacán         -  Nezahualcóyotl
U.de Jalapa         -  U.Veracruzana
Mtz de la Torre     -  Chalco
Nanchital           -  U.del Sudeste
Morelos             -  Iguala
Tuneros             -  Río Verde
Celaya              -  Abasolo
Salmantino          -  Ola Naranja
Victoria de Autlán 0-1 Ameca
U.A.Tamaulipas      -  Uruapan
Tiburones Progreso  -  Est.de Chiapas
Tabasco             -  Las Choapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  U.Benito Juárez
Xoconusco           -  Tonalá
Mazatlán            -  Tapachula
Académicos         0-2 Tecomán
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-1 Valle del Grullo
Tala               5-2 F.E.G.
Tamazula           1-0 Puerto Vallarta
Orizaba             -  U.de Orizaba
[Dec 14]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  Cachorros

Round 16
[Dec 18]
Nayarit             -  F.E.G.
[Dec 19]
Leones Mérida      3-2 Minatitlán
U.P.A.E.P.         1-3 Águilas de Cuautla
Átomos             5-0 U.del Sudeste
Acapulco           2-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Zacapú             3-1 Irapuatense
Tecno.de Colima     -  Cihuatlán
Lagos de Moreno    0-1 Cachorros
Puerto Vallarta    2-0 Ocotlán
Durango             -  Ola Naranja
Poza Rica           -  Iguala
[Dec 20]
Teotihuacán        1-1 Puente de Ixtla
U.de Jalapa        3-0 Chalco
Mtz de la Torre    2-1 U.de Orizaba
Nanchital          2-1 Tonalá
Morelos            3-0 U.Veracruzana
Tuneros            3-2 San Juan del Río
Salmantino         2-2 Celaya
Chongueros         0-3 Abasolo
Victoria de Autlán 4-1 Progreso de Cocula
U.A.Tamaulipas     1-1 Río Verde
Tiburones Progreso 7-1 Tapachula
Tabasco            2-0 Grupo Yucatán
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   6-1 Las Choapas
Xoconusco          3-1 Est.de Chiapas
Mazatlán           5-5 U.Benito Juárez
Académicos         2-4 Valle del Grullo
Ind.Tepatitlán     1-2 U.de Colima
Tala               0-2 Ameca
Tamazula           0-0 Tecomán
Orizaba             -  San Rafael
[Dec 21]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  Uruapan

Round 18
[Dec 26]
Grupo Yucatán      0-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
U.del Sudeste      0-0 Leones Mérida
Est.de Chiapas     4-3 Nanchital
Nezahualcóyotl      -  Orizaba
U.Veracruzana       -  Poza Rica
Las Choapas         -  Mazatlán
San Juan del Río   0-3 U.A.Tamaulipas
Puente de Ixtla    1-1 Acapulco
Cihuatlán          2-1 Victoria de Autlán
Cachorros          2-3 Zacapú
[Dec 27]
Chalco             3-2 Morelos
Minatitlán         1-2 Tabasco
San Rafael          -  Mtz de la Torre
U.de Orizaba        -  U.de Jalapa
Iguala              -  U.P.A.E.P.
Río Verde          1-0 Búfalos Curtidores
Abasolo            2-0 Salmantino
Celaya             7-1 Durango
Uruapan            1-0 Lagos de Moreno
U.de Colima         -  Académicos
Tecomán             -  Puerto Vallarta
Ocotlán            2-1 Tecno.de Colima
Irapuatense        4-0 Chongueros
Águilas de Cuautla 1-1 Teotihuacán
Tapachula           -  Xoconusco
Tonalá             1-1 Átomos
U.Benito Juárez     -  Tiburones Progreso
Ameca              2-1 Nayarit
F.E.G.              -  Ind.Tepatitlán
Progreso de Cocula 1-3 Tala
Valle del Grullo   5-0 Tamazula
Ola Naranja         -  Tuneros

