Moldova 2020/21


Divizia Națională 2020/21
Cupa Moldovei 2019/20
Cupa Federației 2020

Divizia Națională 2020/21

NB: reverted to fall-spring rhythm because of postponement caused
    by Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               20  18  1  1  53- 5  55  [C]
 2.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     21  15  4  2  47-12  49
 3.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      20  12  4  4  36-19  40
 4.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  20  11  5  4  30-13  38
 5.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           21   7  8  6  35-30  29
 6.Dacia Buiucani                      21   7  6  8  19-21  27  [P]
 7.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            20   4  6 10  20-30  18
 8.FC Florești                         21   4  3 14  11-44  15  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                21   2  4 15  15-37  10
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Codru (Lozova)                   21   1  3 17  12-67   6

Round 1
[Jul 3]
Dinamo-Auto          3-1 Florești             
Sheriff              2-0 Speranța             
[Jul 4]
Sfântul Gheorghe     5-1 Codru                
Milsami              0-0 Petrocub             
[Jul 5]
Zimbru               0-1 Dacia Buiucani       

Round 2
[Jul 7]
Florești             1-0 Codru                
[Jul 8]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Sheriff              
Petrocub             3-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 9]
Dacia Buiucani       0-0 Milsami              
Speranța             2-2 Zimbru               

Round 3
[Jul 11]
Florești             0-4 Petrocub             
Sheriff              6-0 Codru                
[Jul 12]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Zimbru               1-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Jul 13]
Milsami              3-0 Speranța             

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Petrocub             7-0 Codru                
Sheriff              2-0 Zimbru               
[Jul 18]
Dacia Buiucani       2-0 Florești             
Speranța             1-2 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 19]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-1 Milsami              

Round 5
[Jul 21]
Zimbru               3-1 Codru                
[Jul 22]
Florești             1-1 Speranța             
Petrocub             2-0 Dacia Buiucani       
[Jul 23]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Milsami              0-1 Sheriff              

Round 6
[Jul 25]
Dacia Buiucani       4-0 Codru                
Speranța             1-4 Petrocub             
[Jul 26]
Sheriff              6-0 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 27]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Florești             
Zimbru               0-1 Milsami              

Round 7
[Jul 31]	
Dacia Buiucani       0-3 Speranța             
Milsami              3-1 Codru                
[Aug 1]
Florești             0-1 Sheriff              
Petrocub             1-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Aug 2]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Zimbru               

Round 8
[Aug 4]
Codru                0-1 Speranța             
[Aug 5]
Milsami              1-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              4-1 Petrocub             
[Aug 6]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Zimbru               0-2 Florești             

Round 9
[Sep 10]
Speranța             0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Sep 11]
Dinamo-Auto          7-0 Codru                
[Sep 12]
Dacia Buiucani       0-3 Sheriff              
Petrocub             2-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 13]
Florești             0-4 Milsami              

Round 10
[Sep 18]
Florești             0-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             1-2 Sheriff              
[Sep 19]
Dacia Buiucani       2-1 Zimbru               
Petrocub             1-2 Milsami              
[Sep 20]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-2 Codru                

Round 11
[Sep 22]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Petrocub             
Milsami              2-0 Dacia Buiucani       
[Sep 23]
Zimbru               0-2 Speranța             
[Sep 24]
Codru                1-1 Florești             
[tba]
Sheriff               -  Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 12
[Sep 26]
Dacia Buiucani       4-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Speranța             0-1 Milsami              
[Sep 27]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Zimbru               
[Sep 28]
Sheriff              6-0 Codru                
Petrocub             4-0 Florești             

Round 13
[Oct 2]
Codru                1-4 Petrocub             
Milsami              1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Oct 3] 
Florești             1-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Sheriff              4-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 4]
Dinamo-Auto          3-3 Speranța             

Round 14
[Oct 16]
Speranța             0-0 Florești             
Codru                0-2 Zimbru               
[Oct 17]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              1-0 Milsami              
[Oct 18]
Dacia Buiucani       0-0 Petrocub             

Round 15
[Oct 20]
Florești             1-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Dinamo-Auto          1-2 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-0 Zimbru               
[Oct 21]
Codru                0-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Petrocub             2-0 Speranța             

