Mexico - List of Topscorers


First Level
Liguillas
Second Level
Cup

Mexico - List of Topscorers

Year      Top Scorer                     Team        Goals Games GPM  Country
                                                            (1)  (2)   (3)
1902-03   John Hogg                      Orizaba      5
1903-04   Julio Lacaud                   Reforma      4
1904-05   Percy Clifford                 British FC   5               England
1905-06   Charles M. Butlin              Reforma      6
1906-07   Percy Clifford                 British FC   5               England
1907-08   John Hogg                      British FC   4
1908-09   Jorge Parada                   Reforma      3
          William Bray                   Pachuca      3
1909-10   Robert Blackmore               Reforma      4
1910-11   Charles M. Butlin              Reforma      2
          Alfred C. Crowle               Pachuca      2
1911-12   John Hogg                      British FC   3
1912-13   Jorge Gómez de Parada          México FC    5
1913-14   Bernardo Rodríguez             España       6
1914-15   Alfred C. Crowle               Pachuca      6
1915-16   Lázaro Ibarreche               España       7               Spain
1916-17   Lázaro Ibarreche               España       6               Spain
1917-18   Lázaro Ibarreche               España       5               Spain
          Frederick Williams             Pachuca      5
          Horacio Ortiz                  Pachuca      5
1918-19   Lázaro Ibarreche               España      11               Spain
1919-20   Lázaro Ibarreche               España      13               Spain
1920-24   unknown
1924-25   Ernesto Sota                   América     10
1925-26   Kurt Friederich                Germania    11               Switzerland
1926-27   Pedro Arruza                   España      13
          Miguel Ruiz                    Necaxa      13
1927-28   Ernesto Sota                   América     16
1928-29   Nicho Mejia                    Atlante     12
1929-30   Ernesto Sota                   América     12
1930-31   No championship
1931-32   Juan Carreño                   Atlante     20
          Julio Lores                    Necaxa      20               Peru
1932-33   Julio Lores                    Necaxa       8               Peru
1933-34   Jose Pacheco                   Asturias    12
1934-35   Hilario "Moco" Lopez           Necaxa      17
1935-36   Hilario "Moco" Lopez           Necaxa      14
1936-37   Hilario "Moco" Lopez           Necaxa      11
1937-38   Efrain Ruiz                    Asturias    13
1938-39   Miguel Gual                    España      20               Spain
1939-40   Alberto "Caballo" Mendoza      Atlante     15
1940-41   Martin Vantolra                Atlante     17    14   1.21  Spain
1941-42   Rafael "Fello" Meza            Moctezuma   20    14   1.43  Costa Rica
1942-43   Manuel Alonso                  Marte       16    14   1.14
1943-44   Isidro Langara                 España      27    18   1.50  Spain
1944-45   Roberto Aballay                Asturias    40    24   1.67  Argentina
1945-46   Isidro Langara                 España      40    30   1.33  Spain
1946-47   Adalberto "Dumbo" López        León        33    28   1.18
1947-48   Adalberto "Dumbo" López        León        36    28   1.28
1948-49   Adalberto "Dumbo" López        León        28    28   1.00
1949-50   Julio Ayllon "Aparicio"        Veracruz    30    26   1.15  Peru
1950-51   Horacio Casarín                Necaxa      17    22   0.77
1951-52   Adalberto "Dumbo" López        Oro         16    22   0.73
1952-53   Julio Quiñones                 Necaxa      14    22   0.64  Costa Rica
1953-54   Juan Carlos Carrera            Oro         21    22   0.95
          Adalberto "Dumbo" López        Guadalajara 21    22   0.95
          Julio María Palleiro           Necaxa      21    22   0.95  Uruguay
1954-55   Julio María Palleiro           Necaxa      19    22   0.86  Uruguay
1955-56   Hector Hernández               Oro         25    26   0.96
1956-57   Crescencio "Mellone" Gutiérrez Guadalajara 19    24   0.79
1957-58   Carlos "Charro" Lara           Zacatepec   19    26   0.73  Argentina
1958-59   Eduardo González Palmer        América     25    26   0.96
1959-60   Roberto Rolando                Tampico     22    26   0.85  Argentina
1960-61   Carlos "Charro" Lara           Zacatepec   22    26   0.85  Argentina
1961-62   Salvador Reyes                 Guadalajara 21    26   0.81
          Carlos "Charro" Lara           Zacatepec   21    26   0.81  Argentina
1962-63   Amaury Epaminondas             Oro         19    26   0.73  Brazil
1963-64   Alberto Etcheverry             UNAM        20    26   0.77  Argentina
1964-65   Amaury Epaminondas             Oro         21    30   0.70  Brazil
1965-66   Jose Alves "Zague"             América     20    30   0.67  Brazil
1966-67   Amaury Epaminondas             Toluca      21    30   0.70  Brazil
1967-68   Bernardo "Manolete" Hernández  Atlante     19    30   0.63
1968-69   Luis "Chino" Estrada           León        24    30   0.80
1969-70   Vicente Pereda                 Toluca      20    30   0.67
Mexico 70 Sergio Anaya                   León        16    28   0.57
1970-71   Enrique Borja                  América     20    34   0.59
1971-72   Enrique Borja                  América     26    34   0.76
1972-73   Enrique Borja                  América     24    34   0.71
1973-74   Osvaldo Castro "Pata Bendita"  América     26    34   0.76  Chile
1974-75   Horacio López Salgado          Cruz Azul   25    38   0.66
1975-76   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    UNAM        29    38   0.76  Brazil