Round 18
[Jan 1]
Nayarit             -  Progreso de Cocula
[Jan 2]
Leones Mérida      2-0 Tonalá
U.del Sudeste      1-0 Minatitlán
U.P.A.E.P.         0-0 U.Veracruzana
Átomos              -  Est.de Chiapas
Acapulco           3-2 Teotihuacán
Zacapú             1-0 Uruapan
Lagos de Moreno    1-2 Río Verde
Puerto Vallarta    0-1 Valle del Grullo
Durango            1-1 Salmantino
Poza Rica          5-0 Chalco
[Jan 3]
U.de Jalapa        2-1 San Rafael
Mtz de la Torre    4-0 Nezahualcóyotl
Nanchital          2-1 Tapachula
Morelos             -  U.de Orizaba
Iguala              -  Águilas de Cuautla
Tuneros            0-3 Celaya
Chongueros         2-2 Cachorros
Tecomán             -  Ocotlán
Victoria de Autlán  -  Tecno.de Colima
U.A.Tamaulipas     5-0 Ola Naranja
Irapuatense        1-1 Abasolo
Tiburones Progreso  -  Las Choapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   2-0 Tabasco
Xoconusco           -  U.Benito Juárez
Mazatlán           1-1 Grupo Yucatán
Académicos          -  F.E.G .
Ind.Tepatitlán      -  Ameca
Tala                -  Cihuatlán
Tamazula           0-0 U.de Colima
Orizaba            2-1 Puente de Ixtla
{Jan 4]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  San Juan del Río

Round 19
[Jan 9]
Grupo Yucatán      0-2 Tiburones Progreso 
Est.de Chiapas      -  Leones Mérida
Nezahualcóyotl     0-2 U.de Jalapa
U.Veracruzana      4-1 Iguala
Las Choapas        4-0 Xoconusco
San Juan del Río   0-3 Lagos de Moreno
Puente de Ixtla    0-1 Mtz de la Torre
Tecno.de Colima    1-2 Tala
Cihuatlán           -  Nayarit
Cachorros          3-2 Irapuatense
[Jan 10]
Chalco             1-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Teotihuacán        1-1 Orizaba
Minatitlán         2-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
San Rafael          -  Morelos
U.de Orizaba       0-2 Poza Rica
Río Verde          5-0 Zacapú
Abasolo            3-2 Durango
Celaya             1-1 U.A.Tamaulipas
Salmantino          -  Tuneros
Uruapan            2-0 Chongueros
U.de Colima        2-0 Puerto Vallarta
Ocotlán            1-2 Victoria de Autlán
Águilas de Cuautla 2-1 Acapulco
Tabasco            6-1 Mazatlán
Tapachula          1-1 Átomos
Tonalá             4-0 U.del Sudeste
U.Benito Juárez    2-3 Nanchital
Ameca              7-3 Académicos
F.E.G.             1-0 Tamazula
Progreso de Cocula 1-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
Valle del Grullo   1-0 Tecomán
Ola Naranja        1-3 Búfalos Curtidores

Round 20
[Jan 15]
Nayarit            4-2 Tecno.de Colima
[Jan 16]
Leones Mérida      5-0 Tapachula
U.del Sudeste      1-3 Est.de Chiapas
U.P.A.E.P.         2-1 U.de Orizaba
U.Veracruzana       -  Águilas de Cuautla
Átomos             1-0 U.Benito Juárez
Zacapú             4-1 San Juan del Río
Lagos de Moreno    4-2 Ola Naranja
Puerto Vallarta    1-1 F.E.G.
Poza Rica         12-0 San Rafael
Cachorros          2-3 Abasolo
[Jan 17]
U.de Jalapa        2-0 Puente de Ixtla
Mtz de la Torre    5-0 Teotihuacán
Nanchital          0-2 Las Choapas
Morelos            2-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Iguala              -  Chalco
Tuneros            3-2 Durango
Chongueros         2-1 Río Verde
Tecomán            0-1 U.de Colima
U.A.Tamaulipas     4-0 Salmantino
Irapuatense        2-1 Uruapan
Tiburones Progreso 2-2 Tabasco
Tonalá             3-0 Minatitlán
Xoconusco          1-0 Grupo Yucatán
Mazatlán           5-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Académicos          -  Progreso de Cocula
Ind.Tepatitlán     2-1 Cihuatlán
Tala                -  Victoria de Autlán
Tamazula           0-2 Ameca
Valle del Grullo   1-0 Ocotlán
Orizaba            4-2 Acapulco
[Jan 18]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  Celaya

