Mongolia 2020


National Premier League
National First League

Ündesnii Deed Lig (National Premier League)

Final Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC             18  12  4  2  56-14  40             Champions
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar              18  12  2  4  56-22  38
 3.Khangarid FC                18  11  3  4  52-24  36
 4.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18  11  2  5  64-20  35       [*1]
 5.SP Falcons FC               18  11  2  5  49-18  35
 6.Deren FC                    18  10  3  5  40-21  33
 7.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18   7  3  8  38-28  24  [C]
 8.Anduud City FC              18   3  1 14  21-72  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   3  0 15  10-77   9  [P]        Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sumida-Gepro             18   0  0 18   7-97   0  [P]  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Erchim merged with Khaan Khuns Titem into Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC
[*2] Gepro FC merged with FC Sumida into FC Sumida-Gepro

Round 1
[Jul 1]
SP Falcons             1-0 Deren                  
[Jul 4]
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-2 Athletic 220           
Anduud City            0-2 Khangarid              
[Jul 5]
Sumida-Gepro          0-13 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Ulaanbaatar City       3-0 Mazaalaynuud           

Round 2
[Jul 7]
Athletic 220           3-0 Anduud City            
[Jul 8]
Khangarid              9-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Mazaalaynuud           0-5 SP Falcons             
[Jul 9]
Deren                  1-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-1 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     6-0 Mazaalaynuud           
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-1 SP Falcons             
Anduud City            0-0 Deren                  
[Jul 19]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 Khangarid              
Sumida-Gepro           1-8 Athletic 220           

Round 4
[Jul 24]
SP Falcons             3-1 Anduud City            
[Jul 25]
Mazaalaynuud           0-6 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  7-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Athletic 220           0-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Jul 26]
Khangarid              5-4 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 5
[Jul 28]
Anduud City            1-5 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Sumida-Gepro           0-1 SP Falcons             
[Jul 29]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Deren                  
Khangarid              2-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Jul 30]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-0 Athletic 220           

Round 6
[Aug 1]
FC Ulaanbaatar         6-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Mazaalaynuud           0-3 Anduud City            
[Aug 2]
Athletic 220           2-4 Khangarid              
SP Falcons             5-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Aug 3]
Deren                  1-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 7
[Aug 7]
Athletic 220          10-1 Mazaalaynuud           
[Aug 8]
Khangarid              1-2 Deren                  
Sumida-Gepro           1-3 Anduud City            
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 9]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     2-1 SP Falcons             

Round 8
[Aug 11]
Deren                  1-3 Athletic 220           
[Aug 12]
Anduud City            1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Mazaalaynuud           1-0 Sumida-Gepro           
[Aug 13]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
SP Falcons             1-1 Khangarid              

Round 9
[Aug 16]
Khangarid              1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  6-1 Mazaalaynuud           
Ulaanbaatar City       4-0 Sumida-Gepro           
[Aug 17]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     5-1 Anduud City            
[Aug 18]
Athletic 220           1-0 SP Falcons             

Halfway Table:

 1.Khangarid FC                 9   7  1  1  27-10  22
 2.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC        9   5  2  2  33-10  17       [*1]
 3.Athletic 220 FC              9   5  2  2  29-10  17
 4.FC Ulaanbaatar               9   5  2  2  25- 9  17
 5.SP Falcons FC                9   5  1  3  18- 7  16
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC          9   4  3  2  14-11  15  [C]
 7.Deren FC                     9   4  2  3  19- 9  14
 8.Anduud City FC               9   2  1  6  10-21   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud   9   1  0  8   3-41   3  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sumida-Gepro              9   0  0  9   2-52   0  [P]  [*2]

[*1] Erchim merged with Khaan Khuns Titem into Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC
[*2] Gepro FC merged with FC Sumida into FC Sumida-Gepro

Round 10
[Aug 21]
Mazaalaynuud           0-5 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Aug 22]
Deren                  1-5 SP Falcons             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     5-1 Sumida-Gepro           
Khangarid              8-2 Anduud City            
[Aug 23]
Athletic 220           3-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 11
[Aug 25]
SP Falcons             3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Sumida-Gepro           1-5 Khangarid              
[Aug 26]
Ulaanbaatar City       2-3 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-3 Deren                  
[Aug 27]
Anduud City            1-4 Athletic 220           

Round 12
[Aug 29]
Khangarid              2-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Mazaalaynuud           0-6 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Aug 30]
Deren                  1-0 Anduud City            
Athletic 220           6-1 Sumida-Gepro           
SP Falcons             2-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 13
[Sep 4]
Sumida-Gepro           0-5 Deren                  
[Sep 5]
Anduud City            2-8 SP Falcons             
Ulaanbaatar City       0-3 Athletic 220           
FC Ulaanbaatar         6-1 Mazaalaynuud           
[Sep 6]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-0 Khangarid              

Round 14
[Sep 8]
SP Falcons             6-0 Sumida-Gepro           
Deren                  2-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 9]
FC Ulaanbaatar         9-1 Anduud City            
Athletic 220           2-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Sep 10]
Mazaalaynuud           1-5 Khangarid              

