Coupe Mohamed V (Casablanca - Morocco) 1962-1989


International Tournament played in Casablanca (Morocco), in memory of the King of Morocco, Mohamed V.

Palmares

Coupe Mohamed V
 1 1962  Stade de Reims		2-1 SC Internacional
 2 1963  FK Partizan 		4-2 Real Zaragoza
 3 1964  CA Boca Juniors	2-1 Real Madrid CF
 4 1965  Atlético Madrid	5-0 FK Partizan
 5 1966  Real Madrid CF		1-1 CA Boca Juniors   [R. Madrid by general goal average]
 6 1967  Ruda Zvezda		1-0 FAR Rabat
 7 1968  CR Flamengo		3-2 Racing Club Avellaneda
 8 1969  FC Barcelona		2-2 Bayern München [FC Barcelona on pen.]
 9 1970  Atlético Madrid	4-1 FAR Rabat
   1971    not played
10 1972  Bayern München		3-2 FK Partizan
   1973    not played
11 1974  CA Peñarol		1-0 KS Ruch Chorzów
12 1975  Dynamo Kiev		3-2 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest
13 1976  RSC Anderlecht		2-1 OGC Nice
14 1977  Romania		3-1 Czechoslovakia  
   1978    not played
15 1979  WAC Casablanca		1-1 Canon de Yaoundé  [WAC on pen.]
16 1980  Atlético de  Madrid	1-1 SC Internacional  [At. Madrid on pen.]
NB: not played since 1980

Casablanca Tournament
17 1986  Standard Liège		2-0 Grêmio EC (Porto Alegre)
18 1988  AS Monaco		1-0 RC Agadir
19 1989  FC Sochaux		0-0 CLAS Casablanca  [Sochaux on pen.]

Number of Wins:

 3 Atlético de Madrid (SPA)

 1 Stade de Reims (FRA)
   FK Partizan (SER)
   CA Boca Juniors (ARG)
   Real Madrid CF (SPA)
  
Ruda Zvezda (BUL)
   CR Flamengo (BRA)
   FC Barcelona (SPA)
   Bayern München (GER)
   CA Peñarol (URU)
   Dynamo Kiyiv (UKR)
   RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
   Romania
   WAC Casablanca (MOR)
   Standard Liège (BEL)
   AS Monaco (FRA)
   FC Sochaux (FRA)


I Edition 1962

Participants:   
Stade Reims  (France)
FAR Rabat  (Morocco)
Real Madrid CF (Spain)
Internazionale FC(Italy)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
FAR Rabat	0-5 Stade Reims   
  [0-1 Remy 9´, 0-2 Dubael 16´, 0-3 Dubael 23´,
   0-4 Akesbi 30´, 0-5 Sauvage 50´].
FAR Rabat:   Ben Aomar; Salah, Ammar, Mekki; Synaia, Targali;
             Lamari, Mokhtatiff, Bouazza, Chichca, Mustapha.
Stade Reims: Colonna; Wenling, Kaelbel, Hiegel; Moreau, Siatka;
             Sparza, Remy, Akesbi, Dubaele, Sauvage.  
Internazionale	1-0 Real Madrid CF
  [1-0 Bicicli 83´].
Inter Milan: Buffon; Bicchi (Marbéllo 45´), Guarnieri, Faechetti, Zaglio, 
             Dalla Giovanna, Jair, Masehlo (Bicicli), Hitchens, Suárez, Corso.
Real Madrid: Araquistain; Casado, Santamaría, Miera (Zoco 45´); Pachín, Muller, 
             Félix Huiz, Amánelo (Daucik) 45´), Di Stéfano, Puskas, Bueno.

Third place match [Aug 26]
FAR Rabat	4-3 Real Madrid CF           
  [1-0 Mokhtatif 19´, 1-1 Amancio 30´, 2-1 Mokhtatif, 3-1 Mohkless, 
   3-2 Zoco 74´, 4-2 Mokhtatif (p), 4-3 Puskas].
FAR Rabat:  Ben Aomar; Mekki, Amar, Salan, Targli, Zynaia, Mustapha, 
            Mokhtatif, Lamari, Youssef, Mohkless.
R. Madrid:  Vicente; Casado, Marquitos, Miera, Zoco, Santamaría, Amanció, 
            Daucik, Di Stéfano, Puskas, Bueno.