Round 21
[Jan 23]
Grupo Yucatán      3-3 Nanchital
Est.de Chiapas      -  Tonalá
Nezahualcóyotl     5-3 Poza Rica
Las Choapas        3-2 Átomos
San Juan del Río   1-0 Chongueros
Puente de Ixtla    2-0 Morelos
Acapulco           5-1 Mtz de la Torre
Tecno.de Colima    1-2 Ind.Tepatitlán
Cihuatlán          1-0 Académicos
Durango            1-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
[Jan 24]
Chalco             2-0 U.Veracruzana
Teotihuacán        0-3 U.de Jalapa
Minatitlán         3-3 Mazatlán
San Rafael         1-2 U.P.A.E.P.
U.de Orizaba       5-0 Iguala
Río Verde          4-2 Irapuatense
Abasolo            2-1 Tuneros
Celaya             4-1 Lagos de Moreno
Salmantino          -  Búfalos Curtidores
Uruapan            2-1 Cachorros
U.de Colima        2-1 Valle del Grullo
Ocotlán            1-2 Tala
Victoria de Autlán 0-3 Nayarit
Águilas de Cuautla  -  Orizaba
Tabasco            2-1 Xoconusco
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   1-0 Tiburones Progreso
Tapachula          3-1 U.del Sudeste
U.Benito Juárez    0-3 Leones Mérida
Ameca              2-0 Puerto Vallarta
F.E.G.              -  Tecomán
Progreso de Cocula 2-0 Tamazula
Ola Naranja        0-2 Zacapú

Round 22
[Jan 29]
Nayarit             -  Tala
[Jan 30]
Leones Mérida      2-0 Las Choapas
U.del Sudeste      4-3 U.Benito Juárez
Est.de Chiapas     8-2 Minatitlán
U.P.A.E.P.         2-1 Nezahualcóyotl
U.Veracruzana      1-2 U.de Orizaba
Átomos             5-0 Grupo Yucatán
Zacapú             2-2 Celaya
Lagos de Moreno    2-4 Salmantino
Puerto Vallarta    3-2 Progreso de Cocula
Poza Rica          5-1 Puente de Ixtla
Cachorros          3-1 Río Verde
[Jan 31]
Chalco             2-2 Águilas de Cuautla
U.de Jalapa        3-0 Acapulco
Mtz de la Torre    1-2 Orizaba
Nanchital          1-4 Tabasco
Morelos            0-0 Teotihuacán
Iguala              -  San Rafael
Chongueros          -  Ola Naranja
Uruapan            4-1 Abasolo
U.de Colima        4-0 Ocotlán
Tecomán            4-1 Ameca
U.A.Tamaulipas     4-0 Tuneros
Irapuatense        1-5 San Juan del Río
Tiburones Progreso 2-0 Mazatlán
Tonalá             3-0 Tapachula
Xoconusco          1-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Académicos         4-1 Tecno.de Colima
Ind.Tepatitlán     4-1 Victoria de Autlán
Tamazula           1-0 Cihuatlán
Valle del Grullo   1-1 F.E.G.
[Feb 1]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  Durango

Round 23
[Feb 6]
Grupo Yucatán      0-2 Leones Mérida
Nezahualcóyotl     7-0 Iguala
Las Choapas        6-2 U.del Sudeste
San Juan del Río   1-2 Cachorros
Puente de Ixtla    3-1 U.P.A.E.P.
Acapulco           2-3 Morelos
Río Verde          1-0 Uruapan
Tecno.de Colima    4-2 Tamazula
Cihuatlán          2-2 Puerto Vallarta
Durango            0-2 Lagos de Moreno
[Feb 7]
Teotihuacán        1-0 Poza Rica
Minatitlán         2-2 Tiburones Progreso
San Rafael          -  U.Veracruzana
U.de Orizaba       0-0 Chalco
Tuneros            1-1 Búfalos Curtidores
Abasolo            3-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
Celaya             1-0 Chongueros
Salmantino         2-2 Zacapú
Ocotlán            1-3 Nayarit
Victoria de Autlán 3-1 Académicos
Águilas Cuautla    2-2 Mtz de la Torre
Tabasco             -  Átomos             [suspended by rain]
Tuxtla Gutiérrez   2-3 Nanchital
Tapachula          6-2 Est.de Chiapas
U.Benito Juárez    1-2 Tonalá
Mazatlán           2-0 Xoconusco
Ameca              1-0 Valle del Grullo
Tala               1-1 Ind.Tepatitlán
F.E.G.             0-0 U.de Colima
Progreso de Cocula 3-1 Tecomán
Ola Naranja        1-0 Irapuatense
Orizaba            1-4 U.de Jalapa