1976-77   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    UNAM        34    38   0.89  Brazil
1977-78   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    UNAM        33    38   0.87  Brazil
1978-79   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    UNAM        26    38   0.68  Brazil
          Hugo Sánchez                   UNAM        26    38   0.68
1979-80   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Atlante     30    38   0.79  Brazil
1980-81   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Atlante     29    38   0.76  Brazil
1981-82   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Atlante     32    38   0.84  Brazil
1982-83   Norberto Outes                 America     22    38   0.58  Argentina
1983-84   Norberto Outes                 Necaxa      28    38   0.74  Argentina
1984-85   Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho"    Leon        23    38   0.61  Brazil
Prode 85  Sergio Lira                    Tampico-Mad 10     8   1.25
Mexico 86 Sergio Lira                    Tampico-Mad 14    18   0.77
          Francisco Javier Cruz "Abuelo" Monterrey   14    18   0.77
1986-87   José Luis Zalazar              UAG         23    40   0.58  Uruguay
1987-88   Luis Flores                    UNAM        24    38   0.63
1988-89   Sergio Lira                    Tampico-Mad 29    38   0.76
1989-90   Jorge Comas                    Veracruz    26    38   0.68  Argentina
1990-91   Luis García                    UNAM        26    38   0.68
1991-92   Luis García                    UNAM        24    38   0.63
1992-93   Ivo Basay                      Necaxa      27    38   0.71  Chile
1993-94   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   27    38   0.71
1994-95   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   35    36   0.97
1995-96   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   26    34   0.76
Winter 96 Carlos Muñoz                   Puebla      15    17   0.88  Spain
Summer 97 Oscar Lorenzo Saez             Pachuca     12    17   0.70  Argentina
          Gabriel Caballero              Santos      12    17   0.70  Argentina
Winter 97 Luis García                    Atlante     12    17   0.70
Summer 98 Jose Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      13    17         Paraguay
Winter 98 Cuauhtemoc Blanco              América     16    16   1.00
Summer 99 Jose Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      15    17   0.88  Paraguay
Winter 99 Jesus Olalde                   UNAM        15    17   0.88
Summer 00 Agustín Delgado                Necaxa      14    17   0.82  Ecuador 
          Sebastián Abreu                UAG         14    17   0.82  Uruguay 
          Everaldo Bejines               León        14    17   0.82 
Winter 00 Jared Borguetti Echavarría     Santos Lag. 17    17   1.00 
Summer 01 Jared Borguetti Echavarría     Santos Lag. 13    17   0.76 
Winter 01 Jorge Martín Rodriguez Alba    Irapuato    12    17   0.71  Uruguay 
Summer 02 Sebastián Abreu                Cruz Azul   19    18   1.05  Uruguay
Apert. 02 José Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      29    19   1.52  Paraguay
Claus. 03 José Saturnino Cardozo         Toluca      21    19   1.10  Paraguay
Apert. 03 Luis Gabriel Rey               Atlante     15    19   0.78  Colombia
Claus. 04 Néstor Andrés Silvera		 Tigres	     16    19   0.84  Argentina
	  Bruno Marioni			 UNAM        16	   19   0.84  Argentina
Apert. 04 Guillermo Luis Franco          Monterrey   15    17   0.88  Argentina
Claus. 05 Vicente José Matías Vuoso      Santos Lag. 15    17   0.88  Argentina
Apert. 05 Walter Gaitán                  Tigres      11    17   0.64  Argentina 
          Vicente José Matías Vuoso      Santos Lag. 11    17   0.64  Argentina
          Kléber Boas Pereira            América     11    17   0.64  Brazil   
          Sebastián Abreu                Dorados     11    17   0.64  Uruguay
Claus. 06 Salvador Cabañas               Jaguares    11    17   0.64  Paraguay 
          Sebastián Abreu                Dorados     11    17   0.64  Uruguay 
Apert. 06 Bruno Marioni                  Toluca      11    17   0.64  Argentina 
Claus. 07 Omar Bravo                     Guadalajara 11    17   0.64 
Apert. 07 Alfredo David Moreno           San Luis    18    17   1.05  Argentina
Claus. 08 Humberto Andrés Suazo          Monterrey   13    17   0.76  Chile
Apert. 08 Héctor Raúl Mancilla           Toluca      11    17   0.64  Chile
Claus. 09 Héctor Raúl Mancilla           Toluca      14    17   0.82  Chile
Apert. 09 Emanuel Alejandro Villa        Cruz Azul   17    17   1.00  Argentina
Bicen. 10 Javier Hernández Balcázar      Guadalajara 10    17   0.59
          Johan Javier Fano              Atlante     10    17   0.59  Peru
          Hérculez Gómez                 Puebla      10    17   0.59  USA
Apert. 10 Christian Benítez              Santos Lag. 14    17   0.82  Ecuador
Claus. 11 Ángel Eduardo Reyna            América     13    17   0.76
Apert. 11 Iván Alonso                    Toluca      11    17   0.64  Uruguay
Claus. 12 Iván Alonso                    Toluca      14    17   0.82  Uruguay
          Christian Benítez              América     14    17   0.82  Ecuador
Apert. 12 Christian Benítez              América     11    17   0.64  Ecuador
          Esteban Peredes                Atlante     11    17   0.64  Chile
Claus. 13 Christian Benítez              América     12    17   0.70  Ecuador
Apert. 13 Pablo César Velázquez          Toluca      12    17   0.70  Paraguay
Claus. 14 Enner Valencia                 Pachuca     12    17   0.70  Ecuador