Final [Aug 26]
Stade Reims	2-1 Internazionale FC    
  [1-0 Dubaele 48´, 2-0 Sparza 75´, 2-1 Suárez 76´].

II Edition 1963

Participants:   
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
FAR Rabat (Morocco)
AS Monaco (France)
FK Partizan Beograd (Serbia)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
Real Zaragoza	1-1 FAR Rabat      [R.Zaragoza on pen.] 
  [1-0 Lapetra 19´, 1-1 Mustapha 84´]
R. Zaragoza: Yarza (Cardoso); Pepín, Santamaría, Zubiaurre, Isasi, Violetta, Ducá, Villa, 
             Canario, Marcelino, Lapetra (Sigi).    
FAR Rabat:   Allal; Salan, Amar, Mekki-Azzouz, Zinaya, Targhali, Mokktatif, 
             Youssef, Mustapha, Bouazza, Bambous
FK Partizan	4-4 AS Monaco      [AS Monaco on pen.] 


Third place match [Aug 26]
FAR Rabat	3-3 AS Monaco      [FAR Rabat on pen.]        

Final [Aug 26]
FK Partizan 	4-2 Real Zaragoza   [aet]
  [0-1 Canario 20´, 1-1 Galic 40´, 1-2 Duca (p) 65´,
   2-2 Iovanovic 77´, 3-2 Becehas 115´, 4-2 Galic 117´].
FK Partizan:  Eoskic; Jesufi, Mihailovic, Hasanacic; Bikovic, Iovanovic;
              Kovacevic, Galic, Cebinoc, Milutinovic, Becehas.
R. Zaragoza:  Yarza; Pepín, Santamaría, Zubiaurre; Isasi, Violeta; 
              Duca, Villa, Canario, Marcelino, Sigi.

III Edition 1964

Participants:   
Real Madrid CF (Spain)
FAR Rabat  (Morocco)
AS Saint Etienne (France)
CA Boca Juniors (Argentina)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
FAR Rabat	0-4 Real Madrid	CF              
  [0-1 Amancio 20´, 0-2 Amancio 24´, 0-3 Amancio 26´, 
   0-4 Morollón 87´].
Real Madrid: Araquistáin; Isidro, Santamaría, Pachín (Miera); Müller,
             Zoco; Amancio, Félix Ruiz, Grosso, Puskás (Morollón), Gento.
FAR Rabat:   Allal (Ben Aomar); Salah, Khatiab, Fadili; Amar, Mokhtalif;
             Bouazza (Abdallah), Lamari, Youssef, Bamous, Mustafa.]
Boca Juniors	3-0 AS Saint Etienne  
  [1-0 Rojas 60´, 2-0 Rully 70´, 3-0 González 87´].
Boca Juniors: Errea; Magdalena, Rattin, Marcellini; Aire, Orlando;
              Rully, Rojas (Abelero), Menéndez, Silvaira, González.

Third place match [Aug 23]
FAR Rabat 	2-3 AS Saint Etienne       [aet]
  [0-1 Guy 35´, 1-1 Youseff 55´, 2-1 Mustapha 63´,
   2-2 Wienieski, 2-3 Guy (aet)].

Final [Aug 23]
Boca Juniors	2-1 Real Madrid CF
  [1-0 Rojas 7´, 1-1 Puskas 12´, 2-1 Rojas 74´].
Boca Juniors: Errea; Aire, Magdalena, Marzolini; Rattin, Orlando; Rully,
              Rojas, Menéndez, Silveira, González.
Real Madrid:  Araquistáin; Isidro, Santamaría, Miera; Müller, Zoco;
              Amancio, Félix Ruiz (Pipi Suárez), Grosso, Puskás, Gento.

IV Edition 1965

Participants:   
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
Mas Fés (Morocco)
FK Partizan Beograd (Yugoslavia)
RSC Anderlecht (Belgium)

Semifinals [Aug 28]
Mas Fés 	0-1 Atlético de Madrid        
FK Partizan 	4-1 RSC Anderlecht   

Third place match [Aug 29]
Mas Fés 	0-3 RSC Anderlecht
  [0-1 Plaskie, 0-2 Devrindt, 0-3 Van Himst].         

