Mongolia 2019


Mazala National Premier League
First League
Second League

Mazala National Premier League

Table:

 1.Erchim                      16  12  2  2  50-19  38  [C]
 2.Ulaanbaatar City            16  11  2  3  40-16  35
 3.Athletic 220 FC             16  10  3  3  45-22  33
 4.Khangarid                   16   9  1  6  48-37  28
 5.SP Falcons                  16   9  0  7  41-23  27  [*]
 6.Deren                       16   7  4  5  28-20  25
 7.Anduud City                 16   8  1  7  27-32  25
 8.FC Ulaanbaatar              16   4  4  8  29-28  16
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khoromkhon                  16   1  0 15   9-78   3  [P]  Relegated
10.Khaan Khuns Titem           16   0  1 15  15-57   1  [P]  Relegated

[*] Selenge Press FC were renamed SP Falcons

Round 1
[Apr 13]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Deren                  
SP Falcons             4-0 Anduud City            
Khoromkhon             0-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Apr 14]
Erchim                 3-0 Khaan Khuns Titem      
[May 8]
Khangarid              3-6 FC Athletic 220        

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Anduud City            2-1 Khoromkhon             
Khaan Khuns Titem      0-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
FC Athletic 220        2-0 SP Falcons             
[Apr 21]
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-4 Erchim                 
[May 15]
Deren                  1-3 Khangarid              

Round 3
[Apr 27]
SP Falcons             1-2 Deren                  
Khoromkhon             0-4 FC Athletic 220        
Khangarid              0-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Apr 28]
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-2 Khaan Khuns Titem      
Erchim                 5-2 Anduud City            

Round 4
[May 3]
Khaan Khuns Titem      5-5 Khangarid              
[May 4]
Anduud City            2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Ulaanbaatar City       3-2 SP Falcons             
[May 5]
Deren                  4-0 Khoromkhon             
FC Athletic 220        1-3 Erchim                 

Round 5
[May 11]
SP Falcons             2-5 Khangarid              
FC Ulaanbaatar         3-3 FC Athletic 220        
Khoromkhon             0-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
[May 12]
Erchim                 3-3 Deren                  
Anduud City            4-2 Khaan Khuns Titem      

Round 6
[May 18]
Khangarid              5-1 Khoromkhon             
Ulaanbaatar City       3-0 Erchim                 
FC Athletic 220        2-1 Anduud City            
[May 19]
Deren                  0-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khaan Khuns Titem      0-3 SP Falcons             

Round 7
[Jun 15]
Khoromkhon             0-6 SP Falcons             
Anduud City            0-2 Deren                  
FC Athletic 220        4-0 Khaan Khuns Titem      
[Jun 16]
Erchim                 3-0 Khangarid              
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 8
[Jun 22]
Khaan Khuns Titem      0-2 Khoromkhon             
SP Falcons             2-1 Erchim                 
Ulaanbaatar City       2-3 Anduud City            
[Jun 23]
Khangarid              3-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  1-2 FC Athletic 220        

Round 9
[Jun 29]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-3 SP Falcons             
FC Athletic 220        0-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Anduud City            1-2 Khangarid              
[Jun 30]
Erchim                10-0 Khoromkhon             
Deren                  1-0 Khaan Khuns Titem      

Halfway Table:

 1.Ulaanbaatar City             9   7  1  1  22- 7  22
 2.Erchim                       9   6  1  2  32-13  19  [C]
 3.Athletic 220 FC              9   6  1  2  24-12  19
 4.Khangarid                    9   5  1  3  26-24  16
 5.SP Falcons                   9   5  0  4  23-14  15  [*]
 6.Deren                        9   4  3  2  15-10  15
 7.Anduud City                  9   4  0  5  15-21  12
 8.FC Ulaanbaatar               9   2  2  5  18-19   8
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khoromkhon                   9   1  0  8   4-38   3  [P]
10.Khaan Khuns Titem            9   0  1  8   9-30   1  [P]

