Montenegro 2018/19


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga
Kup Crne Gore
Druga Liga
Treća Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Final Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        36  21 11  4  58-21  74  [C]  Champions
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    36  17 14  5  56-25  65
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         36  16 13  7  36-21  61
 4.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 36  16  9 11  47-41  57  [*]
 5.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      36  13 11 12  46-39  50
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      36  11 15 10  45-36  48
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      36  13  8 15  40-45  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         36   8 17 11  35-44  41       Relegation Playoff
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         36   5 11 20  29-65  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.Mornar (Bar)             36   1  9 26  17-72  12  [P]  Relegated

[*] Mladost (Podgorica) were renamed OFK Titograd

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Iskra           0-1 Budućnost       
[Aug 4]
Grbalj          0-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Petrovac        
OFK Titograd    0-0 Rudar           
[Aug 5]
Sutjeska        1-1 Mornar          

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Rudar           0-0 Zeta            
Iskra           0-1 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          1-1 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-1 Grbalj          
[Aug 12]
Budućnost       3-0 Mornar          

Round 3 [Aug 15]
Grbalj          0-1 Rudar           
Mornar          2-4 Lovćen          
OFK Titograd    1-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-3 Iskra           
Sutjeska        2-1 Petrovac        

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Iskra           0-0 Grbalj          
OFK Titograd    2-1 Zeta            
Rudar           1-2 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        1-0 Mornar          
[Aug 19]
Budućnost       0-0 Lovćen          

Round 5 [Aug 25]
Grbalj          0-1 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          1-3 Petrovac        
Mornar          1-1 Rudar           
Zeta            0-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        1-2 Iskra           

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Iskra           2-0 Mornar          
Rudar           0-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Grbalj          
Budućnost       1-1 Petrovac        
[Sep 2]
OFK Titograd    0-0 Sutjeska        

Round 7 [Sep 15]
Mornar          0-1 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          0-2 Iskra           
Sutjeska        0-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-1 Budućnost       
Petrovac        3-1 Rudar           

Round 8 [Sep 19]
Grbalj          0-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-0 Mornar          
OFK Titograd    0-0 Lovćen          
Iskra           0-1 Petrovac        
Budućnost       0-0 Rudar           

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Rudar           0-0 Iskra           
Lovćen          0-2 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-2 OFK Titograd    
[Sep 23]
Sutjeska        2-1 Budućnost       
Mornar          1-1 Grbalj          

Round 10 [Sep 29]
Budućnost       1-0 Iskra           
Lovćen          0-5 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-1 Sutjeska        
Rudar           3-1 OFK Titograd    
Petrovac        0-1 Zeta            

Round 11 [Oct 6]
Grbalj          4-0 Petrovac        
Mornar          0-1 Budućnost       
OFK Titograd    1-1 Iskra           
Sutjeska        1-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Rudar           

Round 12 [Oct 20]
Iskra           1-2 Zeta            
Lovćen          0-1 Mornar          
Petrovac        1-0 Sutjeska        
Rudar           0-0 Grbalj          
Budućnost       2-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 13 [Oct 27]
Zeta            1-0 OFK Titograd    
Grbalj          0-0 Iskra           
Lovćen          0-0 Budućnost       
Mornar          0-1 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        2-0 Rudar           

Round 14 [Nov 3]
Iskra           0-4 Sutjeska        
OFK Titograd    0-2 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Mornar          
Budućnost       0-2 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-0 Lovćen          

Round 15 [Nov 10]
Grbalj          1-1 Zeta            
Lovćen          1-3 Rudar           
Mornar          1-1 Iskra           
Petrovac        1-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        3-0 OFK Titograd    

Round 16 [Nov 24]
Budućnost       1-1 Grbalj          
Iskra           1-3 Lovćen          
OFK Titograd    1-0 Mornar          
Rudar           0-4 Petrovac        
Zeta            0-0 Sutjeska        