Final [aug 29]
At. Madrid	5-0 Partizan Beograd  
  [1-0 Jones 10´, 2-0 Cardona 15´, 3-0 Cardona 50´, 4-0 Ufarte 65´, 
   5-0 Ufarte (p) 72´]
At. Madrid: Madinabeytia; Rivilla, Griffa, Calleja, Martínez Jayo, Glaría, 
            Ufarte, Adelardo, Jones, Mendoza, Cardona.
Partizan:   Curkovic; Jusufi, Rasovic, Damnajanovic, Becejac, Vasovic, Bajic, 
            Mesanajic, Milutinovic, Galic, Pirmajer.

V Edition 1966

Participants:   
CA Boca Juniors (Argentina)
Real Madrid CF(Spain)
FAR Rabat (Morocco)
WAC Casablanca (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 27]
FAR Rabat	0-1 CA Boca Juniors  
  [0-1 González 17´].    
FAR Rabat:    Allal; Abadalla, Fatili, Amar; Atahb, Mokheaatif; 
              Bassmons, Mustafa, Akesbi, Amicousch, Boughairi.
Boca Juniors: Roma; Simeone, Sacchi, Silveira; Marzolini, Rattin; 
              González, López, Alfredo Rojas, Ángel Rojas, Pianetti.
WAC Casablanca  0-2 Real Madrid
  [0-1 Amancio 71´, 0-2 Amancio 79´]
WAC Rabat:    Adberlkader; Larbi, Redjni, Alaoui; Ha Jjani, Sagahoui; 
              Mahou, Muslapha, Kharlli, Zhalfi, Abdelkebir. 
Real Madrid:  Araquistáin (Betancort); Pachín, De Felipe, Sanchis; Pirri, Zoco (González);
              Serena, Amancio, Grosso (Veloso), Velázquez (Félix Ruiz), Gento.

Third place match [Aug 28]
FAR Rabat	5-2 WAC Casablanca         

Final [Aug 28]
Real Madrid	1-1 CA Boca Juniors       
  [1-0 Pirri 23´, 1-1 González 75´].
Real Madrid:  Araquistáin (Betancort 46´); Pachín (Calpe 64´), De Felipe, Sanchís; 
              Pirri, Zoco; Serena, Amancio, Grosso, Velásquez (F. Ruiz 46´), Gento.
Boca Juniors: Roma; Simeone, Sacchi, Marzolini; Rattin, Silveira; González, Alas 
              (Zarich 46´), A. Rojas, Ángel Rojas (Menotti 46´), Pianetti 
Real won by general goal average.

VI Edition 1967

Participants:   
Dukla Praha  (Czechoslovakia)
FAR Rabat  (Morocco)
Ruda Zvezda (Bulgaria)
Valencia FC (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26]
FAR Rabat	1-0 Dukla Praha          
  [1-0 Hamiduch].
Ruda Zvezda	2-0 Valencia FC           
  [1-0 5´, 2-0 Nadorost].
Ruda Zvezda:  Bonchef, Marintchef, Gaganlef, Penef; Vassilef, Mikodinof; 
              Stanfeoí, Atanasof, Macachelef, Yakinof, Karamalof.
Valencia CF:  Abelardo; Sol, Mestre, Roberto; Tatono, Cayuela (Catalá 45´); 
              Claramunt, Terol, Waldo, Ansola (Paquito 45´), Jara.

Third place match [Aug 27].
Valencia FC	2-2 Dukla Praha          [Valencia on pen.]
  [0-1 Hudac 7´, 1-1 Guillot 16´, 1-2 Guillot (p) 25´, 2-2 ? 90´]
Valencia CF:  Pesudo; Tatono, Mestre, Videgany, Paquito, Roberto,
              Guillot, Claramunt, Waldo, Poli, Jara.
Dukla Praha:  Viktor; Maraga, cadeka, Brunovsky, Novack, Gelta,
              Masoputs, Struic, Nadorost, Hudac, Vacenowski.

Final [Aug 27]
Ruda Zvezda	1-0 FAR Rabat             

VII Edition 1968

Participants:   
CR Flamengo (Brazil)
FAR Rabat  (Morocco)
AS Saint Etienne (France)
Racing Club Avellaneda (Argentina)

Semifinals [Aug 31]
FAR Rabat 	1-2 CR Flamengo   
  [38 Hamidouch; 16 86 Luiz Claudio]       
Racing Club	1-0 AS Saint Etienne 
  [1-0 Solomones 65´].

