Moldova 2016/17


Divizia Naţională
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Naţională

Final Table:

 1.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 30  22  3  5  54-15  69       Championship Playoff
   FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               30  22  3  5  71-15  69  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  30  22  2  6  57-20  68
 4.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    30  20  5  5  56-21  65
 5.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                30  13  7 10  32-29  46
 6.FC Petrocub-Hīnceşti (Hīnceşti)     30   8 10 12  31-38  34
 7.CSF Speranţa (Nisporeni)            30   7  8 15  24-35  29
 8.FC Academia (Chişinău)              30   8  3 19  21-52  27  [*]  Withdrew
 9.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           30   5  8 17  31-58  23
10.FC Saxan (Caedīr Lunga)             30   5  4 21  23-57  19  [*]  Withdrew
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.CF Ungheni                          30   4  5 21  19-79  17  [P]  Relegated

[*] FC Academia and FC Saxan (renamed FC Saxan-Gagauziya, apparently after merging with
    Gagauziya-Oguzsport (Comrat)) withdrew just before the start of the (transitional)
    2017 championship

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Speranţa             0-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              2-0 Saxan                
Sheriff              1-2 Zaria                
[Jul 24]
Academia             4-1 Ungheni              
[Jul 25]
Dacia                0-1 Zimbru               
Petrocub             bye

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Sheriff              
Saxan                1-0 Academia             
Zaria                0-0 Petrocub             
[Jul 31]
Ungheni              0-0 Speranţa             
Zimbru               1-0 Milsami              
Dacia                bye

Round 3
[Aug 5]
Speranţa             2-1 Saxan                
Petrocub             3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 6]
Academia             0-2 Zimbru               
Milsami              1-0 Dacia                
Sheriff              7-0 Ungheni              
Zaria                bye

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Ungheni              0-2 Petrocub             
Dacia                2-0 Academia             
[Aug 14]
Dinamo-Auto          1-3 Zaria                
Sheriff              3-0 Saxan                
Zimbru               2-0 Speranţa             
Milsami              bye

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Academia             0-4 Milsami              
Speranţa             1-2 Dacia                
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               
[Aug 21]
Petrocub             2-1 Saxan                
Zaria                3-0 Ungheni              
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Ungheni              2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Sep 21]
Dacia                3-0 Sheriff              
Milsami              4-0 Speranţa             
Zimbru               0-0 Petrocub             
[Nov 4]
Saxan                1-4 Zaria                
Academia             bye

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Saxan                
Petrocub             0-4 Dacia                
Sheriff              2-0 Milsami              
[Sep 11]
Speranţa             0-1 Academia             
Zaria                3-0 Zimbru               
Ungheni              bye

Round 8
[Sep 16]
Saxan                2-2 Ungheni              
Milsami              5-0 Petrocub             
[Sep 17]
Academia             0-1 Sheriff              
Dacia                1-2 Zaria                
Zimbru               1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranţa             bye

Round 9 [Sep 25]
Ungheni              1-1 Zimbru               
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Dacia                
Petrocub             0-1 Academia             
Zaria                0-2 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-0 Speranţa             
Saxan                bye

Round 10
[Sep 30]
Academia             0-2 Zaria                
Speranţa             1-0 Petrocub             
Milsami              4-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Oct 1]
Dacia                3-0 Ungheni              
Zimbru               2-0 Saxan                
Sheriff              bye

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Dinamo-Auto          3-1 Academia             
Saxan                0-2 Dacia                
[Oct 16]
Petrocub             0-0 Sheriff              
Zaria                0-2 Speranţa             
Milsami              4-0 Ungheni              
Zimbru               bye

Round 12 [Oct 21]
Ungheni              1-2 Academia             
Dinamo-Auto          1-4 Speranţa             
Saxan                0-1 Milsami              
Zaria                0-0 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia                
Petrocub             bye

Round 13
[Oct 29]
Academia             1-0 Saxan                
Speranţa             3-0 Ungheni              
[Oct 30]
Petrocub             2-2 Zaria                
Milsami              1-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Dacia                bye

Round 14
[Nov 4]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Petrocub             
[Nov 5]
Ungheni              1-2 Sheriff              
Dacia                1-1 Milsami              
Zimbru               2-0 Academia             
[Nov 9]
Saxan                2-2 Speranţa             
Zaria                bye

Round 15
[Nov 19]
Academia             0-1 Dacia                
Speranţa             0-1 Zimbru               
Petrocub             5-0 Ungheni              
[Nov 20]
Saxan                1-5 Sheriff              
Zaria                2-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              bye

