Moldova 2000/01

Divizia Nationala 

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff Tiraspol              28 21  4  3  58-18 67  Champions
 2.Zimbru Chisinau               28 20  6  2  46-15 66
 3.Tiligul Tiraspol              28 11  8  9  33-34 41
 4.Constructorul Chisinau        28 10  9  9  30-30 39
 5.Nistru Otaci                  28  9  6 13  31-39 33
 6.FC Agro Chisinau              28  6  7 15  26-47 25  [4 2 1 1 5-5 7]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Haiducul Sporting HÓncesti    28  6  7 15  34-45 25  [4 1 1 2 5-5 4]  Playoff 
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Olimpia Balti                 28  3  5 20  19-49 14  Relegated

NB: the merger between Nistru Otaci and Unisport Chisinau was dissolved.

Round 1 
[Jul 22]
Constructorul    0-1 Tiligul
  [Ivahnenco] 
Sheriff          2-1 Olimpia
  [Aniamkegh, S.Ivanov - Stavila]
Nistru           3-2 Agro
  [Malitshii, Grosev, Blajco - Sevcic, Belan]
[Sep 5] 
Zimbru           1-0 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Miterev]

Round 2 [Jul 30]
Haiduc-Sporting  3-1 Agro 
  [Icim, Bugneac, David - Sevcic]
Olimpia          1-1 Nistru
  [Neamtu - Malitschii] 
Tiligul          0-0 Sheriff 
Zimbru           1-1 Constructorul 
  [Gusila - Pusca (pen)]

Round 3
[Aug 5]
Constructorul    3-2 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Boicenco (2), Pusca - Crasilevschii, Nesteruc]
Nistru           1-1 Tiligul
  [V.Revenco - Pogreban]
Agro             awd Olimpia              [not played; awarded 0-0 to Agro] 
[Nov 12]
Sheriff          1-2 Zimbru 
  [Mudziri (pen) - Oprea, Ahalaia]

Round 4 
[Aug 11] 
Haiduc-Sporting  3-1 Olimpia 
  [Lapaci, Coda, Barburos - Bobu]
Tiligul          2-2 Agro
  [V.Chirilov, S.Stroenco (pen) - Baran, Romaniuc]
[Aug 12]
Zimbru           2-1 Nistru
  [Gusila, Epureanu - Smacov]
[Sep 13]
Constructorul    0-2 Sheriff
  [Mudziri(pen), Aniamkegh]

Round 5
[Aug 19]
Sheriff          4-1 Haiduc-Sporting
  [S.Ivanov, Patula, Aniamkegh, Mudziri - Barburos]
Nistru           1-0 Constructorul 
  [Smacov]
Agro             1-3 Zimbru
  [Maimescu - Epureanu, Ghilazev, Kulik (pen)]
[Aug 20] 
Olimpia          3-1 Tiligul 
  [Stavila-2, Patroman - V.Chirilov]

Round 6
[Aug 26]
Haiduc-Sporting  0-2 Tiligul
  [Pogreban, Ivahnenco]
Zimbru           3-0 Olimpia
  [Kulik pen, Miterev, Ahalaia] 
[Sep 27]
Sheriff          4-1 Nistru
  [S.Ivanov, Aniamkegh, Patula, D.Parhomenco - V.Revenco] 
[Nov 12]
Constructorul    1-0 Agro 
  [Tomascov]

Round 7 [Sep 9]
Nistru           3-1 Haiduc-Sporting 
  [Grosev, Sumilo, Smacov - Barburos]
Agro             0-2 Sheriff 
  [S.Ivanov, Aniamkegh]
Olimpia          1-2 Constructorul 
Tiligul          1-1 Zimbru 
  [V.Chirilov - Miterev]

Round 8 [Sep 17]
Haiduc-Sporting  1-1 Zimbru
  [Crasilevschi - Kulik] 
Tiligul          1-1 Constructorul
  [Belous - Druta]
Olimpia          0-0 Sheriff 
Agro             2-2 Nistru
  [Belan (pen), Baran - Budanov (og), Nelipovshi]

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Agro             2-1 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Barburos, Gaidamasciuc - Pistriuga] 
Nistru           3-2 Olimpia 
  [Sumilo, Nelipovschi, Grosev - Stavila, Bobu] 
Sheriff          2-4 Tiligul 
  [Mudziri (2) - V.Chirilov (2), Covalciuc, Belous]
[Sep 27]
Constructorul    0-1 Zimbru 
  [Cebotari]

