Moldova 2018


Divizia Națională
Cupa Moldovei 2017/18
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Națională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               28  19  6  3  58-14  63  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  28  13  6  9  36-24  45
 3.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     28  12  9  7  38-28  45
 4.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            28   9 11  8  27-26  38
 5.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                28   9  9 10  28-37  36
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28   7  7 14  25-43  28
 7.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28   6  8 14  30-50  26
--------------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Zaria (Bălți)                    28   4 10 14  26-46  22       Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 1]
Sheriff              3-0 Petrocub             
Milsami              1-0 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             0-0 Zaria                

Round 2 [Apr 7]
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
Zimbru               1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Zaria                
Petrocub             1-2 Milsami              

Round 3 [Apr 14]
Zaria                1-1 Zimbru               
Milsami              0-1 Sheriff              
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-6 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 4 [Apr 22]
Milsami              1-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             3-0 Zaria                
Sheriff              5-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               1-1 Speranța             

Round 5
[Apr 28]
Zaria                2-2 Milsami              
Speranța             0-0 Petrocub             
[Apr 29]
Dinamo-Auto          1-3 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-2 Sheriff              

Round 6 [May 5]
Milsami              0-1 Speranța             
Petrocub             0-3 Dinamo-Auto          
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Zaria                
Sheriff              3-1 Zimbru               

Round 7 [May 13]
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Milsami              
Zaria                0-1 Sheriff              
Speranța             1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               2-2 Petrocub             

Round 8
[May 18]
Zimbru               0-0 Milsami              
[May 19]
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              
[May 20]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zaria                2-1 Speranța             

Round 9 [May 27]
Zaria                1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              2-1 Petrocub             
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Zimbru               
Speranța             0-0 Sheriff              

NB: round 10 moved after round 13

Round 11
[Jun 9]
Zaria                1-2 Petrocub             
Speranța             1-1 Zimbru               
[Jun 10]
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Sheriff              
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Milsami              

Round 12 [Jun 16]
Milsami              3-1 Zaria                
Sheriff              4-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               2-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-1 Speranța             

Round 13 [Jun 24]
Zaria                1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-2 Milsami              
Dinamo-Auto          2-2 Petrocub             
Zimbru               0-1 Sheriff              

Round 10 [Jun 27]
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Speranța             
Zimbru               awd Zaria                [awarded 0-3, originally 4-3]
Sheriff              0-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 14 [Jul 1]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-2 Speranța             
Sheriff              5-1 Zaria                
Petrocub             awd Zimbru               [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
Milsami              4-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 15
[Aug 4]
Zaria                0-0 Speranța             
Sfântul Gheorghe     5-2 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 5]
Milsami              1-1 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              

Round 16
[Aug 11]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Zaria                
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              
Zimbru               2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Aug 12]
Sheriff              2-0 Speranța             

Round 17
[Aug 19]
Zaria                0-1 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Petrocub             
Speranța             1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 20]
Milsami              0-2 Sheriff              

Round 18
[Aug 25]
Petrocub             1-1 Zaria                
Zimbru               awd Speranța             [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
[Aug 26]
Sheriff              2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              3-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 19
[Sep 1]
Dinamo-Auto          awd Zimbru               [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
Zaria                3-4 Milsami              
Speranța             1-2 Petrocub             
[Sep 2]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-3 Sheriff              

Round 20
[Sep 15]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Zaria                
Petrocub             3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Sep 16]
Sheriff              awd Zimbru               [awarded 3-0, originally 3-0]
Milsami              0-1 Speranța             

Round 21 [Sep 22]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Milsami              
Speranța             4-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              5-2 Zaria                
Zimbru               0-0 Petrocub             

Round 22 [Sep 30]
Dinamo-Auto          3-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-2 Zaria                
Zimbru               2-0 Milsami              
Sheriff              0-0 Petrocub             

Round 23 [Oct 6]
Zaria                1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              1-2 Petrocub             
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-1 Zimbru               
Speranța             0-0 Sheriff              

Round 24
[Oct 20]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Speranța             
Zimbru               3-1 Zaria                
[Oct 21]
Petrocub             0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              1-1 Milsami              

Round 25 [Oct 27]		
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Sheriff              
Zaria                1-2 Petrocub             
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-2 Milsami              
Speranța             1-3 Zimbru               

Round 26 [Nov 4]
Milsami              3-0 Zaria                
Zimbru               1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              4-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             1-0 Speranța             

Round 27 [Nov 10]	
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Petrocub             
Zaria                1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-0 Milsami              
Zimbru               1-0 Sheriff              

Round 28 [Nov 24]
Zaria                0-2 Sheriff              
Milsami              0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             0-1 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-2 Speranța             

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               28  19  6  3  58-14  63  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  28  13  6  9  36-24  45
 3.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     28  12  9  7  38-28  45
 4.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            28   9 11  8  27-26  38
 5.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                28   9  9 10  28-37  36
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28   7  7 14  25-43  28
 7.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28   6  8 14  30-50  26
--------------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Zaria (Bălți)                    28   4 10 14  26-46  22       Relegated

Cupa Moldovei 2017/18

Preliminary Round 1 [Jul 22]
Rîșcani             10-2 Flacăra              
Cruiz Camenca        0-4 Intersport Sănătăuca 
CF Ungheni           3-2 Maiak Cioropcani     
Bogzești             4-2 Florești             [aet]
Boldurești           1-5 Codru Juniori        
Fulger Ialoveni      0-1 CSF Steaua-57        [aet]
CF Fîrlădeni         5-0 Sinteza Căușeni      
Tighina Bender       3-1 Anina                
Sireți               0-2 Sparta Chișinău      
Slobozia Mare        5-1 Prut Leova           
Socol Copceac        4-1 Ceadîr-Lunga         
Fortuna Pleșeni      6-4 Maiak Chirsova       [aet]
Olimp Comrat         7-0 Congaz               