Round 24
[Feb 13]
Leones Mérida      0-2 Tabasco
U.del Sudeste      2-2 Grupo Yucatán
Est.de Chiapas     0-1 U.Benito Juárez
U.P.A.E.P.         3-1 Teotihuacán
U.Veracruzana      1-3 Nezahualcóyotl
Átomos             2-0 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Zacapú             5-2 Durango
Lagos de Moreno    0-1 Tuneros
Puerto Vallarta    3-3 Tecno.de Colima
Poza Rica          4-2 Acapulco
Cachorros          7-1 Ola Naranja
[Feb 14]
Chalco             2-1 San Rafael
U.de Jalapa        1-2 Mtz de la Torre
Nanchital          2-1 Mazatlán
U.de Orizaba       3-2 Águilas de Cuautla
Morelos            2-0 Orizaba
Iguala              -  Puente de Ixtla
Río Verde          3-0 Abasolo
Chongueros         2-1 Salmantino
Uruapan            4-0 San Juan del Río
U.de Colima        2-0 Ameca
Tecomán             -  Cihuatlán
Irapuatense        3-6 Celaya
Tapachula          4-0 Minatitlán
Tonalá             1-1 Las Choapas
Xoconusco          1-1 Tiburones Progreso
Académicos         0-4 Tala
Ind.Tepatitlán     5-3 Nayarit
F.E.G.             4-0 Ocotlán
Tamazula           5-1 Victoria de Autlán
Valle del Grullo   2-1 Progreso de Cocula
[Feb 15]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  U.A.Tamaulipas

Round 25
[Feb 19]
Nayarit            3-1 Académicos
[Feb 20]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Tonalá
Nezahualcóyotl      -  Chalco
Las Choapas         -  Est.de Chiapas
San Juan del Río    -  Río Verde
Puente de Ixtla     -  U.Veracruzana
Acapulco            -  U.P.A.E.P.
Tecno.de Colima     -  Tecomán
Cihuatlán           -  Valle del Grullo
Durango             -  Chongueros
[Feb 21]
Teotihuacán         -  Iguala
Mtz de la Torre     -  Morelos
Minatitlán          -  Xoconusco
San Rafael          -  U.de Orizaba
Tuneros             -  Zacapú
Abasolo             -  Búfalos Curtidores
Celaya              -  Cachorros
Salmantino          -  Irapuatense
Ocotlán             -  Ind.Tepatitlán
Victoria de Autlán  -  Puerto Vallarta
U.A.Tamaulipas      -  Lagos de Moreno
Águilas de Cuautla  -  U.de Jalapa
Tiburones Progreso  -  Nanchital
Tabasco             -  U.del Sudeste
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Leones Mérida
U.Benito Juárez     -  Tapachula
Mazatlán            -  Átomos
Ameca               -  F.E.G.
Tala                -  Tamazula
Progreso de Cocula  -  U.de Colima
Ola Naranja         -  Uruapan
Orizaba             -  Poza Rica

Round 26
[Feb 27]
Leones Mérida      2-1 Mazatlán
U.del Sudeste      1-3 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Est.de Chiapas     2-1 Grupo Yucatán
U.P.A.E.P.         0-1 Orizaba
U.Veracruzana      1-0 Teotihuacán
Átomos             0-2 Tiburones Progreso
San Juan del Río   1-1 Abasolo
Zacapú             1-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
Lagos de Moreno    0-3 Búfalos Curtidores
Puerto Vallarta    0-3 Tala
Poza Rica          2-3 Mtz de la Torre
Cachorros          1-2 Salmantino
[Feb 28]
Chalco             2-0 Puente de Ixtla
Nanchital          2-0 Xoconusco
San Rafael         0-0 Águilas de Cuautla
U.de Orizaba       2-1 Nezahualcóyotl
Morelos            3-1 U.de Jalapa
Iguala              -  Acapulco
Río Verde          5-2 Ola Naranja
Chongueros         0-1 Tuneros
Uruapan            1-3 Celaya
U.de Colima        4-2 Cihuatlán
Tecomán            6-1 Victoria de Autlán
Irapuatense        3-1 Durango
Tapachula          2-2 Las Choapas
Tonalá             2-3 Tabasco
U.Benito Juárez    4-2 Minatitlán
Académicos          -  Ind.Tepatitlán
Ameca              2-1 Ocotlán
F.E.G.             2-0 Progreso de Cocula 
Tamazula           2-0 Nayarit
Valle del Grullo   4-1 Tecno.de Colima

