U-17 Minsk Tournament


Palmares

2005    unknown
2006  Belarus
2007  Belarus
2008  Russia
2009  Ukraine

2006

[March 1-5]

NB: all teams played one match against team in opposite group

Group A
Belarus		2-0 Lituania
Belarus		1-1 Azerbaijan
Lituania	2-0 Azerbaijan

Group A/B
Poland		2-1 Azerbaijan
Lituania	3-2 Belarus U-16
Belarus		5-1 Latvia

Group B
Poland		1-0 Belarus U-16
Poland		1-0 Latvia
Belarus U-16	1-1 Latvia

Group A
1.Belarus	3  2 1 0  8-1  7
2.Lituania	3  2 0 1  5-4  6
3.Azerbaijan	3  0 1 2  2-5  1

Group B
1.Poland	3  3 0 0  4-1  9
2.Belarus U-16	3  0 1 2  3-5  1
3.Latvia	3  0 1 2  2-7  1

Fifth place match
Latvia		2-0 Azerbaijan

Third place match
Lituania	0-0 Belarus U-16	[5-4 pen]

Final
Belarus		3-1 Poland

2007

[Jan 9-13]

Group A
Belarus		5-0 Lituania
Belarus		1-1 Slovakia
Belarus		1-0 Azerbaijan
Lituania	4-0 Slovakia
Lituania	2-0 Azerbaijan
Slovakia	1-0 Azerbaijan

1. Belarus	3  2 1 0  7-1  7
2. Lituania	3  2 0 1  6-5  6
3. Slovakia	3  1 1 1  2-5  4
4. Azerbaijan	3  0 0 3  0-4  0

Group B
Moldova		3-0 Moldova
Ukraine		3-0 Poland
Ukraine		2-0 Latvia
Moldova		1-1 Poland
Moldova		2-0 Latvia
Poland		1-0 Latvia

1. Ukraine	3  3 0 0  8-0  9
2. Moldova	3  1 1 1  3-4  4
3. Poland	3  1 1 1  2-4  4
4. Latvia	3  0 0 3  0-5  0

Seventh place match
Latvia		2-2 Azerbaijan		[4-3 pen] 

Fifth place match
Poland		3-2 Slovakia

Third place match
Lituania	2-0 Moldova

Final
Belarus		1-1 Moldova		[5-4 pen]

2008

[Jan 8-12]

Group A
Belarus		1-0 Belgium
Belarus		0-0 Azerbaijan
Belarus		1-0 Lituania
Belgium		1-0 Azerbaijan
Belgium		1-0 Lituania
Azerbaijan	2-1 Lituania

Group B
Russia		1-0 Italy
Russia		1-0 Moldova
Russia		1-0 Belarus U-16
Italy		1-1 Moldova
Italy		3-0 Belarus U-16
Moldova		2-0 Belarus U-16

Seventh place match
Lituania	3-0 Belarus U-16

Fifth place match
Azerbaijan	2-0 Moldova

Third place match
Italy		1-0 Belgium

Final
Russia		2-0 Belarus

2009

[Jan 11-17]

Group A
Ukraine		3-0 Belgium
Belarus		 -  Lituania
Belgium		1-0 Belarus
Ukraine		8-0 Lituania
Belgium		3-0 Lituania
Ukraine		0-1 Belarus

Group B
Russia		2-1 Italy
Finland		1-1 Latvia
Italy		2-0 Finland
Russia		 -  Latvia
Russia		1-1 Finland
Italy		5-1 Latvia

Seventh place match
Lituania	2-2 Latvia		[3-0 pen]

Fifth place match
Finland		0-0 Belgium		[4-2 pen]

Third place match
Italy		2-1 Belarus

Final
Ukraine		2-1 Russia





About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 21 May 2009

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2006/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.