Round 10 [Oct 1]
Haiduc-Sporting  0-1 Constructorul
  [Osipenco (pen)] 
Zimbru           1-0 Sheriff
  [Cebotari] 
Tiligul          0-0 Nistru 
Olimpia          1-3 Agro 
  [Stavila - Belan (pen), Barburos (2)]

Round 11 [Oct 15]
Olimpia          0-2 Haiduc-Sporting
Agro             awd Tiligul              [not played; awarded 0-0 to Tiligul] 
Nistru           0-2 Zimbru
Sheriff          0-0 Constructorul

Round 12 [Oct 21]
Haiduc-Sporting  0-2 Sheriff
  [Mudziri (pen) - Covac] 
Constructorul    2-1 Nistru
  [Darii (2) - Nelipovschi]
Zimbru           5-1 Agro       
  [Miterev (2), Catinsus, Chebotari, Gavriliuc - Olexic (og)]
Tiligul          2-1 Olimpia     
  [Prigoniuc, Hramtov - Pernai]

Round 13 [Oct 29]
Tiligul          2-0 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Stroenco (pen), Pogreban] 
Olimpia          0-1 Zimbru 
  [Ahalaia] 
Agro             1-1 Constructorul 
  [Barburos - Osipenco (pen)] 
Nistru           1-2 Sheriff 
  [Blajco - Borovicov (og), Patula]

Round 14 [Nov 4]
Haiduc-Sporting  1-2 Nistru
  [David (pen) - Malitchii, Smacov]
Sheriff          1-0 Agro 
  [Chidi]
Constuctorul     3-1 Olimpia 
  [Pusca, Dovghii (pen), Osipenco - Stavila (og)] 
Zimbru           1-0 Tiligul 
  [Cebotari]

Round 15 [Mar 10]
Agro             0-1 Nistru 
  [Blajco] 
Sheriff          1-0 Olimpia 
  [Mudziri] 
Constructorul    0-1 Tiligul 
  [Priganiuc (pen)] 
Zimbru           1-0 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Ghilazev]

Round 16 [Mar 18]
Haiduc-Sporting  1-1 Agro 
  [David - Sverdlov]
Olimpia          1-0 Nistru 
  [Grab] 
Tiligul          1-2 Sheriff 
  [Ivahnenco - Mudziri(pen), Barburos]
Zimbru           0-0 Constructorul

Round 17 [Apr 1]
Constructorul    1-1 Haiduc-Sporting 
  [Tricolici - David]
Sheriff          1-0 Zimbru 
  [Comleonoc]
Nistru           0-1 Tiligul 
  [Pogreban]
Agro             2-2 Olimpia 
  [Baran(2) - Grab, Taranu]

Round 18 [Apr 8]
Haiduc-Sporting  3-0 Olimpia
  [Savinov, Nani, Spinu]
Tiligul          3-0 Agro 
  [Priganiuc(pen), V.Chirilov, S.Stroenco(pen)] 
Zimbru           1-0 Nistru 
  [Gavriliuc] 
Constructorul    1-1 Sheriff 
  [Boicenco - Barburos]

Round 19 [Apr 14]
Sheriff          2-1 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Oniachonam, Mudziri(pen) - Corjan] 
Nistru           2-1 Constructorul
  [Sumilo(2) - Raicev] 
Agro             0-0 Zimbru
Olimpia          1-0 Tiligul 
  [Grab(pen)]

Round 20 [Apr 21]
Haiduc-Sporting  1-1 Tiligul 
  [Crasilevschi - V.Chirilov]
Zimbru           1-0 Olimpia 
  [Boret(pen)] 
Constructorul    0-0 Agro  
Sheriff          2-0 Nistru 
  [Mudziri, Barburos] 

Round 21 [Apr 28]
Haiduc-Sporting  5-1 Nistru 
  [David(pen), Martun, Crasilevschi, Spinu, Savinov - Blajco] 
Agro             0-4 Sheriff 
  [Barburos, Patula, Comleonoc, Bugneac (pen)]
Olimpia          0-0 Constructorul 
Tiligul          0-2 Zimbru 
  [Kulik, Cebotari]

