Montenegro 2012/13


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga
Druga Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Final Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        33  20  5  8  50-31  65  Champions
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    33  17  9  7  56-39  60
 3.Čelik (Nikšić)           33  15  8 10  41-35  53
 4.Grbalj (Radanovići)      33  13 12  8  41-21  51
 5.Rudar (Pljevlja)         33  15  6 12  42-40  51
 6.Mladost (Podgorica)      33   9 12 12  39-48  39
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      33   8 14 11  36-42  38
 8.Zeta (Golubovci)         33   8 13 12  43-45  37
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         33  11  4 18  38-51  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Mogren (Budva)           33  10  7 16  33-42  36  [-1]  Relegation Playoff
11.Mornar (Bar)             33   9  9 15  36-47  36  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 33   9  9 15  31-45  36  Relegated

NB: Mogren 1 point deducted for no show round 1

Round 1
[Aug 11]
Grbalj          0-0 Petrovac        
Jedinstvo       0-2 Rudar           
Lovćen          0-3 Čelik           
Mogren          awd Mladost         [awarded 0-3, Mogren dns; Mogren 1 point deducted]
Sutjeska        1-0 Budućnost       
[Aug 14]
Mornar          2-1 Zeta            

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Čelik           0-3 Grbalj          
Budućnost       3-1 Lovćen          
Mornar          0-0 Jedinstvo       
Petrovac        0-0 Mogren          
Rudar           0-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            0-0 Mladost         

Round 3 
[Aug 22]
Grbalj          1-2 Budućnost       
Lovćen          0-1 Rudar           
Mladost         2-0 Petrovac        
Mogren          1-2 Čelik           
Sutjeska        2-1 Mornar          
[Sep 6]
Jedinstvo       0-0 Zeta            

Round 4 
[Aug 25]
Čelik           3-0 Mladost         
Budućnost       0-2 Mogren          
Jedinstvo       0-1 Sutjeska        
Mornar          1-2 Lovćen          
Rudar           1-0 Grbalj          
[Aug 26]
Zeta            3-4 Petrovac        

Round 5
[Sep 1]
Grbalj          2-0 Mornar          
Lovćen          0-1 Jedinstvo       
Mladost         1-1 Budućnost       
Mogren          0-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-0 Čelik           
[Sep 2]
Sutjeska        2-1 Zeta            

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Budućnost       4-1 Petrovac        
Jedinstvo       0-0 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-1 Mogren          
Rudar           1-0 Mladost         
Sutjeska        2-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            3-1 Čelik           

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Grbalj          0-0 Sutjeska        
Lovćen          2-0 Zeta            
Mladost         2-1 Mornar          
Mogren          0-1 Jedinstvo       
Petrovac        1-2 Rudar           
[Sep 23]
Čelik           0-0 Budućnost       

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Jedinstvo       0-0 Mladost         
Lovćen          0-0 Grbalj          
Mornar          1-2 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        0-2 Mogren          
Zeta            1-3 Budućnost       
[Sep 30]
Rudar           1-3 Čelik           

Round 9 [Oct 6]
Čelik           3-0 Mornar          
Budućnost       1-4 Rudar           
Grbalj          2-0 Zeta            
Mladost         1-2 Sutjeska        
Mogren          3-1 Lovćen          
Petrovac        0-3 Jedinstvo       

Round 10 [Oct 13]
Grbalj          0-0 Mogren          
Jedinstvo       0-1 Čelik           
Lovćen          2-3 Mladost         
Mornar          1-4 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        2-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-3 Rudar           

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Budućnost       0-0 Jedinstvo       
Mladost         0-0 Grbalj          
Mogren          1-1 Zeta            
Petrovac        2-1 Lovćen          
Rudar           3-2 Mornar          
[Oct 21]
Čelik           3-0 Sutjeska        

Round 12 
[Oct 27]
Mladost         3-1 Mogren          
Petrovac        0-0 Grbalj          
Zeta            0-1 Mornar          
[Oct 28]
Čelik           1-1 Lovćen          
Budućnost       2-0 Sutjeska        
Rudar           1-1 Jedinstvo       

Round 13
[Nov 3]
Grbalj          2-0 Čelik           
Jedinstvo       1-3 Mornar          
Lovćen          1-2 Budućnost       
Mladost         1-1 Zeta            
Mogren          3-1 Petrovac        
[Nov 4]
Sutjeska        2-0 Rudar           