NB: play-off matches not included

(1) It is the number of games each team played, not the number of games
    the player actually played
(2) Goal per game
(3) Home country if not Mexico


Players with 2 or more titles (after 1924)

Player (Team)                                     Titles

Evanivaldo Castro "Cabinho" (UNAM, Atlante, León)    8
Adalberto "Dumbo" López (León, Oro, Guadalajara)     5
José Saturnino Cardozo (Toluca)                      4
Sebastián Abreu (UAG, Cruz Azul, Sinaloa)            4
Christian Benítez (Santos, América)                  4
Hilario "Moco" López (Necaxa)                        3
Carlos "Charro" Lara (Zacatepec)                     3
Amaury Epaminondas (Oro, Toluca)                     3
Enrique Borja (América)                              3
Sergio Lira (Tampico-Madero)                         3
Carlos Hermosillo (Cruz Azul)                        3 
Luis García (UNAM, Atlante)                          3
Isidro Lángara (España)                              2
Julio María Palleiro (Necaxa)                        2
Norberto Outes (América, Necaxa)                     2
Jared Borguetti (Santos)                             2
Vicente Matías Vuoso (Santos)                        2
Bruno Marioni (UNAM, Toluca)                         2
Héctor Raúl Mancilla (Toluca)                        2
Iván Alonso (Toluca)                                 2