Round 22 [May 6]
Haiduc-Sporting  1-1 Zimbru 
  [Nani - Arhire] 
Tiligul          1-4 Constructorul 
  [V.Chirilov - Raicev, Ostap, Osipenco, Boicenco] 
Olimpia          0-2 Sheriff 
  [Chidi, Mudziri-pen]
Nistru           3-0 Agro 
  [Blajco-2, Arabadji] 

Round 23 [May 9]
Constructorul    1-5 Zimbru 
  [Tamascov - Gvazava-2, Kulik, Olexic, Ahalaia]
Agro             1-0 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Scrupschi]
Nistru           1-0 Olimpia 
  [Malitschi] 
Sheriff          5-0 Tiligul 
  [Mudziri (pen), Barburos-2, Bugneac-2] 

Round 24 [May 13]
Haiduc-Sporting  0-2 Constructorul 
  [Condrea (pen), Osipenco] 
Zimbru           1-3 Sheriff 
  [Miterev - Barburos, Aniamkegh, Bugneac]
Tiligul          0-0 Nistru
Olimpia          0-2 Agro  
  [Scrupschi, Gaidamasciuc]

Round 25
[May 18]
Sheriff          3-0 Constructorul 
  [Comleonoc, Mudziri, Aniamkegh]
Nistru           0-1 Zimbru 
  [Gavriliuc]
[May 19]
Olimpia          1-1 Haiduc-Sporting
  [Rusnac - David] 
Agro             2-3 Tiligul 
  [Gaidamasciuc, Sverdlov - Glavcev, Pogreban, Priganiuc]

Round 26 [May 27]
Haiduc-Sporting  1-5 Sheriff 
  [Spinu - Mudziri (2, 1 pen), Kovac, Barburos, Patula]
Zimbru           1-0 Agro 
  [Gavriliuc]
Tiligul          3-0 Olimpia 
  [Ivahnenco, Belous, Covalciuc] 
Constructorul    1-0 Nistru 
  [Tamascov]

Round 27 [Jun 9]
Tiligul          2-3 Haiduc-Sporting 
  [Georgiev, Pogreban - Martun, David, Nelipovschi] 
Olimpia          2-5 Zimbru 
  [Gusila, Matiura - Cebotari, Miterev (2), Berco, Frunze] 
Agro             3-2 Constructorul 
  [Roic, Baran (2) - Ostap, Boicenco]
Nistru           2-3 Sheriff 
  [Revenco, Barisev - Barburos, Mudziri (2, 2pen]

Round 28 [Jun 12]
Nistru           1-1 Haiduc-Sporting 
  [Barisev - David]
Sheriff          2-0 Agro 
  [Aniamkegh, Barburos (pen)]
Constructorul    2-0 Olimpia 
  [Tamascov, Raicev]
Zimbru           2-0 Tiligul 
  [Curtian (pen), Boret]

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff Tiraspol              28 21  4  3  58-18 67  Champions
 2.Zimbru Chisinau               28 20  6  2  46-15 66
 3.Tiligul Tiraspol              28 11  8  9  33-34 41
 4.Constructorul Chisinau        28 10  9  9  30-30 39
 5.Nistru Otaci                  28  9  6 13  31-39 33
 6.FC Agro Chisinau              28  6  7 15  26-47 25  [4 2 1 1 5-5 7]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Haiducul Sporting HÓncesti    28  6  7 15  34-45 25  [4 1 1 2 5-5 4]  Playoff 
------------------------------------------------------
 8.Olimpia Balti                 28  3  5 20  19-49 14  Relegated

NB: the merger between Nistru Otaci and Unisport Chisinau was dissolved.

Promoted: Happy End (Camenca)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 18]
Haiduc-Sporting-USM (HÓncesti) w/o Petrocub-Condor (Sarata-Galbena)

Haiduc-Sporting-USM withdrew, Petrocub-Condor promoted (and then moved to
HÓncesti and were renamed FC HÓncesti...)