Round 27
[Mar 5]
Nayarit             -  Puerto Vallarta
[Mar 6]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Tapachula
Nezahualcóyotl      -  San Rafael
Las Choapas         -  U.Benito Juárez
Puente de Ixtla     -  U.de Orizaba
Acapulco            -  U.Veracruzana
Tecno.de Colima     -  U.de Colima
Cihuatlán           -  F.E.G.
Durango             -  Cachorros
[Mar 7]
Teotihuacán         -  Chalco
U.de Jalapa         -  Poza Rica
Mtz de la Torre     -  U.P.A.E.P.
Minatitlán          -  Nanchital
Tuneros             -  Irapuatense
Abasolo             -  Lagos de Moreno
Celaya              -  Río Verde
Salmantino          -  Uruapan
Ocotlán             -  Académicos
Victoria de Autlán  -  Valle del Grullo
U.A.Tamaulipas      -  Chongueros
Águilas de Cuautla  -  Morelos
Tiburones Progreso  -  Leones Mérida
Tabasco             -  Est.de Chiapas
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Tonalá
Xoconusco           -  Átomos
Mazatlán            -  U.del Sudeste
Ind.Tepatitlán      -  Tamazula
Tala                -  Tecomán
Progreso de Cocula  -  Ameca
Ola Naranja         -  San Juan del Río
Orizaba             -  Iguala
[Mar 8]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  Zacapú

Round 28
[Mar 13]
Leones Mérida      4-0 Xoconusco
U.del Sudeste      1-0 Tiburones Progreso
Est.de Chiapas     1-2 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Nezahualcóyotl      -  Águilas de Cuautla
U.P.A.E.P.         1-2 U.de Jalapa
U.Veracruzana      0-2 Orizaba
Las Choapas        1-1 Minatitlán
Átomos             2-2 Nanchital
San Juan del Río   4-4 Celaya
Zacapú             2-2 Lagos de Moreno
Puerto Vallarta    0-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Poza Rica          1-0 Morelos
Cachorros          1-1 Tuneros
[Mar 14]
Chalco             2-1 Acapulco
San Rafael         1-2 Puente de Ixtla
U.de Orizaba       5-0 Teotihuacán
Iguala              -  Mtz de la Torre
Río Verde          3-1 Salmantino
Chongueros          -  Búfalos Curtidores
Uruapan            4-2 Durango
U.de Colima        2-1 Victoria de Autlán
Tecomán            6-1 Nayarit
Irapuatense        3-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
Tapachula          0-5 Tabasco
Tonalá             7-1 Mazatlán
U.Benito Juárez    2-1 Grupo Yucatán
Ameca               -  Cihuatlán
F.E.G.              -  Tecno.de Colima
Progreso de Cocula  -  Ocotlán
Tamazula           3-1 Académicos
Valle del Grullo   0-1 Tala
Ola Naranja        2-2 Abasolo

Round 29
[Mar 19]
Nayarit             -  Valle del Grullo
[Mar 20]
Grupo Yucatán       -  Las Choapas
Átomos              -  Minatitlán
Puente de Ixtla     -  Nezahualcóyotl
Acapulco            -  U.de Orizaba
Zacapú              -  Abasolo
Tecno.de Colima     -  Ameca
Lagos de Moreno     -  Chongueros
Cihuatlán           -  Progreso de Cocula
Durango             -  Río Verde
Poza Rica           -  Águilas de Cuautla
[Mar 21]
Teotihuacán         -  San Rafael
U.de Jalapa         -  Iguala
Mtz de la Torre     -  U.Veracruzana
Nanchital           -  Leones Mérida
Morelos             -  U.P.A.E.P.
Tuneros             -  Uruapan
Celaya              -  Ola Naranja
Salmantino          -  San Juan del Río
Victoria de Autlán  -  F.E.G.
U.A.Tamaulipas      -  Cachorros
Tiburones Progreso  -  Tonalá
Tabasco             -  U.Benito Juárez
Tuxtla Gutiérrez    -  Tapachula
Xoconusco           -  U.del Sudeste
Mazatlán            -  Est.de Chiapas
Académicos          -  Puerto Vallarta
Ind.Tepatitlán      -  Tecomán
Tala                -  U.de Colima
Tamazula            -  Ocotlán
Orizaba             -  Chalco
[Mar 22]
Búfalos Curtidores  -  Irapuatense

