Moldova 2019


Divizia Națională
Cupa Moldovei 2018/19
Divizia A
Divizia B

Divizia Națională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               28  22  4  2  60- 9  70  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28  16  5  7  40-28  53
 3.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     28  14  8  6  34-21  50
 4.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28  12  5 11  38-37  41
 5.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  28  10  9  9  30-28  39
 6.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            28   8 11  9  29-34  35
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                28   3  7 18  16-43  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8.FC Codru (Lozova)                   28   0  5 23   8-55   5  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Mar 16]		
Zimbru               0-1 Petrocub             
Sheriff              1-0 Speranța             
[Mar 17]
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Codru                
Milsami              0-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Speranța             2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               
[Mar 30]
Codru                0-3 Milsami              
Petrocub             0-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Codru                
Zimbru               0-2 Speranța             
[Apr 3]
Dinamo-Auto          0-4 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-0 Petrocub             

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Zimbru               1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             2-1 Codru                
[Apr 7]
Sheriff              0-1 Milsami              
Petrocub             2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 5
[Apr 12]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-3 Sheriff              
Milsami              3-0 Zimbru               
[Apr 13]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Speranța             
Petrocub             1-1 Codru                

Round 6
[Apr 20]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-1 Codru                
[Apr 21]
Zimbru               1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-1 Petrocub             

Round 7
[Apr 26]
Codru                0-3 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              
[Apr 27]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              1-1 Speranța             

Round 8
[May 3]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-1 Milsami              
Speranța             0-4 Sheriff              
[May 4]
Codru                2-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-0 Zimbru               

Round 9
[May 11]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Petrocub             
Milsami              0-0 Codru                
[May 12]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-0 Speranța             
Zimbru               0-4 Sheriff              

Round 10
[May 18]
Codru                1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[May 19]
Speranța             1-0 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              

Round 11
[May 25]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Zimbru               
Codru                1-3 Speranța             
[May 26]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Petrocub             
Milsami              1-2 Sheriff              

Round 12
[May 30]
Codru                0-1 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[May 31]
Zimbru               0-1 Milsami              
Sheriff              5-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 13
[Jun 15]
Codru                0-2 Sheriff              
Petrocub             4-1 Speranța             
[Jun 16]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Zimbru               
Milsami              3-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Speranța             0-1 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-0 Petrocub             
[Jun 22]
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               1-1 Codru                

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               14  12  0  2  35- 4  36  [C]
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  14   7  5  2  18- 9  26
 3.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      14   7  4  3  20-19  25
 4.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     14   6  4  4  14-12  22
 5.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            14   5  4  5  16-17  19
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           14   5  3  6  16-20  18
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                14   1  3 10   6-22   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8.FC Codru (Lozova)                   14   0  3 11   8-30   3  [P]

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Codru                
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
[Jun 30]
Milsami              0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               0-2 Petrocub             

Round 16
[Aug 3]
Codru                0-2 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 4]
Speranța             1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Zimbru               

Round 17
[Aug 10]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Codru                
Milsami              0-3 Petrocub             
[Aug 11]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Sheriff              
Zimbru               2-1 Speranța             

Round 18
[Aug 17]
Speranța             1-0 Codru                
Zimbru               2-2 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 18]
Petrocub             0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              2-1 Milsami              

Round 19
[Aug 24]
Milsami              1-1 Zimbru               
Sheriff              2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Aug 25]
Codru                0-1 Petrocub             
Dinamo-Auto          3-4 Speranța             

Round 20
[Aug 31]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Milsami              
Sheriff              2-0 Codru                
[Sep 1]
Zimbru               0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Speranța             1-3 Petrocub             

Round 21
[Sep 14]
Codru                0-2 Zimbru               
Petrocub             0-0 Sheriff              
[Sep 15]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              0-0 Speranța             

Round 22
[Sep 20]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             1-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 21]
Codru                0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             0-0 Sheriff              

Round 23
[Sep 28]
Dinamo-Auto          2-0 Petrocub             
Zimbru               1-2 Sheriff              
[Sep 29]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-0 Speranța             
Milsami              3-0 Codru                

