Montenegro 2016/17


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga
Druga Liga
Baraža za Drugu Ligu

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Final Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    33  17  6 10  52-28  57        [6 3 1 2 5-6 10]  Champions
 2.Zeta (Golubovci)         33  19  6  8  38-17  57  [-6]  [6 2 2 2 3-3  8]
 3.Mladost (Podgorica)      33  16  9  8  46-22  57  [C]   [6 2 1 3 5-4  7]
 4.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        33  15 10  8  43-25  55
 5.Dečić (Tuzi)             33  14  8 11  27-32  50
 6.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      33  14  7 12  29-32  49
 7.Grbalj (Radanovići)      33  11 13  9  28-25  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         33  11  9 13  35-31  42                         Relegation Playoff
 9.Petrovac (Petrovac)      33  11  6 16  30-50  39                         Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.Bokelj (Kotor)           33   8 12 13  28-34  36                         Relegated
11.Lovćen (Cetinje)         33  10  7 16  25-36  34  [-3]                   Relegated
12.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 33   3  5 25  20-69  14  [P]                    Relegated

NB: Zeta 6 points deducted, Lovćen 3 points deducted;
    league reduced to 10 clubs for 2017/18

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Bokelj          0-0 Grbalj          
Dečić           1-4 Petrovac        
Rudar           5-0 Jedinstvo       
Budućnost       2-0 Iskra           
[Aug 6]
Zeta            0-0 Mladost         
Sutjeska        1-0 Lovćen          

Round 2 [Aug 13]
Bokelj          0-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          1-1 Iskra           
Jedinstvo       0-1 Dečić           
Lovćen          0-0 Rudar           
Mladost         2-1 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-2 Budućnost       

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Dečić           2-1 Lovćen          
Iskra           1-0 Petrovac        
Rudar           0-1 Mladost         
Sutjeska        2-0 Bokelj          
Budućnost       2-0 Jedinstvo       
[Aug 21]
Zeta            2-1 Grbalj          

Round 4 [Aug 24]
Bokelj          2-1 Rudar           
Mladost         1-0 Dečić           
Lovćen          0-2 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       1-2 Iskra           
Grbalj          0-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-0 Sutjeska        

Round 5
[Aug 27]
Dečić           1-3 Bokelj          
Iskra           1-0 Lovćen          
Rudar           1-1 Zeta            
Sutjeska        1-1 Grbalj          
[Aug 28]
Budućnost       1-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        0-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Bokelj          2-2 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-0 Jedinstvo       
Lovćen          0-1 Petrovac        
Mladost         0-0 Iskra           
Zeta            0-1 Dečić           
[Sep 11]
Sutjeska        1-0 Rudar           

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Dečić           1-0 Sutjeska        
Iskra           1-0 Bokelj          
Jedinstvo       0-2 Lovćen          
Petrovac        0-3 Mladost         
Rudar           1-1 Grbalj          
[Sep 18]
Budućnost       1-0 Zeta            

Round 8
[Sep 24]
Bokelj          3-0 Petrovac        
Grbalj          2-0 Lovćen          
Mladost         5-0 Jedinstvo       
Rudar           0-0 Dečić           
Zeta            3-1 Iskra           
[Sep 25]
Sutjeska        1-1 Budućnost       

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Dečić           1-0 Grbalj          
Iskra           0-3 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       1-0 Bokelj          
Lovćen          0-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        1-1 Zeta            
[Oct 2]
Budućnost       0-2 Rudar           

Round 10 [Oct 15]
Bokelj          0-0 Lovćen          
Dečić           1-2 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-0 Mladost         
Rudar           0-0 Iskra           
Sutjeska        0-0 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 11 [Oct 22]
Budućnost       2-0 Grbalj          
Iskra           0-0 Dečić           
Jedinstvo       0-0 Sutjeska        
Lovćen          0-1 Zeta            
Mladost         3-1 Bokelj          
Petrovac        1-2 Rudar           

Round 12 [Oct 29]
Grbalj          0-0 Bokelj          
Iskra           0-3 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       0-0 Rudar           
Lovćen          0-2 Sutjeska        
Mladost         1-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        3-0 Dečić           

Round 13 [Nov 5]
Budućnost       5-0 Petrovac        
Dečić           2-1 Jedinstvo       
Iskra           0-1 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            1-0 Bokelj          
Sutjeska        1-1 Mladost         