Round 30
[Mar 27]
Leones Mérida      0-0 Átomos
U.del Sudeste      2-1 Nanchital
Est.de Chiapas     0-2 Tiburones Progreso
Nezahualcóyotl     5-1 Teotihuacán
U.P.A.E.P.         1-2 Poza Rica
U.Veracruzana      1-2 U.de Jalapa
Las Choapas        1-1 Tabasco
San Juan del Río    -  Durango
Puerto Vallarta    0-1 Tamazula
Cachorros          2-1 Búfalos Curtidores
[Mar 28]
Chalco             4-1 Mtz de la Torre
Minatitlán         1-2 Grupo Yucatán
San Rafael         1-2 Acapulco
U.de Orizaba       1-1 Orizaba
Iguala              -  Morelos
Río Verde          3-0 Tuneros
Abasolo            1-0 Celaya
Chongueros          -  Zacapú
Uruapan            5-1 U.A.Tamaulipas
U.de Colima        3-0 Nayarit
Tecomán            5-1 Académicos
Ocotlán            1-1 Cihuatlán
Irapuatense        1-1 Lagos de Moreno
Águilas de Cuautla 3-1 Puente de Ixtla
Tapachula          1-2 Mazatlán
Tonalá             8-0 Xoconusco
U.Benito Juárez    2-3 Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Ameca               -  Victoria de Autlán
F.E.G.             2-0 Tala
Progreso de Cocula 0-0 Tecno.de Colima
Valle del Grullo   1-0 Ind.Tepatitlán
Ola Naranja         -  Salmantino

PARTIAL TABLES

South East Zone

Group A

 1. Leones Mérida	25	17	 5	 3	63	19	39 (qualified)
 2. Tabasco		25	17	 2	 6	53	28	36 (qualified)
 3. Nanchital		26	15	 5	 6	47	37	35 (qualified)
 4. Las Choapas		24	12	 7	 5	49	28	31 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Tonalá		25	14	 4	 7	56	29	32
 6. Átomos		24	11	 9	 4	47	23	31 [Minatitlán]
 7. Tiburones Progreso	24	10	 6	 8	42	27	26
 8. Estudiantes Chiapas	23	11	 2	10	56	45	24 [Tuxtla Gutiérrez]
 9. U.del Sudeste	26	10	 2	14	36	61	22 [Campeche]
10. U.Benito Juárez	24	 8	 5	11	42	44	21 [Oaxaca]
11. Tuxtla Gutiérrez	26	 9	 3	14	40	49	21
12. Mazatlán		25	 9	 3	13	43	68	21
13. Xoconusco		24	 8	 3	13	30	56	19
14. Tapachula		25	 6	 4	15	37	64	16
15. Grupo Yucatan	26	 4	 5	17	24	57	13 [Mérida]
16. Dep. Minatitlán	26	 3	 5	18	36	66	11

Center Zone

Group B

 1. U.de Jalapa		24	19	 2	 3	62	19	40 (qualified)
 2. Poza Rica		24	19	 1	 4	70	18	39 (qualified)
 3. Morelos		23	15	 3	 5	58	22	33 (qualified)[Cuernavaca]
 4. Martínez de la Torre24	13	 4	 7	69	41	30 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Orizaba		23	11	 7	 5	43	31	29
 6. U.P.A.E.P.		25	10	 8	 7	50	33	28 [Puebla]
 7. Águilas de Cuautla	22	 8	 9	 5	50	31	25
 8. U.de Orizaba	23	10	 5	 8	39	25	25
 9. Chalco		25	 9	 6	10	26	40	24
 9. Puente de Ixtla	25	 6	 8	11	44	39	20
10. Nezahualcóyotl	24	 9	 2	13	48	55	20
11. Teotihuacán		26	 6	 7	13	25	53	19
12. U.Veracruzana	23	 5	 7	11	21	36	17 [Jalapa]
11. Acapulco		24	 7	 2	15	37	55	16
12. Iguala		26	 2	 0	24	23	54	 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. San Rafael		21	 1	 1	19	15	128	 3 [playoff][Veracruz]	