Round 17 [Dec 1]
Lovćen          2-2 OFK Titograd    
Mornar          0-0 Zeta            
Rudar           2-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        3-0 Grbalj          
Petrovac        1-2 Iskra           

Round 18 [Dec 5]
Grbalj          2-0 Mornar          
Iskra           1-1 Rudar           
OFK Titograd    3-0 Petrovac        
Zeta            3-0 Lovćen          
Budućnost       1-1 Sutjeska        

Halfway Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        18   9  6  3  25-11  33  [C]
 2.Zeta (Golubovci)         18   8  7  3  17- 8  31
 3.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 18   8  5  5  17-16  29  [*]
 4.Budućnost (Podgorica)    18   7  7  4  16-12  28
 5.Petrovac (Petrovac)      18   8  3  7  20-19  27
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      18   5  7  6  17-11  22
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         18   4 10  4  14-17  22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      18   5  6  7  16-19  21
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         18   3  7  8  14-27  16  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
10.Mornar (Bar)             18   1  6 11   8-24   9  [P]

[*] Mladost (Podgorica) were renamed OFK Titograd

Round 19
[Dec 8]
Grbalj          3-2 Lovćen          
OFK Titograd    1-0 Rudar           
Sutjeska        2-1 Mornar          
Zeta            0-0 Petrovac        
[Dec 9]
Iskra           0-0 Budućnost       

Round 20 [Feb 19]
Budućnost       5-0 Mornar          
Iskra           2-3 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          1-3 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        3-3 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Zeta            

Round 21 [Feb 26]
Mornar          0-0 Lovćen          
Grbalj          1-1 Rudar           
OFK Titograd    1-2 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        2-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            0-2 Iskra           

Round 22 [Mar 2]
OFK Titograd    0-2 Zeta            
Budućnost       7-0 Lovćen          
Iskra           1-1 Grbalj          
Petrovac        2-1 Mornar          
Rudar           1-1 Sutjeska        

Round 23
[Mar 8]
Mornar          0-0 Rudar           
[Mar 9]
Grbalj          1-0 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          1-3 Petrovac        
Zeta            0-3 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        2-0 Iskra           

Round 24 [Mar 13]
OFK Titograd    0-1 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       3-0 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-1 Mornar          
Rudar           2-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            1-0 Grbalj          

Round 25 [Mar 17]
Sutjeska        1-0 Zeta            
Grbalj          1-1 Budućnost       
Lovćen          1-2 Iskra           
Mornar          0-3 OFK Titograd    
Petrovac        3-2 Rudar           

Round 26 [Mar 30]
Budućnost       1-0 Rudar           
Grbalj          0-0 Sutjeska        
Iskra           2-1 Petrovac        
OFK Titograd    3-2 Lovćen          
Zeta            2-0 Mornar          

Round 27 [Apr 3]  
Lovćen          1-0 Zeta            
Mornar          2-4 Grbalj          
Petrovac        0-1 OFK Titograd    
Rudar           1-1 Iskra           
Sutjeska        2-2 Budućnost       

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Rudar           2-2 OFK Titograd    
[Apr 7]
Budućnost       3-1 Iskra           
Lovćen          1-1 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-3 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-2 Zeta            

Round 29 [Apr 13]
Grbalj          2-0 Petrovac        
Mornar          0-1 Budućnost       
OFK Titograd    1-2 Iskra           
Sutjeska        4-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            2-1 Rudar           

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Iskra           0-1 Zeta            
Lovćen          1-0 Mornar          
Rudar           3-0 Grbalj          
[Apr 21]
Budućnost       4-0 OFK Titograd    
Petrovac        0-1 Sutjeska        
      
Round 31 [Apr 27]
Grbalj          2-1 Iskra           
Lovćen          1-1 Budućnost       
Mornar          1-5 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        4-0 Rudar           
Zeta            1-1 OFK Titograd    
  