Round 15
[Sep 12]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-3 SP Falcons             
Sumida-Gepro           2-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Sep 13]
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 Deren                  
Khangarid              1-1 Athletic 220           
Anduud City            1-2 Mazaalaynuud           

Round 16
[Sep 18]
Mazaalaynuud           0-5 Athletic 220           
[Sep 19]
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
SP Falcons             0-1 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Deren                  2-2 Khangarid              
[Sep 20]
Anduud City            2-0 Sumida-Gepro           

Round 17
[Sep 22]
Athletic 220           2-0 Deren                  
Khangarid              1-3 SP Falcons             
[Sep 23]
Ulaanbaatar City       5-0 Anduud City            
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Sep 24]
Sumida-Gepro           0-3 Mazaalaynuud           

Round 18 [Sep 27]
Sumida-Gepro          0-10 Ulaanbaatar City       
Mazaalaynuud           0-5 Deren                  
Anduud City           2-14 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-1 Khangarid              
SP Falcons             1-1 Athletic 220           

Final Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC             18  12  4  2  56-14  40             Champions
 2.FC Ulaanbaatar              18  12  2  4  56-22  38
 3.Khangarid FC                18  11  3  4  52-24  36
 4.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18  11  2  5  64-20  35       [*1]
 5.SP Falcons FC               18  11  2  5  49-18  35
 6.Deren FC                    18  10  3  5  40-21  33
 7.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18   7  3  8  38-28  24  [C]
 8.Anduud City FC              18   3  1 14  21-72  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   3  0 15  10-77   9  [P]        Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Sumida-Gepro             18   0  0 18   7-97   0  [P]  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Erchim merged with Khaan Khuns Titem into Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC
[*2] Gepro FC merged with FC Sumida into FC Sumida-Gepro

Topscorer:
30 Nyam-Osor Naranbold (Athletic 220)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[tba]
Mazaalaynuud            -  Khoromkhon             


Ündesnii Negdügeer Lig (National First League)

Final Table:

 1.BCH Lions                   18  13  3  2  82-43  42  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Khoromkhon                  18  13  2  3  62-27  41  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Khovd Club                  18  11  2  5  66-28  35
 4.Tuv Buganuud                18  10  4  4  49-30  34
 5.DMU                         18   8  5  5  57-42  29  [*]
 6.Aldariin Daychid            18   6  4  8  42-50  22  [N]
 7.Khovd Western               18   5  4  9  37-41  19
 8.Deren-2                     18   5  2 11  34-69  17  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khukh Chononuud             18   2  2 14  33-72   8  [P]  Relegated  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
10.Khan-Uul                    18   1  4 13  12-72   7       Relegated

[*] DMU = Döchin Myangat United (Forty Thousand United)

Round 1
[Jul 2]
Khan-Uul               0-4 Khovd Western          
[Jul 3]
Tuv Buganuud           3-3 Aldariin Daychid       
[Jul 4]
BCH Lions              2-2 Khovd Club             
[Jul 5]
Khoromkhon             4-0 Deren-2                
[Jul 6]
Khukh Chononuud        0-2 DMU                    

Round 2
[Jul 15]
Khovd Western          1-1 Tuv Buganuud           
[Jul 16]
Aldariin Daychid       2-7 BCH Lions              
[Jul 17]
Khovd Club             3-0 Khukh Chononuud        
[Jul 18]
Deren-2                2-2 Khan-Uul               
[Jul 19]
DMU                    2-3 Khoromkhon             

Round 3
[Jul 19]
BCH Lions              5-2 Khovd Western          
[Jul 20]
Khukh Chononuud        2-2 Aldariin Daychid       
[Jul 21]
Tuv Buganuud           2-0 Khan-Uul               
[Jul 22]
Khoromkhon             0-1 Khovd Club             
[Jul 23]
DMU                    7-0 Deren-2                

Round 4
[Jul 25]
Khan-Uul               1-1 BCH Lions              
[Jul 26]
Khovd Western          1-6 Khukh Chononuud        
Aldariin Daychid       1-2 Khoromkhon             
Deren-2                1-5 Tuv Buganuud           
[Jul 27]
Khovd Club             1-1 DMU                    

Round 5
[Jul 31]
BCH Lions              1-0 Tuv Buganuud           
[Aug 1]
Khukh Chononuud        0-0 Khan-Uul               
Khoromkhon             4-0 Khovd Western          
[Aug 2]
DMU                    4-2 Aldariin Daychid       
Khovd Club             6-0 Deren-2                

Round 6
[Aug 4]
Tuv Buganuud           2-1 Khukh Chononuud        
[Aug 5]
Khan-Uul               0-4 Khoromkhon             
Khovd Western          1-3 DMU                    
[Aug 8]
Aldariin Daychid      1-10 Khovd Club             
[Aug 10]
Deren-2                3-8 BCH Lions              

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Khukh Chononuud        2-5 BCH Lions              
[Aug 9]
Khoromkhon             3-4 Tuv Buganuud           
DMU                    1-1 Khan-Uul               
[Aug 14]
Khovd Club             4-2 Khovd Western          
[Aug 15]
Aldariin Daychid       2-3 Deren-2                

