Mongolia 2020


National Premier League
National First League

‹ndesnii Deed Lig (National Premier League)

Table:

 1.Khangarid FC                 6   6  0  0  24- 7  18
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar               6   5  1  0  23- 5  16
 3.SP Falcons FC                6   5  0  1  16- 3  15
 4.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC        6   2  2  2  24- 7   8       [*1]
 5.Athletic 220 FC              6   2  2  2  15- 8   8
 6.Deren FC                     6   2  2  2  10- 4   8
 7.Ulaanbaatar City FC          6   2  2  2   7- 9   8  [C]
 8.Anduud City FC               6   1  1  4   5-13   4
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud   6   0  0  6   0-25   0  [P]
10.FC Sumida-Gepro              6   0  0  6   1-44   0  [P]  [*2]

[*1] Erchim merged with Khaan Khuns Titem into Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC
[*2] Gepro FC merged with FC Sumida into FC Sumida-Gepro

Round 1
[Jul 1]
SP Falcons             1-0 Deren                  
[Jul 4]
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-2 Athletic 220           
Anduud City            0-2 Khangarid              
[Jul 5]
Sumida-Gepro          0-13 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Ulaanbaatar City       3-0 Mazaalaynuud           

Round 2
[Jul 7]
Athletic 220           3-0 Anduud City            
[Jul 8]
Khangarid              9-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Mazaalaynuud           0-5 SP Falcons             
[Jul 9]
Deren                  1-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-1 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     6-0 Mazaalaynuud           
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-1 SP Falcons             
Anduud City            0-0 Deren                  
[Jul 19]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 Khangarid              
Sumida-Gepro           1-8 Athletic 220           

Round 4
[Jul 24]
SP Falcons             3-1 Anduud City            
[Jul 25]
Mazaalaynuud           0-6 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  7-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Athletic 220           0-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Jul 26]
Khangarid              5-4 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 5
[Jul 28]
Anduud City            1-5 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Sumida-Gepro           0-1 SP Falcons             
[Jul 29]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Deren                  
Khangarid              2-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Jul 30]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-0 Athletic 220           

Round 6
[Aug 1]
FC Ulaanbaatar         6-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Mazaalaynuud           0-3 Anduud City            
[Aug 2]
Athletic 220           2-4 Khangarid              
SP Falcons             5-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Aug 3]
Deren                  1-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 7
[Aug 7]
Athletic 220            -  Mazaalaynuud           
[Aug 8]
Khangarid               -  Deren                  
Sumida-Gepro            -  Anduud City            
FC Ulaanbaatar          -  Ulaanbaatar City       
[Aug 9]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim      -  SP Falcons             

Table:

 1.Khangarid FC                 6   6  0  0  24- 7  18
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar               6   5  1  0  23- 5  16
 3.SP Falcons FC                6   5  0  1  16- 3  15
 4.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC        6   2  2  2  24- 7   8       [*1]
 5.Athletic 220 FC              6   2  2  2  15- 8   8
 6.Deren FC                     6   2  2  2  10- 4   8
 7.Ulaanbaatar City FC          6   2  2  2   7- 9   8  [C]
 8.Anduud City FC               6   1  1  4   5-13   4
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud   6   0  0  6   0-25   0  [P]
10.FC Sumida-Gepro              6   0  0  6   1-44   0  [P]  [*2]

[*1] Erchim merged with Khaan Khuns Titem into Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC
[*2] Gepro FC merged with FC Sumida into FC Sumida-Gepro

Round 8
[Aug 11]
Deren                   -  Athletic 220           
[Aug 12]
Anduud City             -  Ulaanbaatar City       
Mazaalaynuud            -  Sumida-Gepro           
[Aug 13]
FC Ulaanbaatar          -  Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
SP Falcons              -  Khangarid              

Round 9
[Aug 16]
Khangarid               -  FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                   -  Mazaalaynuud           
Ulaanbaatar City        -  Sumida-Gepro           
[Aug 17]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim      -  Anduud City            
[Aug 18]
Athletic 220            -  SP Falcons             