Round 32 [May 4]
Budućnost       0-0 Zeta            
Iskra           1-1 Sutjeska        
OFK Titograd    2-2 Grbalj          
Petrovac        0-0 Lovćen          
Rudar           3-1 Mornar          

Round 33 [May 11]
Sutjeska        1-2 OFK Titograd    
Grbalj          0-0 Zeta            
Lovćen          0-1 Rudar           
Mornar          1-3 Iskra           
Petrovac        0-0 Budućnost       

Round 34 [May 15]
Budućnost       5-3 Grbalj          
Iskra           2-0 Lovćen          
OFK Titograd    6-1 Mornar          
Rudar           0-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-1 Sutjeska        

Round 35 [May 19]
Lovćen          1-3 OFK Titograd    
Mornar          0-3 Zeta            
Petrovac        0-4 Iskra           
Rudar           2-2 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        2-0 Grbalj          

Round 36 [May 25]
Budućnost       0-2 Sutjeska        
Grbalj          4-0 Mornar          
Iskra           5-1 Rudar           
OFK Titograd    1-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            3-2 Lovćen          

Final Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        36  21 11  4  58-21  74  [C]  Champions
 2.Budućnost (Podgorica)    36  17 14  5  56-25  65
 3.Zeta (Golubovci)         36  16 13  7  36-21  61
 4.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 36  16  9 11  47-41  57  [*]
 5.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      36  13 11 12  46-39  50
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      36  11 15 10  45-36  48
 7.Petrovac (Petrovac)      36  13  8 15  40-45  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         36   8 17 11  35-44  41       Relegation Playoff
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         36   5 11 20  29-65  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.Mornar (Bar)             36   1  9 26  17-72  12  [P]  Relegated

[*] Mladost (Podgorica) were renamed OFK Titograd

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs
[May 29]
Bokelj          0-2 Rudar           
[Jun 4]
Lovćen          0-1 Kom             

Second Legs
[Jun 2]
Rudar           2-1 Bokelj          
[Jun 10]
Kom             1-0 Lovćen          

NB: Kom (Podgorica) promoted, Lovćen (Cetinje) relegated


Kup Crne Gore

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Hajduk         0-13 Mornar          
Berane          0-3 Rudar           
[Aug 29]
Komovi          0-6 Zeta            
Crvena stijena  0-7 Sutjeska        
Jedinstvo       0-2 Lovćen          
Sloga Radovići  0-3 Iskra           
Bokelj          0-1 Petrovac        
Ribnica         0-7 Kom             
[Aug 30]
OFK Borac       0-5 Dečić           
Arsenal         3-0 Jezero          
Otrant          0-1 Mladost Lješk.  
OFK Titograd    bye Igalo           
Budućnost       bye Grbalj          

Round 2

First Legs [Oct 3]
Lovćen          2-1 Dečić           
Rudar           0-0 Budućnost       
Petrovac        0-1 OFK Titograd    
Mladost Lješk.  1-0 Kom             
Zeta            1-0 Grbalj          
Sutjeska        3-0 Iskra           
Arsenal         0-1 Mornar          
Igalo           bye

Second legs [Oct 24]
Dečić           1-1 Lovćen          
Budućnost       1-0 Rudar           
OFK Titograd    0-1 Petrovac        [aet, 1-3 pen]
Kom             0-3 Mladost Lješk.  
Grbalj          1-2 Zeta            
Iskra           1-4 Sutjeska        
Mornar          3-0 Arsenal         
Igalo           bye

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 7]
Budućnost       1-1 Mladost Lješk.  
Mornar          0-1 Lovćen          
Petrovac        1-1 Zeta            
Sutjeska        2-0 Igalo           

Second legs [Nov 28]
Mladost Lješk.  0-1 Budućnost       
Lovćen          3-0 Mornar          
Zeta            0-1 Petrovac        
Igalo           1-2 Sutjeska        

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 17]
Lovćen          1-1 Petrovac        
[Apr 18]
Budućnost       0-0 Sutjeska        

