Montenegro 2016/17


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    22  14  5  3  41-13  47
 2.Mladost (Podgorica)      22  11  6  5  25-12  39  [C]
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         22  11  6  5  22-11  36  [-3]
 4.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        22   9  8  5  28-19  35
 5.Dečić (Tuzi)             22  10  5  7  21-23  35
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      22   7  9  6  21-18  30
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      22   8  5  9  21-28  29
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         22   7  7  8  23-20  28
 9.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      22   7  4 11  15-27  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Bokelj (Kotor)           22   5  6 11  17-26  21
11.Lovćen (Cetinje)         22   5  6 11  11-21  18  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 22   2  5 15  11-38  11  [P]

NB: Lovćen and Zeta 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Bokelj          0-0 Grbalj          
Dečić           1-4 Petrovac        
Rudar           5-0 Jedinstvo       
Budućnost       2-0 Iskra           
[Aug 6]
Zeta            0-0 Mladost         
Sutjeska        1-0 Lovćen          

Round 2 [Aug 13]
Bokelj          0-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          1-1 Iskra           
Jedinstvo       0-1 Dečić           
Lovćen          0-0 Rudar           
Mladost         2-1 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-2 Budućnost       

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Dečić           2-1 Lovćen          
Iskra           1-0 Petrovac        
Rudar           0-1 Mladost         
Sutjeska        2-0 Bokelj          
Budućnost       2-0 Jedinstvo       
[Aug 21]
Zeta            2-1 Grbalj          

Round 4 [Aug 24]
Bokelj          2-1 Rudar           
Mladost         1-0 Dečić           
Lovćen          0-2 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       1-2 Iskra           
Grbalj          0-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-0 Sutjeska        

Round 5
[Aug 27]
Dečić           1-3 Bokelj          
Iskra           1-0 Lovćen          
Rudar           1-1 Zeta            
Sutjeska        1-1 Grbalj          
[Aug 28]
Budućnost       1-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        0-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Bokelj          2-2 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-0 Jedinstvo       
Lovćen          0-1 Petrovac        
Mladost         0-0 Iskra           
Zeta            0-1 Dečić           
[Sep 11]
Sutjeska        1-0 Rudar           

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Dečić           1-0 Sutjeska        
Iskra           1-0 Bokelj          
Jedinstvo       0-2 Lovćen          
Petrovac        0-3 Mladost         
Rudar           1-1 Grbalj          
[Sep 18]
Budućnost       1-0 Zeta            

Round 8
[Sep 24]
Bokelj          3-0 Petrovac        
Grbalj          2-0 Lovćen          
Mladost         5-0 Jedinstvo       
Rudar           0-0 Dečić           
Zeta            3-1 Iskra           
[Sep 25]
Sutjeska        1-1 Budućnost       

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Dečić           1-0 Grbalj          
Iskra           0-3 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       1-0 Bokelj          
Lovćen          0-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        1-1 Zeta            
[Oct 2]
Budućnost       0-2 Rudar           

Round 10 [Oct 15]
Bokelj          0-0 Lovćen          
Dečić           1-2 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-0 Mladost         
Rudar           0-0 Iskra           
Sutjeska        0-0 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 11 [Oct 22]
Budućnost       2-0 Grbalj          
Iskra           0-0 Dečić           
Jedinstvo       0-0 Sutjeska        
Lovćen          0-1 Zeta            
Mladost         3-1 Bokelj          
Petrovac        1-2 Rudar           

Round 12 [Oct 29]
Grbalj          0-0 Bokelj          
Iskra           0-3 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       0-0 Rudar           
Lovćen          0-2 Sutjeska        
Mladost         1-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        3-0 Dečić           

Round 13 [Nov 5]
Budućnost       5-0 Petrovac        
Dečić           2-1 Jedinstvo       
Iskra           0-1 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            1-0 Bokelj          
Sutjeska        1-1 Mladost         

Round 14 [Nov 16]
Bokelj          1-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          1-0 Zeta            
Jedinstvo       0-0 Budućnost       
Lovćen          0-0 Dečić           
Mladost         2-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        2-1 Iskra           

Round 15 [Nov 19]
Budućnost       5-0 Lovćen          
Dečić           2-0 Mladost         
Iskra           1-2 Jedinstvo       
Petrovac        1-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           2-0 Bokelj          
Sutjeska        0-0 Zeta            

Round 16 [Nov 26]
Bokelj          1-1 Dečić           
Grbalj          2-2 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       1-3 Petrovac        
Lovćen          1-0 Iskra           
Mladost         1-2 Budućnost       
Zeta            3-0 Rudar           

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Dečić           2-0 Zeta            
Jedinstvo       2-2 Grbalj          
Petrovac        1-0 Lovćen          
Rudar           1-0 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       3-0 Bokelj          
[Dec 4]
Iskra           1-3 Mladost         

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Bokelj          0-1 Iskra           
Grbalj          2-1 Rudar           
Lovćen          2-0 Jedinstvo       
Mladost         1-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        1-1 Dečić           
[Feb 22]
Zeta            1-1 Budućnost       

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Dečić           2-1 Rudar           
Lovćen          2-1 Grbalj          
Iskra           0-2 Zeta            
Budućnost       4-2 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        1-1 Bokelj          
[Feb 27]
Jedinstvo       0-1 Mladost         

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Sutjeska        2-1 Iskra           
Grbalj          3-0 Dečić           
Mladost         0-0 Lovćen          
Bokelj          2-1 Jedinstvo       
Rudar           1-0 Budućnost       
[Mar 5]
Zeta            0-0 Petrovac        

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Lovćen          2-0 Bokelj          
Jedinstvo       0-3 Zeta            
Iskra           1-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-3 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       0-1 Dečić           
[Mar 12]
Mladost         0-0 Grbalj          

Round 22 [Mar 18]
Dečić           1-2 Iskra           
Grbalj          1-1 Budućnost       
Bokelj          1-0 Mladost         
Rudar           3-2 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        3-2 Jedinstvo       
Zeta            1-0 Lovćen          

Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    22  14  5  3  41-13  47
 2.Mladost (Podgorica)      22  11  6  5  25-12  39  [C]
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         22  11  6  5  22-11  36  [-3]
 4.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        22   9  8  5  28-19  35
 5.Dečić (Tuzi)             22  10  5  7  21-23  35
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      22   7  9  6  21-18  30
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      22   8  5  9  21-28  29
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         22   7  7  8  23-20  28
 9.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      22   7  4 11  15-27  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Bokelj (Kotor)           22   5  6 11  17-26  21
11.Lovćen (Cetinje)         22   5  6 11  11-21  18  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 22   2  5 15  11-38  11  [P]

NB: Lovćen and Zeta 3 points deducted


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.