Titles per Club (after 1924)

16      América
13      Necaxa
12      Atlante, Toluca
11      Pumas UNAM
 7      León
 6      Cruz Azul, Santos Laguna
 5      Oro, Guadalajara
 4      España
 3      Asturias, Zacatepec, Tampico Madero, Monterrey
 2      Veracruz, Tecos UAG, Tigres, Dorados, Puebla, Pachuca
 1      Germania, Moctezuma, Marte, Tampico, Irapuato
        Jaguares, San Luis

Titles per Country (after 1924)

53      Mexico
18	Argentina
12      Brazil
 9      Uruguay
 6      Chile, Paraguay, Ecuador
 5      Spain
 4      Peru
 2      Costa Rica
 1      Switzerland, Colombia, USA


Abbreviations:

UNAM = Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
UAG  = Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
UAT  = Universidad Autonoma de Tamaulipas
UTN  = Universidad Tecnologica de Neza
UANL = Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon


Mexico - List of Topscorers Liguillas


Not including Relegation playoffs


Season				Player				Team			Goals		Country 
70-71				Carlos Reinoso			América			1		Chile 				
				Horacio López Salgado		América			1 		Mexico
71-72				Octavio Muciño			Cruz Azul		3 		Mexico
72-73				Rafael Albrecht			León			3		Argentina
				Roberto Salomone		León			3		Argentina
73-74				Eladio Vera			Cruz Azul		3		Paraguay
74-75				Fausto Vargas			Curtidores		4		Mexico
75-76				Ricardo Chavarín		U de G			4		Mexico
76-77				Evanivaldo Castro		UNAM			6		Brazil
77-78				Walter Mantegazza		UANL			6		Uruguay
78-79				Ricardo Brandón			Toluca			4		Uruguay
				Evanivaldo Castro		UNAM			4		Brazil
				Antonio das Grasas		Monterrey		4		Brazil
79-80				Adrián Camacho			Cruz Azul		4		Mexico
				Eduardo Moses			Atlante			4		Mexico
				Gerónimo Barbadillo		UANL			4		Peru
				Gilberto Figueroa		Zacatepec		4		Mexico
80-81				Mario Hernández			Zacatepec		8		Mexico
81-82				Norberto Outes			América			4		Argentina
82-83				Muricy Ramalho			Puebla			6		Brazil
83-84				Eduardo Bacas			América			3		Argentina
84-85				Carlos Hermosillo		América			3		Mexico
				Alejandro Domínguez		América			3		Mexico
				Evanivaldo Castro		León			3		Brazil
Prode 85			Martín Reyna			Tampico Madero		4		Mexico
México 86			Benjamín Galindo		Tampico Madero		5		Mexico
86-87				Marco Antonio Figueroa		Morelia			4		Chile
87-88				Luis Flores			UNAM			5		Mexico
88-89				Sergio Lira			Tampico Madero		4		Mexico
				Benjamín Galindo		Guadalajara		4		Mexico
				David Patiño			UNAM			4		Mexico
				Carlos Alberto Seixas		América			4		Brazil
				Narciso Cuevas			Cruz Azul		4		Mexico
89-90				Carlos Poblete			Puebla			6		Chile
				Jorge Aravena			Puebla			6		Chile
90-91				Antonio Teodoro dos Santos	América			5		Brazil
91-92				Carlos Hermosillo		Cruz Azul		5		Mexico
				Carlos Poblete			Puebla			5		Chile
92-93				Daniel Guzmán			Atlante			6		Mexico
93-94				Osmar Donizette			UAG			4		Brazil
				Héctor Adomaitis		Santos Laguna		4		Argentina
94-95				Ivo Basay			Necaxa			3 		Chile
95-96				Richard Zambrano		Celaya			4		Chile
