Moldova 2021/22


Divizia Națională 2021/22

Divizia Națională 2021/22

Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               27  21  4  2  73- 8  67  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     27  19  4  4  59-20  61
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  27  15  5  7  48-29  50
 4.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      27  10  8  9  38-37  38
 5.FC Bălți                            28  11  3 14  39-39  36  [P]
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           27   9  4 14  33-70  31
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                27   7  6 14  32-43  27
 8.FC Florești                         28   0  0 28  12-88  -6  [-6] Relegated

NB: Florești had 6 points deducted; they were excluded and relegated
    to Divizia A during the winter break; all remaining matches were
    awarded 0-3 against them

Round 1
[Jul 1]
Florești             0-1 Petrocub             
Sheriff              0-1 Bălți                
[Jul 2]
Zimbru               3-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Milsami              1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 2
[Jul 17]
Zimbru               4-0 Florești             
[Jul 18]
Dinamo-Auto          2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Bălți                0-1 Milsami              
[Dec 2]
Petrocub             0-0 Sheriff              

Round 3
[Jul 24]
Florești             0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Jul 25]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-1 Bălți                
Milsami              2-1 Petrocub             
[Dec 11]
Sheriff              4-0 Zimbru               

Round 4
[Jul 31]
Dinamo-Auto          1-4 Bălți                
Florești             1-3 Sheriff              
[Aug 1]
Zimbru               0-2 Milsami              
Petrocub             5-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 5
[Aug 7]
Bălți                2-4 Petrocub             
Sheriff              7-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Aug 8]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Zimbru               
Milsami              4-1 Florești             

Round 6
[Aug 14]
Dinamo-Auto          0-2 Petrocub             
Zimbru               2-3 Bălți                
[Aug 15]
Florești             1-5 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Mar 1]
Sheriff              1-0 Milsami              

Round 7
[Aug 20]
Bălți                3-1 Florești             
Petrocub             1-0 Zimbru               
[Aug 21]
Milsami              4-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Mar 5]
Sheriff              2-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 8
[Aug 25]
Sfântul Gheorghe     3-4 Milsami              
Petrocub             2-0 Florești             
[Aug 26]
Dinamo-Auto          3-3 Zimbru               
[Aug 28]
Bălți                0-2 Sheriff              

Round 9
[Sep 11]
Florești             1-3 Zimbru               
Milsami              1-1 Bălți                
[Sep 12]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              2-0 Petrocub             

Round 10
[Sep 17]
Bălți                1-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             1-1 Milsami              
[Sep 18]
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Florești             
[Sep 19]
Zimbru               1-1 Sheriff              

Round 11
[Sep 21]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Petrocub             
[Sep 22]
Bălți                2-4 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              4-0 Florești             
Milsami              1-0 Zimbru               

Round 12
[Sep 25]
Dinamo-Auto          0-7 Sheriff              
Zimbru               1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Sep 26]
Florești             0-3 Milsami              
Petrocub             3-0 Bălți                

Round 13
[Oct 1]
Sfântul Gheorghe     4-1 Florești             
Petrocub             6-1 Dinamo-Auto          
[Oct 2]
Bălți                2-1 Zimbru               
Milsami              0-1 Sheriff              

Round 14
[Oct 16]
Florești             1-3 Bălți                
Sheriff              4-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Oct 17]
Dinamo-Auto          1-3 Milsami              
Zimbru               0-1 Petrocub             

Round 15
[Oct 22]
Zimbru               1-2 Dinamo-Auto          
[Oct 23]
Florești             3-4 Petrocub             
Sheriff              2-0 Bălți                
Milsami              2-2 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 16
[Oct 30]
Zimbru               3-0 Florești             
Bălți                0-1 Milsami              
[Oct 31]
Dinamo-Auto          0-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             0-2 Sheriff              

Round 17
[Nov 5]
Sfântul Gheorghe     1-0 Bălți                
Milsami              1-3 Petrocub             
[Nov 6]
Florești             1-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              6-0 Zimbru               

Round 18
[Nov 20]
Florești             1-3 Sheriff              
Dinamo-Auto          1-0 Bălți                
Zimbru               1-2 Milsami              
[Nov 21]
Petrocub             1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     

Round 19
[Nov 27]
Bălți                1-2 Petrocub             
Zimbru               1-1 Sfântul Gheorghe     
[Nov 28]
Milsami              5-0 Florești             
Sheriff              7-0 Dinamo-Auto          

NB: Florești were excluded and relegated to Divizia A during the
    winter break; all remaining matches are awarded 0-3 against them

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Zimbru               2-1 Bălți                
Florești             awd Sfântul Gheorghe     [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 13]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Petrocub             
Sheriff              0-1 Milsami              

Round 21
[Mar 18]
Milsami              2-5 Dinamo-Auto          
Petrocub             5-1 Zimbru               
[Mar 19]
Bălți                awd Florești             [awarded 3-0]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-3 Sheriff              

Round 22
[Apr 3]
Petrocub             awd Florești             [awarded 3-0]
Dinamo-Auto          0-0 Zimbru               
Bălți                0-3 Sheriff              
[Apr 4]
Sfântul Gheorghe     2-0 Milsami              

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Sfântul Gheorghe     4-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Sheriff              1-0 Petrocub             
[Apr 9]
Florești             awd Zimbru               [awarded 0-3]
Milsami              0-2 Bălți                

Round 24
[Apr 16]
Dinamo-Auto          awd Florești             [awarded 3-0]
Zimbru               1-1 Sheriff              
[Apr 17]
Bălți                0-0 Sfântul Gheorghe     
Petrocub             1-0 Milsami              

Round 25
[Apr 21]
Sheriff              awd Florești             [awarded 3-0]
Milsami              3-0 Zimbru               
[Apr 22]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-4 Petrocub             
Bălți                3-0 Dinamo-Auto          

Round 26
[Apr 29]
Florești             awd Milsami              [awarded 0-3]
Dinamo-Auto          0-3 Sheriff              
[Apr 30]
Sfântul Gheorghe     0-1 Zimbru               
Petrocub             3-2 Bălți                

Round 27
[May 7]
Sfântul Gheorghe     awd Florești             [awarded 3-0]
Milsami              1-1 Sheriff              
[May 8]
Petrocub             5-0 Dinamo-Auto          
Bălți                1-0 Zimbru               

Round 28 [May 14]
Dinamo-Auto           -  Milsami              
Florești             awd Bălți                [awarded 0-3]
Sfântul Gheorghe      -  Sheriff              
Zimbru                -  Petrocub             

Table:

 1.FC Sheriff (Tiraspol)               27  21  4  2  73- 8  67  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Petrocub-Hîncești (Hîncești)     27  19  4  4  59-20  61
 3.FC Milsami (Orhei)                  27  15  5  7  48-29  50
 4.FC Sfântul Gheorghe (Suruceni)      27  10  8  9  38-37  38
 5.FC Bălți                            28  11  3 14  39-39  36  [P]
 6.FC Dinamo-Auto (Tiraspol)           27   9  4 14  33-70  31
 7.FC Zimbru (Chișinău)                27   7  6 14  32-43  27
 8.FC Florești                         28   0  0 28  12-88  -6  [-6] Relegated

NB: Florești had 6 points deducted; they were excluded and relegated
    to Divizia A during the winter break; all remaining matches were
    awarded 0-3 against them


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.