Round 16
[Nov 25]
Ungheni              0-3 Zaria                
Saxan                2-0 Petrocub             
Milsami              2-0 Academia             
[Nov 26]
Dacia                1-0 Speranţa             
Zimbru               1-4 Sheriff              
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 17
[Nov 29]
Dinamo-Auto          2-2 Ungheni              
Zaria                2-0 Saxan                
[Nov 30]
Speranţa             0-2 Milsami              
Petrocub             1-2 Zimbru               
Sheriff              1-0 Dacia                
Academia             bye

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Saxan                0-3 Dinamo-Auto          
[Dec 4]
Academia             3-1 Speranţa             
Dacia                1-1 Petrocub             
Milsami              2-1 Sheriff              
Zimbru               0-1 Zaria                
Ungheni              bye

Round 19
[Dec 9]
Ungheni              3-0 Saxan                
Petrocub             0-2 Milsami              
[Dec 10]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Zimbru               
Zaria                1-0 Dacia                
Sheriff              1-0 Academia             
Speranţa             bye

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Milsami              1-2 Zaria                
Academia             2-1 Petrocub             
Speranţa             0-2 Sheriff              
[Feb 25]
Zimbru               4-0 Ungheni              
Dacia                4-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Saxan                bye

Round 21
[Feb 28]
Zaria                6-0 Academia             
Petrocub             1-1 Speranţa             
[Mar 1]
Ungheni              1-2 Dacia                
Dinamo-Auto          0-4 Milsami              
Saxan                3-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              bye

Round 22
[Mar 4]
Speranţa             0-1 Zaria                
Sheriff              4-0 Petrocub             
[Mar 5]
Ungheni              0-2 Milsami              
Dacia                2-0 Saxan                
[Mar 6]
Academia             1-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               bye

Round 23
[Mar 11]
Dacia                3-0 Ungheni              
Zimbru               0-0 Saxan                
Sheriff              5-0 Milsami              
[Mar 12]
Academia             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Mar 20]
Petrocub             0-0 Speranţa             
Zaria                bye

Round 24
[Mar 16]
Zaria                0-2 Sheriff              
Dinamo-Auto          2-2 Petrocub             
Milsami              0-0 Dacia                
Ungheni              1-2 Zimbru               
[Mar 17]
Saxan                1-0 Academia             
Speranţa             bye

Round 25
[Mar 31]
Speranţa             4-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Academia             0-1 Ungheni              
Petrocub             1-0 Saxan                
[Apr 1]
Dacia                1-0 Zaria                
Zimbru               1-0 Milsami              
Sheriff              bye

Round 26
[Apr 4]
Saxan                0-1 Speranţa             
Ungheni              0-4 Petrocub             
[Apr 5]
Milsami              3-2 Academia             
Zaria                2-0 Zimbru               
Sheriff              0-1 Dacia                
Dinamo-Auto          bye

Round 27
[Apr 8]
Speranţa             0-1 Ungheni              
[Apr 9]
Petrocub             3-1 Milsami              
Dinamo-Auto          2-0 Saxan                
Academia             0-4 Zaria                
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              
Dacia                bye

Round 28
[Apr 14]
Milsami              1-0 Speranţa             
Ungheni              2-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              1-2 Academia             
[Apr 15]
Zaria                2-1 Petrocub             
Dacia                3-1 Zimbru               
Saxan                bye

Round 29 [Apr 30]
Zaria                3-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               4-0 Academia             
Dacia                1-0 Petrocub             
Sheriff              4-1 Speranţa             
Milsami              3-1 Saxan                
Ungheni              bye

Round 30 [May 3]
Academia             0-4 Dacia                
Speranţa             0-0 Zaria                
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Milsami              
Petrocub             0-2 Sheriff              
Saxan                3-0 Ungheni              
Zimbru               bye

Round 31
[May 7]
Speranţa             0-1 Dacia                
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Sheriff              
Petrocub             1-1 Zimbru               
Saxan                1-1 Zaria                
[May 8]
Ungheni              0-2 Milsami              
Academia             bye

Round 32 [May 12]
Academia             0-0 Petrocub             
Dacia                4-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Zaria                5-0 Ungheni              
Sheriff              7-1 Saxan                
Zimbru               1-1 Speranţa             
Milsami              bye