				Javier Lozano			UANL			4		Mexico
Invierno 96			Jared Borguetti			Santos Laguna		7		Mexico
Verano 97			Gustavo Nápoles			Guadalajara		4 		Mexico
Invierno 97			Carlos Hermosillo		Cruz Azul		4 		Mexico			
				Missael Espinosa		León			4 		Mexico
Verano 98			José Cardozo			Toluca			5		Paraguay 		
				Pedro Pineda			Necaxa			5 		Mexico
Invierno 98			Mario Jorge Álvarez		UNAM			3 		Argentina	
				Luis García			Guadalajara		3 		Mexico
				Ricardo Peláez			Guadalajara		3 		Mexico	
				Sergio Vázquez			Necaxa			3 		Uruguay
Verano 99			José Cardozo			Toluca			5 		Paraguay		
				Hugo Norberto Castillo		Atlas			5 		Argentina
Invierno 99			Pablo Hernán Gómez		Pachuca			6 		Argentina
Verano 00			Carlos María Morales		Toluca			8 		Uruguay	
				José Cardozo			Toluca			8		Paraguay
Invierno 00			José Cardozo			Toluca			8		Paraguay
Verano 01			Jared Borguetti			Santos Laguna		9		Mexico
Invierno 01			Walter Silvani			Pachuca			5		Argentina
Verano 02			Cristian Patiño			América			4		Mexico
Apertura 02			José Cardozo			Toluca			7		Paraguay
Clausura 03			Guillermo Franco		Monterrey		5		Argentina
Apertura 03			José Cardozo			Toluca			5		Paraguay
Clausura 04			Luciano Figueroa		Cruz Azul		7		Argentina
Apertura 04			Guillermo Franco		Monterrey		6		Argentina
Clausura 05			Claudio López			América			5		Argentina
Apertura 05			Guillermo Franco		Monterrey		4		Argentina
				Luis Ernesto Pérez		Monterrey		4		Mexico
Clausura 06			Richard Núñez			Pachuca			5		Uruguay
Apertura 06			Bruno Marioni			Toluca			4		Argentina
Clausura 07			Cuauhtemoc Blanco		América			4		Mexico
Apertura 07			Daniel Ludueña			Santos Laguna		5		Argentina
				Ignacio Scocco			UNAM			5		Argentina
Clausura 08			Jared Borguetti			Monterrey		4		Mexico
Apertura 08			Héctor Raúl Mancilla		Toluca			2		Chile
				Miguel Sabah			Cruz Azul		2		Mexico
				César Villaluz			Cruz Azul		2		Mexico
				Daniel Ludueña			Santos Laguna		2		Argentina
				Luis Gabriel Rey		Atlante			2		Colombia
Clausura 09			Christian Giménez		Pachuca			4		Argentina
Apertura 09			Aldo de Nigris			Monterrey		4		Mexico
				Humberto Suazo			Monterrey		4		Chile
Bicentenario 10			Oribe Peralta			Santos Laguna		4		Mexico
Apertura 10			Humberto Suazo			Monterrey		5		Chile
Clausura 11                     Rafael Márquez Lugo             Morelia                 4               Mexico
Apertura 11                     Oribe Peralta                   Santos Laguna           3               Mexico
Clausura 12                     Oribe Peralta                   Santos Laguna           6               Mexico
Apertura 12                     Edgar Benítez                   Toluca                  3               Paraguay
Clausura 13                     Christian Benítez               América                 5               Ecuador
Apertura 13                     Mauro Boselli                   León                    5               Argentina
Clausura 14                     Enner Valencia                  Pachuca                 6               Ecuador