Round 24 [Oct 6]
Sheriff              2-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              
Speranța             0-0 Zimbru               
Codru                0-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 25
[Oct 19]
Milsami              1-1 Sheriff              
Dinamo-Auto          4-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 20]
Codru                0-0 Speranța             
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-2 Petrocub             

Round 26
[Oct 25]
Speranța             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             1-0 Codru                
[Oct 26]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Sheriff              
Zimbru               1-2 Milsami              

Round 27 [Nov 2]
Petrocub             2-2 Speranța             
Codru                0-3 Sheriff              
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Zimbru               
Milsami              0-2 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 28 [Nov 9]
Speranța             2-1 Milsami              
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               0-0 Codru                
Sheriff              1-1 Petrocub             

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               28  22  4  2  60- 9  70  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      28  16  5  7  40-28  53
 3.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     28  14  8  6  34-21  50
 4.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           28  12  5 11  38-37  41
 5.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  28  10  9  9  30-28  39
 6.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            28   8 11  9  29-34  35
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                28   3  7 18  16-43  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8.FC Codru (Lozova)                   28   0  5 23   8-55   5  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 16, Hîncești]
Codru                1-0 Spartanii (Selemet)  

NB: both remain at former level

Cupa Moldovei 2018/19

Preliminary Round [May 12]
Cruiz Camenca        3-4 Rezina               
Sporting Natalievca  2-3 Speranța Drochia     
Codru Juniori        2-2 FCM Ungheni          [aet, 3-5 pen]
Sucleia              2-1 Sinteza Căușeni      
ISM-2017             0-3 Tighina Bender       
Trachia              0-2 Slobozia Mare        
Flacăra Mingir       2-0 Congaz               

Round 1
[May 25]
Fulger Ialoveni      3-2 Real Succes          
[May 26]
Maiak Cioropcani     0-4 Grănicerul           
Intersport Sănătăuca 1-2 Soroca               
Rîșcani              2-4 Edineț               
CSF Cricova          1-6 Florești             
Bogzești             3-1 CF Ungheni           
Rezina               0-2 Iskra                
Speranța Drochia     1-0 Sîngerei             
FCM Ungheni          1-3 Codru                
Sucleia              1-3 Sparta Chișinău      
Tighina Bender       1-0 Sireți               [aet]
Slobozia Mare        1-4 Cahul-2005           
Flacăra Mingir       3-0 Saxan                
Spartanii (Selemet)  4-0 Olimp Comrat         
Maiak Chirsova       0-0 Fortuna Pleșeni      [aet, 4-3 pen]
Dacia Buiucani       3-4 Victoria Bardar      

Round 2 [Jun 9]
Soroca               3-5 Grănicerul           
Edineț               0-1 Florești             
Bogzești             awd Iskra                [awarded 0-3]
Speranța Drochia     0-2 Codru                
Tighina Bender       0-3 Sparta Chișinău      
Flacăra Mingir       0-2 Cahul-2005           
Fulger Ialoveni      2-3 Victoria Bardar      
Spartanii (Selemet)  3-0 Maiak Chirsova       

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Jun 20]
Grănicerul           0-2 Milsami              
Petrocub            10-2 Florești             
Sheriff              7-0 Iskra                
Speranța             0-1 Codru                
Sfîntul Gheorghe     7-2 Sparta Chișinău      
Cahul-2005           1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Victoria Bardar      1-4 Zaria                
Zimbru               0-0 Spartanii (Selemet)  

Second Legs
[Jul 5]
Milsami              4-2 Grănicerul           
Iskra                1-9 Sheriff              
[Jul 6]
Florești             1-6 Petrocub             
Zaria                4-1 Victoria Bardar      
[Jul 7]
Codru                1-2 Speranța             
Sparta Chișinău      3-3 Sfîntul Gheorghe     
Dinamo-Auto          5-0 Cahul-2005           
Spartanii (Selemet)  1-4 Zimbru               

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 26]
Petrocub             0-2 Milsami              
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Sfîntul Gheorghe     
Zaria                3-2 Zimbru               