Round 14 [Nov 10] 
Čelik           0-0 Mogren          
Budućnost       1-0 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-0 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        3-1 Mladost         
Rudar           3-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            2-1 Jedinstvo       

Round 15 [Nov 17] 
Grbalj          4-0 Rudar           
Lovćen          1-2 Mornar          
Mladost         0-1 Čelik           
Mogren          1-2 Budućnost       
Petrovac        0-0 Zeta            
Sutjeska        3-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 16 [Nov 24]
Čelik           0-2 Petrovac        
Budućnost       1-0 Mladost         
Jedinstvo       3-0 Lovćen          
Mornar          1-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-0 Mogren          
Zeta            1-0 Sutjeska        

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Čelik           2-2 Zeta            
Grbalj          2-1 Jedinstvo       
Lovćen          1-6 Sutjeska        
Mladost         2-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        1-1 Budućnost       
[Dec 2]
Mogren          2-1 Mornar          

Round 18 [Feb 26]
Budućnost       1-1 Čelik           
Jedinstvo       1-2 Mogren          
Mornar          0-0 Mladost         
Rudar           0-2 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        1-0 Grbalj          
Zeta            2-0 Lovćen          

Round 19
[Mar 2]
Budućnost       3-3 Zeta            
Čelik           1-0 Rudar           
Mladost         3-3 Jedinstvo       
Mogren          0-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          1-0 Lovćen          
[Mar 3]
Petrovac        1-1 Mornar          

Round 20 [Mar 9]
Zeta            1-0 Grbalj          
Lovćen          1-0 Mogren          
Sutjeska        2-1 Mladost         
Jedinstvo       2-0 Petrovac        
Mornar          0-0 Čelik           
Rudar           0-0 Budućnost       

Round 21 [Mar 16]
Mladost         0-0 Lovćen          
Rudar           1-1 Zeta            
Budućnost       4-1 Mornar          
Čelik           2-0 Jedinstvo       
Petrovac        1-2 Sutjeska        
Mogren          0-0 Grbalj          

Round 22 [Mar 20]
Zeta            1-0 Mogren          
Grbalj          1-1 Mladost         
Lovćen          1-1 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        1-0 Čelik           
Jedinstvo       0-5 Budućnost       
Mornar          0-2 Rudar           

Round 23 [Mar 30]
Petrovac        2-0 Čelik           
Mladost         0-5 Lovćen          
Mogren          0-1 Grbalj          
Zeta            0-2 Rudar           
Jedinstvo       2-3 Budućnost       
Mornar          1-1 Sutjeska        

Round 24 [Apr 6]
Sutjeska        4-1 Jedinstvo       
Lovćen          2-0 Mornar          
Budućnost       1-1 Petrovac        
Čelik           4-3 Zeta            
Rudar           3-2 Mogren          
Grbalj          4-1 Mladost         

Round 25 [Apr 13]
Mladost         2-0 Rudar           
Grbalj          3-0 Lovćen          
Mogren          0-1 Čelik           
Zeta            0-0 Budućnost       
Petrovac        1-2 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       2-1 Mornar          

Round 26 [Apr 20]
Čelik           1-0 Mladost         
Lovćen          2-0 Jedinstvo       
Mornar          1-1 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        2-0 Zeta            
Rudar           0-2 Grbalj          
Budućnost       1-2 Mogren          

Round 27 [Apr 27]
Grbalj          2-3 Čelik           
Mladost         1-2 Budućnost       
Mogren          3-2 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-1 Jedinstvo       
Rudar           1-2 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Mornar          

Round 28
[Apr 30]
Mornar          2-1 Mogren          
[May 1]
Čelik           1-1 Rudar           
Budućnost       1-4 Grbalj          
Jedinstvo       1-1 Zeta            
Lovćen          0-1 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        2-3 Mladost         

Round 29
[May 4]
Čelik           1-3 Lovćen          
Grbalj          1-1 Sutjeska        
Mladost         3-3 Mornar          
Mogren          1-0 Jedinstvo       
Zeta            2-2 Petrovac        
[May 5]
Rudar           3-4 Budućnost       

Round 30
[May 11]
Budućnost       1-0 Čelik           
Jedinstvo       1-1 Mladost         
Lovćen          3-2 Zeta            
Mornar          3-0 Grbalj          
Petrovac        2-2 Mogren          
[May 12]
Sutjeska        1-1 Rudar           