‹ndesnii NegdŁgeer Lig (National First League)

Table:

 1.Khoromkhon                   6   5  0  1  17- 4  15  [R]
 2.DMU                          6   4  1  1  19- 7  13
 3.Khovd Club                   5   3  2  0  13- 3  11
 4.BCH Lions                    5   3  2  0  16- 7  11  [P]
 5.Tuv Buganuud                 6   3  2  1  13- 7  11
 6.Khukh Chononuud              6   1  2  3   9-10   5  [P]  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
 7.Khovd Western                6   1  1  4   9-19   4
 8.Khan-Uul                     6   0  3  3   3-13   3
 9.Aldariin Daychid             5   0  2  3  10-18   2  [N]
10.Deren-2                      5   0  1  4   3-24   1  [P]

Round 1
[Jul 2]
Khan-Uul               0-4 Khovd Western          
[Jul 3]
Tuv Buganuud           3-3 Aldariin Daychid       
[Jul 4]
BCH Lions              2-2 Khovd Club             
[Jul 5]
Khoromkhon             4-0 Deren-2                
[Jul 6]
Khukh Chononuud        0-2 DMU                    

Round 2
[Jul 15]
Khovd Western          1-1 Tuv Buganuud           
[Jul 16]
Aldariin Daychid       2-7 BCH Lions              
[Jul 17]
Khovd Club             3-0 Khukh Chononuud        
[Jul 18]
Deren-2                2-2 Khan-Uul               
[Jul 19]
DMU                    2-3 Khoromkhon             

Round 3
[Jul 19]
BCH Lions              5-2 Khovd Western          
[Jul 20]
Khukh Chononuud        2-2 Aldariin Daychid       
[Jul 21]
Tuv Buganuud           2-0 Khan-Uul               
[Jul 22]
Khoromkhon             0-1 Khovd Club             
[Jul 23]
DMU                    7-0 Deren-2                

Round 4
[Jul 25]
Khan-Uul               1-1 BCH Lions              
[Jul 26]
Khovd Western          1-6 Khukh Chononuud        
Aldariin Daychid       1-2 Khoromkhon             
Deren-2                1-5 Tuv Buganuud           
[Jul 27]
Khovd Club             1-1 DMU                    

Round 5
[Jul 31]
BCH Lions              1-0 Tuv Buganuud           
[Aug 1]
Khukh Chononuud        0-0 Khan-Uul               
Khoromkhon             4-0 Khovd Western          
[Aug 2]
DMU                    4-2 Aldariin Daychid       
Khovd Club             6-0 Deren-2                

Round 6
[Aug 4]
Tuv Buganuud           2-1 Khukh Chononuud        
[Aug 5]
Khan-Uul               0-4 Khoromkhon             
Khovd Western          1-3 DMU                    
[Aug 6]
Aldariin Daychid        -  Khovd Club             
[Aug 10]
Deren-2                 -  BCH Lions              

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Khukh Chononuud         -  BCH Lions              
[Aug 9]
Khoromkhon              -  Tuv Buganuud           
DMU                     -  Khan-Uul               
[Aug 14]
Khovd Club              -  Khovd Western          
[Aug 15]
Aldariin Daychid        -  Deren-2                

Table:

 1.Khoromkhon                   6   5  0  1  17- 4  15  [R]
 2.DMU                          6   4  1  1  19- 7  13
 3.Khovd Club                   5   3  2  0  13- 3  11
 4.BCH Lions                    5   3  2  0  16- 7  11  [P]
 5.Tuv Buganuud                 6   3  2  1  13- 7  11
 6.Khukh Chononuud              6   1  2  3   9-10   5  [P]  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
 7.Khovd Western                6   1  1  4   9-19   4
 8.Khan-Uul                     6   0  3  3   3-13   3
 9.Aldariin Daychid             5   0  2  3  10-18   2  [N]
10.Deren-2                      5   0  1  4   3-24   1  [P]


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.