Montenegro 2018/19


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        15   8  4  3  21-10  28  [C]
 2.Zeta (Golubovci)         15   7  5  3  14- 8  26
 3.Budućnost (Podgorica)    15   7  5  3  13- 8  26
 4.Petrovac (Petrovac)      15   7  3  5  15-14  24
 5.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 15   6  4  5  11-14  22  [*]
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      15   4  6  5  14- 7  18
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         15   3  9  3  11-11  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      15   4  5  6  12-14  17
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         15   2  6  7   9-21  12  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
10.Mornar (Bar)             15   1  5  9   8-21   8  [P]

[*] Mladost (Podgorica) were renamed OFK Titograd

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Iskra           0-1 Budućnost       
[Aug 4]
Grbalj          0-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Petrovac        
OFK Titograd    0-0 Rudar           
[Aug 5]
Sutjeska        1-1 Mornar          

Round 2
[Aug 11]
Rudar           0-0 Zeta            
Iskra           0-1 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          1-1 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        0-1 Grbalj          
[Aug 12]
Budućnost       3-0 Mornar          

Round 3 [Aug 15]
Grbalj          0-1 Rudar           
Mornar          2-4 Lovćen          
OFK Titograd    1-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-3 Iskra           
Sutjeska        2-1 Petrovac        

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Iskra           0-0 Grbalj          
OFK Titograd    2-1 Zeta            
Rudar           1-2 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        1-0 Mornar          
[Aug 19]
Budućnost       0-0 Lovćen          

Round 5 [Aug 25]
Grbalj          0-1 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          1-3 Petrovac        
Mornar          1-1 Rudar           
Zeta            0-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        1-2 Iskra           

Round 6
[Sep 1]
Iskra           2-0 Mornar          
Rudar           0-0 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Grbalj          
Budućnost       1-1 Petrovac        
[Sep 2]
OFK Titograd    0-0 Sutjeska        

Round 7 [Sep 15]
Mornar          0-1 OFK Titograd    
Lovćen          0-2 Iskra           
Sutjeska        0-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-1 Budućnost       
Petrovac        3-1 Rudar           

Round 8 [Sep 19]
Grbalj          0-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-0 Mornar          
OFK Titograd    0-0 Lovćen          
Iskra           0-1 Petrovac        
Budućnost       0-0 Rudar           

Round 9
[Sep 22]
Rudar           0-0 Iskra           
Lovćen          0-2 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-2 OFK Titograd    
[Sep 23]
Sutjeska        2-1 Budućnost       
Mornar          1-1 Grbalj          

Round 10 [Sep 29]
Budućnost       1-0 Iskra           
Lovćen          0-5 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-1 Sutjeska        
Rudar           3-1 OFK Titograd    
Petrovac        0-1 Zeta            

Round 11 [Oct 6]
Grbalj          4-0 Petrovac        
Mornar          0-1 Budućnost       
OFK Titograd    1-1 Iskra           
Sutjeska        1-1 Lovćen          
Zeta            0-0 Rudar           

Round 12 [Oct 20]
Iskra           1-2 Zeta            
Lovćen          0-1 Mornar          
Petrovac        1-0 Sutjeska        
Rudar           0-0 Grbalj          
Budućnost       2-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 13 [Oct 27]
Zeta            1-0 OFK Titograd    
Grbalj          0-0 Iskra           
Lovćen          0-0 Budućnost       
Mornar          0-1 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        2-0 Rudar           

Round 14 [Nov 3]
Iskra           0-4 Sutjeska        
OFK Titograd    0-2 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Mornar          
Budućnost       0-2 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-0 Lovćen          

Round 15 [Nov 10]
Grbalj          1-1 Zeta            
Lovćen          1-3 Rudar           
Mornar          1-1 Iskra           
Petrovac        1-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        3-0 OFK Titograd    

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        15   8  4  3  21-10  28  [C]
 2.Zeta (Golubovci)         15   7  5  3  14- 8  26
 3.Budućnost (Podgorica)    15   7  5  3  13- 8  26
 4.Petrovac (Petrovac)      15   7  3  5  15-14  24
 5.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 15   6  4  5  11-14  22  [*]
 6.Grbalj (Radanovići)      15   4  6  5  14- 7  18
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         15   3  9  3  11-11  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      15   4  5  6  12-14  17
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         15   2  6  7   9-21  12  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
10.Mornar (Bar)             15   1  5  9   8-21   8  [P]

[*] Mladost (Podgorica) were renamed OFK Titograd


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.