Montenegro 2008/09

Prva crnogorska liga 

Final Table: 

 1.FK Mogren (Budva)             33  23  5  5  62-24  74  Champions
 2.FK Budućnost (Podgorica)      33  21  7  5  72-34  70
 3.FK Sutjeska (Nikšić)          33  18  9  6  45-23  63
 4.FK Grbalj (Radanovići)        33  15  5 13  47-34  50
 5.FK Zeta (Golubovci)           33  13  7 13  36-42  46
 6.FK Rudar (Pljevlja)           33  12  5 16  40-37  41
 7.OFK Petrovac (Petrovac)       33  12  5 16  42-57  41
 8.FK Lovćen (Cetinje)           33  10 10 13  25-25  40
 9.FK Kom (Podgorica)            33  10  7 16  34-44  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.FK Jezero (Plav)              33   9  6 18  30-62  33  Relegation Playoff
11.FK Dečić (Tuzi)               33   9  4 20  24-46  31  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)   33   7  8 18  28-57  29  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 9]
Dečić       1-4 Petrovac
Lovćen      1-1 Mogren
Grbalj      2-1 Budućnost
Jedinstvo   2-2 Sutjeska
Jezero      1-1 Zeta
Kom         3-1 Rudar

Round 2 [Aug 16]
Grbalj      1-0 Kom
Mogren      2-1 Jezero
Petrovac    1-0 Lovćen 
Rudar       1-0 Jedinstvo
Sutjeska    2-0 Dečić 
Budućnost   3-0 Zeta

Round 3 [Aug 23]
Dečić       1-0 Rudar       
Lovćen      0-0 Sutjeska    
Jedinstvo   2-1 Grbalj      
Jezero      1-3 Petrovac    
Kom         0-1 Budućnost   
Zeta        1-2 Mogren      

Round 4 [Aug 30]
Grbalj      2-0 Dečić       
Kom         2-1 Jedinstvo   
Petrovac    0-2 Zeta
Rudar       1-0 Lovćen      
Sutjeska    1-0 Jezero      
Budućnost   1-2 Mogren      

Round 5 [Sep 13]
Dečić       2-1 Kom
Lovćen      1-1 Grbalj
Jedinstvo   1-2 Budućnost 
Jezero      1-4 Rudar
Mogren      1-1 Petrovac
Zeta        1-0 Sutjeska

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Budućnost   5-1 Petrovac
Jedinstvo   1-0 Dečić       
Kom         0-0 Lovćen      
Rudar       1-0 Zeta
Sutjeska    2-1 Mogren      
[Sep 21]
Grbalj      3-0 Jezero      

Round 7 [Sep 27]
Dečić       0-2 Budućnost   
Lovćen      2-1 Jedinstvo   
Jezero      0-1 Kom
Mogren      4-3 Rudar
Petrovac    1-1 Sutjeska
Zeta        1-1 Grbalj

Round 8
[Sep 30]
Grbalj      2-1 Mogren
[Oct 1]
Kom         2-2 Zeta
Jedinstvo   0-1 Jezero
Dečić       0-2 Lovćen 
Rudar       2-1 Petrovac
Budućnost   3-2 Sutjeska

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Lovćen      3-0 Budućnost   
Mogren      2-1 Kom         
Petrovac    0-2 Grbalj      
Sutjeska    3-2 Rudar       
Zeta        4-1 Jedinstvo   
[Oct 5]
Jezero      1-0 Dečić       

Round 10 [Oct 18]
Lovćen      0-0 Jezero      
Dečić       0-1 Zeta        
Jedinstvo   0-0 Mogren      
Kom         1-1 Petrovac    
Grbalj      2-0 Sutjeska    
Budućnost   4-3 Rudar       

Round 11 [Oct 25]
Jezero      1-1 Budućnost   
Mogren      2-0 Dečić       
Petrovac    1-1 Jedinstvo   
Rudar       1-0 Grbalj      
Sutjeska    2-1 Kom         
Zeta        2-1 Lovćen      

Round 12 [Nov 1]
Budućnost   2-2 Grbalj      
Rudar       0-2 Kom         
Sutjeska    1-0 Jedinstvo   
Petrovac    2-1 Dečić       
Mogren      2-0 Lovćen      
Zeta        0-2 Jezero      

Round 13
[Nov 8]
Dečić       1-0 Sutjeska 
Lovćen      1-0 Petrovac    
Jedinstvo   0-0 Rudar       
Jezero      1-6 Mogren      
Kom         1-0 Grbalj      
[Nov 9]
Zeta        3-2 Budućnost   

Round 14 [Nov 15]
Grbalj      2-1 Jedinstvo   
Mogren      2-0 Zeta        
Petrovac    5-1 Jezero      
Rudar       1-0 Dečić       
Sutjeska    1-0 Lovćen      
Budućnost   3-0 Kom         

Round 15
[Nov 22]
Dečić       0-2 Grbalj      
Lovćen      0-2 Rudar       
Zeta        1-2 Petrovac    
[Nov 23]
Mogren      1-0 Budućnost   
[Dec 3]
Jedinstvo   0-0 Kom         
Jezero      2-1 Sutjeska    