Third place match [Sep 1]
FAR Rabat 	0-2 AS Saint Etienne
  [0-1Keita 31´, 0-2 Revelli 55´].

Final [Sep 1]
CR Flamengo	3-2 Racing Club Avellaneda
  [0-1 Gardenas 5, 0-2 Silva 44´, 1-2 Liminho 70´
   2-2 Silva 75´, , 3-2 Solomones 85´,]

VIII Edition 1969

Participants:   
FC Barcelona (Spain)
São Paulo FC (Brazil)
FC Bayern München (Germany)
WAC Casablanca (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 30]
WAC Casablanca 	0-3 FC Bayern München
  [0-1 Müller 1´, 0-2 Múller 37´, 0-3 Omhansen 62´].
Casablanca:   Abdelader; Abdela, Abdelcasi, Mansovi; Bandili, Sahari; 
              Saharaibi, Abdelebar, Guevin, Said, Abbes. 
B. Múnchen:   Mayer; 0lk, Bakembauer, Shadwzen, Pumm; Smith, 
              Omhansen; Roth, Stack, Muller, Brenner.  
FC Barcelona	2-0 São Paulo FC        
  [1-0 Palau 26´, 2-0 Palau 36´].
FC Barcelona: Reina (Sadurni); Torres, Gallego, Eladio, Pellicer, Ramoni, Roselló 
              (Rifé), Zaldúa, Marti Filosia, Castro (Zabalza), Pujol (Palau).
São Paulo FC: Picaso, Claudio, Uradin, Diaz, Torrente, Bene, Neme,
              Miruca, Tella, Nelfino, Vava, Parana.

Third place match [Aug 31]
WAC Casablanca	0-3 São Paulo FC    [Barcelona 4-3 on pen.]
  [0-1 Monsovi (og) 9´, 0-2 Vavá 17´, 0-3 Vavá 56´].
Casablanca:   Abdelkader; Abdela, Abdelcaái, Mansovi; Bandili, Sabari; 
              Sararaibi, Abdelabar, Guevin, Saíd, Abbes.
São Paulo FC: Picaso; Claudio, Urandin, Díaz; Terente, Bene; 
              Neme, Miruca, Tella, Nelfino, Vavá, Paraná,

Final [Aug 31]
FC Barcelona	2-2 FC Bayern München   [FC Barcelona on pen.]
  [1-0 Zaldua 4´, 1-1 Gallego (og) 8´, 1-2 Roth 15´,
   2-2 Rifé 62´].
FC Barcelona: Sadurni, Torres, Gallego, Eladio, Pellicer, Ramoni,
              Roselló, Zaldua, Marti Filosia, Castro, Palau.
B. München:   Maier, Koppenhöfer, Schwarzenbeck (?), Beckenbauer, ?,
              Pumm, Schmidt, Ohlhauser, Müller, Brenninger, Klein.]

IX Edition 1970

Participants:   
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
AS Saint Etienne (France)
Standard Liège (Belgium)
FAR Rabat (Morocco)  
  
Semifinals [Aug 29]
At. Madrid	2-1 AS Saint Etienne  
  [1-0 Ufarte 1´, 1-1 Revelli (p) 27´, 2-1 Gárate 61´].
At. Madrid:  Rodri; Melo, Calleja, Adelardo; Jayo, Iglesias; 
             Ufarte, Alberto (Luis), Gárate, Irureta, Salcedo.
S. Etienne:  Carnus; Camerini, Farifon, Herbin; Bosquier, Brouassart; 
             Parizon, Larque, Revelli, Keita, Bereta.
FAR Rabat	1-0 Standard Liège 
  [1-0 Bamous 87´].    
FAR Rabat:   Allal; Haloui, Addallah, Kordasse; Fadili, Khalifa,
             Mustapha, Abdelkader, Bamous, Málaga, Mustapha.
St. Liége:   Piot; Beurlet, Jeck, Thissen;  Dewalque, Van Moer;
             Swetler, Senneling, Dolmans,Kostedde, Takack.   

Third place match [Aug 30]
Saint Etienne	1-1 Standard Liège    [S. Etienne 4-2 on pen.]
  [1-0 Bosquier 36´, 1-1 Swetler 82´].
S. Etienne:  Carnus; Srison Foiny, Merchaider; Bousquier, Brenffart; 
             Larquie, Faramagna, Keita, Revellie, Beretta.
St. Liège:   Piót; Beurle, Jek, Thissen; Dewalqué, Van Moer; Swetler, 
             Semmeling, Dolmans, Kostedde, Takack.