[*] Selenge Press FC were renamed SP Falcons

Round 10
[Jul 20]
FC Athletic 220        1-2 Khangarid              
Anduud City            2-1 SP Falcons             
FC Ulaanbaatar         6-0 Khoromkhon             
[Jul 21]
Deren                  2-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns Titem      1-5 Erchim                 

Round 11
[Jul 23]
Khoromkhon             0-2 Anduud City            
[Jul 24]
Erchim                 1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Ulaanbaatar City       5-0 Khaan Khuns Titem      
SP Falcons             1-2 FC Athletic 220        
[Jul 25]
Khangarid              0-1 Deren                  

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Anduud City            0-3 Erchim                 
FC Athletic 220        9-3 Khoromkhon             
[Jul 28]
Ulaanbaatar City       0-3 Khangarid              
Khaan Khuns Titem      0-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  0-3 SP Falcons             

Round 13
[Aug 3]
Khangarid              6-3 Khaan Khuns Titem      
SP Falcons             1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-2 Anduud City            
[Aug 4]
Khoromkhon             1-7 Deren                  
Erchim                 1-1 FC Athletic 220        

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Khangarid              2-3 SP Falcons             
FC Athletic 220        0-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khaan Khuns Titem      1-2 Anduud City            
[Aug 11]
Deren                  0-1 Erchim                 
Ulaanbaatar City       4-0 Khoromkhon             

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Khoromkhon             0-6 Khangarid              
Erchim                 2-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Anduud City            2-3 FC Athletic 220        
[Aug 18]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Deren                  
SP Falcons             3-0 Khaan Khuns Titem      

Round 16
[Sep 14]	
SP Falcons             6-1 Khoromkhon             
Khangarid              3-5 Erchim                 
Khaan Khuns Titem      1-5 FC Athletic 220        
[Sep 15]
Ulaanbaatar City       4-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  1-2 Anduud City            

Round 17 [Sep 21]
Anduud City             -  Ulaanbaatar City       
FC Athletic 220         -  Deren                  
Erchim                  -  SP Falcons             
FC Ulaanbaatar          -  Khangarid              
Khoromkhon              -  Khaan Khuns Titem      

Round 18 [Sep 28]
Khaan Khuns Titem       -  Deren                  
Khangarid               -  Anduud City            
Khoromkhon              -  Erchim                 
SP Falcons              -  FC Ulaanbaatar         
Ulaanbaatar City        -  FC Athletic 220        

Table:

 1.Erchim                      16  12  2  2  50-19  38  [C]
 2.Ulaanbaatar City            16  11  2  3  40-16  35
 3.Athletic 220 FC             16  10  3  3  45-22  33
 4.Khangarid                   16   9  1  6  48-37  28
 5.SP Falcons                  16   9  0  7  41-23  27  [*]
 6.Deren                       16   7  4  5  28-20  25
 7.Anduud City                 16   8  1  7  27-32  25
 8.FC Ulaanbaatar              16   4  4  8  29-28  16
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khoromkhon                  16   1  0 15   9-78   3  [P]  Relegated
10.Khaan Khuns Titem           16   0  1 15  15-57   1  [P]  Relegated

[*] Selenge Press FC were renamed SP Falcons


First League

NB: info to follow at end of season.

Second League

NB: third level; first ever edition; played May 25-Aug 4 at the MFF Football Centre stadium

Final Table:

 1.BCH Lions                    8   6  1  1  24- 8  19       Promoted
 2.Kharaatsai                   8   5  1  2  27-13  16       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Mongoliin Temuulel           8   5  0  3  26-12  15
 4.Khukh Chononuud              8   4  1  3  17-14  13
 5.Deren-2                      8   4  0  4  32-18  12
 6.Khad                         8   3  1  4  24-21  10
 7.Khanters (Hunters)           8   2  3  3  10-11   9
 8.Taliin Khukh Arslan          8   2  0  6  12-29   6
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Shonkhoruud                  8   1  1  6   4-50   4       Relegated


2018

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Justin M. Grimm and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Justin M. Grimm and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Justin M. Grimm, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.