Round 16 [Nov 29]
Budućnost   4-2 Jedinstvo   
Grbalj      0-0 Lovćen      
Kom         1-1 Dečić       
Petrovac    1-4 Mogren      
Rudar       3-0 Jezero      
Sutjeska    1-2 Zeta        

Round 17
[Dec 6]
Dečić       1-2 Jedinstvo   
Lovćen      2-0 Kom         
Jezero      1-0 Grbalj      
Zeta        1-0 Rudar       
[Dec 7]
Mogren      0-1 Sutjeska    
Petrovac    0-2 Budućnost   

Round 18 [Feb 28]
Budućnost   3-1 Dečić       
Grbalj      1-2 Zeta        
Jedinstvo   0-2 Lovćen      
Kom         0-0 Jezero      
Rudar       1-2 Mogren      
Sutjeska    2-0 Petrovac    

Round 19
[Mar 7]
Jezero      0-1 Jedinstvo   
Mogren      1-0 Grbalj      
Petrovac    1-0 Rudar       
Zeta        2-3 Kom         
[Mar 8]
Sutjeska    0-0 Budućnost   
[Mar 11]
Lovćen      2-0 Dečić       

Round 20 [Mar 14]
Budućnost   1-1 Lovćen      
Dečić       1-0 Jezero      
Grbalj      3-1 Petrovac    
Jedinstvo   0-0 Zeta        
Kom         2-0 Mogren      
Rudar       1-2 Sutjeska    

Round 21 [Mar 18]
Rudar       0-1 Budućnost   
Sutjeska    1-0 Grbalj      
Petrovac    2-0 Kom         
Mogren      6-0 Jedinstvo   
Zeta        2-1 Dečić       
Jezero      2-1 Lovćen      

Round 22 [Mar 21]
Budućnost   3-0 Jezero      
Lovćen      1-0 Zeta        
Dečić       0-2 Mogren      
Jedinstvo   2-1 Petrovac    
Kom         0-0 Sutjeska    
Grbalj      2-1 Rudar       

Round 23 [Apr 4]
Mogren      3-1 Dečić   
Sutjeska    4-0 Jezero
Grbalj      1-0 Petrovac
Zeta        1-0 Kom
Lovćen      2-0 Rudar
Budućnost   6-0 Jedinstvo

Round 24 [Apr 8]
Dečić       2-0 Rudar       
Jedinstvo   1-1 Sutjeska    
Jezero      1-2 Grbalj      
Kom         2-1 Lovćen      
Mogren      2-3 Budućnost   
Petrovac    3-2 Zeta        

Round 25
[Apr 11]
Lovćen      1-1 Petrovac    
Grbalj      4-0 Jedinstvo   
Rudar       1-0 Kom         
Zeta        1-1 Jezero      
Budućnost   2-0 Dečić       
[Apr 12]
Sutjeska    0-0 Mogren      

Round 26 [Apr 18]
Dečić       3-2 Kom      
Jedinstvo   1-2 Zeta        
Jezero      1-0 Lovćen      
Mogren      1-0 Grbalj      
Petrovac    2-1 Rudar          
Budućnost   1-1 Sutjeska    

Round 27 [Apr 25]
Lovćen      0-1 Jedinstvo   
Grbalj      1-2 Budućnost   
Kom         0-1 Petrovac    
Rudar       6-0 Jezero      
Sutjeska    1-0 Dečić       
Zeta        0-2 Mogren      

Round 28
[May 2]
Dečić       2-1 Petrovac    
Jedinstvo   1-1 Rudar       
Jezero      4-2 Kom         
Mogren      0-0 Lovćen      
Sutjeska    2-1 Grbalj      
[May 3]
Budućnost   1-0 Zeta        

Round 29 [May 6]
Grbalj      2-2 Dečić  
Lovćen      0-2 Budućnost   
Rudar       0-1 Mogren      
Kom         1-0 Jedinstvo   
Petrovac    3-1 Jezero      
Zeta        awd Sutjeska            [awarded 0-3, match not played]

Round 30 
[May 9]
Dečić       1-0 Jezero      
Jedinstvo   3-1 Petrovac    
Mogren      2-0 Kom          
Sutjeska    2-0 Lovćen      
Grbalj      4-1 Zeta          
[May 10]  
Budućnost   1-1 Rudar  
  
Round 31 [May 16]
Zeta        0-0 Dečić       
Lovćen      1-0 Grbalj      
Rudar       0-0 Sutjeska    
Kom         1-2 Budućnost   
Petrovac    0-3 Mogren      
Jezero      4-2 Jedinstvo   

Round 32 [May 23]
Dečić       2-0 Jedinstvo   
Mogren      2-0 Jezero      
Budućnost   6-1 Petrovac    
Sutjeska    3-1 Kom         
Grbalj      0-2 Rudar       
Zeta        1-0 Lovćen      

Round 33 [May 30]
Lovćen      0-0 Dečić       
Rudar       0-0 Zeta        
Kom         4-3 Grbalj      
Petrovac    0-3 Sutjeska    
Jedinstvo   1-2 Mogren      
Jezero      2-2 Budućnost 

Final Table: 

