Montenegro 2019/20


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        15   9  4  2  33-12  31  [C]
 2.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      15   9  4  2  21-13  31
 3.Budućnost (Podgorica)    14   9  2  3  30-17  29
 4.Zeta (Golubovci)         15   5  7  3  13-11  22
 5.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 15   5  3  7  16-15  18
 6.Podgorica (Podgorica)    15   4  6  5  17-18  18  [P]  [*]
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         15   4  3  8  16-30  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Kom (Podgorica)          15   3  5  7  21-24  14  [P]
 9.Petrovac (Petrovac)      15   4  2  9  12-28  14
---------------------------------------------------
10.Grbalj (Radanovići)      14   1  6  7  14-25   9

[*] Mladost (Lješkopolje) were renamed FK Podgorica

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Grbalj          2-3 Iskra           
Kom             0-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-1 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    0-1 Sutjeska        
[Aug 5]
Budućnost       2-0 Rudar           

Round 2
[Aug 9]
Zeta            0-0 Sutjeska        
[Aug 10]
Podgorica       1-3 Budućnost       
Iskra           0-0 OFK Titograd    
Kom             3-2 Petrovac        
Rudar           1-3 Grbalj          

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Grbalj          1-1 Podgorica       
Budućnost       3-1 Kom             
Petrovac        0-2 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    0-1 Rudar           
[Aug 28]
Sutjeska        4-2 Iskra           

Round 4 [Aug 18]
Podgorica       0-0 OFK Titograd    
Kom             1-1 Grbalj          
Rudar           0-4 Sutjeska        
Zeta            0-1 Iskra           
Petrovac        0-3 Budućnost       

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Grbalj          1-2 Petrovac        
Iskra           2-0 Rudar           
Sutjeska        1-2 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    3-1 Kom             
[Aug 25]
Budućnost       1-1 Zeta            

Round 6 [Aug 31]
Podgorica       0-0 Iskra           
Budućnost       3-2 Grbalj          
Kom             1-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            2-1 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-3 OFK Titograd    

Round 7 [Sep 14]
Grbalj          0-0 Zeta            
Rudar           2-1 Podgorica       
Sutjeska        3-0 Petrovac        
Iskra           0-2 Kom             
OFK Titograd    2-1 Budućnost       

Round 8 [Sep 18]
Grbalj          0-2 OFK Titograd    
Kom             5-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        0-1 Iskra           
Zeta            1-0 Podgorica       
Budućnost       1-4 Sutjeska        

Round 9 [Sep 22]
Podgorica       4-2 Kom             
Iskra           2-2 Budućnost       
Rudar           4-0 Petrovac        
Sutjeska        5-0 Grbalj          
OFK Titograd    0-1 Zeta            

Round 10 [Sep 28]
Podgorica       1-0 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           0-3 Budućnost       
Zeta            0-0 Kom             
Sutjeska        1-1 OFK Titograd    

Round 11
[Oct 5]
Budućnost       1-0 Podgorica       
Grbalj          2-2 Rudar           
Petrovac        2-1 Kom             
Sutjeska        2-1 Zeta            
[Oct 6]
OFK Titograd    0-1 Iskra           

Round 12 [Oct 19]
Kom             2-3 Budućnost       
Rudar           3-1 OFK Titograd    
Zeta            1-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           2-0 Sutjeska        
Podgorica       1-1 Grbalj          

Round 13
[Oct 26]
Budućnost       3-0 Petrovac        
Grbalj          1-1 Kom             
Iskra           3-1 Zeta            
OFK Titograd    1-2 Podgorica       
[Oct 27]
Sutjeska        3-0 Rudar           

Round 14 [Nov 2]
Zeta            2-1 Budućnost       
Kom             1-2 OFK Titograd    
Petrovac        2-0 Grbalj          
Rudar           1-1 Iskra           
Podgorica       2-2 Sutjeska        

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Rudar           1-1 Zeta            
Iskra           2-1 Podgorica       
OFK Titograd    1-2 Petrovac        
[Nov 10]
Sutjeska        2-0 Kom             
[tba]
Grbalj           -  Budućnost       

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        15   9  4  2  33-12  31  [C]
 2.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      15   9  4  2  21-13  31
 3.Budućnost (Podgorica)    14   9  2  3  30-17  29
 4.Zeta (Golubovci)         15   5  7  3  13-11  22
 5.OFK Titograd (Podgorica) 15   5  3  7  16-15  18
 6.Podgorica (Podgorica)    15   4  6  5  17-18  18  [P]  [*]
 7.Rudar (Pljevlja)         15   4  3  8  16-30  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Kom (Podgorica)          15   3  5  7  21-24  14  [P]
 9.Petrovac (Petrovac)      15   4  2  9  12-28  14
---------------------------------------------------
10.Grbalj (Radanovići)      14   1  6  7  14-25   9

[*] Mladost (Lješkopolje) were renamed FK Podgorica


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.