Round 31 [May 18]
Čelik           1-0 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       awd Lovćen          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 in 68']
Grbalj          4-1 Jedinstvo       
Mladost         1-1 Petrovac        
Mogren          1-4 Zeta            
Rudar           3-1 Mornar          

Round 32 [May 25]
Lovćen          2-1 Mogren          
Zeta            5-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        1-1 Grbalj          
Jedinstvo       2-0 Rudar           
Mornar          4-1 Čelik           
Sutjeska        1-3 Budućnost       

Round 33 [Jun 1]
Sutjeska        2-1 Lovćen          
Budućnost       0-1 Mornar          
Čelik           1-2 Jedinstvo       
Rudar           2-1 Petrovac        
Grbalj          1-1 Zeta            
Mladost         3-1 Mogren          

Final Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        33  20  5  8  50-31  65  Champions
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    33  17  9  7  56-39  60
 3.Čelik (Nikšić)           33  15  8 10  41-35  53
 4.Grbalj (Radanovići)      33  13 12  8  41-21  51
 5.Rudar (Pljevlja)         33  15  6 12  42-40  51
 6.Mladost (Podgorica)      33   9 12 12  39-48  39
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      33   8 14 11  36-42  38
 8.Zeta (Golubovci)         33   8 13 12  43-45  37
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         33  11  4 18  38-51  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Mogren (Budva)           33  10  7 16  33-42  36  [-1]  Relegation Playoff
11.Mornar (Bar)             33   9  9 15  36-47  36  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 33   9  9 15  31-45  36  Relegated

NB: Mogren 1 point deducted for no show round 1

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jun 5]
Zabjelo         1-6 Mogren          
Bokelj          1-0 Mornar          

Second Legs [Jun 9]
Mogren          3-1 Zabjelo         
Mornar          2-0 Bokelj          

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Druga Liga

Final Table:

 1.Dečić (Tuzi)             30  21  3  6  46-19  66  Promoted           [3-0, 2-0]
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Bokelj (Kotor)           30  16  8  6  39-20  56  Promotion Playoff  [1-0, 3-0]
 3.Zabjelo (Podgorica)      30  15  8  7  40-29  53  Promotion Playoff  [2-0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bratstvo (Cijevna)       30  14  5 11  41-32  47                     [0-1, 3-0]
 5.Igalo (Igalo)            30  11  9 10  39-35  39  [-3]               [2-1]
 6.Jezero (Plav)            30   8 12 10  26-29  36                     [1-1]
 7.Berane (Berane)          30  10  8 12  38-56  35  [-3]               [2-0, 1-2]
 8.Ibar (Rožaje)            30   7 12 11  33-36  33                     [3-0, 0-2]
 9.Zora (Spuž)              30   8  6 16  28-32  29  [-1]               [1-1]
10.Arsenal (Tivat)          30   5 14 11  24-38  29                     [1-1, 0-0]
---------------------------------------------------
11.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      30   5  5 20  29-57  20  Relegated          [1-1]
 -.OFK Bar                  withdrew during winter break; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:    17   3  5  9  10-26  11  [-3]

NB: Bar, Berane and Igalo 3 points deducted; Zora 1 point deducted;
    annulled results against Bar between square brackets


Round 1 [Aug 19]
Igalo           1-1 Arsenal         
Iskra           3-1 Zora            
Jezero          3-0 Bratstvo        
Zabjelo         1-0 Dečić           
Bokelj          1-0 Bar             [annulled]
Berane          0-0 Ibar            

Round 2 [Aug 26]
Arsenal         1-1 Ibar            
Bar             0-2 Berane          [annulled]          
Dečić           1-0 Bokelj          
Bratstvo        3-1 Zabjelo         
Zora            0-1 Jezero          
Igalo           0-1 Iskra           

Round 3 [Aug 29]
Iskra           0-0 Arsenal         
Jezero          1-1 Igalo           
Zabjelo         3-3 Zora            
Bokelj          1-1 Bratstvo        
Berane          0-2 Dečić           
Ibar            3-0 Bar             [annulled]

Round 4 [Sep 2]
Arsenal         1-1 Bar             [annulled]             
Dečić           2-1 Ibar            
Bratstvo        5-2 Berane          
Zora            0-2 Bokelj          
Igalo           2-1 Zabjelo         
Iskra           1-1 Jezero          

Round 5 [Sep 9]
Jezero          1-1 Arsenal         
Zabjelo         3-0 Iskra           
Bokelj          2-2 Igalo           
Berane          2-0 Zora            
Ibar            2-0 Bratstvo        
Bar             0-3 Dečić           [annulled]           