 1.FK Mogren (Budva)             33  23  5  5  62-24  74  Champions
 2.FK Budućnost (Podgorica)      33  21  7  5  72-34  70
 3.FK Sutjeska (Nikšić)          33  18  9  6  45-23  63
 4.FK Grbalj (Radanovići)        33  15  5 13  47-34  50
 5.FK Zeta (Golubovci)           33  13  7 13  36-42  46
 6.FK Rudar (Pljevlja)           33  12  5 16  40-37  41
 7.OFK Petrovac (Petrovac)       33  12  5 16  42-57  41
 8.FK Lovćen (Cetinje)           33  10 10 13  25-25  40
 9.FK Kom (Podgorica)            33  10  7 16  34-44  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.FK Jezero (Plav)              33   9  6 18  30-62  33  Relegation Playoff
11.FK Dečić (Tuzi)               33   9  4 20  24-46  31  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------
12.FK Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)   33   7  8 18  28-57  29  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 3]
Mladost     0-2 Dečić 
Mornar      2-1 Jezero

Second Legs [Jun 7]
Dečić       0-1 Mladost
Jezero      0-0 Mornar

NB: Mornar (Bar) promoted, Jezero (Plav) relegated


Cup 2008/09


Kupa Crne Gore

Round 1 
[Sep 17]
Bokelj (Kotor)                  0-1 Rudar (Pljevlja)
Jezero (Plav)                   2-0 Bratstvo (Cijevna)
Zabjelo (Podgorica)             0-4 Zeta (Golubovci)
Zora (Spuž)                     0-1 Dečić (Tuzi)
Blu star (Podgorica)            0-0 Sutjeska (Nikšić)           [aet, 2-4 pen]
Kom (Podgorica)                 3-1 Arsenal (Tivat)
Berane (Berane)                 1-1 Lovćen (Cetinje)            [aet, 5-6 pen]
Pljevlja 97 (Pljevlja)          0-1 Petrovac (Petrovac)
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)        3-0 Čelik (Nikšić)
Sloga (Stari Bar)               0-2 Otrant (Ulcinj)
Cetinje (Cetinje)               1-0 Ibar (Rožaje)
Ribnica (Podgorica)             0-2 Mornar (Bar)
[Sep 18]
Mladost (Podgorica)             1-0 Grbalj (Radanovići)
Napredak (Berane)               0-3 Crvena stijena (Podgorica)
Mogren (Budva)                  bye
Budućnost (Podgorica)           bye

1/8 Finals

First Legs 
[Oct 21]
Lovćen (Cetinje)                2-0 Jezero (Plav)
[Oct 22]
Budućnost (Podgorica)           4-0 Dečić (Tuzi)
Petrovac (Petrovac)             2-0 Otrant (Ulcinj)
Rudar (Pljevlja)                2-1 Mladost (Podgorica) 
Mornar (Bar)                    2-0 Kom (Podgorica) 
Zeta (Golubovci)                2-2 Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)  
Cetinje (Cetinje)               0-0 Sutjeska (Nikšić)
Crvena stijena                  0-2 Mogren (Budva)  

Second Legs [Nov 5]
Jezero (Plav)                   1-1 Lovćen (Cetinje)     
Dečić (Tuzi)                    0-2 Budućnost (Podgorica) 
Otrant (Ulcinj)                 0-3 Petrovac (Petrovac)    
Mladost (Podgorica)             1-1 Rudar (Pljevlja)
Kom (Podgorica)                 1-0 Mornar (Bar)     
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)        2-0 Zeta (Golubovci)          
Sutjeska (Nikšić)               2-0 Cetinje (Cetinje)         
Mogren (Budva)                  3-0 Crvena stijena               

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Nov 26]
Mogren (Budva)                  1-2 Petrovac (Petrovac) 
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)        0-1 Rudar (Pljevlja) 
Sutjeska (Nikšić)               1-0 Lovćen (Cetinje)     
Budućnost (Podgorica)           3-1 Mornar (Bar)         

Second Legs [Dec 10]
Petrovac (Petrovac)             1-0 Mogren (Budva)  
Rudar (Pljevlja)                5-0 Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje)    
Lovćen (Cetinje)                1-0 Sutjeska (Nikšić)           [aet, 4-3 pen] 
Mornar (Bar)                    0-0 Budućnost (Podgorica)    

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 15]
Budućnost (Podgorica)           1-2 Lovćen (Cetinje)                
Rudar (Pljevlja)                0-0 Petrovac (Petrovac)     

Second Legs [Apr 29]
Lovćen (Cetinje)                0-1 Budućnost (Podgorica) 
Petrovac (Petrovac)             0-0 Rudar (Pljevlja)            [aet, 5-3 pen] 

Final [May 13, Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica]
Lovćen (Cetinje)                0-1 Petrovac (Petrovac)         [aet]
  [Rotković 118]



Second Level 2008/09


Final Table: 

 1.FK Berane (Berane)            33  23  5  5  63-13  74  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Mladost CKB (Podgorica)    33  20  6  7  67-28  66  Promotion Playoff
 3.FK Mornar (Bar)               33  16  9  8  36-28  57  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FK Otrant (Ulcinj)            33  16  4 13  55-44  52
 5.FK Ibar (Rožaje)              33  15  5 13  40-40  50
 6.FK Bokelj (Kotor)             33  11 13  9  35-36  46
 7.FK Bratstvo (Cijevna)         33  12  8 13  34-39  44
 8.FK Crvena stijena (Podgorica) 33  11  7 15  26-36  40
 9.FK Zabjelo (Podgorica)        33  10  9 14  30-35  39
10.FK Čelik (Nikšić)             33  10  8 15  28-38  38
--------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Arsenal (Tivat)            33   9  8 16  27-38  34  [-1]  Relegated
12.FK Ribnica (Podgorica)        33   2  4 27  16-82  10  Relegated