Round 8
[Aug 15]
BCH Lions              4-0 Khoromkhon             
Tuv Buganuud           2-0 DMU                    
[Aug 19]
Khan-Uul               0-6 Khovd Club             
Deren-2                3-4 Khukh Chononuud        
[Aug 20]
Khovd Western          2-4 Aldariin Daychid       

Round 9
[Aug 22]
DMU                    3-5 BCH Lions              
[Aug 23]
Khoromkhon             4-2 Khukh Chononuud        
Khovd Club             1-2 Tuv Buganuud           
Aldariin Daychid       7-1 Khan-Uul               
[Aug 24]
Khovd Western          4-2 Deren-2                

Halfway Table:

 1.BCH Lions                    9   7  2  0  38-15  23  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Khovd Club                   9   6  2  1  34- 8  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tuv Buganuud                 9   6  2  1  21-11  20
 4.Khoromkhon                   9   6  0  3  24-14  18  [R]
 5.DMU                          9   4  2  3  23-15  14  [*]
 6.Khukh Chononuud              9   2  2  5  17-22   8  [P]  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
 7.Aldariin Daychid             9   2  2  5  24-34   8  [N]
 8.Khovd Western                9   2  1  6  17-29   7
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khan-Uul                     9   0  4  5   5-27   4
10.Deren-2                      9   1  1  7  14-42   4  [P]

[*] DMU = Döchin Myangat United (Forty Thousand United)

Round 10
[Aug 28]
Aldariin Daychid       2-3 Tuv Buganuud           
[Aug 29]
Khovd Western          5-0 Khan-Uul               
Khovd Club             1-2 BCH Lions              
[Aug 30]
Deren-2                1-4 Khoromkhon             
[Sep 21]
DMU                    5-3 Khukh Chononuud        

Round 11
[Sep 1]
Khukh Chononuud        2-6 Khovd Club             
BCH Lions              5-3 Aldariin Daychid       
[Sep 2]
Khoromkhon             3-3 DMU                    
Tuv Buganuud           0-0 Khovd Western          
[Sep 3]
Khan-Uul               0-2 Deren-2                

Round 12
[Sep 5]
Khovd Club             0-3 Khoromkhon             
[Sep 6]
Khovd Western          1-2 BCH Lions              
Khan-Uul               1-4 Tuv Buganuud           
Deren-2                1-1 DMU                    
[Sep 7]
Aldariin Daychid       3-2 Khukh Chononuud        

Round 13
[Sep 11]
BCH Lions              5-3 Khan-Uul               
Tuv Buganuud           6-2 Deren-2                
[Sep 12]
Khukh Chononuud        1-3 Khovd Western          
DMU                    2-6 Khovd Club             
[Sep 13]
Khoromkhon             2-0 Aldariin Daychid       

Round 14
[Sep 25]
Tuv Buganuud           3-3 BCH Lions              
Khan-Uul               2-0 Khukh Chononuud        
[Sep 26]
Khovd Western          0-0 Khoromkhon             
Aldariin Daychid       0-0 DMU                    
Deren-2                5-3 Khovd Club             

Round 15
[Sep 29]
Khukh Chononuud        1-7 Tuv Buganuud           
Khoromkhon             8-0 Khan-Uul               
[Sep 30]
BCH Lions              8-2 Deren-2                
DMU                    1-6 Khovd Western          
[Oct 1]
Khovd Club             3-4 Aldariin Daychid       

Round 16
[Oct 3]
Tuv Buganuud           2-3 Khoromkhon             
Khan-Uul               0-9 DMU                    
[Oct 4]
BCH Lions             11-2 Khukh Chononuud        
Khovd Western          2-4 Khovd Club             
Deren-2                0-1 Aldariin Daychid       

Round 17
[Oct 6]
DMU                    5-3 Tuv Buganuud           
[Oct 7]
Khovd Club             7-0 Khan-Uul               
Aldariin Daychid       0-0 Khovd Western          
[Oct 8]
Khoromkhon             5-3 BCH Lions              
Khukh Chononuud        1-3 Deren-2                

Round 18
[Oct 10]
Khan-Uul               1-5 Aldariin Daychid       
[Oct 11]
Khukh Chononuud       4-10 Khoromkhon             
Tuv Buganuud           0-2 Khovd Club             
Deren-2                4-3 Khovd Western          
BCH Lions              5-8 DMU                    

Final Table:

 1.BCH Lions                   18  13  3  2  82-43  42  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Khoromkhon                  18  13  2  3  62-27  41  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Khovd Club                  18  11  2  5  66-28  35
 4.Tuv Buganuud                18  10  4  4  49-30  34
 5.DMU                         18   8  5  5  57-42  29  [*]
 6.Aldariin Daychid            18   6  4  8  42-50  22  [N]
 7.Khovd Western               18   5  4  9  37-41  19
 8.Deren-2                     18   5  2 11  34-69  17  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khukh Chononuud             18   2  2 14  33-72   8  [P]  Relegated  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
10.Khan-Uul                    18   1  4 13  12-72   7       Relegated

[*] DMU = Döchin Myangat United (Forty Thousand United)


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.