Round 6 [Sep 16]
Arsenal         1-1 Dečić           
Bratstvo        0-1 Bar             [annulled]
Zora            2-1 Ibar            
Igalo           1-1 Berane          
Iskra           0-4 Bokelj          
Jezero          4-0 Zabjelo         

Round 7 [Sep 23]
Zabjelo         1-0 Arsenal         
Bokelj          3-1 Jezero          
Berane          2-1 Iskra           
Ibar            0-1 Igalo           
Bar             1-1 Zora            [annulled]
Dečić           2-0 Bratstvo        

Round 8 [Sep 30]
Arsenal         0-1 Bratstvo        
Zora            0-1 Dečić           
Igalo           2-1 Bar             [annulled]
Iskra           1-1 Ibar            
Jezero          0-2 Berane          
Zabjelo         2-0 Bokelj          

Round 9 [Oct 7]
Bokelj          2-0 Arsenal         
Berane          0-1 Zabjelo         
Ibar            0-0 Jezero          
Bar             1-1 Iskra           [annulled]
Dečić           0-1 Igalo           
Bratstvo        3-0 Zora            

Round 10 [Oct 13]
Arsenal         0-3 Zora            
Igalo           1-0 Bratstvo        
Iskra           3-5 Dečić           
Jezero          1-1 Bar             [annulled]
Zabjelo         1-1 Ibar            
Bokelj          2-0 Berane          

Round 11 [Oct 21]
Berane          1-2 Arsenal         
Ibar            0-2 Bokelj          
Bar             0-2 Zabjelo         [annulled]
Dečić           1-0 Jezero          
Bratstvo        2-1 Iskra           
Zora            0-0 Igalo           

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Arsenal         3-3 Igalo           
Bratstvo        0-0 Jezero          
Dečić           3-0 Zabjelo         
Bar             awd Bokelj          [awarded 0-3; annulled]
Ibar            5-2 Berane          
[Oct 31]
Zora            3-0 Iskra           

Round 13 [Nov 4]
Ibar            0-0 Arsenal         
Berane          1-2 Bar             [annulled]             
Bokelj          1-1 Dečić           
Zabjelo         0-0 Bratstvo        
Jezero          1-0 Zora            
Iskra           1-1 Igalo           
	 
Round 14
[Nov 11]
Igalo           1-1 Jezero          
Zora            0-1 Zabjelo         
Bratstvo        1-0 Bokelj          
Dečić           2-0 Berane          
Bar             2-0 Ibar            [annulled]            
[Nov 13]
Arsenal         2-1 Iskra           

Round 15 [Nov 18]
Bar             0-0 Arsenal         [annulled]         
Ibar            0-3 Dečić           
Berane          0-7 Bratstvo        
Bokelj          2-0 Zora            
Zabjelo         1-0 Igalo           
Jezero          2-0 Iskra           

Round 16
[Nov 24]
Arsenal         1-1 Jezero          
[Nov 25]
Iskra           1-4 Zabjelo         
Igalo           0-1 Bokelj          
Zora            4-1 Berane          
Bratstvo        3-1 Ibar            
Dečić           2-0 Bar             [annulled]

Round 17 [Dec 2]
Dečić           0-0 Arsenal         
Bar             0-3 Bratstvo        [annulled]        
Ibar            0-0 Zora            
Berane          0-5 Igalo           
Bokelj          2-1 Iskra           
Zabjelo         2-0 Jezero          

Round 18 [Mar 10]
Arsenal         0-0 Zabjelo         
Jezero          0-0 Bokelj          
Iskra           0-1 Berane          
Igalo           1-3 Ibar            
Bratstvo        0-1 Dečić           
Zora            bye

Round 19 [Mar 17]
Bratstvo        2-0 Arsenal         
Dečić           2-1 Zora            
Ibar            2-1 Iskra           
Berane          1-1 Jezero          
Bokelj          1-0 Zabjelo         
Igalo           bye

Round 20 [Mar 24]
Arsenal         1-1 Bokelj          
Zabjelo         1-1 Berane          
Jezero          0-0 Ibar            
Igalo           0-3 Dečić           
Zora            0-1 Bratstvo        
Iskra           bye

Round 21 [Mar 31]
Zora            3-0 Arsenal         
Bratstvo        1-3 Igalo           
Dečić           2-0 Iskra           
Ibar            2-2 Zabjelo         
Berane          2-1 Bokelj          
Jezero          bye