Final [Aug 31]
FAR Rabat	1-4 Atlético de Madrid       
  [0-1 Luís 54´, 0-2 Alberto 67´, 0-3 Adelardo 79´, 
   1-3 Kordassa 81´, 1-4 Luís 88´].
FAR Rabat:   llal; Málaga, Abdelah, Kordassa, Faili, Mustapha, Khalifa, 
             Abdelkader, Frahim, Mamous, Idriss.
At. Madrid:  Rodri; Molo, Jayo, Calleja (Luís), Eusebio, Iglesias, Ufarte, 
             Adelardo, Gárate, Irureta y Salcedo (Alberto). 

X Edition 1972

Participants:   
FC Bayern München (Germany)
FK Partizan Beograd (Serbia)
RCD Espanyol Barcelona (Spain)
Renaissance Settat (Morocco)

Semifinals [Jan 8]
RCD Espanyol 	0-1 FC Bayern München  
  [0-1 Zobel 78´].
RCD Espanyol: Bertomeu; Ramos (Ochoa), Glaría, (Albert) Granero; Carbonell, 
              Marfil; Poli, Soleona, Amiano, Roberto Martínez, Pepín.
B. München:   Maier; Havsen, Kopenhofer, Schwarfenbeck; Beckenbauer, Roth,
              Krauthausen, Zobel, Schroder, Breitner, Suhnholt.
Renaissance	0-3 FK Partizan Beograd
  [0-1 Djordjevic, 0-2 Dijekovic, 0-3 Katic].
Renaissance:  Gabari; Filali, Slimani, Fakiri; Sonchi, Maati; Salah, 
              Driss, Ghindi, Belfoul, Alaqui.


Third place match [Jan 9]
RCD Espanyol	5-2 Renaissance Settat
  [1-0 Amas 20´, 2-0 R. Martínez 42´, 3-0 Pepín 52´,
   4-0 Pepín 70´, 5-0 Amiano 73´, 5-1 ?, 5-2 ?].
RCD Espanyol: Bertomeu; Ochoa, Granero, Albert; Carbonell, Sabaté;
              Amas, Roberto Martínez (Solsona), Amiano, José María, Pepín.
Renaissance:  Gabari; Filali, Slimani, Fakiri; Sonchi, Maati;
              Salah, Driss, Eddine, Belfoul, Alaqui.

Final [Jan 9]
Bayern München	3-2 Partizan Beograd       

XI Edition 1974

Participants:   
CA Peñarol (Uruguay)
Raja Béni-Mellal (Morocco)
KS Ruch Chorzów (Poland)


Semifinal [Aug 24]
CA Peñarol 	3-0 Raja Béni-Mellal      

Final [Aug 25]
CA Peñarol	1-0 KS Ruch Chorzów       

XII Edition 1975

Participants:   
CA Estudiantes (Argentina)
MC Oujda (Morocco)
Dinamo Kiyiv (Ukraine)
Újpesti Dózsa Budapest (Hungary)


Group Stage?
MC Oujda 	0-3 Dynamo Kiev                   
MC Oujda	2-1 Estudiantes La Plata          

Final:
Dynamo Kiev	3-2 Újpesti Dózsa Budapest       

XIII Edition 1976

Participants:   
Sporting CP (Portugal)
WAC Casablanca (Morocco)
RSC Anderlecht (Belgium)
OGC Nice (France)

Semifinals [Aug 21]
WAC Casablanca  1-4 RSC Anderlecht  
  [0-1 Ressel 3´, 1-1 Abouali 16´, 1-2 Vercauteren 50´, 
   1-3 Van der Elst 60´, 1-4 Rensenbrink 69´].
OGC Nice        2-0 Sporting CP 
  [0-1 Toko 12´, 0-2 Toko 50´].

Final [Aug 22]
22-8-1976  
RSC Anderlecht  2-1 OGC Nice 
  [0-1 Bjekovic 65´, 1-1 Haan 68´, 2-1 Van der Elst 85´]. 

XIV Edition 1977

Participants:   
Romania
Czechoslovakia 
Everton FC (England)
WAC Casablanca (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
Czechoslovakia	1-1  Everton  FC  [Czechoslovakia 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 nehodacui 69´, 1-1 Lachford 75´].
WAC Casablanca	1-1 Romania      [Romania 2-3 on pen.]