Round 16
[Oct 24]
Codru                1-4 Milsami              
Sheriff              5-0 Florești             
[Oct 25]
Zimbru               0-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-4 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-0 Dacia Buiucani       

Round 17
[Oct 31]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Milsami              
Speranța             3-0 Codru                
[Nov 1]
Dacia Buiucani       0-4 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              
[Nov 2]
Florești             1-0 Zimbru               

Round 18
[Nov 6]
Zimbru               0-1 Petrocub             
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Speranța             
Milsami              3-0 Florești             
[Nov 7]
Sheriff              0-0 Dacia Buiucani       
[Nov 8]
Codru                1-4 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 19
[Nov 20]
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Florești             
Zimbru               1-3 Dacia Buiucani       
[Nov 21]
Codru                0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              3-0 Speranța             
[Nov 22]
Milsami              1-3 Petrocub             

Round 20
[Nov 24]
Codru                2-1 Florești             
[Nov 25]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-2 Sheriff              
Speranța             2-2 Zimbru               
[Nov 26]
Dacia Buiucani       0-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             1-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 21
[Nov 28]
Codru                1-2 Sheriff              
[Nov 29]
Dinamo-Auto          1-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Florești             0-1 Petrocub             
Zimbru               2-3 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[tba]
Milsami               -  Speranța             

Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               20  18  1  1  53- 5  55  [C]
 2.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     21  15  4  2  47-12  49
 3.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      20  12  4  4  36-19  40
 4.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  20  11  5  4  30-13  38
 5.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           21   7  8  6  35-30  29
 6.Dacia Buiucani                      21   7  6  8  19-21  27  [P]
 7.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)            20   4  6 10  20-30  18
 8.FC Florești                         21   4  3 14  11-44  15  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                21   2  4 15  15-37  10
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Codru (Lozova)                   21   1  3 17  12-67   6


Cupa Moldovei 2019/20

Preliminary Round [Apr 20, 2019]
Pepeni               3-1 Rezina  
Fălești              2-1 Sporting Natalievca  
Academia Viitorul    0-2 Intersport Sănătăuca 
Cruiz Plus           1-4 Rîșcani              
ARF Ialoveni         2-1 Bogzești             
Sporting Trestieni   7-0 Codru Juniori        
Fulger Ialoveni      7-3 Sinteza Căușeni      [aet]
Văsieni              1-0 Cricova              
Slobozia Mare        4-2 Congaz               

Round 1
[May 3]
FCM Ungheni          3-0 Zaria Bălți          
[May 4]
Inter Soroca         2-3 Florești             [aet]
Edineț               5-2 Grănicerul Glodeni    
Pepeni               1-1 Sîngerei             [aet, 5-6 pen]
Fălești              2-2 Speranța Drochia     [aet, 2-4 pen]
Intersport Sănătăuca 0-1 Iskra Rîbnița        
Rîșcani              1-4 Ungheni              
ARF Ialoveni         0-2 Victoria Bardar      
Sporting Trestieni   5-0 Sparta Chișinău      
Fulger Ialoveni      2-3 Sucleia              
Văsieni              0-3 Tighina              
Flacăra Mingir       0-3 Real Succes          [aet]
Slobozia Mare        1-1 Cahul-2005           [aet, 5-4 pen]
Fortuna Pleșeni      1-2 Sireți               
Olimp Comrat         1-0 Dacia Buiucani       
Maiak Chirsova       1-0 Spartanii Selemet    

Round 2
[May 24]
Ungheni              1-4 Victoria Bardar      
[May 25]
Sporting Trestieni   3-2 Sucleia              [aet]
Edineț               1-1 Florești             [aet, 3-1 pen]
FCM Ungheni          3-1 Sîngerei             
Speranța Drochia     1-1 Iskra Rîbnița        [aet, 4-3 pen]
Tighina              5-0 Real Succes          
Slobozia Mare        1-2 Sireți               
Maiak Chirsova       2-0 Olimp Comrat         

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jun 25]
Edineț               1-3 Milsami              
CSF Speranța         6-1 Speranța Drochia     
Sheriff             12-0 Sireți               
Petrocub             7-0 Tighina              
[Jun 26]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 FCM Ungheni          
Codru                7-1 Victoria Bardar      
Sporting Trestieni   2-4 Zimbru               
Dinamo-Auto          8-0 Maiak Chirsova       