Bajío Zone

Group C

 1. U.A.Tamaulipas	25	18	 4	 3	66	24	40 (qualified)[Ciudad Victoria]
 2. Celaya		25	16	 6	 3	75	30	38 (qualified)
 3. Río Verde		26	16	 3	 7	56	42	35 (qualified)
 4. Uruapan		25	15	 3	 7	61	22	33 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Cachorros de León	26	13	 5	 8	53	36	31
 6. Abasolo		26	12	 7	 7	41	39	31
 7. Tuneros		24	12	 4	 8	45	40	28 [San Luis Potosí]
 8. Zacapú		25	 9	 7	 9	44	48	25
 9. Búfalos Curtidores	19	 8	 3	 8	38	30	19 [León]
10. Salmantino		23	 6	 6	11	34	47	18 [Salamanca]
11. San Juan del Río	24	 7	 4	13	37	56	18
12. Irapuatense		26	 6	 6	14	42	65	18 [Irapuato]
13. Chongueros		22	 6	 4	12	25	35	16 [Zamora]
14. Durango		22	 7	 2	13	36	52	16
15. Lagos de Moreno	26	 5	 5	16	27	47	15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. Ola Naranja		23	 2	 1	19	16	83	 5 [playoff][Zacatecas]

West Zone

Group D

 1. U.de Colima		26	19	 5	 2	55	17	37 (qualified)[Manzanillo]
 2. Valle del Grullo	27	15	 7	 5	52	31	37 (qualified)
 3. Industria de Ameca	24	16	 3	 5	53	30	35 (qualified)
 4. Tala		24	15	 4	 5	52	28	34 (qualified)
 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Tecomán		23	13	 2	 8	52	39	28
 6. Ind. Tepatitlán	24	11	 6	 7	51	40	28
 7. Nayarit		24	10	 4	10	50	45	24 [Tepic]
 8. F.E.G.		22	 8	 7	 7	35	29	23
 9. Puerto Vallarta	26	 7	 9	10	27	38	23
10. Tamazula		27	 9	 3	15	36	54	21
11. Victoria de Autlán	24	 7	 5	12	31	46	19
12. Académicos		24	 7	 3	14	48	65	17 [Guadalajara]
13. Ocotlán		25	 5	 6	14	39	50	16
14. Progreso de Cocula	23	 5	 6	12	32	54	16	
15. Cihuatlán		22	 3	 8 	11	24	45	14
16. Tec. de Colima	23	 2	 6	15	36	52	10

Playoff of the last teams (winners remains; loser suspended one year)

First Leg
[Apr 25]
Ola Naranja         -  San Rafael         [result unknown]

Second Leg
[May 2]
San Rafael         3-0 Ola Naranja        [San Rafael won the series]


Championship playoffs

Semifinal Group Phase

Round 1
[Apr 3]
Las Choapas        2-0 Tabasco
Poza Rica          2-0 Mtz de la Torre
[Apr 4]
U.de Jalapa        2-1 Leones Mérida
Nanchital          5-2 Morelos
Uruapan            2-1 Celaya
U.de Colima        1-1 Tala
U.A.Tamaulipas     0-0 Río Verde
Valle del Grullo   1-1 Ameca

Round 2
[Apr 10]
Las Choapas        0-1 Mtz de la Torre
[Apr 11]
Nanchital          1-0 Leones Mérida
Morelos            1-2 U.de Jalapa
Celaya             2-0 U.de Colima
Uruapan            3-0 Tala
Tabasco             -  Poza Rica          [suspended by the activity of volcano 'Chichonal']
Ameca              0-1 U.A.Tamaulipas
Valle del Grullo   1-1 Río Verde

Round 3
[Apr 15]
U.de Jalapa        1-0 Nanchital
[Apr 17]
Leones Mérida      1-1 Morelos
Poza Rica          1-1 Las Choapas
[Apr 18]
Mtz de la Torre    1-1 Tabasco
Río Verde          1-0 Ameca
U.de Colima        2-2 Uruapan
U.A.Tamaulipas     3-0 Valle del Grullo
Tala               1-2 Celaya

Round 4
[Apr 24]
Leones Mérida      0-1 U.de Jalapa
[Apr 25]
Mtz de la Torre    1-2 Poza Rica
Morelos            3-2 Nanchital
Río Verde          0-2 U.A.Tamaulipas
Celaya             3-1 Uruapan
Tabasco            0-1 Las Choapas
Ameca              1-0 Valle del Grullo
Tala                -  U.de Colima

Round 5
[May 1]
Leones Mérida      0-0 Nanchital
Poza Rica          1-0 Tabasco
[May 2]
U.de Jalapa        3-1 Morelos
Mtz de la Torre    4-3 Las Choapas
Río Verde          3-2 Valle del Grullo
U.de Colima        0-1 Celaya
U.A.Tamaulipas     4-0 Ameca
Tala               0-2 Uruapan