NB: Arsenal 1 point deducted

Round 1 [Aug 17]  
Ribnica     0-1 Berane
Čelik       2-0 Otrant
Mladost     1-0 Arsenal
Bratstvo    2-2 Mornar
C.stijena   1-0 Zabjelo
Ibar        3-1 Bokelj

Round 2 [Aug 24]
Bokelj      1-0 Zabjelo
Mornar      1-0 C.stijena   
Arsenal     3-0 Bratstvo    
Otrant      2-1 Mladost     
Berane      3-0 Čelik       
Ibar        2-0 Ribnica     

Round 3 [Aug 31]
Ribnica     0-1 Bokelj
Čelik       2-2 Ibar        
Mladost     2-1 Berane
Bratstvo    2-1 Otrant
C.stijena   1-0 Arsenal
Zabjelo     0-1 Mornar

Round 4 [Sep 7]
Bokelj      0-0 Mornar
Arsenal     0-2 Zabjelo
Otrant      1-0 C.stijena 
Berane      4-0 Bratstvo
Ibar        1-1 Mladost
Ribnica     1-1 Čelik

Round 5 [Sep 14]
Čelik       0-1 Bokelj
Mladost     0-1 Ribnica
Bratstvo    1-2 Ibar
C.stijena   0-2 Berane
Zabjelo     3-1 Otrant
Mornar      awd Arsenal             [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1 in 76']

Round 6 [Sep 21]
Bokelj      4-0 Arsenal
Otrant      0-0 Mornar
Berane      2-0 Zabjelo
Ibar        3-0 C.stijena
Ribnica     2-2 Bratstvo
Čelik       1-1 Mladost 

Round 7 [Sep 28]
Mladost     3-1 Bokelj
Bratstvo    1-0 Čelik
C.stijena   1-0 Ribnica
Zabjelo     0-0 Ibar
Mornar      0-2 Berane
Arsenal     0-1 Otrant

Round 8 [Oct 1]
Bokelj      1-0 Otrant
Berane      4-0 Arsenal
Ibar        1-0 Mornar
Ribnica     0-0 Zabjelo
Čelik       1-0 C.stijena
Mladost     4-1 Bratstvo 

Round 9 [Oct 5]
Bratstvo    2-0 Bokelj
C.stijena   1-0 Mladost
Zabjelo     2-1 Čelik
Mornar      3-1 Ribnica
Arsenal     0-1 Ibar
Otrant      0-4 Berane 

Round 10 [Oct 12]
Bokelj      0-0 Berane
Ibar        3-1 Otrant
Ribnica     0-1 Arsenal
Čelik       1-3 Mornar
Mladost     3-1 Zabjelo
Bratstvo    3-0 C.stijena 

Round 11 
[Oct 19]
C.stijena   2-1 Bokelj
Zabjelo     1-1 Bratstvo
Arsenal     0-1 Čelik
Otrant      1-0 Ribnica
Berane      3-0 Ibar 
[Oct 29]
Mornar      1-1 Mladost

Round 12 [Oct 26]
Bokelj      1-1 Ibar
Berane      4-0 Ribnica
Otrant      5-1 Čelik
Arsenal     1-2 Mladost
Mornar      0-0 Bratstvo
Zabjelo     0-1 C.stijena 

Round 13 [Nov 2]
Zabjelo     1-3 Bokelj
C.stijena   awd Mornar              [awarded 3-0; originally 3-1]
Bratstvo    1-1 Arsenal
Mladost     4-0 Otrant
Čelik       0-3 Berane
Ribnica     0-2 Ibar 

Round 14 [Nov 9]
Bokelj      1-1 Ribnica
Ibar        2-0 Čelik
Berane      1-0 Mladost
Otrant      0-1 Bratstvo
Arsenal     0-0 C.stijena
Mornar      0-0 Zabjelo 

Round 15 [Nov 16]
Mornar      2-0 Bokelj
Zabjelo     1-0 Arsenal
C.stijena   0-1 Otrant
Bratstvo    1-1 Berane
Mladost     2-0 Ibar
Čelik       1-0 Ribnica 

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Bokelj      0-0 Čelik   
Ribnica     1-2 Mladost
Otrant      3-2 Zabjelo   
Arsenal     0-1 Mornar
[Nov 26?]
Berane      4-1 C.stijena  
Ibar        2-0 Bratstvo 

Round 17 [Nov 30]
Arsenal     1-1 Bokelj
Mornar      1-0 Otrant
Zabjelo     0-1 Berane
C.stijena   awd Ibar                [awarded 0-3]
Bratstvo    2-1 Ribnica 
Mladost     1-0 Čelik   

Round 18 [Mar 8]
Bokelj      2-2 Mladost  
Čelik       1-0 Bratstvo    
Ribnica     0-2 C.stijena 
Ibar        1-1 Zabjelo 
Berane      3-0 Mornar 
Otrant      3-0 Arsenal     