Second Legs
[Jul 5]
Speranța Drochia     0-3 CSF Speranța         
Victoria Bardar      0-3 Codru                
Tighina              0-2 Petrocub             
Milsami              6-1 Edineț               
Sireți              0-15 Sheriff              
[Jul 6]
FCM Ungheni          0-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Jul 7]
Zimbru               5-1 Sporting Trestieni   
Maiak Chirsova       0-3 Dinamo-Auto          

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Sep 24]
Zimbru               1-2 Petrocub             
Milsami              0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Sep 25]
Codru                2-2 CSF Speranța         
Sheriff              1-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Second Legs
[Oct 29]
CSF Speranța         5-0 Codru                
Dinamo-Auto          0-5 Sheriff              
[Oct 30]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-0 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-1 Zimbru               

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 21]
Sfântul Gheorghe     5-2 CSF Speranța         
Petrocub             abd Sheriff              [abandoned at 0-0 in 28' due to
[Jun 22]                                       heavy rain]
Petrocub             1-0 Sheriff              [remaining 62']

Second Legs [Jun 25]
CSF Speranța         2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Sheriff              2-1 Petrocub             

Final [Jun 30, stadionul Zimbru, Chișinău]
Petrocub             0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     [aet, 5-3 pen]


Cupa Federației 2020

NB: first edition

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Seria 1
 1.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)      5   5  0  0  20- 2  15
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                   5   2  0  3   6-15   6
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)                5   1  1  3   6- 9   4
 4.FC Florești                          5   0  3  2   4-10   3
 -.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                 5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
NB: Zimbru excluded after no show in last round

Seria 2
 1.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)       5   4  0  1   9- 6  12
 2.Dacia Buiucani                       5   3  1  1   9- 4  10
 3.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)            5   3  0  2   9- 9   9
 4.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)             5   2  0  3   8- 9   6
 5.FC Codru (Lozova)                    5   0  0  5   2-10   0

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Dacia Buiucani       
Dinamo-Auto          3-0 Codru                
Petrocub             3-0 Zimbru               
[Feb 16]
Sheriff              2-2 Florești             
Milsami              2-4 Speranța             [intergroup match]

Round 2 [Feb 19]
Zimbru               5-0 Milsami              
Florești             0-4 Petrocub             
Dacia Buiucani       4-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Codru                1-2 Speranța             
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Sheriff              [intergroup match]

Round 3 [Feb 22]
Zimbru               2-0 Codru                [intergroup match]
Speranța             1-2 Dacia Buiucani       
Petrocub             3-0 Sheriff              
Milsami              2-0 Florești             
Dinamo-Auto          2-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 4 [Feb 26]
Sheriff              0-2 Milsami              
Florești             1-1 Zimbru               
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-1 Speranța             
Dacia Buiucani       1-0 Codru                
Dinamo-Auto          2-4 Petrocub             [intergroup match]

Round 5 [Feb 29]
Codru                1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Zimbru               awd Sheriff              [awarded 0-3, Zimbru dns]
Florești             1-1 Dacia Buiucani       [intergroup match]
Milsami              0-6 Petrocub             
Speranța             0-2 Dinamo-Auto          

Final Tables:

Seria 1
 1.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)      5   5  0  0  20- 2  15
 2.FC Milsami (Orhei)                   5   2  0  3   6-15   6
 3.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)                5   1  1  3   6- 9   4
 4.FC Florești                          5   0  3  2   4-10   3
 -.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                 5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
NB: Zimbru excluded after no show in last round

Seria 2
 1.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)       5   4  0  1   9- 6  12
 2.Dacia Buiucani                       5   3  1  1   9- 4  10
 3.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)            5   3  0  2   9- 9   9
 4.CSF Speranța (Nisporeni)             5   2  0  3   8- 9   6
 5.FC Codru (Lozova)                    5   0  0  5   2-10   0

Ninth Place Match [Mar 6]
Codru                w/o Zimbru               

Seventh Place Match {Mar 6]
Florești             2-2 Speranța             [4-5 pen]

Fifth Place Match {Mar 6]
Sheriff              2-1 Dinamo-Auto          

Third Place Match {Mar 6]
Dacia Buiucani       4-2 Milsami              

Final [Mar 7]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Petrocub             
  [Volkov 27, Suvorov 68]

2019.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.