Mexico - Second Level - Topscorers

1994-95   Marco Antonio de Almeida (BRA) Marte               15
1995-96   Lorenzo Sáez (ARG)             Pachuca             30 
1996-97
 Winter   Nílson Esidio (BRA)            Tigres              11
 Summer   Ángel Lemus                    Irapuato            12
          Carlos Pavón (HON)             Correcaminos        12 
1997-98
 Winter   Niver Arboleda (COL)           Zacatepec           17
 Summer   Daniel Fasciolli (URU)         Correcaminos        12
          Carlos Morales (URU)           Pachuca             12
          Valtencir Gomes (BRA)          Tigrillos           12 
1998-99
 Winter   Christian Morales (ARG)        Irapuato            19
 Summer   Ángel Lemus                    San Luis            16 
1999-00
 Winter   Christian Morales (ARG)        Irapuato            17
 Summer   Carlos Muñoz                   Lobos BUAP          15
          Emmanuel Sacramento            Lobos BUAP          15 
2000-01
 Winter   Cristian Patiño                La Piedad           16
 Summer   Héctor Giménez (URU)           Aguascalientes      16 
2001-02
 Winter   Héctor Álvarez (ARG)           Tampico-Madero      16
 Summer   Ariel González (ARG)           Querétaro           15 
2002-03
 Apertura Héctor Álvarez (ARG)           Zacatepec           23
 Clausura Héctor Álvarez (ARG)           Zacatepec           16 
2003-04
 Apertura Héctor Álvarez (ARG)           León                17
 Clausura Mauro Gerk (ARG)               Celaya              18
          Francisco Bravo                Zacatepec           18 
2004-05
 Apertura Ariel González (ARG)           San Luis            16
 Clausura Rubén Darío Gigena (ARG)       Cruz Azul Oaxaca    17 
2005-06
 Apertura Mauricio Romero                Coyotes de Sonora   16
 Clausura Diego Olsina (ARG)             Coatzacoalcos       15 
2006-07
 Apertura Álvaro González (URU)          Puebla FC           14
 Clausura Álvaro González (URU)          Puebla FC           16 
2007-08
 Apertura Mauricio Romero                León                14
 Clausura Freddy Bareiro (PAR)           León                17 
2008-09
 Apertura Mauro Gerk (ARG/MEX)           Querétaro           14
          Raúl Enríquéz                  Tijuana             14
 Clausura Nelson Maz (URU)               Dorados de Sinaloa  15 
2009-10
 Apertura Ariel González (ARG/MEX)       Irapuato            11
 Bicent.  Ariel González (ARG/MEX)       Irapuato            11
          Carlos Casartelli (ARG)        León                11
2010-11
 Apertura Eder Pacheco                   Durango             13
 Clausura Blas Pérez (PAN)               León                14
2011-12
 Apertura Roberto Nicolás Saucedo (ARG)  Correcaminos U.A.T. 11
 Clausura Nelson Maz (URU)               León                13
2012-13
 Apertura Víctor Hugo Lojero             Necaxa              11
          Rodrigo Prieto                 Neza FC             11
 Clausura Víctor Hugo Lojero             Necaxa              12
2013-14
 Apertura Gustavo Adrián Ramírez         Alebrijes           11
 Clausura Roberto Nurse                  Correcaminos        11