Round 19 [Mar 15]
Otrant      2-0 Bokelj     
Arsenal     0-1 Berane     
Mornar      1-0 Ibar       
Zabjelo     0-1 Ribnica     
C.stijena   0-0 Čelik   
Bratstvo    2-3 Mladost  

Round 20 [Mar 22]
Bokelj      1-1 Bratstvo  
Mladost     awd C.stijena           [awarded 3-0; abandoned at
Čelik       0-1 Zabjelo               3-1 in 88']
Ribnica     1-2 Mornar      
Berane      3-1 Otrant 
Ibar        0-3 Arsenal             [apparently awarded]

Round 21 [Apr 1]
Berane      1-0 Bokelj
Otrant      2-1 Ibar
Arsenal     3-0 Ribnica
Mornar      3-1 Čelik 
Zabjelo     2-2 Mladost
C.stijena   1-0 Bratstvo

Round 22 [Apr 5]
Čelik       0-2 Arsenal             [also reported 1-2]
Bokelj      1-1 C.stijena 
Bratstvo    0-1 Zabjelo
Mladost     2-0 Mornar
Ribnica     0-3 Otrant
Ibar        1-0 Berane

Round 23 [Apr 12]
Berane      3-0 Ribnica
Mladost     5-0 Arsenal
Ibar        1-0 Čelik 
Mornar      2-0 Zabjelo
Otrant      3-0 Bratstvo
C.stijena   1-2 Bokelj 

Round 24 
[Apr 18]
Ribnica     1-2 Bokelj
[Apr 19]
Bratstvo    0-1 C.stijena
Zabjelo     0-1 Otrant
Čelik       3-0 Mornar
Arsenal     3-1 Ibar
Berane      2-1 Mladost

Round 25 [Apr 22]
Mladost     6-1 Ribnica
Ibar        0-2 Berane
Mornar      1-0 Arsenal
Otrant      2-1 Čelik       
C.stijena   2-2 Zabjelo
Bokelj      0-2 Bratstvo

Round 26 [Apr 26]
Mladost     4-0 Ibar
Berane      1-1 Mornar
Arsenal     1-0 Otrant
Čelik       0-0 C.stijena
Ribnica     0-2 Bratstvo
Zabjelo     2-0 Bokelj

Round 27 [May 3]
Otrant      1-3 Berane
Mornar      0-1 Mladost
Bokelj      1-0 Čelik       
Ibar        2-0 Ribnica
C.stijena   0-1 Arsenal
Bratstvo    3-0 Zabjelo

Round 28 [May 6]
Ribnica     0-4 Zabjelo
Čelik       1-0 Bratstvo
Arsenal     0-0 Bokelj
Berane      0-0 C.stijena
Mladost     2-0 Otrant
Ibar        0-2 Mornar

Round 29 [May 10]
Mornar      2-0 Ribnica
Otrant      3-1 Ibar
C.stijena   0-2 Mladost
Bokelj      1-0 Berane              [also reported 2-0]
Bratstvo    0-0 Arsenal
Zabjelo     0-0 Čelik 
 
Round 30 [May 17]
Ribnica     0-4 Čelik 
Arsenal     0-0 Zabjelo
Berane      3-0 Bratstvo
Mladost     1-1 Bokelj
Ibar        3-2 C.stijena
Mornar      1-1 Otrant

Round 31 [May 20]
Otrant     12-2 Ribnica
C.stijena   0-1 Mornar
Bokelj      2-1 Ibar
Bratstvo    1-0 Mladost
Zabjelo     1-0 Berane
Čelik       1-1 Arsenal

Round 32 [May 24]
Ribnica     2-6 Arsenal
Berane      1-2 Čelik 
Mladost     4-1 Zabjelo
Ibar        0-1 Bratstvo
Mornar      2-2 Bokelj
Otrant      1-1 C.stijena

Round 33 [May 30]
C.stijena   4-0 Ribnica
Bokelj      3-3 Otrant
Bratstvo    2-0 Mornar
Zabjelo     2-0 Ibar
Čelik       2-1 Mladost
Arsenal     0-0 Berane

Final Table: 

 1.FK Berane (Berane)            33  23  5  5  63-13  74  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.FK Mladost CKB (Podgorica)    33  20  6  7  67-28  66  Promotion Playoff
 3.FK Mornar (Bar)               33  16  9  8  36-28  57  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FK Otrant (Ulcinj)            33  16  4 13  55-44  52
 5.FK Ibar (Rožaje)              33  15  5 13  40-40  50
 6.FK Bokelj (Kotor)             33  11 13  9  35-36  46
 7.FK Bratstvo (Cijevna)         33  12  8 13  34-39  44
 8.FK Crvena stijena (Podgorica) 33  11  7 15  26-36  40
 9.FK Zabjelo (Podgorica)        33  10  9 14  30-35  39
10.FK Čelik (Nikšić)             33  10  8 15  28-38  38
--------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Arsenal (Tivat)            33   9  8 16  27-38  34  [-1]  Relegated
12.FK Ribnica (Podgorica)        33   2  4 27  16-82  10  Relegated