Round 14 [Nov 16]
Bokelj          1-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          1-0 Zeta            
Jedinstvo       0-0 Budućnost       
Lovćen          0-0 Dečić           
Mladost         2-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        2-1 Iskra           

Round 15 [Nov 19]
Budućnost       5-0 Lovćen          
Dečić           2-0 Mladost         
Iskra           1-2 Jedinstvo       
Petrovac        1-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           2-0 Bokelj          
Sutjeska        0-0 Zeta            

Round 16 [Nov 26]
Bokelj          1-1 Dečić           
Grbalj          2-2 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       1-3 Petrovac        
Lovćen          1-0 Iskra           
Mladost         1-2 Budućnost       
Zeta            3-0 Rudar           

Round 17
[Dec 3]
Dečić           2-0 Zeta            
Jedinstvo       2-2 Grbalj          
Petrovac        1-0 Lovćen          
Rudar           1-0 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       3-0 Bokelj          
[Dec 4]
Iskra           1-3 Mladost         

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Bokelj          0-1 Iskra           
Grbalj          2-1 Rudar           
Lovćen          2-0 Jedinstvo       
Mladost         1-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        1-1 Dečić           
[Feb 22]
Zeta            1-1 Budućnost       

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Dečić           2-1 Rudar           
Lovćen          2-1 Grbalj          
Iskra           0-2 Zeta            
Budućnost       4-2 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        1-1 Bokelj          
[Feb 27]
Jedinstvo       0-1 Mladost         

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Sutjeska        2-1 Iskra           
Grbalj          3-0 Dečić           
Mladost         0-0 Lovćen          
Bokelj          2-1 Jedinstvo       
Rudar           1-0 Budućnost       
[Mar 5]
Zeta            0-0 Petrovac        

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Lovćen          2-0 Bokelj          
Jedinstvo       0-3 Zeta            
Iskra           1-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-3 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       0-1 Dečić           
[Mar 12]
Mladost         0-0 Grbalj          

Round 22 [Mar 18]
Dečić           1-2 Iskra           
Grbalj          1-1 Budućnost       
Bokelj          1-0 Mladost         
Rudar           3-2 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        3-2 Jedinstvo       
Zeta            1-0 Lovćen          

Round 23 [Mar 28]
Bokelj          0-0 Mladost         
Grbalj          1-0 Jedinstvo       
Iskra           1-0 Zeta            
Lovćen          1-0 Budućnost       
Petrovac        0-1 Sutjeska        
Rudar           1-0 Dečić           

Round 24 [Apr 1]
Jedinstvo       0-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            1-0 Rudar           
Dečić           0-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        0-0 Grbalj          
Mladost         1-2 Iskra           
Budućnost       2-2 Bokelj          

Round 25 [Apr 8]
Petrovac        3-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-1 Dečić           
Bokelj          0-1 Lovćen          
Rudar           0-1 Mladost         
Iskra           1-0 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        4-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 26
[Apr 15]
Mladost         2-0 Petrovac        
Jedinstvo       1-3 Bokelj          
Zeta            0-1 Grbalj          
Lovćen          0-0 Iskra           
Budućnost       3-2 Rudar           
[Apr 16]
Dečić           1-0 Sutjeska        

Round 27 [Apr 22]
Rudar           2-0 Lovćen          
Iskra           0-0 Bokelj          
Sutjeska        1-2 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-0 Budućnost       
Dečić           2-1 Jedinstvo       
Grbalj          0-0 Mladost         

Round 28 [Apr 30]
Mladost         1-3 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       0-2 Iskra           
Zeta            3-0 Dečić           
Bokelj          0-0 Rudar           
Lovćen          6-0 Petrovac        
Budućnost       0-2 Grbalj          

Round 29 [May 6]
Rudar           2-0 Iskra           
Dečić           0-0 Mladost         
Grbalj          0-3 Lovćen          
Petrovac        1-3 Bokelj          
Zeta            3-0 Jedinstvo       
Sutjeska        1-0 Budućnost       

Round 30 [May 10]
Bokelj          0-0 Grbalj          
Budućnost       2-0 Dečić           
Iskra           4-0 Petrovac        
Jedinstvo       1-4 Rudar           
Lovćen          0-2 Sutjeska        
Mladost         0-1 Zeta            

