Montenegro 2019/20


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga
Kup Crne Gore
Druga Liga
Treća Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Final Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    31  23  4  4  63-26  73       Champions
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        31  15 10  6  57-31  55  [C]
 3.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      31  15  8  8  43-33  53
 4.Zeta (Golubovci)         31   9 14  8  29-30  41
 5.Podgorica (Podgorica)    31   8 16  7  34-27  40  [P]  [*]
 6.Petrovac (Petrovac)      31   9 10 12  30-46  37
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         31  10  5 16  38-57  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 31   7 10 14  29-38  31       Relegation Playoff
 9.Kom (Podgorica)          31   6 11 14  36-45  29  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.Grbalj (Radanovići)      31   4 10 17  23-49  22       Relegated

[*] Mladost (Lješkopolje) were renamed FK Podgorica

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Grbalj          2-3 Iskra           
Kom             0-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-1 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    0-1 Sutjeska        
[Aug 5]
Budućnost       2-0 Rudar           

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Zeta            0-0 Sutjeska        
[Aug 10]
Podgorica       1-3 Budućnost       
Iskra           0-0 OFK Titograd    
Kom             3-2 Petrovac        
Rudar           1-3 Grbalj          

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Grbalj          1-1 Podgorica       
Budućnost       3-1 Kom             
Petrovac        0-2 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    0-1 Rudar           
[Aug 28]
Sutjeska        4-2 Iskra           

Round 4 [Aug 18]
Podgorica       0-0 OFK Titograd    
Kom             1-1 Grbalj          
Rudar           0-4 Sutjeska        
Zeta            0-1 Iskra           
Petrovac        0-3 Budućnost       

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Grbalj          1-2 Petrovac        
Iskra           2-0 Rudar           
Sutjeska        1-2 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    3-1 Kom             
[Aug 25]
Budućnost       1-1 Zeta            

Round 6 [Aug 31]
Podgorica       0-0 Iskra           
Budućnost       3-2 Grbalj          
Kom             1-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-3 OFK Titograd    

Round 7 [Sep 14]
Grbalj          0-0 Zeta            
Rudar           2-1 Podgorica       
Sutjeska        3-0 Petrovac        
Iskra           0-2 Kom             
OFK Titograd    2-1 Budućnost       

Round 8 [Sep 18]
Grbalj          0-2 OFK Titograd    
Kom             5-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-1 Iskra           
Zeta            1-0 Podgorica       
Budućnost       1-4 Sutjeska        

Round 9 [Sep 22]
Podgorica       4-2 Kom             
Iskra           2-2 Budućnost       
Rudar           4-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        5-0 Grbalj          
OFK Titograd    0-1 Zeta            

Round 10 [Sep 28]
Podgorica       1-0 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           0-3 Budućnost       
Zeta            0-0 Kom             
Sutjeska        1-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Budućnost       1-0 Podgorica       
Grbalj          2-2 Rudar           
Petrovac        2-1 Kom             
Sutjeska        2-1 Zeta            
[Oct 6]
OFK Titograd    0-1 Iskra           

Round 12 [Oct 19]
Kom             2-3 Budućnost       
Rudar           3-1 OFK Titograd    
Zeta            1-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           2-0 Sutjeska        
Podgorica       1-1 Grbalj          

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Budućnost       3-0 Petrovac        
Grbalj          1-1 Kom             
Iskra           3-1 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    1-2 Podgorica       
[Oct 27]
Sutjeska        3-0 Rudar           

Round 14 [Nov 2]
Zeta            2-1 Budućnost       
Kom             1-2 OFK Titograd    
Petrovac        2-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Iskra           
Podgorica       2-2 Sutjeska        

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Rudar           1-1 Zeta            
Iskra           2-1 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    1-2 Petrovac        
[Nov 10]
Sutjeska        2-0 Kom             
[Dec 15]
Grbalj          0-4 Budućnost       

Round 16 [Nov 23]
Zeta            2-0 Grbalj          
Petrovac        0-4 Sutjeska        
Kom             1-1 Iskra           
Podgorica       3-0 Rudar           
Budućnost       2-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 17 [Dec 1]
Iskra           1-2 Petrovac        
Rudar           3-2 Kom             
Sutjeska        0-2 Budućnost       
OFK Titograd    1-0 Grbalj          
Podgorica       2-0 Zeta            