NB: Arsenal 1 point deducted


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 3]
Mladost     0-2 Dečić 
Mornar      2-1 Jezero

Second Legs [Jun 7]
Dečić       0-1 Mladost
Jezero      0-0 Mornar

NB: Mornar (Bar) promoted, Jezero (Plav) relegated


Third Level 2008/09


Južna regija (Southern region)

Round 1
[Sep 13,14]
Sloga SB   0-10 OFK Bar
Lovćen 2    3-3 Mornar 2 
[Oct 1]
Orjen       0-0 Cetinje 
[date unknown (Oct 15?); inferred]
Bijela      0-3 Igalo               [awarded?]
Mogren 2    bye

Round 2 [Sep 20,21]
Mogren 2    3-0 Orjen
OFK Bar     6-0 Bijela
Mornar 2    3-2 Sloga SB
Igalo       1-2 Lovćen 2
Cetinje     bye

Round 3 
[Sep 27,28]
Sloga SB    2-1 Igalo
Bijela      1-3 Mornar 2
Orjen       2-3 OFK Bar
[Oct 15?]
Cetinje     0-0 Mogren 2
Lovćen 2    bye

Round 4 [Oct 4,5]
Lovćen 2    2-0 Sloga SB
OFK Bar     0-0 Cetinje
Mornar 2    2-1 Orjen
Mogren 2    5-0 Bijela
Igalo       bye

Round 5 [Oct 11,12]
Bijela      0-3 Lovćen 2
Orjen       1-2 Igalo
Cetinje     1-2 Mornar 
Mogren 2    2-0 OFK Bar
Sloga SB    bye

Round 6 [Oct 19]
Mornar 2    5-1 Mogren 2
Igalo       0-2 Cetinje
Lovćen 2    1-0 Orjen
Sloga SB    4-1 Bijela
OFK Bar     bye

Round 7 [Oct 25,26]
Orjen       3-1 Sloga SB
Cetinje     1-3 Lovćen 2 
Mogren 2    1-0 Igalo
OFK Bar     3-0 Mornar 2
Bijela      bye

Round 8 
[Nov 2]
Igalo       1-1 OFK Bar
Lovćen 2    1-0 Mogren 2
Bijela      1-3 Orjen
[Nov 26?; inferred]
Sloga SB    0-2 Cetinje             [or 0-1?]
Mornar 2    bye

Round 9 [Nov 8,9]
Cetinje     3-0 Bijela
Mogren      5-0 Sloga SB
Mornar 2    1-0 Igalo
OFK Bar     2-1 Lovćen 2
Orjen       bye

Round 10 [Nov 15,16]
Cetinje     5-0 Orjen
Mogren 2   11-0 Bijela
OFK Bar     4-1 Sloga SB 
Mornar 2    3-3 Lovćen 2    
Igalo       bye

Round 11 [Nov 21]
Orjen       2-1 Mogren 2
Bijela      0-4 OFK Bar
Sloga SB    0-1 Mornar 2
Lovćen 2    5-3 Igalo
Cetinje     bye

Roud 12 
[Nov 28-30]
Igalo       0-1 Sloga SB
OFK Bar     3-1 Orjen
Mogren 2    7-0 Cetinje
[Dec 3]
Mornar 2    6-0 Bijela
Lovćen 2    bye

Round 13
[Dec 10]
Cetinje     1-0 OFK Bar
[tba]
Orjen        -  Mornar 2
Bijela       -  Igalo
Sloga SB     -  Lovćen 2  
Mogren 2    bye

Table:

 1.OFK Bar (Bar)                 12   8  2  2  36- 9  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Mornar 2 (Bar)                11   8  2  1  29-15  26
 3.Lovćen 2 (Cetinje)            10   7  2  1  24-13  23
 4.Mogren 2 (Budva)              11   7  1  3  36- 8  22
 5.Cetinje (Cetinje)             11   5  3  3  15-12  18  [14-12?]
 6.Orjen                         11   3  1  7  13-22  10
 7.Sloga (Stari Bar)             11   3  0  8  11-32   9
 8.Igalo (Igalo)                 10   2  1  7  11-16   7
 9.Bijela (Bijela)               11   0  0 11   3-51   0

Round 14
Lovćen 2     -  Bijela    
Igalo        -  Orjen  
Mornar       -  Cetinje     
OFK Bar      -  Mogren 2   
Sloga SB    bye

Round 15
Mogren 2     -  Mornar 2
Cetinje      -  Igalo     
Orjen        -  Lovćen 2   
Bijela       -  Sloga SB    
OFK Bar     bye

Round 16 
[Mar 28,29]
Sloga SB    2-1 Orjen      
Lovćen 2    2-0 Cetinje     
Mornar 2    0-3 OFK Bar  
[tba]
Igalo        -  Mogren 2   
Bijela      bye

Round 17 [Apr 5]
OFK Bar     5-1 Igalo
Mogren 2    1-2 Lovćen 2  
Orjen       awd Bijela              [awarded 3-0]
Cetinje     1-0 Sloga SB
Mornar 2    bye

Round 18 [Apr 12]
Cetinje     3-0 Bijela
Sloga SB    2-0 Mogren 2
Igalo       n/p Mornar 2
Lovćen 2    2-2 OFK Bar
Orjen       bye