Round 6
[May 8]
Las Choapas        0-4 Poza Rica
[May 9]
Nanchital          1-2 U.de Jalapa
Morelos             -  Leones Mérida
Celaya             6-1 Tala
Uruapan            1-2 U.de Colima
Tabasco            6-1 Mtz de la Torre
Ameca              7-1 Río Verde
Valle del Grullo   2-1 U.A.Tamaulipas

FINAL TABLES

AB 1 Group

 1. Poza Rica		 6	 4	 1	 0	10	 2	 9 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Las Choapas		 6	 2	 1	 3	 7	10	 5
 3. Mtz de la Torre	 6	 2	 1	 3	 8	14	 5
 4. Tabasco		 6	 1	 1	 3	 7	 6	 3

AB 2 Group

 1. U.de Jalapa		 6	 6	 0	 0	11	 4	12 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Nanchital		 6	 2	 1	 3	 9	 8	 5
 3. Morelos		 6	 1	 1	 3	 8	13	 3
 4. Leones Mérida	 6	 0	 2	 3	 2	 5	 2

CD 1 Group

 1. U.A.Tamaulipas	 6	 4	 1	 1	11	 2	 9 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Río Verde		 6	 2	 2	 2	 6	12	 6
 3. Industria de Ameca	 6	 2	 1	 3	 9	 8	 5
 4. Valle del Grullo	 6	 1	 2	 3	 6	10	 4

CD 2 Group

 1. Celaya		 6	 5	 0	 1	15	 5	10 (qualified)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Uruapan		 6	 3	 1	 2	11	 8	 7
 3. U.de Colima		 6	 1	 2	 2	 5	 7	 4
 4. Tala		 6	 0	 1	 4	 3	14	 1

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 15]
Poza Rica          2-1 U.de Jalapa
[May 16]
U.A.Tamaulipas     1-3 Celaya

Second Legs
[May 22]
Celaya              -  U.A.Tamaulipas     [result unknown, Celaya qualified]
[May 23]
U.de Jalapa         -  Poza Rica          [result unknown, Poza Rica qualified]

Final

First Leg
[May 29]
Celaya             3-0 Poza Rica
  [Raúl Ángel Mañon 37, 76, Francisco Pérez 80]

Second Leg
[Jun 5]
Poza Rica          5-1 Celaya             [aet]
  [Humberto Roon 33, 55, 101, Castillo 35, Roberto Guzmán 78; Raúl Ángel Mañón 5]


Champion: Poza Rica

Runners-up: Celaya

Third place: U.A.de Tamaulipas

Top scorer: Miguel Ángel Casanova 41 goals (Estudiantes de Chiapas)


Changes for the next season:

Relegated from second level: Coyotes (Tenancingo).

Ola Naranja suspended one year after lost the playoffs of last teams of the season.

Águilas de Cuautla, Tecnológico de Colima and U.de Orizaba dissolved.

San Juan del Río sold its license to U.A.de Querétaro.

Morelos changes its name to U.de Morelos.

In 1982 was founded the "Segunda División B, since 1982-83 season, Tercera División will be fourth level league.

16 teams of Tercera División was promoted to the Segunda División "B":
Átomos, Celaya, Durango, Estudiantes de Chiapas, Iguala, Industriales de Tepatitlán,
Martínez de la Torre, Nezahualcóyotl, Orizaba, Salmantino, Tabasco, U.A.de Tamaulipas, 
U.Benito Juárez de Oaxaca, U.P.A.E.P., Uruapan and U.Veracruzana.

Promoted teams Nezahualcóyotl changes its name to Cachorros Neza and U.Veracruzana 
changes its name to U.V.de Xalapa.

San Mateo Atenco comeback.

Palmac comme back after a year suspension.

12 new teams: Águila Progreso Industrial, Astros de Minatitlán, Chetumal, 
Atlético Coatzacoalcos, Ecatepec, Huauchinango, Izúcar de Matamoros, 
San Martín Texmelucan, Teziutlán, Ticul, U.de Tabasco and Zitácuaro


1980/81

1982/83

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of divisional movements.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fernando Castro, Erik Francisco Lugo and Martín Toscano for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Fernando Castro (fdo_castro@yahoo.com.mx), Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx) and Martín Toscano (martinblue517 at gmail.com)
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Fernando Castro, Erik Francisco Lugo, Martín Toscano and RSSSF 2004/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.