Round 31 [May 13]
Grbalj          2-3 Iskra           
Petrovac        3-1 Rudar           
Zeta            1-0 Budućnost       
Dečić           1-0 Lovćen          
Mladost         6-2 Jedinstvo       
Sutjeska        1-1 Bokelj          

Round 32 [May 20]
Bokelj          2-1 Dečić           
Budućnost       awd Mladost         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 78']
Iskra           1-0 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       3-1 Petrovac        
Lovćen          0-3 Zeta            
Rudar           0-0 Grbalj          

Round 33 [May 27]
Budućnost       4-1 Jedinstvo       
Dečić           0-0 Iskra           
Grbalj          1-0 Petrovac        
Mladost         7-2 Lovćen          
Sutjeska        2-0 Rudar           
Zeta            1-0 Bokelj          

Final Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    33  17  6 10  52-28  57        [6 3 1 2 5-6 10]  Champions
 2.Zeta (Golubovci)         33  19  6  8  38-17  57  [-6]  [6 2 2 2 3-3  8]
 3.Mladost (Podgorica)      33  16  9  8  46-22  57  [C]   [6 2 1 3 5-4  7]
 4.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        33  15 10  8  43-25  55
 5.Dečić (Tuzi)             33  14  8 11  27-32  50
 6.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      33  14  7 12  29-32  49
 7.Grbalj (Radanovići)      33  11 13  9  28-25  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         33  11  9 13  35-31  42                         Relegation Playoff
 9.Petrovac (Petrovac)      33  11  6 16  30-50  39                         Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.Bokelj (Kotor)           33   8 12 13  28-34  36                         Relegated
11.Lovćen (Cetinje)         33  10  7 16  25-36  34  [-3]                   Relegated
12.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 33   3  5 25  20-69  14  [P]                    Relegated

NB: Zeta 6 points deducted, Lovćen 3 points deducted;
    league reduced to 10 clubs for 2017/18

Promoted: Kom (Podgorica)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 31]
Petrovac        4-0 Ibar            
Otrant-Olympic  1-0 Rudar           

Second Legs [Jun 4]
Ibar            1-1 Petrovac        
Rudar           3-0 Otrant-Olympic  

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Druga Liga

Final Table:

 1.Kom (Podgorica)          30  18  8  4  67-21  62            [4-0]       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Ibar (Rožaje)            30  18  6  6  42-16  60            [2-1]       Promotion Playoff
 3.Otrant-Olympic (Ulcinj)  30  15  7  8  32-22  51  [-1] [P]  [5-1, 3-1]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Mornar (Bar)             30  13 10  7  37-21  49       [R]  [7-1]
 5.Jezero (Plav)            30  12  8 10  34-26  44            [3-2]
 6.Berane (Berane)          30  12  8 10  46-43  41  [-3]      [2-1]
 7.Cetinje (Cetinje)        30  11  6 13  27-35  39            [1-0]
 8.Igalo (Igalo)            30  10  4 16  30-43  34            [2-1]
 9.Čelik (Nikšić)           30   9  4 17  26-47  27  [-4] [P]  [3-2]  
---------------------------------------------------
10.Radnički (Berane)        30   6  6 18  31-68  24            [4-1, 5-0]  Relegated
11.Bratstvo (Cijevna)       30   4  7 19  27-57  19            [2-1]       Relegated
 -.Grafičar (Podgorica)     withdrew; all matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal:    13   0  0 13  12-43   0                        Relegated

NB: annulled results against Grafičar between square brackets



Baraža za Drugu Ligu

NB: promotion playoff between three regional league winners for one place at the
    second level 2017/18

Final Table:

 1.Mladost (Lješkopolje)     4   2  0  2   8- 6   6  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Arsenal (Tivat)           4   2  0  2   4- 4   6
 3.Pljevlja (Pljevlja)       4   2  0  2   4- 6   6

[May 21]
Mladost L.  1-2 Arsenal     
[May 24]
Pljevlja    3-1 Mladost L.  
[May 28]
Arsenal     1-0 Pljevlja    
[May 31]
Arsenal     1-2 Mladost L.  
[Jun 4]
Mladost L.  4-0 Pljevlja    
[Jun 7]
Pljevlja    1-0 Arsenal     

Final Table:

 1.Mladost (Lješkopolje)     4   2  0  2   8- 6   6  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Arsenal (Tivat)           4   2  0  2   4- 4   6
 3.Pljevlja (Pljevlja)       4   2  0  2   4- 6   6


2015/16

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.