Montenegro 2014/15


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga
Kup Crne Gore
Druga Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Final Table:

 1.Rudar (Pljevlja)         33  22  6  5  58-18  72  Champions
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        33  20  9  4  58-23  69
 3.Budućnost (Podgorica)    33  18  9  6  46-20  63
 4.Mladost (Podgorica)      33  16  9  8  53-36  57
 5.Grbalj (Radanovići)      33  15  7 11  52-44  52
 6.Lovćen (Cetinje)         33  15  3 13  42-32  50
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      33  12  5 14  30-35  43
 8.Bokelj (Kotor)           33  11  8 14  38-45  41
 9.Zeta (Golubovci)         33  11  7 15  48-44  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Mornar (Bar)             33   9  5 19  32-63  32  Relegation Playoff
11.Mogren (Budva)           33   5  6 22  26-70  21  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Berane (Berane)          33   3  4 26  25-78  13  Relegated

NB: due to the withdrawal of Čelik (Nikšić), Mornar remained at top level for 2014/15

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Petrovac        0-3 Grbalj          
[Aug 9]
Bokelj          1-1 Zeta            
Budućnost       3-0 Mogren          
Mornar          5-1 Berane          
[Aug 10]
Mladost         1-0 Lovćen          
Sutjeska        1-3 Rudar           

Round 2 [Aug 16]
Berane          1-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-2 Budućnost       
Lovćen          1-2 Sutjeska        
Mogren          0-2 Bokelj          
Mornar          1-2 Mladost         
Rudar           1-0 Petrovac        

Round 3
[Aug 22]
Mladost         2-1 Berane          
[Aug 23]
Bokelj          1-0 Grbalj          
Budućnost       1-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        1-0 Lovćen          
Sutjeska        3-0 Mornar          
Zeta            3-0 Mogren          

Round 4 [Aug 27]
Berane          0-2 Mogren          
Grbalj          1-0 Zeta            
Lovćen          3-2 Budućnost       
Mladost         1-3 Sutjeska        
Mornar          0-1 Petrovac        
Rudar           2-0 Bokelj          

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Bokelj          0-1 Lovćen          
Budućnost       2-0 Mornar          
Mogren          0-0 Grbalj          
Petrovac        4-2 Mladost         
Sutjeska        4-0 Berane          
[Aug 31]
Zeta            1-2 Rudar           

Round 6 [Sep 13]
Berane          2-3 Grbalj          
Lovćen          1-1 Zeta            
Mladost         0-0 Budućnost       
Mornar          1-0 Bokelj          
Rudar           2-1 Mogren          
Sutjeska        1-1 Petrovac        

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Bokelj          0-2 Mladost         
Budućnost       1-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          0-3 Rudar           
Mogren          1-2 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Mornar          
[Sep 18]
Petrovac        1-0 Berane          
 
Round 8 [Sep 21]
Berane          0-4 Rudar           
Lovćen          1-0 Grbalj          
Mladost         3-1 Zeta            
Mornar          1-3 Mogren          
Petrovac        0-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        2-0 Bokelj          

Round 9
[Sep 27]
Bokelj          2-1 Petrovac        
Budućnost       1-0 Berane          
Grbalj          1-1 Mornar          
Mogren          1-3 Mladost         
Zeta            2-3 Sutjeska        
[Sep 28]
Rudar           1-0 Lovćen          

Round 10 [Oct 4]
Berane          0-5 Lovćen          
Budućnost       2-2 Bokelj          
Mladost         2-0 Grbalj          
Mornar          2-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        1-0 Zeta            
Sutjeska        4-0 Mogren          

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Bokelj          1-1 Berane          
Grbalj          2-0 Sutjeska        
Lovćen          3-1 Mornar          
Mogren          1-3 Petrovac        
Rudar           0-0 Mladost         
[Oct 19]
Zeta            1-2 Budućnost       

Round 12
[Oct 25]
Berane          2-3 Mornar          
Grbalj          1-1 Petrovac        
Lovćen          0-1 Mladost         
Mogren          0-2 Budućnost       
Zeta            3-1 Bokelj          
[Oct 26]
Rudar           0-0 Sutjeska        

Round 13 [Nov 1]
Bokelj          5-0 Mogren          
Budućnost       2-3 Grbalj          
Mladost         3-0 Mornar          
Petrovac        0-1 Rudar           
Sutjeska        2-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            3-0 Berane          

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Berane          1-3 Mladost         
Grbalj          1-1 Bokelj          
Lovćen          0-1 Petrovac        
Mogren          2-1 Zeta            
Mornar          0-1 Sutjeska        
[Nov 9]
Rudar           1-0 Budućnost       