Round 19 [Apr 19]
Mornar 2     -  Mogren 2
OFK Bar      -  Orjen
Sloga SB     -  Igalo
Lovćen 2    bye

Reported Table (Apr 16):

 1.OFK Bar (Bar)                 16  11  3  2  45-13  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Lovćen 2 (Cetinje)            15  10  4  1  37-17  34
 3.Mornar 2 (Bar)                14   8  3  3  31-20  27
 4.Cetinje (Cetinje)             15   8  3  4  19-14  27
 5.Mogren 2 (Budva)              15   7  1  7  38-17  22
 6.Orjen                         15   5  2  8  19-26  17
 7.Sloga (Stari Bar)             15   5  1  9  19-35  16
 8.Igalo (Igalo)                 15   4  2  9  18-26  14
 9.Bijela (Bijela)               16   0  0 16   5-63   0

NB: one more loss than win; odd number of draws

Qualified for promotion playoff: OFK Bar 


Srednja regija (Central region)

Round 1 
[Aug 31]
Blu star    2-1 Drezga
Gorštak     0-1 Iskra
Dečić 2     0-2 Kom 2
Zora        3-1 Sutjeska 2
C.stijena 2 1-4 Titeks
[Sep 3]
Zeta 2     14-1 Grafičar 

Round 2 
[Sep 7]
Iskra       0-0 Drezga
Zora        3-1 Titeks
Gorštak     0-3 C.stijena 2
Dečić 2     0-1 Zeta 2
Grafičar    1-4 Blu star
[Sep 17]
Sutjeska 2  1-1 Kom 2               [or 0-0?]

Round 3 [Sep 14]
C.stijena 2 0-1 Iskra
Zora        2-1 Gorštak 
Zeta 2      5-1 Sutjeska 2
Drezga      3-1 Grafičar 
Kom 2       4-1 Titeks
Blu star    awd Dečić 2             [awarded 0-3]

Round 4 [Sep 21]
Gorštak     1-3 Kom 2
C.stijena 2 0-3 Zora
Titeks      0-1 Zeta 2
Sutjeska 2  4-0 Blu star
Dečić 2     2-2 Drzega
Iskra       3-0 Grafičar 

Round 5 [Sep 28]
Zeta 2      4-0 Gorštak  
Kom 2       1-0 C.stijena 2
Blu Star    4-0 Titeks
Drezga      0-0 Sutjeska 2
Grafičar    3-5 Dečić 2 
Zora        0-0 Iskra

Round 6 
[Oct 5]
Gorštak     0-1 Blu Star
Zora        4-4 Kom 2
Titeks      1-0 Drezga
Iskra       2-1 Dečić 2 
[Oct 8]
C.stijena 2 1-3 Zeta 2              [or 0-3?]
[Oct 15; inferred]
Sutjeska 2 15-0 Grafičar  

Round 7 [Oct 12]
Drezga      awd Gorštak             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-0 in 17']  
Blu Star    2-2 C.stijena 2              
Zeta 2      0-0 Zora
Grafičar    3-0 Titeks
Dečić 2     0-0 Sutjeska 2
Kom 2       awd Iskra               [awarded 3-0; abandoned in 81']  

Round 8 
[Oct 19]
Gorštak     1-0 Grafičar 
Zora        2-3 Blu Star
Kom 2       2-1 Zeta 2
Titeks      0-3 Dečić 2
Iskra       1-2 Sutjeska 2
[Oct 29]
C.stijena 2 lt  Drezga
  
Round 9 
[Oct 26]
Dečić 2     2-2 Gorštak  
Grafičar    4-1 C.stijena 2
Drezga      1-2 Zora
Zeta 2      1-0 Iskra
[Oct 29]
Sutjeska 2  bt  Titeks
Blu Star    0-0 Kom 2

Table (Oct 28):

 1.Zeta 2 (Golubovci)             9   7  1  1  30- 5  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kom 2 (Podgorica)              8   6  2  0  20- 8  20
 3.Zora (Spuž)                    9   5  3  1  19-11  18
 4.Blu Star (Podgorica)           8   5  1  2  16-13  16
 5.Iskra (Danilovgrad)            9   4  2  3   8- 7  14
 6.Sutjeska 2 (Nikšić)            8   3  3  2  24-10  12
 7.Dečić 2 (Tuzi)                 9   3  3  3  16-12  12
 8.Gorštak (Kolašin)              9   2  1  6   8-16   7
 9.Drezga                         8   1  3  4   7-11   6
10.Titeks (Podgorica)             8   2  0  6   7-19   6
11.Grafičar (Podgorica)           9   2  0  7  13-46   6
12.Crvena stijena 2 (Podgorica)   8   1  1  6   8-18   4

Round 10 [Nov 2]
Gorštak     ppd Sutjeska 2
C.stijena 2 lt  Dečić 2   
Zora        bt  Grafičar  
Kom 2       bt  Drezga
Zeta 2      0-1 Blu Star
Iskra       2-0 Titeks

Round 11 
[Nov 9]
Titeks      1-0 Gorštak 
Dečić 2     2-2 Zora
Grafičar    1-7 Kom 2               [abandoned in 83'; result stood]
Blu Star    1-0 Iskra
[Nov 12]
Sutjeska 2   -  C.stijena 2
[Nov 19]
Drezga       -  Zeta 2