Third place match [Aug 16]
WAC Casablanca	1-0  Everton FC

Final [Aug 16]
Romania		3-1 Czechoslovakia                   

XV Edition 1979

Other participants included:
Jeanne d'Arc (Dakar?)
Hafia AC Conakry (Guinea)
WAC Casablnaca (Morocco)
Canon de Yaoundé (Cameroun)

Final
WAC Casablanca	1-1 Canon de Yaoundé         [WAC 4-3 on pen.]

XVI Edition 1980

Participants:   
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)
Lokomotiv Sofia (Bulgaria)
SC Internacional (Brazil)
Mas Fès (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 23]
MAS Fès		0-8 SC Internacional (Porto Alegre)    
At. Madrid	1-1 Lokomotiv Sofia     [At. Madrid on pen.]
  [0-1 Atanasov 47´, 1-1 Rubén Cano 59´].
At. Madrid:  Mejías; Marcelino, Arteche, Balbino, Sierra (Pedro Pablo 54´), López (Bermejo 35´), 
             Dirçeu, Quique, Marcos, Rubén Cano, Cabrera (Rubio 54´).
Lokomotiv:   Manukov; Yekov, Marev (Yordanov 89´), Ivanov, Vogomul, Poikev, 
             Detorazov (Andrev 65´), Kolev, Rafiev, Atanasov, Gamev (Petrov 37´).

Third place match [Aug 24]
MAS Fès		x-x Lokomotiv Sofia
  
Final [Aug 24]
At. Madrid	1-1 SC Internacional        [ At. Madrid 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Rubén cano 45´, 1-1 Jones 75´].
At. Madrid:  Aguinaga; Marcelino (López 118´), Arteche, Balbino, Julio Alberto; 
             Bermejo, Marcos (Ängel 86´), Quique, Dirceu; Rubén Cano, Rubio.
Internac.:   Gasparini; Beretta, Mauro, André, Claudio; Jair (Valdinho 60´), 
             Toninho, Cleo; Bender (Barbosa 90´), Jones, Silvinho.


Edition 1986

Participants:   
Grêmio Porto Alegre (Brazil)
Ajax FC Amsterdam (Holland)
FAR Rabat (Morocco)
Standard Liège (Belgium)

Semifinals [Aug 19]
Grêmio EC	2-0 Ajax FC Amsterdam   
FAR Rabat	0-1 Standard Liège

Third place match [Aug 20]
FAR Rabat 	1-4 Ajax FC Amsterdam

Final [Aug 20]
Standard Liège	2-0 Grêmio Porto Alegre       

Edition 1988

Participants:   
AS Monaco (France)
RC Agadir  (Morocco)
CLAS Casablanca (Morocco)
KAC Marrakesh (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 26]
KAC Marrakesh 	0-2 AS Monaco
  [0-1 Ferratge 1´, 0-2 Hateley 28´].
RC Agadir	0-0 CLAS Casablanca        [RC Agadir 4-2 on pen.]

Third place match [Aug 28]
KAC Marrakesh	3-1 CLAS Casablanca                 

Final [Aug 28]
RC Agadir	0-1 AS Monaco                    
  [0-1 Hateley 25´].

Edition 1989

Participants:   
FC Sochaux (France)
Raja Casablanca (Morocco)
CLAS Casablanca (Morocco)
KAC Marrakesh (Morocco)

Semifinals [Jan 15]
Raja Casablanca	0-3 FC Sochaux               
CLAS Casablanca	0-0 KAC Marrakesh           [CLAS 5-4 on pen.]

Third place match [Jan 16]
KAC Marrakesh	x-x Raja Casablanca         FF  [Forfeit of Raja]

Final [Jan 16]
FC Sochaux	0-0 CLAS Casablanca         [FC Sochaux 4-3 on pen.]

About this document

Thanks to Andrea Veronese (veronas@alice.it), Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch), Santiago Reis da Cruz (arquivodeclubes2002@yahoo.com.br) and Raúl Torre

Prepared and maintained by Javier García and Mikael Jönsson for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Javier García (jgarcia2608@telefonica.net) and Mikael Jönsson (mikcat@frisurf.no)
Last updated:  9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Javier García, Mikael Jönsson and RSSSF 2002/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.