Round 22 [Apr 6]
Arsenal         1-0 Berane          
Bokelj          0-1 Ibar            
Jezero          0-1 Dečić           
Iskra           3-0 Bratstvo        
Igalo           1-0 Zora            
Zabjelo         bye

Round 23 [Apr 10]
Ibar            3-0 Igalo           
Arsenal         0-2 Zabjelo         
Zora            0-1 Bratstvo        
Berane          1-1 Bokelj          
Iskra           0-1 Dečić           
Jezero          bye

Round 24 [Apr 14]
Dečić           0-1 Berane          
Bokelj          1-0 Zora            
Bratstvo        2-0 Arsenal         
Zabjelo         3-0 Ibar            
Igalo           4-1 Jezero          
Iskra           bye

Round 25 [Apr 21]
Jezero          0-0 Zabjelo         
Ibar            2-0 Bratstvo        
Arsenal         3-1 Bokelj          
Zora            3-1 Dečić           
Berane          4-4 Iskra           
Igalo           bye

Round 26 [Apr 24]
Iskra           0-2 Zora            
Dečić           1-0 Arsenal         
Bokelj          1-0 Ibar            
Bratstvo        1-1 Jezero          
Zabjelo         3-0 Igalo           
Berane          bye

Round 27 [Apr 28]
Igalo           2-0 Bratstvo        
Jezero          0-3 Bokelj          
Ibar            1-2 Dečić           
Arsenal         4-1 Iskra           
Zora            0-1 Berane          
Zabjelo         bye

Round 28 [May 5]
Berane          2-2 Arsenal         
Iskra           3-2 Ibar            
Dečić           1-0 Jezero          
Bokelj          1-0 Igalo           
Bratstvo        1-2 Zabjelo         
Zora            bye

Round 29 [May 12]
Zabjelo         0-0 Bokelj          
Igalo           0-2 Dečić           
Jezero          3-1 Iskra           
Ibar            2-2 Berane          
Arsenal         0-0 Zora            
Bratstvo        bye

Round 30 [May 15]
Zora            1-1 Ibar            
Berane          2-0 Jezero          
Iskra           1-0 Igalo           
Dečić           3-0 Zabjelo         
Bokelj          1-1 Bratstvo        
Arsenal         bye

Round 31 [May 19]
Bratstvo        3-1 Dečić           
Zabjelo         1-0 Iskra           
Igalo           2-1 Berane          
Jezero          0-1 Zora            
Ibar            0-0 Arsenal         
Bokelj          bye

Round 32 [May 26]
Arsenal         0-1 Jezero          
Zora            1-1 Igalo           
Berane          4-3 Zabjelo         
Iskra           0-1 Bratstvo        
Dečić           1-2 Bokelj          
Ibar            bye

Round 33 [Jun 1]
Bokelj          1-0 Iskra           
Bratstvo        1-2 Berane          
Zabjelo         1-0 Zora            
Igalo           5-1 Arsenal         
Jezero          2-1 Ibar            
Dečić           bye

Final Table:

 1.Dečić (Tuzi)             30  21  3  6  46-19  66  Promoted           [3-0, 2-0]
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Bokelj (Kotor)           30  16  8  6  39-20  56  Promotion Playoff  [1-0, 3-0]
 3.Zabjelo (Podgorica)      30  15  8  7  40-29  53  Promotion Playoff  [2-0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bratstvo (Cijevna)       30  14  5 11  41-32  47                     [0-1, 3-0]
 5.Igalo (Igalo)            30  11  9 10  39-35  39  [-3]               [2-1]
 6.Jezero (Plav)            30   8 12 10  26-29  36                     [1-1]
 7.Berane (Berane)          30  10  8 12  38-56  35  [-3]               [2-0, 1-2]
 8.Ibar (Rožaje)            30   7 12 11  33-36  33                     [3-0, 0-2]
 9.Zora (Spuž)              30   8  6 16  28-32  29  [-1]               [1-1]
10.Arsenal (Tivat)          30   5 14 11  24-38  29                     [1-1, 0-0]
---------------------------------------------------
11.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      30   5  5 20  29-57  20  Relegated          [1-1]
 -.OFK Bar                  withdrew during winter break; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:    17   3  5  9  10-26  11  [-3]

NB: Bar, Berane and Igalo 3 points deducted; Zora 1 point deducted;
    annulled results against Bar between square brackets



2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.