Second Legs [May 1]
Sutjeska        1-1 Budućnost       
Petrovac        0-4 Lovćen          

Final [May 30, Podgorica]
Budućnost       4-0 Lovćen          


Druga Liga

Final Table:

 1.Mladost (Lješkopolje)    36  20  7  9  59-34  67       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Kom (Podgorica)          36  17  9 10  40-30  60  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 3.Bokelj (Kotor)           36  16 10 10  51-25  58       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Otrant-Olympic (Ulcinj)  36  14  9 13  40-39  51
 5.Arsenal (Tivat)          36  13 10 13  34-29  49  [P]
 6.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 36  11 15 10  26-25  48
 7.Jezero (Plav)            36  13  9 14  32-43  48
 8.Dečić (Tuzi)             36  13 10 13  40-39  46  [R]  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Igalo (Igalo)            36  11 10 15  28-34  43       Relegated
10.Berane (Berane)          36   6  3 27  26-78  18  [-3] Relegated


Treća Liga

Group "North"

 1.Ibar Rožaje              18  17  0  1  73- 5  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Petnjica                 18  14  2  2  51-12  50
 3.Brskovo Mojkovac         18  11  2  5  43-18  34  [-1]
 4.OFK Borac Bijelo Polje   18   9  3  6  44-27  30
 5.Pljevlja 97              18   9  2  7  36-24  28  [-1]
 6.Komovi Andrijevica       18   9  0  9  37-33  27
 7.Polimlje Murino          18   6  0 12  35-40  18
 8.Gusinje                  18   5  3 10  33-42  17  [-1]
 9.Napredak Berane          18   2  0 16  21-89   5  [-1]
10.Fair Play Bijelo Polje   18   2  0 16  19-102  5  [-1]

Group "Centre"

 1.Drezga Piperi            27  20  2  5  87-30  62       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Polet Stars Nikšić       27  17  2  8  82-41  53
 3.Adria Podgorica          27  16  3  8  65-38  51
 4.Crvena stijena Podgorica 27  17  1  9  64-53  49  [-3]
 5.Zabjelo Podgorica        27  12  6  9  43-38  42
 6.Karioke Podgorica        27  13  1 13  56-60  40
 7.Bratstvo Cijevna         27  12  2 13  58-55  38
 8.Ribnica Podgorica        27   9  3 15  40-60  30
 9.Gorštak Kolašin          27   5  3 19  27-81  18
10.Čelik Nikšić             27   2  1 24  18-84   7  [R]

Group "South"

 1.Cetinje                  24  16  3  5  63-34  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sloga Radovići           23  12  3  8  65-34  36  [-3]
 3.Sloga Bar                23   7  2 14  31-52  23
 4.Hajduk Bar               24   7  2 15  40-79  23


Baraža za Drugu Ligu

NB: promotion playoff between three regional league winners for two places at the
    second level 2019/20

Final Table:

 1.Ibar (Rožaje)             4   2  0  2   6- 6   6  [R]  Promoted
 2.Drezga (Drezga)           4   1  2  1   4- 3   5       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Cetinje (Cetinje)         4   1  2  1   2- 3   5  [R]

[May 22]
Cetinje         1-0 Ibar            
[May 26]
Drezga          0-0 Cetinje         
[May 29]
Ibar            2-0 Drezga          
[Jun 2]
Ibar            3-1 Cetinje         
[Jun 5]
Cetinje         0-0 Drezga          
[Jun 9]
Drezga          4-1 Ibar            

Final Table:

 1.Ibar (Rožaje)             4   2  0  2   6- 6   6  [R]  Promoted
 2.Drezga (Drezga)           4   1  2  1   4- 3   5       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Cetinje (Cetinje)         4   1  2  1   2- 3   5  [R]


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Brunislav Matasović for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Brunislav Matasović
Last updated: 4 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Brunislav Matasović and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.