Round 18 [Dec 5]
Petrovac        1-4 Rudar           
Kom             1-1 Podgorica       
Zeta            1-0 OFK Titograd    
Grbalj          1-1 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       1-0 Iskra           

Round 19 [Dec 11]
Petrovac        1-1 Podgorica       
Grbalj          3-1 Iskra           
Kom             1-0 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    1-1 Sutjeska        
Budućnost       2-0 Rudar           

Round 20
[Feb 17]
Iskra           3-0 OFK Titograd    
[Feb 18]
Kom             0-1 Petrovac        
Rudar           3-1 Grbalj          
Podgorica       1-1 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-3 Sutjeska        

Round 21
[Feb 22]
Grbalj          0-0 Podgorica       
Petrovac        2-2 Zeta            
Sutjeska        1-1 Iskra           
[Feb 23]
OFK Titograd    1-3 Rudar           
Budućnost       2-0 Kom             

Round 22 [Feb 29]
Kom             0-1 Grbalj          
Petrovac        0-1 Budućnost       
Rudar           5-1 Sutjeska        
Podgorica       1-1 OFK Titograd    
Zeta            1-1 Iskra           

Round 23 [Mar 7]
Grbalj          0-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        1-0 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    2-3 Kom             
Iskra           0-2 Rudar           
Budućnost       4-1 Zeta            

Round 24 [May 30]
Zeta            2-0 Rudar           
Podgorica       0-0 Iskra           
Kom             3-3 Sutjeska        
Petrovac        1-1 OFK Titograd    
Budućnost       1-0 Grbalj          

Round 25 [Jun 3]
Grbalj          0-2 Zeta            
Sutjeska        0-0 Petrovac        
OFK Titograd    1-3 Budućnost       
Iskra           2-0 Kom             
Rudar           0-3 Podgorica       

Round 26 [Jun 7]	
Grbalj          0-0 OFK Titograd    
Kom             1-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        4-1 Iskra           
Zeta            1-1 Podgorica       
Budućnost       2-0 Sutjeska        

Round 27 [Jun 12]
Sutjeska        4-1 Grbalj          
Rudar           0-2 Petrovac        
Podgorica       1-1 Kom             
OFK Titograd    0-0 Zeta            
Iskra           4-1 Budućnost       

Round 28 [Jun 16]
Sutjeska        3-1 OFK Titograd    
Podgorica       1-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-1 Kom             
Iskra           2-1 Grbalj          
Rudar           0-4 Budućnost       

Round 29 [Jun 21]
Grbalj          1-0 Rudar           
Sutjeska        0-0 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    2-1 Iskra           
Petrovac        1-0 Kom             
Budućnost       1-0 Podgorica       

Round 30 [Jun 25]
Rudar           1-1 OFK Titograd    
Podgorica       2-0 Grbalj          
Iskra           1-0 Sutjeska        
Kom             0-1 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-1 Petrovac        

Round 31 [Jun 30]
Budućnost       1-1 Petrovac        
Grbalj          0-1 Kom             
Iskra           3-1 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    0-0 Podgorica       
Sutjeska        2-0 Rudar           

NB: league abandoned on Jul 7 due to Covid-19 pandemic; table at
    abandonment considered final

Round 32 [not played]
Podgorica        -  Sutjeska        
Kom              -  OFK Titograd    
Petrovac         -  Grbalj          
Rudar            -  Iskra           
Zeta             -  Budućnost       

Round 33 [not played]
Grbalj           -  Budućnost       
Iskra            -  Podgorica       
OFK Titograd     -  Petrovac        
Rudar            -  Zeta            
Sutjeska         -  Kom             

Round 34 [not played]
Budućnost        -  OFK Titograd    
Podgorica        -  Rudar           
Kom              -  Iskra           
Petrovac         -  Sutjeska        
Zeta             -  Grbalj          

Round 35 [not played]
Podgorica        -  Zeta            
Iskra            -  Petrovac        
OFK Titograd     -  Grbalj          
Rudar            -  Kom             
Sutjeska         -  Budućnost       

Round 36 [not played]
Budućnost        -  Iskra           
Grbalj           -  Sutjeska        
Kom              -  Podgorica       
Petrovac         -  Rudar           
Zeta             -  OFK Titograd    