Round 15 [Nov 22]
Bokelj          1-5 Rudar           
Budućnost       2-0 Lovćen          
Mogren          2-2 Berane          
Petrovac        0-1 Mornar          
Sutjeska        0-0 Mladost         
Zeta            2-1 Grbalj          

Round 16 [Nov 29]
Berane          0-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          4-2 Mogren          
Lovćen          4-1 Bokelj          
Mladost         2-0 Petrovac        
Mornar          0-1 Budućnost       
Rudar           2-1 Zeta            

Round 17
[Dec 6] 
Budućnost       0-0 Mladost         
Grbalj          1-0 Berane          
Petrovac        1-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-3 Lovćen          
[Dec 10]
Bokelj          0-1 Mornar          
Mogren          0-3 Rudar           

Round 18 [Feb 24]
Sutjeska        0-3 Budućnost       
Berane          0-1 Petrovac        
Lovćen          1-0 Mogren          
Mladost         4-2 Bokelj          
Mornar          0-0 Zeta            
Rudar           0-0 Grbalj          

Round 19 [Feb 28]
Bokelj          1-1 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       0-1 Petrovac        
Grbalj          1-1 Lovćen          
Mogren          1-1 Mornar          
Rudar           3-0 Berane          
Zeta            1-1 Mladost         

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Lovćen          0-2 Rudar           
Mladost         3-0 Mogren          
Mornar          2-0 Grbalj          
Sutjeska        1-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        0-3 Bokelj          
[Mar 18]
Berane          1-2 Budućnost       

Round 21 [Mar 11]
Bokelj          0-1 Budućnost       
Grbalj          5-4 Mladost         
Lovćen          2-0 Berane          
Mogren          0-0 Sutjeska        
Rudar           3-0 Mornar          
Zeta            2-0 Petrovac        

Round 22 [Mar 14]
Budućnost       1-0 Zeta            
Berane          0-2 Bokelj          
Mladost         0-0 Rudar           
Mornar          1-5 Lovćen          
Sutjeska        0-2 Grbalj          
Petrovac        2-0 Mogren          

Round 23 [Mar 21]
Bokelj          1-0 Budućnost       
Grbalj          2-1 Berane          
Mogren          1-0 Rudar           
Mornar          0-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-2 Mladost         
Petrovac        2-0 Lovćen          

Round 24 [Mar 31]
Berane          2-1 Mogren          
Budućnost       3-1 Mornar          
Lovćen          1-0 Grbalj          
Mladost         3-0 Bokelj          
Rudar           3-1 Zeta            
Sutjeska        1-0 Petrovac        

Round 25 [Apr 4]
Bokelj          1-0 Rudar           
Grbalj          0-6 Sutjeska        
Lovćen          2-0 Berane          
Mornar          1-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        0-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            5-0 Mogren          

Round 26 [Apr 11]
Berane          2-1 Zeta            
Budućnost       1-1 Grbalj          
Mladost         0-0 Petrovac        
Mogren          0-3 Bokelj          
Rudar           4-3 Mornar          
Sutjeska        3-0 Lovćen          

Round 27 [Apr 18]
Bokelj          1-2 Zeta            
Grbalj          3-1 Mladost         
Lovćen          0-0 Budućnost       
Mornar          3-2 Mogren          
Petrovac        1-3 Rudar           
Sutjeska        3-1 Berane          

Round 28
[Apr 25]
Berane          0-1 Bokelj          
Mladost         1-0 Lovćen          
Mogren          1-1 Petrovac        
Rudar           2-0 Grbalj          
Zeta            4-0 Mornar          
[Apr 26]
Budućnost       1-1 Sutjeska        

Round 29 [May 2]
Budućnost       4-0 Berane          
Grbalj          2-1 Mogren          
Lovćen          0-0 Rudar           
Mornar          1-2 Bokelj          
Petrovac        1-2 Zeta            
Sutjeska        1-1 Mladost         

Round 30 [May 9]
Berane          2-2 Mornar          
Bokelj          0-0 Petrovac        
Mladost         1-2 Budućnost       
Mogren          0-2 Lovćen          
Rudar           0-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-1 Grbalj          

Round 31 [May 16]
Budućnost       0-0 Rudar           
Grbalj          4-1 Bokelj          
Lovćen          1-2 Zeta            
Mladost         4-1 Berane          
Petrovac        3-0 Mornar          
Sutjeska        4-0 Mogren          

Round 32 [May 23]
Berane          3-1 Petrovac        
Bokelj          1-1 Lovćen          
Mogren          1-1 Budućnost       
Mornar          0-7 Grbalj          
Rudar           3-1 Mladost         
Zeta            1-3 Sutjeska        