Round 33 [May 21]
Ungheni              0-6 Sheriff              
Speranţa             0-0 Academia             
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Zimbru               
Saxan                2-3 Dacia                
Milsami              2-0 Zaria                
Petrocub             bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Dacia (Chişinău)                 30  22  3  5  54-15  69       Championship Playoff
   FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               30  22  3  5  71-15  69  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  30  22  2  6  57-20  68
 4.FC Zaria (Bălţi)                    30  20  5  5  56-21  65
 5.FC Zimbru (Chişinău)                30  13  7 10  32-29  46
 6.FC Petrocub-Hīnceşti (Hīnceşti)     30   8 10 12  31-38  34
 7.CSF Speranţa (Nisporeni)            30   7  8 15  24-35  29
 8.FC Academia (Chişinău)              30   8  3 19  21-52  27  [*]  Withdrew
 9.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           30   5  8 17  31-58  23
10.FC Saxan (Caedīr Lunga)             30   5  4 21  23-57  19  [*]  Withdrew
--------------------------------------------------------------
11.CF Ungheni                          30   4  5 21  19-79  17  [P]  Relegated

[*] FC Academia and FC Saxan (renamed FC Saxan-Gagauziya, apparently after merging with
    Gagauziya-Oguzsport (Comrat)) withdrew just before the start of the (transitional)
    2017 championship

Championship Playoff [May 30, stadionul Zimbru, Chişinău]
Dacia                1-1 Sheriff              [aet, 0-3 pen]
 

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol)                28  22  2  4  94-19  68  [*]
 2.FC Sfīntul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28  21  3  4  79-23  66       Promoted
 3.FC Spicul (Chişcăreni)              28  21  3  4  62-22  66       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 4.FC Victoria (Chişinău)              28  20  4  4  78-26  64
 5.Zimbru-2 (Chişinău)                 28  13  5 10  57-38  44
 6.CF Sparta (Selemet)                 28  13  2 13  51-61  41  [P]
 7.FC Sīngerei                         28  13  1 14  48-53  40  [P]
 8.FC Edineţ                           28  11  3 14  55-57  36
 9.Iskra (Rībniţa)                     28  10  5 13  39-50  35
10.Dacia-2 Buiucani                    28  10  4 14  39-45  34  [*]  Withdrew
11.Real Succes (Chişinău)              28   9  2 17  37-54  29
12.Gagauziya-Oguzsport (Comrat)        28   9  2 17  51-74  29
13.FC Codru (Lozova)                   28   8  3 17  48-81  27
14.CF Intersport-Aroma (Cobusca Nouă)  28   6  4 18  20-50  22  [*]  Withdrew
15.FC Prut (Leova)                     28   2  1 25  19-124  7       Denied License

[*] Sheriff-2 (Tiraspol) ineligible for promotion;
    CSCT Buiucani (formerly Dacia-2 Buiucani) and CF Intersport-Aroma apparently
      withdrew before the start of the (transitional) 2017 championship;
    FC Prut were denied a second level license for the 2017 season


Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             26  20  5  1  63-15  65       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.CS Intersport (Sănătăuca)           26  19  7  0  87- 8  64
 3.CS Speranţa Drochia                 26  18  5  3  74-25  59
 4.FC Floreşti                         26  17  4  5  59-21  55
 5.FC Bogzeşti (Ineşti)                26  14  2 10  53-45  44
 6.FC Maiak (Cioropcani)               26  12  3 11  56-45  39
 7.FC Zaria-2 (Bălţi)                  26  10  5 11  45-42  35
 8.FC Cruiz (Camenca)                  26  10  3 13  38-39  33
 9.FC Făleşti (Călugăr)                26   9  4 13  24-65  31
10.CF Rīşcani                          26   7  7 12  42-61  28
11.CSF Cricova                         26   7  1 18  30-61  22
12.FC Nistru (Călărăşeuca)             26   4  5 17  22-63  17
13.CS Orhei Star (Orhei)               26   4  5 17  16-59  17
14.FC Dava (Soroca)                    26   2  2 22  12-72   8 

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.FC Cahul-2005                       26  21  1  4  91-26  64       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.CSF Sparta (Mileştii Mici)          26  21  1  4 100-22  64
 3.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 26  15  4  7  79-43  49
 4.Sinteza (Căuşeni)                   26  14  4  8  69-41  46
 5.FC Ceadīr-Lunga                     26  13  4  9  75-48  43
 6.FC Congaz                           26  13  3 10  64-46  42
 7.FC Sireţi                           26  11  6  9  59-54  39
 8.CS Anina (Anenii Noi)               26  11  5 10  46-47  38
 9.FC Slobozia Mare                    26  10  3 13  67-67  33
10.CFR Ialoveni (Mileştii Mici)        26   8  3 15  42-54  27
11.FC Codru juniori (Călăraşi)         26   7  5 14  32-63  26
12.FC Boldureşti                       26   7  1 18  29-66  22
13.CS Politeh (Chişinău)               26   6  1 19  27-128 19
14.FC Trachia (Taraclia)               26   3  3 20  20-95  12 


2015/16.

2017.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.