Round 17 [Apr 10-13]
Blu Star    1-0 Gorštak 
Zeta 2      awd C.stijena 2         [awarded 0-3]
Kom 2       1-1 Zora
Sutjeska 2  4-0 Grafičar 
Drezga      5-0 Titeks
Dečić 2     2-1 Iskra

Round 18 [Apr 19]
Gorštak      -  Drezga
C.stijena 2  -  Blu Star
Zora         -  Zeta 2
Titeks       -  Grafičar 
Sutjeska 2   -  Dečić 2
Iskra        -  Kom 2

Reported Table (Apr 16):

 1.Kom 2 (Podgorica)             16  10  5  1  36-18  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sutjeska 2 (Nikšić)           16  11  2  3  46-15  35
 3.Zeta 2 (Golubovci)            17  11  1  5  37-19  34
 4.Zora (Spuž)                   15   9  5  1  38- 9  32
 5.Blu Star (Podgorica)          17   9  4  4  24-20  31
 6.Iskra (Danilovgrad)           16   7  3  6  19-12  24
 7.Dečić 2 (Tuzi)                17   6  4  7  27-18  22
 8.Drezga                        17   4  6  6  21-19  18
 9.Crvena stijena 2 (Podgorica)  15   4  2  9  18-27  14
10.Titeks (Podgorica)            17   3  1 13  11-42  10
11.Gorštak (Kolašin)             16   3  1 12  12-27  10
12.Grafičar (Podgorica)          17   3  1 13  16-57  10

NB: total goal difference +22

Qualified for promotion playoff: Zora (Spuž) 



Sjeverna regija (Northern region)

Round 1 [Sep 14]
Petnjica    1-2 Pljevlja 97         [also reported 0-2]
Brskovo     0-3 Gusinje 
Komovi      1-1 Polimlje 
Prvijenac   awd Napredak            [awarded 0-3, match not played]
Tekstilac   bye

Round 2 [Sep 21]
Pljevlja 97 2-0 Brskovo
Polimlje    2-1 Prvijenac           [also reported 2-0]
Gusinje     4-1 Komovi
Tekstilac   2-1 Petnjica
Napredak    bye

Table (Sep 23):

 1.Gusinje (Gusinje)              2   2  0  0   7- 1   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Pljevlja 97 (Pljevlja)         2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 3.Polimlje (Murino)              2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 4.Napredak                       1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 5.Tekstilac (Bijelo Polje)       1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 6.Komovi (Andrijevica)           2   0  1  1   2- 5   1
 7.Prvijenac (Bijelo Polje)       2   0  0  2   1- 5   0
 8.Petnjica                       2   0  0  2   2- 4   0
 9.Brskovo (Mojkovac)             2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

Round 3 
[Sep 28]
Brskovo     lt  Tekstilac
Komovi      bt  Pljevlja
Napredak    bt  Polimlje
[Oct 1?]
Prvijenac   0-2 Gusinje
Petnjica    bye

Round 4 [Oct 5]
Gusinje     0-1 Napredak
Pljevlja    1-0 Prvijenac
Tekstilac   ppd Komovi
Petnjica    2-0 Brskovo
Polimlje    bye

Round 5 [Oct 12]
Komovi      bt  Petnjica
Prvijenac   1-1 Tekstilac
Napredak    lt  Pljevlja
Polimlje    1-4 Gusinje
Brskovo     bye

Round 6 [Oct 16]
Pljevlja     -  Polimlje
Tekstilac    -  Napredak
Petnjica     -  Prvijenac
Brskovo      -  Komovi
Gusinje     bye

Round 7 [Oct 19]
Prvijenac    -  Brskovo
Napredak     -  Petnjica
Polimlje     -  Tekstilac
Gusinje      -  Pljevlja
Komovi      bye

Round 8 [Oct 26]
Tekstilac    -  Gusinje
Petnjica     -  Polimlje
Brskovo      -  Napredak
Komovi       -  Prvijenac
Pljevlja    bye

Round 9 [Oct 30]
Napredak     -  Komovi
Polimlje     -  Brskovo
Gusinje      -  Petnjica
Pljevlja     -  Tekstilac
Prvijenac   bye

Qualified for promotion playoff: Gusinje 


Promotion Playoff

[May 27]
OFK Bar     3-0 Gusinje
[May 31]
Zora        1-4 OFK Bar
[Jun 3]
Gusinje     1-0 Zora
[Jun 7]
Gusinje     3-3 OFK Bar
[Jun 10]
OFK Bar     3-2 Zora
[Jun 14]
Zora        2-2 Gusinje

Final Table:

 1.OFK Bar (Bar)                  4   3  1  0  13- 6  10  Promoted
 2.Gusinje (Gusinje)              4   1  2  1   6- 8   5  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Zora (Spuž)                    4   0  1  3   5-10   1





2007/08

2009/10

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Thanks to Igor Kramarsic

Prepared and maintained by Dragoljub JovanoviŠ for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dragoljub JovanoviŠ (dragoljubj@telekom.yu)
Last updated: 28 Aug 2009

(C) Copyright Dragoljub JovanoviŠ and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.