Topscorers:

Ruslan Barburos (Haiduc/Agro/Sheriff)  17
David Mudziri (Sheriff)                17
Edward Aniamkegh (Sheriff)              8 
Vadim Chirilov (Tiligul)                8
Vitaly David (Haiduc-Sporting)          8
Yury Miterev (Zimbru)                   8 


Moldova Cup 2000/01

1/8 Finals [Oct 24 and Nov 8] 
Agro (Chisinau)                1-1 0-1 Happy End (Camenca) 
Unisport-Auto (Chisinau)       2-3 0-2 Zimbru (Chisinau)
Sheriff (Tiraspol)             4-1 3-0 Universtitatea Tehnica (Chisinau)
Energhetic (Dubasari)          0-2 0-1 Tiligul (Tiraspol)
Olimpia (Balti)                1-1 2-0 Fortuna (Edinet) 
Haiduc-Sporting-USM (Chisinau) 3-0 3-2 Petrocub-Condor
Nistru (Otaci)                 4-1 2-0 Maik (Chirsova) 
Cimentul (RÓbnita)               -:+   Constructorul (Chisinau)

Quarterfinals [Mar 14 and Apr 4]
Zimbru (Chisinau)              3-0 2-2 Olimpia (Balti) 
  [Oprea, Gvazava, Gogoladze]     
  [Gusila, Coftaniuc - Miterev(2)]
Sheriff (Tiraspol)             3-0 1-0 Happy End (Camenca) 
  [Lapaci, Aniamkegh, Mudziri]
  [Bugneac]
Haiduc-Sporting-USM (Chisinau) 0-0 0-1 Nistru (Otaci)
  [Sumilo]   
Tiligul (Tiraspol)             1-1 0-1 Constructorul (Chisinau)  
  [Pogreban; Codrea (pen)]
  [Tamascov]

Semifinals [Apr 18 and May 2]
Zimbru (Chisinau)              0-1 0-0 Sheriff (Tiraspol)   
  [Covac] 
Constructorul (Chisinau)       2-2 0-0 Nistru (Otaci)
  [Raicev, Condrea(pen); Grosev, Sumilo]

Final [May 23; Chisinau, att: 5,000]
Sheriff (Tiraspol)               0-0   Nistru (Otaci)              [5-4 pen]
  [Sheriff: Bokarev, Kharkovchenko, Bukel, Tarhnisvili, Chidi, A.Parhomenco, 
            Lapac (Kovac 46), Mudziri, Comleonoc (Bugneac 68), Barburos, 
            Aniamkegh (Patula 91) 
   Nistru: Ivanov, Lascencov, Podgaetschi (Rijcovoi 116), Gosovschi (Revenco 46), 
           Covalicov, Grosev, Malitschi, Arabadji, Lupascu, Blajco, Ianciuc
           (Copisteanschi 46) 
   ref: T.Chepoi (Lipcani)
   penalty shootout: Sheriff: Mudziri, Bugneac, Bukel, Barburos, Tarhnisvili;
                     Nistru: Covalcov, Lascencov, Lupascu, Copisteanschi;
                             missed: Grosev] 


Second Level 2000/01

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff-2 Tiraspol             30  21  6  3  67-18  69  [ineligible for promotion]
 2.Happy End Camenca              30  22  2  6  75-21  68  Promoted
 3.Petrocub-Condor Sarata Galbena 30  17  7  6  49-24  58  Promotion Playoff
 4.Dacia Chisinau                 30  16  8  6  45-20  56 
 5.Intersport Chisinau            30  13  9  8  40-26  48 
 6.Fortuna Edinet                 30  13  7 10  49-35  46 
 7.Energetic Dubasari             30  13  6 11  36-32  45 
 8.CSA ABV Chisinau               30  11  8 11  30-33  41 
 9.Unisport Chisinau              30  12  4 14  35-44  40 
10.Zimbru-2 Chisinau              30   9  9 12  33-40  36 
11.Roma Balti                     30  10  5 15  34-45  35 
12.Cimentul Ribnita               30   9  4 17  32-55  31 
13.ULIM Chisinau                  30   8  6 16  31-40  30 
14.Trachia-Corten                 30   8  6 16  33-67  30 
15.FC Orhei                       30   8  4 18  23-49  28 
16.Maiak Chirsova                 30   3  3 24  18-81  12 

Topscorers: 
Nesteruc (Happy end)     - 21 
Blanuta(Petrocub-Condor) - 16 
Figun(Fortuna)           - 12 
Dadu(Sheriff-2)          - 12 
Musteata(Fortuna)        - 11 
Gridnev(Happy End)       - 11 

1999/00.

2001/02.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Miron Goihman (mgoihman@ch.moldpac.md)
Last updated: 15 Mar 2002

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman and RSSSF 2000/02
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.