Round 33 [May 30]
Budućnost       3-0 Zeta            
Grbalj          3-1 Petrovac        
Lovćen          2-0 Mornar          
Mladost         0-3 Mogren          
Rudar           4-1 Berane          
Sutjeska        1-1 Bokelj          

Final Table:

 1.Rudar (Pljevlja)         33  22  6  5  58-18  72  Champions
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        33  20  9  4  58-23  69
 3.Budućnost (Podgorica)    33  18  9  6  46-20  63
 4.Mladost (Podgorica)      33  16  9  8  53-36  57
 5.Grbalj (Radanovići)      33  15  7 11  52-44  52
 6.Lovćen (Cetinje)         33  15  3 13  42-32  50
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      33  12  5 14  30-35  43
 8.Bokelj (Kotor)           33  11  8 14  38-45  41
 9.Zeta (Golubovci)         33  11  7 15  48-44  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Mornar (Bar)             33   9  5 19  32-63  32  Relegation Playoff
11.Mogren (Budva)           33   5  6 22  26-70  21  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
12.Berane (Berane)          33   3  4 26  25-78  13  Relegated
        
NB: due to the withdrawal of Čelik (Nikšić), Mornar remained at top level for 2014/15

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

First Legs [Jun 3]
Mornar          2-0 Igalo           
Mogren          0-5 Dečić           

Second Legs [Jun 7]
Igalo           2-0 Mornar          [aet, 8-9 pen]
Dečić           2-1 Mogren          

NB: Dečić promoted, Mogren relegated

Kup Crne Gore

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Čelik           0-1 Petrovac        
Zabjelo         2-4 Dečić           
Igalo           3-1 Arsenal         
Bratstvo        2-0 Radnički        
Kom             1-4 Mogren          
Hajduk          0-2 Mornar          
Sloga           0-1 Berane          
Sutjeska        2-0 Iskra           
Polimlje        0-2 Grbalj          
Jezero          1-2 Budućnost       
Rudar           5-0 Jedinstvo       
Ibar            3-0 Bokelj          
Cetinje         1-3 Zeta            
[Sep 25]
Grafičar        0-1 Pljevlja        
Lovćen          bye Mladost         

Round 2

First Legs [Oct 1]
Zeta            6-0 Dečić           
Grbalj          2-0 Igalo           
Lovćen          0-0 Rudar           
Mogren          1-5 Mladost         
Mornar          3-2 Bratstvo        
Berane          3-2 Sutjeska        
Ibar            1-1 Petrovac        
Pljevlja        0-4 Budućnost       

Second Legs [Oct 22]
Budućnost       9-0 Pljevlja        
Sutjeska        2-0 Berane          
Mladost         1-2 Mogren          
Rudar           0-1 Lovćen          
Igalo           2-3 Grbalj          
Dečić           1-3 Zeta            
Bratstvo        0-3 Mornar          
Petrovac        2-0 Ibar            

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 5]
Grbalj          0-0 Budućnost       
Petrovac        1-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Mladost         
Sutjeska        3-0 Mornar          

Second Legs [Nov 26]
Lovćen          1-1 Petrovac        
Mladost         0-0 Zeta            [4-3 pen]
Mornar          2-0 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       1-0 Grbalj          

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 8]
Sutjeska        0-2 Mladost         
Petrovac        0-0 Budućnost       

Second Legs [Apr 22]
Budućnost       0-1 Petrovac        
Mladost         2-0 Sutjeska        

Final [May 20]
Petrovac        1-2 Mladost         [aet]


Druga Liga

Final Table:

 1.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      33  20  7  6  55-26  67  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Dečić (Tuzi)             33  20  6  7  58-25  65  Promotion Playoff
 3.Igalo (Igalo)            33  15 12  6  41-25  57  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Radnički (Berane)        33  14  6 13  51-38  48
 5.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 33  12 12  9  28-29  48
 6.Kom (Podgorica)          33   9 13 11  35-38  40
 7.Cetinje                  33  11  6 16  36-54  39
 8.Jezero (Plav)            33   9 11 13  34-45  38
 9.Ibar (Rožaje)            33   9 10 14  31-41  37
10.Bratstvo (Cijevna)       33  10  6 17  38-58  36  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
---------------------------------------------------
11.Zabjelo (Podgorica)      33  10  7 16  35-46  36  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]  Relegated
12.Arsenal (Tivat)          33   9  5 19  30-47  32  Relegated

Promoted: Grafičar (Podgorica) and Brskovo (Mojkovac)

2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Apr 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.