Second Legs [Oct 31]
Milsami              0-1 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-3 Sheriff              
Sfîntul Gheorghe     1-2 Dinamo-Auto          
Zimbru               7-1 Zaria                

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 16]
Sheriff              2-0 Milsami              
[Apr 17]
Zimbru               0-1 Sfîntul Gheorghe     

Second Legs
[May 7]
Milsami              0-0 Sheriff              
[May 8]
Sfîntul Gheorghe     3-1 Zimbru               

Final [May 22, stadional Zimbru, Chișinău]
Sheriff              1-0 Sfîntul Gheorghe     [aet]

Divizia A

Final Table:

 1.FC Florești                         28  22  3  3  71-29  69       Promoted
 2.Dacia Buiucani                      28  22  3  3  68-17  69  [P]  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSF Spartanii (Selemet)             28  19  3  6  70-29  60  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.FC Tighina (Bender)                 28  19  3  6  84-31  60  [P]
 5.FC Cahul-2005                       28  14  6  8  60-34  48
 6.FC Victoria (Chișinău)              28  14  1 13  58-54  43
 7.CS Speranța Drochia                 28  12  5 11  44-37  41  [P]
 8.FC Grănicerul (Glodeni)             28  10  4 14  47-66  34
 9.FC Sireți                           28  10  3 15  48-83  33
10.Real Succes (Chișinău)              28   9  5 14  60-61  32
11.FC Zaria (Bălți)                    28   9  4 15  65-60  31
12.Iskra (Rîbnița)                     28   9  4 15  51-62  31
--------------------------------------------------------------
13.CF Ungheni                          28   9  3 16  55-83  30       Relegated
14.FC Sîngerei                         28   6  3 19  38-72  21       Relegated
15.CSF Sparta (Mileștii Mici)          28   0  2 26   6-107  2       Relegated
 -.FC Saxan (Caedîr Lunga)             withdrew to third level as CSCT Saksan

Divizia B

Seria Nord

Final Table:

 1.FC Fălești                          18  15  1  2  49-21  46       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Edineț                           18  15  1  2  78-17  46
 3.Inter Soroca                        18  11  3  4  47-32  36
 4.FC Pepeni                           18  10  3  5  41-34  33
 5.CS Intersport (Sănătăuca)           18   6  4  8  28-37  22
 6.CF Rîșcani                          18   6  3  9  34-55  21
 7.FC Cruiz Plus (Camenca)             18   4  4 10  30-35  16
 8.Academia Viitorul (Sănătăuca)       18   4  4 10  25-41  16
 9.FC Rezina                           18   3  3 12  16-51  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sporting Natalievca              18   3  0 15  30-55   9       Relegated

Seria Centru

Final Table:

 1.FC Sucleia (Tiraspol)               18  16  2  0  55-12  50       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FCM Ungheni                         18  14  2  2  78-18  44
 3.FC Bogzești (Inești)                18  10  4  4  40-27  34
 4.CS Fulger (Ialoveni)                18   9  1  8  49-31  28
 5.CSF Cricova                         18   7  5  6  31-32  26
 6.FC Fortuna (Pleșeni)                18   7  2  9  42-40  23
 7.ARF Ialoveni                        18   6  3  9  29-40  21
 8.Sinteza (Căușeni)                   18   5  1 12  33-50  16
 9.FC Codru juniori (Călărași)         18   4  0 14  31-81  12
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Tighina-2 (Bender)               18   1  2 15  15-72   5       Relegated

Seria Sud

Final Table:

 1.FC Olimp (Comrat)                   14  10  3  1  33- 8  33       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Sporting Trestieni               14   9  3  2  40-10  30
 3.FC Maiak (Chirsova)                 14   8  3  3  28-13  27
 4.FC Congaz                           14   7  2  5  17-15  23
 5.CSCT Saksan (Caedîr Lunga)          14   5  2  7  27-25  17
 6.FC Slobozia Mare                    14   5  0  9  16-37  15
 7.FC Văsieni                          14   4  2  8  18-33  14
--------------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Flacăra Mingir                   14   0  1 13  10-48   1       Relegated


2018.

2020.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.