Final Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    31  23  4  4  63-26  73       Champions
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        31  15 10  6  57-31  55  [C]
 3.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      31  15  8  8  43-33  53
 4.Zeta (Golubovci)         31   9 14  8  29-30  41
 5.Podgorica (Podgorica)    31   8 16  7  34-27  40  [P]  [*]
 6.Petrovac (Petrovac)      31   9 10 12  30-46  37
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         31  10  5 16  38-57  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 31   7 10 14  29-38  31       Relegation Playoff
 9.Kom (Podgorica)          31   6 11 14  36-45  29  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
10.Grbalj (Radanovići)      31   4 10 17  23-49  22       Relegated

[*] Mladost (Lješkopolje) were renamed FK Podgorica

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [Jul 10]
Kom             1-0 Jezero          
OFK Titograd    0-1 Bokelj          

Second Legs [Jul 14]
Jezero          3-1 Kom             
Bokelj          0-1 OFK Titograd    [4-5 pen]

NB: Jezero (Plav) promoted, Kom (Podgorica) relegated


Kup Crne Gore

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Rudar           1-0 Otrant-Olympic  
Jedinstvo       1-0 Kom	            
Sloga          0-11 OFK Titograd    
Zeta            2-2 Dečić	    [6-5 pen]
Grbalj          4-0 Arsenal         	
Cetinje         0-7 Podgorica       
Komovi          0-4 Ibar            
OFK Mladost DG  2-4 Drezga          
Bokelj          1-0 Jezero          
Gorštak         0-5 Petnjica        
[Sep 25]
Mornar          0-2 Iskra           

Round 2

First Legs [Oct 2]
Grbalj          3-1 Iskra           
Ibar            0-0 Zeta            
Sutjeska        4-0 Lovćen          
Petnjica        awd Podgorica       [awarded 0-3, Petnjica forfeited]
Petrovac        2-0 Drezga          
Bokelj          1-2 OFK Titograd    
Rudar           0-0 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       bye

Second Legs [Oct 23]
Iskra           4-1 Grbalj          
Zeta            3-0 Ibar            
Lovćen          0-3 Sutjeska        
Podgorica       awd Petnjica        [awarded 3-0, Petnjica forfeited]
Budućnost       2-1 Rudar           
Drezga          2-0 Petrovac        [9-10 pen] 
OFK Titograd    2-1 Bokelj          
Jedinstvo       bye

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 6]
Jedinstvo       0-1 Budućnost       
[Nov 27]
Zeta            0-0 Sutjeska        
OFK Titograd    0-0 Petrovac        
Podgorica       0-0 Iskra           

Second Legs
[Nov 27]
Budućnost       7-0 Jedinstvo       
[Dec 15]
Iskra           1-1 Podgorica       
Sutjeska        1-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        2-0 OFK Titograd    

NB: tournament abandoned due to Covid-19 pandemic


Druga Liga

NB: competition abandoned on Jul 7 due to Covid-19 pandemic; table at
    abandonment considered final

Final Table:

 1.Dečić (Tuzi)             30  17 10  3  61-33  61       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Jezero (Plav)            30  15  6  9  38-28  51       Promotion Playoff
 3.Bokelj (Kotor)           30  14  7  9  45-28  49       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 30  12 10  8  40-32  46
 5.Ibar (Rožaje)            30  11  8 11  41-43  41  [P]
 6.Arsenal (Tivat)          30   9  9 12  38-41  36
 7.Mornar (Bar)             30   8 11 11  36-44  35  [R]
 8.Drezga (Piperi)          30   8  9 13  31-47  33  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Lovćen (Cetinje)         30   6 11 13  31-43  29  [R]  Relegated
10.Otrant-Olympic (Ulcinj)  30   7  5 18  30-52  26       Relegated


Treća Liga

Baraža za Drugu Ligu

NB: promotion playoff between three regional league winners for two places at the
    second level 2020/21; played as a single round robin

[Jul 10]
Mladost DG      0-0 Berane          
[Jul 14]
Igalo           3-0 Mladost DG      
[Jul 18]
Berane           -  Igalo           

Table:

 1.Igalo (Igalo)             1   1  0  0   3- 0   3  [R]  Promoted
 2.Berane (Berane)           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [R]
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Mladost (Donja Gorica)    2   0  1  1   0- 3   1


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.