Preliminary Round 2 [Jul 25]
Codru Juniori        0-1 Bogzești             
CSF Steaua-57        3-1 CSF Cricova          
Tighina Bender       1-1 CF Fîrlădeni         [aet, 4-3 pen]
Slobozia Mare        3-2 Sparta Chișinău      

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Speranța Drochia     2-1 Edineț               
Rîșcani              1-2 Grănicerul           
Intersport Sănătăuca 1-0 Iskra                
FCM Ungheni          1-3 CF Ungheni           
Bogzești             1-2 Sîngerei             
Tighina Bender       0-5 Victoria Bardar      
Slobozia Mare        2-5 Cahul-2005           
Socol Copceac        3-2 Saxan                
Fortuna Pleșeni      2-3 Sparta Selemet       
Olimp Comrat         4-0 Real Succes          
[Aug 13]
CSF Steaua-57        2-1 Codru                

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Speranța Drochia     0-3 Spicul               
Grănicerul           3-0 Intersport Sănătăuca 
Cahul-2005           1-5 Sfîntul Gheorghe     
Olimp Comrat         0-3 Sparta Selemet       
[Oct 3]
CF Ungheni           1-4 Sîngerei             
Victoria Bardar      bye
CSF Steaua-57        bye
Socol Copceac        bye

1/8 Finals
[Oct 24]
Dacia                6-1 Grănicerul           
Zaria                6-1 Sîngerei             
CSF Steaua-57        0-2 Zimbru               
Sfîntul Gheorghe     0-2 Milsami              
Sparta Selemet       1-2 Speranța             
[Oct 25]
Spicul               2-4 Dinamo-Auto          
Victoria Bardar      1-3 Sheriff              [aet]
Petrocub            18-0 Socol Copceac        

Quarterfinals [Apr 18]
Dinamo-Auto          awd Dacia                [awarded to Dinamo-Auto, Dacia forfeited]
Zimbru               1-0 Zaria                [aet]
Milsami              2-0 Sheriff              
Petrocub             2-0 Speranța             

Semifinals [May 9]
Zimbru               0-0 Dinamo-Auto          [aet, 5-4 pen]
Petrocub             1-2 Milsami              [aet]

Final [May 23, stadionul Zimbru, Chișinău]
Milsami              2-0 Zimbru               [aet]
  [Maxim Antoniuc 99, 102]

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.FC Codru                            22  14  6  2  53-20  48
 2.FC Florești                         22  12  4  6  40-27  40  [P]
 3.FC Sîngerei                         22  10  6  6  47-42  36
 4.FC Victoria (Chișinău)              22  10  5  7  51-43  35
 5.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             22  10  4  8  43-35  34
 6.FC Saxan (Caedîr Lunga)             22   9  3 10  41-31  30
 7.CF Ungheni                          22   7  7  8  50-65  28
 8.FC Cahul-2005                       22   7  6  9  38-31  27
 9.FC Sireți                           22   6  5 11  36-47  23  [P]
10.Real Succes (Chișinău)              22   6  4 12  49-75  22
11.CSF Sparta (Mileștii Mici)          22   5  6 11  34-51  21  [P]
12.Iskra (Rîbnița)                     22   4  8 10  27-42  20


Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.CS Speranța Drochia                 16  15  0  1  48- 9  45
 2.CF Soroca                           16  12  1  3  48-28  37
 3.FC Edineț                           16  11  1  4  47-17  34  [R]
 4.CF Rîșcani                          16   7  1  8  35-34  22
 5.FC Rezina                           16   7  0  9  34-49  21
 6.CS Intersport (Sănătăuca)           16   5  1 10  20-30  16
 7.FC Cruiz (Camenca)                  16   4  3  9  17-36  15
 8.FC Sporting Natalievca              16   3  4  9  16-31  13
 9.FC Maiak (Cioropcani)               16   2  1 13   9-40   7

Seria Centru

Final Table:

 1.FC Tighina (Bender)                 18  14  3  1  80-11  45
 2.Dacia Buicani                       18  11  3  4  59-15  36
 3.FCM Ungheni                         18  10  5  3  78-28  35
 4.FC Sucleia (Tiraspol)               18  10  5  3  55-23  35
 5.FC Bogzești (Inești)                18  10  2  6  43-25  32
 6.Sinteza (Căușeni)                   18   6  4  8  29-45  22
 7.FC Codru juniori (Călărași)         18   5  3 10  41-58  18
 8.CSF Cricova                         18   4  2 12  24-65  14
 9.CS Fulger (Ialoveni)                18   4  1 13  24-69  13
10.ISM-2017 (Grigoriopol)              18   1  2 15  29-123  5

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.CSF Spartanii (Selemet)             12  10  0  2  36-16  30
 2.FC Fortuna (Pleșeni)                12   8  3  1  31-13  27
 3.FC Olimp (Comrat)                   12   7  1  4  28-23  22
 4.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 12   5  1  6  14-19  16
 5.FC Congaz                           12   5  1  6  15-17  16
 6.FC Flacăra Mingir                   12   2  2  8  11-21   8
 7.FC Slobozia Mare                    12   1  0 11   6-32   3


2017.

2019.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.