Mexico - Cup Tournaments - Topscorers


Season       Player                      Team        	Goals    Country
1943-44   Octavio Vial                   América     	  5      Mexico
          Diego Martínez                 Guadalajara 	  5      Mexico
          Enrique Pradere                ADO         	  5      Mexico
          José Miguel Díez               Veracruz    	  5      Spain
          Pablo González                 Guadalajara 	  5      Mexico
1944-45   Arturo Chávez                  Puebla      	 15      Mexico
1945-46   Norberto Pairoux               Atlas       	  9      Argentina
1946-47   Julio Ayllón                   Moctezuma   	  5      Peru
1947-48   Maximiano Prieto               Guadalajara 	  5      Mexico
1948-49   Salvador Rivera                Oro         	  4      Mexico
1949-50   José Mercado                   Atlas       	  5      Mexico
1950-51   Felipe Altube                  Tampico     	  5      Argentina
1951-52   Jesús Ponce                    Guadalajara 	  6      Mexico
1952-53   Edwin Cubero                   Puebla      	 10      Costa Rica
1953-54   Juan José Olivero              León        	  7      Mexico
1954-55   Salvador Reyes                 Guadalajara 	  5      México
1955-56   Juan Carlos Carrera            Atlas       	  7      Argentina
1956-57   Juan Fuentes                   León        	  5      Mexico
1957-58   Alberto Etcheverry             León       	  7      Argentina
1958-59   Alberto Etcheverry             León        	 11      Argentina
1959-60   Ricardo Bonelli                Tampico    	  8      Argentina
1960-61   Carlos Carús                   Toluca      	  7      Mexico
1961-62   Jesús Marrón                   Tampico     	  6      Mexico
1962-63   Salvador Reyes                 Guadalajara 	  5      Mexico
1963-64   Jaime Belmonte                 Irapuato    	  7      Mexico
          Antonio Munguía                Necaxa      	  7      Mexico
          Javan Marinho                  Monterrey   	  7      Brazil
1964-65   Carlos Miloc                   Morelia     	  6      Uruguay
1965-66   Dante Juárez                   Necaxa      	  9      Argentina
1966-67   Vicente Pereda                 Toluca      	  5      Mexico
1967-68   Francisco Linares              Toluca      	  7      Mexico
1968-69   Carlos Calderón                Guadalajara 	  5      Mexico
          Javier Valdivia                Guadalajara 	  5      Mexico
          Javan Marinho                  Necaxa      	  5      Brazil
1969-70   Javier Valdivia                Guadalajara 	  4      Mexico
          Raúl Gómez                     Guadalajara 	  4      Mexico
          Alberto Onofre                 Guadalajara 	  4      Mexico
          Elías Aguilar                  Torreón     	  4      Mexico
          Luis Estrada                   León        	  4      Mexico
          Jesús Romero Reyes             Toluca      	  4      Mexico
1970-71   Juan José Valiente             León        	  4      Argentina
1971-72   Rafael Borja                   Puebla      	  5      Mexico
1973-74   Oswaldo Castro                 América     	 10      Chile
1974-75   EvaniValdo Castro              UNAM        	 15      Brazil
1975-76   Alfredo Jiménez                UANL        	  9      Mexico
1987-88   Daniel Bartolotta              Puebla      	  5      Uruguay
1988-89   Daniel Guzmán                  U de G      	  7      Mexico
1989-90   Jorge Aravena                  Puebla      	  5      Chile
          Sergio Almirón                 UANL        	  5      Argentina
1990-91   Luis Roberto Alves             América     	  9      Mexico
1991-92   Germán Martellotto             Monterrey   	  6      Argentina
1994-95   Francois Omam Biyik            América     	  3      Cameroon
          Claudio Morena                 UAG         	  3      Uruguay
          Richard Zambrano               Santos Laguna	  3      Chile
          Ramón Morales                  La Piedad   	  3      Mexico
          Víctor Mora                    Bachilleres 	  3      Mexico
          Juan Yánez                     Bachilleres 	  3      Mexico
1995-96   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   	  5      Mexico
1996-97   Carlos Hermosillo              Cruz Azul   	  9      Mexico
Ape. 2012 Juan de Díos Hernández         Dorados     	  7      Mexico
Cla. 2013 Narciso Mina                   América          8      Ecuador
Ape. 2013 Jahir Barraza                  Atlas            6      Mexico
Cla. 2014 Alan Pulido                    Tigres           9      Mexico


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Francisco Lugo, Héctor Villa Martínez, Emmanuel Castro Serna and Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Erik Francisco Lugo (eaglelugo@yahoo.com.mx), Héctor Villa Martínez, Emmanuel Castro Serna and Juan Pablo Andrés
Last updated: 12 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Erik Francisco Lugo, Héctor Villa Martínez, Emmanuel Castro Serna, Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 1995/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.